Race Results for
SuperWeek Pro Tour
various-Illinois / Wisconsin, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christoff Van Heerden     Team MTN
2 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO 135475  42 Garmin Chipotle
3 Sean Sullivan     175 Hotel San Jose/RGM Advisors
4 Jonathan Cantwell     Fly V/Australia
5 Bernard Solzberger     Fly V Australia
6 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122  23 Hotel San Jose/RGM Advisors
7 Andreas Muller     15 No Radunion
8 Max Taam   Aspen, CO 145040  233 RD: Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com / MTN
9 Chad Hartley (1 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  50 Team Geargrinder
10 Nicholas Martinez   Santa Barbara, CA 234922  145 Now MS Society
11 Hector Pastorino   Tamarac, FL 270920  109 ZMOTION
12 derek dixon   West Jordan, UT 277136  198 HDR P/B LOMBARDIS SPORTS
13 Michael van Eerd     143 Team YRC Now MS
14 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA 198542  176 Team Mountain Khakis
15 James Stemper (2 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  52 Team Geargrinder
16 WEI-CHENG LEE     25 TEAM EXUSTAR TAIWAN
17 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703  20 Hotel San Jose/RGM Advisors
18 Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216  160 RBM Matrix
19 Isaac Howe (1 - Pro)   Winooski, VT 201456  178 Team Mountain Khakis
20 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  267 Alderfer Bergen
21 James Flora   Beecher, IL 57709  150 South Chicago Wheelmen
22 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504  236 Divine Electric Norcal
23 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253  146 Team Clif Bar
24 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  90 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
25 Daniel Carruthers (1 - Cat2)   Leander, TX 289178  174 Hansaton Hearing Systems
26 Matthias Schroger     17 Gourmetfein
27 Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV 165840  240 Team Bearclaw
28 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298  117 TEAM BEARCLAW
29 CHUN-KAI FENG     26 TEAM EXUSTAR TAIWAN
30 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  197 Matrix/RBM
31 ONEAL SAMUELS     106 MYOGENESIS.COM P/B UNITED HEALTHCARE
32 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  108 ZMOTION
33 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  107 ABD CYCLING TEAM
34 Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI 129069  118 TEAM BEARCLAW
35 Jason Doverspike     214 Woodcock Cycle/ Team Manitoba
36 Kenneth Delo (3 - Cat1)   Avon, CO 157762  161 Team Bicycle Heaven St Charles
37 Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI 243416  217 Priority Health Cycling Team
38 Jay Thomson     Team MTN
39 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162  51 Team Geargrinder
40 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA 217128  281 Kahala La-Grange
41 Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA 198206  195 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
42 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  104 MYOGENESIS P/B UNITED HEALTH CARE
43 Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739  114 South Chicago Wheelmen
44 Ian McLead     Team MTN
45 Tiago DePaula Souza (2 - Pro)   Kennesaw, GA 228341  193 ZMOTION
46 Culyar Conly     210 Team Seaskatchewan
47 Phil cortes     262 Amore Vita / Velorie p/b Lifetime Fitnes
48 Andrew Bradley     16 Gourmetfein
49 Timothy Hargrave   Boulder, CO 272067  261 TEAM TYPE 1
50 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  165 VISION QUEST
51 Bradley Clifford     211 Team Saskatchewan
52 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  134 XXX RACING ATHLETICO
53 Bradley Potgieter     Team MTN
54 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT 258778  278 Alderfer Bergen
55 Patrick McNally   Riverside, IL 79872  273 Team MetCycling
56 Lucas Joppa   Durham, NC 133427  270 Triangle Velo
57 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616  279 DIVINE ELECTRIC NORCAL
58 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  215 Priority Health U25
59 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501  224 BSA RACING
60 Christopher McGarity     212 Team Saskatchewan
61 Michael Macedon   Chicago, IL 162384  274 Vision Quest LLC
62 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  115 Burnham Racing
63 John Bergmann (4 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  142 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
64 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  276 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
65 Owen Belton   Eagle River, WI 283504  257 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
66 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  162 Bicycle Heaven
67 Randy Reichardt (5 - Cat1)   Des Moines 209784  164 Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
68 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  184 Team Mountain Khakis
69 Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762  280 Alderfer Bergen
70 Andreas Graf     18 Gourmetfein
71 Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  157 ABD Cycling Team
72 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  258 Dallas Metal Fab / Park Place Dealership
73 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  260 ABD Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee