Race Results for
Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Collier (1 - Cat1)   Grand Junciton , CO 194687   
2 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   ABD Cycling Team
3 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
5 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   Trek-LiveSTRONG U23
6 Danny Finneran (2 - Cat1)   Oak Park, CA 246923   Rock Racing
7 Nathan Page (3 - Cat1)   Kaysville, UT 160298   Mi Duole/Barbacoa
8 Erick BAZAN      P&S-Specialized
9 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   RideClean
10 Benjamin BAUMGARTNER      Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
11 Manuel SERRANO      P&S-Specialized
12 Corey Ray (4 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas 157827   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
13 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA 42920   Psyclone Sports
14 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
15 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670   RideClean
16 Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO 242825   Team VRC: NOW-MS Society
17 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564   Team Waste Management
18 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO 222644   Team Waste Management
19 Logan LOADER      
20 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083   Team Waste Management
21 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 145882   JBCA/Cycling Center
22 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   RMCEF/US Armed Forces
23 Edgardo LUGO      P&S-Specialized
24 David NELSON      Landis/Trek
25 Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX 130311   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
26 Gilberto PORRAS      American Beef
27 Peter Carey (5 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 245129   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
28 Kevin SOLER      Team Waste Management
29 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856   Northern Rockies Cycling Team
30 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   Team Waste Management
31 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854   Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
32 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   Team Waste Management
33 David SALOMON      P&S-Specialized
34 Jose GARCIA      Rock Racing
35 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435   Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite Cycling Te
36 Spencer SMITHEMAN      NOW-MS Society
37 Brock Guiseppe Curry (6 - Cat1)   Indio, CA 229951   NOW-MS Society
38 Juan Pablo VILLELA      American Beef
39 Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635   Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
40 Carlos HERNANDEZ      P&S-Specialized
41 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   Carlos OBriens Racing
42 Michael VAN EERD      NOW MS / VRC
43 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933   RideClean
44 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625   Rock Racing
45 Carlos Gabriel CANO      American Beef
46 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
47 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Bicycle Haus Racing
48 Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI 207813   Trek-LiveSTRONG U23
49 Joao Correia   Mill Valley, CA 50640   Bissell Pro Cycling
50 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958   CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
51 John Loehner   New York, NY 47769   CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
52 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900   RideClean
53 Philipp Sohn (7 - Cat1)   Irvine, CA 287328   Regio Team SF/UC Irvine Cycling
54 Thomas Nelson (8 - Cat1)   La Mesa, CA 185399   Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
55 Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN 194787   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
56 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI 180491   Bissell Pro Cycling
57 Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI 215167   Team Waste Management
58 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA 189118   Bissell Pro Cycling
59 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797   Land Rover-Orbea
60 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903   DLP Pro Cycling Team
61 Josh Horowitz (9 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 56772   Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
62 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698   SoCalCycling.com
63 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243   Team DARE
64 Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO 92204   Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
65 Nick FRIESEN      GS Mengoni
66 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   GS Mengoni
67 Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT 234987   Cole Sport/ICE
68 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790   OUCH p/b Maxxis
69 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   ZteaM
70 Randy Reichardt (10 - Cat1)   Des Moines 209784   Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
71 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   Landis/Trek
72 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   OUCH p/b Maxxis
73 Michael Carter   Littleton, CO 66597   Echelon Elite/MapMyRide
74 Benjamin Kneller   Durango, CO 172961   Ciclismo Racing
75 Emiliano Jordan (11 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 139734   Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
76 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA 230448   OUCH p/b Maxxis
77 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   RideClean
78 T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT 51227   Bissell Pro Cycling
79 Cody CAMPBELL      Trek-LiveSTRONG U23
80 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   RideClean
81 Charles BRYER      Independent
82 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
83 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
84 Juan RIVERA      La Jolla
85 Ryohei KOMORI      Trek-LiveSTRONG U23
86 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 161599   Team Rio Grande
87 Matt Landen   Denver, CO 159582   Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
88 Austin King   Phoenix, AZ 43315   Team Waste Management
89 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
90 Sheldon Deeny   Fort Collins, CO 162195   Bissell Pro Cycling
91 Denny VAUGHN      Landis/Trek
92 Abraham Taylor (12 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 151066   Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
93 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845   CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
94 Taylor SHELDON      Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
95 Aldo GARCIA      P&S-Specialized

Men - JR - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pedro ZARAGOSA      Major Motion/Crazy Cat
2 Eduardo Lopez   El Paso, TX 239983   Major Motion
3 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
4 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   SC Velo
5 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644   International Christian Cycling Club
6 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   Summit Velo
7 Jacub Stanard   Golden, CO 277155   Black Sheep Cycling
8 Angel Lopez   Ruidoso, NM 275705   Major Motion/Crazy Cat

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   Southern California Velo
2 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173   Major Motion
3 Geoffrey Gonzales   Los Angeles, CA 237882   SC Velo
4 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour of Utah
5 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Major Motion
6 Dominic GALENTI IV      SC Velo
7 Cesar SIMMONS      Major Motion/Crazy Cat
8 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   SC Velo
9 Aasin TAYLOR      Major Motion
10 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Sho-Air/Sonance
11 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629   Major Motion/Crazy Cat
12 Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO 271420   5280 Magazine
13 Alan Wells   Lubbock, TX 267405   Endorphins
14 Derek Courtney   Upland, CA 237915   Southern California Velo
15 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918   Sho Air/Sonance
16 Edgardo ROJAS      CYKKEL TEAM
17 Jordan Kincaid-Smith   Lakewood, CO 276380   Black Sheep Cycling
18 Ernesto SANTIESTEBAN      Major Motion
19 Abraham ROJAS      CYKKEL TEAM
20 Bradin Henderson   Golden, CO 277157   Black Sheep Cycling

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569   Rock Solid Cycling
2 Drew Albert   Chandler, AZ 281447   Strada Racing
3 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA 219208   NOW-MS Society
4 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA 247147   South Bay Wheelmen
5 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT 209217   SportsbaseOnline/FFKR Artchitects
6 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526   SC Velo
7 Cody Wignall   Draper, UT 223278   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour of Utah
8 Sam Simmons   Durango, CO 245411   SC Velo
9 Riley MAJEUNE-FAGAN      Front Rangers Cycling Club
10 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO 276415   Black Sheep Cycling
11 Gabe Murray   Longmont, CO 232282   Black Sheep Cycling
12 Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT 273772   Craig's Service Center
13 Andrew Templeton   Albuquerque, NM 277364   KHSnm.com Cycling Team
14 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336   Acqua al 2/SDBC
15 Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA 216824   Acqua al 2/SDBC
16 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683   SC Velo
17 C Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178   Major Motion
18 Joshua Courtney   Upland, CA 227185   Southern California Velo
19 David Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271063   SC Velo
20 Blake Savage   Mesa, AZ 279523   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
21 Erick Goytia   El Paso, TX 262610   
22 Charles Cassin   Denver, CO 287030   Black Sheep Cycling
23 Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO 288750   Black Sheep Cycling
24 william brogan   Lubbock, TX 271797   Chaparral

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL 57190   DeWalt Racing
2 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   CA Pools Racing
3 Chris Wylie   Colorado Springs Co. 274480   Colavita AZ
4 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
5 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434   CA Pools Racing
6 Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   Swiss American Racing
7 James Weinstein   Bellbrook, OH 64860   USAF Academy Cycling Team
8 John Behrens   San Diego, CA 119862   DeWalt Racing
9 Matthew Segur   Golden, CO 224161   Mix1
10 Dave Herbst   Carlsbad, CA 178583   DeWalt Racing
11 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   DeWalt Racing
12 Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO 88544   unattached
13 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882   CA Pools Racing
14 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   
15 Charles May   Yucaipa, CA 60249   Team PossAbilities
16 joe roberts   Phoenix, AZ 275101   Swiss American Racing
17 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas 50511   Acqua al2/SDBC
18 Ernesto YBERRI      P&S-Specialized
19 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891   Swiss American Racing
20 Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA 157173   Higher Cadence - Banning's Bikes
21 Kevin Anderberg   Boulder, CO 192368   Mix1
22 Scott Welsh   Redlands, CA 155900   PossAbilities Elite
23 Thad Kirkendoll   Anthem, AZ 231104   Colavita Racing
24 Maxwell VanNatter   San Antonio, TX 244548   Team DNA Racing
25 Isaul MONTENEGRO      P&S-Specialized
26 Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA 47485   DeWalt Racing
27 Eric Hollenbeck   Encinitas, CA 16551   DeWalt Racing
28 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA 178391   DeWalt Racing
29 John Bailey   San Diego 233503   DeWalt Racing
30 George Robles   Wilmington , DE 141512   Team Colavita
31 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA 272202   PAA/Remax
32 Greg McGlinn   Hilton Head, SC 192135   Colavita AZ
33 Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV 218554   CA Pools Racing
34 Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417   Cyclescience
35 Jose NICOLA      P&S-Specialized
36 Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV 110224   CA Pools Racing
37 Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA 139728   CA Pools Racing
38 Peter Lucke   Louisville, CO 21761   Mix1
39 Luis CHACON      P&S-Specialized
40 Joel CASTRO      P&S-Specialized
41 Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ 186428   Colavita AZ
42 Craig Peters   Fountain Hills, AZ 218789   Colavita AZ
43 Daniel Reback   Long Beach, CA 141562   CA Pools Racing
44 Phil Kramer   Yorba Linda, CA 211657   PossAbilities Elite
45 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools Racing
46 Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   Swiss American Racing

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
2 Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 91557   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   InfoVista Cycling Team
4 Gary Swain   Orem, UT 248144   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   PaulTracy.com
6 Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040   PaulTracy.com
7 Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   Swiss American Racing
8 Kevin Unck   Alta Loma, CA 36215   Coates/OnDeck
9 Frank Schroeder   Claremont, CA 180843   Shroeder Iron Racing
10 Russell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA 207867   Cycles Veloce/Simple Green
11 Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Swiss American Racing
12 Warren Atkey   Bothell, WA 50756   Wines of Washington
13 Eric Johnson   Redlands, CA 55982   Team Redlands
14 William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT 207593   New Mexico Velo Sport
15 Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ 27190   Swiss American Racing
16 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247   Shroeder Iron Racing
17 Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
18 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
19 Joaquin BLANCO      DeWalt Racing
20 David Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA 53397   Rock Solid Cycling
21 Marc Lefkowitz   Pikesville, MD 187415   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
22 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
23 Joe Kolling   Newport Beach, CA 273962   Simple Green
24 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   GST Racing
25 Marten Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 142167   RideClean
26 Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA 161627   InfoVista Cycling Team
27 Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO 37549   Colavita NM
28 David French   Tucson, AZ 53871   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
29 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   PaulTracy.com
30 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV 53621   Allegiant Airlines/PainMDS.com
31 John Simonson   Tucson, AZ 197428   GST Racing
32 Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357   Swiss American Racing
33 James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL 51385   Honeywell Cycling
34 Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ 153317   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
35 Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766   Swiss American Racing
36 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Honeywell Cycling
37 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514   PaulTracy.com
38 Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Swiss American Racing
39 Randolph Ortega   El Paso, TX 188655   HealthMAXX
40 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
41 Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV 154752   PaulTracy.com
42 Jorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755   Honeywell Cycling
43 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
44 Gregory Lonergan   Redondo Beach, CA 112571   IRONFLY
45 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668   Evolution Cycling
46 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256   GST Racing
47 Scott Schraff   Phoenix, AZ 31778   Bicycle Haus Racing
48 Efraim Rojas   Phoenix, AZ 53459   Honeywell Cycling
49 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592   PaulTracy.com
50 Lawrence Mares   Santa Cruz, CA 40213   GST Racing
51 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Swiss American Racing
52 Jeffrey Skates   Conifer, CO 157244   ColoBikeLaw.com
53 David Rodriguez   Santa Fe, NM 279479   Santa Fe THUNDER
54 Frank Lujan   Santa Teresa, NM 187707   HealthMAXX
55 Dean Kirby   San Diego, CA 82701   International Christian Cycling Club
56 Mark Erhart   St. George, UT 46463   Team Pro Cyclery
57 Richard Ortega   El Paso, TX 197294   HealthMAXX
58 Gary Pennington   San Diego, CA 175123   IC3
59 David Able   Flagstaff, AZ 287839   
60 John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203   Summit Velo
61 Jeffrey Gray   Queen Creek, AZ 58205   Citrus Valley Velo

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153   Safeway/Bicycles Plus
2 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Carlos OBriens Racing
3 Mark Sauer   Corona, CA 98996   Simple Green
4 Mitchell Weinstock   Escondido, CA 55591   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
5 Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN 49932   3 Rivers Velosport/Koehlinger Kelly
6 Nels GULOIEN      Team Whistler
7 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA 59572   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
8 Gary Porter   Roy, UT 60559   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour of Utah
10 Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team One Racing
11 Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA 67883   South Bay Wheelmen
12 Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
13 Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ 65527   Landis/Trek
14 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
15 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Team RPM
16 Steve Alward   Prescott, AZ 47552   Unattached
17 Sean O'Brien   Phoenix, AZ 26530   Carlos OBriens Racing
18 Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
19 David Johns   Flagstaff, AZ 268145   Team One Racing
20 Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA 90122   Swiss American Racing
21 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Waste Management
22 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
23 Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   Team Waste Management
24 Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA 180322   Team Waste Management
25 Rick Varela   El Paso, TX 169320   HealthMAXX
26 Daniel Grygier   Highlands Ranch, CO 255333   ColoBikeLaw.com
27 Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO 111272   ColoBikeLaw.com
28 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
29 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
30 Kerry Zuber   Tucson, AZ 288239   Team Tolero
31 James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ 226520   Team RPM
32 Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978   
33 Bernard Estupinan   Redlands, CA 167453   Citrus Valley Velo
34 Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bicycle Haus Racing
35 Alan Johnson   Phoenix, AZ 55012   Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour of Utah
2 Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA 51495   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
3 Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ 45423   First Mortgage
4 douglas mcclellan   Waterford, MI 253564   
5 Lee Gardner   Tucson, AZ 237559   Summit Velo
6 Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ 280420   
7 Tony Contreras   Surprise, AZ 7624   Swiss American Racing
8 Richard Root   Scottsdale, AZ 52195   Midwest Masters Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
2 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA 256955   HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
3 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   Bishops Peak/Art's Cyclery.com
4 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586   
5 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 164982   Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
6 Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239   NOW MS / VRC
7 Boris MARTIN      Team BC
8 Victor Weaver   Tucson, AZ 51196   La Jolla
9 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988   NOW MS / VRC
10 S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 188963   Bicycle Haus Racing
11 Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM 161841   Mi Duole/Barbacoa
12 Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Bicycle Haus Racing
13 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT 7417   Cole Sport/ICE
14 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726   
15 Nicholas Martinez   Santa Barbara, CA 234922   NOW MS / VRC
16 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519   Ski Utah Cycling Team
17 Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ 61037   
18 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   Landis/Trek
19 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA 203446   Pista Palace's Arrogant Bastards
20 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   Team Waste Management
21 Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656   Kahala La Grange
22 Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA 257006   Team Waste Management
23 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007   Primal/HART
24 Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad 170578   Team Ranchos
25 Robert Carr   La Jolla, CA 236043   Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
26 Jonathan Scholnick   Tucson, AZ 31751   RideClean
27 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   Adventure212/Specialized
28 Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT 211886   Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev't
29 Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 187103   Team Waste Management
30 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   Summit Velo
31 Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
32 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/Inova Health System
33 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600   Preferred Care Elite Cycling
34 Link King   Phoenix 86406   Bicycle Haus Racing
35 Adam Cadez-Schmidt   Albuquerque, NM 223008   Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
36 Michael Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   Hotter N' Hell/MSU
37 Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA 225617   Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
38 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386   Safeway/Bicycles Plus
39 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 128847   Safeway/Bicycles Plus
40 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT 251593   Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev't
42 Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA 240135   Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
43 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA 206495   Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
44 Steven Pingree   Williamsburg, VA 234314   Army Cycling
45 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ 218866   Anthen Sports Development Team
46 Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   Matrix/RBM
47 Benjamin Hoffman   Durango, CO 262675   Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Cycling
48 Jeremy Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   Bicycle Haus Racing
49 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos OBriens Racing
50 Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT 181440   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour of Utah
51 Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT 228832   Cole Sport/ICE
52 Nathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT 230024   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour of Utah
53 Mitchell Porche   La Jolla, CA 245806   JW Floors/UC Cyclery
54 Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 217116   ARADD
55 Chad DeRosier   San Diego, CA 233737   Pista Palace's Arrogant Bastards
56 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415   Team Bearclaw
57 Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ 126252   Bicycle Haus Racing
58 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
59 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162   CSU Rams Cycling
60 Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 201017   Mi Duole/Barbacoa
61 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725   
62 Jake CASTOR      Preferred Care Elite Cycling
64 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY 190425   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
65 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379   Preferred Care Elite Cycling
66 Aaron Heun   Boulder, CO 264043   RideClean
67 Peter Vraniak   Bend, OR 178493   Primal Wear/Bang Salon
68 Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853   Team Waste Management
69 Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476   Bicycle Haus Racing
70 Chris Lyman   Napa, CA 267171   Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
71 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   S.D.B.C.
72 Albert Gonzalez   Garden Grove , CA 254540   
73 Brent Cannon   Francis, UT 114698   Mi Duole/Barbacoa
74 Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA 246309   
75 Scott Hubbard   Albuquerque, NM 190601   KHSnm.com Cycling Team
76 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT 219289   Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev't
77 Jason King   Napa, CA 211026   Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
78 Joshua Reddoch   Albuquerque, NM 63641   Cane Creek / MASI
DNF Brian Rach   Chilton, WIInc. 257820   ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Allen   Golden, CO 161831   Team Waste Management
2 Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA 257426   Rock Solid Cycling
3 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033   Central Valley Cycling
4 Robert Yeh   Berkeley, CA 109421   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
5 Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA 266467   
6 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Southern California Velo
7 Kevin Brubaker   New York 239671   CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear
8 Allen Lin   South Pasadena, CA 220743   PAA/Remax
9 Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO 222615   RMCEF Racing/Westside Cyclery
10 Scott Salstrand   Castle Rock, CO 155019   Swami's Cycling Club
11 Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497   Carlos OBriens Racing
12 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238   The Hub Bicycle Company
13 Bryan Bitter   Las Vegas, NV 254853   
14 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA 254622   Safeway/Bicycles Plus
15 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Taser International
16 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA 263355   Santa Clarita Velo
17 Matt French   Phoenix, AZ 157544   Team Waste Management
18 Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ 203915   Aggress
19 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA 256539   Metromint Cycling
20 Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Red Rock Racing
21 Garrison Schulte   Longmont, CO 221209   CSU Rams Cycling
22 Jacob SCHWINGBOTH      Team BC
23 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359   SC Velo
24 Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT 264518   
25 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY 231787   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
26 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA 257532   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA 253377   IJM.org
28 Scott Warren   Boulder, CO 221982   Team F.I.Taos
29 Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA 116888   Unattached
30 Jim Stefanoff   Spokane, WA 236429   Emde Sports
31 Jan Hagenbrock   San Diego, CA 226513   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
32 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR 234129   USAF Academy Cycling Team
33 Jonathan Whitney   Lafayette, CO 61566   Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
34 Brian Bangma   Ada, MI 175053   Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
35 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671   NCVC/Inova Health System
36 Matthew BENTI      Velo-One Cycling
37 Bryan Held   Albuquerque, NM 47640   Squadra Della Pista
38 Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA 256258   Team Ranchos
39 David Ubinger   El Paso, TX 253918   Colavita NM
40 Nathan Weber   San Diego, CA 230082   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
41 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA 59115   Kahala La Grange
42 Adam Masters   Pasadena, CA 256750   Now-MS Society U23
43 Curt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA 180468   Paramount Racing/Jax
44 Josh Rider   Albuquerque, NM 237958   KHSnm.com Cycling Team
45 Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO 251817   6's & 7's Racing
46 Joseph Ainsworth   Pasadena, CA 263817   NOW MS / VRC
47 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506   NCVC/Inova Health System
48 Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   Bicycle Haus Racing
49 Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO 209859   Skins Racing
50 Jonathan Baskin   West Hills, CA 201136   PossAbilities Elite
51 Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA 240445   Team PossAbilities
52 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592   North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/
53 Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL 198637   Sport Systems MTC
54 Nicholas Petterssen   Plainfield, VT 266865   Skins Racing
55 Bradley Senska   Sedona, AZ 66363   Summit Velo
56 Ben Stalker   Durango, CO 252617   
57 Kenneth Conaway   Batesville, IN 168466   Indiana Hand Center/Some Guys Racing
58 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006   Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing
59 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   Team PossAbilities
60 Kevin Miller   Chino, CA 221365   SC Velo
61 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
62 Kevin Anderson   Redwood City, CA 168057   Kahala La Grange
63 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA 256520   Team Ranchos
64 Evangelos Gatseos   Denver, CO 260213   MOB Cyclery/RMCEF
65 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO 255940   
66 Carlos Leyva   National City, CA 239645   Swami's Cycling Club
67 John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043   USAF Academy Cycling Team
68 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916   Ski Utah Cycling Team
69 Jean Meyer   Billings, MT 260640   CSU Rams Cycling
70 Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT 204002   Ski Utah Cycling Team
71 Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO 178763   Skins Racing
72 Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM 30169   6's & 7's Racing
73 Kenji Fortune   Durango, CO 241397   Ladera Cyclery
74 William Rader   Dallas, TX 201905   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
75 Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO 175169   Front Rangers Cycling Club
76 Nathan Swift   Corona, CA 196572   SC Velo
77 Dave THACKREY      The Hub Bicycle Company
78 Dave Garland   Phoenix, AZ 12844   Carlos OBriens Racing
79 Kit Recca   Golden, CO 252699   Front Rangers Cycling Club
80 Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838   Team Vitesse
81 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV 245236   NU Vision Cyclery
82 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   Taser International
83 Jacob Jolly   Waltham , MA 254256   Swami's Cycling Club
84 Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745   The Hub Bicycle Company
85 Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT 253994   Ski Utah Cycling Team
86 Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273   
87 Peter Boyd   Westminster, CA 174326   Midwestern State University/HHH
88 Fidel Goytia   El Paso 262609   Midwestern State University/HHH

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA 244512   Focus Racing
2 Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ 266465   
3 Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   TASER/KENDA Racing
4 Adam Kruse   San Pedro, CA 275284   USAF Academy Cycling Team
5 Matthew Konyn   Canton, MI 222731   HealthMAXX
6 James Gonnason   Phoenix, AZ 273843   University of Arizona
7 N/A   Tucson, AZ 269677   Strada Racing
8 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ 260527   Trisports.com
9 Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO 252120   Wolverine Sports Club/AC&F
10 Troy Burns   Vail, AZ 239690   Echelon Racing
11 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895   Summit Velo
12 William Gates   Columbia, KY 269072   USAF Academy Cycling Team
13 Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ 259990   Aggress
14 Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   Carlos OBriens Racing
15 manuel garza   El Paso, TX 272885   American Beef
16 Justin Goodin   Clovis, NM 269789   USAF Academy Cycling Team
17 Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ 249884   Echelon Racing
18 Andrew Hannan   Santa Monica, CA 236665   Triathletix
19 Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626   Focus Racing
20 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034   PAA/Remax
21 Willard Ostrander   Los Angeles, CA 258186   NOW MS / VRC
22 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098   CSU Rams Cycling
23 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ 252667   Focus Racing
24 Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX 89596   Carlos OBriens Racing
25 Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO 201819   5280 Magazine
26 Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA 271231   Hi-Tech Bikes
27 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Team Waste Management
28 Donald Guess   Chandler, AZ 185959   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
29 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632   PAA/Remax
30 Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
31 Shae Mayner   Twin Falls, ID 245374   Broken Spoke Cycling
32 John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Team Bicycle Ranch
33 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271744   Team PossAbilities
34 James Silber   Santa Monica, CA 139478   Triathletix
35 Matthew Breyer   Redlands, CA 99046   Team PossAbilities
36 Juan Quintero   Bend, OR 174529   Team Helen's/8WC
37 Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA 197813   Team Ranchos
38 Charles Langley   Mesa, AZ 271650   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
39 Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520   PCCP Club/Motor Tabs/Rudy Pro
40 Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ 245390   Red Rock Racing
41 Todd Lang   Collierville, TN 202064   Red Rock Racing
42 Kurt Garbe   Tucson, AZ 261467   Aggress
43 Brad Erwin   Chandler, AZ 266063   Team DNA Racing
45 Alan Brown   Phoenix, AZ 272708   Tribe Racing
46 Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA 261148   Triathletix
47 Loren Siekman   Scottsdale, AZ 220405   Team Waste Management
48 Jeff Biever   Phoenix, AZ 251657   Strada Racing
49 Jeff Fulford   Redlands, CA 206706   Team PossAbilities
50 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ 268330   
51 Judah Cain   Phoenix, AZ 256553   Carlos OBriens Racing
51 Justin Healy   Salt Lake City, UT 251652   RMCC/Cyclesmith
52 Mark Bibbey   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
53 John Conrad   Walnut, CA 263839   Southern California Velo
54 David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932   The Hub Bicycle Company
55 Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV 272539   McGhies High Rollers
56 Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City 248032   Tribe Racing
57 Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ 267483   Echelon Racing
58 Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA 263738   
59 Dustin Folger   Indianapolis, IN 222443   Peloton cycles
60 Konrad Ribeiro   Santa Monica, CA 231208   Triathletix
61 David Crowther   Woodland Hills, CA 256374   Triathletix
62 Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ 255604   Team Vitesse
63 Shannon Ryan   Riverside, CA 265338   Southern California Velo
64 Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ 212510   Landis/Trek
65 David Bianco   Pasadena, CA 257944   PAA/Remax
66 Bryan Sauter   Fenton, MO 264089   The Hub Bicycle Company
67 Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   Team Vitesse
68 Julian Georg   Syracuse, NY 272704   Harvard University Cycling Association
69 Ian Murray   Pacific Palisades, CA 126888   Triathletix
70 Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV 238552   McGhies High Rollers
71 Russell Payne   Phoenix, AZ 173371   Landis/Trek
72 Mitchell Preston   Sapulpa, OK 274207   Red Rock Racing
73 Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ 258249   Echelon Racing
74 Alfredo Chaparro   El Paso, TX 212544   
75 Wayne Moore   Tucson, AZ 254383   Echelon Racing
76 Yasuhiro Fujiki   San Diego, CA 254415   Landis/Trek
77 Paul Theisen   Goodyear, AZ 233187   PCCP Club/Motor Tabs/Rudy Pro
78 C (Joseph) Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514   Landis/Trek
79 John FERUT      USAF Academy Cycling Team
80 Christopher Wilkinson   Flagstaff, AZ 260408   Team Waste Management
81 Donald Feeley   Usafa, CO 274408   USAF Academy Cycling Team
82 Mark Anderson   Irvine, CA 267728   Triathletix
83 Ralph PRATT III      Indiana Hand Center/Some Guys Racing

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mahting Putelis   Louisville , CO 286398   Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA 288624   I.E. Bikes
3 Jesse ROBLES      Bicycle Haus Racing
4 todd hoeder   Anthem, AZ 270348   Colavita AZ
5 Gary Hanson   Anthem, AZ 268626   Colavita AZ
6 Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ 288720   Bicycle Ranch Scottsdale
7 Greg Laugero   Denver, CO 286597   ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az 280804   Echelon Racing
9 Will McGinty   Suncity, AZ 289020   Colavita Racing
10 Ryan HAYLES      Bicycle Haus Racing
11 Bryan Newberry   Twin Falls, ID 260002   Broken Spoke Cycling
12 Yashindir Gokul   Las Vegas, NV 255265   McGhies High Rollers
13 Clark Stokes   Sandy, UT 272884   Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev't
14 Doug Gordon   Parker, CO 271155   ColoBikeLaw.com
15 John Solheim   Anthem, AZ 288554   Colavita AZ
16 Bob HARBER      Citrus Valley Velo
17 Steve Brechner   Cavecreek, AZ 286153   Carlos OBriens Racing
18 Steven LeBlanc   Longmont, CO 286611   ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Simon Sobrero   Scottsdale, AZ 259262   Bicycle Haus Racing
20 Jay Engel   Centennial, CO 286561   ColoBikeLaw.com
21 John Cope   Albany, TX 287813   Midwestern State University/HHH
22 Keith Alexander   Tucson, AZ 286489   Echelon Racing
23 Simon Keeton   Phoenix, AZ 260262   DNA Racing
24 Michael Hawkins   Westlake, OH 286493   Echelon Racing
25 Neal Mendel   Cherry Hills, CO 286615   ColoBikeLaw.com
26 Gregory Walden   Aurora, CO 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
27 Scott Slatkovski   Tucson, AZ 289207   Independent
28 Steven Harris   Elizabeth, CO 248328   ColoBikeLaw.com
29 Michael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ 251760   Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL 243336   
2 Kevin Taddonio   Phoenix, AZ 209212   
3 Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN 260519   Skins Racing
4 David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT 277908   3Db
5 Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ 129819   
6 Cody Craig   Mesa, AZ 289574   Team Crysis
7 Andres L. DOUZOGLOU      
8 Bob Purcell   Mesa, AZ 221685   Team DNA Racing
9 Oscar Gamboa   Los Angeles, CA 289544   Triathletix
10 Doug HICKS      
11 Ryan MCGUIGAN      
12 zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   
13 Eric Shadle   Loma Linda, CA 284381   PossAbilities
14 waldo terrazas   El Paso, TX 288782   
15 Matthew Beauregard   Waco, TX 282054   Trisports.com
16 John Craft   Glendale, AZ 288850   
17 Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA 246202   PAA/Remax
18 Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436   
19 Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ 256056   Team Tolero
20 austin trautman   Scottsdale, AZ 288756   Team Waste Management
21 james keegan   Prescott, AZ 273532   
22 Paul Tilden   Pasadena, CA 237339   Triathletix
23 John Greenway   Mesa, AZ 211967   Team DNA Racing
24 Adam Smith   Tucson, AZ 273725   Team Tolero
25 James Eliopulos   Oro Valley, AZ 273714   Team Tolero
26 Brennan CONTRERAS      Swiss American Racing
27 TJ Johns   Tucson, AZ 277141   Team Tolero
28 Jason Dannettel   Tucson, AZ 160962   Team Tolero
29 Dennis Kruse   Tucson, AZ 288656   
30 Bill Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ 255578   RideClean
31 Gabe Paola   Cavecreek, AZ 287112   Tribe Racing
32 Tyson Kelley   Anthem, AZ 280849   
33 Adam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA 245602   Triathletix

Women - Pro Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA 272861   CRCA/Radical Media
2 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513   Team Lip Smacker
3 Leah GULOIEN      Team BC
4 Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ 221293   Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
5 Sarah STEWART      Team BC
6 Spring CLEGG      Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
7 Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504   Team Revolution
8 Shannon KOCH      Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
9 Ashley Dymond (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 204584   Proman Hit Squad
10 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe Racing
11 clouse TERRIE      ColoBikeLaw.com
12 Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA 271718   Veloforma/Zym
13 Melissa McWhirter (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 223966   Veloforma/Zym
14 Courtney ALBERT      Landis/Trek
15 Daniela Gandara   Alhambra, CA 205934   Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
16 Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748   Touchstone Climbing Cycling
17 Moriah MACGREGOR      Team BC
18 Rebecka Hartkop (2 - Cat1)   Salem, OR 229436   Veloforma/Zym
19 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 212186   Colavita Vegas/Wicked Cycling
20 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   Veloforma/Zym
21 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920   
22 Tracey Jacobs   Boulder, CO 229069   GS Boulder
23 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
24 Jenny TREW      Team BC
25 Ashley Anderson (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 252398   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
26 Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT 206135   Park City Iron Man
27 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229   SC Velo
28 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT 47028   Northern Rockies Cylcing Team
29 Shantelle Pierce   Flora Vista, NM 110511   DFT p/b Treads
30 Miranda Moon (4 - Cat1)   Banks, OR 197410   Veloforma/Zym
31 Erica Zaveta (2 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC 230062   University of Arizona
32 Neva Day   Manhattan Beach, CA 218801   South Bay Wheelman
33 Casey Gale (5 - Cat1)   Columbia, SC 271036   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
34 Lisa DORIAN      Mighty Riders
35 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN 256188   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
36 Lisa Tumminello   Steamboat Springs, CO 184590   ColoBikeLaw.com
37 Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA 202477   Team Kenda
38 Carol Lynn Neal   Palm Desert, CA 182876   CA Pools Racing
39 Susannah Gordon   Parker, CO 235360   ColoBikeLaw.com
40 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA 225855   Touchstone Climbing Cycling
41 Susan Peithman   Portland, OR 224114   Veloforma/Zym
42 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865   
43 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval   Los Alamos, NM 237609   DFT p/b Treads
44 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651   Team Revolution
45 Anna Gerber (3 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 245595   Swami's Cycling Club
46 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA 7113   Simple Green
47 Carrie CASH      Team Revolution
48 Louise Turner (4 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 252582   Team Revolution
49 Sabrina Savage (6 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 272258   Veloforma/Zym
50 Megan RATHWELL      Touchstone Climbing Cycling
51 Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   Landis/Trek
52 Kelli Jones   San Diego, CA 219443   South Bay Wheelman
53 Chelsea BILSBARROW      Team BC
54 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula 272022   CA Pools Racing
55 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367   Pro Design p/b Porsche
56 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542   Team Revolution
57 Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO 251217   ColoBikeLaw.com
58 Mary Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 176755   Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
59 Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837   Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus

Women - JR - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marielena BANUELOS      Major Motion
2 Lucia Carreno   Ruidoso, NM 248460   Major Motion/Crazy Cat
3 Julyn Aguila   El Paso, TX 281791   Major Motion

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy BIZER      Derby Bicycle Center
2 Morgan Almazan   Arvada, CO 282078   Black Sheep Cycling

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monika King   Hermosa Beach, CA 255491   South Bay Wheelmen
2 Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390   Swiss American Racing
3 Courtney Trabon   Silver City , NM 200493   Colavita NM
4 Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO 48199   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
6 Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ 275696   Team Kenda
7 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   Team Fuji

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674   Kahala La Grange
2 Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539   Colavita Vegas/Wicked Cycling
3 Julia GARNET      Team Sask/2nd Nature
4 Belinda Eschenwald   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   Simple Green
5 Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271949   Team PossAbilities
6 Maren Spillane   La Jolla, CA 252678   Acqua al 2/SDBC
7 Jamie Carter   Draper, UT 273651   Ski Utah Cycling Team
8 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA 236645   Colavita Vegas/Wicked Cycling
9 Teri ALBERTAZZI      
10 BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT 263791   Ski Utah Cycling Team
11 Rachel Knott   Fort Collins, CO 270212   DFT p/b Treads
12 Sandra Grady   Scottsdale, AZ 239037   Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
13 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Colavita Vegas/Wicked Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA 289582   Park City Iron Man
2 Chrissy PARKS      
3 Maria Cleveland   Las Vegas, NV 237895   Colavita Vegas/Wicked Cycling
4 Summer OBlack   San Diego, CA 288337   Swami's Cycling Club
5 Karla Lopez   El Paso, TX 206534   Major Motion
6 Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ 249570   Colavita AZ
7 Kimmy Cole   Phoenix, AZ 148405   Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
8 Nora Olson   Boulder, CO 254114   University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Leah Rhodes   Phoenix, MD 289603   Team BC
10 Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY 287336   University of Colorado-Boulder
11 Jill Sugg   Anthem, AZ 270889   Colavita Racing
12 Michel Turner   Gilbert, AZ 289423   Focus Womens
13 Tischa Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 273383   Team Vitesse
14 Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA 287816   Northern Rockies Cycling Team
15 Karen Lewis   Phoenix, AZ 287950   Swiss American Racing
16 Tracy Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 142998   Landis/Trek
17 Nicole Nastanski   Las Vegas, NV 272278   Colavita Vegas/Wicked Cycling
18 Susan Miranda   Scottsdale, AZ 280685   Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe Racing
19 teri twarkins   Scottsdale, AZ 280506   Tribe Racing
20 Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA 203255   Team Roaring Mouse
21 Tiffany Bangma   Ada, MI 289695   Team Chica powered by GR Bikes
22 Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ 220124   Colavita AZ
23 Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ 287779   Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe Racing
24 Brittany Bohannon   Boulder, CO 281582   University of Colorado-Boulder
25 Peggy Brennan   Las Vegas, NV 273046   Colavita Vegas/Wicked Cycling
26 Paulina Lopez   El Paso, TX 206531   Major Motion
27 Jill Schiefelbein   Gilbert, AZ 289495   Focus Racing
28 Brandi Gorden   St. Paul, MN 236871   Ski Utah Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee