Race Results for
LARPD Cyclocross Race Series
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 09/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA 11765  11 S. Camel
2508.18Donald Myrah   San Jose, CA 25636  13 Unattached
3516.36Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA 16935  Blackmarket Racing
4Cody Kaiser     Cal Giant Bery Farms/Specialized
5532.72Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198  10 SugarCRM
6540.90Basil Moutsopoulos   Belmont, CA 55050  Hup United
7549.08Matthew Obregon   Folsom, CA 232613  14 Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
8557.26Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595  SugarCRM
9565.44Jeffrey Patton   Campbell, CA 119293  12 GS Tenzing
10573.62Tyson Mitchell (1 - Cat2)   Fairfax, CA 24628  Unattached
11581.80Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA 17200  International Christian Cycling Club
12589.98Nikita Petrov   Milpitas, CA 239312  UCLA Cycling-USCF

Men - Cat 1/2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Hoeffel   Oakland, CA 16403  138 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
2Ruben Villarreal     141 
3Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA 181093  140 Team Kinetic Cycles
4Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA 267795  139 Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.39Tao Bernardi   Dublin, CA 3487  63 Unattached
2485.20Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA 25592  66 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3492.01Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA 40678  62 California Giant Cycling
4Greg Gilbert     59 
5505.63Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV 6691  64 Team Roaring Mouse
6512.44Tim Watson   San Jose, CA 37389  67 Unattached
7519.25Ryan Kish   Walnut Creek, CA 134783  69 ZteaM
8526.06Brian Staby   Saint Helena, CA 215179  61 Team NorCal Bike Sport
9532.87David Pedersen   Washington, DC 141362  65 Unattached
10539.68Curtis Fowler   Sacramento, CA 155399  57 Rio Strada Racing
11546.49Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA 223810  58 Team Roaring Mouse
12553.30Matt Jordan   Santa Cruz, CA 245591  56 HRS Rock Lobster
13560.11Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA 11877  68 Anotherbikeshop.com
14566.92Erik Zimmer   Pleasanton, CA 39490  60 Van Dessel Factory Team-California

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.71Robert Meighan   San Jose, CA 40227  109 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2484.76Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA 11403  108 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3505.81Scott Clark   Carmichael, CA 188950  107 Dirt City
4526.86George Smith   Menlo Park, CA 168005  110 Webcor/Alto Velo
5547.91Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA 171862  103 Team Roaring Mouse
6568.96Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740  104 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
7Joey Carlin     106 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle States   Concord, CA 269798  680 
2Troy Strickland     681 InfoVista
3Austin Horning     679 
4Dylan Gong     682 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.00John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071  446 Alto Velo Racing Club
2528.40Greg Sage   Oakland, CA 31056  449 Team Oakland
3543.80Brian Birch   Oakland, CA 159719  450 Team Oakland
4Mini Hank     452 Team Mad Cat
5574.60Thomas Fox   San Francisco, CA 211278  448 SF Sports
6590.00Ric Kellen   Greenbrae, CA 18754  451 Mellow Motors

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.00Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 236118  205 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
2530.32Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA 236403  200 Team Roaring Mouse
3533.64Kea Hunt   Oakland, CA 251869  227 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4536.96Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264  218 InfoVista Cycling Team
5540.28Matthew Price   Oakland, CA 266988  213 Unattached
6543.60Nikita Petrov   Milpitas, CA 239312  223 UCLA Cycling-USCF
7546.92Chad MacDonald   Pleasant Hill, CA 170454  214 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8550.24Kevin Rusch   Seattle, WA 222967  217 Unattached
9553.56Nicholas Navarro   San Francisco, CA 251871  216 Crossniacs
10556.88Mark Shaw   San Francisco, CA 276881  222 Unattached
11560.20Paul Guerra   Los Gatos, CA 269473  224 Webcor/Alto Velo
12563.52Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA 204682  221 Taleo Racing
13Chris Russell     207 
14570.16Andrew Shatz   San Francisco, CA 287530  220 Team Roaring Mouse
15573.48Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  211 InfoVista Cycling Team
16576.80Paul Adelsbach   Boulder, CO 257069  225 BEER
17580.12Trevor Cadogan   Roseville, CA 284507  219 Rio Strada Racing
18Ed Ruble     212 
19Dwight Walter     226 
20590.08Scott Price   Lafayette, CA 271249  204 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Horning   Livermore, CA 299672  714 Unattached
2Hank Mini   Sacramento, CA 195911  715 Team Mad Cat
3Scott States   Concord, CA 269573  717 
4Erik Mathez     716 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Trefethen   Danville, CA 212376  343 International Christian Cycling Club
2542.27Joe Miller   Benicia, CA 269479  335 Taleo Racing
3544.54Michael Fee   Oakland, CA 75599  345 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
4546.81Tom Taylor   San Francisco, CA 129703  342 Team Roaring Mouse
5549.08Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA 218417  337 Webcor/Alto Velo
6551.35Michael Hyde   San Jose, CA 131609  341 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
7Ryan Icanberry     340 Bike and Ski
8555.89David Krattli   Wallnut Creek, CA 19781  332 Unattached
9Robert Kimzey     346 BEER
10560.43Ed Lai   Oakland, CA 204450  328 Kaiser/Team
11562.70Vincent Brown   Moss Landing, CA 68650  331 Team Bike Station Aptos
12564.97Scott Schlachter   San Jose, CA 31591  347 Team Wrong Way
13Mike Upciturch     338 Team Mad Cat
14569.51Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  358 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15571.78Albert Reinhardt   Albany, CA 218545  349 Unattached
16Scott Shipman     326 Altezza 40
17576.32R Mike Mathis   Folsom, CA 252993  329 Team Mad Cat
18578.59Christopher Mink   Richmond, CA 232894  327 Taleo Racing
19580.86Michael Morgenfeld   Berkeley, CA 41223  333 Team Roaring Mouse
20Joel Smith     348 
21585.40Vee Bhopla   Sacramento, CA 258303  339 www.teammadcat.com
22Paul Klemish     336 
23589.94Chris Dougherty   Sacramento, CA 301259  334 BEER

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ron Rel   San Ramon, CA 281772  433 InfoVista Cycling Team
2542.17Rob Stark   Elkgrove, CA 287188  413 www.teammadcat.com
3544.34Jim Lund   San Leandro, CA 21830  424 Unattached
4546.51John Knutson   San Mateo, CA 195024  409 Unattached
5Leslie Austcie     418 
6550.85Bruce Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 210901  436 Team Kinetic Cycles
7Jeff Anderson     412 Unattached
8555.19Mike Weathers   Fresno, CA 37439  417 Unattached
9John Walter     426 
10559.53Eric Brouillette   Castro Valley, CA 5009  434 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
11561.70Jorge Pont   Menlo Park, CA 237177  432 Alto Velo Racing Club
12563.87ron faulk   Placerville, CA 254588  414 Unattached
13566.04Tom Snyder   Sacramento, CA 234872  421 
14568.21Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA 60298  420 Wells Fargo Racing Team
15570.38Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA 250497  410 InfoVista Cycling Team
16572.55Doug Jorgensen   Livermore, CA 48493  430 Valley Spokesmen
17574.72Jeff Sobul   Oakland, CA 199100  422 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
18576.89Samuel Brinker   Livermore, CA 300215  428 
19579.06James Lentfer   Cupertino, CA 254004  431 
20581.23Paul Musso   Oakland, CA 224055  429 Team Oakland Cycling
21583.40Jonathan Walden   Albany, CA 244030  416 
22585.57Robert Tarozzi   Danville, CA 269179  425 Maciel Velo
23587.74Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA 203442  415 InfoVista Cycling Team
24589.91Gary Johnson   Livermore, CA 17948  411 

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.00Ed Lai   Oakland, CA 204450  544 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
2516.38Michael Kalin   Lafayette, CA 266414  520 
3518.76Floyd Long   Alameda, CA 256125  517 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
4521.14Michael Coffino   Pointreyesstation, CA 298522  539 Unattached
5523.52Christopher Mink   Richmond, CA 232894  529 Taleo Racing
6525.90Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA 245255  516 SJBC/SugarCRM
7528.28Thomas Fox   San Francisco, CA 211278  515 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
8530.66Anthony Ordonez   Sacramento, CA 287210  521 BEER
9533.04Matt Orendorff   Berkeley, CA 287849  523 Unattached
10Glenn Martinson     536 
11537.80Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797  528 Unattached
12Joe Kolda     537 Boom Boom
13542.56Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA 285617  545 SJBC/SugarCRM
14544.94David Crockell   Orangevale, CA 101949  538 Team Mad Cat
15547.32Brian Brooks   San Francisco, CA 248091  541 DDC/UBC
16549.70Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA 298343  524 
17552.08John Vahlberg   Mountain View, CA 302136  522 
18554.46Scott Price   Lafayette, CA 271249  534 Taleo Racing
19556.84JAMES GRIFFITH   Fresno, CA 282134  531 Trisport Racing
20559.22Joe Carpenter   San Jose, CA 301276  540 Team Mad Cat
21Ed Teixeira     530 
22Steven Snyder     532 
23566.36Ross Stewart   Carmichael, CA 220809  500 Team Mad Cat
24Julian Farnam     513 IC3
25Ed Ruble     543 
26573.50Justin Kromelow   Burlingame, CA 284340  511 Sterling Sports Group
27Lee MacDonald     519 
28Mario Miramontes     535 Team White Kitty
29Jeremiah Blume     542 
30Steve LaRoza     525 Van Dessel
31585.40James Frahm   Livermore, CA 300666  512 Maciel Velo
32Wyatt Composti     533 Mr. E Racing
33590.16Ron Clementi   San Jose, CA 108778  514 Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.06Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA 129067  464 Vanderkitten
2425.39Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037  465 HRS/Rock Lobster
3452.72Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CA 203793  462 Fox Racing
4480.05Haley Beann   Menlo Park, CA 232473  467 Vanderkitten
5507.38Stacey Evans   Mill Valley, CA 284815  466 
6Holly Liske     463 Hayes Disc Brakes
7Kerry Barnholt     461 Scott/Ritchey

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.50Jill Fattor (1 - Cat2)   Redwoodcity, CA 287953  492 Rock Lobster
2528.12Kathleen Bortolussi   Aptos, CA 146732  490 Rock Lobster
3548.74Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299  491 Webcor/Alto Velo
4Asa Salas     493 
5589.98Yvette Crockell   Orangevale, CA 132871  489 Team Mad Cat

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Courtney Shipmen     476 Team Bike Station Aptos
2552.50Theresa Zaro   San Mateo, CA 285999  477 Stover Seed
3Jill Kollmerv     479 Team Mad Cat
4Jeanine Bates     475 Code 3 Racing/Hopkins/
5590.00Miss Mary Perez   La Selva Beach, CA 196151  480 Velo Bella

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585  167 Sugar CRM
2Ellen Wallace     166 
3560.00Brittany Thibault   Paso Robles, CA 274667  165 Velo Bella
4570.00Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858  164 Team SysGroup
5Helen Hoeffel     169 Kaiser/Team Oakland
6590.00Marianne Strickland   San Ramon, CA 287221  168 InfoVista

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee