Race Results for
LARPD Cyclocross Race Series
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 09/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA 11765  11 S. Camel
2 Donald Myrah   San Jose, CA 25636  13 Unattached
3 Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA 16935  Blackmarket Racing
4 Cody Kaiser     Cal Giant Bery Farms/Specialized
5 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198  10 SugarCRM
6 Basil Moutsopoulos   Belmont, CA 55050  Hup United
7 Matthew Obregon   Folsom, CA 232613  14 Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
8 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595  SugarCRM
9 Jeffrey Patton   Campbell, CA 119293  12 GS Tenzing
10 Tyson Mitchell (1 - Cat2)   Fairfax, CA 24628  Unattached
11 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA 17200  International Christian Cycling Club
12 Nikita Petrov   Milpitas, CA 239312  UCLA Cycling-USCF

Men - Cat 1/2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Hoeffel   Oakland, CA 16403  138 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
2 Ruben Villarreal     141 
3 Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA 181093  140 Team Kinetic Cycles
4 Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA 267795  139 Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tao Bernardi   Dublin, CA 3487  63 Unattached
2 Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA 25592  66 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA 40678  62 California Giant Cycling
4 Greg Gilbert     59 
5 Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV 6691  64 Team Roaring Mouse
6 Tim Watson   San Jose, CA 37389  67 Unattached
7 Ryan Kish   Walnut Creek, CA 134783  69 ZteaM
8 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA 215179  61 Team NorCal Bike Sport
9 David Pedersen   Washington, DC 141362  65 Unattached
10 Curtis Fowler   Sacramento, CA 155399  57 Rio Strada Racing
11 Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA 223810  58 Team Roaring Mouse
12 Matt Jordan   Santa Cruz, CA 245591  56 HRS Rock Lobster
13 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA 11877  68 Anotherbikeshop.com
14 Erik Zimmer   Pleasanton, CA 39490  60 Van Dessel Factory Team-California

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Meighan   San Jose, CA 40227  109 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA 11403  108 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Scott Clark   Carmichael, CA 188950  107 Dirt City
4 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA 168005  110 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA 171862  103 Team Roaring Mouse
6 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740  104 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
7 Joey Carlin     106 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle States   Concord, CA 269798  680 
2 Troy Strickland     681 InfoVista
3 Austin Horning     679 
4 Dylan Gong     682 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071  446 Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Greg Sage   Oakland, CA 31056  449 Team Oakland
3 Brian Birch   Oakland, CA 159719  450 Team Oakland
4 Mini Hank     452 Team Mad Cat
5 Thomas Fox   San Francisco, CA 211278  448 SF Sports
6 Ric Kellen   Greenbrae, CA 18754  451 Mellow Motors

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 236118  205 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
2 Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA 236403  200 Team Roaring Mouse
3 Kea Hunt   Oakland, CA 251869  227 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264  218 InfoVista Cycling Team
5 Matthew Price   Oakland, CA 266988  213 Unattached
6 Nikita Petrov   Milpitas, CA 239312  223 UCLA Cycling-USCF
7 Chad MacDonald   Pleasant Hill, CA 170454  214 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Kevin Rusch   Seattle, WA 222967  217 Unattached
9 Nicholas Navarro   San Francisco, CA 251871  216 Crossniacs
10 Mark Shaw   San Francisco, CA 276881  222 Unattached
11 Paul Guerra   Los Gatos, CA 269473  224 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA 204682  221 Taleo Racing
13 Chris Russell     207 
14 Andrew Shatz   San Francisco, CA 287530  220 Team Roaring Mouse
15 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  211 InfoVista Cycling Team
16 Paul Adelsbach   Boulder, CO 257069  225 BEER
17 Trevor Cadogan   Roseville, CA 284507  219 Rio Strada Racing
18 Ed Ruble     212 
19 Dwight Walter     226 
20 Scott Price   Lafayette, CA 271249  204 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Horning   Livermore, CA 299672  714 Unattached
2 Hank Mini   Sacramento, CA 195911  715 Team Mad Cat
3 Scott States   Concord, CA 269573  717 
4 Erik Mathez     716 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Trefethen   Danville, CA 212376  343 International Christian Cycling Club
2 Joe Miller   Benicia, CA 269479  335 Taleo Racing
3 Michael Fee   Oakland, CA 75599  345 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
4 Tom Taylor   San Francisco, CA 129703  342 Team Roaring Mouse
5 Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA 218417  337 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Michael Hyde   San Jose, CA 131609  341 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
7 Ryan Icanberry     340 Bike and Ski
8 David Krattli   Wallnut Creek, CA 19781  332 Unattached
9 Robert Kimzey     346 BEER
10 Ed Lai   Oakland, CA 204450  328 Kaiser/Team
11 Vincent Brown   Moss Landing, CA 68650  331 Team Bike Station Aptos
12 Scott Schlachter   San Jose, CA 31591  347 Team Wrong Way
13 Mike Upciturch     338 Team Mad Cat
14 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  358 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Albert Reinhardt   Albany, CA 218545  349 Unattached
16 Scott Shipman     326 Altezza 40
17 R Mike Mathis   Folsom, CA 252993  329 Team Mad Cat
18 Christopher Mink   Richmond, CA 232894  327 Taleo Racing
19 Michael Morgenfeld   Berkeley, CA 41223  333 Team Roaring Mouse
20 Joel Smith     348 
21 Vee Bhopla   Sacramento, CA 258303  339 www.teammadcat.com
22 Paul Klemish     336 
23 Chris Dougherty   Sacramento, CA 301259  334 BEER

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Rel   San Ramon, CA 281772  433 InfoVista Cycling Team
2 Rob Stark   Elkgrove, CA 287188  413 www.teammadcat.com
3 Jim Lund   San Leandro, CA 21830  424 Unattached
4 John Knutson   San Mateo, CA 195024  409 Unattached
5 Leslie Austcie     418 
6 Bruce Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 210901  436 Team Kinetic Cycles
7 Jeff Anderson     412 Unattached
8 Mike Weathers   Fresno, CA 37439  417 Unattached
9 John Walter     426 
10 Eric Brouillette   Castro Valley, CA 5009  434 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
11 Jorge Pont   Menlo Park, CA 237177  432 Alto Velo Racing Club
12 ron faulk   Placerville, CA 254588  414 Unattached
13 Tom Snyder   Sacramento, CA 234872  421 
14 Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA 60298  420 Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA 250497  410 InfoVista Cycling Team
16 Doug Jorgensen   Livermore, CA 48493  430 Valley Spokesmen
17 Jeff Sobul   Oakland, CA 199100  422 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
18 Samuel Brinker   Livermore, CA 300215  428 
19 James Lentfer   Cupertino, CA 254004  431 
20 Paul Musso   Oakland, CA 224055  429 Team Oakland Cycling
21 Jonathan Walden   Albany, CA 244030  416 
22 Robert Tarozzi   Danville, CA 269179  425 Maciel Velo
23 Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA 203442  415 InfoVista Cycling Team
24 Gary Johnson   Livermore, CA 17948  411 

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Lai   Oakland, CA 204450  544 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
2 Michael Kalin   Lafayette, CA 266414  520 
3 Floyd Long   Alameda, CA 256125  517 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
4 Michael Coffino   Pointreyesstation, CA 298522  539 Unattached
5 Christopher Mink   Richmond, CA 232894  529 Taleo Racing
6 Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA 245255  516 SJBC/SugarCRM
7 Thomas Fox   San Francisco, CA 211278  515 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
8 Anthony Ordonez   Sacramento, CA 287210  521 BEER
9 Matt Orendorff   Berkeley, CA 287849  523 Unattached
10 Glenn Martinson     536 
11 Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797  528 Unattached
12 Joe Kolda     537 Boom Boom
13 Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA 285617  545 SJBC/SugarCRM
14 David Crockell   Orangevale, CA 101949  538 Team Mad Cat
15 Brian Brooks   San Francisco, CA 248091  541 DDC/UBC
16 Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA 298343  524 
17 John Vahlberg   Mountain View, CA 302136  522 
18 Scott Price   Lafayette, CA 271249  534 Taleo Racing
19 JAMES GRIFFITH   Fresno, CA 282134  531 Trisport Racing
20 Joe Carpenter   San Jose, CA 301276  540 Team Mad Cat
21 Ed Teixeira     530 
22 Steven Snyder     532 
23 Ross Stewart   Carmichael, CA 220809  500 Team Mad Cat
24 Julian Farnam     513 IC3
25 Ed Ruble     543 
26 Justin Kromelow   Burlingame, CA 284340  511 Sterling Sports Group
27 Lee MacDonald     519 
28 Mario Miramontes     535 Team White Kitty
29 Jeremiah Blume     542 
30 Steve LaRoza     525 Van Dessel
31 James Frahm   Livermore, CA 300666  512 Maciel Velo
32 Wyatt Composti     533 Mr. E Racing
33 Ron Clementi   San Jose, CA 108778  514 Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA 129067  464 Vanderkitten
2 Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037  465 HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CA 203793  462 Fox Racing
4 Haley Beann   Menlo Park, CA 232473  467 Vanderkitten
5 Stacey Evans   Mill Valley, CA 284815  466 
6 Holly Liske     463 Hayes Disc Brakes
7 Kerry Barnholt     461 Scott/Ritchey

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Fattor (1 - Cat2)   Redwoodcity, CA 287953  492 Rock Lobster
2 Kathleen Bortolussi   Aptos, CA 146732  490 Rock Lobster
3 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299  491 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Asa Salas     493 
5 Yvette Crockell   Orangevale, CA 132871  489 Team Mad Cat

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Shipmen     476 Team Bike Station Aptos
2 Theresa Zaro   San Mateo, CA 285999  477 Stover Seed
3 Jill Kollmerv     479 Team Mad Cat
4 Jeanine Bates     475 Code 3 Racing/Hopkins/
5 Miss Mary Perez   La Selva Beach, CA 196151  480 Velo Bella

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585  167 Sugar CRM
2 Ellen Wallace     166 
3 Brittany Thibault   Paso Robles, CA 274667  165 Velo Bella
4 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858  164 Team SysGroup
5 Helen Hoeffel     169 Kaiser/Team Oakland
6 Marianne Strickland   San Ramon, CA 287221  168 InfoVista

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee