Race Results for
LARPD Cyclocross Race Series
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 10/03/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Hesselein   Arcata, CA 236332  22 Whole Athlete
2 Matthew Obregon   Folsom, CA 232613  14 Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Kevin Smallman (1 - Cat2)   San Leandro, CA 204144  21 Cannondale Factory Racing
4 Jeffrey Patton   Campbell, CA 119293  12 GS Tenzing
5 Grant Cutler   Palo Alto, CA 8454  23 Unattached
6 Ryan Kish   Walnut Creek, CA 134783  17 ZteaM
7 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA 17200  International Christian Cycling Club
8 Justin Morgan   Portola Valley, CA 25053  20 VOS-Cycles Gladiator

Men - Cat 1/2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515  117 Metromint Cycling
2 Albert Reinhardt   Albany, CA 218545  144 Unattached
3 Keith Packard     145 Livermore Cyclery

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA 25592  66 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Greg Gilbert     59 
3 Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV 6691  64 Team Roaring Mouse
4 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  77 NorCal Elite Cycling
5 Jeff Mitchell   Folsom, CA 101551  75 Rio Strada Racing
6 Erik Zimmer   Pleasanton, CA 39490  60 Van Dessel Factory Team-California
7 David Pedersen   Washington, DC 141362  65 Unattached
8 Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA 195339  378 Taleo Racing
9 Curtis Fowler   Sacramento, CA 155399  57 Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Meighan   San Jose, CA 40227  109 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Tim Lydon   Sunnyvale, CA 21896  102 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740  104 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 39831

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA 281204  683 Bike Station Aptos
2 Kyle States   Concord, CA 269798  680 
3 Austin Horning     679 
4 Thomas Stallion     684 InfoVista
5 Dylan Gong     682 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Fox   San Francisco, CA 211278  448 SF Sports
2 Tom Snyder     455 
3 Gary Souza     453 Actezza 40

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Mai   Novato, CA 232508  247 Kovarus/ABTA
2 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA 11877  250 Anotherbikeshop.com
3 Joe Miller   Benicia, CA 269479  237 Taleo Racing
4 Matthew Price   Oakland, CA 266988  213 Unattached
5 Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA 281204  240 Bike Station Aptos
6 Ryan Connolly   Redwood City, CA 123594  246 S. Camel
7 William Youngman   Rocklin, CA 203737  241 Squadra Abruzzo
8 James Williams   Arcata, CA 284329  242 Adventures Edge
9 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA 129067  243 
10 Karl Knutson   Oakland, CA 19505  249 FresnOakland
11 Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797  248 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Youngman   Rocklin, CA 203737  723 Squadra Abruzzo
2 sean white   Los Gatos, CA 300949  725 Verve Coffee
3 Troy Evans   Mill Valley, CA 284292  722 Unattached
4 Eric Horning   Livermore, CA 299672  714 Unattached
5 Scott States   Concord, CA 269573  717 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Fitzsimmons   Felton, CA 122426  379 Fox Racing Shox
2 David Krattli   Wallnut Creek, CA 19781  332 Unattached
3 Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA 141386  245 SLO Nexus-Gym One
4 Ed Lai   Oakland, CA 204450  328 Kaiser/Team
5 Albert Reinhardt   Albany, CA 218545  349 Unattached
6 Michael Morgenfeld   Berkeley, CA 41223  333 Team Roaring Mouse
7 Mike Upciturch     338 Team Mad Cat
8 Scott Shipman     326 Altezza 40
9 Jay Isaacson   Napa, CA 256017  381 Inglis
10 Christopher Shultz   Sacramento, CA 300422  382 
11 Dennis McGovern     360 Sycip
12 Vee Bhopla   Sacramento, CA 258303  380 www.teammadcat.com

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Knutson   San Mateo, CA 195024  409 Stover Seed
2 Jeff Anderson     412 Unattached
3 Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA 28083  236 EMC 2/Felt Bicycles
4 Rob Stark   Elkgrove, CA 287188  413 www.teammadcat.com
5 Jim Lund   San Leandro, CA 21830  424 Unattached
6 Mike Leone   San Diego, CA 226269  442 Unattached
7 Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA 16595  445 Team Mad Cat
8 Jeff Sobul   Oakland, CA 199100  422 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
9 Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA 60298  420 Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA 250497  410 InfoVista Cycling Team
11 Samuel Brinker   Livermore, CA 300215  428 
12 Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA 203442  415 InfoVista Cycling Team
13 Doug Jorgensen   Livermore, CA 48493  430 Valley Spokesmen
14 John Slavonic   Nevada City, CA 90631  443 SERT/Sho-Air
15 Gary Johnson   Livermore, CA 17948  411 
16 Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA 48613  800 Ogden One

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christon DeWan   San Francisco, CA 223372  564 
2 Michael Kalin   Lafayette, CA 266414  520 
3 Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA 245255  516 SJBC/SugarCRM
4 Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA 49971  555 International Christian Cycling Club
5 John Kaeding   Mountain View, CA 286743  549 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Glenn Martinson     536 
7 Ira Menitone     567 
8 Anthony Ordonez   Sacramento, CA 287210  521 BEER
9 Shaun Lindsay   Mountain View, CA 211053  562 Unattached
10 Greg Balco   Livermore, CA 100665  551 
11 Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA 285617  545 SJBC/SugarCRM
12 David Crockell   Orangevale, CA 101949  538 Team Mad Cat
13 Matt Orendorff   Berkeley, CA 287849  523 Unattached
14 Nick Jensen   San Jose, CA 285981  568 
15 Ed Teixeira     530 
16 Ross Stewart   Carmichael, CA 220809  500 Team Mad Cat
17 Mario Miramontes     535 Team White Kitty
18 Will McCormick     563 Plan B Racing
19 James Frahm   Livermore, CA 300666  512 Maciel Velo
20 Vern Booth     569 

Women - Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CA 203793  462 Fox Racing
2 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA 128351  472 Organic Athlete
3 Stacey Evans   Mill Valley, CA 284815  466 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Feix   Moss Beach, CA 254179  498 Velogirls
2 Asa Salas   Folsom, CA 115370  497 Team Mad Cat
3 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA 235758  499 Velo Bella
4 Jennifer McGovern     495 0

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Killman     483 Team Mad Cat
2 Elaine Minton   Berkeley, CA 268031  484 Team Roaring Mouse
3 Miss Mary Perez   La Selva Beach, CA 196151  480 Velo Bella

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858  164 Team SysGroup
2 Kim Helgans   Alamo, CA 254920  170 Wells Fargo
3 Lya Daggett   Sacramento, CA 285088  174 BEER
4 Romany McNamara     176 
5 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485  175 IC3
6 Sarah Harling   San Francisco, CA 302308  173 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee