Race Results for
LARPD Cyclocross Race Series
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 10/10/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher McGovern     26 Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2532.40Basil Moutsopoulos   Belmont, CA 55050  Hup United
3538.80Andrew Hammond   Morgan Hill, CA 191844  27 Unattached
4545.20Anthony Coando (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 170101  30 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
5551.60Justin Morejohn   Davis, CA 248916  24 Davis Bike Club
6558.00Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA 153684  25 Team Australia
7564.40Ryan Kish   Walnut Creek, CA 134783  17 ZteaM
8570.80Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA 17200  International Christian Cycling Club
9577.20Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693  31 Fusion Sport USA
10583.60William Longstreth   Tiburon, CA 110206  29 Olympic Club
11David Simon     28 

Men - Cat 1/2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ruben Villarreal     141 
2Thomas Hoeffel   Oakland, CA 16403  138 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
3Chris Pillette     147 
4Jason King   Napa, CA 211026  146 Swami's Cycling Club
5John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515  117 Metromint Cycling
6Keith Packard     145 Livermore Cyclery
7Albert Reinhardt   Albany, CA 218545  144 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.63Tao Bernardi   Dublin, CA 3487  63 Unattached
2Greg Gilbert     59 
3467.89Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA 25592  66 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4484.02Erik Zimmer   Pleasanton, CA 39490  60 Van Dessel Factory Team-California
5500.15John Trefethen   Danville, CA 212376  78 International Christian Cycling Club
6Shaun Locker     79 Etna Brewing Co
7532.41David Pedersen   Washington, DC 141362  65 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.72Logan Kelsey   Mill Valley, CA 18851  105 
2482.09Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA 11403  108 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3507.46Tom Ryan   Berkeley, CA 92744  118 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4532.83Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA 171862  103 Team Roaring Mouse
5558.20Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740  104 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Strickland     681 InfoVista
2552.50Kyle States   Concord, CA 269798  680 
3Austin Horning     679 
4577.50Oliver Speltz (1 - Cat4)   Sanramon, CA 286700  685 InfoVista
5Dylan Gong     682 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Birch   Oakland, CA 159719  450 Team Oakland
2556.67Thomas Fox   San Francisco, CA 211278  448 SF Sports
3573.34Ric Kellen   Greenbrae, CA 18754  451 Mellow Motors
4Mini Hank     452 Team Mad Cat

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.78Matthew Price   Oakland, CA 266988  213 Unattached
2518.20Joe Miller   Benicia, CA 269479  237 Taleo Racing
3521.62R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  259 North Atlantic Velo
4525.04Jon Mason   Tallahassee, FL 282633  256 Team Cicle
5528.46Dustin White   San Francisco, CA 253687  266 Touchstone Climbing
6531.88Floyd Long   Alameda, CA 256125  235 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
7535.30Ken Dick   Emeryville, CA 256960  260 Wrench Science Inc
8538.72Chad MacDonald   Pleasant Hill, CA 170454  214 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9542.14Mark Shaw   San Francisco, CA 276881  222 Unattached
10545.56Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA 218381  254 Metromint Cycling
11548.98Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA 204682  221 Taleo Racing
12552.40Thomas Mansell   San Leandro, CA 276699  257 Team Oakland Cycling
13JT Burke     264 
14Ryan Larson     258 Pacific Power Blue Sky
15Stephen Jayanathan     252 
16Cisco Moran     262 
17Stephen Donahue     263 Vertical Panda
18572.92Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA 186081  234 Alto Velo Racing Club
19James Brannon Smith     251 Mike Bikes-Berkeley
20579.76Jesse Noffsinger   Berkeley, CA 271989  265 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21583.18Karl Knutson   Oakland, CA 19505  249 FresnOakland
22586.60Paul Maciel   Hayward, CA 247944  261 Myuelocoach.com
23590.02Alex Luce   Berkeley, CA 184377  267 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vi Lu   Oakland, CA 227053  727 Unattached
2Troy Evans   Mill Valley, CA 284292  722 Unattached
3sean white   Los Gatos, CA 300949  725 Verve Coffee
4Hank Mini   Sacramento, CA 195911  715 Team Mad Cat
5Jeffrey Nebolini   San Francisco, CA 234446  718 Sterling Speed
6Scott States   Concord, CA 269573  717 
7Erik Mathez     716 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA 272080  388 InfoVista Cycling Team
2542.94Christopher Donahue   San Francisco, CA 131003  387 Strava Velo
3545.88Michael Fee   Oakland, CA 75599  345 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
4548.82Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA 238135  375 Unattached
5551.76David Krattli   Wallnut Creek, CA 19781  332 Unattached
6554.70Mark Fitzsimmons   Felton, CA 122426  379 Fox Racing Shox
7557.64Stephen Ransom   San Francisco, CA 59104  366 Dolce Vita Cycling
8560.58Albert Reinhardt   Albany, CA 218545  349 Unattached
9563.52Ed Lai   Oakland, CA 204450  328 Kaiser/Team
10566.46C Scott Rossi   San Francisco, CA 130956  386 Touchstone Climbing
11569.40Michael Morgenfeld   Berkeley, CA 41223  333 Team Roaring Mouse
12Scott Shipman     326 Altezza 40
13575.28Jeffrey Nebolini   San Francisco, CA 234446  389 Sterling
14Dennis McGovern     360 Sycip
15Dwight Walter     370 
16584.10Gregory Towers   San Francisco, CA 144179  384 Unattached
17Paul Klemish     373 
18589.98David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436  385 InfoVista Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.83Jim Lund   San Leandro, CA 21830  424 Kaiser Team Oakland
2Jeff Anderson     412 Unattached
3533.41Rob Stark   Elkgrove, CA 287188  413 www.teammadcat.com
4539.70Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA 141358  440 Taleo Racing
5545.99Jeff Sobul   Oakland, CA 199100  422 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
6552.28Raymond Fortner   Livermore, CA 250983  848 Unattached
7558.57Eric Brouillette   Castro Valley, CA 5009  434 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
8564.86Jonathan Walden   Albany, CA 244030  416 
9571.15Doug Jorgensen   Livermore, CA 48493  430 Valley Spokesmen
10577.44John Slavonic   Nevada City, CA 90631  443 SERT/Sho-Air
11583.73Gary Johnson   Livermore, CA 17948  411 
12590.02Samuel Brinker   Livermore, CA 300215  428 

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Coffino     539 Unattached
2Jacob Seigel-Boettnoz     589 
3536.32Michael Kalin   Lafayette, CA 266414  520 
4537.63Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA 281233  584 Team Roaring Mouse
5538.94Shaun Lindsay   Mountain View, CA 211053  562 Unattached
6540.25Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA 20890  570 Taleo Racing
7Glenn Martinson     536 
8542.87Matt Orendorff   Berkeley, CA 287849  523 Unattached
9Anthony Geammona     579 
10545.49Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA 285617  545 SJBC/SugarCRM
11546.80Daniel Civello   Alameda, CA 264582  547 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
12548.11Greg Balco   Livermore, CA 100665  551 
13549.42David Crockell   Orangevale, CA 101949  538 Team Mad Cat
14Brian Urey     572 Tam Bikes
15552.04Jesse Freese   Oakland, CA 236688  580 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
16553.35Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797  528 Unattached
17Gregg Machez     578 LGBRC
18555.97Alex Luce   Berkeley, CA 184377  595 Unattached
19Jake Devine     575 
20558.59John Vahlberg   Mountain View, CA 302136  522 
21559.90Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA 298343  524 
22Ed Teixeira     530 
23Mark Woloschuv     594 Sheila Moon
24Ian Connelly     574 
25565.14Thomas Leach   Spokane Valley, WA 102339  587 Spidermonkey Cycling
26Rob Kuoriak     583 
27Eric Gordon     591 
28569.07Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA 242212  565 Taleo Racing
29570.38Scott Price   Lafayette, CA 271249  534 Taleo Racing
30Justin Lewis     585 
31573.00dino wilson   Petaluma, CA 277712  573 Zeitgeist/Ultimatefit.net
32574.31Michael Speltz   Sanramon, CA 287968  593 InfoVista Cycling Team
33575.62Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA 252241  586 Unattached
34Mason French     588 
35578.24Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA 245255  516 SJBC/SugarCRM
36Julian Farnam     513 IC3
37Will McCormick     563 Plan B Racing
38582.17Paul Berger   Modesto, CA 297140  518 Studio Velo/Kovarus (SVK-CC)
39Lee MacDonald     519 
40Tyler Bates     582 
41Steve LaRoza     525 Van Dessel
42587.41James Frahm   Livermore, CA 300666  512 Maciel Velo
43Davis Straub     592 
44590.03Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA 200129  577 SJBC/SugarCRM

Women - Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.91Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CA 203793  462 Fox Racing
2554.18Anna Fortner (1 - Cat2)   Carpinteria, CA 280797  473 Van Desel Factory Team
3588.45Stacey Evans   Mill Valley, CA 284815  466 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenny Feix   Moss Beach, CA 254179  498 Velogirls
2Jennifer McGovern     495 0

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Theresa Zaro   San Mateo, CA 285999  477 Stover Seed
2Chris Alford     253 
3560.00Bess Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA 204207  485 
4570.00Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA 181072  486 Dolce Vita Cycling
5580.00Elaine Minton   Berkeley, CA 268031  484 Team Roaring Mouse
6Katie Pfeiffer     487 

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellen Wallace     166 
2548.33Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858  164 Team SysGroup
3556.66Elizabeth Salim   Berkeley, CA 273379  178 
4564.99Kim Helgans   Alamo, CA 254920  170 Wells Fargo
5573.32Kathleen Boyle   San Francisco, CA 219755  177 Roaring Mouse
6581.65Adriana Valencia   Berkeley, CA 292358  179 
7589.98Marianne Strickland   San Ramon, CA 287221  168 InfoVista

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee