Race Results for
LARPD Cyclocross Race Series
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/12/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Darren Marino   Duvall, WA 256809  37 IJM.org
5 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA 17200  International Christian Cycling Club
6 Jeffrey Patton   Campbell, CA 119293  12 GS Tenzing

Men - Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Cutler   Palo Alto, CA 8454  23 Unattached
2 Cesar Chevez     39 
3 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803  38 Sierra Pacific Racing

Men - Cat 1/2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Krishna Dole   San Mateo, CA 277112  151 Unattached
2 Philip Sims   Santa Cruz, CA 79185  148 1-DAY AT RACE
3 Evan Sarna   Oakland, CA 284198  149 Sheila Moon
4 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515  117 Metromint Cycling
5 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264  150 InfoVista Cycling Team
6 Thomas Hoeffel   Oakland, CA 16403  138 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
7 Albert Reinhardt   Albany, CA 218545  144 Unattached
8 Keith Packard     145 Livermore Cyclery
9 Morgan Fletcher   Oakland, CA 205499  152 Sheila Moon

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Gilbert   Fremont, CA 83837  59 
2 Tao Bernardi   Dublin, CA 3487  63 Van Dessel Factory Team-California
3 Jeff Mitchell   Folsom, CA 101551  75 Rio Strada Racing
4 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  77 NorCal Elite Cycling
5 Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA 195339  378 Taleo Racing
6 Thomas Farley   San Francisco, CA 252034  85 Freewheel Hunter

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Kammeyer   San Mateo, CA 55661  123 Unattached
2 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608  112 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
3 C Hess   Santa Cruz, CA 16030  116 Team Santa Cruz
4 Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA 117797  113 Murray Renaissance
5 Tom Ryan   Berkeley, CA 92744  118 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6 William Sans   San Mateo, CA 48284  120 Sycip Racing
7 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740  104 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Strickland     681 InfoVista
2 Kyle States (1 - Cat4)   Concord, CA 269798  680 
3 Austin Horning     679 
4 Oliver Speltz (2 - Cat4)   Sanramon, CA 286700  689 InfoVista
5 Dylan Gong     682 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Birch   Oakland, CA 159719  450 Team Oakland
2 Hank Mini   Sacramento, CA 195911  452 Team Mad Cat

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Miller   Benicia, CA 269479  237 Taleo Racing
2 William Kemper   Cody Wy 18873  282 Unattached
3 Matthew Price   Oakland, CA 266988  213 Macie Velo
4 Christon DeWan   San Francisco, CA 223372  281 Sheila Moon
5 Mark Shaw   San Francisco, CA 276881  222 Unattached
6 Alex Mouton     287 
7 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA 257229  286 Murry/Renaissance
8 Adam Becker   Oakland, CA 286644  283 Unattached
9 Thomas Mansell   San Leandro, CA 276699  257 Team Oakland Cycling
10 Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA 204682  221 Taleo Racing
11 William Steiger     285 
12 Daren Smith     284 

Men - Cat 3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ric Rodriquez     732 
2 David Schindehette   Campbell, CA 69407  736 Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Troy Evans   Mill Valley, CA 284292  722 Unattached
4 Craig Ball     735 Van Dessel
5 Eric Horning   Livermore, CA 299672  714 Unattached
6 Greg Ries   Sacramento, CA 270570  730 Squadra Abruzzo
7 Hank Mini   Sacramento, CA 195911  715 Team Mad Cat
8 Kailin Waterman     737 
9 Scott States   Concord, CA 269573  717 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denis Goeury     930 Peninsula Velo
2 Page Hadden   San Rafael, CA 67940  368 Colombia
3 David Krattli   Wallnut Creek, CA 19781  332 PBS INC
4 Scott Shipman   San Jose, CA 302134  326 Altecca 40
5 Michael Morgenfeld   Berkeley, CA 41223  333 Team Roaring Mouse
6 Kentaro Inoue   Davis, CA 145816  395 
7 David Brunetti   Modesto, CA 5236  927 Unattached
8 Ed Lai   Oakland, CA 204450  328 Kaiser/Team
9 Dennis McGovern   Foster City, CA 150239  360 Sycip
10 Robert (Jason) Harrod     925 420 Wear
11 Chris Chaput     931 
12 Paul Maciel   Hayward, CA 247944  929 Maciel Velo

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Gaffney   San Jose, CA 286526  870 Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Jim Lund   San Leandro, CA 21830  424 Kaiser Team Oakland
3 Jeff Anderson     412 420 Swamp Chicken
4 Rob Stark   Elkgrove, CA 287188  413 www.teammadcat.com
5 John Knutson   San Mateo, CA 195024  409 Stover Seed
6 James Lentfer   Cupertino, CA 254004  431 Plus 3 Network
7 Doug Jorgensen   Livermore, CA 48493  430 Valley Spokesmen
8 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  868 Taleo Racing
9 Jonathan Walden   Albany, CA 244030  416 
10 Darrel Brokeshoulder     437 
11 Paul Musso   Oakland, CA 224055  429 Team Oakland Cycling
12 Samuel Brinker   Livermore, CA 300215  428 
13 Gary Johnson   Livermore, CA 17948  411 Cyclepath Planet
14 Jim McDonald   West Sacramento, CA 96452  871 Rio Strada Racing
15 Jeff Sobul   Oakland, CA 199100  422 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
16 Adrian Butterfield     872 

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA 245255  516 SJBC/SugarCRM
2 Jason Wagner   Sacramento, CA 297789  600 Squadra Abruzzo
3 Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA 49971  555 International Christian Cycling Club
4 Nick Jensen   San Jose, CA 285981  568 
5 Brian Clark     556 
6 Greg Balco   Livermore, CA 100665  551 
7 Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA 242212  565 Taleo Racing
8 Matt Orendorff   Berkeley, CA 287849  523 Unattached
9 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA 252241  586 Unattached
10 Dan Oehlberg   San Francisco 302804  605 Mission Cycling
11 Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA 285617  545 SJBC/SugarCRM
12 Rob Marek     630 
13 Raymond Crepeayu     604 
14 John Vahlberg   Mountain View, CA 302136  522 
15 Michael Kalin   Lafayette, CA 266414  520 
16 David Steele     628 
17 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436  625 IC3
18 AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016  596 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Sean Reardon     627 
20 Michael Speltz   Sanramon, CA 287968  632 InfoVista Cycling Team
21 Julian Farnam     513 IC3
22 Adam Gerhart     626 
23 Mario Miramontes   San Jose, CA 302141  535 Team White Kitty
24 Chuck McGadden     620 
25 Robert OBrien   Sanfrancisco, CA 301874  629 CAF/MARR Equipment
26 Paul Maciel   Hayward, CA 247944  546 Myvelocoach.com
27 James Frahm   Livermore, CA 300666  512 Maciel Velo
28 Bill Leung     631 

Women - Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Evans   Mill Valley, CA 284815  466 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA 219164  196 Sterling Sports Group

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Zaro   San Mateo, CA 285999  477 Stover Seed

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858  164 Team SysGroup
2 Laura Jump   San Jose, CA 219542  189 
3 Nancy Howell     188 
4 Marianne Strickland   San Ramon, CA 287221  168 InfoVista
5 Janice Story     190 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee