Race Results for
Ronde Van Brisbeen
Brisbane, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/29/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNP Nicholas KONWEST     NA
DNP Andrew LaBarre   Alameda, CA271445   none
DNP Scott Chassey   Oakland, CA293241   NA
DNP Ryan KUJAWSKI     unattached
DNP Nick TUTTLE     NA
DNP Josh FELDER     NA
DNP Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA291426   Studio Velo/Kovarus
DNP Greg JACKSON     
DNP Ken Hill   Woodland, CA274292   NA
DNP Brian McEvilly   Vacaville, CA195782   Team Precision
DNP Hans DE ROOS     

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY207262  58 Whole Athlete
2 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA4838  California Giant -Specialized
3 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA53753  37 California Giant -Specialized
4 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA207753  44 Fusion Sport
5 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA121729  31 Above Category
6 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA210604  HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
7 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA54591  49 Amgen/Giant Masters Cycling Te
8 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA224306  Team Specialized Racing Junior
9 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA242560  39 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
10 John Wilk   Oakland, CA199951  55 Sierra Pacific Racing
11 Nicholas Agate (1 - Cat2)   Albany, CA180146  California Giant -Specialized
12 Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA225219  13 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
13 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA245198  53 SugarCRM
14 David Van Orsdel   Minnetonka, MN246440  62 Unattached
15 Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA133433  43 Specialized
16 John Bergmann (1 - Cat1)   Albany, CA187522  BPG
17 Jimmy Miller   Hella Norcal Ca122096  36 Lombardi Sports
18 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA205861  15 California Giant -Specialized
19 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA186678  54 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
20 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA200292  57 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
21 Peter Cazalet (2 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA201895  10 Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA 198206  65 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
23 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA214569  32 California Giant -Specialized
24 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA79101  17 Sierra Pacific Racing
25 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA256955  23 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
26 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA136641  71 VOS- Cycles Gladiator
27 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA65800  50 Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA133288  47 California Giant -Specialized
29 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA190591  33 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
30 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA220316  56 Sierra Pacific Racing
31 Eric Nitschke (3 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA141064  38 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
32 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA97504  68 NorCal Elite Cycling
33 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA196267  70 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
34 Alex Smith   Berkeley, CA33022  69 ETS Junior Cycling Team
35 Ian Tuttle (2 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA216565  52 Above Category Racing
36 Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA226091  19 Webcor / Alto Velo
37 Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA10942  18 SugarCRM
38 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA130973  Arete' Racing
39 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA253101  51 Above Category Racing
40 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA220196  11 The Olympic Club
41 Michael Attie   Seattle, WA68948  59 Page Mill Racing
42 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA233623  42 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
43 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA47519  35 Team Specialized Racing
44 Eric Wright   Rohnert Park, CA50927  66 OrganicAthlete
45 Andrew Demas   Los Altos, CA208643  14 Third Pillar
46 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA179538  61 NorCal Elite Cycling
47 Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA49467  20 SugarCRM
DNS Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA226525  21 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA20154  27 Labor Power
DNP Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA192686  HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA205076  Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA40703  Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Scott Cole   Oakland, CA207165  12 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
DNP Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA141326  16 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
DNP Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA54895  22 Form Fitness
DNP Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA155436  24 SugarCRM
DNP Jordan Kobert   Palo Alto, CA49185  25 650 Racing
DNP Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA52268  26 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
DNP Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI239504  28 TBS Racing
DNP Jenson LEE    29 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
DNP Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA21760  30 SugarCRM
DNP Jesse Mendonca (Cat1)   San Jose, CA196277  34 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA64481  41 Hawk Relay
DNP Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA170859  45 Spokesman Bicycles
DNP Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA47316  46 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA219416  48 SugarCRM
DNP Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA109435  60 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA119459  64 Sugar CRM
DNP Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA188308  63 Godspeed Courier
DNP UNKNOWN RIDER    82 -------
DNP Brett Park   San Rafael, CA134639  40 Arete' Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA233623  236 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
2 Dylan Casey   Menlo Park, CA41588  259 Specialized
3 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA179386  261 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
4 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA54591  244 Amgen/Giant Masters Cycling Te
5 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA47519  231 Team Specialized Racing
6 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA26205  234 Team Specialized Racing Master
7 Chris D'Aluisio   Corralitos, CA100984  210 Morgan Stanley/Specailized
8 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA136970  253 SAFEWAY/G A Communications
9 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA61440  216 EMC2-Felt
10 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA207165  209 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
11 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA165751  207 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
12 David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA198575  249 
13 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA220316  260 Sierra Pacific Racing
14 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA79101  211 Sierra Pacific Racing
15 Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA198619  208 Team Specialized Masters Racin
16 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA90802  201 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
17 Wyatt Weisel (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA208676  247 Team Specialized Racing
18 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA28820  237 Davis Bike Club
19 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA53501  256 Unattached
20 Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME196229  214 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA55625  258 Unattached
22 Toby Long   Oakland, CA262539  228 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
23 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA220285  250 NorCal Elite Cycling
24 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA257276  223 Team Hammer Nutrition p/b Kenn
25 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA23832  230 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA54895  217 Form Fitness
27 Edward Nicolson   San Francisco, CA221687  233 CRC/Poggio
28 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA46157  243 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
29 Glenn Rawlinson   Menlo Park, CA167473  257 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
30 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA71186  219 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
31 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA46241  262 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
32 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA67041  224 Team Specialized Racing
33 Pablo Espinosa   Mountain View, CA50576  263 Unattached
34 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA35297  265 SJBC/SugarCRM
35 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA63004  212 Bishop's Peak Wines / artscycl
36 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA45629  229 Health is Wealth powered by Wh
37 Christopher Randall   Berkeley, CA181049  238 Clif Bar
38 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA47424  255 EMC 2/Felt Bicycles
39 Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA25843  232 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNS Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA255414  203 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
DNS Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA226525  215 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS William Innes   Menlo Park, CA52412  218 Team Specialized Racing
DNS Dave Kause   Sacramento, CA175157  221 kinetic cycling team
DNS Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA20154  225 Labor Power
DNS Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA30110  239 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Patrick Ruggles   Benicia , CA90165  242 Paadigm Cycles
DNS Thornton WEILER    246 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNP Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA180391  202 Adobe/HDR presented by Lombard
DNP Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA40703  204 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA223944  205 EMC2-Felt
DNP Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA5900  206 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
DNP Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA204715  213 Zenn Racing Team
DNP Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA155436  220 SugarCRM
DNP Mike Kelly   Rio Linda, CA138145  222 Zenn Cycling Team
DNP Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA218734  226 Zenn Racing
DNP John Licatesi   Davis, CA183265  227 Davis Bike Club
DNP Alison Rosenthal (Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA199109  240 Team TIBCO
DNP Nick Hanni   San Francisco96693  241 Fusion Sport USA
DNP Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA46040  245 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA196669  248 ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingC
DNP Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA196222  251 ZteaM
DNP Jay Brodie (Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA95113  252 Team Bicycle Trip
DNP Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA42770  254 Form Fitness
DNP Justin Morgan   Portola Valley, CA25053  264 VOS/ Cycles Gladiator
DNP Brett Park   San Rafael, CA134639  235 Arete' Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA248071  370 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Gavin Melly   Palo Alto, CA253164  359 NA
3 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA178595  324 SugarCRM
4 Geoffrey Calkins   San Francisco, CA259228  314 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
5 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA251276  338 Fusion Sport
6 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA208502  376 Team Specialized Racing
7 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA206346  347 Fusion Sport
8 David Nader   San Mateo, CA175914  363 Peninsula Velo
9 Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA257119  361 SJBC/SugarCRM
10 michael ROCHLIN    374 me.and myself!
11 Brad Rampelberg   San Jose, CA177382  372 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA206144  384 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA268482  368 Bike-Rx
14 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA254515  342 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Jonathan Southam   Napa, CA271641  380 Kovarus/ABTA
16 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA81780  331 Rocknasium
17 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA234584  316 Delta Velo
18 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id181890  343 Fusion Sport
19 Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA195327  307 Sycip/Schwalbe
20 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA178761  313 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
21 Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA196669  398 ZteaM
22 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA198331  387 Team Bicycle Trip
23 Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA236346  334 Touchstone Climbing
24 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA219859  386 Team Specialized Racing
26 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA38466  393 Olympic Club
27 Floyd Long   Alameda, CA256125  350 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
28 Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA160274  354 Well's Fargo Racing Team
29 Robert (Grant) Riggs   Burlingame, CA254731  373 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
30 Tony Homes   Danville, CA210572  337 Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA39478  396 ZteaM
32 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA237599  341 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
33 Ron TAKEDA    385 Platinum Performance
34 Stephen Kent   Mill Valley, CA90245  344 
35 Michael O'Neil   Palo Alto, CA255383  364 Third Pillar
36 Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA85429  362 Adobe / Schwalbe Racing - P.B.
37 Toby Long   Oakland, CA262539  351 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
38 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA231993  326 Fusion Sport
39 Robert Meyer   Mountain View, CA255751  360 Metromint Cycling
40 Chad MacDonald   Pleasant Hill, CA170454  353 Wells Fargo Racing Team
41 Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY261220  330 Godspeed Courier
42 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA219706  336 Tieni Duro
43 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR201330  346 Form Fitness
44 Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA244305  320 Team Oakland
45 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA167402  389 Webcor /Alto Velo
46 David Schaefer   Hayward, CA219605  375 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
47 Scott Peradotto II   San Francisco190044  369 Fusion Sport
48 Chris Isley   El Granada, CA253814  339 Godspeed Tattoo/Omnifit Racing
49 Andrew Fox   Mill Valley, CA258267  329 Fusion Sport
50 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA274225  310 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
51 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA204018  379 California Giant Strawberry
52 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA159974  382 Third Pillar
53 wayne hansen   Palo Alto, CA272247  333 Thrid Pillar Racing
54 Nick Hanni   San Francisco96693  392 Fusion Sport USA
55 David Acri   San Francisco233803  301 squadra ovest
56 Christopher Kurrle   San Francisco, CA257699  345 Touchstone Climbing
57 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA136971  305 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
58 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA157123  335 Webcor/Alto Velo
59 Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA11403  327 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
60 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA185237  378 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
61 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA8150  321 Studio Velo / Kovarus Cycling
62 Peter Bailey   Palo Alto, CA230238  303 Kovarus / ABTA
63 Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA49355  377 Peninsula Velo
64 Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ230310  323 Third Pillar
65 Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA35623  388 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
66 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA64246  322 Third Pillar
67 Paul O'Reilly   South San Francisco, CA155042  365 Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
68 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA195384  306 ICCC
69 Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA220245  371 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
70 Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA166766  397 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
71 Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA118779  308 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Joshua BRAND    309 NA
DNS Ryan COLE    317 Squadra Ovest/Active Athlete
DNS Robert Collier   Oakland, CA180155  318 Metromint Cycling
DNS Justin Dowdall   San Francisco, CA200172  325 Metromint Cycling
DNS Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA204722  332 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNS Jason James   Oakland, CA119309  340 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA83707  348 SERT/Sho-Air
DNS Robert Luttrell   San Francisco, CA196333  352 Fusion Sport
DNS Brian Meiers   Hemet, CA211871  358 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
DNS Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA88722  367 FormFitness
DNS Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA146243  381 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA177509  302 Metromint Cycling
DNP Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA209268  304 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA195395  311 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
DNP Jay Brodie   Santa Cruz, CA95113  312 Team Bicycle Trip
DNP Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA5900  315 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
DNP Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA289093  319 CRC/Poggio
DNP Marc Peter Foose   San Francisco, CA11978  328 Fusion Sport
DNP James Lo   San Ramon, CA190598  349 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Bret Martin   Oakland, CA60446  355 Sycip
DNP David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA120501  356 Third Pillar
DNP Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA23832  357 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA219328  366 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA67169  383 Alto Velo/Webcor
DNP Charles Walter   Redwood City, CA51113  390 NA
DNP Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA219614  391 SERT/Sho-Air
DNP Andrew Hammond   Morgan Hill, CA191844  394 Unattached
DNP Matthew Young   San Francisco, CA50662  395 Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Huptych   San Mateo, CA86954  823 NA
2 Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA34927  859 Platinum Performance
3 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA39478  853 ZteaM
4 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA12619  867 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Deve
5 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA236183  837 Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Matt Yaden   Danville, CA238250  866 Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA190311  869 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
8 Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA5785  807 Team Bicycle Trip
9 Geoffrey Drake   Aptos, CA9986  810 Team Bicycle Trip
10 John Hansen   Danville, CA113380  817 wells fargo racing team
11 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA126404  839 Team Bicycle Trip
12 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA257173  848 International Christian CC
13 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA1608  801 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
14 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA47828  802 SJBC/SugarCRM
15 Dan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA78689  849 Six Fifty Racing
16 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA29458  844 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
17 Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA219614  864 SERT/Sho-Air
18 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA189959  812 Fightin' Bobas - Trail Head
19 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA168005  852 Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Ron Callison   Danville, CA130870  808 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
21 Marty Panos   Moraga, CA264154  838 Taleo Racing
22 Tom CARPENTER    809 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
23 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA196222  815 Thirsty Bear/CVC/Barlata/3 Rin
24 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA112814  847 Taleo Racing
25 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA28820  842 Davis Bike Club
26 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA167402  861 Webcor /Alto Velo
27 Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA261379  845 Fighin' Bobas
28 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA201588  832 Fightin' Bobas
29 Jon Suzuki (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA34715  858 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
30 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA17200  822 International Christian Cyclin
31 Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA34392  856 SERT/Sho-Air
32 Rick Sutton (1 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA270407  857 NA
33 Douglas Bauer   San Francisco, CA197821  805 GS Lombardi Sports
34 Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA117797  829 Sportgenic Squadra Ovest
35 Frederick Martin   Oakland, CA255689  828 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
36 Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA662  813 IC3
37 Brad McKenzie (2 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA23629  831 Thirsty Bear/CVC/Barlata/3 Rin
38 David Hillman   Vacaville, CA271039  820 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
39 Martin Wensley   Los Gatos, CA142214  863 Sugar CRM
40 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA122040  825 Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente
41 Gregory Moyer   Pleasanton, CA278755  834 IC3
42 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA215434  836 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
43 John Hostetler   Boulder Creek, CA243622  821 SJBC/SugarCRM
44 Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CA235909  824 Cycling Systems
45 Russell Hands   Benicia, CA136432  816 Taleo Racing Team
46 Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA229180  811 Taleo Racing
47 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA109383  862 NA
48 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA207662  803 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Bill Brier   Fremont, CA274225  806 Team Integrate / FFBC p/b Chip
DNS mike GOURLEY    814 acme
DNS Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA205958  818 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
DNS Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA259077  819 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA19485  826 The Olympic Club
DNS Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA83707  827 SERT/Sho-Air
DNS Skot McDaniel   Novato, CA228100  830 ZTeam
DNS Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA136178  833 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA271499  835 Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team
DNS Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA216827  841 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNS Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA273849  843 Webcor Alto Velo
DNS Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA237380  846 Taleo Racing
DNS Gary So (Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA52042  854 Fightin Bobas
DNS Randall Stafford (Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA92849  855 Alto Velo Racing Club
DNS James Torrence   Hayward, CA55200  860 Eden Bicycles
DNS Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA285056  865 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Hal Sloane (Cat4)   Davis, CA171611  851 Davis Bike Club
DNS David Baldwin   Santa Rosa, CA155530  804 Fightin' Bobas
DNP Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA259261  840 Team Bicycle Trip
DNP Don Sheff   Mill Valley, CA229033  850 Organic Athelete
DNP Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA38466  868 Olympic Club

Men - Cat 4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA263253  690 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA182819  652 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Bill Beers   Danville, CA236371  608 Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 David Hopkins   Santa Cruz, CA169930  698 Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
5 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA50011  630 Pen Velo
6 Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV6691  622 Team Roaring Mouse
7 Reed JACKSON    643 Team City
8 Ed LAI    649 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
9 Kevin Smith   Santa Rosa, CA289015  685 Team NorCal Bike Sport
10 Travis Ma   Belmont, CA21959  654 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
11 Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA205105  609 Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA267310  657 SCCC
13 Gregory Coleman   San Francisco, CA195949  625 ZteaM
14 Luke Ashcraft   San Francisco, CA222002  603 dolce vita
15 Darin Salk   Davis, CA272631  681 Davis Bike Club
16 Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA263396  640 Dolce Vita
17 C Scott Rossi   San Francisco, CA130956  679 NAC Bikes
18 Zack Beekler   Redwood City, CA249741  607 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
19 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA242549  620 Third Pillar
20 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA141309  650 Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA27775  670 Team Norcal Bike Sport Club
22 Brian Krall   Davis, CA156347  648 Davis Bike Club
23 Ron Nelson   Martinez, CA257207  661 NA
24 Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA258632  686 Taleo Racing
25 Tim Reidy   Ross, CA224040  674 ZteaM
26 N/A   Oakland, CA237905  665 Berkeley Bicycle Club
27 Himgan WIBISONO    693 Touchstone Climbing
28 Benjamin Tate   Sausalito, CA254009  687 Team CS
29 Kurt Erickson   Oakland, CA220639  633 Team Nomad
30 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA259261  699 Team Bicycle Trip
31 Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA89807  601 THE BICYCLE TRIP
32 Cameron Birky   Pleasant Hill, CA285950  610 Wells Fargo Racing Team
33 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA198425  673 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
34 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA245065  632 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
35 William Youngman   Rocklin, CA203737  695 Squarda Abruzzo
36 Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL271708  623 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
37 Gino Cetani   San Jose, CA57337  621 NA
38 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA195443  680 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
39 C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA202272  615 Third Pillar
40 Arley Lewis   San Carlos, CA269935  651 Field of Rabbits
41 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA191125  676 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
42 Jagjit Johal   San Mateo, CA259595  644 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
43 Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA286823  637 Wells Fargo Racing Team
44 Mike Claytor   Fairfax, CA127759  624 Zeitgeist/ultimatefit.net
45 Herb Bool   San Rafael, CA237697  611 Zietgeist Racing
46 Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA133970  639 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
47 Steve Ball   Napa, CA59338  605 Eagle Racing Team
48 Jon Orban   Burlingame, CA240114  667 Third Pillar
49 Dale Matsuda   Rancho Cordova, CA200040  655 SugarCRM
50 Paul DIAZ    629 NA
51 Nick Fitton   Livermore, CA254446  635 Wells Fargo Racing Team
52 Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA259912  658 Third Pillar
53 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA38840  694 SugarCRM
54 Chad Thomas   San Mateo, CA272148  688 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
55 Yuri Zhovnirovsky   Albany, CA265206  696 Field Of Rabbits
56 Michael Parker   Livermore, CA287380  669 Unattached
57 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA286893  647 Taleo Racing
58 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA58416  677 Team City
59 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA195431  617 Webcor/Alto Velo
60 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA220645  656 Cycling-Training.com
61 Jonathan Hunt   San Francisco, CA260123  641 Freewheel Bike Shop
62 Stephen Nishimura   Mill Valley, CA238448  663 Dolce Vita Cycling
63 manuel CALERO    618 NA
64 William Braconi   Fairfax, CA237685  614 zeitgeist / ultimatefit.net
65 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA262503  689 Berkeley Bicycle Club
66 Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA26838  668 Bianchi USA
67 Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA237772  628 Unattached
68 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA200129  672 SJBC/SugarCRM
69 Jeff Sobul   Oakland, CA199100  697 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNS Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA245255  602 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA271991  604 BSA RACING
DNS Rich Boragno   Castro Valley, CA203929  612 Eden Bicycles Racing Team
DNS Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA4611  616 Third Pillar
DNS David Colyer   Novato, CA259783  626 Taleo Racing
DNS Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA254007  627 Taleo Racing
DNS Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA195560  631 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Stephen Federico   Napa, CA11364  634 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Jim Hunton   San Jose, CA204853  642 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Adam Kersgard   Mill Valley, CA196248  645 CRC/Poggio
DNS Mark KNUTSON    646 BSA Racing
DNS nick LOZOVSKY    653 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS David Morton   Los Gatos, CA243225  659 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Daryl Nelson   San Rafael, CA131311  660 Taleo Racing
DNS Peter Newell   Alamo, CA268555  662 Third Pillar
DNS Kenneth Norton   San Carlos, CA215389  664 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago223376  666 Dolce Vita Racing
DNS Edward Price   Aptos, CA84614  671 Team Bicycle Trip
DNS Louis Sandoval   San Pablo, CA50989  682 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS Tony Vides   Clayton, CA219944  691 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA219104  692 Whole Athlete
DNP Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA262160  606 Third Pillar
DNP Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA261766  613 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Michael Campbell   Berkeley, CA231290  619 Taleo Racing
DNP Aaron Foltz   Fairfax, CA77500  636 Zeitgeist/UltimateFit.net
DNP Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA12902  638 Squadra Abruzzo
DNP Donald Ringer   Tracy, CA254956  675 Stockton Bike Club
DNP James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA215977  678 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA212035  683 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA235653  684 Fox Racing Factory Team

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC266612  418 Team Roaring Mouse
2 Peter Armstrong   Lafayette, CA279806  405 Taleo Racing
3 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA271541  491 Rio Strada Racing
4 Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA274029  417 Team NorCal Bike Sport
5 Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA255335  440 Tieni Duro
6 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA270120  432 NA
7 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA261766  414 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Henry Wu   San Francisco, CA270193  489 Evergreen Cycling
9 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA198040  492 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
10 Brian Krall   Davis, CA156347  496 Davis Bike Club
11 Dustin White   San Francisco, CA253687  485 Touchstone Climbing and Fitnes
12 Darin Salk   Davis, CA272631  495 Davis Bike Club
13 Gregory Coleman   San Francisco, CA195949  424 ZteaM
14 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA218676  458 Hawk Relay Cycling Team
15 benjamin joplin   Alamo, CA273316  443 Bikes 4 Life
16 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA281189  430 Team Specialized Racing Junior
17 Will Rose   San Francisco, CA237997  466 squeky chains
18 Jim Riley   Oakalnd, CA287039  464 Godspeed Courier
20 Benjamin Bryant   Santa Rosa, CA247533  416 Chico Corsa
21 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA256199  487 Godspeed Courier
22 Timothy Dent   Sanfrancisco, CA285491  429 Team Roaring Mouse
23 Matthew Sullivant   Redwood City, CA235630  475 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
24 Jeffrey Lin   Cupertino, CA286962  448 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
25 ken FISHER    434 NA
26 Thomas Mansell   San Leandro, CA276699  450 Team Oakland
27 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA91064  406 Village Peddler
28 Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA244476  482 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
29 Tryon Woods   Providence, RI42850  488 Studio Velo
30 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA260224  401 2 WHEEL RACING
31 Josh DAPICE    426 Third Pillar
32 Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA226118  452 Third Pillar
33 John Roberts   San Francisco, CA270329  465 ZteaM
34 James Berry   San Francisco, CA271681  411 Dolce Vita Cycling
35 Brandon Gallagher   Eugene Or271553  436 Cycling Systems
36 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA269340  456 Webcor / alto velo
37 Max Sapien    494 Whole Athlete
38 Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL238364  412 Metromint Cycling
39 Valdimir Sayno   San Jose, CA270447  468 SJBC/SugarCRM
40 Ross Trenary   Oakland, CA255259  479 Freewheel Bike Shop
41 Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI281642  461 B Sample Racing
42 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA257229  481 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
43 Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA261379  499 Fightin' Bobas
44 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA189959  498 Fightin' Bobas
45 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA219166  407 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
46 Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA212035  497 Webcor/Alto Velo
47 Matthew BATZ    410 Webcor/Alto Velo
48 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA272300  445 SJBC/SugarCRM
49 David Bangor    237996  409 satanic warmaster/chica sexy
50 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA275571  453 Team Roaring Mouse
51 Scott Regan   San Jose, CA195374  462 Team Integrate / FFBC
52 Michael Campbell   Berkeley, CA231290  419 Taleo Racing
53 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA224717  459 UC Davis
54 KENNY WHITE    486 NA
55 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA195431  415 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Matt Abdalah   Los Altos, CA224627  402 SugarCRM/SJBC
DNS Scott Andron   San Francisco, CA268339  404 Evergreen
DNS Edward Ceaser   San Francisco, CA283838  420 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA273912  425 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
DNS K Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA257793  427 
DNS Christopher ELBO    431 Touchstone Climbing
DNS Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA263093  433 Team NorCal Bikesport
DNS Eric FITZ    435 NA
DNS Eduardo Guerrero   Corvallis, OR270937  438 ZteaM Cycling
DNS James Hayden   San Francisco, CA250790  439 Fusion Sport
DNS ANDREW JOHNSTON    442 NA
DNS Ed LAI    447 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNS Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA255427  457 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Peter Rumble   Santa Rosa, CA242773  467 Cycling Systems
DNS Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA267795  469 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA235653  470 Fox Racing Factory Team
DNS Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA236927  471 Third Pillar
DNS Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA270965  474 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNS Rogier VERHULST    484 THirsty Bear/CVC
DNP Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA172270  403 Webcor/ Alto Velo
DNP Steve Ball   Napa, CA59338  408 Eagle Racing Team
DNP Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA221552  413 Team Integrate/FFBC p/b Chipot
DNP Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL271708  421 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
DNP Daniel Civello   Alameda, CA264582  422 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
DNP Lei Deng   Daly City, CA239454  428 Third Pillar
DNP Morgan Gerhart   Campbell, CA265654  437 Unattached
DNP Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA268236  441 NA
DNP vincent JUAREZ    444 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Geoffrey Kwan   Alameda, CA240055  446 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNP Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA182819  449 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Henry Mar   San Bruno, CA217433  451 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
DNP Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA220085  454 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
DNP Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA227889  455 All Sport-Team Swift
DNP Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA27775  460 Team Norcal Bike Sport Club
DNP Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA267197  463 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP William Sinkford   Redding, CA256096  472 Godspeed Courier
DNP Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA258632  476 Taleo Racing
DNP Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ240890  478 Form Fitness
DNP Ross Trenary   Oakland, CA255259  480 Freewheel Bike Shop
DNP matthew valencia   Los Altos, CA255576  483 SugarCRM
DNP Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA271417  490 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Deve
DNP Gerald Sylverster   Mountain View, CA289113  477 Webcor / Alto Velo

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darren Finger   Antioch, CA226625  162 Brentwood Bike Co.
2 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA290814  150 Unattached
3 ryan thompson   San Mateo, CA 286456  193 Pen Velo Pomodoro
4 Rusk Whipps   Petaluma, CA266460  197 Sierra Express
5 Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA 273910  182 NA
6 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA271126  188 SugarCRM
7 Peter Lunk   Losaltos, CA282636  173 Webcor Alto Velo
8 Steven Thane   Belmont, CA286936  192 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
9 Marco Palmeri   San Mateo, CA286330  181 NA
10 Tom Taylor   San Francisco, CA129703  158 Team Roaring Mouse
11 Nicholas Navarro   San Francisco, CA251871  178 Crossniacs
12 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA288483  171 NA
13 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ    186 unattached
14 Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA286729  172 Webcor / Alto Velo
15 Tim Mitchell   Sanfrancisco, CA282752  176 Unattached
16 Adam Garcia   San Francisco, CA286990  165 Taleo Racing
17 Lorenzo FEHER    161 NA
18 Mike Bower   San Mateo, CA277189  153 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
19 Toby COSTELLO    155 CP Racing
20 Paul Frank   Oakland, CA256197  163 NA
21 Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA228280  190 PricePoint
22 Ken Olofsen   San Francisco, CA289442  180 Mission Cycling
23 Brian McEvilly   Vacaville, CA195782  159 Team Precision
24 Darren YAP    199 NA
25 Mark Tompkins   Berkeley, CA 290349  194 Berkeley Bicycle Club
26 Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA195521  183 International Christian Cyclin
27 Michael McCabe   Burlingame, CA281909  175 Touchstone Climbing
28 Collin MAGNETTI    174 NA
29 Keith Buckingham   San Francisco, CA287658  154 Unattached
30 James DeLong   Apison, TN238260  160 Scenic City Velo
31 Kyle Rose   San Francisco, CA 276124  187 Team Type 1
32 Robert Gaukel   Santa Cruz, CA261233  168 Bicycle Trip
33 John BEHRING    152 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
34 Martin Hampton   Redwood City, CA 289042  170 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
35 Jim Sallee   San Francisco, CA88987  189 NA
36 Nicholas Konwest    157 
37 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA236460  184 Peninsula Velo
38 Ryan Kijawski    151 
39 AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA277016  191 Webcor/Alto Velo
40 Nathan Mueller   San Mateo, CA286719  177 NA
41 Kevin GRUNDMANN    169 Peninsula velo/ pomodoro
DNS Brendan Cullen   Atherton, CA260081  156 n/a
DNS Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA202518  164 Chica Sexy
DNS James Gassel   San Francisco, CA259362  166 NA
DNS Robert Gaukel   Santa Cruz, CA261233  167 Bicycle Trip
DNS Ramon REYES    185 N/A
DNS Steve Vance   San Anselmo, CA238858  195 Village Peddler
DNS Bill Westbrock   San Rafael, CA287303  196 Thirsty Bear/CVC/Barlata/3Ring
DNS Noel O'REILLY    179 
DNS Charles WIESNER    198 Big SWINGIN' Cycles

Women - Cat 3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA273081  546 ProMan Hit Squad
2 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA 275624  528 NA
3 Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA257717  534 Dolce Divas
4 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA266244  529 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
5 Francesca Barsamian   Oakland, CA208596  547 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
6 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA250460  545 Code 3 Racing
7 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA217916  531 Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO209678  541 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA224694  527 CRC/Poggio
10 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA195322  543 NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Te
11 Melissa Schultz   Oakland, CA238127  540 Vanderkitten
12 amy padula   San Francisco, CA255277  535 Touchstone Climbing
13 Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA268258  548 Code 3 Racing
14 Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA241047  539 Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA199372  532 Mako/Mellow Motors
16 Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA134488  544 Sho-air/Sonance
17 Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA104310  530 Dolce Vita
18 Jasmin Parsons   Pleasanton, CA254437  536 Team Kenda
20 Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA121197  549 CRC/Poggio
21 Melissa Frost   Berkeley, CA219774  542 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
22 Andrea Laue   Berkeley, CA235762  533 Metromint Cycling
DNS Francesca Barsamian   Oakland, CA208596  526 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
DNS Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA196320  538 Metromint Cycling
DNP Kimberley Payne   Campbell, CA51589  537 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA272558  741 Left Coast Racing Team
2 Michele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA273618  735 team bicycle trip
3 Carmen Elliott   San Jose, CA106103  733 Sugar CRM
4 Samantha Michel   Fremont, CA271101  746 SugarCRM
5 Kimberly Sudbrink   Santa Cruz, CA271314  759 team bicycle trip
6 Beate HECKNER    736 Early Bird Women
7 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA250365  755 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
8 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA271152  751 ZTeam
9 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA290240  763 
10 Kameo CAMPISI    729 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
11 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA219869  747 Team Intergrate/FFBC p/b Chipo
12 Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA222062  764 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
13 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA237600  760 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
14 Rachel Hirschey   Mill Valley, CA288198  761 Dolce Vita
15 Geraldine Cruz   San Francisco, CA271623  732 Dolce Vita Cycling
16 Kathryn Grassl   Morganhill, CA289402  734 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
17 Alissa Maglaty   Oakland288500  743 Early Bird Women's Development
18 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA255734  731 Hopkins Honda/Code3 Racing
19 Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA268263  739 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
20 Rene' Baker   Los Gatos, CA235868  726 Sugar CRM
21 Lisa Tepper   San Ramon, CA195409  762 Metromint
22 Ashleigh Jackson   San Jose, CA287609  740 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA255641  757 Angry Squirrels
24 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA271361  748 Zteam
25 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA239419  754 Team SugarCRM
26 Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA271338  750 Team Roaring Mouse
27 Lina MARTENSSON    744 NA
28 Jennifer DeLong    758 
29 Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA274098  742 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
30 Jeanine Bates   San Francisco, CA195292  727 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
31 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA196223  738 Protech Racing
DNS Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA266378  730 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
DNS Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA258499  737 SugarCRM
DNS Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA277109  745 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Alice Paillat   San Francisco, CA285712  749 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA255117  752 Dolce Vita
DNS Carole Sykes   Tiburon270735  756 Sugar CRM
DNP Rebecca Butz   Redwood City, CA272811  728 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Lisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA255542  753 Left Coast Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee