Race Results for
Tour de Murrieta
Murrieta, CA
(Event Information)
Stage 2 on 03/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Cantwell      UCI CT: Fly V Australia-Virgin Blue Pres
2 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874   UCI CT: Rock Racing
3 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ 155190   UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team
4 Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA 20272   UCI CT: Ouch Presented by Maxxis
5 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625   Major Motion Cycling Club
6 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA 79555   UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team
7 Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA 257488   UCI CT: V Australia-Virgin Blue Presente
8 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA 188908   Southern California Velo
9 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   Garmin- Holowesko Partners-Felt
10 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA 189665   UCI CT: Team Mountain Khakis
11 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322   Kahala LaGrange
12 Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   Kahala LaGrange
13 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906   UCI CT: Team Mountain Khakis
14 Charles Dionne      
15 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA 167566   Kahala LaGrange
16 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA 185877   BMC Racing Team-USAC
17 Uriel Rayo      SoCalCycling.com
18 Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV 165840   Team Bearclaw
19 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   UCI CT: Ouch Presented by Maxxis
20 David Kemp      UCI CT: Fly V Australia-Virgin Blue Pres
21 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson   Los Angeles, CA 223572   Unattached
22 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243   Nytro Racing
23 James Esser   Redlands, CA 222116   Southern California Velo
24 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA 43573   Kelly Benefit Strategies
25 Paul Che   Torrance, CA 238294   Pista Palace
26 Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV 185333   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
27 Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA 126845   Swami's Cycling Club
28 Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA 180179   UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team
29 Matty Rice      Jelly Belly
30 Albert Gonzalez   Garden Grove , CA 254540   NOW-MS Society
31 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775   UCI CT: Team Mountain Khakis
32 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864   Liquid Cycling Club
33 Max Hernandez   Alta Loma, CA 182728   
34 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   Cykelcity.se
35 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698   socalcycling.com
36 Robert Yeh   Berkeley, CA 109421   Nytro Racing
37 Mitchell Porche   La Jolla, CA 245806   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
38 Brock Guiseppe Curry (1 - Cat1)   Indio, CA 229951   NOW-MS Society
39 Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239   NOW-MS Society
40 Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA 266302   NOW-MS Society
41 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA 203446   Pista Palace's Arrogant Bastards
42 Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316   Rock Racing
43 Jorge Alvarado (2 - Cat1)    201024   Kahala LaGrange
44 Jeremy Thatcher   Las Vegas, NV 245020   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
45 Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA 178612   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
46 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA 29107   UCI CT: Team Mountain Khakis
47 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team
48 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
49 Patrick Caro   Claremont 88582   Bike Religion
50 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
51 Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA 218099   NOW-MS Society
52 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca 238430   Bike Religion
53 IGGY SILVA      
54 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407   UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
55 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483   socalcycling.com
56 Josh Horowitz (3 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 56772   Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
57 Eli Richbourg (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 219533   Team Helen's
58 Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad 170578   Team Ranchos
59 Rafael Valenzuela      
60 Chris Daggs   Vista 55666   Swami's Cycling Club
61 Norman Carter   Beaumont, CA 55077   Team Redlands
62 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415   Unattached
63 Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA 46155   Unattached
64 John Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870   Bike Religion
65 Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA 240135   Swami's Cycling Club
66 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
67 Michael Stoop   Richmond, VA 212905   UCI CT: Team Mountain Khakis
68 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749   Kahala LaGrange
69 Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
70 James Horstmeyer (2 - Cat2)   San Dimas, CA 52614   Southern California Velo
71 Danny Finneran (4 - Cat1)   Oak Park, CA 246923   Rock Racing
72 Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA 37522   Southern California Velo
73 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
74 Jose Quintero      
75 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578   Southern California Velo
76 Michael Joannisse      
DNF Matt Anderson   Grand Junction, CO 273301   Unattached
DNF Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Camelback Cycling Club
DNF Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 128496   Kahala LaGrange
DNF Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO 242825   NOW-MS Society
DNF Jose Blanco   Chula Vista, CA 237635   Kahala LaGrange
DNF Noe Camacho (Cat2)   El Centro, CA 288990   Cimarrones Cycling
DNF Jorge Rodriguez Castillo   San Diego, CA 210183   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF John Chordoff      
DNF Juan Cisneros   Chula Vista, CA 215808   Ranchos Cycling Club
DNF Joshua Courtney   Upland, CA 227185   Southern California Velo
DNF Sammy Dean   Escondido, CA 89309   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   Amgen/Giant Masters
DNF James Doyle   Santa Clarita, CA 68099   Team Ranchos
DNF Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas 50511   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192   UCI CT: Team Mountain Khakis
DNF Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC 197022   
DNF Matt Landen   Denver, CO 159582   Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
DNF Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI 129069   Team Bearclaw
DNF Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588   Rock Racing
DNF Thomas Nelson (Cat1)   La Mesa, CA 185399   Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
DNF John McKeen (Cat2)   Hope, MI 226134   Team Bearclaw
DNF John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   UCI CT: Ouch Presented by Maxxis
DNF Scott Nydam (Cat1)   Window Rock, AZ 205020   BMC Racing Team
DNF Nicholas Onate   San Diego, CA 125567   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Tobias Panek   Poway, CA 166826   GranFondo Cycling Tours Team
DNF Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO 256803   Team Oregon
DNF Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656   Kahala LaGrange
DNF Cesar Rodriguez (Cat2)   El Centro, CA 288989   Cimarrones Cycling
DNF Alejandro Saint Jean   Long Beach, CA 231003   
DNF Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA 256258   Team Ranchos
DNF Frank Sarate   Claremont, CA 49658   SoCalCycling.com
DNF Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Jared Shimizu   Irvine, CA 187711   Southern California Velo
DNF Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO 271162   UCI CT: Team Ouch Presented by Maxxis
DNF Zach Thorp   Redlands, CA 93335   Team Redlands
DNF Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA 156086   Nytro Racing
DNF Cristobal Viveros      
DNF Philip Voorhees (Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 23047   GS Ciao
DNF Carlos Yepez (Cat2)   El Centro, CA 288988   Cimarrones Cycling
DNF Diego Yepez (Cat1)   Claremont, CA 288987   Cimarrones Cycling
DNF Keith Henderson (Cat2)   La Jolla, CA 41326   DeWalt Racing
DNF Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA 204879   Kahala LaGrange
DNF Scott Moore   San Dimas, CA 219020   Bike Religion
DNF Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI 225382   Liquid Cycling Club
DNF Steve Bovay      
DNF bernard sulzberer      
DNF Jenson Lee      Easton
DNF Orion Berryman   Missoula 184053   Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Chad DeRosier   San Diego, CA 233737   Pista Palace's Arrogant Bastards
DNF Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA 225617   Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Jason King   Napa, CA 211026   Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Zack Simkover (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 206495   Swami's Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   Amgen/Giant Masters
2 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   CA Pools Racing
3 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611   Sho-air/Sonance
4 Craig Turner   Redlands, CA 79177   Team Redlands
5 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173   Rock Racing
6 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417   Amgen/Giant Masters
7 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools Racing
8 Thomas (Tommy) Robles   North Tustin, CA 229707   Sho-air/Sonance
9 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 28056   ironfly
10 Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA 47485   DeWalt Racing
11 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools Racing
12 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Rock Racing
13 Allen Richburg   San Diego, CA 50577   Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
14 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   Unattached
15 Joel Stangeland   Encinitas, CA 218981   Swami's Cycling Club
16 Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV 218554   CA Pools Racing
17 Gregory Lonergan   Redondo Beach, CA 112571   Ironfly
18 Eben Benade   Mission Viejo, CA 48230   Sho-air/Sonance
19 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308   Sho-air/Sonance
20 Daniel Reback   Long Beach, CA 141562   CA Pools Racing
21 Kevin Unck   Alta Loma, CA 36215   Coates /On Deck Foundation
22 Rider Unknown      Dewalt
23 Jason Youmazzo   Valencia, CA 47630   Santa Clarita Velo
24 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   DeWalt Racing
25 Kraig Willett   Fallbrook, CA 42455   Fog Racing
26 Michael Stroud   West Covina, CA 49283   R5
27 Thomas Farley   West Hills, CA 146681   Rock Racing
28 Anthony Luna   Las Vegas, NV 45619   Team Penta
29 Nestor Rodriguez   Carlsbad, CA 54812   Fog Racing
30 Carlos Ristorcelli   Redondo Beach, CA 54059   ironfly
31 Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc 61773   Kahala LaGrange
32 Andrew Velebil   Whittier, CA 36572   Fog Racing
33 Neil Browne   Greenville, SC 49848   Surf City Cyclery
34 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908   Velo Club La Grange Westwood
35 Chance Fielder   Dana Point, CA 209676   Sho-air/Sonance
36 Nicholas Onate   San Diego, CA 125567   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
37 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652   Sho-air/Sonance
38 Scott Manning   Colton, CA 72407   Team Redlands
39 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA 41138   Amgen/Giant Masters
40 Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550   CA Pools Racing
41 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   PaulTracy.com
42 John Topoleski   Redlands, CA 80002   Team Redlands
43 Hector Saldana   Amaheim, CA 176724   Sho-Air/Specialized US Factory Team
44 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   Unattached
45 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616   Amgen/Giant Masters
46 John Behrens   San Diego, CA 119862   DeWalt Racing
47 Brian Keate   La Habra, CA 18671   Fog Racing
48 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754   DeWalt Racing
49 Jeff Miskimins   Topanga, CA 67511   Unattached
50 John Bailey   San Diego 233503   DeWalt Racing
51 Kirk Bausch   Irvine, CA 99426   Amgen/Giant Masters
52 Mark Johnson   Del Mar, CA 53855   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
53 Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA 163315   
54 Rider Unknown      TREK
55 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   Rock Racing
56 Tom Fahrenholz   New Hall, CA 57781   ironfly

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Teske   Mission Viejo, CA 35248   Sho-air/Sonance
2 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611   Sho-air/Sonance
3 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831   Swami's Cycling Club
4 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616   Amgen/Giant Masters
5 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870   EDGE Racing
6 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Amgen/Giant Masters
7 Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA 48434   Amgen/Giant Masters
8 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA 41924   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
9 Lawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 32300   Labor Power
10 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   EDGE Racing
11 Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO 57632   Ranchos Cycling Club
12 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118   EDGE Racing
13 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA 46688   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
14 Mark Henry   Las Vegas, NV 41082   Team Pro Cyclery
15 James Nelms   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591   EDGE Racing
16 Robert Neary   Ventura, CA 49595   Amgen/Giant Masters
17 bob harber   Redlands, CA 261147   Citrus Valley Velo
18 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984   Labor Power
19 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA 49080   Amgen/Giant Masters
20 Jeffrey Konsmo   Manhattan Bch, CA 100875   Cynergy Cycles Race Team
21 Ronald Groth   La Jolla, CA 195055   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
22 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA 55308   Cynergy Cycles Race Team
23 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   Possabilities Elite
24 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
25 John Bergman   Los Alamitos, CA 171706   Team Velocity
26 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   CA Pools Racing
27 Robert Fagnant   San Diego, CA 151754   Team Ranchos
28 Mike Haluza   Fullerton, CA 46940   EDGE Racing
29 Donald MacGregor   Anaheim Ca 117782   Team Velocity
30 Blanco Joaquin   Chula Vista, CA 238955   DeWalt Racing
31 Joe Kolling   Newport Beach, CA 273962   Team Simple Green
32 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417   Amgen/Giant Masters
33 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV 53621   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
34 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Sho-air/Sonance
35 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Cynergy Cycles Race Team
36 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   EDGE Racing
37 Steven Farner   Vista, CA 208622   Unattached
38 Brian Schroeder   Santee, CA 188885   DeWalt Racing
39 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Team Chicken Ranch
40 Donald Coleman   Escondido, CA 7358   Team Ranchos
41 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882   CA Pools Racing
42 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   EDGE Racing
43 Bob Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green
44 Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA 197813   
45 Gregory Coburn   Henderson, NV 48205   CA Pools Racing
46 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA 125061   Team Ranchos
47 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Team Kings / Lightning Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA 46765   Cycles Veloce
2 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
3 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Richard Pollock (1 - Cat3)   Poway, CA 219983   Citrus Valley Velo
5 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
6 Warren Wicks   Fort Worth, TX 202108   Swami's Cycling Club
7 Mitchell Weinstock   Escondido, CA 55591   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
8 Richard Gentili   Loma Linda, CA 247382   Citrus Valley Velo
9 Rider Unknown      
10 Bob Rosemeyer   Carlsbad, CA 195211   Swami's Cycling Club
11 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753   Acme Racing
12 Stephen Horine   Del Mar, CA 195618   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
13 William Tippets   La Jolla, CA 125634   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
14 Craig Jones   Huntington Beach, CA 18156   Velo Avanti Cycling Team
15 Pedro Ordaz   Oxnard, CA 55635   CA Pools
16 Leo Longo   Lomita, CA 189814   Citrus Valley Velo
17 Benjamin Maciel (1 - Cat4)   Heber, CA 275832   Citrus Valley Velo
18 Jean Villiot   Murrieta, CA 59805   CA Pools Racing
19 Paul Springer (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 33679   Citrus Valley Velo
20 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount Racing
21 mark wisnosky   San Diego, CA 243425   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
22 James Swigart   San Diego, CA 228631   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
23 Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA 177283   CA Pools Racing
24 Phillip Richards   Beaumont, CA 238828   Citrus Valley Velo
25 Peter Dufour   San Diego, CA 250331   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
26 Foresta Von Kurt   San Diego, CA 46184   San Diego Bicycle Club
27 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582   Unattached
28 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   Citrus Valley Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   Team Possabilities
2 Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA 99090   Unattached
3 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA 259418   Swami's Cycling Club
4 Espen Kateraas   Aliso Viejo, CA 193942   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5 Max Foorman   Folsom, CA 152445   Bike Religion
6 Scott Matsuda   Irvine, CA 22917   Team Simple Green
7 Evan Trubee   Palm Desert, CA 100279   Century Road Club Of America
8 Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA 116888   Unattached
9 Jack Oh   Upland, CA 65075   Kahala LaGrange
10 Joshua Gruenberg   San Diego, CA 175392   Unattached
11 Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA 216824   San Diego Bicycle Club
12 John Geuvjehizian   Los Angeles, CA 257143   CA Pools Racing
13 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Southern California Velo
14 Andrew Parr   Encinitas, CA 255858   Swami's Cycling Club
15 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA 256787   CA Pools Racing
16 Patrick Phillips   San Diego, CA 200357   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
17 Justin Beope   San Diego, CA 230084   Pista Palace's Arrogant Bastards
18 Eric Popiel   Santa Monica, CA 274037   Ladera Cyclery
19 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247   Schroeder Iron Racing
20 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359   Southern California Velo
21 Thomas Ferrara   Carlsbad, CA 228821   
22 Adolfo Orozco   Calexico, CA 220912   Major Motion Cycling Club
23 Carlos Garcia      Project 5 Racing
24 Waylon Helgeson   San Diego, CA 125709   Team Ranchos
25 Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA 248581   Santa Clarita Velo
26 Robert Smith   Corona Del Mar, CA 249293   Team Simple Green
27 Nathan Weber   San Diego, CA 230082   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
28 Jeff Harris   Chino Hills, CA 236227   Higher Cadence-Bannings Bikes
29 Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251786   DeWalt Racing
30 Jan Hagenbrock   San Diego, CA 226513   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
31 Scott Salstrand   Castle Rock, CO 155019   Swami's Cycling Club
32 Alan Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA 160306   ironfly
33 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150   Southern California Velo
34 Joseph Ainsworth   Pasadena, CA 263817   NOW-MS Society
35 Andrea Martinelli   Carlsbad, CA 236873   Bike Religion
36 Gary Rennie   Irvine, CA 56949   Unattached
37 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959   Team CICLE
38 James Downs   Los Angeles, CA 248005   PAA / RE/MAX
39 James Miller   Newbury Park, CA 232557   Team Helen's
40 Hector Gomez   La Verkin, UT 210015   CA Pools Racing
41 Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA 240445   Team Possabilities
42 Fernando Garcia   National City, CA 171098   Unattached
43 derek dixon   West Jordan, UT 277136   HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
44 Brent Durand   Marina Del Rey, CA 199051   Team Helen's
45 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA 219208   NOW-MS Society

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA 287721   Unattached
2 Judd Glasser   San Marcos, CA 279744   Swami's Cycling Club
3 Brad Holland   Sunland, CA 244084   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
4 Kevin Whitlock   La Jolla, CA 258321   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
5 Geoffrey Doyle   Carlsbad, CA 90489   Swami's Cycling Club
6 John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862   Swami's Cycling Club
7 Don Catton   San Diego , CA 252813   San Diego Cyclo Vets
8 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA 277285   Velo Allegro
9 Scott Scholz   Irvine, CA 287454   Unattached
10 Steve Stearns   Hesperia, CA 272126   
11 Richard Sarles   Carlsbad, CA 254602   Swami's Cycling Club
12 daniel koval   Corona, CA 286544   Unattached
13 Sergio Rodriguez   Los Angeles, CA 259009   Great Eagle Cycling Club
14 William Ciesielczyk   San Diego, CA 218872   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
15 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389   Echelon Santa Barbara
16 Ernie Carol   Harbor City, CA 275191   ironfly
17 Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV 238552   McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
18 Enno Mueller   Riverside, CA 199831   Team Possabilities
19 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
20 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912   Team Honda Cycling
21 James M. Aslagson   Bonsall , CA 271798   Swami's Cycling Club
22 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA 231759   Velo Club La Grange Westwood
23 Artehio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807   Nytro Racing
24 Andrew Jessup Jr.   Rancho Mirage, CA 17814   Unattached
25 Fred Muir   Carlsbad, CA 229232   Swami's Cycling Club
26 Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478   Great Eagle Cycling Club
27 James Dover   Temecula, CA 153783   CA Pools Racing
28 Wesley Nielson   Pomona, CA 255186   Team Becher +
29 Wilson Crider   Corona, CA 271312   Paramount Racing
30 Jeffrey Wade   San Diego, CA 230665   Team Ranchos
31 Eric Lloyd   Encinitas, CA 248857   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
32 Stefan Steiner   Carlsbad, CA 227243   Celo Pacific
33 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
34 Daryl Oya   Coronado, CA 227589   Ranchos Cycling Club
35 Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA 208061   Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
36 William Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
37 Mike McGinnis   San Marcos, CA 256862   CA Pools Racing
38 Chris Stratton   San Diego, CA 260343   Swami's Cycling Club
39 Martin Wildgoose   Temecula, CA 201041   CA Pools Racing
40 Mark Hinds   Temecula, CA 16263   CA Pools Racing
41 Matt Sheremeta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 220904   Celo Pacific
42 Steven Ladeby   El Cajon, CA 72056   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
43 Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA 287474   Southern California Velo
44 Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV 272539   McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
45 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271744   Team Possabilities
46 Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL 271708   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
47 Brian O'Mara   San Diego, CA 224271   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
48 bart clifford      
49 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   Unattached
50 Othie Burk   Thousand Oaks, CA 200552   Amgen Cycling Club
51 Reynoldo Sanchez   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 145894   Unattached
52 Brad Matsuda   Thousand Oaks, CA 263513   Team Simple Green
53 David Gibson   Corona, CA 249153   Kahala LaGrange
54 Patrick Rezzo   San Diego, CA 256461   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
55 David Phillips      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Lanza   Calimesa, CA 288674   Team Possabilities
2 Andrew Dickinson   Vista 163212   Celo Pacific
3 Scott Folck   San Diego , CA 284877   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 James Cook      
5 John Costanza   Sparks, NV 287745   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
6 Bill Stamos   San Diego, CA 272072   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
7 Jim Armstrong   Carlsbad, CA 272468   Swami's Cycling Club
8 Matthew Rhoads   Rsm, CA 92271   Unattached
9 Ian Kuerzinger      
10 Rider Unknown      5X8
12 Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA 270784   Unattached
14 Dan Jessup   Cathedral City, CA 287971   Unattached
15 Eduardo Velazquez   San Clemente, CA 256423   
16 Jason Habeger   Oceanside, CA 286003   Celo Pacific
17 Christopher Michels   San Diego, CA 288212   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
18 Jonathon Harmon      
19 David Fetah   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   EDGE Racing
20 Abel Rendon   Loma Linda, CA 265100   Team Possabilities
21 Rider Unknown      Hidden - grey jersey
22 Kenji Ishikawa   Tustin, CA 288715   X Strategy
23 Alan Nichelson   Santa Ana, CA 210086   Vapor Racing
24 Branigan Robertson   Redlands, CA 236931   Unattached
25 Alan Wright   Lakeforest, CA 288727   X Strategy
26 James Caro   Fontana, CA 288665   Southern California Velo
27 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA 286042   Unattached
28 Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA 287660   Unattached
29 Ryan Steers   Los Angeles, CA 288281   Unattached
30 John Ryan   San Diego, CA 270737   Swami's Cycling Club
31 Jeff Francisco   Riverside, CA 281597   Citrus Valley Velo
32 Rider Unknown      51X ?Swami's?
33 Scott Bickel   Monrovia, CA 287985   Velo Pasadena Cycling Club
34 Dan DeTienne      CA Pools Racing
35 Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA 246202   PAA / RE/MAX
36 Zach Taylor   Beaumont, CA 283523   Unattached
37 GREGORY PAUL      
38 Brandon Mosst   Irvine 227636   X Strategy
39 Brian Sammuli   San Diego, CA 165920   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
40 Dan Betienne      
41 Garry Burgess   Sandiego, CA 287762   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
42 Eric Shadle   Loma Linda, CA 284381   Possabilities Elite
43 David Moody   Coeur D Alene, ID 76362   Unattached
44 Tommy Beringer      
45 Mark Bermal   San Diego, CA 288464   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Brian Darney   Aliso Viejo, CA 280359   Motortabs Cycling Team
DNF Dean Carlson   Menifee, CA 288825   Unattached
DNF Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA 277054   Team Bearclaw
DNF Heith masters   Fontana, CA 289401   Unattached
DNF Michael McCanna   Sandiego, CA 282403   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Eric Smart   Trabuco Cyn, CA 207418   X Strategy
DNF Jerry Tsai   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 89913   Unattached
DNF Andrew Wilson   San Diego, CA 141616   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Ernest Luhman      Unattached
DNF Anthony de la Fuente   Encinitas, CA 272158   Swami's Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 212186   Colavita-Vegas
2 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865   Kahala LaGrange
3 Sarah Hammer   Temecula Ca 71128   Hawk Relay
4 Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes 171700   CA Pools Racing
5 Catherine Fiedler-Cook (1 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 157517   LEADERBIKE/CANARI
6 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA 31886   Helens/Cannondale
7 Jennifer Weinbrecht   La Jolla, CA 267997   Swami's Cycling Club
8 Cassandra Holman (1 - Cat3)   Paramount, CA 147663   LEADERBIKE/CANARI
9 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula 272022   CA Pools Racing
10 Suzan Given   Fullerton, CA 204896   Higher Cadence-Bannings Bikes
11 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919   NOW-MS Society
12 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA 258429   Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA 205156   Major Motion Cycling Club
14 Amy Hutner   Los Angeles, CA 50234   Kahala LaGrange
15 Trina Jacobson   San Diego, CA 197383   DeWalt Racing
16 Dianna Del Fante   Brea, CA 220742   Higher Cadence-Bannings Bikes
17 Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO 30681   Helens/Cannondale
18 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Colavita-Vegas
19 Tamara Tabeek   San Diego, CA 73804   DeWalt Racing
20 Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA 170647   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
21 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA 236645   Colavita-Vegas
22 Simone Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA 212493   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
23 Summer OBlack (2 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 288337   Swami's Cycling Club
24 Deborah Durand   San Diego, CA 48599   Helens/Cannondale
25 Melinda Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Del Mar, CA 61454   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
26 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA 7113   Cycles Veloce
27 Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA 198285   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
28 angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA 249601   Southern California Velo
29 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA 89620   Southern California Velo
30 Michelle Orem   Ventura, CA 66472   Helens/Cannondale
31 Julia Lafranchise   Denver, CO 221181   Swami's Cycling Club
32 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA 154601   Jazz Apple/Champion Systems Professional
33 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
34 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229   Kahala LaGrange
35 Elizabeth (Betsy) Bloom (1 - Cat1)   Anaheim, CA 176754   Kahala LaGrange
36 melinda weiner   Culver City, CA 257450   Kahala LaGrange
37 Erika Graves   Los Angeles, CA 223920   Kahala LaGrange
38 Crystal Howard   Boise Idaho 128775   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
39 Carol Lynn Neal   Palm Desert, CA 182876   CA Pools Racing
40 Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180   Helens/Cannondale
DNF Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA 144338   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674   Kahala LaGrange
DNF Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA 211183   Kahala LaGrange
DNF Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271949   Team Possabilities
DNF Mari Holden (Cat1)   San Diego, CA 66603   Unattached
DNF Anna Lang   La Jolla, CA 167107   Unattached
DNF Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288   Rock Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Georgina Landeros   El Centro, CA 289058   Cimarrones Cycling
2 Claudia Espinoza      
3 Maricela Almonte   El Centro, CA 289062   Cimarrones Cycling
4 Wendy Hoopes   Anchorage, AK 281435   Team Possabilities
5 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA 105847   Team Possabilities
6 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA 271515   Team Chicken Ranch
7 Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO 262452   Southern California Velo
8 Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA 237130   Kahala LaGrange
9 Alison Maloof   San Diego, CA 249677   Team Ranchos
10 Tiffany Sebek   Sandiego, CA 287767   Pista Palace's Arrogant Bastards
11 Rebecca Trahan   Laguna Niguel, CA 285834   Paramount Racing
12 Courtney Welden   Lamesa, CA 289226   Team Ranchos
13 Rachel Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 239014   Higher Cadence Cycling Club
14 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA 274438   I.E. Bikes
15 Hanh Nguyen   Orange, CA 258380   Higher Cadence-Bannings Bikes
16 Cathy Robbins      Unattached
17 Natalie Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 241362   Major Motion
DNF Rhonda Geiszler   San Diego, CA 189968   I.E. Bikes
DNF Julie Gill   San Diego, CA 287563   Descartes/Ptuning
DNF Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA 229993   Momentum Cycling Powered by Hawk Relay
DNF Jamie Taylor   San Diego, CA 282498   I.E. Bikes
DNF Kris Manking      IE Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee