Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic-2009 MOUNTAIN
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEN BOGNAR   1:44:07  453 
2 ANDREW MURRAY   1:45:18  1449 
3 JON OLIS   1:49:13  1505 
4 MICHAEL STONER   1:49:37  1900 
5 ANDREW MURRAY   1:50:29  1450 
6 JAN HOFMEYR   1:50:59  1016 
7 JEFF JONES   1:51:59  1094 
8 JAMES SHEPHERD   1:52:22  1806 
9 BRIAN COMBS   1:52:36  602 
10 MICHAEL VIERRA   1:57:06  2030 
11 CAM PRIMAVERA   1:57:59  2256 
12 DERALD SUE   1:58:52  1915 
14 JAMES DONLEY   2:01:01  725 
15 WADE HALL   2:01:52  952 
16 MARK NICHOLS   2:02:30  1483 
17 JEFF BUTTERFIELD   2:04:26  516 
18 JOE KARCAVICH   2:07:56  2209 
19 GREG VILLALOBOS   2:07:56  2033 
20 DENNIS ADDISON   2:10:05  311 
21 ROSS THOMPSON   2:10:17  1955 
22 MICHAEL GALVIN   2:12:22  859 
23 JOSEPH CORONEL   2:14:15  618 
24 DAVID LE ANCE   2:14:17  1208 
25 JEFFREY ROBERTS   2:15:23  1688 
26 JAMES CARRILLO   2:15:38  540 
27 JOE MCLEAN   2:16:06  1364 
28 DION DINOME   2:16:14  2290 
29 ELLIOTT CROWDER   2:16:54  646 
30 ERIC OGATA   2:22:40  1504 
31 TIM CORTEZ   2:24:39  624 
32 JEFF KISYLIA   2:27:21  1149 
33 MATT DREYER   2:31:15  735 
34 BRAD HALBEISEN   2:31:58  2222 
35 RENE MOYA   2:32:50  1439 
36 Jon Tattersall   Carson, CA2:34:50 35030  1930 
37 WILLIAM BOCHEFF   2:40:53  447 
38 STEVE DIFONZO   2:42:46  707 
39 GREGORY PIPES   2:45:10  1590 
40 DAVID HERNANDEZ   2:48:49  998 
41 STEVEN SPRINGSTEEL   2:50:24  1874 
DNF Timothy Aguayo   La Verne, CA 214320  2293 
DNF GUY CORRIGAN     620 
15957 JR. BLANCHARD     RAYMOND 436

Men - Cat 3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARL PRIMAVERA   1:40:13  1615 
2 GREG KARATHANAS   1:41:17  2193 
3 Owen Ransom   Davis, CA1:42:49 294967  2234 
4 BENOIT DUBUISSON   1:44:29  745 
5 MALVIN CHUA   1:44:45  576 
6 DYLAN RINALDI   1:47:26  2318 
7 ANTHONY COLEY   1:50:55  596 
8 PAUL LORUSSO   1:51:01  1271 
9 MARK HAGEN   1:54:05  2348 
10 CHAD MILLER   1:54:29  1391 
11 MARK HOOVER   1:54:44  1026 
12 Kevin Gallagher   Middletown, NY1:57:11 214443  2273 
13 ROB KELLER   2:03:12  1123 
14 JOHNNY STALLINGS   2:03:53  1877 
15 DAVID GREENLAND   2:04:43  914 
16 KEVIN BURRELL   2:04:47  510 
17 GERARDO CEJA   2:08:54  553 
18 DEREK STALEY   2:09:45  1876 
19 ALAN JACOBY   2:11:24  2296 
20 VINH TRAN   2:11:49  1982 
21 SEAN AGUILAR   2:12:34  2275 
22 EDGAR PRUNEDA   2:15:23  2252 
24 ED NAVA   2:21:19  1461 
25 TERRY WELFRING   2:25:26  2081 
26 EDMUND FANSLAU   2:27:31  790 
27 RICHARD MORENO   2:31:20  1423 
28 ROBERT CONNELL   2:33:15  605 
29 CHARLES YOWELL   3:08:33  2168 
DNF Larry Russell   Chula Vista, CA 216092  1731 
DNF MICHAEL COLOSIMO     600 
21951 JR. MOORE     OLLIE 1419

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICK CASACCIA   1:33:46  545 
2 SVEN BEER   1:36:35  400 
3 SEBASTIAN RAMSEIER   1:36:37  1640 
4 NIK DOMMEN   1:37:39  720 
5 RICKY RIEDL   1:37:46  1675 
6 JEREMIAH NEWMAN   1:37:47  1479 
7 Luke Stark   Elk Grove, CA1:42:11 289071  2279 
8 STEVEN LARSON   1:43:48  1201 
9 ALPHONSE LE DUC   1:45:47  1209 
10 DYLAN HURLEY   1:46:45  1052 
11 BENJAMIN CROWLEY   1:46:53  648 
12 CONOR KAMINER   1:47:22  1111 
13 Dallin Davidson   Tustin, CA1:47:34 278050  671 
14 TIM BRIGANTINO   1:49:31  477 
15 DILLON VIRVA   1:49:40  2037 
16 JORDAN ROSENBACH   1:51:52  1715 
17 TYLER OBRIEN   1:52:20  1497 
18 ADAM O'CAMB   1:52:39  1500 
19 JOSHUA AGUAYO   1:53:06  2189 
20 KYLE HARDER   1:53:22  961 
21 MATTHEW EPPERSON   1:53:45  779 
22 SCOTT COSSEBOOM   1:53:45  626 
23 CHRIS KEMNITZER   1:54:53  1128 
24 CHARLIE CONE   1:55:03  603 
25 ADRIAN STUDDIFORD   1:55:39  1910 
26 KRISTOPHER HATFIELD   1:56:08  971 
27 GREGORY JORGENSEN   1:56:48  1100 
28 JESSE CARRILLO   1:57:41  541 
29 LARSON SCHMECK   1:58:13  2281 
30 MATT DIAMOND   2:01:40  703 
31 SAMUEL NUKI   2:03:23  1496 
32 COLE BENGSTON   2:06:06  408 
33 JONATHAN ROSE   2:08:22  1712 
34 MICHAEL ROSE   2:08:58  1713 
35 CHRIS WHITING   2:10:36  2103 
36 TYLER MOLNAR   2:12:34  1406 
37 ROBERT RAMIREZ   2:12:56  1636 
38 JAKE RUSSELL   2:18:18  1730 
39 DAVID WHITING   2:19:26  2104 
40 NATHAN HILL   2:20:26  1007 
41 JEREMIAH REID   2:21:58  1658 
42 BLAKE MILLER   2:22:35  2185 
43 MATTHEW MEYER   2:23:32  2289 
44 JESSE ROGER   2:30:00  1706 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BENJAMIN DEWITT   1:31:25  702 
2 ANDREW JENSEN   1:40:14  2218 
3 MICHAEL HUTSON   1:42:08  1056 
4 Jose Vidal   Saugus, CA1:48:52 293336  2195 
5 ADAM KIRK   1:52:28  1147 
6 MIKE CURTICE   1:53:48  659 
7 GLENN KETTLES   1:55:17  1135 
8 JON CAMPBELL   1:56:29  2309 
9 ETHAN HUWE   1:59:03  1057 
10 ERIK RAMIREZ   2:00:55  1634 
11 LUKAS RAMSEIER   2:03:51  1639 
12 DERRICK PAVLISIN   2:05:56  1552 
13 JOSE LOPEZ   2:06:03  2251 
14 MATT JACKSON   2:08:04  2291 
15 KYLE ESLICK   2:08:16  782 
16 JON KIRKMAN   2:08:36  2236 
17 ANGELO PARISI   2:14:17  1536 
18 ERIC GRAVLIN   2:24:36  2230 
19 RYAN SCHEEL   2:28:56  1760 
20 travis westcott   Glenwood Springs, CO2:54:53 276448  2091 
DNF DOUG JACKSON     1063 

Men - Cat 3 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN CORREY   1:33:29  619 
2 JOE GULDEN   1:39:52  941 
3 JOHANNES TUCHSCHERER   1:43:43  1990 
4 KENNY ORMANDE   1:44:26  1516 
5 SETH LEIDY   1:47:26  1225 
6 TONY HOUSER   1:48:34  1030 
7 JONATHAN PANKOW   1:48:59  1533 
8 GREG JACKSON   1:50:13  1065 
9 MICHAEL GAMACHE   1:50:45  860 
10 BRIAN WARES   1:50:52  2058 
11 TIM MERKLE   1:51:51  1377 
12 EDWARD THOMAS III   1:55:13  1950 
13 MATTHEW EBBS   1:56:25  2276 
14 PAUL TRINKKELLER   1:59:14  1985 
15 COURTNEY AUSTIN   2:04:26  351 
16 Jeff Bernaeyge   Hampshire, IL2:07:25 285923  412 
17 DEREK BAREMAN   2:07:48  368 
18 JEFFREY CHANG   2:08:24  560 
19 GORO KATHOKA   2:09:35  2227 
20 MARK COHEN   2:09:50  591 
21 GASPAR RODRIGUEZ   2:14:55  1702 
22 ADAM FOGEL   2:17:07  822 
23 ERIC MANCHESTER   2:20:00  1303 
24 DENNIS PHAM   2:20:03  1577 
25 BUCKLEY TOLE   2:30:22  1975 
26 BRIAN COX   2:38:20  632 
27 GREGG DOUGLASS   2:44:00  731 
28 JOSEPH CHEUNG   2:46:29  571 
29 BRIAN LAATSCH   2:48:56  1176 
30 BRANDON SENN   2:50:17  1791 
31 JONATHAN RICAFRENTE   2:57:08  1671 
32 RANDALL MCINVALE   2:57:30  1359 
33 MATT MCINVALE   2:57:34  1358 
34 MIT SHAH   2:58:01  1794 
35 FERDINAND PASTOR   2:59:05  1541 
36 CHRIS COYOLI   3:01:40  633 
37 RICHARD LEE   3:06:36  1217 
38 LEVI EARLY   3:17:30  761 
39 MATTHEW SIMISTER   3:20:03  2294 
40 CHRIS ATKINSON   3:41:04  350 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DONALD WICHERN   1:39:36  2107 
2 MATT DESTRO   1:42:48  700 
3 JOSHUA BIETZ   1:44:26  429 
4 ERIK ECCLES   1:44:41  766 
5 MANUEL DOBLADO   1:44:52  714 
6 DEREK MILSAPS   1:45:09  1398 
7 KEN LEGGATT   1:45:48  1221 
8 AARON FAUPELL   1:45:55  795 
9 RYAN BENNIE   1:46:25  409 
10 JOHN HILVERT   1:47:06  1008 
11 JASON NEE   1:47:11  1466 
12 DYLAN MCCRUM   1:49:10  1347 
13 DON FAUL   1:49:10  793 
14 JOEL RAINEY   1:49:22  1632 
15 JAIME ADAME   1:49:49  306 
16 ALEXANDER SHARTSIS   1:52:37  1797 
17 JOSH MOBERG   1:53:01  1400 
18 ANDRIY MYSYK   1:54:37  1453 
19 CYRIL MANNING   1:55:37  1306 
20 COBIE EVERDELL   1:56:00  787 
21 SAMUEL CORDERO   1:56:08  616 
22 CHAD RANDALL   1:58:19  1643 
23 MARK NELSON   1:58:42  1470 
24 JOHN DANG   1:59:20  665 
25 RYAN MOORE   2:00:19  1418 
26 NORMAN YAMADA   2:03:28  2156 
27 PETER MERRIDE   2:04:03  1379 
28 CHRIS MACK   2:04:58  1292 
29 CLAYTON CORBIN   2:05:22  615 
30 BRENT PANAS   2:09:09  1532 
31 BRENDEN TKACH   2:10:41  1972 
32 OMER SHAPIRA   2:14:09  1796 
33 JOHN LANDIS   2:14:35  1188 
34 JORGE MONTEON   2:14:58  1412 
35 MATT JACKSON   2:15:27  1067 
36 SPENCER KAWAMOTO   2:18:46  1116 
37 JONATHON HENRY   2:30:35  994 
38 EDWIN RAMOS   2:31:01  1638 
39 WYLIAN LEITE   2:31:42  1227 
40 CHRIS WELLBAUM   2:33:12  2082 
41 BRANDON MILLER   2:36:13  1390 
42 NATHAN WILLIAMS   2:44:20  2122 
43 IVAN LEE   2:48:29  1215 
44 MICHAEL LEE   2:59:47  1216 
45 TYLER OLSON   3:18:15  1510 
46 BRUCE FONTELERA   3:28:56  824 
DNF PETE KOEMAN     1159 
DNF ANTHONY WOOD     2143 

Men - Cat 3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS SUMMERS   1:37:08  1920 
2 GARETH JONES   1:38:26  2263 
3 ART LAFORTEZA   1:41:26  1179 
4 CORY LARVIK   1:42:07  2186 
5 CONRAD SHEN   1:43:05  1803 
6 JOHN-REED THOMPSON   1:43:42  1953 
7 LAURENT LAMBERT   1:44:09  1182 
8 CHARLES HUMPHREY   1:44:11  1047 
9 DANILO BONILLA   1:44:42  456 
10 PRET WONGMANEE   1:44:55  2142 
11 BRENT ESCOUBAS   1:45:14  781 
12 MATT WILSON   1:45:29  2131 
13 CHRIS CRABTREE   1:45:59  634 
14 PETER HOWARTH   1:46:13  1034 
15 PAUL CHIA   1:46:24  572 
16 KENNETH OCKERBERG   1:46:29  1502 
17 ERIC MORK   1:47:35  1430 
18 TIMOTHY WELTE   1:47:36  2087 
19 ERIC JEPSON   1:47:38  2312 
20 KRIS COWDREY   1:47:44  2182 
21 JOSH CHURCH   1:48:00  577 
22 JOSE HERNANDEZ   1:49:26  999 
23 ERIN WHALEN   1:49:57  2093 
24 GAVIN WHITIS   1:50:04  2105 
25 DAN SCHONBERG   1:50:43  1774 
26 DAVID MALACHOWSKI   1:51:09  1301 
27 STEVE RINDSHOJ   1:51:25  1678 
28 KEVIN JACKSON   1:52:10  1066 
29 CHRIS AMSDEN   Losgatos, CA1:52:29 291197  329 
30 BRAD PIPER   1:52:52  1589 
31 IVAN LOPEZ   1:53:19  1265 
32 EVERARDO LOMELI   1:53:28  1261 
33 Mark Bernal   San Jose, CA1:53:46 286304  413 
34 CHRIS KEHR   1:56:40  1120 
35 JASON MCCUNE   1:58:13  1348 
36 BOW LEMP   1:59:54  1230 
37 KEVIN GRUNDMANN   2:00:35  936 
38 REMY GARDERET   2:01:05  865 
39 Brian De Groodt   Ladera Ranch, CA2:01:06 275892  679 
40 MARC BERNALL   2:01:08  414 
41 KRIS PEDERSON   2:01:09  1555 
42 BRANT CARTER   2:01:52  544 
43 RICHARD HOWE   2:02:09  1035 
44 AVI KUMAR   2:02:20  1172 
45 WILLIAM ALDRICH   2:02:22  318 
46 MIKE GRIFALL   2:02:24  920 
47 BRIAN REKASIS   2:02:47  1664 
48 MATT LUCKENBACH   2:04:48  1280 
49 LANCE BOEN   2:04:57  452 
50 RUSS LARAWAY   2:05:26  1194 
51 RYAN BROWN   2:05:26  497 
52 FOREST PONDER   2:05:40  1597 
53 BURKE CULLIGAN   2:06:21  657 
54 WARREN COUGHLIN   2:06:59  629 
55 Andreas Bosch   San Rafael, CA2:07:11 230399  463 
56 JON BURNS   2:07:53  507 
57 KARL GERHART   2:07:54  876 
58 MICHAEL FRONK   2:08:01  845 
59 BRETT VOLWAY   2:08:07  2040 
60 GABRIEL ARON   2:08:32  346 
61 TERRY HOLSHOUSER   2:08:37  1022 
62 DARRIN NOEL   2:09:09  1489 
63 SCOTT LORENZ   2:09:22  1269 
64 KEVIN CRIFASI   2:13:20  640 
65 JONATHAN DISBRO   2:13:38  2199 
66 DANIEL JONES   2:13:39  1093 
67 BRYAN CLARK   2:13:40  580 
68 BRIAN MIGNOSA   2:14:32  1387 
69 ROBERT HUNTER   2:14:46  1051 
70 BENJAMIN YALUNG   2:15:34  2155 
72 MIKE MCCLOUD   2:16:30  1343 
73 JAMES SPRING   2:16:30  1872 
74 CRAIG VILLAMOR   2:18:53  2034 
75 ALLEN NEEDLE   2:19:49  1467 
76 MATHEW EATES   2:19:57  762 
77 JOSEPH BLANDINO   2:20:00  438 
78 STUART MAGER   2:20:39  1295 
79 ANDREW CHATHAM   2:23:48  567 
80 ANDRE GROSS   2:25:28  931 
81 BRYAN BODE   2:28:14  449 
82 WATANI FENNELL   2:29:04  798 
83 OMAR BRACAMONTES   2:29:26  467 
84 CHARLES BUGAYONG   2:29:46  502 
85 BEN STANDISH   2:30:02  1879 
86 CHARLES DITMORE   2:30:33  712 
87 DWAYNE NEWMAN   2:30:46  1477 
88 JOHN DEAGRO   2:32:16  680 
89 STEVE RADO   2:35:09  1629 
90 CHAD AKIN   2:36:32  315 
91 PAUL BLANDINO   2:39:00  439 
92 SCOTT NELSON   2:43:57  2215 
93 RYAN SMITH   2:44:42  1845 
94 ANDY LITSAS   2:46:10  1246 
95 PAUL KEISTER   2:49:45  1121 
96 ADAM HARLOW   2:52:12  962 
97 BENJAMIN RENAUD   2:55:08  1665 
98 BRYAN BARBAGLIA   2:59:09  367 
99 DAVID MASON   3:02:13  2184 
100 EDDIE STAR   3:09:47  1882 
101 WILLIAM BURK   3:23:31  504 
102 NATE PRUITT   3:32:15  2235 
DNF ANDY ALLEN     321 
DNF STEVE COUVILLION     631 
DNF MIKE WASKEY     2067 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TINO HEPPEL   1:37:21  995 
2 JOE MARTIN   1:38:44  1323 
3 TENO ALEX   1:43:43  2217 
4 JOE KAYSER   1:44:30  1117 
5 STEVE COPELAND   1:46:05  2300 
6 STEVE SMITH   1:47:23  1848 
7 CHRISTOPHER MARTIN   1:47:51  1321 
8 BOB LEAMING   1:48:17  1211 
9 MICHAEL LODOEN   1:48:18  1258 
10 EDWARD WALLACE   1:48:46  2048 
11 BRIAN JAMESON   1:49:40  1075 
12 GAVIN BURKE   1:50:33  2210 
13 MATTHEW PATAKY   1:50:37  1543 
14 Vladimir Popovic   La Crescenta, CA1:50:38 258143  1599 
15 ERIC GUSTAFSON   1:51:22  943 
16 ARNIE BURTTSCHELL   1:51:36  512 
17 RONALD TREAT   1:51:45  1984 
18 TERRY MARSHALL   1:53:32  1318 
19 Michael Dowdle   Claremont, CA1:53:45 285957  2272 
20 SEAN WARNER   1:54:24  2062 
21 DARIUS RIKE   1:55:29  1676 
22 JEFF OLSON   1:56:17  1508 
23 DONG HO SHIN   1:56:19  1812 
24 DEAN POHLMANN   1:57:20  1592 
25 BRIAN OLSON   1:57:22  2238 
26 BILL PETERS   1:57:24  1572 
27 Jon Warren   Culver City, CA1:57:32 293778  2066 
28 BRADLEY NUKI   1:59:06  1495 
29 JOHN BRAMERS   1:59:09  470 
30 Kent Courter   North Hills, CA1:59:55 286391  630 
31 HERMAN MANRIQUE   2:00:17  1307 
32 JOE SORDI   2:01:24  1858 
33 BRIAN LANE   2:02:14  1189 
34 DAVID MOELLER   2:02:20  1402 
35 TOM FUNKE   2:02:48  848 
36 AFSHIN BAZARGAN   2:02:55  390 
37 MIKE BARAJAS   2:04:01  366 
38 JOHN CHEN   2:04:24  570 
39 LAWRENCE WAGNER   2:04:28  2045 
40 BRYN PHILLIPS   2:05:10  1580 
41 TIM MARZOLF   2:05:29  1328 
42 PATRICK KIVIN   2:06:10  1150 
43 TIM MOCK   2:06:15  1401 
44 SCOTT SMITH   2:06:32  1846 
45 JAVIER SALDANA   2:06:32  1736 
46 KRISTOFER MILLS   2:06:56  1397 
47 CHIRAG PATEL   2:07:43  1544 
48 JOHN MOREHOUSE   2:08:17  2197 
49 ARNOLD ZAVALLA   2:08:34  2174 
50 JEFF SWAN   2:08:38  1924 
51 RANDY JENKINS   2:08:41  1081 
52 RANDY TERESI   2:09:00  1939 
53 JIM BOARDMAN   2:09:26  446 
54 DAN MARTINEZ   2:10:05  1326 
55 DON MURPHY   2:10:11  2241 
56 BRIAN LARSON   2:10:16  1200 
57 JOEY DELOSTRINOS   2:10:22  688 
58 CHRISTIAN PICONE   2:11:10  1585 
59 MYRON BIGLEY   2:11:13  432 
60 FRANK REDA   2:11:38  1651 
61 JOHN HELDENS   2:12:16  986 
62 WILLIAM PARK   2:12:27  2332 
63 LANCE LANCIAULT   2:12:28  1186 
64 JEFF PASQUINO-GRECO   2:12:30  1538 
65 WAYNE LARSON   2:13:42  1202 
66 ROBERT QUARRATO   2:16:17  1624 
67 DEREK LIU   2:17:35  1250 
68 BRIAN TOOMBS   2:19:40  1977 
69 CHRISTIAN HESTNESS   2:22:05  2303 
70 MIKE VARVIS   2:22:57  2019 
71 ROBERT SCHIEMANN   2:23:59  1763 
72 JONATHAN CARLOS   2:24:25  534 
73 DOUGLAS LAWRENCE   2:25:00  1206 
74 JOHN KENNY   2:26:55  1132 
75 JIM PHILLIPS   2:27:13  1581 
76 LESTER FITZHENRY   2:28:42  815 
77 JUNIOR LLANES   2:34:32  1252 
78 ROBERT GERODIAS   2:36:14  877 
79 DAVE NAVA   2:36:58  1460 
80 ROBERT BYROM   2:47:21  2292 
81 ALBERTO LOPEZ   2:47:46  1263 
82 JAVIER VALDOVINOS   2:48:02  2005 
83 CHRISTOPHER ROBACK   2:48:41  1686 
84 BRENDAN VALPEY   2:50:07  2009 
85 ROBERT RAMIREZ   3:26:23  1635 
DNF RALPH MERCADO     1376 
DNF STEPHEN MOORLEGHEN     1420 
DNF Matthias Jezek   Irvine, CA 289895  1084 
DNF RAY TOBIAS     1973 
DNF KEVIN KING     1143 

Men - Cat 3 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARTY PANOS   1:36:26  1534 
2 TERRY GREIBEL   1:37:08  918 
3 MARK MORLEY   1:39:43  2277 
4 BRENT MAJORS   1:40:31  1300 
5 PETER CLAGETT   1:44:54  579 
6 JOEL WITMER   1:46:32  2136 
7 DARIN OOSTHUIZEN   1:46:35  1513 
8 CHRIS PICKETT   1:47:28  1584 
9 Albert Anderson   Easton, PA1:47:46 254115  330 
10 BRUCE SWANSON   1:48:12  1925 
11 Joseph Mueller   Mammothlakes, CA1:49:08 292081  1441 
12 MICHAEL DENHAAN   1:49:23  694 
13 thomas Breunig   El Cerrito, CA1:49:24 292164  476 
14 CHRISTOPHER MICHALSKI   1:49:51  1385 
15 JOHN THOMPSON   1:49:55  1952 
16 ROB MATHEWS   1:51:41  1332 
17 ERIC RISLEY   1:51:43  1679 
18 TONY PIAZZA   1:52:26  1583 
19 VERN WARD   1:54:09  2056 
20 MIKE SCHEXNYDER   1:55:21  1762 
21 ROBIN TINER   1:56:15  1966 
22 BILL TOTH   1:56:20  2306 
23 MIKE FISHER   1:57:00  813 
24 DION VOKOS   1:57:11  2039 
25 RICK FERDINANDSEN   1:57:49  800 
26 SEAN BENWARD   1:58:31  2207 
27 HOWARD ROYER   1:59:33  1724 
28 DARRELL SCHNEIDER   2:00:00  1771 
29 ROSCOE BRISTER   2:00:02  480 
30 CHARLES MCKEE   2:00:14  1360 
31 CHARLIE HADSELL   2:01:10  945 
32 MARK THOME   2:02:16  1951 
33 NICK VALERIO   2:03:26  2008 
34 RUDY CASTANIADA   2:03:40  549 
35 BRIAN BOARDMAN   2:04:42  445 
36 TED STANDERS   2:07:12  1878 
37 HUGH SEAGREAVES   2:07:30  1785 
38 ROBERT WASSMER   2:07:32  2069 
39 DOUGLAS DAVIS   2:07:40  674 
40 JOHN ROBERTS   2:09:02  1689 
41 ERIC NEWMAN   2:10:36  1478 
42 MIKE WILSON   2:10:42  2132 
43 RON GALLEGOS   2:11:02  856 
44 BRIAN MOLSBERRY   2:11:04  1407 
45 Gary Schmitt   San Francisco, CA2:11:51 171161  1770 
46 STEVE GRAHAM   2:13:46  905 
47 ERIC GUERCIO   2:13:51  939 
48 TONY MOLNAR   2:14:00  1405 
49 RON SANCHEZ   2:14:39  1746 
50 JEFF YAMASHITA   2:14:40  2157 
51 Chris Twiggs   Mountain View, CA2:14:52 259743  1993 
52 DARREL JAMES   2:14:56  1072 
53 PHIL NOVAK   2:15:31  1493 
54 KENNETH SHUMAKE   2:16:01  1816 
55 GENO YUN   2:16:13  2229 
56 BILLY THOMAS   2:17:44  1949 
57 EMMANUEL CELESTINO   2:18:13  554 
58 TED HONTALAS   2:21:01  2242 
59 MARK AYALA   2:21:09  355 
60 GREG RAUB   2:21:18  1646 
61 BRYAN BINS   2:21:51  433 
62 EDWIN SALVATIN   2:22:14  1739 
63 RICK ABERCROMBIE   2:23:17  304 
64 KENNETH RALEIGH   2:24:23  1633 
65 JACK LEHMKUHL   2:24:55  1224 
66 ANDREAS KOHLBRENNER   2:27:27  2245 
67 LAWRENCE SAENZ   2:27:40  1733 
68 PETER O'BRIEN   2:29:51  1499 
69 JEFF SCHEEL   2:31:10  1759 
70 SCOTT RADWAN   2:34:26  2213 
71 CURT RODRIGUEZ   2:34:42  1700 
72 RICHARD HUGI   2:34:49  1043 
73 KEVIN STRONGE   2:37:50  1908 
74 JOSEPH POLLARD   2:41:12  1595 
75 STEPHEN LIEM   2:42:17  1237 
76 KEVIN KINDRED   2:42:23  1141 
77 THOMAS LOGAN   2:45:11  1259 
78 GEORGE FARRELL   2:46:21  791 
79 GT SLACK   2:49:18  1833 
80 BOBBY MCMULLEN   2:50:50  2212 
81 KEVIN STINSON   2:51:20  1894 
82 NICK AMPON   2:52:28  328 
83 CHET LIEVRE   2:58:21  1239 
84 MIKE ABBOTT   3:00:55  302 
DNF JOHN COLLIER     598 
DNF DAVID DULBERG     752 
DNF RICHARD DOBLE     715 
DNF ED NOSKOWSKI     1492 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM WILLIARD   1:40:34  2126 
2 ARTHUR DUBERG   1:44:44  742 
3 ULRICH RAMSEIER   1:47:16  1641 
5 ANDY RUSSELL   1:52:21  1729 
6 HUGH GAGNIER   1:53:10  851 
7 Scott Skelton   Shadowhills, CA1:53:28 291640  1831 
8 michael ulyatt   Petaluma, CA1:54:05 273281  1995 
9 LARRY ATNIP   1:54:43  2307 
10 PHIL FISHER   1:54:58  814 
11 JIM LENTFER   1:55:02  1231 
12 DAVID LOPEZ   1:55:33  1264 
13 GREG KNIGHT   1:55:36  1153 
14 DANIEL ARDOIN   1:55:36  341 
15 ISIDORE VIGIL   1:56:12  2031 
16 ERIC VON URFF   1:57:20  2042 
17 KEN HOWARD   1:58:26  1032 
18 ROBERT PINOTTI   1:58:41  1588 
19 RICK DENGLER   2:00:06  693 
20 PATRICK DENNEHY   2:00:12  695 
21 DAVID MCDOUGALL   2:02:22  1352 
22 GARY VICK   2:02:38  2028 
23 BRIAN KELLY   2:03:29  1127 
24 TERENCE GRANT   2:03:36  907 
25 KEVIN SHEEHY   2:04:01  1800 
26 KURT WIESE   2:04:03  2109 
27 ROBERT TAROZZI   2:04:49  1929 
28 ERROL PERLING   2:05:25  1561 
29 JOHN FULTON   2:06:02  847 
30 BENJAMIN SANCHEZ   2:06:03  1742 
31 STEVE MILLION   2:06:23  1395 
32 DAVID HAUGEN   2:06:30  972 
33 GRAHAM CRAWFORD   2:06:57  637 
34 SAM GELPI   2:07:09  873 
35 BILL ALVAREZ   2:07:20  326 
36 RON PERRY   2:07:25  1566 
37 DEAN CROTHERS   2:08:40  644 
38 RICK HAYS   2:11:00  977 
39 MARK CARBONE   2:12:50  532 
40 ROSS BATTERSBY   2:13:16  382 
41 RAY RAMSEY   2:13:25  2224 
42 DONALD CLARKE   2:13:41  583 
43 DON HENRICKSEN   2:13:55  992 
44 RICHARD MCCLINTOCK   2:15:20  1342 
45 WILLIAM BALESTRERI   2:15:38  364 
46 TOM PAVICH   2:16:33  1551 
47 ROY NIGHTENGALE   2:17:59  1486 
48 BRIAN SPIERSCH   2:18:07  1869 
49 MARK JONAS   2:18:11  1090 
50 GARY TOKUYOSHI   2:20:40  1974 
51 MICHAEL MCCLURE   2:22:25  1344 
52 BILL KEYS   2:25:56  1139 
53 JAMES HUNG   2:31:11  1050 
54 BILL MCGUINNESS   2:31:38  1356 
55 STEVE FRIEDMAN   2:31:39  842 
56 JOHN SANCHEZ   2:35:24  1745 
57 DAVID DARROUGH   2:37:13  667 
58 TOM HUMPHREYS   2:39:16  1048 
59 RICARDO MOTTA   2:45:11  1437 
60 DENNIS GARCIA   2:46:16  862 
61 ED MCNEILL   2:49:43  2264 
62 JOE GARCIA   2:54:45  863 
63 BOB HORNE   2:55:43  1027 
64 NED HOGAN   3:02:14  1017 
65 TIMOTHY WILLIAMS   3:17:22  2124 
DNF DALE MILLER     2270 
DNF WALTER MERRITT     2259 
DNF JOHN NORRIS     1491 

Men - Cat 3 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DONALD TABER   1:48:03  1928 
2 ALLAN KATZ   1:55:15  2211 
3 SCOTT MCDONALD   1:56:06  1350 
4 Keith Honda   Salinas, CA2:00:30 187073  1024 
5 GARY HICKLIN   2:05:19  1005 
6 BILL GULLEY   2:06:17  942 
7 PACO RODRIGUEZ   2:07:20  1705 
8 EDWARD PRESNILLO   2:07:35  1613 
9 SAM MEDRANO   2:08:27  1371 
10 NEIL WARE   2:10:22  2057 
11 JIM GARWOOD   2:11:26  868 
12 Eric Little   Reno, NV2:13:36 131847  1248 
13 MICK MOORE   2:17:26  1416 
14 JOSE CORTEZ   2:17:59  622 
15 TERRY BARRETT   2:19:22  372 
16 ROBERT HARASTA   2:21:37  2267 
17 CHARLES DUCSAY   2:24:20  748 
18 DAVID COOK   2:39:15  611 
19 DUNCAN BROWN   2:54:12  495 
20 TERRY FISCHER   2:55:15  809 
21 harrison graham   Springvalley, CA4:40:00 286660  904 
DNF BILL FLYNN     821 
DNF GREGORY REGINATO     2356 

Men - Cat 3 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOMAS PASTALKA   1:48:30  1540 
2 MARV WILLIAMS   1:57:21  2119 
3 CHARLES KAMRATH   2:00:26  1112 
4 GLEN BETHEL   2:01:03  423 
5 Michael Dinga   Novato, CA2:01:24 233733  709 
6 ROGER DELLOR   2:09:06  687 
7 WILLIAM MASON   2:11:39  1329 
8 DAVID LIND   2:13:27  1240 
9 DENNIS WARNER   2:17:09  2060 
10 FRANCIS JACKSON   2:17:18  1064 
11 FRITZ BATHELT   2:22:21  380 
12 AL BAUMANN   2:25:01  385 
13 WILLIAM WERTENBERGER   2:34:10  2090 
14 ROBERT WILLMORE   2:39:17  2128 
15 PETER FRIEDMAN   2:50:19  841 
16 JEFF STARR   3:06:09  1884 
17 HENRY WOLFE   3:13:02  2139 
DNF FRANK ADAMS     308 
DNF ROBIN KLAUS     1152 
DNF CARL ROSS     1718 

Men - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole Avery   Thousand Oaks, CA1:22:01 281632  352 
2 MATTEO JORGENSON   1:29:01  1101 
3 KYLE THEULE   1:46:54  1946 
DNF ZAKARIE KOHLBRENNER     2246 

Men - JR - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EVAN WILLIAMS   1:20:24  2118 
2 MASSIMO LARSEN   1:22:09  1198 
3 JIMMY WEIR   1:26:21  2079 
4 CHASE CROWLEY   1:40:56  649 
5 PATRICK MURPHY   1:42:09  1446 
6 KYLE KOHLBRENNER   1:43:26  2244 
7 Reny Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA1:44:36 253638  2261 
8 MARK WASSMER   1:49:07  2068 
9 PATRICK BURRELL   1:50:31  511 
10 CLAYTON PUCKETT   1:51:46  2286 
11 COOPER CONE   1:56:03  604 
12 KEYAN BAZARGAN   2:03:48  391 
DNF ALEX MUELLER     2240 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SPENCE PETERSON   1:08:06  1575 
2 Shane Skelton   Shadowhills, CA1:08:47 287620  1832 
3 DYLAN DRUMMOND   1:11:16  738 
4 CHASE MYERS   1:14:55  1452 
5 SKYLER TAYLOR   1:14:56  1935 
6 JACK KEANE   1:15:50  1118 
7 NATHAN PHERIGO   1:17:35  1578 
8 WYATT MORIN   1:18:01  1429 
9 STEVEN ZULIM   1:18:02  2180 
10 CAMERON WILLIAMS   1:18:31  2114 
11 LUCAS NEWCOMB   1:19:11  1474 
12 Liam Earl   Boise Idaho1:19:13 251347  2190 BYRDS
13 SAMUEL BOCKIUS   1:20:23  448 
14 JONATHAN MOREHOUSE   1:21:35  1422 
15 ANISH NAG   1:23:58  1455 
16 Clayton Hutchins   San Anselmo, CA1:24:24 273487  1055 
17 SAHM BAZARGAN   1:24:41  392 
18 WILLIE MCCLURE   1:27:02  1345 
19 AARON CALL   1:30:05  522 
20 JULIAN DIVINE   1:30:27  713 
21 ANDERS FOX   1:32:06  831 
22 JASPER KEUKENKAMP   1:32:58  1137 
23 CADEN GOSS   1:35:39  897 
24 JOHNNY NEWCOMB   1:36:22  1473 
25 JON PAUL (JP) SPRINGSTEEL   1:42:54  1873 
26 Brian Twiggs   Mountain View, CA1:45:37 259744  1992 
27 CHANCE TINER   1:47:16  1965 
28 NICHOLAS QUIROZ   1:52:30  1628 
29 DEVIN WRIGHT   2:01:34  2150 
30 NAGY HAKIM   2:05:44  949 
31 BRANDEN HONTALAS   2:19:10  2243 
DNF Neilson Powless   Roseville, CA 230865  1606 
DNF COLLIN MARCROFT     1313 

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LEILA CARRILLO   1:32:07  542 
2 LANA NILSEN   1:32:37  1487 
3 BRIANA MOMMER   1:34:15  1408 
4 KRISTEN DEBERDT   1:34:24  683 
5 MEGAN MARSHALL   1:34:41  1316 
6 HELEN GUENTHER   1:34:49  937 
7 Sophie Wilson   Santa Barbara, CA1:35:55 286664  2133 
8 GABRIELA CROWLEY   1:38:12  650 
9 KAILEY AYALA   2:13:42  354 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARISSA HALBEISEN   1:16:54  2221 
2 BRIE BIETZ   1:18:21  428 
3 LISA HULSE   1:21:22  1045 
4 JOIE DU FRANCO   1:23:27  741 
5 CYNDIE GILLINGHAM   1:24:12  2308 
6 BRIANNE SPIERSCH   1:25:04  1870 
7 LYNNETTE JACOME   1:30:21  1069 
8 CHRISTINA TOMS   1:33:39  1976 
9 AMBER LUCAS   1:40:04  1278 
10 KENDALL LOPEZ   1:45:19  2204 
11 STACI HANSEN   1:57:23  959 
12 JACLYN TINGCO GRAHAM   2:38:22  1968 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THEA STEIN   1:21:30  1886 
2 ALLISON BRADSHAW   1:23:42  469 
3 DENISE HENDERSON   1:23:52  988 
4 ELIZABETH KONIECZNY   1:24:02  1162 
5 ANGELA MART   1:24:28  1320 
6 MAIA ENTROPO   1:26:02  778 
7 LISA MATWIJIW   1:26:10  1336 
8 VICTORIA LIU   1:27:40  1251 
9 YVETTE LACSAMANA   1:28:19  1178 
10 DENA GENASCI   1:28:36  875 
11 DONNA MEESE   1:28:53  1372 
12 ANGIE SCARLETT   1:29:52  1754 
13 ELAINE LEE   1:31:27  1214 
14 ADRIEL DEALY   1:32:59  681 
15 EDITH NOVY   1:33:17  1494 
16 MICHELE REIS   1:35:49  1663 
17 TIFFANY ANKRUM   1:36:07  336 
18 DANIELLE PETANCIC   1:36:39  1568 
19 COREY WAGNER   1:38:12  2044 
20 JESSICA SPANGLER   1:39:09  1864 
21 BRIE MOORE   1:43:16  1415 
22 LESLIE LEAMING   1:43:56  2206 
23 EMMA RIGGOTT   1:46:20  2249 
24 JULIE THEULE   1:46:25  1945 
25 AMY BLUE   1:49:40  444 
26 GYPSY TIPPETT   1:57:09  1969 
27 CATHLEEN FIVES   1:57:56  818 
28 JENNIFER BOEN   2:00:05  451 
29 Katy JossY   Hayward, CA2:02:09 269571  1103 
30 TAMARA HOLMES   2:05:35  1021 
31 VERONICA PEREZ   2:22:52  1560 
DNF NICOLE STULL     1913 

Women - Cat 3 - A - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renee Beckloff   Redwood City, CA1:24:06 42203  398 
2 SATOKO LUBA   1:24:36  1277 
3 MOLLY MARTIN   1:25:28  1324 
4 LAURA JUMP   1:26:39  1104 
5 Jill Chalupa   Santa Fe, NM1:30:54 375499  558 
6 SUSAN WARNICK   1:31:14  2065 
7 Sarah Murphy   Woodside, CA1:33:40 285414  1447 
8 MICHELE WILCOX   1:33:45  2111 
9 KATHARINE GUENTHER   1:40:51  938 
10 LAURA FISHER   1:48:09  812 
11 LINDA PIETERS   1:49:33  1586 
12 SHARON DEMEO   2:04:08  690 
13 KELLY CARLOS   2:04:32  535 
14 ERCILIA CAMPOS   2:08:56  525 
15 KELLY KNISS   2:17:26  1155 
16 LARA GROSSMAN   2:26:10  933 

Women - Cat 3 - B - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LAURIE SIGLOCH   1:18:14  1822 
2 JULIE GLEASON   1:23:16  889 
3 KIM HELGANS   1:23:57  987 
4 DEBBIE SANCHEZ   1:28:40  1744 
5 HEIDI WHALEN   1:33:42  2094 
6 SARA BERNSTEIN   1:34:00  415 
7 BEATRICE DORMOY   1:35:53  728 
8 LESLIE WHITEHEAD   1:40:19  2099 
9 SYA RESCHAR   1:41:31  1667 
10 Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA1:41:55 290262  1485 
11 STEPHANIE RIVERA   1:44:56  1682 
12 MARY ELLEN BELL   1:47:11  2223 
13 DANITA TROCHE   1:47:31  1986 
14 STACEY BEST   1:55:01  422 
15 STEPHANIE DUBURG   1:56:15  747 
16 DEENA BROOKS   2:01:38  490 
17 HEATHER LEWIS   2:10:59  1235 
DNF MARYE JOSHUA     1102 
DNF STEPHANIE ROBERTS     1691 

Women - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENNIFER HOLLIBAUGH   1:25:16  1019 
2 KRIS RAPAZZINI   1:27:14  1644 
3 CANDY APPLE   1:29:20  2265 
4 ANN CHARLTON   1:31:40  564 
5 ADELE HO   1:33:49  1011 
6 KIM GAGNIER   1:35:36  852 
7 DEBRA MELVIN   1:39:32  1375 
8 TISH BORDEN   1:44:20  461 
9 ANNE-CATHERINE ROCH-LEVECQ   1:45:30  1698 
10 REGINA CROWLEY   1:48:16  652 
11 DANUSIA TABER   1:56:17  1927 
12 JENNIFER OWEN   2:14:04  1525 
DNF LAURA CORTEZ     623 

Women - Cat 2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEE RAUB   1:27:50  1645 
2 MARCIA SMITH   1:33:10  1842 
3 ELISE LEGARE   1:40:25  1220 
4 YVETTE CROCKELL   1:42:33  642 

Women - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SOFIA TRUJILLO OLIVAREZ   2:14:08  1989 

Women - JR - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FEMKE KEUKENKAMP   1:32:06  1136 
2 Victory Schmidt   Elkgrove, CA2:34:08 288978  1769 
DNF AVERY MORIN     1427 

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KRISTIN BROOKS   1:40:58  491 
2 NICOLE REHDER   1:44:30  1657 
3 EMILY CERNA   1:51:40  555 
4 KATHERINE ROBINSON   2:36:01  2214 
DNF BREANA LORUSSO     1270 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee