Race Results for
San Dimas Stage Race
San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 03/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Day   04:41:36  Team Fly V Australia
2Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA04:41:43 211475  55 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
3Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO04:41:51 2384  75 Rock Racing Pro Cycl
4Peter Stetina   04:41:55  17 Felt-Holowesko Partn
5Will Routley   04:41:58  51 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
6Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA04:42:09 189118  97 Bissell Pro Cycling
7Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT04:42:11 21636  50 BMC RACING TEAM
8Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ04:42:12 155190  44 BMC RACING TEAM
9Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC04:42:14 171977  48 BMC RACING TEAM
10Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY04:42:14 121621  35 Colavita Sutter Home
11Carter Jones   Boulder, CO04:42:16 222644  116 Team Waste Managemen
12Justin England (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO04:42:21 184181  28 California Giant Ber
13Caleb Fairly   04:42:24  20 Felt-Holowesko Partn
14Paul Mach   Oakland, CA04:42:24 238694  92 Bissell Pro Cycling
15Alex Howes   Boulder, CO04:42:26 138150  19 Felt-Holowesko Partn
16Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM04:42:27 288135  41 Colavita Sutter Home
17Peter Salon   04:42:33  23 Felt-Holowesko Partn
18Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA04:42:33 18056  OUCH Pro Cycling Tea
19Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO04:42:35 190900  128 RideClean
20Kiel Reijnen   Boulder04:42:37 198216  54 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
21Kirk Carlson   04:42:39  21 Felt-Holowesko Partn
22Alessandro Bazzana   04:42:40  14 Team Fly V Australia
23Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA04:42:44 204739  34 California Giant Ber
24Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA04:42:49 147512  113 Team Type1
25Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC04:42:50 208805  42 Colavita Sutter Home
26Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA04:42:51 170399  53 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
27Steve Bovay   04:42:53  45 BMC RACING TEAM
28John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC04:42:55 153638  OUCH Pro Cycling Tea
29Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA04:43:00 220775  67 Mt Khakis
30Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA04:43:07 37157  39 Colavita Sutter Home
31Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA04:43:09 131248  27 Kelly Benefit Strate
32Fabio Calabria   04:43:09  109 Team Type1
33Scott Stewart   Highland, MI04:43:14 205083  117 Team Waste Managemen
34Mark Hekman (1 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC04:43:15 72192  70 Mt Khakis
35Jonathan Cantwell   Springdale, AR04:43:21 280500  10 Team Fly V Australia
36Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA04:43:23 118740  36 Colavita Sutter Home
37cody oreilly   04:43:30  93 Bissell Pro Cycling
38Lucas Sebastian Haedo (2 - Pro)   Linden, NJ04:43:33 288133  37 Colavita Sutter Home
39Daniel Vaillancourt (3 - Pro)   Saco, ME04:43:34 174967  38 Colavita Sutter Home
40Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI04:43:34 162120  57 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
41Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA04:43:35 167682  80 Rock Racing Pro Cycl
42T Burke Swindlehurst (4 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT04:43:39 51227  95 Bissell Pro Cycling
43Evan Elken (5 - Pro)   Lake Oswego, OR04:43:39 171624  86 Land Rover-ORBEA; Be
44Adam Livingston   Vista, CA04:43:41 749  103 Kahala LaGrange
45Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA04:43:42 43573  25 Kelly Benefit Strate
46Walker Savidge   04:43:52  18 Felt-Holowesko Partn
47Raymond Kreder   04:43:56  24 Felt-Holowesko Partn
48K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO04:43:56 164362  98 Bissell Pro Cycling
49Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT04:44:02 25407  26 Kelly Benefit Strate
50Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO04:44:03 271162  OUCH Pro Cycling Tea
51Christopher Jones   Bend, OR04:44:07 187300  111 Team Type1
52David Glick   Tucson, AZ04:44:07 175967  129 RideClean
53Roman VanUden   04:44:07  89 Land Rover-ORBEA; Be
54Charles Marzot (6 - Pro)   Falmouth, MA04:44:10 167848  69 Mt Khakis
55Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA04:44:10 194969  110 Team Type1
56Joshua Bartlett (7 - Pro)   Windham, NH04:44:10 156797  88 Land Rover-ORBEA; Be
57Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA04:44:15 65819  OUCH Pro Cycling Tea
58Bernard Sulzberger   04:44:20  16 Team Fly V Australia
59Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ04:44:22 147952  143 KENDA PRO CYCLING P/
60Jonathan Garcia (2 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO04:44:22 220711  47 BMC RACING TEAM
61Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ04:44:28 289480  40 Colavita Sutter Home
62Sheldon Deeny (8 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO04:44:35 162195  94 Bissell Pro Cycling
63Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA04:44:37 188908  123 Southern California
64Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ04:44:40 226665  132 RideClean
65Graham Howard (9 - Pro)   Grand Rapids, MI04:44:43 180491  96 Bissell Pro Cycling
66James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA04:44:44 245243  133 Nytro Racing
67Matty Rice   04:44:50  56 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
68David Guttenplan (10 - Pro)   Washington, DC04:44:50 177906  68 Mt Khakis
69Cesar Grajales   Longmont, CO04:44:53 175295  76 Rock Racing Pro Cycl
70Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ04:44:54 196405  118 Team Waste Managemen
71Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA04:45:17 214693  141 Liquid Fitness/Adage
72James Mattis   Mountain View, CA04:45:21 127344  33 California Giant Ber
73Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA04:45:24 166264  78 Rock Racing Pro Cycl
74Jorge Alvarado (3 - Cat1)   04:45:31 201024  105 Kahala LaGrange
75Johnny Clarke   04:45:39  58 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
76Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ04:45:47 126775  120 Team Waste Managemen
77Carson Miller   Seattle, WA04:45:49 203931  83 Land Rover-ORBEA; Be
78Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO04:45:58 213616  119 Team Waste Managemen
79Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX04:45:58 245316  22 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
80Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA04:46:17 153790  OUCH Pro Cycling Tea
81Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA04:46:21 207755  100 Kahala LaGrange
82David Kemp   04:46:50  12 Team Fly V Australia
83Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA04:47:00 188578  125 Southern California
84Charles Dionne   04:47:09  15 Team Fly V Australia
85Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA04:47:09 42023  43 BMC RACING TEAM
86Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA04:47:13 37522  122 Southern California
87Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA04:47:23 185877  46 BMC RACING TEAM
88Taylor Tolleson (11 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA04:47:51 180179  49 BMC RACING TEAM
89Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ04:48:08 190677  131 RideClean
90Cameron Evans   04:48:13  OUCH Pro Cycling Tea
91Brock Guiseppe Curry (4 - Cat1)   Indio, CA04:51:01 229951  135 NOW-MS Society

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA03:15:26 128847  249 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plu
2Justin Laue   Austin, TX03:15:26 264982  268 ZteaM
3James Wingert   San Diego, CA03:15:38 256481  211 
4Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA03:15:49 262024  262 ZteaM
5Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT03:15:54 217116  190 American RADD
6Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA03:15:55 136970  199 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plu
7Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA03:15:57 249743  225 Davis Bike Club
8Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT03:16:01 228832  200 Cole Sport
9William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA03:16:01 138129  194 Webcor/ Alto Velo
10Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA03:16:04 156543  203 Team Helen's / 8th w
11Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA03:16:07 266302  213 NOW-MS Society
12Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA03:16:12 251921  285 All Sport-Team Swift
13Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA03:16:12 236985  253 Webcor/Alto Velo
14Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY03:16:13 232379  201 Preferred Care Elite
15Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA03:16:14 257006  224 Team Waste Managemen
16Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA03:16:15 214569  220 California Giant Ber
17Mike Tettleton   03:16:17  212 Team Bearclaw
18Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA03:16:18 218511  235 Wells Fargo Racing T
19Nils Johnson   Davis, CA03:16:18 196328  237 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plu
20Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA03:16:20 240135  216 Swami's-FPPI Devt El
21Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA03:16:21 246309  215 
22Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ03:16:23 170296  226 Team Waste Managemen
23Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA03:16:24 243091  250 RIDECLEAN
24Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT03:16:26 211886  257 Canyon Bicycles-Sien
25Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ03:16:28 233485  272 Preferred Care Elite
26Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA03:16:36 218099  290 NOW-MS Society
27Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA03:16:38 186678  205 Sportgenic / Squadra
28Andrew Goessling   Richmond, CA03:16:39 207262  286 ZteaM
29Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA03:16:42 68987  294 ACQUA AL 2/San Diego
30Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA03:16:43 210604  287 HDR p/b Lombardi Spo
31Jason King   Napa, CA03:16:43 211026  244 Swami's-FPPI Devt El
32Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM03:16:45 164982  241 Ten Speed Drive / BH
33Robert Carr   La Jolla, CA03:16:46 236043  266 Swami's-FPPI Devt El
34Eli Richbourg   Los Angeles, CA03:16:48 219533  292 Team Helen's
35Peter Cazalet   Campbell, CA03:16:49 201895  191 Webcor/Alto Velo
36Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ03:16:53 47269  269 Bicycle Haus Racing
37Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA03:16:54 207747  251 
38Ryan Nye   Westover, WV03:17:00 236600  246 Preferred Care Elite
39Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA03:17:00 170147  239 Arete' Racing
40Christopher Jones   Redondo Beach, CA03:17:02 205317  259 Cynergy Cycles Race
41Alberto Gonzalez   03:17:04  207 Bike Religion
42Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA03:17:08 247147  281 South Bay Wheelmen
43Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA03:17:08 206466  276 Davis Bike Club
44Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA03:17:10 218004  229 Team Rock
45John Van Dyke   03:17:11  289 Bike Religion
46Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA03:17:12 225617  255 Swami's-FPPI Devt El
47Marcus McKinnon   Thousand Oaks, CA03:17:29 237211  274 Fast Friday
48Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ03:17:40 178293  270 Landis/TREK
49Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA03:17:43 220077  283 Wells Fargo Racing T
50Sean McBride   Oakland, CA03:17:45 190591  193 HDR p/b Lombardi Spo
51Gregory White   Lafayette, CA03:17:49 246669  264 Davis Bike Club
52Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA03:17:49 163046  267 Metromint Cycling
53Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA03:18:04 6973  296 Bishop's Peak Wines/
54Brian Duff   Los Angeles, CA03:18:04 175887  254 Team Helen's
55Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM03:18:07 161841  198 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
56Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA03:18:08 218415  192 Team Bearclaw
57Eric Losak   San Clemente03:18:11 175239  265 NOW-MS Society
58Stuart Press   Los Altos03:18:12 133656  263 Kahala LaGrange
59Robert Yeh   Berkeley, CA03:18:16 109421  284 Nytro Racing / Pacif
60Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA03:18:30 206742  214 Metromint Cycling
61James Horstmeyer   San Dimas, CA03:18:33 52614  280 Southern California
62Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA03:18:44 179386  245 Safeway/Bicycle Plus
63Ryan Prsha   San Jose, CA03:18:47 247068  293 Webcor/Alto Velo
64Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca03:18:48 160366  230 Helens
65Daniel Rojas   Long Beach, CA03:18:50 178603  217 Southern California
66Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA03:19:22 206495  242 Swami's-FPPI Devt El
67Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT03:20:02 184083  234 Unattached
68Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA03:20:09 218381  231 Metromint Cycling
69Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA03:21:34 195952  243 
70Jared Shimizu   Irvine, CA03:21:35 187711  233 Southern California
71Joshua Courtney   Upland, CA03:22:02 227185  275 Southern California
72Scott Moore   03:23:09  197 Bike Religion

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA03:17:13 6109  389 Bishop's Peak Wines/
2Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA03:17:15 188287  316 Team Prolong Energy
3Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA03:17:34 243003  393 Metromint Cycling
4Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA03:17:37 99090  314 Victorville Cycles
5Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA03:18:02 282569  321 Bishop's Peak Wines/
6Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA03:18:06 259418  354 Swami's Cycling Club
7Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL03:18:06 279249  378 ABD
8Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA03:18:08 195383  385 Dewars Racing Team
9michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA03:18:09 263355  344 Santa Clarita Velo
10John Heiss   Los Angeles, CA03:18:11 257060  307 Prolong Energy.com
11Max Foorman   Folsom, CA03:18:12 152445  302 Bike Religion
12Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA03:18:26 116888  301 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
13Kyle Stallings   Costa Mesa, CA03:18:35 274109  309 Friends Cycling
14derek dixon   West Jordan, UT03:18:35 277136  374 HDR p/b Lombardi Spo
15Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV03:18:36 245236  388 NU Vision Cyclery
16Michael Rochlin   San Francisco, CA03:18:37 168452  320 
17Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA03:18:38 219208  330 NOW-MS Society
18Joseph Ainsworth   Pasadena, CA03:18:42 263817  347 NOW-MS Society
19Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA03:18:43 191195  384 
20jordan haggard   Los Angeles, CA03:18:43 251530  382 Friends Cycling
21Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA03:18:51 257426  322 Bishop's Peak Wines/
22Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA03:18:54 208502  369 Team Specialized Rac
23Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA03:18:58 169774  372 Team Possabilities
24Alan Latta   San Luis Obispo, CA03:19:00 248400  333 Bishop's Peak Wines/
25Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA03:19:14 239002  343 Seigler Sports
26Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA03:19:15 187271  311 
27Daniel Mason   San Francisco, CA03:19:18 206921  371 Kovarus/ABTA
28Adam Masters   Pasadena, CA03:19:26 256750  304 NOW-MS Society
29Andrea Martinelli   Carlsbad, CA03:19:29 236873  346 Bike Religion
30Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA03:19:33 193522  353 Bear Valley Bikes
31Sam Simmons   Durango, CO03:19:34 245411  370 Southern California
32Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV03:19:40 231101  337 Allegiant Airlines/P
33Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA03:19:41 247359  367 Southern California
34Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA03:19:45 248581  368 Santa Clarita Velo
35Chet Henry   Longmont, CO03:19:47 222708  350 Lincoln Industries -
36Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA03:19:54 215226  396 Southern California
37Elliot DuMont   Tucson, AZ03:20:01 220038  341 
38Matt Muney   Darien, CT03:20:03 250265  310 Young Medalists/ Tea
39Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA03:20:05 4206  334 SJBC/SugarCRM
40Chan Huynh   Las Vegas03:20:16 203307  326 Celo Pacific
41Terry Crouse   Monrovia, CA03:20:22 254631  352 PAA / RE/MAX
42Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA03:20:26 251783  387 Dewalt Racing
43Gabriel Garcia   Ventura, CA03:20:27 101172  362 Team Chicken Ranch
44John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA03:20:37 40150  342 Southern California
45Jorge Luis Higuera   03:20:54  328 
46Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA03:21:04 227135  336 NOW-MS Society
47Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA03:21:06 209303  345 Major Motion Develop
48Adolfo Orozco   Calexico, CA03:21:10 220912  364 Major Motion Develop
49Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV03:21:11 252688  394 Allegiant Airlines/P
50Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO03:21:12 210683  315 Southern California
51Stratton Easter   Santa Cruz, CA03:21:12 271864  386 Kahala LaGrange
52Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA03:21:14 197767  325 Nytro Racing
53Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA03:21:38 240445  365 Team Possabilities
54Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA03:22:11 224173  323 
55Christopher Duffy   Irvine, CA03:22:54 204567  390 Team Helen's
56Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA03:23:51 177959  359 Major Motion Develop
57Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA03:25:22 29369  358 Bishop's Peak Wines/
58Maksym Fatyga   Isla Vista, CA03:25:59 254358  395 UC Santa Barbara Cyc

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA02:41:04 271231  465 PAA / RE/MAX
2Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA02:41:14 287721  403 
3Sam Bassetti   San Geronimo, CA02:41:23 237712  424 All Sport-Team Swift
4Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA02:41:28 244034  458 PAA / RE/MAX
5Jamie Lanza   Calimesa, CA02:41:34 288674  434 Team Possabilities
6John Hall   Long Beach, CA02:41:34 237385  479 Cynergy Cycles Race
7Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA02:41:35 280351  476 All Sport-Team Swift
8Gordon Walker   Thousand Oaks, CA02:41:45 254505  471 Fast Friday
9Trevor Haag   San Diego, CA02:42:00 271928  473 Swami's Cycling Club
10Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA02:42:00 259188  495 PAA / RE/MAX
11Henry Valenzuela III   02:42:09  417 Unattached
12Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA02:42:14 269508  475 Kahala LaGrange
13Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA02:42:15 267927  407 Platinum Performance
14Morten Andersen   Pasadena, CA02:42:23 238369  499 PAA / RE/MAX
15David Tarrant   La Verne, CA02:42:23 271063  467 Southern California
16Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA02:42:28 257227  431 Southern California
17Douglas Hill   Irvine, CA02:42:45 224066  493 Southern California
18Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA02:43:02 262526  438 Southern California
19Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA02:43:02 236927  448 
20Jens Raz   Escondido, CA02:43:03 226370  483 ACQUA AL 2/San Diego
21Greyson Tipping   Holladay, UT02:43:05 35638  432 R5
22Alvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA02:43:18 277649  506 Pasadena Athletic As
23Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA02:43:26 208061  444 Liquid Fitness Adage
24Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA02:43:37 269632  445 PAA / RE/MAX
25Scott Scholz   Irvine, CA02:43:38 287454  507 Unattached
26John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA02:43:41 271963  496 All Sport-Team Swift
27David Turner   Glendale, CA02:43:43 251308  487 PAA / RE/MAX
28Michael Spohn   San Clemente, CA02:43:46 256868  481 Ladera Cyclery
29Jim Miller   San Diego, CA02:43:48 220797  446 Cynergy Cycles Race
30Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA02:44:04 231759  428 Velo Club La Grange
31Geoffrey Gonzales   Los Angeles, CA02:44:05 237882  486 Southern California
32Eduardo Nilo   La Verne, CA02:44:07 144662  406 Encore Cycling
33Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA02:44:09 276118  453 All Sport-Team Swift
34John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA02:44:11 222526  502 
35Jonathan Hausman   Los Angeles, CA02:44:18 251161  491 Kahala LaGrange
36Jerry Sanders   Glendale, CA02:44:45 232326  402 PAA / RE/MAX
37Tae Kim   Glendale, CA02:47:27 255829  501 PAA / RE/MAX
38Paul Douville   Manhattan Beach, CA02:47:46 270311  509 Ironfly
39Willard Ostrander   Los Angeles, CA02:47:57 258186  418 NOW-MS Society (club
40Sean Neilson   Walnut, CA02:48:22 288949  401 
41Robert Teixeira   Corona, CA02:48:27 148263  435 Ironfly
42Wade Hewitt   Santa Monica, CA02:49:00 258897  468 Kahala LaGrange
43Wes Faria   Tarzana, CA02:49:03 264495  426 Fast Friday
44Jose Nilo   Chino Hills, CA02:50:01 142478  508 Encore Cycling
45David Bianco   Pasadena, CA02:50:25 257944  405 PAA / RE/MAX
46Carson Blume   Redding, CA02:51:02 141869  485 Team Chicken Ranch
47Marc Thomas   Los Angeles, CA02:51:34 270945  409 Kahala LaGrange
48Michael Sojka   Chicago, IL02:51:57 287751  414 Ironfly
49Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA02:52:51 205902  460 Team Chicken Ranch
50Jose Murillo   Ventura, CA02:53:28 235148  466 Team Chicken Ranch
51Andrew Carman   Mountain View, CA02:54:23 238030  455 Claremont Colleges C
52Norberto Oropez   Alhambra, CA02:57:32 272396  456 PAA / RE/MAX
53Jose Jaime dela Serna Lopez   Hawthorne, CA02:58:18 245831  504 Kahala LaGrange

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Folck   San Diego , CA02:21:05 284877  544 GS Adams Ave Bicycle
2Anthony Purnel   Cathedral City, CA02:22:40 286908  512 Team Velocity
3Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA02:22:43 279388  541 Bear Valley Bikes
4Craig Leeuwenburgh   02:22:46  529 ironfly
5Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA02:23:04 263338  536 Road Bike Action mag
6Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey02:23:10 287426  522 Kahala LaGrange
7Ryan Welch   Los Angeles, CA02:23:15 253681  513 PAA / RE/MAX
8James Caro   Fontana, CA02:23:40 288665  540 Southern California
9Jon Patterson   Los Angeles, CA02:23:41 279192  549 Helen\'s
10bryan wierzchucki   Chino Hills, CA02:23:55 282943  516 Southern California
11Bobby Rees   Los Angeles, CA02:23:57 246103  528 Kahala LaGrange
12Benny Szeto   South Pasadena, CA02:24:05 251999  527 PAA / RE/MAX
13Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA02:24:29 271294  521 PAA / RE/MAX
14MIKE WILLIAMS   La Verne, CA02:24:48 285880  546 velo pasadena
15Robert Kersey   Yorba Linda, CA02:25:01 286235  558 Team Velocity
16Chris Lanning   Altadena, CA02:25:21 270228  518 PAA / RE/MAX
17Joseph Marckx   Encinitas, CA02:25:40 278076  538 Swami's Cycling Club
18Derek Baak   Pacific Palisades, CA02:25:45 289141  515 Unattached
19Yoshi Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA02:26:03 279453  547 Team Velocity
20Doug Hicks   02:27:27  514 Mcghie's High Roller
21Tony Martin   Minneapolis, MN02:29:05 79280  517 
22Michael White   Boulder, CO02:29:43 134452  548 Kahala LaGrange
23Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA02:29:56 246202  554 PAA / RE/MAX
24Bob Leaming   02:32:08  530 
25Michael Dowdle   Claremont, CA02:32:10 285957  520 Coates on Neck Found
26James Sabelis   02:33:09  553 PAA / RE/MAX
27Ritchie Gonzalez   Covina, CA02:33:30 289273  519 Unattached
28Simon Anderson   Venice, CA02:33:50 233520  526 Kahala LaGrange
29Nick Brandeau   Hermosa Beach, CA02:34:31 287568  534 PAA / RE/MAX
30Craig Sowers   Simi Valley, CA02:35:03 232698  531 University of Califo
31Garry Burgess   Sandiego, CA02:41:21 287762  551 ACQUA AL 2/San Diego

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA03:11:35 9156  673 Amgen/Giant Masters
2James Paolinetti   Brea, CA03:11:58 48611  647 Sho-Air/Sonance
3Chris Lyman   Napa, CA03:12:01 267171  649 Morgan Stanley/Team
4Hector Saldana   Amaheim, CA03:12:33 176724  677 Sho-Air/Sonance
5Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA03:12:40 142973  676 CA Pools Racing
6Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL03:12:43 57190  605 Dewalt Racing
7Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA03:13:04 52576  629 Sho-Air/Sonance
8Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA03:13:17 47485  668 Dewalt Racing
9Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA03:13:33 64908  608 Kahala LaGrange
10Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA03:13:37 6934  656 Rock Racing
11Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA03:13:47 193308  601 Sho-Air/Sonance
12Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA03:13:49 62483  666 Socalcycling.com
13Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA03:13:57 11901  631 Sho-Air/Sonance
14Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV03:13:58 10514  600 PaulTracy.com
15Greg Wootton   Los Angeles, CA03:14:00 66154  652 VRC
16Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA03:14:03 41138  658 Amgen/Giant Masters
17Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas03:14:07 50511  620 ACQUA AL 2/San Diego
18Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV03:14:40 110224  606 CA Pools Racing
19Thurlow Rogers   03:14:41  655 
20Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA03:14:47 23731  627 Team Velocity
21Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA03:14:56 240535  669 Team BearClaw
22John Behrens   San Diego, CA03:15:02 119862  630 Dewalt Racing
23Chance Fielder   Dana Point, CA03:15:04 209676  672 Sho-air/Sonance
24Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA03:15:04 86702  682 Amgen/Giant Masters
25Chris Daggs   Vista03:15:07 55666  670 Swami's-FPPI Devt El
26Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA03:15:11 197322  641 Kahala LaGrange
27John Bailey   San Diego03:15:11 233503  619 Dewalt Racing
28John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI03:15:21 214876  638 Sho-air/Sonance
29Kirk Bausch   Irvine, CA03:15:24 99426  612 Amgen/Giant Masters
30Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA03:15:26 497  679 CA Pools Racing
31Timothy Roth   Los Angeles, CA03:15:27 191884  618 
32Eben Benade   Mission Viejo, CA03:15:32 48230  622 Sho-air/Sonance
33Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY03:15:43 97363  663 Century Road Club As
34adrian hedderman   03:15:47  654 My home.ie/BDBC
35Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA03:15:48 28056  642 ironfly
36Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA03:15:50 50754  671 Dewalt Racing
37Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA03:15:50 48052  635 ACQUA AL 2/San Diego
38Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA03:15:52 178391  636 Dewalt Racing
39Philip Voorhees (1 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA03:15:53 23047  646 G.S. Ciao
40Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA03:16:14 140521  662 Kahala LaGrange
41David Gray   Portsmouth, NH03:16:15 13955  674 Bicicorsa.com
42Kirk Gilligan   Irvine, CA03:16:33 60986  614 Sho-air/Sonance
43James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA03:16:33 30054  621 PaulTracy.com
44Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA03:16:37 167566  611 Kahala LaGrange
45Robert Frank   Redondo Beach, CA03:16:46 12237  615 Cynergy Cycles Race
46Kevin Unck   Alta Loma, CA03:16:54 36215  625 Coates/On Deck Found
47John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA03:17:09 52283  661 Team Helens
48Troy Emanuelson   Redondo Beach, CA03:17:24 48228  653 IRONFLY
49Gregory Lonergan   Redondo Beach, CA03:18:06 112571  637 Ironfly
50Scott Evans   Santa Clarita, CA03:19:39 11080  644 Helen's
51Thomas (Tommy) Robles   North Tustin, CA03:20:09 229707  640 Sho-Air/Sonance

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA02:34:43 129138  701 Cynergy Cycles Race
2Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA02:35:06 48434  705 Amgen/Giant Masters
3Jeffrey Konsmo   Manhattan Bch, CA02:35:09 100875  746 Cynergy Cycles Race
4Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA02:35:19 38984  734 Labor Power
5Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV02:35:24 65992  718 Paul Tracy.com/ Barr
6Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA02:35:38 34063  760 Amgen/Giant Masters
7David Jaeger   Manhattan Beach, CA02:35:41 59139  737 Giant Factory Team
8Tom Schwartz   Cardiff By The Sea, CA02:35:57 110836  723 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
9Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA02:35:58 151221  729 Cynergy Cycles Race
10Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA02:36:06 156650  741 Amgen/Giant Masters
11Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA02:36:12 34616  707 Amgen/Giant Masters
12Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA02:36:15 55308  708 Cynergy Cycles Race
13Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA02:36:16 84528  762 Bear Valley Bikes
14Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV02:36:25 53621  744 Allegiant Airlines/P
15Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA02:36:28 41924  735 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
16Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA02:36:38 115020  753 Cynergy Cycles Race
17Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA02:36:39 46688  749 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
18Bruce Balch   Las Vegas, NV02:36:43 2373  706 PaulTracy.com
19Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT02:36:50 66592  759 PaulTracy.com
20Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA02:36:50 49080  713 Amgen/Giant Masters
21Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT02:36:50 1910  739 PaulTracy.com
22Warren Wicks   Fort Worth, TX02:37:02 202108  714 Swami's Cycling Club
23John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA02:37:13 269026  730 Ca Pools Racing
24Kevin Cox   Oak Park, CA02:37:15 187435  719 Amgen/Giant Masters
25Robert Spalding   Torrance, CA02:37:16 254374  721 ironfly
26Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA02:37:16 207423  748 Cynergy Cycles Race
27Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ02:37:51 3010  757 Edj
28James Pappe   Bakersfield, CA02:37:53 94207  703 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra
29William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA02:40:44 125834  740 Cynergy Cycles Race
30Scott Shaw   Covina, CA02:42:04 32353  709 Covina Valley Cycler
31Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA02:42:57 54522  710 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
32Jon Nist   Claremont, CA02:44:19 52062  715 Coates/On Deck Found
33Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA02:44:38 67883  761 South Bay Wheelmen
34John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA02:47:01 37101  733 Amgen/Giant Masters
35John Bergman   Los Alamitos, CA02:47:04 171706  725 Team Velocity

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ina Yoko Teutenberg   03:39:20  804 Team Columbia Highro
2Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO03:39:53 198735  802 Team Columbia Highro
3Cath Cheatley   03:40:19  838 Colavita Sutter Home
4Alex Wrubleski   03:40:38  805 Team Columbia Highro
5Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL03:40:39 151408  849 Kahala LaGrange
6Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA03:40:45 205968  811 ValueAct Capital Cyc
7Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA03:41:07 33201  801 Team Columbia Highro
8Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA03:41:12 190817  831 Colavita Sutter Home
9Tiffany Cromwell   03:41:14  837 Colavita Sutter Home
10Stacy Marple (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA03:41:44 234660  832 Colavita Sutter Home
11Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA03:42:17 232172  814 Touchstone Climbing
12Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA03:42:31 207432  819 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
13Casey Gale (2 - Cat1)   Columbia, SC03:43:37 271036  821 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
14Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT03:47:01 201539  809 ValueAct Capital Cyc
15Emilia Fahlin   03:47:03  803 Team Columbia Highro
16Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA03:47:04 272063  859 SugarCRM
17Emily Zell (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA03:47:07 222480  808 ValueAct Capital Cyc
18melinda weiner   Culver City, CA03:47:18 257450  872 Encino Velo
19Heather Logan   03:47:27  836 Colavita Sutter Home
20Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL03:47:29 175271  818 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
21Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA03:47:35 225855  883 Touchstone Climbing
22Erika Graves   Los Angeles, CA03:47:41 223920  847 Kahala Lagrange
23Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT03:47:56 172658  824 Velo Classic Tours p
24Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA03:47:58 145511  825 SugarCRM
25Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA03:48:02 7113  812 Simple Green
26Tina Pic (3 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID03:48:05 41951  834 Colavita Sutter Home
27Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR03:48:25 243750  828 Velo Classic Tours p
28Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA03:48:26 186865  850 Kahala LaGrange
29moriah macgregor   03:48:34  868 Team Glotman Simpson
30Kathyrn Bertine   03:48:54  861 Specialized D4W/Bicy
31Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO03:48:58 252835  820 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
32Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA03:48:58 206217  871 Dolce Vita
33Rachel Heal   03:49:24  833 Colavita Sutter Home
34Kelly Benjamin   03:49:34  835 Colavita Sutter Home
35Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes03:49:38 171700  876 CA Pools Racing
36Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA03:49:46 186919  839 NOW-MS Society
37Karla Kingsley (4 - Cat1)   Kensington, CA03:49:52 219191  857 SugarCRM
38Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA03:50:00 179928  853 Metromint Cycling
39Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA03:50:49 221486  841 NOW-MS Society
40Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR03:50:56 202033  855 SugarCRM
41Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO03:54:00 112632  863 Metromint
42Jacqueline Cohen (2 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor03:54:46 272242  827 Velo Classic Tours p
43Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO03:55:01 188263  816 Touchstone Climbing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Painter   Los Angeles, CA02:14:04 257079  945 
2lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA02:14:55 287503  928 Fast Friday
3Abigail Lufkin   Santa Monica, CA02:15:00 243004  944 NOW-MS Society
4Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA02:15:02 236645  926 Colavita Vegas/Wicke
5Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ02:15:26 238539  917 Colavita Vegas/Wicke
6Summer OBlack   San Diego, CA02:15:48 288337  941 Swami's Cycling Club
7Vanessa Browne (1 - Cat4)   Alta Loma, CA02:15:51 292858  957 Southern California
8Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA02:16:02 262113  953 SugarCRM
9Jennifer Johansen   Goleta, CA02:16:04 225808  919 NOW-MS Society
10Janet Gahagen   Mountain View, CA02:16:53 207285  918 Kalyra Racing Team
11Michelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA02:16:56 200124  916 Kalyra Racing Team
12Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV02:17:06 206886  936 Colavita Vegas/Wicke
13Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA02:17:11 272810  934 Bicycle Johns Seriou
14Belinda Eschenwald   Laguna Niguel, CA02:17:28 230267  914 Simple Green
15Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA02:17:31 205156  937 Major Motion Develop
16Rachel Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA02:17:39 239014  903 Higher Cadence/Banni
17Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA02:17:42 256694  922 NOW-MS Society
18Renee' Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA02:18:01 263843  908 Ironfly
19Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA02:18:19 259708  905 Don's Bikes
20Anne Herbst   Dana Point, CA02:19:14 289684  946 Simple Green
21Amanda Rondash   Los Angeles, CA02:19:35 231938  912 Hawk Relay Cycling T
22Wendy Hoopes (1 - Cat3)   Anchorage, AK02:19:39 281435  909 Team Possabilities
23angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA02:21:19 249601  904 Southern California
24Brandy Friday (2 - Cat4)   Upland, CA02:21:37 289430  901 Southern California
25Jennifer Miller   Murrieta, CA02:21:53 254625  927 I.E. Bikes
26Monika King   Hermosa Beach, CA02:22:13 255491  921 South Bay Wheelmen
27Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT02:23:07 60449  933 Utah Premier Ski Uta
28Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA02:25:45 229993  951 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee