Race Results for
Tour de Ephrata
Ephrata, Lancaster County , PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Stage 1 - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA2:11:02 79225  686 Elite Bicycles
2 Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA2:11:10 188739  670 Spinners Cycling
3 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA2:11:46 76653  661 Spinners Cycling
4 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA2:11:48 206649  664 Evolution Cycling
5 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA2:12:54 200963  685 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
6 George Opria   Manassas, VA2:13:47 210668  665 Evolution Cycling Club
7 Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA2:13:59 205055  672 Tripower
8 Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA2:13:59 38957  689 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
9 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA2:13:59 113448  683 Spinners Cycling
10 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA2:14:00 187717  668 Evolution Cycling Club
11 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD2:14:02 199537  687 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
12 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA2:14:21 51036  669 Evolution Cycling Club
13 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA2:14:21 64446  662 Spinners Cycling
14 Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis2:14:21 242987  682 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD2:14:23 151875  699 MainLIne Cycling
16 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA2:14:23 167776  691 Team Independence
17 Earl Brown   Spring Grove, PA2:14:23 240968  677 NCVC
18 Ryan Brubaker   Manheim, PA2:14:23 246618  674 Spinners Cycling
19 Alan Hargis   Dumfries, VA2:14:23 290701  697 Unattached
20 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA2:14:26 134837  663 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
21 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD2:14:26 210369  675 Team Latitude/ABRT
22 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA2:14:26 21779  673 NCVC/Inova Health System
23 Jay Longenecker   Lancaster, PA2:14:27 42834  679 International Christian Cycling Club
24 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC2:14:27 149858  693 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA2:14:36 222263  680 Evolution Cycling
26 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA2:14:36 185280  667 Evolution Cycling Club
27 Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA2:14:36 56690  676 ERA Cycling/Swashblucker Brewing Company
28 Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD2:15:58 227006  678 Team Latitude/ABRT
29 UNKNOWN RIDER   2:16:26  696 
30 Joe Hamilton   Spring City, PA2:19:06 95700  690 Elite Bicycles
31 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA2:19:07 224448  692 CCV - HotFoot Cycles / Iron Hill
32 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ2:21:05 38702  671 Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler
33 Brian Barnes   Silver Spring, MD2:21:07 71618  700 DC Velo Limited
34 Steve Sandacz   Wayne, PA2:21:39 135690  684 Mazur Coaching / BiKyle

Men - Stage 1 - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD1:52:06 128378  748 Kelly Benefit
2 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA1:52:06 45388  724 liberty cycle
3 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA1:52:06 53227  716 Main Line Cycling BiKyle
4 Paul Morse   Washington, DC1:52:06 242539  743 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA1:52:07 92253  708 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
6 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD1:52:07 169112  739 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
7 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA1:52:07 177439  707 Guys Racing
8 William Jones   Doylestown, PA1:52:07 51826  750 Bucks County Racing Club
9 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA1:52:07 17416  714 T.E.A.M. Fuji
10 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA1:52:08 212255  732 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
11 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY1:52:08 64894  709 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear
12 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ1:52:08 92846  744 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
13 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD1:52:08 33144  729 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14 Scott Klion   New York, NY1:52:08 152618  725 Competitive Edge
15 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA1:52:08 221543  702 Spinners cycling
16 David Teague   Wilmington, DE1:52:08 292572  713 DRT/Deep Blue
17 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ1:52:08 62623  710 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
18 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA1:52:08 157351  727 Competitive Edge racing team
19 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA1:52:08 181316  717 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
20 Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA1:52:08 76520  738 quaker city wheelmen/ breakaway racing.c
21 Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA1:52:09 55709  734 Spinners Cycling
22 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA1:52:09 75409  742 BikeLine/LWA
23 UNKNOWN RIDER   1:52:09  746 
24 Rich Cordero   Morton, PA1:52:10 95313  705 Guys Racing
25 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA1:52:10 199755  703 Spinners Cycling
26 Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA1:52:10 224945  736 Spinners Cycling
27 Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL1:52:11 149075  735 UPMC Cycling Performance
28 Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA1:52:11 195787  720 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
29 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD1:52:11 60673  723 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
30 Kevin Gibbons   King Of Prussia, PA1:52:12 195734  749 MainLIne Cycling
31 Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ1:52:15 122022  733 Pro Pedals
32 Robert Schott   Indianapolis, IN1:52:20 107525  718 Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Craig Smith   Philadelphia, PA1:52:23 254063  722 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
34 Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA1:52:27 56235  741 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
35 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD1:52:41 217022  730 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
36 David Birrell   Adams, MA1:53:08 116151  726 Competetive Edge Racing Team
37 James Diffendall   Mountville, PA1:54:03 130527  701 Spinners Cycling
38 Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA1:54:03 223596  747 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
39 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA1:54:03 157136  728 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
40 Jonathan Lyons   Washington, DC1:55:53 238901  712 The Bike Rack
41 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA1:58:06 13043  706 spinners/lupine
42 Timothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PA1:58:06 119379  731 Tri State Velo
43 Donald Bagwell   West Chester, PA2:00:31 46931  737 

Men - Stage 1 - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA44:57.2 15461  567 ERA Cycling
2 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA44:58.1 172697  566 ERA Cycling
3 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA44:58.6 129809  583 Bike Line / LWA
4 Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA45:30.4 80874  579 UPMC Cycling Performance
5 Howard Corner   West Chester, PA46:21.3 200025  576 Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
6 Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD46:44.3 198038  577 Team Latitude/ABRT
7 Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA47:35.9 47109  578 Tri-State Velo
8 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA48:52.3 45079  582 Bike Line / LWA
9 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA48:52.5 12333  570 ERA Cycling
10 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD48:52.7 20621  568 T.E.A.M FUJI
11 Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA48:55.9 58376  572 ERA Cycling
12 Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE48:56.6 79508  580 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
13 Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA48:57.6 59912  585 Secret Henrys Team
14 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA49:03.3 237198  571 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
15 Bob Walters   Severna Park, MD49:59.3 151055  586 Latitude/ABRT
16 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA50:04.3 115508  581 BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
17 Daniel Kiningham   Little Silver, NJ50:51.6 54641  584 Bike Line/LWA
18 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT59:52.6 218450  573 Competitive Edge Racing Team
19 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA01:52.6 233751  575 beans bikes
20 Bruce Olney   Lancaster, PA03:59.7 259633  587 ERA Cycling

Men - Stage 1 - MR - 65-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA48:52.5 12333  570 ERA Cycling
2 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD48:52.7 20621  568 T.E.A.M FUJI

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Stage 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Driscoll   Park City, UT2:58:25 163112  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
2 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA2:58:25 211712  Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
3 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA2:58:25 179015  33 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
4 Kenneth Johnson   Ardmore , PA2:58:25 237498  Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
5 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT2:58:44 174590  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
6 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA2:59:01 54686  Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
7 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA2:59:01 232400  93 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
8 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA2:59:08 58598  Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
9 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY2:59:08 204958  36 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
10 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny2:59:08 238217  50 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
11 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC2:59:08 203786  91 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
12 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC2:59:20 67702  64 Hincapie/Gary Fisher pb Barkley
13 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA2:59:23 178236  12 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
14 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD2:59:23 143088  29 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA2:59:23 601  78 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
16 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA2:59:23 57947  107 Team Alliance Environmental #2
17 Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA3:01:14 214142  58 Team Alliance Environmental #1
18 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC3:01:14 233138  30 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
19 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA3:01:14 43355  82 Indiana Regional Medical Center
20 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD3:01:14 133782  95 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
21 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA3:01:14 89187  Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
22 Ricky Gargiulo (1 - Cat2)   Summit, NJ3:01:14 231560  115 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
23 Eli Richbourg (2 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA3:01:14 219533  89 Jonathan Adler Racing p/b Mcor
24 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA3:01:14 251948  118 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
25 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ3:01:14 179451  20 Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator
26 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY3:01:14 197369  72 Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
27 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing3:01:14 19139  32 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
28 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA3:01:14 177291  100 NCVC/Inova Health System
29 Eric Schildge (1 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH3:01:14 206020  10 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
30 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA3:01:14 61583  63 Hincapie/Gary Fisher pb Barkley
31 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA3:01:14 187500  96 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
32 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT3:01:14 240810  45 Exodus Road Racing
33 Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA3:01:14 227954  71 Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
34 Justin Brown   Holland, PA3:01:14 242798  49 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
35 Rodney SANTIAGO   3:01:14  21 Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator
36 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY3:01:14 24736  34 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
37 Stephen CUMMINGS   3:01:14  81 Indiana Regional Medical Center
38 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD3:01:14 3304  73 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
39 John Parks (2 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA3:01:14 205871  98 NCVC/Inova Health System
40 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:01:14 205717  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
41 George Menard   Dover, PA3:01:14 111873  106 Team Alliance Environmental #2
42 Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA3:01:14 87702  15 C3-Sollay.com
43 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD3:01:14 219595  25 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
44 Ryan McKinney (3 - Cat1)   Reston, VA3:01:14 97634  28 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
45 Simeon Green   Warrenton, VA3:01:14 153954  97 NCVC/Inova Health System
46 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD3:01:14 198127  109 Team Latitude / ABRT
47 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY3:01:14 231787  88 Jonathan Adler Racing p/b Mcor
48 Christopher Kuhl (4 - Cat1)   Dillsburg, PA3:01:14 175354  53 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
49 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA3:01:14 198410  104 Team Alliance Environmental #2
50 Dan Timmerman (5 - Cat1)   Clay, NY3:01:14 79102  11 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
51 Ryan Bloom (3 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD3:01:29 240629  92 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
52 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA3:01:32 165571  79 Indiana Regional Medical Center
53 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA3:02:00 220467  103 Team Alliance Environmental #2
54 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA3:02:59 129811  77 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
55 Rodney MCEWAN   3:03:34  87 Jonathan Adler Racing p/b Mcor
56 Justin Beard (6 - Cat1)   Albemarle, NC3:04:03 187935  61 Hincapie/Gary Fisher pb Barkley
57 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA3:04:42 219378  42 Dynaflo Racing
58 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA3:04:42 223455  37 Dynaflo Racing
59 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX3:08:21 215690  111 Team Latitude / ABRT
60 Yanni Papadopoulos   Silver Spring, MD3:10:20 146488  114 Team Latitude / ABRT
61 Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT3:10:20 198087  31 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
62 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT3:10:20 135709  27 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
63 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA3:12:44 210930  39 Dynaflo Racing
64 Isaac SMITH   3:12:44  90 Jonathan Adler Racing p/b Mcor
65 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA3:12:44 155889  26 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
66 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT3:12:44 170381  43 Exodus Road Racing
67 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA3:12:44 116102  101 NCVC/Inova Health System
68 Epes Harris (4 - Cat2)   Macungie, PA3:12:44 198312  56 Team Alliance Environmental #1
69 Adam Little (5 - Cat2)   Mount Pleasant, NC3:14:43 211480  65 Hincapie/Gary Fisher pb Barkley
70 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO3:17:24 202107  67 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
71 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA3:17:24 201783  70 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
72 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA3:17:36 222437  84 Indiana Regional Medical Center
73 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT3:17:36 221223  47 Exodus Road Racing
74 Stefan Grecu (6 - Cat2)   Cressona, PA3:17:36 237900  52 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
75 John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA3:17:36 175925  83 Indiana Regional Medical Center
76 Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore3:17:36 130453  41 Dynaflo Racing
77 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ3:17:36 112548  13 C3-Sollay.com
78 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA3:18:38 169174  40 Dynaflo Racing
78 UNKNOWN RIDER   3:18:38  102 NCVC/Inova Health System
80 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA3:19:39 153981  18 C3-Sollay.com
81 Russell Blake   Dover, PA3:19:45 60238  14 C3-Sollay.com
81 Rodney Myers   Etters, PA3:19:45 25626  16 C3-Sollay.com
83 Russell Langley (7 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD3:19:50 105456  Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
83 Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ3:19:50 225383  54 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
85 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT3:21:39 107000  46 Exodus Road Racing
86 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA3:22:01 226753  38 Dynaflo Racing
87 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA3:22:15 230428  69 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
88 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD3:24:26 214347  113 Team Latitude / ABRT
89 A.T. Stamp   Lancaster, PA3:24:26 54332  66 Hincapie/Gary Fisher pb Barkley
89 Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA3:24:26 122219  68 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
89 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY3:24:26 233370  117 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
92 Matt Muney (1 - Cat3)   Darien, CT3:24:39 250265  116 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
93 Matthew Jamieson (7 - Cat2)   Chester, CT3:28:52 17647  44 Exodus Road Racing
94 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA3:30:14 54219  55 Team Alliance Environmental #1
95 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA3:30:14 169515  51 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
96 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA3:30:14 197894  105 Team Alliance Environmental #2
97 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD3:32:25 185182  94 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
98 warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA3:32:57 254768  57 Team Alliance Environmental #1
99 John Raley (8 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD3:33:29 76412  76 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
100 Karl Rahn   New York, NY3:33:34 92839  35 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
101 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA3:42:31 248058  119 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
102 Raj SEEPERSAUD   4:02:42  22 Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator

Men - Cat 3/4 - Stage 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA2:19:13 237748  315 Fiorucci Cycor Cycling Team
2 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD2:19:14 220981  310 Team Latitude/ABRT
3 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC2:19:14 264350  360 Shirks Presented by Trek
4 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA2:19:14 237360  374 Guys Racing
5 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA2:19:14 213251  328 Alliance Environmental
6 Elliott O'Brien   Lexington, VA2:19:15 260186  314 Team Traveller
7 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA2:19:15 172784  353 Iron City Bikes
8 Rob Spatola   Yardley, PA2:19:15 282327  316 Young Medalists / Team Dual-Temp
9 Ryan Simpson   Manassas, VA2:19:15 133753  317 Evolution Cycling Club
10 Joe Hallman   Lititz, PA2:19:15 110142  318 Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works
11 Win Elliot   Kensington, MD2:19:15 247427  392 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA2:19:15 89628  379 Pittsburgh Elite Velo/Cat Racing
13 R Keith MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA2:19:15 245036  395 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
14 Christopher Consorto   2:19:15  376 Allied Milk (MTB) / Allied Milk (road)
15 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA2:19:15 207498  306 International Christian Cycling Club
16 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY2:19:13 260291  403 /
17 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA2:19:15 203214  338 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
18 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA2:19:16 255963  344 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
19 Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA2:19:16 278237  370 Elite Bicycles Inc.
20 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA2:19:17 30220  377 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
21 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY2:19:17 260934  381 Corning Race Team
22 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO2:19:18 274222  393 CRCA Jr Dev/Orbea
23 James Johnson   Frederick, MD2:19:19 246981  319 Battlefield Velo/Frederick Bike Doctor
24 Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA2:19:20 231213  357 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
25 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA2:19:21 184317  380 CRCA/FGX Racing
26 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA2:19:21 221537  330 CCV-Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
27 Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA2:19:21 275726  388 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
28 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA2:19:21 259050  309 NCVC/Inova Health System
29 Kevin Brubaker   New York2:19:21 239671  385 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear
30 John Beers IV   Quarryville, PA2:19:22 259335  396 Philadelphia Ciclismo
31 Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA2:19:22 260428  368 Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycleworks of Wrig
32 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA2:19:22 219430  321 540Cycling.com
33 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN2:19:22 122479  337 Steel City Endurance
34 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD2:19:22 222347  313 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
35 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD2:19:22 221645  311 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
36 Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA2:19:23 219426  394 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
37 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA2:19:23 164378  386 South Mountain Cycles
38 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ2:19:23 273826  341 Colavita Racing
39 UNKNOWN RIDER   2:19:23  398 
40 Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA2:19:24 254791  349 Philadelphia Ciclismo
41 Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT2:19:30 293475  378 /
42 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY2:19:30 241308  383 Signature
43 N/A   New Castle, DE2:19:31 189369  308 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
44 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD2:19:31 147430  346 Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
45 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA2:19:33 264778  322 Iron City Bikes
46 Andrew Mead   Philadelphia, PA2:19:48 216480  345 TeamType1
47 Craig Alabovitz   Douglasville, PA2:19:53 264096  347 Spokes Bike Shop
48 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX2:19:58 275731  371 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
49 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA2:20:03 250164  332 Team Alliance Environmental
50 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD2:20:04 212942  390 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
51 John Nusbaum (1 - Cat3)   Amissville, VA2:20:06 221949  302 540Cycling.com
52 Timothy Dowling   Wilmington, DE2:21:07 178017  301 First State Velo Sport
53 Barry Klein   York, PA2:21:20 254547  304 Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycleworks of Wrig
54 Donnell Hudson   Philadelphia, PA2:22:11 205218  339 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
55 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA2:22:51 257041  361 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
56 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY2:23:21 256830  333 NCVC/Inova Health System
57 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA2:23:25 244954  303 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
58 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI2:23:27 231928  340 NCVC/Inova Health System
59 Ashley Doane   New York, NY2:23:27 259830  351 Philadelphia Ciclismo
60 Dave Bradshaw   Columbia, MD2:23:27 218902  312 Team Latitude/ABRT
61 jacob roche   Annapolis, MD2:23:27 277829  325 Navy Cycling
62 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA2:23:27 157400  324 Philadelphia Ciclismo
63 Greg Johnston   Fredericksburg, VA2:23:27 220960  329 BikeWorks Racing
64 William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA2:23:27 138242  335 BikeWorks Racing
65 John Hertzler   Addison, NY2:23:27 278839  391 Corning Race Team
66 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA2:23:27 268729  372 Sicklers Racing/ Upstate Velo
67 Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA2:23:27 278890  334 Iron City Bikes
68 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA2:23:27 147116  343 BikeWorks Racing
69 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA2:23:27 259837  373 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
70 Sam Curlee   San Diego, CA2:23:27 258322  320 NAVY
71 Phil Penman   New York, NY2:23:27 234885  362 CRCA / Teany Cycling
72 Reiss Kohl   Charlotte, NC2:23:27 287763  326 /
73 Matthew Barston   Allston, MA2:23:27 231606  323 CL Noonan / Coat to Coast / KAM
74 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ2:23:27 228283  365 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
75 Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ2:23:27 191412  369 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA
76 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA2:23:27 211704  354 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
77 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA2:23:27 249699  356 CCV-HotfootCycles/Iron Hill Race Team
78 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD2:23:27 237578  364 C3-Sollay
79 Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA2:23:27 238020  367 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
80 Stephen Norair   Fredericksburg, VA2:23:27 208718  342 BikeWorks Racing
81 Nathaniel Eng   Fremont, CA2:23:27 237552  363 CRCA / Teany Cycling
82 Nicholas Chivily   West Orange, NJ2:23:59 229396  366 GS ParkRidge/Cyclesport
83 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA2:23:59 17837  355 BikeWorks Racing
84 Ed Daniel (2 - Cat3)   Fredericksburg, VA2:23:59 207875  331 BikeWorks Racing
85 Andrew Adams   Philadelphia, PA2:23:59 250826  387 Team Independence
86 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD2:59:35 168623  389 All American Bicycle Club
87 Gerald Burkett   Middletown2:19:13 97936  400 Phenix Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Stage 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA33:48.9 229481  470 Main Line Cycling Club/ Bikyle/ Mazur Co
2 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD33:49.1 218882  401 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
3 Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY33:49.4 214115  454 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
4 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC33:49.5 272465  435 The Bike Rack
5 James Palo   Bethesda, MD33:49.8 254877  425 Bicycle Place Velo Club
6 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY33:50.2 241674  450 /
7 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC33:50.2 274746  439 The Bike Rack
8 Josh Clingan   York, PA33:50.3 143547  451 Mason Dixon Velo / Team Cycleworks
9 Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA33:50.4 263495  437 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
10 Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA33:50.5 257002  410 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
11 David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA33:50.6 267162  444 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
12 Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ33:50.6 255115  423 Whole Wheel Velo Club
13 Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA33:50.6 259384  458 Spokes Bike Shop
14 David Carr   New York, NY33:51.0 256699  418 CRCA/Setanta
15 Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA33:51.0 239409  404 Spokes
16 Thomas Dreyer   York, PA33:51.3 268240  462 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
17 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD33:51.7 122030  455 C3-Sollay.com
18 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA33:51.7 280764  402 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
19 Noel Heitmann   Lancaster, PA33:51.9 250037  409 Spinners Cycling
20 Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD33:52.1 62489  428 Team Latitude/ABRT
21 Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ33:52.2 244078  412 Evolution Racing
22 Daniel Baur   Lexington, VA33:53.2 241116  421 Team Traveller
23 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA33:53.3 268754  443 Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Import
24 Dennis Bodewits   Washington, DC33:53.4 286471  416 The Bike Rack DC
25 Lance Anderson   Washington, DC33:54.2 272510  417 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
26 David Henkel   Fairfax, VA34:10.4 255101  431 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coachin
27 Luke Zagurski   Oakland, FL34:28.5 238422  471 /
28 Kevin Correale   King Of Prussia, PA35:38.7 244001  446 Team DRT
29 Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA37:33.9 259579  447 Whole Wheel Velo Club
30 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA38:10.5 237759  426 Evolution Cycling Club
31 Nathan Gazzetta   Arlington, VA38:16.2 258152  419 The Bike Rack
32 Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA38:16.7 241600  467 Bikeline/LWA
33 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC38:23.5 274500  474 The Bike Rack
34 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO39:07.9 207986  432 NCVC/Inova Health System
35 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA39:31.8 197185  414 unattached
36 stephen mikulcik   Hockessin, DE40:02.5 261219  465 Team DRT - Deep Blue
37 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA40:03.1 245643  427 Young Medalists/Dual Temp
38 David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ40:04.0 247213  473 Century Road Club of America
39 Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI40:04.9 216822  424 C3-Sollay.com
40 Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA40:05.0 205890  452 Tri-Power
41 Timothy Magee   Delran, NJ40:06.0 234109  463 Team Independence
42 Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PA40:09.7 179320  436 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
43 Emilio Ranaldi   Lancaster, PA43:44.0 241999  448 /
44 Christopher Gurr   New York, NY43:44.4 266651  422 /
45 David Dawson   Springfield, PA43:46.7 250197  472 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
46 Joshua Drouin   Lock Haven, PA43:47.2 220816  420 Main Line Cycling Club
47 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA43:47.6 213999  445 Alliance Environmental
48 Rich Patterson   Red Bank, NJ43:48.6 262573  441 Team Norwood Agency / The Peddler
49 Daniel Rosenbaum   W. Conshohocken, PA43:48.9 179761  466 Philadelphia Ciclismo
50 John Musante   Virginia Beach, VA43:49.7 208527  460 Tri-Power
51 Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY43:49.8 267538  440 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
52 Chris Abbey   Chevy Chase, MD43:49.9 266106  438 NCVC/Inova Health System
53 Edward Maven   Hatfield, PA43:49.9 197423  411 Evolution Racing
54 Christopher Davis   Canonsburg, PA43:49.9 8759  433 Mason Dixon Velo/ Team Cycle works
55 Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA43:49.9 245644  415 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const
56 Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA44:04.1 229186  459 /
57 Mike McMahon   Virginia Beach, VA44:04.1 219250  442 TriPower

Men - Cat 4/5 - Stage 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia1:06:35 286845  226 Guy's Racing Club
2 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA1:06:40 287217  262 Whole Wheel Velo Club
3 Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA1:06:48 280213  222 Spinners
4 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA1:06:48 286599  221 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
5 Michael Wierzbicki   Knoxville, TN1:06:49 269411  266 ROSTELLO BY FIORUCCI/ CYCOR
6 Steven Weaber   Jonestown, PA1:06:49 291815  263 ERA Cycling
7 Thomas Bartolacci   1:06:49  271 Unattached
8 Samuel Forsyth   Solomons, MD1:06:49 295095  219 /
9 Lewis Prebble   Reston, VA1:06:50 287222  241 Evolution Cycling Club
10 Grayson Church   Washington, DC1:06:50 217435  211 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
11 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC1:06:50 280239  244 The Bike Rack Washington DC
12 Joseph Simora   Lancaster, PA1:06:51 287894  251 Spinners Cycling
13 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD1:06:51 272713  207 NCVC/Inova Health System
14 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA1:06:51 238088  217 Spinners Cycling
15 Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA1:06:51 247712  260 Young Medalists/LVCC
16 Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA1:06:51 200244  246 Guys Racing
17 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD1:06:51 97177  229 /
18 Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA1:06:52 179093  237 Spinners Cycling
19 Christopher Brianas   Annapolis, MD1:07:08 279650  205 NCVC/Inova Health System
20 Soren West   1:07:33  273 Spinners
21 Joseph Petruso   Lancaster, PA1:07:34 277441  240 spinners cycling
22 Timothy Kauffman   East Earl, PA1:07:35 283066  228 /
23 Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA1:07:35 188264  252 Tri-State Velo
24 Jack Sparks   1:07:38  253 Renegade Cycling
25 Jonathan Shenk   1:07:50  250 /
26 Michael Angel (1 - Cat5)   Harrisburg1:07:58 191414  201 Wildware / Memphis Blues
27 Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ1:08:26 253680  203 Skylands Cycling
28 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA1:08:27 272204  223 Mountainside Ski & Sports
29 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa1:08:27 291477  249 Tru-State Velo/ Bikeline
30 Brent Blouse   Felton, PA1:08:28 288765  204 Eastern Mobile Phenix Velo
31 Eugene Deimler   Enola, PA1:08:35 272553  215 Mason-Dixon Velo/ Team Cycle Works
32 Robert Turner   Lancaster, PA1:10:05 270805  256 Spinners
33 Mark Buckwalter   Lancaster, PA1:10:05 289741  209 Spinners
34 William Frye   Camp Hill, PA1:10:05 289221  220 /
35 David Jenkinson   Haymarket, VA1:10:05 291750  227 Haymarket bike
36 Stephen Vajda   Freemansburg, PA1:10:05 290627  258 /
37 Derek Hill   Broken Arrow, OK1:10:05 289063  224 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
38 Andrew Schrantz   New Holland, PA1:10:05 232958  248 /
39 Theodore Wilson   Chicago Il1:10:05 223720  268 Evolution Cycling Club
40 Stephen Brooks   Hagerstown, MD1:10:05 295118  208 Unaffiliated
41 Steven Coelho   Glen Allen, VA1:10:05 273719  212 Team Rostello p/b FIORUCCI
42 Jason Mulawa   1:10:05  272 Wolverine
43 Christopher Peris   Lancaster, PA1:10:05 286654  239 International Christian Cycling Club
44 David Werkiser   West Chester, PA1:10:05 142578  265 West Chester Cycling Club
45 arthur metcalf (2 - Cat5)   Kitty Hawk, NC1:10:05 288810  235 outer banks cyclists
46 Mark Buyyounouski   Palo Alto, PA1:10:05 290386  210 unattached
47 Charles Salzer   New York, NY1:16:08 289882  247 Franklin and Marshall Cycling Team
48 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ1:16:08 286637  238 /
49 Joshua Wagner (3 - Cat5)   Downingtown, PA1:16:08 213853  261 /
50 Keith McEllhenney   Columbia, PA1:16:33 51001  234 International Christian Cycling Club
51 mike mccaffrey   1:16:33  233 /
52 Stephen Thomasch   Washington, DC1:16:33 288542  254 Franklin and Marshall Cycling Team
53 David Rainey   Media, PA1:19:34 252944  243 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
54 Andrew Brookes   Cabin John, MD1:19:34 273164  206 NCVC/Inova Health System
55 Sam Mangel   Meadowbrook, PA1:19:35 279025  230 /
56 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA1:20:27 219434  232 NCVC/Inova Health System
57 Eric Bell   Rydal, PA1:23:47 294557  202 /
58 Andrew Turner   Elkhart, IN1:25:55 287109  257 Guy's Racing
59 Nolan Arentz   1:25:55  270 Unattached
60 Mike Turner (4 - Cat5)   Manheim, PA1:30:55 290637  255 Guys Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Stage 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD1:59:10 274754  145 NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
2 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA1:59:10 192297  170 Alliance Environmental
3 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA1:59:10 272861  166 CRCA / Radical Media
4 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA1:59:10 260287  171 Artemis
5 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA1:59:10 180423  138 
6 Leigh Bianco   1:59:10  156 La Bicicletta/j. Lindberg
7 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD1:59:10 178681  140 Team Latitude/ABRT
8 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA1:59:11 240239  143 Hub Racing
9 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ1:59:11 185381  173 Verducci/Breakaway
10 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT1:59:11 228117  127 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
11 Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA1:59:11 156050  167 BMW/Bianchi
12 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA1:59:11 131990  172 Zaveta
13 Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA1:59:11 257083  163 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
14 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA1:59:11 220922  142 Team Latitude/ABRT
15 Brenna Santoro   Virginia Beach, VA1:59:11 242862  139 TriPower
16 catherine freck   Vienna, VA1:59:11 274024  157 Evolution cycling
17 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA1:59:11 71130  181 verducci/breakaway racing
18 Lenore Pipes (1 - Cat2)   Ithaca, NY1:59:11 273047  149 Zaveta
19 Alejandra Madrinan   Boonton, NJ1:59:11 196777  162 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
20 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va1:59:11 204785  176 CycleLife Powered By Specialized
21 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY1:59:11 242487  165 CRCA/Radical Media
22 Sally McMahon   Virginia Beach, VA1:59:11 216612  136 TriPower
23 Alaina Gurski (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA1:59:11 148911  169 Philadelphia Ciclismo
24 Tara Smith   Olney, MD1:59:12 280438  180 NVRCCardioSportsLab
25 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD1:59:12 257747  190 Artemis
26 UNKNOWN RIDER   1:59:12  999 
27 Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA1:59:12 143040  154 ABRT
28 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA1:59:12 132499  191 Human Zoom Cycling
29 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ1:59:12 27456  137 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
30 Ellen Moses   New York, NY1:59:12 200962  129 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
31 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA1:59:12 203648  148 Team EPS / CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
32 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO1:59:12 240618  174 CycleLife Powered By Specialized
33 Rachael Hunter   Media, PA1:59:10 272600  192 Philadelphia Ciclismo
34 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA1:59:13 142023  182 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
35 Jennifer May   Santa Monica, CA1:59:13 292211  187 CycleLife USA
36 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY1:59:13 118465  128 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
37 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY1:59:13 180479  126 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
38 Maria Elena Collazo   Philadelphia, PA1:59:14 7390  177 Tri-State Velo/Amorosos/Victory Brewing
39 Kendall Dwyer   New York, NY1:59:15 241168  125 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
40 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA1:59:17 68760  146 Altarum Womens Cycling Team
41 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA2:00:37 250385  144 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
42 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA2:01:20 260854  185 Zaveta
43 Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA2:02:16 258873  196 philadelphia Ciclismo
44 Krista Ruby   2:02:25  161 La Bicicletta / J Lindeberg
45 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA2:02:25 232118  164 VORTEX
46 Amy Westenfeld   Bethesda, MD2:02:26 245760  152 Team Latitude/ABRT
47 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA2:02:26 200614  183 Team Alliance Environmental / Chester Co
48 Colleen Conway   New York, NY2:02:26 258039  135 CRCA / Teany Cycling
49 Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA2:02:27 157134  155 MainLine Cycling-BiKyle
50 Susan Mrugal   West Chester, PA2:02:27 293931  189 CCV-Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
51 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA2:02:27 276221  132 HPC
52 Elizabeth McAlpin   West New York, NJ2:05:26 256399  168 CRCA
53 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY2:05:26 271858  158 CRCA 3rd Nature
54 michelle scharf   Sacramento, CA2:05:26 258446  160 mainline cycling / bikyle
55 Marcy Diem   2:05:28  188 Spinners
56 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY2:09:29 200041  178 CRCA/Radical Media
57 Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ2:10:41 215018  151 INNOVATION BIKE
58 Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA2:10:41 291388  133 Chester County Velo - Hotfoot/Iron Hill
59 stephanie busloff   New York, NY2:10:41 257246  159 CRCA / Teany Cycling
60 Carolyn Horiye   Annapolis, MD2:10:41 287595  134 US Naval Academy
61 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA2:10:41 251573  153 Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp
62 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA2:10:41 242666  130 Zaveta Cycling
63 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA2:10:41 242335  195 Philadelphia Ciclismo
64 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD2:10:41 20622  131 T.E.A.M. FUJI
65 Jory Reinhart   Alburtis, PA2:20:41 274922  147 Colavita Racing
66 maria maman   Lansdale, PA2:25:41 291423  179 TSV

Women - Cat 4 - Stage 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA1:59:11 257083  163 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
2 catherine freck   Vienna, VA1:59:11 274024  157 Evolution cycling
3 Tara Smith   Olney, MD1:59:12 280438  180 NVRCCardioSportsLab
4 Rachael Hunter   Media, PA1:59:10 272600  192 Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Jennifer May   Santa Monica, CA1:59:13 292211  187 CycleLife USA
6 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA2:02:26 200614  183 Team Alliance Environmental / Chester Co
7 Colleen Conway   New York, NY2:02:26 258039  135 CRCA / Teany Cycling
8 Susan Mrugal   West Chester, PA2:02:27 293931  189 CCV-Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
9 Elizabeth McAlpin   West New York, NJ2:05:26 256399  168 CRCA
10 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY2:05:26 271858  158 CRCA 3rd Nature
11 Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA2:10:41 291388  133 Chester County Velo - Hotfoot/Iron Hill
12 stephanie busloff   New York, NY2:10:41 257246  159 CRCA / Teany Cycling
13 Carolyn Horiye   Annapolis, MD2:10:41 287595  134 US Naval Academy
14 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA2:10:41 242335  195 Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Jory Reinhart   Alburtis, PA2:20:41 274922  147 Colavita Racing
16 maria maman   Lansdale, PA2:25:41 291423  179 TSV

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee