Race Results for
SRAM Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Levi Leipheimer   Santa Rosa, CA3:48:18 51027   Team Mellow Johnny's
2 Thomas Danielson   Tucson, AZ3:48:28 8631   DZ Nuts
3 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA3:48:34 401944   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
4 Philip Zajicek (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ3:48:34 90090   Fly V Australia
5 Andrew Talansky (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA3:48:56 242630   California Giant/Specialized
6 David Zabriskie   Westlake Village, CA3:48:59 91920   DZ Nuts
7 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM3:48:59 288135   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
8 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO3:48:59 173228   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
9 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO3:49:05 2384   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
10 Jai Crawford   3:49:08   Fly V Australia
11 T Burke Swindlehurst (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:49:24 51227   teamgive Presented by Blackbottoms
12 Corey Collier (2 - Pro)   Grand Junciton , CO3:49:24 194687   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
13 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO3:49:34 118846   Matrix/RBM
14 Marc De Maar   Asheville, NC3:49:34 303948   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
15 Benjamin King (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:49:39 306177   Trek Livestrong
16 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA3:49:42 238694   BISSELL Pro Cycling
17 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA3:49:46 195652   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
18 Alex Howes (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:49:46 138150   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
19 Floyd Landis (3 - Pro)   Idyllwild, CA3:49:46 20272   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
20 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO3:49:59 211114   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
21 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL3:49:59 133375   Moontoast Racing
22 Lance Armstrong   Austin, TX3:50:04 1917   Team Mellow Johnny's
23 Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA3:50:04 305668   BISSELL Pro Cycling
24 Bradley White   Holland, MI3:50:10 247483   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
25 Darren Lill   3:50:10   Fly V Australia
26 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY3:50:10 121621   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
27 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN3:50:17 133501   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
28 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO3:50:23 186350   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
29 Carson Miller (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:50:27 203931   Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent
30 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA3:50:27 204739   California Giant/Specialized
31 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA3:50:33 211475   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
32 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO3:50:33 271162   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
33 Andres Diaz Corrales   Boise, ID3:50:33 334670   RaceMenu.com
34 David Glick   Tucson, AZ3:50:33 175967   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
35 Timothy Roe (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:50:33 306180   Trek Livestrong
36 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA3:50:37 17590   BISSELL Pro Cycling
37 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA3:50:44 23057   BISSELL Pro Cycling
38 Lachlan Morton   Boulder, CO3:50:44 283127   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
39 Darren Rolfe   3:51:04   Fly V Australia
40 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO3:51:11 190900   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
41 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX3:51:11 245316   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
42 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co3:51:16 220448   Trek Livestrong
43 Jason Donald   Brighton, CO3:51:30 200350   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
44 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO3:51:50 206355   team exergy
45 Ignacio Pereyra   3:51:53   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
46 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO3:51:57 194799   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
47 Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO3:52:02 172553   Fuji Test Team
48 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:52:09 127344   California Giant/Specialized
49 Peter Salon (7 - Cat1)   New York, NY3:52:09 192635   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
50 Ian Holt (8 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO3:52:16 178103   Team Rio Grande
51 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA3:52:20 210212   Trek Livestrong
52 Alex Dowsett (9 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:52:20 306176   Trek Livestrong
53 Chris Winn (10 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO3:52:20 292547   Team Rio Grande
54 Bradley Winn (11 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:52:24 258852   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
55 Scott Tietzel (4 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:52:30 143903   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
56 Ian Gray (12 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO3:52:38 242562   Team Rio Grande
57 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT3:53:02 226665   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
58 Taylor Kneuven (13 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:53:02 192407   Adageo Energy Elite
59 Jesse Sergent (14 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:53:20 306172   Trek Livestrong
60 Patrick Bevin   Santa Rosa, CA3:53:24 315980   Rubicon-ORBEA
61 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO3:53:24 163524   Team Rio Grande
62 Sergio Hernandez (15 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA3:53:24 201874   NOW-MS Society
63 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA3:53:24 211712   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/teaism
64 Thomas Rabou   Watkinsville, GA3:53:24 306234   Team Type 1
65 Corey Carlson (16 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:53:24 195176   Trek Bicycle Store
66 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT3:53:35 15338   Canyon Bicycles
67 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ3:53:48 212698   Team Pista Palace
68 Mike Northey   3:53:56   Rubicon-ORBEA
69 Michael Stone   3:53:58   Hincapie Development
70 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT3:54:00 251593   Trek Livestrong
71 jeremy vennell   Santarosa, CA3:54:09 304747   BISSELL Pro Cycling
72 Walker Savidge (17 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:54:09 192991   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
73 travis mccabe (18 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:54:09 268330   Bicycle Haus Racing
74 Sid Taberlay (19 - Cat1)   South Pasadena, CA3:54:17 279640   California Giant/Specialized
75 marsh cooper   3:54:17 400302   Rubicon-ORBEA
76 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ3:54:25 87933   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
77 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX3:54:25 185361   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
78 Kevin Rowe (20 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA3:54:25 131470   team exergy
79 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX3:54:25 194640   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
80 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX3:54:25 223670   Matrix/RBM
81 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:54:31 193797   BikeReg.com / Cannondale
82 Nicholas Waite (5 - Pro)   Harrisonburg, VA3:54:41 146137   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
83 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC3:54:51 180410   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
84 Peter Latham (21 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA3:54:51 306910   BISSELL Pro Cycling
85 ric Boily   3:54:56   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
86 David Tanner   3:55:05   Fly V Australia
87 Allen Krughoff (22 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:55:05 161599   Team Rio Grande
88 Charles Dionne   3:55:05   Fly V Australia
89 Cody Stevenson   La Mesa, CA3:55:05 273268   Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
90 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA3:55:05 206298   Bike Religion
91 Nathaniel English (23 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA3:55:05 258309   Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
92 Jonathan Garcia (24 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO3:55:12 220711   Team Rio Grande
93 Clay Murfet   Tasmania3:55:23 247737   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
94 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH3:55:25 121800   Team Pista Palace
95 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA3:55:25 118740   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
96 Nick Frey   3:55:25   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
97 Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA3:55:53 130777   DZ Nuts
98 Fabio Calabria (25 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:55:53 309410   Team Type 1
99 James Williamson   3:55:53   Bike Religion
100 Zachary Davies (26 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:56:17 182034   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
101 Taylor Phinney   Boulder, CO3:57:44 244622   Trek Livestrong
102 Nick Walker   Gresham, OR3:57:44 150658   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
103 Joshua Bartlett (27 - Cat1)   Windham, NH3:57:44 156797   Rubicon-ORBEA
104 Cody O'Reilly (6 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA3:57:44 141922   BISSELL Pro Cycling
105 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA3:57:44 121729   Above Category Racing
106 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI3:57:50 230799   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
107 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA3:57:51 37157   BISSELL Pro Cycling
108 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA3:58:34 223318   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
109 Charly Vives   3:58:34   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
110 Simon Lambert-Lemay   3:58:34   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
111 Chris Stuart (28 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:58:34 163558   team exergy
112 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ3:58:49 282338   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
113 Ivan Dominguez (7 - Pro)   Westlake Village, CA3:58:59 153619   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
114 Chris Hong   3:59:23   team exergy
115 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX3:59:37 188572   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
116 Matthew Rice (8 - Pro)   Launceston3:59:40 304398   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
117 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY3:59:58 232379   MVP Health Care Cycling
118 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ4:00:04 234254   Bicycle Haus Racing
119 William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ4:00:32 106574   Team Pista Palace
120 John Coppin (29 - Cat1)   Belton, TX4:00:32 247280   Black & White Cycling
121 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA4:00:55 189118   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
122 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA4:01:10 220860   Moontoast Racing
123 Diego Yepez (30 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA4:01:10 288987   Bike religion
124 Andrew Randell   Fogelsville, PA4:01:10 70934   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
125 Osvaldo Olmos (31 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA4:01:17 172541   California Giant/Specialized
126 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA4:01:17 153790   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
127 Neil Coleman (32 - Cat1)   Durango, CO4:01:20 292140   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
128 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA4:01:33 247147   NOW-MS Society
129 Quinn Keogh (33 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:01:51 254092   Rubicon-ORBEA
130 Christopher Carr   Golden, CO4:02:11 246610   GS Boulder/Trek
131 Anthony Colby (9 - Pro)   Dedham, MA4:02:36 118320   Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
132 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA4:02:46 214569   California Giant/Specialized
133 Stefano Barberi (10 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA4:02:46 136696   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
134 Mark Hekman (11 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC4:02:46 72192   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
135 Patrick Caro   Claremont4:02:57 88582   Bike Religion
136 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ4:03:10 200845   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
137 N/A (34 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:03:10 91005   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
138 Benjamin Day   Boulder4:03:20 270977   Fly V Australia
139 Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA4:03:20 23245   Team Mellow Johnny's
140 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA4:03:20 194969   Team Type 1
141 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO4:03:38 102604   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
142 Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA4:03:38 288134   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
143 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA4:03:40 207747   IHC PISSEI
144 Richard Hoffarth (12 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC4:04:07 197022   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
145 William Dugan   Burlington, VT4:04:58 203975   Team Type 1
146 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City4:04:58 219095   Canyon Bicycles
147 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT4:06:12 221976   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
148 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ4:06:49 57369   RaceMenu.com
149 Tiago DePaula Souza   Kennesaw, GA4:06:49 228341   DEPAULA RACING
150 Daniel Rooke   4:06:49   AZPhalt Cycling
151 Mark Batty   4:07:07   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
152 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA4:07:09 203446   Bike Religion
153 Paul Ward   4:07:14   Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici
154 Roman Van Uden   4:07:25   Rubicon-ORBEA
155 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC4:08:08 203786   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur
156 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA4:08:08 235379   CCB/Wheelworks
157 Jonathan Chodroff (13 - Pro)   Kennett Square, PA4:08:24 230448   Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
158 Nicholas Keough (14 - Pro)   Sandwich, MA4:10:04 203439   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
159 Aaron Heun (35 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:10:25 264043   Bike Religion
160 James Wingert   San Diego, CA4:10:54 256481   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
161 Adam Carr (15 - Pro)   Colchester, VT4:10:54 208854   Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
162 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO4:11:05 176282   Veloforma p/b Bryne Invent
163 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO4:11:14 207985   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
164 Kai Applequist (36 - Cat1)   Boise, ID4:11:14 243374   team exergy
165 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA4:11:19 256539   Metromint Cycling
166 Brandon Lynch (37 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID4:11:46 235955   team exergy
167 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ4:12:41 93359   Landis/Trek
168 Corey Farrell (38 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA4:13:12 240135   NOW-MS Society
169 Scott Wenzel (39 - Cat1)   Evans, CO4:14:21 173283   Curve Inc.
170 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ4:17:15 178293   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
171 Matthew Anderson (40 - Cat1)   Grand Junction, CO4:18:50 273301   Fitzgeralds
172 Eric Losak   San Clemente4:19:09 175239   Bike Religion
173 Joe Lewis   Edina, MN4:19:33 184027   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
174 David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT4:21:27 277908   Canyon Bicycles
175 Chris Hillier   Fort Collins, CO4:22:26 210990   Colavita Racing Inc.
176 Anthony Lang   Washington, DC4:22:28 50717   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
177 Jason Allen   4:26:58   Rubicon-ORBEA
178 Travis Sherman (41 - Cat1)   Pelham, AL4:43:55 70876   Moontoast/Tristar

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC4:20:27 286794  478 Lenovo
2 Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO4:20:55 313428  415 
3 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM4:21:03 294241  440 Jackal Pack
4 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID4:21:36 201431  460 Idaho Kidney/ICE
5 Mike Allen   4:25:40  412 Ruby Canyon Cycles
6 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA4:25:57 277285  419 Bike Religion
7 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV4:26:09 10514  438 Barry Lasko DDS cycling
8 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA4:26:09 226379  445 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
9 David Paquette   Decorah, IA4:26:26 264236  473 Team Wisconsin/MC2
10 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ4:26:58 205616  430 Southwest Hand
11 Coulton Hartrich   Juno Beach, FL4:27:35 286536  448 Santo-Mega Cycle Presented by Anything On Wheels
12 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT4:27:51 198136  411 Hagens Berman LLP
13 Peter Brown   4:28:01  417 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14 cory greenberg   Simi Valley, CA4:29:45 243988  446 NOW-MS SOCIETY
15 Shannon Morgan   4:29:58  469 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
16 derek dixon   4:29:58  433 cole sports
17 greg krause   4:30:11  459 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
18 Travis Woodruff   4:30:20  493 MomentumEndurance.com
19 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA4:30:31 256718  435 VeloNews
20 Rory Kelly   4:30:42  456 GS Boulder
21 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA4:30:42 146372  451 Lenovo
22 Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA4:31:10 188287  439 Prolong Energy
23 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO4:31:26 288007  424 Primal p/b 1st Bank
24 john salskov   Tempe, AZ4:31:30 113251  481 Pactimo
25 Eric Fischer   4:31:30  441 Team Clif Bar
26 Eric Kimbles   Larkspur, CA4:31:35 60096  458 Thirsty Bear/CVC
27 Joseph Susco   4:31:42  486 Bicycle Haus Racing
28 aaron olsen   4:31:48  471 ffkr/sportsbaseonline
29 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD4:31:58 222506  418 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 Evangelos Gatseos   4:32:12  444 Primal Racing p/b First Bank
31 Rene Corella   4:32:12  427 Norson Soluciones Polimericas
32 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ4:32:13 218866  428 Anthem Sports Elite Development
33 Santiago Chavez   4:32:32  423 The Bicycle Company
34 Joe Cooper   Paradisevalley, AZ4:32:47 304025  425 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
35 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az4:32:47 243091  453 Landis / Trek - White Mountain Road Club
36 michael hand   4:32:47  447 CAPOOLS/DEWALT
37 Elliott Smith   4:32:47  485 Revolution Cafe Rio
38 Peter Vraniak   Bend, OR4:32:47 178493  489 
39 Bruce Rahmig   Denver, CO4:33:13 261287  477 RMRC
40 Brian Meyer   4:33:37  466 Athlete Octane
41 Ryan Hughes   4:34:04  450 BRE Real Estate p/b Broadnet
42 Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA4:34:04 197583  482 Hagens Berman LLP
43 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA4:34:46 269476  452 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
44 Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO4:34:51 175171  442 
45 Jason Anderson   4:35:01  413 GS Boulder/ Trek
46 Nathan West   4:35:01  490 GS Boulder/Trek
47 frank Mapel   Durango, CO4:35:18 22429  463 Home
48 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ4:35:42 260527  465 Trisports.com cycling/Eclipse racing
49 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA4:35:57 279388  464 Mastermind Athletic Academy
50 David Kessler   4:35:57  457 Holowesko Junior Development Team
51 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA4:36:29 207547  426 Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada Brewery
52 Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ4:36:47 246607  437 Bicycle Haus Racing
53 E. David Arteaga   4:36:47  414 Chann McRae Cycling/Velossimo Racing
54 Matt Rossman   4:37:01  479 Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
55 Nathan Miller   4:37:26  468 Cole Sport
56 chad totaro   4:37:42  487 BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
57 Alex Lewis   Springdalear4:37:42 361217  461 Rocky Mounts-Izze
58 Curtis Doman   Draper, UT4:37:46 73704  434 Revolution Cafe Rio
59 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA4:38:00 41144  474 Team Helens
60 morgan ryan   4:38:12  480 Bahati Foundation
61 Justin Wilson   4:38:46  492 Revolution Cafe Rio
62 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA4:39:23 239743  484 U of A Cycling
63 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ4:40:16 257895  472 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
64 Alexander Blease   Chico, CA4:40:50 195515  416 Chico Corsa
65 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX4:41:28 127652  420 Team Solar Eclipse
66 Matt Jones   4:41:35  454 NMSU Cycling
67 Ewam de Freitas   Golden, CO4:41:44 204605  432 Primal First Bank
68 Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA4:42:54 266302  483 NOW-MS Society
69 Jon Moro   Boulder, CO4:42:54 172183  470 
70 Jayson Middlemiss   Colorado Springs, CO4:43:14 232818  467 BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
71 Jeff Wright   4:43:24  494 Depaula Racing
72 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA4:43:47 239002  429 Team Halowesko Partners
73 Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO4:45:40 118647  431 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
74 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ4:45:49 253798  436 Bicycle Ranch
75 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA4:57:10 219208  455 NOW-MS Society
76 Bill Campie   5:00:08  421 BRC Realty p/b Broadnet
77 Stan Prutz   5:00:14  476 S3 Racing
78 Patrick Hill   Denver, CO5:00:54 307100  449 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
79 Aaron Whalen   Madison5:05:09 190872  491 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Haas   3:14:58  638 Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Michael Hanna   Denver, CO3:15:46 225565  640 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
3 Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO3:16:05 254826  643 Team 5280 Magazine
4 Julian Fowkes   3:16:05  632 Canyon Bicycles
5 Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO3:16:20 166167  685 Nob Hill Velo
6 Brian Bailey   3:16:40  604 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
7 Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN3:16:44 233166  694 Synergy
8 Joel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA3:16:47 280218  666 Thirsty Bear Cycling
9 Sean McCarthy   3:16:49  659 Nob Hill Velo
10 Shawn Hall   3:16:49  639 6's & 7's Racing
11 Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO3:16:52 267838  650 5280 Magazine
12 ANTONIO BACA   3:17:05  602 BORREGOS ITESM/Crazy Cat Cyclery
13 William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ3:17:05 171794  704 Bicycle Haus Racing
14 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA3:17:21 193522  683 Bike Religion
15 matthew tyrrell   3:17:28  698 ICE Idaho Kidney
16 Thomas Jones   3:17:28  647 Nob Hill Velo
17 Mahting Putelis   Louisville , CO3:17:28 286398  670 Feedback Sports
18 Matt Chanin   Albuquerque, NM3:18:00 6615  617 Sports Systems Mountain Top
19 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA3:18:08 259188  708 Ritte Racing
20 Christopher White   3:18:08  706 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
21 Jorge Abraham Munoz   3:18:12  662 Dominion / Falcon Bank
22 Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO3:18:12 296366  603 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
23 Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR3:18:18 278438  658 Team Wisconsin/MC2
24 Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO3:18:25 306027  691 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
25 Will Hanson   3:18:25  641 Revolution Cafe Rio
26 Jordan Sher   Denver, CO3:18:27 214172  681 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
27 Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO3:18:34 210124  664 Alpine Orthopedics
28 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX3:18:38 233198  636 Crazy Cat Cyclery
29 Jeff Kluve   3:18:44  649 Carlos OBriens Racing
30 Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO3:18:44 88544  608 unattached
31 Pablo Cruz   3:18:47  622 Siguatepeque
32 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA3:18:53 209303  700 Cycle World
33 Jeff Perrin   3:18:53  667 Rmcef-Westside
34 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM3:19:06 195035  648 The Bicycle Company
35 Scott Warren   3:19:13  703 Davis Bike Club
36 Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ3:19:13 151972  634 Focus Racing
37 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO3:19:18 243114  668 ColoBikeLaw.com
38 Matt Konyn   3:19:21  651 Sun City Cab Racing Team
39 Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN3:19:27 271105  645 Athlete Octane
40 Jim Hebert   Highlands Ranch, CO3:19:30 225718  642 
41 David Rutledge   3:19:43  676 ZiaVelo Racing Club
42 Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA3:19:43 244512  625 Focus Racing
43 John Sterner   Castle Rock, CO3:20:17 237195  688 Skins Racing
44 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA3:20:35 264918  695 Sho- Air Sonance
45 Ethan Moorhead   Austin, TX3:20:35 281231  661 Violet Crown Sports Association
46 Jonathan Craig   3:21:14  621 Nashville Cyclist.com
47 tim wetherill   Santa Fe, NM3:21:14 37847  705 
48 Jason Smith   Kensington, CA3:21:14 53119  684 Dolce Vita Cycling
49 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ3:21:23 272430  618 RIDECLEAN P/B Patentit.com
50 Jonathan Cavner   3:21:23  616 Procon / Carlos Obriens Racing
51 Tony Purcell   Colorado Springs, CO3:21:33 263502  669 Chain Reaction
52 Kit Recca   Golden, CO3:21:33 252699  672 Feedback Sports Racing
53 Ben Sullivan   Katy, TX3:21:33 344076  690 Momentum Endurance
54 Barry Schmidt   3:21:37  678 Blue Sky Velo
55 Joos Francke   3:21:42  633 wtc de amstel
56 Nathan Shay   Lawson, MO3:21:46 355690  680 Bici Club
57 Brian Robinson   3:21:48  673 6's & 7's Racing
58 Michael Robinson   3:21:57  674 UNM Lobo Cycling
59 Travis Lukens   Sonoma, CA3:21:57 204220  655 BCV/ Scion
60 Terence Traughber Jr   3:21:57  696 Ritte Racing
61 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY3:22:09 230301  656 Anthem Sports Elite Development Team
62 Greg Payne   3:22:09  665 GP VeloTek
63 Dustin LaRosa   Littleton, CO3:22:09 288583  652 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
64 Qayam Jetha   Olympia, WA3:22:12 279022  646 Team Progressive World Motors
65 Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA3:22:16 20538  653 Ritte Racing
66 Jonathan Scott Rath   3:22:19  671 NMVS/New Mexico Velo Sport/Heart Hospital of New Mexico
67 Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT3:22:27 199385  693 Contender Bicycles
68 Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT3:22:40 212596  626 RMCC / Cyclesmith
69 Byron Boyer   Colorado Springs, CO3:22:47 207155  612 BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
70 Benn Stover   3:22:47  689 GP VeloTek
71 Tom Warren   3:22:53  702 velocity/ black and white cycling
72 Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX3:22:56 258635  677 Team Hotel San Jose
73 Brian Friend   3:23:01  635 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
74 Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ3:23:07 206249  624 Athlete Octane
75 Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO3:23:27 272326  629 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
76 T. Shane Cunico   3:23:44  623 Zia Velo
77 Kevin DiMichel   Golden, CO3:23:49 198203  628 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
78 Ben Stalker   Durango, CO3:24:00 252617  687 Devosyndicate/Renovatio
79 Eric Truman   Parker, CO3:24:09 225629  697 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
80 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ3:24:35 208705  657 Aggress
81 Bradley Swenson   Evergreen, CO3:24:45 276627  692 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
82 Spencer Compton   Durango, CO3:24:50 171353  620 Durango Wheel Club
83 wouter dejonge   3:25:02  627 WTC de Amstel
84 Grant Bovee   Westminster, CO3:25:11 308752  611 Primal Racing Team p/b First Bank
85 brian huggins   Parker, CO3:26:11 275490  644 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
86 Christian Fernandez   3:26:34  631 Crazy Cat Cyclery
87 rich goedel   Tucson, AZ3:27:22 249884  637 Echelon Racing
88 Jeremy Wilson   3:27:46  707 Aggress
89 David Ubinger   El Paso, TX3:28:31 253918  699 Sun City Cab Racing Team
90 Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM3:28:39 31738  679 Rio Grande Racing Team/Concrete Systems
91 Gary Ruddell   Albuquerque, NM3:29:48 122275  675 Olev Rapido/The Kickstand
92 Matthew Benti   Fort Collins, CO3:34:03 277427  606 Team Rio Grande
93 Steven Miller   3:34:28  660 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
94 John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO3:35:41 214227  682 GP VeloTek
95 Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS3:38:58 280314  686 GP VeloTek
96 James Lucas Bent   3:39:19  605 Peterborough Cycling Club
97 Justin Beope   San Diego, CA3:39:40 230084  607 Team Pista Palace
98 Michael Christopher   3:47:39  619 Primal Racing p/b 1st bank
99 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX3:47:58 161001  613 Team Hotel San Jose
100 Erick Fernandez   4:08:02  630 

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Zoldak   Niwot, CO3:24:43 260369  583 Vic's Espresso & Peerless Tires
2 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA3:26:24 52849  514 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
3 Mike Pugh   3:26:47  556 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
4 Kenny Wehn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO3:26:47 37549  577 colavita racing new mexico
5 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL3:27:32 127462  553 Alabama Masters Cycling
6 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO3:27:32 32817  568 Iron Horse Bicycle Classic/DWC
7 David Reid   3:27:32  561 Landis/Trek
8 David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR3:27:32 183037  582 Echelon Gray Fondo / Z Team
9 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA3:27:32 219611  508 Joe's Pro Bikes
10 joe prinzivalli   3:28:30  555 Cafe Giuseppe
11 Al Senft   3:28:30  567 Colavita NM
12 kevin willson   Carbondale, CO3:28:57 102260  579 woody creek tavern
13 Auke Broex   3:29:11  511 WTC de Amstel
14 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL3:29:21 47280  563 RideClean
15 Peter Sullivan   3:29:21  572 Amgen - UBS Masters
17 brian lemke   Cave Creek, AZ3:29:40 59550  539 Landis/Trek
18 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM3:29:40 58759  517 NMVS/Wells Fargo Advisors
19 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL3:30:05 199219  550 Verizon Wireless Racing
20 Michael Ramsey   Midland, TX3:30:05 247554  559 BlackWhite Cycling
21 Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR3:30:23 77136  575 Tyson Racing
22 Tony Routley   3:30:30  562 Team Whistler
23 Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK3:30:30 271275  580 Joes Pro Bikes
24 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM3:30:50 272237  560 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
25 Pierre Deen   3:30:50  520 WTC de Amstel
26 Rob Trudeaux (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO3:30:50 229340  574 Durango Wheel Club
27 Tod Smith   3:31:09  570 Bicycle Haus Racing
28 William Ralph   3:31:09  558 BIG ORANGE RACING
29 Nels Guloien   3:31:09  528 Team Whistler
30 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX3:31:09 204437  504 Joes Pro Bikes
31 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX3:31:50 66479  536 Violet Crown Sports Association
32 Don Williams   3:31:50  578 Bicycle Haus Racing
33 Gordy Walker   3:31:50  576 Fast Friday
34 Willard Gerritsen   3:32:30  526 WTC de Amstel
35 Mitchell Hyra   3:32:30  532 Pactimo Racing-ACME
36 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ3:32:30 77005  551 Landis-Trek-VW White Mtn. Road Club
37 Steve Matous   Boulder, CO3:32:30 305328  547 RealD-Amgen Masters cycling
38 Tom Bain   3:33:11  503 Geri Atrix
39 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD3:33:11 217022  543 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
40 Roy Quade   3:33:31 427913  557 BiciSport
41 Damon Wiseman   3:34:01  581 Velocity / Black and White Cycling
42 Paul Marabito   Savage, MN3:34:24 209198  544 Cain's Cycling Team
43 Michael Martin   3:34:24  552 
44 Eric Scroger   3:34:24  566 Blue Sky Velo
45 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT3:34:24 7417  516 IKI/SIEG
46 Tim Stone   3:34:24  571 TEAM ION p/b UNITED HEALTHCARE
47 MARK FORSYTHE   Albuquerque, NM3:34:24 75907  523 SPORST SYSTEM MOUNTAIN TOP CYCLING
48 Steve Grusis   3:35:48  527 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
49 Scott Konnagan   Austin, TX3:35:48 304881  534 BRE Real Estate p/b Broadnet
50 Joe Maika   3:35:48  542 Team Whistler
51 Dan Distefano   3:35:48  521 RideClean
52 John Kelly   3:36:18  533 CCARVE Central Arkansas Recreational Velo
53 Chuck Higgins   3:36:18  531 Landis/Trek
54 Danny Bennett   3:36:59  505 Landis/Trek
55 David Burke   3:37:55  512 Tri-City Cyclists
56 Pim Bonstra   3:38:43  510 WTC de Amstel
57 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX3:39:00 12179  524 Bicycle Heaven
58 Stephen Mathias   Sparks, MD3:39:22 358130  546 Duke City Wheelmen
59 ANDY DUVALL   3:39:44  522 LANDIS/TREK
60 Rod Michael   Simpsonville, SC3:40:12 79980  549 Sports Systems MTC
61 JJ MADRINAN   Wellington, FL3:40:20 292814  541 Cycle Science
62 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX3:40:32 72892  530 Geri Atrix
63 William Gattis   3:41:17  525 unattached
64 alain lambert   Saint Bruno3:42:02 394184  538 
65 James Slauson   3:42:02  569 Bicycle-Heaven
66 Kevin Abraham   Longmont, CO3:44:09 54371  501 Blue Sky Velo
67 Steve Betton (2 - Cat3)   Midland, TX3:49:30 55698  507 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
68 Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO3:49:55 50904  513 LITESPEED - BMW CYCLING
69 David Schulhofer   3:54:59  565 Bicycle Haus Racing
70 Nathaniel Cobb   Los Ranchos, NM3:56:41 129825  515 High Desert
71 William Schaffer (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ4:08:08 166091  564 
72 Robert McWhorter   Santa Barbara, CA4:14:28 181341  548 TEAM LIMASONS
73 Branden Bickley   4:27:06  509 Team Hotel San Jose
74 Craig Ayers   San Antonio, TX4:28:18 271107  502 Bicycle-Heaven
75 Dan Lach   4:29:42  537 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
76 Franco Panveno   4:41:10 93132  554 Alberto's

Women - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO3:24:55 198735  311 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
2 catherine cheatley   Asheville, NC3:27:22 347880  302 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
3 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:27:54 161894  373 Webcor Builders
4 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ3:28:19 276369  317 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
5 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO3:28:23 98704  342 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
6 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA3:28:31 205968  341 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
7 Erinne Willock   Pescadero, CA3:28:37 334436  376 Webcor Builders
8 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO3:28:46 143575  334 Team TIBCO
9 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA3:28:52 190817  303 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
10 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA3:28:54 266674  322 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
11 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC3:29:21 232757  346 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
12 Melanie Meyers   3:29:48  326 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
13 Carmen Small   Durango, CO3:29:57 229709  305 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
14 Heather Pryor   3:30:15  356 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
15 Alexis Rhodes   3:30:35  343 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
16 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO3:30:39 209181  382 TREADS.COM/DFT
17 Alison Starnes   3:30:42  336 Team TIBCO
18 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA3:30:45 212327  312 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
19 Shelley Evans   3:30:45  314 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
20 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL3:31:05 193955  345 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
21 jessica phillips   3:31:06  304 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
22 Courtney O'Donnell   El Segundo, CA3:31:48 272466  398 HerbaLife LaGrange
23 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX3:31:48 200801  401 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
24 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO3:31:48 192744  335 Team TIBCO
25 Kasey Clark   Lafayette, CO3:31:48 219698  385 TREADS.COM/DFT
26 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL3:32:01 151408  331 Team TIBCO
27 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA3:32:06 188292  355 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
28 Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ3:32:10 287717  395 Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing
29 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA3:32:32 255006  333 Team TIBCO
30 Chloe Forsman   3:32:47  323 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
31 Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO3:32:49 112632  353 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
32 Lauren Robertson   3:32:56  383 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
33 Gwen Erffmeyer Inglis   3:33:11  386 TREADS.COM/DFT
34 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO3:33:11 252835  363 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
35 Leah Guloien   3:33:11  394 Total Restoration Cycling Team
36 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO3:33:14 194394  387 TREADS.COM/DFT
37 Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA3:33:14 334430  375 Webcor Builders
38 Modesta Vzesniauskaite   3:33:31  306 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
39 Andrea Graus   3:33:43  372 Webcor Builders
40 Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA3:33:43 271718  404 Riverstone Women's Racing
41 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO3:34:00 121552  391 
42 Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ3:34:29 405300  351 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
43 Christina Smith   3:34:42  365 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
44 Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ3:34:44 239691  354 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
45 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID3:34:44 247577  315 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
46 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO3:34:44 246803  371 Webcor Builders
47 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO3:34:44 228513  332 Team TIBCO
48 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO3:34:44 223053  344 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
49 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA3:34:53 232172  313 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
50 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO3:35:16 295070  352 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
51 Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA3:35:24 205934  393 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
52 Teri Sheasby   Bend, OR3:35:26 251722  364 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
53 Angela McClure   3:35:28  374 Webcor Builders
54 Amy GraySmith   Aurora, CO3:35:32 304329  381 TREADS.COM/DFT
55 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA3:36:06 225855  324 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
56 Kelly Benjamin   3:36:11  301 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
57 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM3:36:11 46309  388 Duke City Wheelmen
58 Alison Testroete   3:36:11  347 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
59 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC3:36:22 230062  328 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
60 Lisa Reeve (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA3:36:41 306321  362 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
61 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO3:37:15 222471  390 Team Kenda Tire
62 Christina Smith   3:37:22  399 GEC Architecture Cycling Team
63 Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ3:37:35 263876  325 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
64 Arielle Filiberti (2 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA3:37:59 214757  327 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
65 Naomi Cooper   3:38:13  402 Trek Red Truck p/b
66 Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY3:38:26 287336  396 GS Boulder
67 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC3:38:40 103456  316 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
68 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA3:38:57 221594  397 Wheelworks Racing
69 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA3:44:32 7113  321 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
70 Nadia Sullivan (3 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO3:44:43 275976  400 Team 3xFast
71 Louise Smyth   Houston, TX3:46:40 286102  384 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
72 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR3:51:10 150685  361 VELOFORMA Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee