Race Results for
SRAM Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1113.07Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM3:25:02 288135   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
2113.86Levi Leipheimer   Santa Rosa, CA3:25:04 51027   Team Mellow Johnny's
3114.65Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA3:25:07 37157   BISSELL Pro Cycling
4115.44Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO3:25:09 271162   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
5David Tanner   3:25:09   Fly V Australia
6117.02Jesse Sergent (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:25:09 306172   Trek Livestrong
7117.81Alex Howes (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:25:09 138150   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
8118.60Marc De Maar   Asheville, NC3:25:09 303948   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
9119.39Nick Walker   Gresham, OR3:25:09 150658   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
10120.18Philip Zajicek (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ3:25:09 90090   Fly V Australia
11120.97Thomas Danielson   Tucson, AZ3:25:09 8631   DZ Nuts
12121.76Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO3:25:09 2384   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
13122.55Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO3:25:09 211114   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
14Darren Lill   3:25:09   Fly V Australia
15124.13Alex Dowsett (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:25:09 306176   Trek Livestrong
16124.92Andrew Talansky (4 - Cat1)   Napa, CA3:25:09 242630   California Giant/Specialized
17125.71Paul Mach   Oakland, CA3:25:09 238694   BISSELL Pro Cycling
18Nick Frey   3:25:09   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
19127.29David Zabriskie   Westlake Village, CA3:25:09 91920   DZ Nuts
20128.08Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA3:25:09 23057   BISSELL Pro Cycling
21128.87Jason Donald   Brighton, CO3:25:09 200350   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
22129.66Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO3:25:09 118846   Matrix/RBM
23130.45Cesar Grajales   Longmont, CO3:25:09 175295   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
24131.24Thomas Rabou   Watkinsville, GA3:25:09 306234   Team Type 1
25132.03Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA3:25:15 195652   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
26132.82Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO3:25:15 186350   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
27Ignacio Pereyra   3:25:15   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
28134.40Carson Miller (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:25:15 203931   Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent
29135.19Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO3:25:26 190900   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
30135.98Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL3:25:28 133375   Moontoast Racing
31136.77Bradley White   Holland, MI3:25:28 247483   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
32137.56Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA3:25:36 305668   BISSELL Pro Cycling
33138.35Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA3:25:36 17590   BISSELL Pro Cycling
34139.14Julian Kyer   Boulder Co3:25:38 220448   Trek Livestrong
35139.93Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO3:25:38 173228   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
36140.72Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY3:25:38 121621   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
37141.51Corey Collier (2 - Pro)   Grand Junciton , CO3:25:38 194687   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
38142.30Benjamin King (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:25:38 306177   Trek Livestrong
39143.09Nicholas Waite (3 - Pro)   Harrisonburg, VA3:25:38 146137   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
40143.88Floyd Landis (4 - Pro)   Idyllwild, CA3:25:38 20272   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
41144.67T Burke Swindlehurst (7 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:25:38 51227   teamgive Presented by Blackbottoms
42145.46Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN3:25:38 133501   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
43Jai Crawford   3:25:38   Fly V Australia
44147.04Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA3:25:38 153790   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
45147.83Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO3:25:38 194799   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
46148.62Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA3:25:38 118740   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
47149.41Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX3:25:38 185361   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
48150.20Timothy Roe (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:25:38 306180   Trek Livestrong
49150.99Andrew Randell   Fogelsville, PA3:25:49 70934   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
50151.78Patrick Bevin   Santa Rosa, CA3:25:49 315980   Rubicon-ORBEA
51Charles Dionne   3:25:49   Fly V Australia
52153.36Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO3:25:49 172553   Fuji Test Team
53154.15Ian Gray (9 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO3:25:49 242562   Team Rio Grande
54154.94Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC3:25:53 180410   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
55155.73Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO3:25:53 163524   Team Rio Grande
56156.52Andres Diaz Corrales   Boise, ID3:25:53 334670   RaceMenu.com
57Darren Rolfe   3:25:56   Fly V Australia
58158.10Benjamin Day   Boulder3:25:56 270977   Fly V Australia
59158.89Taylor Kneuven (10 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:25:56 192407   Adageo Energy Elite
60159.68Peter Salon (11 - Cat1)   New York, NY3:25:56 192635   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
61160.47Corey Carlson (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:25:56 195176   Trek Bicycle Store
62161.26Walker Savidge (13 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:25:56 192991   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
63162.05Clay Murfet   Tasmania3:25:56 247737   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
64162.84Scott Tietzel (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:25:56 143903   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
65163.63David Glick   Tucson, AZ3:25:56 175967   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
66164.42Chris Winn (14 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO3:25:56 292547   Team Rio Grande
67165.21Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX3:25:56 245316   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
68166.00Benjamin King   North Garden, VA3:26:01 210212   Trek Livestrong
69166.79Lachlan Morton   Boulder, CO3:26:01 283127   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
70167.58Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ3:26:01 200845   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
71168.37Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT3:26:01 251593   Trek Livestrong
72169.16Bradley Winn (15 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:26:01 258852   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
73169.95Osvaldo Olmos (16 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA3:26:01 172541   California Giant/Specialized
74170.74Evan Hyde   Park City, UT3:26:01 221976   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
75171.53marsh cooper   3:26:01 400302   Rubicon-ORBEA
76172.32Nathaniel English (17 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA3:26:01 258309   Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
77173.11Neil Coleman (18 - Cat1)   Durango, CO3:26:01 292140   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
78173.90Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA3:26:01 121729   Above Category Racing
79174.69Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA3:26:01 211475   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
80175.48Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ3:26:01 234254   Bicycle Haus Racing
81176.27James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI3:26:01 230799   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
82177.06Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:26:01 193797   BikeReg.com / Cannondale
83177.85Kevin Rowe (19 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA3:26:22 131470   team exergy
84178.64James Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:26:26 127344   California Giant/Specialized
85179.43Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA3:26:29 235379   CCB/Wheelworks
86180.22Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA3:26:35 130777   DZ Nuts
87181.01Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA3:26:46 189118   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
88181.80Zachary Davies (20 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:26:46 182034   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
89182.59Adam Carr (6 - Pro)   Colchester, VT3:26:46 208854   Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
90183.38Anthony Lang   Washington, DC3:26:46 50717   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
91184.17Peter Latham (21 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA3:26:51 306910   BISSELL Pro Cycling
92184.96Cody O'Reilly (7 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA3:26:51 141922   BISSELL Pro Cycling
93185.75jeremy vennell   Santarosa, CA3:27:05 304747   BISSELL Pro Cycling
94186.54Sid Taberlay (22 - Cat1)   South Pasadena, CA3:27:24 279640   California Giant/Specialized
95187.33Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA3:27:28 204739   California Giant/Specialized
96ric Boily   3:28:08   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
97188.91Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO3:28:55 207985   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
98189.70Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH3:29:33 121800   Team Pista Palace
99190.49Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA3:29:33 23245   Team Mellow Johnny's
100191.28Patrick Caro   Claremont3:29:33 88582   Bike Religion
101192.07Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY3:40:00 232379   MVP Health Care Cycling
102192.86Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ3:40:00 226665   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
103193.65Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ3:40:00 87933   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
104194.44Sergio Hernandez (23 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA3:40:17 201874   NOW-MS Society
105195.23Corey Farrell (24 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA3:40:17 240135   NOW-MS Society
106196.02Ivan Dominguez (8 - Pro)   Westlake Village, CA3:40:17 153619   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
107196.81John Hunt   Fairfax, CA3:40:17 17154   California Giant/Specialized
108197.60Keck Baker   New Kent, VA3:40:17 211712   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/teaism
109198.39Nicholas Keough (9 - Pro)   Sandwich, MA3:40:17 203439   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
110199.18Quinn Keogh (25 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:40:17 254092   Rubicon-ORBEA
111199.97Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA3:40:17 223318   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
112200.76Ian Holt (26 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO3:40:17 178103   Team Rio Grande
113201.55Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX3:40:17 188572   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
114Roman Van Uden   3:40:17   Rubicon-ORBEA
115203.13Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA3:40:17 206298   Bike Religion
116203.92Aaron Heun (27 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:40:17 264043   Bike Religion
117204.71Diego Yepez (28 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA3:40:17 288987   Bike religion
118205.50Cody Stevenson   La Mesa, CA3:40:34 273268   Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
119206.29Christopher Carr   Golden, CO3:40:34 246610   GS Boulder/Trek
120Mike Northey   3:40:34   Rubicon-ORBEA
121Mark Batty   3:40:34   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
122Simon Lambert-Lemay   3:40:34   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
123Charly Vives   3:40:34   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
124210.24Chris Stuart (29 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:40:34 163558   team exergy
125211.03Scott Wenzel (30 - Cat1)   Evans, CO3:40:34 173283   Curve Inc.
126211.82Allen Krughoff (31 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:40:34 161599   Team Rio Grande
127212.61Taylor Phinney   Boulder, CO3:40:34 244622   Trek Livestrong
128213.40travis mccabe (32 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:40:34 268330   Bicycle Haus Racing
129214.19Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City3:40:34 219095   Canyon Bicycles
130214.98Fabio Calabria (33 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:40:34 309410   Team Type 1
131215.77William Dugan   Burlington, VT3:40:34 203975   Team Type 1
132Paul Ward   3:40:34   Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici
133217.35Tiago DePaula Souza   Kennesaw, GA3:40:34 228341   DEPAULA RACING
134218.14Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA3:40:34 194969   Team Type 1
135218.93Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO3:40:34 206355   team exergy
136219.72David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT3:44:50 15338   Canyon Bicycles
137220.51Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ3:44:50 212698   Team Pista Palace
138221.30Tucker Olander   Westminster, CO3:44:50 176282   Veloforma p/b Bryne Invent
139222.09David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT3:44:50 277908   Canyon Bicycles
140222.88Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA3:44:50 220860   Moontoast Racing
141223.67Joshua Bartlett (34 - Cat1)   Windham, NH3:45:00 156797   Rubicon-ORBEA
142224.46Matthew Rice (10 - Pro)   Launceston3:45:00 304398   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
143225.25Brandon Lynch (35 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID3:45:00 235955   team exergy
144226.04Colt Trant   Seguin, TX3:45:00 223670   Matrix/RBM
145226.83Joe Lewis   Edina, MN3:45:00 184027   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
146Michael Stone   3:45:00   Hincapie Development
147228.41John Coppin (36 - Cat1)   Belton, TX3:45:00 247280   Black & White Cycling
148229.20Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA3:45:11 203446   Bike Religion
149Daniel Rooke   3:46:41   AZPhalt Cycling
150230.78Stefano Barberi (11 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA3:46:41 136696   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
151231.57Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA3:46:41 214569   California Giant/Specialized
152232.36N/A (37 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:46:41 91005   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
153233.15Mark Hekman (12 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC3:46:41 72192   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
154233.94Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA3:46:47 256539   Metromint Cycling
155234.73William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ3:48:54 106574   Team Pista Palace
156Chris Hong   3:52:47   team exergy
157236.31Blair Berbert   Washington, DC4:01:52 203786   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur
158237.10Kai Applequist (38 - Cat1)   Boise, ID4:01:52 243374   team exergy
159237.89Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA4:02:05 207747   IHC PISSEI
160238.68Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX4:02:05 194640   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
161239.47Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ4:03:23 282338   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
162240.26Travis Sherman (39 - Cat1)   Pelham, AL4:06:35 70876   Moontoast/Tristar
163241.05Matthew Anderson (40 - Cat1)   Grand Junction, CO4:06:35 273301   Fitzgeralds
164241.84Richard Hoffarth (13 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC4:06:35 197022   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
165242.63Chris Hillier   Fort Collins, CO4:18:20 210990   Colavita Racing Inc.
166243.42Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ4:51:23 93359   Landis/Trek
167244.21James Wingert   San Diego, CA5:00:00 256481   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
168245.00Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO5:00:00 102604   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
169245.79Jonathan Chodroff (14 - Pro)   Kennett Square, PA5:00:00 230448   Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
170246.58Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA5:00:00 247147   NOW-MS Society
171247.37Anthony Colby (15 - Pro)   Dedham, MA5:00:00 118320   Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
172248.16Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ5:00:00 178293   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DQLance Armstrong   Austin, TX3:25:38 1917   Team Mellow Johnny's

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1greg krause   3:37:36  459 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
2151.14Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID3:37:50 201431  460 Idaho Kidney/ICE
3154.90Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD3:37:50 222506  418 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4158.66Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM3:37:50 294241  440 Jackal Pack
5162.42Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO3:37:50 313428  415 
6aaron olsen   3:38:02  471 ffkr/sportsbaseonline
7169.94Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT3:42:24 198136  411 Hagens Berman LLP
8173.70Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO3:42:24 288007  424 Primal p/b 1st Bank
9177.46Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC3:42:24 286794  478 Lenovo
10derek dixon   3:42:24  433 cole sports
11morgan ryan   3:42:24  480 Bahati Foundation
12188.74Eric Kimbles   Larkspur, CA3:42:24 60096  458 Thirsty Bear/CVC
13192.50Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA3:42:24 226379  445 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
14196.26john salskov   Tempe, AZ3:42:24 113251  481 Pactimo
15Eric Fischer   3:42:24  441 Team Clif Bar
16203.78Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO3:42:24 175171  442 
17Santiago Chavez   3:42:24  423 The Bicycle Company
18211.30Alex Lewis   Springdalear3:42:24 361217  461 Rocky Mounts-Izze
19Brian Meyer   3:42:24  466 Athlete Octane
20218.82Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA3:42:24 256718  435 VeloNews
21222.58Alexander Blease   Chico, CA3:42:24 195515  416 Chico Corsa
22Elliott Smith   3:42:24  485 Revolution Cafe Rio
23Justin Wilson   3:42:24  492 Revolution Cafe Rio
24Travis Woodruff   3:42:24  493 MomentumEndurance.com
25237.62Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA3:42:24 277285  419 Bike Religion
26Rene Corella   3:42:24  427 Norson Soluciones Polimericas
27245.14frank Mapel   Durango, CO3:42:24 22429  463 Home
28248.90Peter Vraniak   Bend, OR3:42:24 178493  489 
29Shannon Morgan   3:42:24  469 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
30Jason Anderson   3:42:24  413 GS Boulder/ Trek
31260.18Joe Cooper   Paradisevalley, AZ3:42:24 304025  425 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
32263.94Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ3:42:24 205616  430 Southwest Hand
33Rory Kelly   3:42:24  456 GS Boulder
34271.46Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA3:42:43 146372  451 Lenovo
35275.22Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA3:42:50 188287  439 Prolong Energy
36Evangelos Gatseos   3:42:53  444 Primal Racing p/b First Bank
37282.74Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA3:51:13 269476  452 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
38286.50Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA3:51:15 197583  482 Hagens Berman LLP
39290.26cory greenberg   Simi Valley, CA3:51:15 243988  446 NOW-MS SOCIETY
40Matt Jones   3:51:21  454 NMSU Cycling
41297.78David Paquette   Decorah, IA3:51:25 264236  473 Team Wisconsin/MC2
42Ryan Hughes   3:51:25  450 BRE Real Estate p/b Broadnet
43305.30Curtis Doman   Draper, UT3:51:28 73704  434 Revolution Cafe Rio
44309.06Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA3:51:30 41144  474 Team Helens
45312.82Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA3:51:34 239743  484 U of A Cycling
46316.58David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ3:51:41 218866  428 Anthem Sports Elite Development
47Nathan West   3:51:41  490 GS Boulder/Trek
48324.10Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV3:51:41 10514  438 Barry Lasko DDS cycling
49327.86Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ3:51:41 260527  465 Trisports.com cycling/Eclipse racing
50Nathan Miller   3:55:31  468 Cole Sport
51335.38Bruce Rahmig   Denver, CO3:56:19 261287  477 RMRC
52339.14Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ3:57:58 257895  472 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
53342.90Jon Moro   Boulder, CO4:00:23 172183  470 
54346.66Coulton Hartrich   Juno Beach, FL4:01:16 286536  448 Santo-Mega Cycle Presented by Anything On Wheels
55E. David Arteaga   4:01:16  414 Chann McRae Cycling/Velossimo Racing
56michael hand   4:01:28  447 CAPOOLS/DEWALT
57David Kessler   4:01:34  457 Holowesko Junior Development Team
58361.70Ewam de Freitas   Golden, CO4:01:34 204605  432 Primal First Bank
59chad totaro   4:01:57  487 BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
60369.22Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA4:01:59 279388  464 Mastermind Athletic Academy
61Mike Allen   4:02:25  412 Ruby Canyon Cycles
62Matt Rossman   4:02:39  479 Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
63380.50Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX4:09:13 127652  420 Team Solar Eclipse
64384.26Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ4:09:13 253798  436 Bicycle Ranch
65388.02Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO4:11:40 118647  431 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
66391.78Michael Cordova   Chester, CA4:13:31 207547  426 Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada Brewery
67395.54Aaron Whalen   Madison4:14:06 190872  491 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
68399.30Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA4:14:16 266302  483 NOW-MS Society
69Peter Brown   4:14:37  417 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
70406.82Patrick Hill   Denver, CO4:21:18 307100  449 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
71410.58Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA4:25:25 219208  455 NOW-MS Society
72Bill Campie   4:36:50  421 BRC Realty p/b Broadnet
73Jeff Wright   4:36:50  494 Depaula Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.04Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN3:42:06 233166  694 Synergy
2207.18Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO3:51:09 306027  691 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
3211.32Mahting Putelis   Louisville , CO3:53:05 286398  670 Feedback Sports
4215.46Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA3:53:23 244512  625 Focus Racing
5219.60William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ3:53:23 171794  704 Bicycle Haus Racing
6223.74Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA3:55:20 193522  683 Bike Religion
7Sean McCarthy   3:55:30  659 Nob Hill Velo
8Thomas Jones   3:55:30  647 Nob Hill Velo
9236.16Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO3:55:30 166167  685 Nob Hill Velo
10Jorge Abraham Munoz   3:55:30  662 Dominion / Falcon Bank
11244.44Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO3:55:30 210124  664 Alpine Orthopedics
12ANTONIO BACA   3:55:30  602 BORREGOS ITESM/Crazy Cat Cyclery
13Jeff Perrin   3:55:30  667 Rmcef-Westside
14Julian Fowkes   3:55:30  632 Canyon Bicycles
15261.00Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA3:55:30 209303  700 Cycle World
16265.14Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO3:55:30 254826  643 Team 5280 Magazine
17Dean Haas   3:55:30  638 Black Sheep Junior Cycling
18Will Hanson   3:55:30  641 Revolution Cafe Rio
19Brian Bailey   3:55:30  604 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
20281.70Joel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA3:55:30 280218  666 Thirsty Bear Cycling
21Scott Warren   3:55:30  703 Davis Bike Club
22289.98Eric Truman   Parker, CO3:55:30 225629  697 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
23294.12Matthew Benti   Fort Collins, CO3:55:30 277427  606 Team Rio Grande
24298.26Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO3:55:30 296366  603 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
25302.40Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA3:55:30 259188  708 Ritte Racing
26306.54Michael Hanna   Denver, CO3:55:30 225565  640 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
27Joos Francke   3:57:40  633 wtc de amstel
28314.82Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO3:57:57 267838  650 5280 Magazine
29318.96Matt Chanin   Albuquerque, NM3:57:57 6615  617 Sports Systems Mountain Top
30323.10Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM3:57:57 195035  648 The Bicycle Company
31327.24Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO3:57:57 88544  608 unattached
32331.38Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX3:57:57 233198  636 Crazy Cat Cyclery
33Pablo Cruz   3:58:01  622 Siguatepeque
34Christopher White   3:58:01  706 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
35Shawn Hall   3:58:01  639 6's & 7's Racing
36347.94Qayam Jetha   Olympia, WA3:58:01 279022  646 Team Progressive World Motors
37352.08tim wetherill   Santa Fe, NM3:58:09 37847  705 
38356.22Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN4:01:18 271105  645 Athlete Octane
39360.36Grant Bovee   Westminster, CO4:03:01 308752  611 Primal Racing Team p/b First Bank
40364.50Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO4:03:28 272326  629 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
41368.64Brett Pirie   Denver, CO4:04:02 243114  668 ColoBikeLaw.com
42372.78Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ4:04:02 151972  634 Focus Racing
43Jonathan Cavner   4:04:02  616 Procon / Carlos Obriens Racing
44381.06Travis Lukens   Sonoma, CA4:04:06 204220  655 BCV/ Scion
45Brian Friend   4:04:18  635 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
46389.34Bradley Swenson   Evergreen, CO4:04:18 276627  692 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
47Greg Payne   4:04:18  665 GP VeloTek
48397.62Nathan Shay   Lawson, MO4:04:18 355690  680 Bici Club
49401.76Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA4:04:18 20538  653 Ritte Racing
50405.90Dustin LaRosa   Littleton, CO4:04:18 288583  652 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
51410.04Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY4:04:42 230301  656 Anthem Sports Elite Development Team
52David Rutledge   4:04:42  676 ZiaVelo Racing Club
53matthew tyrrell   4:08:11  698 ICE Idaho Kidney
54Benn Stover   4:08:11  689 GP VeloTek
55426.60Jason Smith   Kensington, CA4:08:32 53119  684 Dolce Vita Cycling
56Brian Robinson   4:09:21  673 6's & 7's Racing
57434.88Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA4:09:21 264918  695 Sho- Air Sonance
58439.02Jim Hebert   Highlands Ranch, CO4:12:48 225718  642 
59443.16Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR4:13:32 278438  658 Team Wisconsin/MC2
60Jonathan Craig   4:13:34  621 Nashville Cyclist.com
61Barry Schmidt   4:13:42  678 Blue Sky Velo
62Jonathan Scott Rath   4:13:42  671 NMVS/New Mexico Velo Sport/Heart Hospital of New Mexico
63459.72Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT4:13:47 212596  626 RMCC / Cyclesmith
64463.86Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ4:14:08 208705  657 Aggress
65Erick Fernandez   4:14:08  630 
66Terence Traughber Jr   4:14:36  696 Ritte Racing
67476.28Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ4:14:40 206249  624 Athlete Octane
68wouter dejonge   4:17:38  627 WTC de Amstel
69James Lucas Bent   4:17:47  605 Peterborough Cycling Club
70488.70brian huggins   Parker, CO4:19:26 275490  644 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
71Michael Robinson   4:19:26  674 UNM Lobo Cycling
72496.98Gary Ruddell   Albuquerque, NM4:19:26 122275  675 Olev Rapido/The Kickstand
73501.12Spencer Compton   Durango, CO4:19:26 171353  620 Durango Wheel Club
74505.26Ben Stalker   Durango, CO4:19:26 252617  687 Devosyndicate/Renovatio
75509.40Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM4:26:58 31738  679 Rio Grande Racing Team/Concrete Systems
76513.54Ethan Moorhead   Austin, TX4:26:58 281231  661 Violet Crown Sports Association
77517.68Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT4:35:16 199385  693 Contender Bicycles
78521.82Kit Recca   Golden, CO4:37:07 252699  672 Feedback Sports Racing
79525.96Byron Boyer   Colorado Springs, CO4:37:25 207155  612 BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
80Michael Christopher   4:38:09  619 Primal Racing p/b 1st bank
81534.24Kevin DiMichel   Golden, CO4:38:09 198203  628 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
82Jeff Kluve   4:38:39  649 Carlos OBriens Racing
83542.52John Sterner   Castle Rock, CO4:40:42 237195  688 Skins Racing
84546.66David Ubinger   Chaparral, NM4:40:42 253918  699 Sun City Cab Racing Team
85550.80Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ4:42:15 272430  618 RIDECLEAN P/B Patentit.com
86554.94Tony Purcell   Colorado Springs, CO4:42:15 263502  669 Chain Reaction
87Christian Fernandez   4:42:53  631 Crazy Cat Cyclery
88563.22John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO4:48:52 214227  682 GP VeloTek
89567.36Ben Sullivan   Katy, TX4:55:12 344076  690 Momentum Endurance
90571.50rich goedel   Tucson, AZ4:55:12 249884  637 Echelon Racing
91575.64Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX5:03:57 161001  613 Team Hotel San Jose
92Steven Miller   5:06:42  660 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
93583.92Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX5:08:36 258635  677 Team Hotel San Jose
94588.06Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS5:10:44 280314  686 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.49Branson Bartlett   Peyton, CO2:22:33 255974  805 Colorado State University- Fort Collins
2416.64Joel Bratsch   Durango, CO2:22:35 314780  809 Durango Wheel Club
3Doug Hulett   2:22:39  837 biciClub
4418.94Bret Carter   Alamogordo, NM2:22:41 234756  811 Zia Velo Racing Club
5Luis Rodriguez   2:22:41  871 GS Boulder Trek
6Chris Schlabach   2:22:41  876 None
7422.39bruce mazur   Santa Fe, NM2:22:41 277259  851 Jackal Pack/Therapy Solutions
8GERARDO MEDINA   2:22:41  852 ALPURA/CRAZY CAT CYCLERY
9Cully Cavness   2:22:41  812 Middlebury College
10Bobby Trujillo   2:22:41  883 
11426.99Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ2:22:41 229834  849 Team Athlete Octane
12428.14Cameron Gridley   Denver, CO2:22:41 306185  833 Primal p/b 1st Bank
13429.29David Ochs   Crested Butte, CO2:22:41 179668  861 Alpine Orthopaedics Cycling
14430.44Michael Greaves (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO2:22:41 314230  832 Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
15Philip Simpson   2:22:41  877 Zia Velo
16432.74Gerd Pfister   El Paso, TX2:22:41 307011  866 
17Mark Walker   2:22:41  885 Subculture Cyclery/Team CF
18435.04Eric Malone (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO2:22:41 292608  850 Durango Wheel Club
19436.19James Riehle   Brighton, MA2:22:41 278216  869 Boston Road Club
20437.34Daniel Perea (1 - Cat5)   El Paso, TX2:22:41 311695  863 Borregos ITESM/Crazy Cat Cyclery
21438.49tom Ober   Durango, CO2:22:41 182316  859 Durango Wheel Club
22Matthew Dixon   2:22:41  820 Moment Cycle Sport
23440.79George Chappell   Santa Fe, NM2:22:58 306559  813 Jackel Pack
24441.94Julian Georg   Syracuse, NY2:24:35 272704  829 Harvard University Cycling Association
25443.09Anthony Hills   Corrales, NM2:26:23 288631  835 High Desert Bicycles
26Kyle Sager   2:26:45  874 Jackal Cycling
27445.39Dan Funsch   Missoula, MT2:28:03 285428  827 Le Petit Outre Wheelmen
28446.54Dale Kneller   Durango, CO2:28:20 257034  843 Durango Wheel Club
29Eric Thompson   2:30:20  882 Team Rio Grande Cycling
30John Wolters   2:31:03  890 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
31Michael Kulikowski   2:31:03  845 
32451.14RUBEN HOLGUIN   Big Spring, TX2:32:11 75146  836 Velocity / Black and White Racing
33452.29Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX2:32:29 291325  826 
34453.44Jonathan Jakle   Tesuque, NM2:32:32 148415  839 Jackal Pack
35Michael Espinosa   2:32:35  822 High Desert Bikes
36Bradley Fox   2:32:40  824 Brick Oven CB Builders
37456.89Jim Waner   Odessa, TX2:32:50 214958  887 Velocity / Black and White Racing
38458.04Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA2:32:50 268821  825 Davis Bike Club
39459.19Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA2:32:55 302977  860 Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
40460.34Nils Eng   Silver City, NM2:32:55 317904  821 
41461.49Jean Paul Fontana   Santa Fe, NM2:35:02 251814  823 Jackal Pack
42462.64Randy Arriola   Albuqureque, NM2:36:55 232752  802 Unattached
43463.79Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ2:37:45 57892  808 Trisport Racing
44464.94Eric Burris   Durango, CO2:37:45 227564  810 Durango Wheel Club
45David Rodriguez   2:39:33  870 Jackal Cycling
46467.24Gaylon Knowlton   Big Spring, TX2:39:33 271315  844 Velocity / Black and White Racing
47468.39William Waller   Show Low, AZ2:40:04 272265  886 Black Hills Domestiques
48469.54Tim Poppe   Crested Butte, CO2:40:08 263158  867 Brick Oven/ Crested Butte Builders
49470.69Stefan Andermann (3 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM2:40:11 275749  801 Jackal Pack/Realperformance
50471.84Mike Balco   Chicago, IL2:40:11 290792  803 xXx Racing - Athletico
51472.99patrick ryon   Gainesville, FL2:41:35 296880  873 Blue Sky Velo
52474.14Daniel Dietzel   Silver City, NM2:41:44 9493  819 
53Chris Black   2:42:53  807 
54476.44Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM2:43:56 272291  865 High Desert Bicycles
55477.59Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ2:46:59 252667  817 Focus Racing
56Manuel Ivan Garza   2:46:59  828 suncity cab
57479.89Eduardo Sy   Rio Rancho, NM2:46:59 273391  880 High Desert Bicycles
58Zack Gonzales   2:46:59  830 Cyclelogic Bike Shop
59482.19kent chou   Santa Fe, NM2:47:53 275761  814 Jackal/Therapy Solutions
60Steven Sprinkle   2:47:53  879 Bicycling Magazine
61484.49Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO2:48:06 78715  855 Feedback Sports
62485.64Jay Croswell   Tucson, AZ2:48:31 286082  816 Summit Velo
63Rob Becker   2:48:49  806 Atom Cyclist
64487.94Brian Gronert   Albuquerque, NM2:48:53 53761  834 
65John Connell   2:50:20  815 Jackel Pack
66Ricardo Vega   2:51:52  884 Atom Cyclist
67491.39Raviv Wolfe   Chicago, IL2:57:09 289003  889 PSIMET Racing
68Charles Wetter   2:58:26  892 
69Frank Sotomayor   2:58:57  878 Frankie Flats Cyling
70494.84julio lozoya (4 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO2:58:57 260561  848 FRANKY FLATS CYCLING
71495.99waldo terrazas   El Paso, TX2:59:38 288782  881 Atom Cyclist
72497.14John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM3:02:05 273212  842 High Desert Bicycles
73498.29Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM3:03:36 2578  804 High Desert Bicycles
74499.44Kempton Jackson   Silver City, NM3:10:30 317112  838 
75500.59Clifford Yost   Albuquerque, NM3:12:46 275575  891 Simpatico
76501.74Greg Miranda   Bend, OR3:21:04 139346  854 
77Chris Mitchell   3:33:46  856 Feedback Sports
78chris murphy   3:36:41  857 Team Geaux Race
79505.19Bradley DeRamus   Littleton, CO3:47:58 251836  818 GS Boulder Trek
80Terry West   4:15:12  888 High Desert Bicycles
81Tony Couery   4:15:12  893 Bike Ride San Diego

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.53David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR3:50:19 183037  582 Echelon Gray Fondo / Z Team
2214.39Brian Choi   Folsom, CA3:56:20 52849  514 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
3220.25Kenny Wehn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO3:57:18 37549  577 colavita racing new mexico
4226.11Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM3:57:18 58759  517 NMVS/Wells Fargo Advisors
5David Schulhofer   3:57:18  565 Bicycle Haus Racing
6237.83Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO3:57:18 32817  568 Iron Horse Bicycle Classic/DWC
7243.69Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA3:57:18 219611  508 Joe's Pro Bikes
8249.55Frank Zoldak   Niwot, CO3:57:18 260369  583 Vic's Espresso & Peerless Tires
9joe prinzivalli   3:57:18  555 Cafe Giuseppe
11267.13Cale Reeder   Cameron Park, CA3:57:32 272237  560 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
12Mike Pugh   3:57:32  556 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
13278.85brian lemke   Cave Creek, AZ4:00:26 59550  539 Landis/Trek
14Peter Sullivan   4:02:36  572 Amgen - UBS Masters
15Willard Gerritsen   4:02:42  526 WTC de Amstel
16Auke Broex   4:02:46  511 WTC de Amstel
17302.29Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL4:02:46 127462  553 Alabama Masters Cycling
18David Reid   4:02:46  561 Landis/Trek
19314.01Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL4:02:46 47280  563 RideClean
20Al Senft   4:02:53  567 Colavita NM
21325.73Rob Trudeaux (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO4:03:50 229340  574 Durango Wheel Club
22Michael Martin   4:03:59  552 
23Gordy Walker   4:06:55  576 Fast Friday
24William Ralph   4:16:00  558 BIG ORANGE RACING
25Danny Bennett   4:16:37  505 Landis/Trek
26Pierre Deen   4:17:40  520 WTC de Amstel
27Tony Routley   4:17:40  562 Team Whistler
28366.75Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR4:18:04 77136  575 Tyson Racing
29372.61Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL4:18:37 199219  550 Verizon Wireless Racing
30Tod Smith   4:18:39  570 Bicycle Haus Racing
31384.33Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX4:18:39 66479  536 Violet Crown Sports Association
32390.19Phillip Wilson   Oklahoma City, OK4:18:59 271275  580 Joes Pro Bikes
33396.05Steve Matous   Boulder, CO4:20:36 305328  547 RealD-Amgen Masters cycling
34Dan Lach   4:20:42  537 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
35407.77Paul Marabito   Savage, MN4:21:10 209198  544 Cain's Cycling Team
36413.63Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD4:22:23 217022  543 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
37419.49Roy Quade   4:22:46 427913  557 BiciSport
38425.35Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX4:22:57 12179  524 Bicycle Heaven
39Dan Distefano   4:22:57  521 RideClean
40437.07Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT4:22:57 7417  516 IKI/SIEG
41Eric Scroger   4:22:57  566 Blue Sky Velo
42Mitchell Hyra   4:22:57  532 Pactimo Racing-ACME
43Tom Bain   4:22:57  503 Geri Atrix
44Don Williams   4:22:57  578 Bicycle Haus Racing
45466.37George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX4:22:57 72892  530 Geri Atrix
46472.23Rod Michael   Simpsonville, SC4:22:57 79980  549 Sports Systems MTC
47Chuck Higgins   4:22:57  531 Landis/Trek
48Nels Guloien   4:28:52  528 Team Whistler
49James Slauson   4:38:09  569 Bicycle-Heaven
50495.67kevin willson   Carbondale, CO4:38:37 102260  579 woody creek tavern
51William Gattis   4:39:02  525 unattached
52Tim Stone   4:39:15  571 TEAM ION p/b UNITED HEALTHCARE
53Pim Bonstra   4:41:58  510 WTC de Amstel
54David Burke   4:46:44  512 Tri-City Cyclists
55524.97MARK FORSYTHE   Albuquerque, NM4:46:52 75907  523 SPORST SYSTEM MOUNTAIN TOP CYCLING
56Damon Wiseman   4:47:09  581 Velocity / Black and White Cycling
57536.69Stephen Mathias   Sparks, MD4:52:46 358130  546 Duke City Wheelmen
58542.55Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO4:53:31 50904  513 LITESPEED - BMW CYCLING
59548.41JJ MADRINAN   Wellington, FL4:56:53 292814  541 Cycle Science
60Steve Grusis   4:56:56  527 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
61ANDY DUVALL   4:57:03  522 LANDIS/TREK
62565.99Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ4:57:21 77005  551 Landis-Trek-VW White Mtn. Road Club
63571.85Steve Betton (2 - Cat3)   Midland, TX5:27:47 55698  507 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
64577.71Robert McWhorter   Santa Barbara, CA5:27:47 181341  548 TEAM LIMASONS
65583.57William Schaffer (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ5:27:47 166091  564 
66589.43alain lambert   Saint Bruno5:37:50 394184  538 
67595.29Franco Panveno   5:41:47 93132  554 Alberto's

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.87Carmen Small   Durango, CO3:53:22 229709  305 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
2118.73Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA3:53:22 190817  303 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
3121.59catherine cheatley   Asheville, NC3:55:14 347880  302 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
4124.45Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO3:55:18 143575  334 Team TIBCO
5jessica phillips   3:55:21  304 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
6130.17Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:55:21 161894  373 Webcor Builders
7133.03Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA3:55:21 232172  313 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
8135.89Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO3:55:21 198735  311 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
9138.75Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO3:55:21 98704  342 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
10Shelley Evans   3:55:21  314 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
11144.47Carla Swart   Anytown, NC3:55:21 232757  346 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
12147.33Megan Hottman   Golden, CO3:55:21 194394  387 TREADS.COM/DFT
13150.19Erinne Willock   Pescadero, CA3:55:21 334436  376 Webcor Builders
14153.05Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA3:55:21 205968  341 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
15Kelly Benjamin   3:55:21  301 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
16Melanie Meyers   3:55:34  326 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
17Andrea Graus   3:55:34  372 Webcor Builders
18164.49Courtney O'Donnell   El Segundo, CA3:55:40 272466  398 HerbaLife LaGrange
19Heather Pryor   3:55:45  356 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
20170.21Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL3:55:45 193955  345 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
21Alexis Rhodes   3:55:49  343 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
22175.93Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA3:55:55 266674  322 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
23178.79Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO3:55:55 223053  344 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
24181.65Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ4:06:05 276369  317 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
25Chloe Forsman   4:07:08  323 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
26187.37Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA4:07:40 212327  312 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
27190.23Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO4:16:45 228513  332 Team TIBCO
28193.09Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO4:17:00 252835  363 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
29195.95Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC4:17:00 103456  316 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
30198.81Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA4:17:00 255006  333 Team TIBCO
31Alison Testroete   4:17:00  347 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
32204.53Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA4:17:04 271718  404 Riverstone Women's Racing
33207.39Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA4:17:07 205934  393 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
34210.25Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ4:17:09 287717  395 Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing
35Leah Guloien   4:17:09  394 Total Restoration Cycling Team
36215.97Teri Sheasby   Bend, OR4:17:09 251722  364 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
37Lauren Robertson   4:17:12  383 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
38221.69Kasey Clark   Lafayette, CO4:17:12 219698  385 TREADS.COM/DFT
39224.55Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA4:17:12 7113  321 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
40227.41Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID4:17:12 247577  315 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
41Alison Starnes   4:17:12  336 Team TIBCO
42233.13Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO4:17:12 112632  353 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
43Modesta Vzesniauskaite   4:17:12  306 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
44238.85Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO4:17:12 295070  352 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
45241.71Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO4:17:12 121552  391 
46244.57Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO4:17:12 209181  382 TREADS.COM/DFT
47247.43Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL4:17:12 151408  331 Team TIBCO
48250.29Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO4:17:54 192744  335 Team TIBCO
49253.15Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ4:27:32 405300  351 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
50256.01Rachel Warner   Anna, TX4:27:42 200801  401 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
51258.87Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO4:32:54 222471  390 Team Kenda Tire
52261.73Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA4:32:54 225855  324 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
53264.59Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA4:32:54 188292  355 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
54267.45Alice Pennington   Portland, OR4:33:05 150685  361 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
55270.31Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY4:33:22 287336  396 GS Boulder
56273.17Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO4:33:28 246803  371 Webcor Builders
57276.03Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC4:39:09 230062  328 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
58278.89Nadia Sullivan (1 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO4:51:57 275976  400 Team 3xFast
59281.75Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM4:54:49 46309  388 Duke City Wheelmen
60284.61Louise Smyth   Houston, TX5:14:26 286102  384 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.75Anne Donley   Boulder, CO2:43:01 227028  761 Team Evergreen Racing
2334.27Alexandra Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ2:43:04 305559  765 Bicycle Haus Racing
3Stacy Appelwick   2:43:06  753 Bouledouge Tout Noir
4349.31Stacey Nenninger   Albuquerque, NM2:43:09 275180  776 Sport Systems Cycling Club
5356.83Sarah Lough   Albuquerque, NM2:43:17 276590  771 Sports Systems Cycling Club
6364.35Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA2:44:43 273151  763 Team Dude Girl/Conalgo p/b I.E. Bikes
7371.87Teri Albertazzi   Tucson, AZ2:50:33 208886  752 TriSports.com
8Jess Vargo   2:53:57  788 Big Ring Cycles
9386.91chrissy parks   Tucson, AZ2:53:59 292722  777 Trisports/Eclipse racing
10Sarah Barkley   2:54:03  754 Big Ring Cycles
11401.95Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM2:54:03 292112  770 Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
12409.47Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO2:54:05 289560  751 TREADS.COM/DFT
13416.99Kay Stolcis   Tucson, AZ2:54:09 332864  785 Big Ring Cycles
14424.51Gena HENDRIX (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO3:03:38 308038  766 Big Ring Women's Cycling Team
15432.03Joan Meiners   Logan, UT3:03:38 260054  775 RockyMounts~IZZE Racing
16439.55Alexis Ryan (1 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA3:03:38 205156  782 The Team
17447.07Erin Borg (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ3:03:42 265677  756 Trisports.com Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18454.59Terryl Peterson (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO3:07:18 314722  779 
19462.11Dawn Passant (3 - Cat4)   Crestedbutte, CO3:07:18 292010  778 Alpine Orthopedics
20469.63Jill Janov   Albuquerque, NM3:07:18 117385  767 New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
21477.15Cindy Sanchez   Tucson3:10:48 231145  783 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
22484.67Holly Bell (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO3:12:27 306861  789 DFT p/b TREADS
23492.19Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA3:13:28 191454  774 Salamander
24499.71Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA3:18:29 309452  758 
25Jennifer Robinson   3:21:10  780 Sports Systems MTC
26Rebecca Serratoni   3:22:31  784 Treads.com/DFT
27522.27Lisa Broidy   Albuquerque, NM3:25:08 91887  757 Sport Systems
29537.31Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma3:29:47 287393  759 GS Boulder
30Tegan Davis   3:32:45  760 
31552.35Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA3:33:44 274438  773 Team Dude Gril/ Colnago/ Presented by IE Bikes
32559.87Shirley Gonzales   San Antonio, TX3:34:20 278598  764 Team Icon One
33567.39Joanna Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM3:43:26 305676  762 Sports Systems MTC
34574.91Jennica Rodriguez   Commercecity, CO3:47:58 310907  781 GS Boulder
35582.43Jamie Taylor   San Diego, CA4:11:54 282498  786 Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
36589.95Courtney Trabon (3 - Cat3)   Silver City , NM4:17:23 200493  787 Team Colavita NM
32807Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PAInc. 258712  769 Thru-It-All Body Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee