Race Results for
SRAM Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Levi Leipheimer   Santa Rosa, CA13:47:05 51027   Team Mellow Johnny's
2 Thomas Danielson   Tucson, AZ13:48:04 8631   DZ Nuts
3 David Zabriskie   Westlake Village, CA13:48:14 91920   DZ Nuts
4 Philip Zajicek (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ13:48:15 90090   Fly V Australia
5 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM13:49:16 288135   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
6 Andrew Talansky (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA13:49:41 242630   California Giant/Specialized
7 Darren Lill   13:49:49   Fly V Australia
8 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO13:50:25 271162   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
9 Corey Collier (2 - Pro)   Grand Junciton , CO13:50:36 194687   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
10 T Burke Swindlehurst (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT13:50:48 51227   teamgive Presented by Blackbottoms
11 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO13:50:56 2384   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
12 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA13:51:00 195652   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
13 Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA13:51:02 305668   BISSELL Pro Cycling
14 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO13:51:50 118846   Matrix/RBM
15 Jesse Sergent (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX13:51:50 306172   Trek Livestrong
16 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO13:52:49 173228   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
17 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA13:53:54 23057   BISSELL Pro Cycling
18 Jai Crawford   13:54:26   Fly V Australia
19 Bradley White   Holland, MI13:54:43 247483   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
20 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY13:55:33 121621   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
21 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA13:55:57 238694   BISSELL Pro Cycling
22 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX13:56:07 185361   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
23 Jason Donald   Brighton, CO13:56:16 200350   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
24 Floyd Landis (3 - Pro)   Idyllwild, CA13:56:25 20272   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
25 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO13:56:26 211114   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
26 Benjamin King (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX13:56:48 306177   Trek Livestrong
27 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co13:56:55 220448   Trek Livestrong
28 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA13:57:21 204739   California Giant/Specialized
29 Marc De Maar   Asheville, NC13:57:34 303948   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
30 Timothy Roe (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX13:57:41 306180   Trek Livestrong
31 Andres Diaz Corrales   Boise, ID13:59:03 334670   RaceMenu.com
32 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO13:59:15 190900   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
33 Carson Miller (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA14:00:07 203931   Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent
34 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO14:00:13 186350   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
35 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA14:00:13 210212   Trek Livestrong
36 Ian Gray (7 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO14:00:53 242562   Team Rio Grande
37 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO14:01:05 194799   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
38 Chris Winn (8 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO14:01:47 292547   Team Rio Grande
39 David Glick   Tucson, AZ14:02:13 175967   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
40 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL14:02:55 133375   Moontoast Racing
41 Peter Salon (9 - Cat1)   New York, NY14:06:38 192635   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
42 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA14:07:09 189118   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
43 Nicholas Waite (4 - Pro)   Harrisonburg, VA14:09:10 146137   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
44 Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO14:09:51 172553   Fuji Test Team
45 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO14:10:03 193797   BikeReg.com / Cannondale
46 Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA14:11:53 130777   DZ Nuts
47 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA14:13:03 17590   BISSELL Pro Cycling
48 Lachlan Morton   Boulder, CO14:13:35 283127   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
49 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX14:15:40 245316   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
50 Alex Dowsett (10 - Cat1)   Austin, TX14:15:56 306176   Trek Livestrong
51 Ignacio Pereyra   14:16:02   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
52 Taylor Kneuven (11 - Cat1)   Portland, OR14:16:28 192407   Adageo Energy Elite
53 Walker Savidge (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO14:16:29 192991   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
54 Kevin Rowe (13 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA14:18:38 131470   team exergy
55 Sergio Hernandez (14 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA14:18:54 201874   NOW-MS Society
56 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA14:19:09 127344   California Giant/Specialized
57 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT14:19:23 251593   Trek Livestrong
58 Corey Carlson (15 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO14:19:29 195176   Trek Bicycle Store
59 David Tanner   14:19:39   Fly V Australia
60 Thomas Rabou   Watkinsville, GA14:19:47 306234   Team Type 1
61 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA14:20:07 37157   BISSELL Pro Cycling
62 jeremy vennell   Santarosa, CA14:20:28 304747   BISSELL Pro Cycling
63 marsh cooper   14:20:50 400302   Rubicon-ORBEA
64 Peter Latham (16 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA14:20:52 306910   BISSELL Pro Cycling
65 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA14:21:04 118740   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
66 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO14:21:40 163524   Team Rio Grande
67 Charles Dionne   14:21:50   Fly V Australia
68 Andrew Randell   Fogelsville, PA14:22:42 70934   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
69 Clay Murfet   Tasmania14:23:19 247737   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
70 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH14:23:44 121800   Team Pista Palace
71 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA14:23:55 153790   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
72 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ14:28:18 200845   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
73 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT14:30:03 221976   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
74 Osvaldo Olmos (17 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA14:30:28 172541   California Giant/Specialized
75 Bradley Winn (18 - Cat1)   Portland, OR14:30:53 258852   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
76 Ian Holt (19 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO14:31:48 178103   Team Rio Grande
77 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA14:33:15 121729   Above Category Racing
78 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ14:33:41 87933   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
79 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA14:33:47 211475   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
80 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA14:33:48 235379   CCB/Wheelworks
81 Taylor Phinney   Boulder, CO14:34:10 244622   Trek Livestrong
82 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ14:34:51 234254   Bicycle Haus Racing
83 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA14:35:25 211712   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/teaism
84 Nick Walker   Gresham, OR14:40:06 150658   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
85 Zachary Davies (20 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO14:43:27 182034   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
86 travis mccabe (21 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ14:48:56 268330   Bicycle Haus Racing
87 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO14:50:32 206355   team exergy
88 Joshua Bartlett (22 - Cat1)   Windham, NH14:51:08 156797   Rubicon-ORBEA
89 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA14:53:28 206298   Bike Religion
90 Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA14:54:58 23245   Team Mellow Johnny's
91 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT14:58:06 15338   Canyon Bicycles
92 Fabio Calabria (23 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO14:58:37 309410   Team Type 1
93 Aaron Heun (24 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO15:02:35 264043   Bike Religion
94 N/A (25 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO15:09:17 91005   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
95 Brandon Lynch (26 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID15:13:25 235955   team exergy
96 Diego Yepez (27 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA15:13:30 288987   Bike religion
97 Corey Farrell (28 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA15:13:57 240135   NOW-MS Society
98 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA15:26:52 214569   California Giant/Specialized
99 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA15:28:15 256539   Metromint Cycling
100 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC15:30:44 203786   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur
101 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ15:33:18 282338   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
102 Paul Ward   15:35:37   Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici
103 Adam Carr (5 - Pro)   Colchester, VT15:48:23 208854   Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
104 Chris Hong   15:52:25   team exergy
105 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City15:56:01 219095   Canyon Bicycles
106 David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT16:11:38 277908   Canyon Bicycles
DQ Lance Armstrong   Austin, TX13:53:58 1917   Team Mellow Johnny's

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO15:14:36 255940  459 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
2 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID15:15:00 201431  460 Idaho Kidney/ICE
3 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM15:15:57 294241  440 Jackal Pack
4 Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO15:16:06 313428  415 
5 Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC15:19:28 286794  478 Lenovo
6 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA15:24:47 226379  445 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
7 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD15:24:47 219595  469 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
8 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA15:26:56 277285  419 Bike Religion
9 Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT15:28:27 181440  471 ffkr/sportsbaseonline
10 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD15:28:39 222506  418 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA15:29:41 146372  451 Lenovo
12 Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA15:32:38 188287  439 Prolong Energy
13 Jason Anderson   15:34:13  413 GS Boulder/ Trek
14 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT15:34:41 198136  411 Hagens Berman LLP
15 Rory Kelly   15:34:48  456 GS Boulder
16 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO15:35:24 288007  424 Primal p/b 1st Bank
17 derek dixon   15:35:46  433 cole sports
18 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ15:37:01 205616  430 Southwest Hand
19 David Paquette   Decorah, IA15:37:15 264236  473 Team Wisconsin/MC2
20 Eric Kimbles   Larkspur, CA15:37:50 60096  458 Thirsty Bear/CVC
21 john salskov   Tempe, AZ15:38:06 113251  481 Pactimo
22 morgan ryan   15:42:51  480 Bahati Foundation
23 Mike Allen   15:43:25  412 Ruby Canyon Cycles
24 Travis Woodruff   15:44:41  493 MomentumEndurance.com
25 Nathan West   15:44:46  490 GS Boulder/Trek
26 Peter Vraniak   Bend, OR15:44:58 178493  489 
27 Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO15:45:21 175171  442 
28 Coulton Hartrich   Juno Beach, FL15:46:09 286536  448 Santo-Mega Cycle Presented by Anything On Wheels
29 Evangelos Gatseos   15:46:18  444 Primal Racing p/b First Bank
30 Matt Jones   15:54:57  454 NMSU Cycling
31 Joe Cooper   Paradisevalley, AZ15:56:52 304025  425 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
32 cory greenberg   Simi Valley, CA15:59:36 243988  446 NOW-MS SOCIETY
33 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA16:00:34 239743  484 U of A Cycling
34 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV16:03:00 10514  438 Barry Lasko DDS cycling
35 Matt Rossman   16:03:00  479 Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
36 frank Mapel   Durango, CO16:04:10 22429  463 Home
37 David Kessler   16:04:12  457 Holowesko Junior Development Team
38 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA16:04:45 269476  452 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
39 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA16:05:08 41144  474 Team Helens
40 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ16:06:49 260527  465 Trisports.com cycling/Eclipse racing
41 Jon Moro   Boulder, CO16:07:06 172183  470 
42 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA16:13:14 279388  464 Mastermind Athletic Academy
43 Ewam de Freitas   Golden, CO16:24:29 204605  432 Primal First Bank
44 michael hand   16:41:45  447 CAPOOLS/DEWALT
45 Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA17:01:42 266302  483 NOW-MS Society
46 Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO17:07:45 118647  431 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
47 Patrick Hill   Denver, CO17:17:49 307100  449 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
48 Jeff Wright   17:21:54  494 Depaula Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN11:52:59 233166  694 Synergy
2 Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO12:04:28 254826  643 Team 5280 Magazine
3 Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO12:05:07 271420  638 Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO12:05:41 166167  685 Nob Hill Velo
5 Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO12:06:03 306027  691 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
6 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA12:06:32 278956  659 Nob Hill Velo
7 Mahting Putelis   Louisville , CO12:06:33 286398  670 Feedback Sports
8 Michael Hanna   Denver, CO12:06:41 225565  640 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
9 Brian Bailey   Denver, CO12:07:20 289923  604 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
10 ANTONIO BACA   12:07:29  602 BORREGOS ITESM/Crazy Cat Cyclery
11 William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ12:07:45 171794  704 Bicycle Haus Racing
12 Joel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA12:09:22 280218  666 Thirsty Bear Cycling
13 Julian Fowkes   12:11:41  632 Canyon Bicycles
14 Jeff Perrin   12:11:45  667 Rmcef-Westside
15 Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO12:12:40 296366  603 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
16 Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA12:12:48 244512  625 Focus Racing
17 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA12:13:02 193522  683 Bike Religion
18 Shawn Hall   12:13:14  639 6's & 7's Racing
19 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX12:13:40 233198  636 Crazy Cat Cyclery
20 Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO12:14:07 210124  664 Alpine Orthopedics
21 Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO12:14:33 267838  650 5280 Magazine
22 Scott Warren   12:15:33  703 Davis Bike Club
23 Jorge Abraham Munoz   12:15:39  662 Dominion / Falcon Bank
24 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA12:16:12 209303  700 Cycle World
25 Pablo Cruz   12:16:19  622 Siguatepeque
26 Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO12:18:08 88544  608 unattached
27 Matt Chanin   Albuquerque, NM12:18:18 6615  617 Sports Systems Mountain Top
28 tim wetherill   Santa Fe, NM12:20:41 37847  705 
29 Christopher White   12:20:54  706 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
30 matthew tyrrell   12:21:48  698 ICE Idaho Kidney
31 Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN12:22:10 271105  645 Athlete Octane
32 Joos Francke   12:24:40  633 wtc de amstel
33 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM12:25:10 195035  648 The Bicycle Company
34 Qayam Jetha   Olympia, WA12:25:56 279022  646 Team Progressive World Motors
35 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO12:26:54 243114  668 ColoBikeLaw.com
36 Matthew Benti   Fort Collins, CO12:27:42 277427  606 Team Rio Grande
37 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA12:28:16 259188  708 Ritte Racing
38 Eric Truman   Parker, CO12:29:01 225629  697 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
39 Bradley Swenson   Evergreen, CO12:29:20 276627  692 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
40 Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ12:29:35 151972  634 Focus Racing
41 Nathan Shay   Lawson, MO12:30:39 355690  680 Bici Club
42 Grant Bovee   Westminster, CO12:31:18 308752  611 Primal Racing Team p/b First Bank
43 David Rutledge   12:31:23  676 ZiaVelo Racing Club
44 Dustin LaRosa   Littleton, CO12:33:31 288583  652 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
45 Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA12:33:51 20538  653 Ritte Racing
46 Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR12:34:23 278438  658 Team Wisconsin/MC2
47 Travis Lukens   Sonoma, CA12:34:33 204220  655 BCV/ Scion
48 Barry Schmidt   12:34:34  678 Blue Sky Velo
49 Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO12:34:51 272326  629 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
50 Jonathan Cavner   12:36:02  616 Procon / Carlos Obriens Racing
51 Greg Payne   12:37:00  665 GP VeloTek
52 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY12:38:12 230301  656 Anthem Sports Elite Development Team
53 Brian Robinson   12:39:42  673 6's & 7's Racing
54 Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT12:42:17 212596  626 RMCC / Cyclesmith
55 Terence Traughber Jr   12:42:41  696 Ritte Racing
56 Brian Friend   12:44:35  635 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
57 Jonathan Scott Rath   12:49:31  671 NMVS/New Mexico Velo Sport/Heart Hospital of New Mexico
58 Michael Robinson   12:49:33  674 UNM Lobo Cycling
59 Benn Stover   12:49:39  689 GP VeloTek
60 Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ12:59:23 206249  624 Athlete Octane
61 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ13:01:07 208705  657 Aggress
62 Gary Ruddell   Albuquerque, NM13:04:41 122275  675 Olev Rapido/The Kickstand
63 John Sterner   Castle Rock, CO13:05:33 237195  688 Skins Racing
64 Kit Recca   Golden, CO13:06:03 252699  672 Feedback Sports Racing
65 Ben Stalker   Durango, CO13:08:11 252617  687 Devosyndicate/Renovatio
66 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ13:14:39 272430  618 RIDECLEAN P/B Patentit.com
67 Jeff Kluve   13:16:12  649 Carlos OBriens Racing
68 James Lucas Bent   13:16:14  605 Peterborough Cycling Club
69 Byron Boyer   Colorado Springs, CO13:19:48 207155  612 BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
70 brian huggins   Parker, CO13:22:34 275490  644 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
71 Kevin DiMichel   Golden, CO13:25:40 198203  628 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
72 Spencer Compton   Durango, CO13:27:42 171353  620 Durango Wheel Club
73 Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM13:38:13 31738  679 Rio Grande Racing Team/Concrete Systems
74 John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO14:03:26 214227  682 GP VeloTek
75 Michael Christopher   14:04:31  619 Primal Racing p/b 1st bank
76 Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS14:49:46 280314  686 GP VeloTek
77 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX14:56:08 161001  613 Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Branson Bartlett   Peyton, CO7:15:53 255974  805 Colorado State University- Fort Collins
2 Bret Carter   Alamogordo, NM7:16:38 234756  811 Zia Velo Racing Club
3 Michael Greaves (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO7:16:43 314230  832 Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
4 Doug Hulett   7:18:13  837 biciClub
5 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ7:18:35 229834  849 Team Athlete Octane
6 Matthew Dixon   7:19:37  820 Moment Cycle Sport
7 David Ochs   Crested Butte, CO7:19:44 179668  861 Alpine Orthopaedics Cycling
8 Gerd Pfister   El Paso, TX7:20:07 307011  866 
9 bruce mazur   Santa Fe, NM7:20:52 277259  851 Jackal Pack/Therapy Solutions
10 Eric Malone (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO7:21:03 292608  850 Durango Wheel Club
11 Luis Rodriguez   7:21:05  871 GS Boulder Trek
12 Cully Cavness   7:21:23  812 Middlebury College
13 Bobby Trujillo   7:22:03  883 
14 Mark Walker   7:22:14  885 Subculture Cyclery/Team CF
15 GERARDO MEDINA   7:22:55  852 ALPURA/CRAZY CAT CYCLERY
16 tom Ober   Durango, CO7:23:34 182316  859 Durango Wheel Club
17 James Riehle   Brighton, MA7:24:12 278216  869 Boston Road Club
18 Cameron Gridley   Denver, CO7:24:18 306185  833 Primal p/b 1st Bank
19 Joel Bratsch   Durango, CO7:24:23 314780  809 Durango Wheel Club
20 Anthony Hills   Corrales, NM7:25:49 288631  835 High Desert Bicycles
21 Chris Schlabach   7:26:15  876 None
22 Daniel Perea (1 - Cat5)   El Paso, TX7:26:20 311695  863 Borregos ITESM/Crazy Cat Cyclery
23 Dan Funsch   Missoula, MT7:28:10 285428  827 Le Petit Outre Wheelmen
24 Kyle Sager   7:28:17  874 Jackal Cycling
25 Dale Kneller   Durango, CO7:29:59 257034  843 Durango Wheel Club
26 George Chappell   Santa Fe, NM7:30:25 306559  813 Jackel Pack
27 Philip Simpson   7:33:39  877 Zia Velo
28 Nils Eng   Silver City, NM7:35:22 317904  821 
29 Eric Thompson   7:39:04  882 Team Rio Grande Cycling
30 RUBEN HOLGUIN   Big Spring, TX7:39:37 75146  836 Velocity / Black and White Racing
31 Michael Kulikowski   7:40:02  845 
32 Jean Paul Fontana   Santa Fe, NM7:40:19 251814  823 Jackal Pack
33 Stefan Andermann (3 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM7:40:45 275749  801 Jackal Pack/Realperformance
34 Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA7:41:03 302977  860 Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
35 John Wolters   7:41:14  890 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
36 Randy Arriola   Albuqureque, NM7:44:49 232752  802 Unattached
37 Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM7:45:16 272291  865 High Desert Bicycles
38 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ7:45:26 252667  817 Focus Racing
39 Michael Espinosa   7:45:35  822 High Desert Bikes
40 Jonathan Jakle   Tesuque, NM7:47:17 148415  839 Jackal Pack
41 Julian Georg   Syracuse, NY7:48:00 272704  829 Harvard University Cycling Association
42 William Waller   Show Low, AZ7:48:25 272265  886 Black Hills Domestiques
43 Bradley Fox   7:49:05  824 Brick Oven CB Builders
44 Eric Burris   Durango, CO7:50:20 227564  810 Durango Wheel Club
45 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA7:50:20 268821  825 Davis Bike Club
46 David Rodriguez   7:50:39  870 Jackal Cycling
47 patrick ryon   Gainesville, FL7:55:40 296880  873 Blue Sky Velo
48 Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX7:55:50 291325  826 
49 Daniel Dietzel   Silver City, NM7:56:47 9493  819 
50 Tim Poppe   Crested Butte, CO7:58:23 263158  867 Brick Oven/ Crested Butte Builders
51 Gaylon Knowlton   Big Spring, TX8:01:23 271315  844 Velocity / Black and White Racing
52 Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO8:03:57 78715  855 Feedback Sports
53 Kempton Jackson   Silver City, NM8:09:23 317112  838 
54 Zack Gonzales   8:13:15  830 Cyclelogic Bike Shop
55 Steven Sprinkle   8:13:23  879 Bicycling Magazine
56 Manuel Ivan Garza   8:16:04  828 suncity cab
57 Eduardo Sy   Rio Rancho, NM8:19:44 273391  880 High Desert Bicycles
58 kent chou   Santa Fe, NM8:19:50 275761  814 Jackal/Therapy Solutions
59 John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM8:22:35 273212  842 High Desert Bicycles
60 julio lozoya (4 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO8:24:05 260561  848 FRANKY FLATS CYCLING
61 John Connell   8:25:07  815 Jackel Pack
62 Raviv Wolfe   Chicago, IL8:25:47 289003  889 PSIMET Racing
63 Rob Becker   8:26:36  806 Atom Cyclist
64 Frank Sotomayor   8:39:49  878 Frankie Flats Cyling
65 Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM8:46:49 2578  804 High Desert Bicycles
66 Clifford Yost   Albuquerque, NM8:53:04 275575  891 Simpatico
67 waldo terrazas   El Paso, TX8:56:44 288782  881 Atom Cyclist
68 Charles Wetter   8:57:13  892 
69 Greg Miranda   Bend, OR9:21:18 139346  854 
70 Chris Mitchell   9:53:56  856 Feedback Sports
71 Bradley DeRamus   Littleton, CO10:22:35 251836  818 GS Boulder Trek
72 chris murphy   10:23:00  857 Team Geaux Race
73 Terry West   11:01:25  888 High Desert Bicycles
74 Tony Couery   11:01:29  893 Bike Ride San Diego

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR12:14:33 183037  582 Echelon Gray Fondo / Z Team
2 Frank Zoldak   Niwot, CO12:17:57 260369  583 Vic's Espresso & Peerless Tires
3 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO12:22:32 32817  568 Iron Horse Bicycle Classic/DWC
4 Mike Pugh   12:24:30  556 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
5 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA12:24:48 219611  508 Joe's Pro Bikes
6 Kenny Wehn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO12:24:50 37549  577 colavita racing new mexico
8 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM12:27:21 58759  517 NMVS/Wells Fargo Advisors
9 joe prinzivalli   12:27:26  555 Cafe Giuseppe
10 Al Senft   12:31:39  567 Colavita NM
11 brian lemke   Cave Creek, AZ12:33:37 59550  539 Landis/Trek
12 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM12:34:10 272237  560 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
13 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL12:35:49 127462  553 Alabama Masters Cycling
14 Peter Sullivan   12:36:42  572 Amgen - UBS Masters
15 Auke Broex   12:36:48  511 WTC de Amstel
16 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL12:37:54 47280  563 RideClean
17 David Reid   12:39:35  561 Landis/Trek
18 Rob Trudeaux (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO12:41:10 229340  574 Durango Wheel Club
19 Willard Gerritsen   12:44:33  526 WTC de Amstel
20 Gordy Walker   12:47:49  576 Fast Friday
21 David Schulhofer   12:54:39  565 Bicycle Haus Racing
22 William Ralph   12:58:08  558 BIG ORANGE RACING
23 Tod Smith   12:58:23  570 Bicycle Haus Racing
24 Tony Routley   12:58:28  562 Team Whistler
25 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL12:58:29 199219  550 Verizon Wireless Racing
26 Steve Matous   Boulder, CO13:02:13 305328  547 RealD-Amgen Masters cycling
27 Pierre Deen   13:03:13  520 WTC de Amstel
28 Paul Marabito   Savage, MN13:03:39 209198  544 Cain's Cycling Team
29 Danny Bennett   13:05:00  505 Landis/Trek
30 Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR13:08:33 77136  575 Tyson Racing
31 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD13:09:18 217022  543 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
32 Don Williams   13:11:30  578 Bicycle Haus Racing
33 Tom Bain   13:13:28  503 Geri Atrix
34 Nels Guloien   13:14:09  528 Team Whistler
35 Dan Distefano   13:17:24  521 RideClean
36 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX13:19:09 12179  524 Bicycle Heaven
37 Chuck Higgins   13:21:16  531 Landis/Trek
38 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX13:23:08 66479  536 Violet Crown Sports Association
39 Tim Stone   13:31:36  571 TEAM ION p/b UNITED HEALTHCARE
40 Eric Scroger   13:32:41  566 Blue Sky Velo
41 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX13:34:02 72892  530 Geri Atrix
42 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT13:36:18 7417  516 IKI/SIEG
43 James Slauson   13:50:21  569 Bicycle-Heaven
44 Roy Quade   13:52:08 427913  557 BiciSport
45 Pim Bonstra   13:54:59  510 WTC de Amstel
46 David Burke   13:59:17  512 Tri-City Cyclists
47 Dan Lach   14:02:09  537 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
48 JJ MADRINAN   Wellington, FL14:05:30 292814  541 Cycle Science
49 MARK FORSYTHE   Albuquerque, NM14:10:37 75907  523 SPORST SYSTEM MOUNTAIN TOP CYCLING
50 Steve Grusis   14:25:38  527 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
51 Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO14:34:05 50904  513 LITESPEED - BMW CYCLING
52 Steve Betton (2 - Cat3)   Midland, TX15:47:22 55698  507 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
53 Robert McWhorter   Santa Barbara, CA16:08:01 181341  548 TEAM LIMASONS
54 Franco Panveno   17:23:23 93132  554 Alberto's

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO12:28:30 198735  311 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
2 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO12:31:10 98704  342 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
3 catherine cheatley   Asheville, NC12:31:41 347880  302 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
4 Erinne Willock   Pescadero, CA12:33:30 334436  376 Webcor Builders
5 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA12:33:35 190817  303 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
6 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA12:33:59 205968  341 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
7 Carmen Small   Durango, CO12:34:04 229709  305 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
8 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA12:34:55 161894  373 Webcor Builders
9 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC12:35:27 232757  346 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
10 Melanie Meyers   12:37:09  326 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
11 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO12:37:44 143575  334 Team TIBCO
12 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA12:40:11 266674  322 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
13 jessica phillips   12:40:29  304 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
14 Heather Pryor   12:43:10  356 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
15 Alexis Rhodes   12:43:14  343 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
16 Courtney O'Donnell   El Segundo, CA12:44:12 272466  398 HerbaLife LaGrange
17 Shelley Evans   12:44:44  314 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
18 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO12:44:49 194394  387 TREADS.COM/DFT
19 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL12:44:53 193955  345 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
20 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA12:47:07 232172  313 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
21 Andrea Graus   12:48:03  372 Webcor Builders
22 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ12:49:10 276369  317 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
23 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO12:49:26 223053  344 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
24 Kelly Benjamin   13:00:44  301 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
25 Chloe Forsman   13:01:10  323 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
26 Alison Starnes   13:02:13  336 Team TIBCO
27 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO13:05:15 209181  382 TREADS.COM/DFT
28 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA13:07:28 212327  312 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
29 Alison Testroete   13:10:15  347 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
30 Lauren Robertson   13:11:07  383 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
31 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO13:12:11 252835  363 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
32 Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA13:12:17 271718  404 Riverstone Women's Racing
33 Kasey Clark   Lafayette, CO13:13:16 219698  385 TREADS.COM/DFT
34 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID13:13:56 247577  315 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
35 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO13:13:57 228513  332 Team TIBCO
36 Leah Guloien   13:14:39  394 Total Restoration Cycling Team
37 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO13:14:48 295070  352 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
38 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL13:17:17 151408  331 Team TIBCO
39 Modesta Vzesniauskaite   13:17:50  306 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
40 Teri Sheasby   Bend, OR13:20:20 251722  364 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
41 Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ13:20:43 287717  395 Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing
42 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC13:21:52 103456  316 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
43 Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA13:22:06 205934  393 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
44 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO13:27:19 121552  391 
45 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO13:28:57 192744  335 Team TIBCO
46 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO13:31:42 246803  371 Webcor Builders
47 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX13:31:55 200801  401 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
48 Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ13:36:19 405300  351 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
49 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA13:37:21 225855  324 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
50 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA13:41:08 188292  355 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
51 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR13:46:16 150685  361 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
52 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA13:49:17 255006  333 Team TIBCO
53 Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO13:51:22 112632  353 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
54 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC13:52:20 230062  328 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
55 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM14:39:24 46309  388 Duke City Wheelmen
56 Nadia Sullivan (1 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO14:51:58 275976  400 Team 3xFast
57 Louise Smyth   Houston, TX15:32:45 286102  384 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Donley   Boulder, CO8:13:19 227028  761 Team Evergreen Racing
2 Stacey Nenninger   Albuquerque, NM8:13:31 275180  776 Sport Systems Cycling Club
3 Stacy Appelwick   8:13:46  753 Bouledouge Tout Noir
4 Sarah Lough   Albuquerque, NM8:18:02 276590  771 Sports Systems Cycling Club
5 Teri Albertazzi   Tucson, AZ8:20:16 208886  752 TriSports.com
6 Alexandra Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ8:20:18 305559  765 Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA8:26:55 273151  763 Team Dude Girl/Conalgo p/b I.E. Bikes
8 Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO8:31:06 289560  751 TREADS.COM/DFT
9 Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM8:33:13 292112  770 Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
10 chrissy parks   Tucson, AZ8:35:23 292722  777 Trisports/Eclipse racing
11 Sarah Barkley   8:42:52  754 Big Ring Cycles
12 Alexis Ryan (1 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA8:43:28 205156  782 The Team
13 Joan Meiners   Logan, UT8:44:13 260054  775 RockyMounts~IZZE Racing
14 Kay Stolcis   Tucson, AZ8:49:12 332864  785 Big Ring Cycles
15 Jess Vargo   8:51:13  788 Big Ring Cycles
16 Terryl Peterson (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO8:57:16 314722  779 
17 Holly Bell (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO8:59:27 306861  789 DFT p/b TREADS
18 Dawn Passant (3 - Cat4)   Crestedbutte, CO8:59:56 292010  778 Alpine Orthopedics
19 Gena HENDRIX (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO9:00:57 308038  766 Big Ring Women's Cycling Team
20 Jill Janov   Albuquerque, NM9:04:35 117385  767 New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
21 Jennifer Robinson   9:05:09  780 Sports Systems MTC
22 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA9:11:09 191454  774 Salamander
23 Erin Borg (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ9:22:21 265677  756 Trisports.com Cycling/Eclipse Racing
25 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA9:24:07 274438  773 Team Dude Gril/ Colnago/ Presented by IE Bikes
26 Lisa Broidy   Albuquerque, NM9:25:24 91887  757 Sport Systems
27 Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA9:30:42 309452  758 
28 Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma9:31:02 287393  759 GS Boulder
29 Cindy Sanchez   Tucson9:33:26 231145  783 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
30 Joanna Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM9:36:27 305676  762 Sports Systems MTC
31 Tegan Davis   9:57:56  760 
32 Jamie Taylor   San Diego, CA11:29:48 282498  786 Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
92303 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PAInc. 258712  769 Thru-It-All Body Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee