Race Results for
SRAM Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darren Lill   4:25:03   Fly V Australia
2100.20Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA4:25:09 305668   BISSELL Pro Cycling
3101.74Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA4:25:09 195652   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
4103.28Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX4:25:09 185361   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
5104.82T Burke Swindlehurst (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT4:25:26 51227   teamgive Presented by Blackbottoms
6106.36Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO4:25:26 118846   Matrix/RBM
7107.90Jesse Sergent (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX4:25:56 306172   Trek Livestrong
8109.44Philip Zajicek (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ4:26:02 90090   Fly V Australia
9110.98Thomas Danielson   Tucson, AZ4:26:06 8631   DZ Nuts
10112.52Levi Leipheimer   Santa Rosa, CA4:26:06 51027   Team Mellow Johnny's
11114.06Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO4:26:06 271162   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
12115.60David Zabriskie   Westlake Village, CA4:26:11 91920   DZ Nuts
13117.14Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO4:26:11 173228   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
14118.68Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM4:26:15 288135   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
15120.22Corey Collier (2 - Pro)   Grand Junciton , CO4:26:18 194687   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
16121.76Andrew Talansky (3 - Cat1)   Napa, CA4:26:20 242630   California Giant/Specialized
17123.30Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO4:26:40 2384   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
18124.84Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA4:28:32 189118   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
19126.38Jason Donald   Brighton, CO4:28:57 200350   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
20127.92Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA4:28:57 23057   BISSELL Pro Cycling
21Jai Crawford   4:28:57   Fly V Australia
22131.00Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY4:28:57 121621   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
23132.54Bradley White   Holland, MI4:28:57 247483   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
24134.08Julian Kyer   Boulder Co4:30:56 220448   Trek Livestrong
25135.62Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA4:30:56 204739   California Giant/Specialized
26137.16Marc De Maar   Asheville, NC4:30:56 303948   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
27138.70Paul Mach   Oakland, CA4:31:08 238694   BISSELL Pro Cycling
28140.24Chris Winn (4 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO4:31:25 292547   Team Rio Grande
29141.78Carson Miller (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA4:31:25 203931   Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent
30143.32Benjamin King   North Garden, VA4:31:25 210212   Trek Livestrong
31144.86Sergio Hernandez (6 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA4:31:25 201874   NOW-MS Society
32146.40Ian Gray (7 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO4:31:25 242562   Team Rio Grande
33147.94Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO4:31:35 211114   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
34149.48Andres Diaz Corrales   Boise, ID4:31:37 334670   RaceMenu.com
35151.02Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO4:31:39 186350   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
36152.56Timothy Roe (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX4:31:41 306180   Trek Livestrong
37154.10Benjamin King (9 - Cat1)   Austin, TX4:31:41 306177   Trek Livestrong
38155.64Floyd Landis (3 - Pro)   Idyllwild, CA4:31:41 20272   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
39157.18Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO4:32:30 190900   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
40158.72Nicholas Waite (4 - Pro)   Harrisonburg, VA4:32:45 146137   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
41160.26Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO4:33:05 194799   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
42161.80David Glick   Tucson, AZ4:34:09 175967   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
43163.34Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL4:36:07 133375   Moontoast Racing
44164.88Peter Salon (10 - Cat1)   New York, NY4:36:07 192635   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
45166.42Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO4:38:19 193797   BikeReg.com / Cannondale
46167.96Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA4:38:51 130777   DZ Nuts
47169.50Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO4:39:51 172553   Fuji Test Team
48171.04Andrew Randell   Fogelsville, PA4:43:00 70934   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
49Ignacio Pereyra   4:45:58   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
50174.12Walker Savidge (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:45:58 192991   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
51175.66Lachlan Morton   Boulder, CO4:45:58 283127   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
52177.20Ian Holt (12 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO4:45:58 178103   Team Rio Grande
53178.74Thomas Rabou   Watkinsville, GA4:45:58 306234   Team Type 1
54180.28Taylor Kneuven (13 - Cat1)   Portland, OR4:46:09 192407   Adageo Energy Elite
55181.82jeremy vennell   Santarosa, CA4:46:28 304747   BISSELL Pro Cycling
56183.36Keck Baker   New Kent, VA4:46:36 211712   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/teaism
57184.90Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX4:46:36 245316   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
58186.44Evan Hyde   Park City, UT4:46:36 221976   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
59187.98Taylor Phinney   Boulder, CO4:46:46 244622   Trek Livestrong
60189.52Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ4:46:46 87933   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
61191.06Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA4:46:46 118740   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
62192.60Peter Latham (14 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA4:46:46 306910   BISSELL Pro Cycling
63194.14Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA4:46:46 17590   BISSELL Pro Cycling
64195.68Alex Dowsett (15 - Cat1)   Austin, TX4:46:46 306176   Trek Livestrong
65Charles Dionne   4:46:46   Fly V Australia
66198.76Corey Carlson (16 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:46:46 195176   Trek Bicycle Store
67200.30Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA4:46:46 153790   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
68201.84Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH4:46:46 121800   Team Pista Palace
69203.38Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ4:46:46 200845   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
70204.92Clay Murfet   Tasmania4:46:46 247737   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
71206.46Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO4:46:46 163524   Team Rio Grande
72208.00Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT4:46:46 251593   Trek Livestrong
73209.54Kevin Rowe (17 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA4:46:46 131470   team exergy
74211.08Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA4:46:46 235379   CCB/Wheelworks
75David Tanner   4:46:46   Fly V Australia
76214.16Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA4:46:46 37157   BISSELL Pro Cycling
77215.70marsh cooper   4:46:46 400302   Rubicon-ORBEA
78217.24James Mattis   Mountain View, CA4:46:46 127344   California Giant/Specialized
79218.78Aaron Heun (18 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:48:13 264043   Bike Religion
80220.32Osvaldo Olmos (19 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA4:50:50 172541   California Giant/Specialized
81221.86Joshua Bartlett (20 - Cat1)   Windham, NH4:55:11 156797   Rubicon-ORBEA
82223.40Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ4:56:03 234254   Bicycle Haus Racing
83224.94Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA4:58:24 121729   Above Category Racing
84226.48Bradley Winn (21 - Cat1)   Portland, OR4:59:51 258852   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
85228.02Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA4:59:51 211475   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
86229.56travis mccabe (22 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:59:56 268330   Bicycle Haus Racing
87231.10Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO5:00:10 206355   team exergy
88232.64Brandon Lynch (23 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID5:00:10 235955   team exergy
89234.18Zachary Davies (24 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO5:01:08 182034   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
90235.72N/A (25 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ5:01:08 91005   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
91237.26Blair Berbert   Washington, DC5:04:19 203786   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur
92238.80David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT5:04:19 15338   Canyon Bicycles
93240.34Corey Farrell (26 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA5:04:19 240135   NOW-MS Society
94241.88Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA5:04:19 206298   Bike Religion
95243.42Fabio Calabria (27 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO5:04:19 309410   Team Type 1
96244.96Nick Walker   Gresham, OR5:04:19 150658   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
97246.50Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ5:08:04 282338   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
98248.04Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA5:09:02 23245   Team Mellow Johnny's
99249.58Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA5:15:45 256539   Metromint Cycling
100251.12Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA5:17:38 214569   California Giant/Specialized
101252.66Diego Yepez (28 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA5:17:38 288987   Bike religion
102Chris Hong   5:34:04   team exergy
103Paul Ward   5:34:43   Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici
104257.28David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT5:48:15 277908   Canyon Bicycles
105258.82Adam Carr (5 - Pro)   Colchester, VT5:48:15 208854   Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
106260.36Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City5:48:15 219095   Canyon Bicycles
DQLance Armstrong   Austin, TX4:28:57 1917   Team Mellow Johnny's

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1greg krause   5:16:40  459 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
2Shannon Morgan   5:20:20  469 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
3161.59Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA5:22:28 226379  445 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
4166.18Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA5:23:20 146372  451 Lenovo
5Mike Allen   5:23:36  412 Ruby Canyon Cycles
6175.36Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA5:24:18 277285  419 Bike Religion
7Jason Anderson   5:25:03  413 GS Boulder/ Trek
8184.54Coulton Hartrich   Juno Beach, FL5:25:07 286536  448 Santo-Mega Cycle Presented by Anything On Wheels
9189.13Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID5:25:12 201431  460 Idaho Kidney/ICE
10Matt Rossman   5:25:14  479 Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
11198.31Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA5:25:14 188287  439 Prolong Energy
12202.90Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM5:25:17 294241  440 Jackal Pack
13207.49David Paquette   Decorah, IA5:25:20 264236  473 Team Wisconsin/MC2
14212.08Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC5:25:20 286794  478 Lenovo
15Nathan West   5:25:22  490 GS Boulder/Trek
16221.26Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO5:25:26 313428  415 
17225.85Jon Moro   Boulder, CO5:25:26 172183  470 
18aaron olsen   5:26:02  471 ffkr/sportsbaseonline
19235.03Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD5:26:07 222506  418 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20Rory Kelly   5:27:56  456 GS Boulder
21244.21Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT5:29:16 198136  411 Hagens Berman LLP
22248.80Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO5:29:21 288007  424 Primal p/b 1st Bank
23253.39john salskov   Tempe, AZ5:29:24 113251  481 Pactimo
24Matt Jones   5:29:26  454 NMSU Cycling
25morgan ryan   5:29:26  480 Bahati Foundation
26derek dixon   5:29:36  433 cole sports
27271.75Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA5:29:48 239743  484 U of A Cycling
28276.34Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO5:30:59 175171  442 
29280.93Eric Kimbles   Larkspur, CA5:31:01 60096  458 Thirsty Bear/CVC
30285.52Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ5:31:05 205616  430 Southwest Hand
31290.11Peter Vraniak   Bend, OR5:31:11 178493  489 
32David Kessler   5:34:20  457 Holowesko Junior Development Team
33Evangelos Gatseos   5:36:47  444 Primal Racing p/b First Bank
34Travis Woodruff   5:37:44  493 MomentumEndurance.com
35308.47Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA5:41:08 41144  474 Team Helens
36313.06Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA5:41:08 279388  464 Mastermind Athletic Academy
37317.65Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA5:41:08 269476  452 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
38322.24Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ5:43:13 260527  465 Trisports.com cycling/Eclipse racing
39326.83Ewam de Freitas   Golden, CO5:43:30 204605  432 Primal First Bank
40331.42Joe Cooper   Paradisevalley, AZ5:44:00 304025  425 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
41336.01cory greenberg   Simi Valley, CA5:45:10 243988  446 NOW-MS SOCIETY
42340.60Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV5:50:08 10514  438 Barry Lasko DDS cycling
43345.19frank Mapel   Durango, CO5:51:24 22429  463 Home
44349.78Patrick Hill   Denver, CO5:59:52 307100  449 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
45354.37Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA6:02:25 266302  483 NOW-MS Society
46Jeff Wright   6:08:00  494 Depaula Racing
47363.55Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO6:11:26 118647  431 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
48michael hand   6:11:35  447 CAPOOLS/DEWALT

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean Haas   3:21:11  638 Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2ANTONIO BACA   3:22:25  602 BORREGOS ITESM/Crazy Cat Cyclery
3239.37Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO3:22:35 254826  643 Team 5280 Magazine
4243.08Michael Hanna   Denver, CO3:22:41 225565  640 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
5246.79Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX3:22:53 233198  636 Crazy Cat Cyclery
6250.50Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO3:23:20 306027  691 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
7254.21Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO3:23:24 166167  685 Nob Hill Velo
8Sean McCarthy   3:23:30  659 Nob Hill Velo
9261.63Mahting Putelis   Louisville , CO3:23:34 286398  670 Feedback Sports
10Jeff Perrin   3:23:41  667 Rmcef-Westside
11Pablo Cruz   3:23:41  622 Siguatepeque
12Shawn Hall   3:23:41  639 6's & 7's Racing
13Brian Bailey   3:23:41  604 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
14280.18Joel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA3:24:07 280218  666 Thirsty Bear Cycling
15283.89Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN3:24:08 233166  694 Synergy
16287.60Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO3:24:13 210124  664 Alpine Orthopedics
17matthew tyrrell   3:24:38  698 ICE Idaho Kidney
18Scott Warren   3:25:06  703 Davis Bike Club
19298.73Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA3:25:39 193522  683 Bike Religion
20302.44Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO3:25:58 267838  650 5280 Magazine
21306.15Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO3:26:15 296366  603 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
22Jorge Abraham Munoz   3:26:25  662 Dominion / Falcon Bank
23313.57Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA3:26:28 209303  700 Cycle World
24317.28Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO3:26:28 88544  608 unattached
25320.99Matt Chanin   Albuquerque, NM3:26:32 6615  617 Sports Systems Mountain Top
26324.70Matthew Benti   Fort Collins, CO3:26:32 277427  606 Team Rio Grande
27328.41tim wetherill   Santa Fe, NM3:26:32 37847  705 
28Jeff Kluve   3:26:37  649 Carlos OBriens Racing
29335.83Bradley Swenson   Evergreen, CO3:26:37 276627  692 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
30339.54William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ3:26:37 171794  704 Bicycle Haus Racing
31343.25Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR3:26:37 278438  658 Team Wisconsin/MC2
32346.96Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN3:26:43 271105  645 Athlete Octane
33350.67Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA3:26:43 244512  625 Focus Racing
34354.38Brett Pirie   Denver, CO3:26:50 243114  668 ColoBikeLaw.com
35358.09Qayam Jetha   Olympia, WA3:26:50 279022  646 Team Progressive World Motors
36Barry Schmidt   3:27:50  678 Blue Sky Velo
37Christopher White   3:29:13  706 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
38369.22John Sterner   Castle Rock, CO3:29:13 237195  688 Skins Racing
39Julian Fowkes   3:29:25  632 Canyon Bicycles
40Joos Francke   3:29:39  633 wtc de amstel
41380.35Eric Truman   Parker, CO3:29:54 225629  697 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
42384.06Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ3:30:12 151972  634 Focus Racing
43387.77Nathan Shay   Lawson, MO3:30:22 355690  680 Bici Club
44391.48Kit Recca   Golden, CO3:30:51 252699  672 Feedback Sports Racing
45395.19Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA3:30:56 20538  653 Ritte Racing
46398.90Grant Bovee   Westminster, CO3:30:59 308752  611 Primal Racing Team p/b First Bank
47402.61Travis Lukens   Sonoma, CA3:31:03 204220  655 BCV/ Scion
48Jonathan Scott Rath   3:31:08  671 NMVS/New Mexico Velo Sport/Heart Hospital of New Mexico
49410.03Dustin LaRosa   Littleton, CO3:31:15 288583  652 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
50413.74Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT3:31:30 212596  626 RMCC / Cyclesmith
51417.45Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO3:31:44 272326  629 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
52David Rutledge   3:31:47  676 ZiaVelo Racing Club
53Greg Payne   3:31:47  665 GP VeloTek
54Terence Traughber Jr   3:31:58  696 Ritte Racing
55432.29Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM3:33:50 195035  648 The Bicycle Company
56James Lucas Bent   3:34:01  605 Peterborough Cycling Club
57Benn Stover   3:34:12  689 GP VeloTek
58Jonathan Cavner   3:34:13  616 Procon / Carlos Obriens Racing
59447.13Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY3:34:33 230301  656 Anthem Sports Elite Development Team
60Michael Robinson   3:34:55  674 UNM Lobo Cycling
61Brian Robinson   3:34:55  673 6's & 7's Racing
62458.26Gary Ruddell   Albuquerque, NM3:34:55 122275  675 Olev Rapido/The Kickstand
63461.97Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ3:37:41 272430  618 RIDECLEAN P/B Patentit.com
64465.68Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA3:37:50 259188  708 Ritte Racing
65469.39Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ3:42:01 206249  624 Athlete Octane
66473.10Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ3:42:12 208705  657 Aggress
67476.81Byron Boyer   Colorado Springs, CO3:42:19 207155  612 BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
68Brian Friend   3:43:10  635 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
69484.23Kevin DiMichel   Golden, CO3:45:56 198203  628 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
70487.94Ben Stalker   Durango, CO3:46:10 252617  687 Devosyndicate/Renovatio
71491.65John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO3:54:18 214227  682 GP VeloTek
72495.36Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM4:02:39 31738  679 Rio Grande Racing Team/Concrete Systems
73Michael Christopher   4:03:19  619 Primal Racing p/b 1st bank
74502.78brian huggins   Parker, CO4:03:19 275490  644 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
75506.49Spencer Compton   Durango, CO4:08:52 171353  620 Durango Wheel Club
76510.20Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS4:08:52 280314  686 GP VeloTek
77513.91Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX4:22:57 161001  613 Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.62Michael Greaves (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO3:31:29 314230  832 Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2399.50Branson Bartlett   Peyton, CO3:31:29 255974  805 Colorado State University- Fort Collins
3401.38David Ochs   Crested Butte, CO3:33:38 179668  861 Alpine Orthopaedics Cycling
4Mark Walker   3:33:46  885 Subculture Cyclery/Team CF
5405.14Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ3:33:49 229834  849 Team Athlete Octane
6Cully Cavness   3:33:52  812 Middlebury College
7408.90Bret Carter   Alamogordo, NM3:33:54 234756  811 Zia Velo Racing Club
8410.78Gerd Pfister   El Paso, TX3:33:57 307011  866 
9Bobby Trujillo   3:34:02  883 
10414.54Dan Funsch   Missoula, MT3:34:03 285428  827 Le Petit Outre Wheelmen
11Doug Hulett   3:34:07  837 biciClub
12418.30Kempton Jackson   Silver City, NM3:34:13 317112  838 
13420.18bruce mazur   Santa Fe, NM3:34:46 277259  851 Jackal Pack/Therapy Solutions
14Matthew Dixon   3:34:55  820 Moment Cycle Sport
15Luis Rodriguez   3:35:26  871 GS Boulder Trek
16425.82Nils Eng   Silver City, NM3:35:35 317904  821 
17427.70tom Ober   Durango, CO3:36:27 182316  859 Durango Wheel Club
18GERARDO MEDINA   3:36:35  852 ALPURA/CRAZY CAT CYCLERY
19431.46Anthony Hills   Corrales, NM3:36:35 288631  835 High Desert Bicycles
20433.34Cameron Gridley   Denver, CO3:36:38 306185  833 Primal p/b 1st Bank
21435.22Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ3:36:38 252667  817 Focus Racing
22437.10Eric Malone (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO3:36:40 292608  850 Durango Wheel Club
23Kyle Sager   3:36:44  874 Jackal Cycling
24Chris Schlabach   3:36:54  876 None
25442.74Dale Kneller   Durango, CO3:37:13 257034  843 Durango Wheel Club
26444.62Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM3:37:21 272291  865 High Desert Bicycles
27446.50Daniel Perea (1 - Cat5)   El Paso, TX3:37:21 311695  863 Borregos ITESM/Crazy Cat Cyclery
28448.38Stefan Andermann (3 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM3:37:35 275749  801 Jackal Pack/Realperformance
29450.26James Riehle   Brighton, MA3:37:53 278216  869 Boston Road Club
30452.14Joel Bratsch   Durango, CO3:38:17 314780  809 Durango Wheel Club
31454.02Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA3:38:31 302977  860 Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
32455.90Randy Arriola   Albuqureque, NM3:38:42 232752  802 Unattached
33457.78RUBEN HOLGUIN   Big Spring, TX3:40:37 75146  836 Velocity / Black and White Racing
34459.66Jean Paul Fontana   Santa Fe, NM3:40:45 251814  823 Jackal Pack
35John Wolters   3:41:26  890 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
36Philip Simpson   3:41:32  877 Zia Velo
37465.30George Chappell   Santa Fe, NM3:41:39 306559  813 Jackel Pack
38Michael Kulikowski   3:43:05  845 
39Eric Thompson   3:43:20  882 Team Rio Grande Cycling
40David Rodriguez   3:45:04  870 Jackal Cycling
41472.82William Waller   Show Low, AZ3:45:04 272265  886 Black Hills Domestiques
42Michael Espinosa   3:45:42  822 High Desert Bikes
43476.58Eric Burris   Durango, CO3:46:09 227564  810 Durango Wheel Club
44Bradley Fox   3:46:40  824 Brick Oven CB Builders
45480.34Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO3:46:56 78715  855 Feedback Sports
46482.22Daniel Dietzel   Silver City, NM3:47:18 9493  819 
47484.10Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA3:47:43 268821  825 Davis Bike Club
48485.98julio lozoya (4 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO3:47:47 260561  848 FRANKY FLATS CYCLING
49487.86Gaylon Knowlton   Big Spring, TX3:49:51 271315  844 Velocity / Black and White Racing
50489.74Tim Poppe   Crested Butte, CO3:49:51 263158  867 Brick Oven/ Crested Butte Builders
51491.62patrick ryon   Gainesville, FL3:49:51 296880  873 Blue Sky Velo
52Steven Sprinkle   3:49:51  879 Bicycling Magazine
53495.38Jonathan Jakle   Tesuque, NM3:50:25 148415  839 Jackal Pack
54Zack Gonzales   3:53:24  830 Cyclelogic Bike Shop
55499.14Julian Georg   Syracuse, NY3:53:24 272704  829 Harvard University Cycling Association
56501.02John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM3:54:26 273212  842 High Desert Bicycles
57502.90Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX3:56:51 291325  826 
58Manuel Ivan Garza   4:01:50  828 suncity cab
59506.66Raviv Wolfe   Chicago, IL4:02:01 289003  889 PSIMET Racing
60508.54Eduardo Sy   Rio Rancho, NM4:03:07 273391  880 High Desert Bicycles
61510.42kent chou   Santa Fe, NM4:04:11 275761  814 Jackal/Therapy Solutions
62512.30Clifford Yost   Albuquerque, NM4:06:18 275575  891 Simpatico
63514.18Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM4:06:28 2578  804 High Desert Bicycles
64John Connell   4:06:36  815 Jackel Pack
65Frank Sotomayor   4:06:51  878 Frankie Flats Cyling
66Rob Becker   4:09:00  806 Atom Cyclist
67Charles Wetter   4:15:21  892 
68523.58Greg Miranda   Bend, OR4:17:09 139346  854 
69525.46waldo terrazas   El Paso, TX4:22:28 288782  881 Atom Cyclist
70Chris Mitchell   4:37:11  856 Feedback Sports
71529.22Bradley DeRamus   Littleton, CO4:50:04 251836  818 GS Boulder Trek
72Terry West   4:55:53  888 High Desert Bicycles
73chris murphy   4:55:53  857 Team Geaux Race
74Tony Couery   4:55:53  893 Bike Ride San Diego

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.45Frank Zoldak   Niwot, CO3:24:20 260369  583 Vic's Espresso & Peerless Tires
2251.16David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR3:25:31 183037  582 Echelon Gray Fondo / Z Team
3255.87Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO3:25:31 32817  568 Iron Horse Bicycle Classic/DWC
4260.58Kenny Wehn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO3:26:55 37549  577 colavita racing new mexico
5Mike Pugh   3:26:55  556 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
7joe prinzivalli   3:27:23  555 Cafe Giuseppe
8David Schulhofer   3:28:31  565 Bicycle Haus Racing
9284.13Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA3:28:31 219611  508 Joe's Pro Bikes
10Al Senft   3:28:33  567 Colavita NM
11Auke Broex   3:29:07  511 WTC de Amstel
12298.26Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL3:29:07 47280  563 RideClean
13302.97Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL3:29:13 127462  553 Alabama Masters Cycling
14Peter Sullivan   3:29:15  572 Amgen - UBS Masters
15312.39Rob Trudeaux (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO3:29:19 229340  574 Durango Wheel Club
16317.10Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM3:29:25 58759  517 NMVS/Wells Fargo Advisors
17321.81brian lemke   Cave Creek, AZ3:31:00 59550  539 Landis/Trek
18Willard Gerritsen   3:31:47  526 WTC de Amstel
19331.23Steve Matous   Boulder, CO3:32:02 305328  547 RealD-Amgen Masters cycling
20335.94Paul Marabito   Savage, MN3:32:28 209198  544 Cain's Cycling Team
21340.65Cale Reeder   Cameron Park, CA3:32:28 272237  560 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
22Tod Smith   3:32:30  570 Bicycle Haus Racing
23William Ralph   3:32:34  558 BIG ORANGE RACING
24David Reid   3:33:01  561 Landis/Trek
25359.49Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL3:33:20 199219  550 Verizon Wireless Racing
26364.20Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD3:33:29 217022  543 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
27Nels Guloien   3:33:38  528 Team Whistler
28Tony Routley   3:33:40  562 Team Whistler
29378.33Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR3:33:48 77136  575 Tyson Racing
30Danny Bennett   3:33:58  505 Landis/Trek
31Gordy Walker   3:34:04  576 Fast Friday
32Dan Lach   3:34:59  537 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
33Pierre Deen   3:36:21  520 WTC de Amstel
34Don Williams   3:38:30  578 Bicycle Haus Racing
35Tim Stone   3:38:36  571 TEAM ION p/b UNITED HEALTHCARE
36Dan Distefano   3:38:36  521 RideClean
37416.01Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX3:38:52 12179  524 Bicycle Heaven
38Tom Bain   3:39:59  503 Geri Atrix
39Chuck Higgins   3:42:56  531 Landis/Trek
40430.14Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX3:47:54 66479  536 Violet Crown Sports Association
41David Burke   3:48:07  512 Tri-City Cyclists
42439.56JJ MADRINAN   Wellington, FL3:48:25 292814  541 Cycle Science
43James Slauson   3:51:18  569 Bicycle-Heaven
44448.98George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX3:51:18 72892  530 Geri Atrix
45Eric Scroger   3:51:18  566 Blue Sky Velo
46Pim Bonstra   3:52:16  510 WTC de Amstel
47Steve Grusis   4:01:24  527 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
48467.82Roy Quade   4:01:26 427913  557 BiciSport
49472.53Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT4:01:30 7417  516 IKI/SIEG
50477.24Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO4:02:28 50904  513 LITESPEED - BMW CYCLING
51481.95MARK FORSYTHE   Albuquerque, NM4:04:58 75907  523 SPORST SYSTEM MOUNTAIN TOP CYCLING
52486.66Robert McWhorter   Santa Barbara, CA4:27:49 181341  548 TEAM LIMASONS
53491.37Steve Betton (2 - Cat3)   Midland, TX4:27:49 55698  507 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
54496.08Franco Panveno   4:47:02 93132  554 Alberto's

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1112.58catherine cheatley   Asheville, NC3:20:58 347880  302 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
2115.33Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO3:21:06 198735  311 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
3118.08Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO3:22:39 98704  342 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
4120.83Carla Swart   Anytown, NC3:22:58 232757  346 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
5123.58Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA3:22:58 190817  303 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
6126.33Erinne Willock   Pescadero, CA3:23:04 334436  376 Webcor Builders
7Melanie Meyers   3:23:08  326 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
8131.83Carmen Small   Durango, CO3:23:08 229709  305 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
9134.58Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA3:23:13 205968  341 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
10137.33Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA3:23:15 266674  322 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
11140.08Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ3:23:18 276369  317 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
12142.83Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:23:54 161894  373 Webcor Builders
13145.58Megan Hottman   Golden, CO3:26:55 194394  387 TREADS.COM/DFT
14148.33Courtney O'Donnell   El Segundo, CA3:26:57 272466  398 HerbaLife LaGrange
15151.08Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO3:26:57 223053  344 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
16jessica phillips   3:26:57  304 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
17156.58Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA3:26:57 232172  313 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
18159.33Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO3:26:57 209181  382 TREADS.COM/DFT
19Alison Testroete   3:26:57  347 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
20164.83Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO3:26:57 143575  334 Team TIBCO
21Alison Starnes   3:26:57  336 Team TIBCO
22Lauren Robertson   3:28:03  383 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
23Heather Pryor   3:28:05  356 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
24175.83Kasey Clark   Lafayette, CO3:28:57 219698  385 TREADS.COM/DFT
25Chloe Forsman   3:28:57  323 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
26181.33Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL3:28:57 193955  345 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
27Alexis Rhodes   3:29:02  343 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
28186.83Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO3:29:02 228513  332 Team TIBCO
29Andrea Graus   3:29:02  372 Webcor Builders
30192.33Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO3:30:12 295070  352 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
31Shelley Evans   3:30:12  314 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
32197.83Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ3:30:12 287717  395 Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing
33200.58Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA3:30:12 271718  404 Riverstone Women's Racing
34Leah Guloien   3:30:12  394 Total Restoration Cycling Team
35206.08Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO3:30:12 246803  371 Webcor Builders
36208.83Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO3:30:12 252835  363 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
37211.58Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID3:30:12 247577  315 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
38214.33Alice Pennington   Portland, OR3:30:12 150685  361 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
39217.08Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA3:32:21 188292  355 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
40219.83Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ3:33:18 405300  351 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
41222.58Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO3:34:38 121552  391 
42225.33Teri Sheasby   Bend, OR3:34:38 251722  364 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
43228.08Rachel Warner   Anna, TX3:34:38 200801  401 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
44230.83Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL3:34:47 151408  331 Team TIBCO
45233.58Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC3:36:50 103456  316 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
46236.33Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO3:36:50 192744  335 Team TIBCO
47239.08Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA3:36:50 212327  312 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
48241.83Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC3:36:50 230062  328 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
49244.58Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA3:36:50 205934  393 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
50247.33Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA3:36:50 225855  324 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
51Kelly Benjamin   3:36:50  301 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
52Modesta Vzesniauskaite   3:36:50  306 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
53255.58Nadia Sullivan (1 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO4:01:16 275976  400 Team 3xFast
54258.33Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM4:01:16 46309  388 Duke City Wheelmen
55261.08Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO4:01:16 112632  353 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
56263.83Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA4:08:57 255006  333 Team TIBCO
57266.58Louise Smyth   Houston, TX4:30:02 286102  384 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.63Alexandra Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ4:07:02 305559  765 Bicycle Haus Racing
2Stacy Appelwick   4:07:05  753 Bouledouge Tout Noir
3295.65Stacey Nenninger   Albuquerque, NM4:07:07 275180  776 Sport Systems Cycling Club
4306.16Anne Donley   Boulder, CO4:07:07 227028  761 Team Evergreen Racing
5316.67Teri Albertazzi   Tucson, AZ4:07:31 208886  752 TriSports.com
6327.18Sarah Lough   Albuquerque, NM4:11:00 276590  771 Sports Systems Cycling Club
7337.69Joan Meiners   Logan, UT4:12:03 260054  775 RockyMounts~IZZE Racing
8348.20Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA4:12:35 273151  763 Team Dude Girl/Conalgo p/b I.E. Bikes
9358.71Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM4:12:36 292112  770 Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
10369.22Alexis Ryan (1 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA4:12:36 205156  782 The Team
11379.73Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO4:12:42 289560  751 TREADS.COM/DFT
12Jennifer Robinson   4:14:46  780 Sports Systems MTC
13400.75Holly Bell (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO4:15:41 306861  789 DFT p/b TREADS
14411.26chrissy parks   Tucson, AZ4:16:08 292722  777 Trisports/Eclipse racing
15Sarah Barkley   4:19:43  754 Big Ring Cycles
17442.79Terryl Peterson (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO4:20:31 314722  779 
18453.30Dawn Passant (3 - Cat4)   Crestedbutte, CO4:20:41 292010  778 Alpine Orthopedics
19463.81Jill Janov   Albuquerque, NM4:21:44 117385  767 New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
20474.32Joanna Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM4:22:29 305676  762 Sports Systems MTC
21484.83Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA4:23:35 274438  773 Team Dude Gril/ Colnago/ Presented by IE Bikes
22Jess Vargo   4:27:16  788 Big Ring Cycles
23505.85Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA4:27:42 191454  774 Salamander
24516.36Gena HENDRIX (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO4:28:58 308038  766 Big Ring Women's Cycling Team
25526.87Kay Stolcis   Tucson, AZ4:28:58 332864  785 Big Ring Cycles
26537.38Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma4:31:11 287393  759 GS Boulder
27547.89Lisa Broidy   Albuquerque, NM4:33:30 91887  757 Sport Systems
28558.40Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA4:42:59 309452  758 
29Tegan Davis   4:43:55  760 
30579.42Erin Borg (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ4:49:50 265677  756 Trisports.com Cycling/Eclipse Racing
31589.93Cindy Sanchez   Tucson4:49:50 231145  783 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
32600.00Jamie Taylor   San Diego, CA5:39:01 282498  786 Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
42008Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PAInc. 258712  769 Thru-It-All Body Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee