Race Results for
SRAM Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darren Lill   4:25:03   Fly V Australia
2 Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA4:25:09 305668   BISSELL Pro Cycling
3 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA4:25:09 195652   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
4 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX4:25:09 185361   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
5 T Burke Swindlehurst (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT4:25:26 51227   teamgive Presented by Blackbottoms
6 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO4:25:26 118846   Matrix/RBM
7 Jesse Sergent (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX4:25:56 306172   Trek Livestrong
8 Philip Zajicek (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ4:26:02 90090   Fly V Australia
9 Thomas Danielson   Tucson, AZ4:26:06 8631   DZ Nuts
10 Levi Leipheimer   Santa Rosa, CA4:26:06 51027   Team Mellow Johnny's
11 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO4:26:06 271162   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
12 David Zabriskie   Westlake Village, CA4:26:11 91920   DZ Nuts
13 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO4:26:11 173228   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
14 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM4:26:15 288135   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
15 Corey Collier (2 - Pro)   Grand Junciton , CO4:26:18 194687   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
16 Andrew Talansky (3 - Cat1)   Napa, CA4:26:20 242630   California Giant/Specialized
17 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO4:26:40 2384   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
18 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA4:28:32 189118   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
19 Jason Donald   Brighton, CO4:28:57 200350   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
20 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA4:28:57 23057   BISSELL Pro Cycling
21 Jai Crawford   4:28:57   Fly V Australia
22 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY4:28:57 121621   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
23 Bradley White   Holland, MI4:28:57 247483   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
24 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co4:30:56 220448   Trek Livestrong
25 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA4:30:56 204739   California Giant/Specialized
26 Marc De Maar   Asheville, NC4:30:56 303948   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
27 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA4:31:08 238694   BISSELL Pro Cycling
28 Chris Winn (4 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO4:31:25 292547   Team Rio Grande
29 Carson Miller (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA4:31:25 203931   Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent
30 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA4:31:25 210212   Trek Livestrong
31 Sergio Hernandez (6 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA4:31:25 201874   NOW-MS Society
32 Ian Gray (7 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO4:31:25 242562   Team Rio Grande
33 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO4:31:35 211114   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
34 Andres Diaz Corrales   Boise, ID4:31:37 334670   RaceMenu.com
35 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO4:31:39 186350   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
36 Timothy Roe (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX4:31:41 306180   Trek Livestrong
37 Benjamin King (9 - Cat1)   Austin, TX4:31:41 306177   Trek Livestrong
38 Floyd Landis (3 - Pro)   Idyllwild, CA4:31:41 20272   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
39 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO4:32:30 190900   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
40 Nicholas Waite (4 - Pro)   Harrisonburg, VA4:32:45 146137   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
41 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO4:33:05 194799   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
42 David Glick   Tucson, AZ4:34:09 175967   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
43 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL4:36:07 133375   Moontoast Racing
44 Peter Salon (10 - Cat1)   New York, NY4:36:07 192635   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
45 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO4:38:19 193797   BikeReg.com / Cannondale
46 Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA4:38:51 130777   DZ Nuts
47 Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO4:39:51 172553   Fuji Test Team
48 Andrew Randell   Fogelsville, PA4:43:00 70934   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
49 Ignacio Pereyra   4:45:58   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
50 Walker Savidge (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:45:58 192991   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
51 Lachlan Morton   Boulder, CO4:45:58 283127   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
52 Ian Holt (12 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO4:45:58 178103   Team Rio Grande
53 Thomas Rabou   Watkinsville, GA4:45:58 306234   Team Type 1
54 Taylor Kneuven (13 - Cat1)   Portland, OR4:46:09 192407   Adageo Energy Elite
55 jeremy vennell   Santarosa, CA4:46:28 304747   BISSELL Pro Cycling
56 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA4:46:36 211712   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/teaism
57 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX4:46:36 245316   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
58 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT4:46:36 221976   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
59 Taylor Phinney   Boulder, CO4:46:46 244622   Trek Livestrong
60 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ4:46:46 87933   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
61 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA4:46:46 118740   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
62 Peter Latham (14 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA4:46:46 306910   BISSELL Pro Cycling
63 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA4:46:46 17590   BISSELL Pro Cycling
64 Alex Dowsett (15 - Cat1)   Austin, TX4:46:46 306176   Trek Livestrong
65 Charles Dionne   4:46:46   Fly V Australia
66 Corey Carlson (16 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:46:46 195176   Trek Bicycle Store
67 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA4:46:46 153790   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
68 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH4:46:46 121800   Team Pista Palace
69 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ4:46:46 200845   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
70 Clay Murfet   Tasmania4:46:46 247737   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
71 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO4:46:46 163524   Team Rio Grande
72 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT4:46:46 251593   Trek Livestrong
73 Kevin Rowe (17 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA4:46:46 131470   team exergy
74 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA4:46:46 235379   CCB/Wheelworks
75 David Tanner   4:46:46   Fly V Australia
76 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA4:46:46 37157   BISSELL Pro Cycling
77 marsh cooper   4:46:46 400302   Rubicon-ORBEA
78 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA4:46:46 127344   California Giant/Specialized
79 Aaron Heun (18 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:48:13 264043   Bike Religion
80 Osvaldo Olmos (19 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA4:50:50 172541   California Giant/Specialized
81 Joshua Bartlett (20 - Cat1)   Windham, NH4:55:11 156797   Rubicon-ORBEA
82 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ4:56:03 234254   Bicycle Haus Racing
83 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA4:58:24 121729   Above Category Racing
84 Bradley Winn (21 - Cat1)   Portland, OR4:59:51 258852   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
85 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA4:59:51 211475   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
86 travis mccabe (22 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:59:56 268330   Bicycle Haus Racing
87 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO5:00:10 206355   team exergy
88 Brandon Lynch (23 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID5:00:10 235955   team exergy
89 Zachary Davies (24 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO5:01:08 182034   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
90 N/A (25 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO5:01:08 91005   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
91 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC5:04:19 203786   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur
92 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT5:04:19 15338   Canyon Bicycles
93 Corey Farrell (26 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA5:04:19 240135   NOW-MS Society
94 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA5:04:19 206298   Bike Religion
95 Fabio Calabria (27 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO5:04:19 309410   Team Type 1
96 Nick Walker   Gresham, OR5:04:19 150658   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
97 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ5:08:04 282338   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
98 Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA5:09:02 23245   Team Mellow Johnny's
99 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA5:15:45 256539   Metromint Cycling
100 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA5:17:38 214569   California Giant/Specialized
101 Diego Yepez (28 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA5:17:38 288987   Bike religion
102 Chris Hong   5:34:04   team exergy
103 Paul Ward   5:34:43   Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici
104 David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT5:48:15 277908   Canyon Bicycles
105 Adam Carr (5 - Pro)   Colchester, VT5:48:15 208854   Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
106 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City5:48:15 219095   Canyon Bicycles
DQ Lance Armstrong   Austin, TX4:28:57 1917   Team Mellow Johnny's

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 greg krause   5:16:40  459 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
2 Shannon Morgan   5:20:20  469 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
3 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA5:22:28 226379  445 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
4 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA5:23:20 146372  451 Lenovo
5 Mike Allen   5:23:36  412 Ruby Canyon Cycles
6 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA5:24:18 277285  419 Bike Religion
7 Jason Anderson   5:25:03  413 GS Boulder/ Trek
8 Coulton Hartrich   Juno Beach, FL5:25:07 286536  448 Santo-Mega Cycle Presented by Anything On Wheels
9 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID5:25:12 201431  460 Idaho Kidney/ICE
10 Matt Rossman   5:25:14  479 Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
11 Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA5:25:14 188287  439 Prolong Energy
12 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM5:25:17 294241  440 Jackal Pack
13 David Paquette   Decorah, IA5:25:20 264236  473 Team Wisconsin/MC2
14 Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC5:25:20 286794  478 Lenovo
15 Nathan West   5:25:22  490 GS Boulder/Trek
16 Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO5:25:26 313428  415 
17 Jon Moro   Boulder, CO5:25:26 172183  470 
18 aaron olsen   5:26:02  471 ffkr/sportsbaseonline
19 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD5:26:07 222506  418 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Rory Kelly   5:27:56  456 GS Boulder
21 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT5:29:16 198136  411 Hagens Berman LLP
22 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO5:29:21 288007  424 Primal p/b 1st Bank
23 john salskov   Tempe, AZ5:29:24 113251  481 Pactimo
24 Matt Jones   5:29:26  454 NMSU Cycling
25 morgan ryan   5:29:26  480 Bahati Foundation
26 derek dixon   5:29:36  433 cole sports
27 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA5:29:48 239743  484 U of A Cycling
28 Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO5:30:59 175171  442 
29 Eric Kimbles   Larkspur, CA5:31:01 60096  458 Thirsty Bear/CVC
30 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ5:31:05 205616  430 Southwest Hand
31 Peter Vraniak   Bend, OR5:31:11 178493  489 
32 David Kessler   5:34:20  457 Holowesko Junior Development Team
33 Evangelos Gatseos   5:36:47  444 Primal Racing p/b First Bank
34 Travis Woodruff   5:37:44  493 MomentumEndurance.com
35 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA5:41:08 41144  474 Team Helens
36 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA5:41:08 279388  464 Mastermind Athletic Academy
37 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA5:41:08 269476  452 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
38 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ5:43:13 260527  465 Trisports.com cycling/Eclipse racing
39 Ewam de Freitas   Golden, CO5:43:30 204605  432 Primal First Bank
40 Joe Cooper   Paradisevalley, AZ5:44:00 304025  425 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
41 cory greenberg   Simi Valley, CA5:45:10 243988  446 NOW-MS SOCIETY
42 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV5:50:08 10514  438 Barry Lasko DDS cycling
43 frank Mapel   Durango, CO5:51:24 22429  463 Home
44 Patrick Hill   Denver, CO5:59:52 307100  449 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
45 Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA6:02:25 266302  483 NOW-MS Society
46 Jeff Wright   6:08:00  494 Depaula Racing
47 Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO6:11:26 118647  431 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
48 michael hand   6:11:35  447 CAPOOLS/DEWALT

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Haas   3:21:11  638 Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 ANTONIO BACA   3:22:25  602 BORREGOS ITESM/Crazy Cat Cyclery
3 Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO3:22:35 254826  643 Team 5280 Magazine
4 Michael Hanna   Denver, CO3:22:41 225565  640 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
5 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX3:22:53 233198  636 Crazy Cat Cyclery
6 Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO3:23:20 306027  691 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
7 Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO3:23:24 166167  685 Nob Hill Velo
8 Sean McCarthy   3:23:30  659 Nob Hill Velo
9 Mahting Putelis   Louisville , CO3:23:34 286398  670 Feedback Sports
10 Jeff Perrin   3:23:41  667 Rmcef-Westside
11 Pablo Cruz   3:23:41  622 Siguatepeque
12 Shawn Hall   3:23:41  639 6's & 7's Racing
13 Brian Bailey   3:23:41  604 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
14 Joel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA3:24:07 280218  666 Thirsty Bear Cycling
15 Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN3:24:08 233166  694 Synergy
16 Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO3:24:13 210124  664 Alpine Orthopedics
17 matthew tyrrell   3:24:38  698 ICE Idaho Kidney
18 Scott Warren   3:25:06  703 Davis Bike Club
19 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA3:25:39 193522  683 Bike Religion
20 Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO3:25:58 267838  650 5280 Magazine
21 Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO3:26:15 296366  603 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
22 Jorge Abraham Munoz   3:26:25  662 Dominion / Falcon Bank
23 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA3:26:28 209303  700 Cycle World
24 Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO3:26:28 88544  608 unattached
25 Matt Chanin   Albuquerque, NM3:26:32 6615  617 Sports Systems Mountain Top
26 Matthew Benti   Fort Collins, CO3:26:32 277427  606 Team Rio Grande
27 tim wetherill   Santa Fe, NM3:26:32 37847  705 
28 Jeff Kluve   3:26:37  649 Carlos OBriens Racing
29 Bradley Swenson   Evergreen, CO3:26:37 276627  692 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
30 William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ3:26:37 171794  704 Bicycle Haus Racing
31 Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR3:26:37 278438  658 Team Wisconsin/MC2
32 Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN3:26:43 271105  645 Athlete Octane
33 Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA3:26:43 244512  625 Focus Racing
34 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO3:26:50 243114  668 ColoBikeLaw.com
35 Qayam Jetha   Olympia, WA3:26:50 279022  646 Team Progressive World Motors
36 Barry Schmidt   3:27:50  678 Blue Sky Velo
37 Christopher White   3:29:13  706 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
38 John Sterner   Castle Rock, CO3:29:13 237195  688 Skins Racing
39 Julian Fowkes   3:29:25  632 Canyon Bicycles
40 Joos Francke   3:29:39  633 wtc de amstel
41 Eric Truman   Parker, CO3:29:54 225629  697 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
42 Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ3:30:12 151972  634 Focus Racing
43 Nathan Shay   Lawson, MO3:30:22 355690  680 Bici Club
44 Kit Recca   Golden, CO3:30:51 252699  672 Feedback Sports Racing
45 Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA3:30:56 20538  653 Ritte Racing
46 Grant Bovee   Westminster, CO3:30:59 308752  611 Primal Racing Team p/b First Bank
47 Travis Lukens   Sonoma, CA3:31:03 204220  655 BCV/ Scion
48 Jonathan Scott Rath   3:31:08  671 NMVS/New Mexico Velo Sport/Heart Hospital of New Mexico
49 Dustin LaRosa   Littleton, CO3:31:15 288583  652 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
50 Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT3:31:30 212596  626 RMCC / Cyclesmith
51 Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO3:31:44 272326  629 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
52 David Rutledge   3:31:47  676 ZiaVelo Racing Club
53 Greg Payne   3:31:47  665 GP VeloTek
54 Terence Traughber Jr   3:31:58  696 Ritte Racing
55 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM3:33:50 195035  648 The Bicycle Company
56 James Lucas Bent   3:34:01  605 Peterborough Cycling Club
57 Benn Stover   3:34:12  689 GP VeloTek
58 Jonathan Cavner   3:34:13  616 Procon / Carlos Obriens Racing
59 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY3:34:33 230301  656 Anthem Sports Elite Development Team
60 Michael Robinson   3:34:55  674 UNM Lobo Cycling
61 Brian Robinson   3:34:55  673 6's & 7's Racing
62 Gary Ruddell   Albuquerque, NM3:34:55 122275  675 Olev Rapido/The Kickstand
63 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ3:37:41 272430  618 RIDECLEAN P/B Patentit.com
64 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA3:37:50 259188  708 Ritte Racing
65 Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ3:42:01 206249  624 Athlete Octane
66 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ3:42:12 208705  657 Aggress
67 Byron Boyer   Colorado Springs, CO3:42:19 207155  612 BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
68 Brian Friend   3:43:10  635 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
69 Kevin DiMichel   Golden, CO3:45:56 198203  628 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
70 Ben Stalker   Durango, CO3:46:10 252617  687 Devosyndicate/Renovatio
71 John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO3:54:18 214227  682 GP VeloTek
72 Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM4:02:39 31738  679 Rio Grande Racing Team/Concrete Systems
73 Michael Christopher   4:03:19  619 Primal Racing p/b 1st bank
74 brian huggins   Parker, CO4:03:19 275490  644 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
75 Spencer Compton   Durango, CO4:08:52 171353  620 Durango Wheel Club
76 Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS4:08:52 280314  686 GP VeloTek
77 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX4:22:57 161001  613 Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Greaves (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO3:31:29 314230  832 Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Branson Bartlett   Peyton, CO3:31:29 255974  805 Colorado State University- Fort Collins
3 David Ochs   Crested Butte, CO3:33:38 179668  861 Alpine Orthopaedics Cycling
4 Mark Walker   3:33:46  885 Subculture Cyclery/Team CF
5 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ3:33:49 229834  849 Team Athlete Octane
6 Cully Cavness   3:33:52  812 Middlebury College
7 Bret Carter   Alamogordo, NM3:33:54 234756  811 Zia Velo Racing Club
8 Gerd Pfister   El Paso, TX3:33:57 307011  866 
9 Bobby Trujillo   3:34:02  883 
10 Dan Funsch   Missoula, MT3:34:03 285428  827 Le Petit Outre Wheelmen
11 Doug Hulett   3:34:07  837 biciClub
12 Kempton Jackson   Silver City, NM3:34:13 317112  838 
13 bruce mazur   Santa Fe, NM3:34:46 277259  851 Jackal Pack/Therapy Solutions
14 Matthew Dixon   3:34:55  820 Moment Cycle Sport
15 Luis Rodriguez   3:35:26  871 GS Boulder Trek
16 Nils Eng   Silver City, NM3:35:35 317904  821 
17 tom Ober   Durango, CO3:36:27 182316  859 Durango Wheel Club
18 GERARDO MEDINA   3:36:35  852 ALPURA/CRAZY CAT CYCLERY
19 Anthony Hills   Corrales, NM3:36:35 288631  835 High Desert Bicycles
20 Cameron Gridley   Denver, CO3:36:38 306185  833 Primal p/b 1st Bank
21 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ3:36:38 252667  817 Focus Racing
22 Eric Malone (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO3:36:40 292608  850 Durango Wheel Club
23 Kyle Sager   3:36:44  874 Jackal Cycling
24 Chris Schlabach   3:36:54  876 None
25 Dale Kneller   Durango, CO3:37:13 257034  843 Durango Wheel Club
26 Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM3:37:21 272291  865 High Desert Bicycles
27 Daniel Perea (1 - Cat5)   El Paso, TX3:37:21 311695  863 Borregos ITESM/Crazy Cat Cyclery
28 Stefan Andermann (3 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM3:37:35 275749  801 Jackal Pack/Realperformance
29 James Riehle   Brighton, MA3:37:53 278216  869 Boston Road Club
30 Joel Bratsch   Durango, CO3:38:17 314780  809 Durango Wheel Club
31 Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA3:38:31 302977  860 Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
32 Randy Arriola   Albuqureque, NM3:38:42 232752  802 Unattached
33 RUBEN HOLGUIN   Big Spring, TX3:40:37 75146  836 Velocity / Black and White Racing
34 Jean Paul Fontana   Santa Fe, NM3:40:45 251814  823 Jackal Pack
35 John Wolters   3:41:26  890 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
36 Philip Simpson   3:41:32  877 Zia Velo
37 George Chappell   Santa Fe, NM3:41:39 306559  813 Jackel Pack
38 Michael Kulikowski   3:43:05  845 
39 Eric Thompson   3:43:20  882 Team Rio Grande Cycling
40 David Rodriguez   3:45:04  870 Jackal Cycling
41 William Waller   Show Low, AZ3:45:04 272265  886 Black Hills Domestiques
42 Michael Espinosa   3:45:42  822 High Desert Bikes
43 Eric Burris   Durango, CO3:46:09 227564  810 Durango Wheel Club
44 Bradley Fox   3:46:40  824 Brick Oven CB Builders
45 Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO3:46:56 78715  855 Feedback Sports
46 Daniel Dietzel   Silver City, NM3:47:18 9493  819 
47 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA3:47:43 268821  825 Davis Bike Club
48 julio lozoya (4 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO3:47:47 260561  848 FRANKY FLATS CYCLING
49 Gaylon Knowlton   Big Spring, TX3:49:51 271315  844 Velocity / Black and White Racing
50 Tim Poppe   Crested Butte, CO3:49:51 263158  867 Brick Oven/ Crested Butte Builders
51 patrick ryon   Gainesville, FL3:49:51 296880  873 Blue Sky Velo
52 Steven Sprinkle   3:49:51  879 Bicycling Magazine
53 Jonathan Jakle   Tesuque, NM3:50:25 148415  839 Jackal Pack
54 Zack Gonzales   3:53:24  830 Cyclelogic Bike Shop
55 Julian Georg   Syracuse, NY3:53:24 272704  829 Harvard University Cycling Association
56 John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM3:54:26 273212  842 High Desert Bicycles
57 Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX3:56:51 291325  826 
58 Manuel Ivan Garza   4:01:50  828 suncity cab
59 Raviv Wolfe   Chicago, IL4:02:01 289003  889 PSIMET Racing
60 Eduardo Sy   Rio Rancho, NM4:03:07 273391  880 High Desert Bicycles
61 kent chou   Santa Fe, NM4:04:11 275761  814 Jackal/Therapy Solutions
62 Clifford Yost   Albuquerque, NM4:06:18 275575  891 Simpatico
63 Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM4:06:28 2578  804 High Desert Bicycles
64 John Connell   4:06:36  815 Jackel Pack
65 Frank Sotomayor   4:06:51  878 Frankie Flats Cyling
66 Rob Becker   4:09:00  806 Atom Cyclist
67 Charles Wetter   4:15:21  892 
68 Greg Miranda   Bend, OR4:17:09 139346  854 
69 waldo terrazas   El Paso, TX4:22:28 288782  881 Atom Cyclist
70 Chris Mitchell   4:37:11  856 Feedback Sports
71 Bradley DeRamus   Littleton, CO4:50:04 251836  818 GS Boulder Trek
72 Terry West   4:55:53  888 High Desert Bicycles
73 chris murphy   4:55:53  857 Team Geaux Race
74 Tony Couery   4:55:53  893 Bike Ride San Diego

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Zoldak   Niwot, CO3:24:20 260369  583 Vic's Espresso & Peerless Tires
2 David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR3:25:31 183037  582 Echelon Gray Fondo / Z Team
3 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO3:25:31 32817  568 Iron Horse Bicycle Classic/DWC
4 Kenny Wehn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO3:26:55 37549  577 colavita racing new mexico
5 Mike Pugh   3:26:55  556 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
7 joe prinzivalli   3:27:23  555 Cafe Giuseppe
8 David Schulhofer   3:28:31  565 Bicycle Haus Racing
9 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA3:28:31 219611  508 Joe's Pro Bikes
10 Al Senft   3:28:33  567 Colavita NM
11 Auke Broex   3:29:07  511 WTC de Amstel
12 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL3:29:07 47280  563 RideClean
13 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL3:29:13 127462  553 Alabama Masters Cycling
14 Peter Sullivan   3:29:15  572 Amgen - UBS Masters
15 Rob Trudeaux (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO3:29:19 229340  574 Durango Wheel Club
16 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM3:29:25 58759  517 NMVS/Wells Fargo Advisors
17 brian lemke   Cave Creek, AZ3:31:00 59550  539 Landis/Trek
18 Willard Gerritsen   3:31:47  526 WTC de Amstel
19 Steve Matous   Boulder, CO3:32:02 305328  547 RealD-Amgen Masters cycling
20 Paul Marabito   Savage, MN3:32:28 209198  544 Cain's Cycling Team
21 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM3:32:28 272237  560 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
22 Tod Smith   3:32:30  570 Bicycle Haus Racing
23 William Ralph   3:32:34  558 BIG ORANGE RACING
24 David Reid   3:33:01  561 Landis/Trek
25 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL3:33:20 199219  550 Verizon Wireless Racing
26 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD3:33:29 217022  543 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
27 Nels Guloien   3:33:38  528 Team Whistler
28 Tony Routley   3:33:40  562 Team Whistler
29 Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR3:33:48 77136  575 Tyson Racing
30 Danny Bennett   3:33:58  505 Landis/Trek
31 Gordy Walker   3:34:04  576 Fast Friday
32 Dan Lach   3:34:59  537 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
33 Pierre Deen   3:36:21  520 WTC de Amstel
34 Don Williams   3:38:30  578 Bicycle Haus Racing
35 Tim Stone   3:38:36  571 TEAM ION p/b UNITED HEALTHCARE
36 Dan Distefano   3:38:36  521 RideClean
37 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX3:38:52 12179  524 Bicycle Heaven
38 Tom Bain   3:39:59  503 Geri Atrix
39 Chuck Higgins   3:42:56  531 Landis/Trek
40 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX3:47:54 66479  536 Violet Crown Sports Association
41 David Burke   3:48:07  512 Tri-City Cyclists
42 JJ MADRINAN   Wellington, FL3:48:25 292814  541 Cycle Science
43 James Slauson   3:51:18  569 Bicycle-Heaven
44 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX3:51:18 72892  530 Geri Atrix
45 Eric Scroger   3:51:18  566 Blue Sky Velo
46 Pim Bonstra   3:52:16  510 WTC de Amstel
47 Steve Grusis   4:01:24  527 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
48 Roy Quade   4:01:26 427913  557 BiciSport
49 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT4:01:30 7417  516 IKI/SIEG
50 Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO4:02:28 50904  513 LITESPEED - BMW CYCLING
51 MARK FORSYTHE   Albuquerque, NM4:04:58 75907  523 SPORST SYSTEM MOUNTAIN TOP CYCLING
52 Robert McWhorter   Santa Barbara, CA4:27:49 181341  548 TEAM LIMASONS
53 Steve Betton (2 - Cat3)   Midland, TX4:27:49 55698  507 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
54 Franco Panveno   4:47:02 93132  554 Alberto's

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 catherine cheatley   Asheville, NC3:20:58 347880  302 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
2 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO3:21:06 198735  311 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
3 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO3:22:39 98704  342 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
4 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC3:22:58 232757  346 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
5 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA3:22:58 190817  303 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
6 Erinne Willock   Pescadero, CA3:23:04 334436  376 Webcor Builders
7 Melanie Meyers   3:23:08  326 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
8 Carmen Small   Durango, CO3:23:08 229709  305 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
9 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA3:23:13 205968  341 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
10 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA3:23:15 266674  322 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
11 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ3:23:18 276369  317 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
12 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:23:54 161894  373 Webcor Builders
13 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO3:26:55 194394  387 TREADS.COM/DFT
14 Courtney O'Donnell   El Segundo, CA3:26:57 272466  398 HerbaLife LaGrange
15 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO3:26:57 223053  344 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
16 jessica phillips   3:26:57  304 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
17 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA3:26:57 232172  313 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
18 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO3:26:57 209181  382 TREADS.COM/DFT
19 Alison Testroete   3:26:57  347 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
20 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO3:26:57 143575  334 Team TIBCO
21 Alison Starnes   3:26:57  336 Team TIBCO
22 Lauren Robertson   3:28:03  383 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
23 Heather Pryor   3:28:05  356 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
24 Kasey Clark   Lafayette, CO3:28:57 219698  385 TREADS.COM/DFT
25 Chloe Forsman   3:28:57  323 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
26 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL3:28:57 193955  345 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
27 Alexis Rhodes   3:29:02  343 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
28 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO3:29:02 228513  332 Team TIBCO
29 Andrea Graus   3:29:02  372 Webcor Builders
30 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO3:30:12 295070  352 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
31 Shelley Evans   3:30:12  314 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
32 Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ3:30:12 287717  395 Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing
33 Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA3:30:12 271718  404 Riverstone Women's Racing
34 Leah Guloien   3:30:12  394 Total Restoration Cycling Team
35 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO3:30:12 246803  371 Webcor Builders
36 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO3:30:12 252835  363 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
37 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID3:30:12 247577  315 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
38 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR3:30:12 150685  361 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
39 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA3:32:21 188292  355 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
40 Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ3:33:18 405300  351 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
41 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO3:34:38 121552  391 
42 Teri Sheasby   Bend, OR3:34:38 251722  364 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
43 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX3:34:38 200801  401 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
44 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL3:34:47 151408  331 Team TIBCO
45 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC3:36:50 103456  316 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
46 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO3:36:50 192744  335 Team TIBCO
47 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA3:36:50 212327  312 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
48 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC3:36:50 230062  328 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
49 Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA3:36:50 205934  393 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
50 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA3:36:50 225855  324 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
51 Kelly Benjamin   3:36:50  301 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
52 Modesta Vzesniauskaite   3:36:50  306 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
53 Nadia Sullivan (1 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO4:01:16 275976  400 Team 3xFast
54 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM4:01:16 46309  388 Duke City Wheelmen
55 Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO4:01:16 112632  353 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
56 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA4:08:57 255006  333 Team TIBCO
57 Louise Smyth   Houston, TX4:30:02 286102  384 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ4:07:02 305559  765 Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Stacy Appelwick   4:07:05  753 Bouledouge Tout Noir
3 Stacey Nenninger   Albuquerque, NM4:07:07 275180  776 Sport Systems Cycling Club
4 Anne Donley   Boulder, CO4:07:07 227028  761 Team Evergreen Racing
5 Teri Albertazzi   Tucson, AZ4:07:31 208886  752 TriSports.com
6 Sarah Lough   Albuquerque, NM4:11:00 276590  771 Sports Systems Cycling Club
7 Joan Meiners   Logan, UT4:12:03 260054  775 RockyMounts~IZZE Racing
8 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA4:12:35 273151  763 Team Dude Girl/Conalgo p/b I.E. Bikes
9 Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM4:12:36 292112  770 Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
10 Alexis Ryan (1 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA4:12:36 205156  782 The Team
11 Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO4:12:42 289560  751 TREADS.COM/DFT
12 Jennifer Robinson   4:14:46  780 Sports Systems MTC
13 Holly Bell (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO4:15:41 306861  789 DFT p/b TREADS
14 chrissy parks   Tucson, AZ4:16:08 292722  777 Trisports/Eclipse racing
15 Sarah Barkley   4:19:43  754 Big Ring Cycles
17 Terryl Peterson (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO4:20:31 314722  779 
18 Dawn Passant (3 - Cat4)   Crestedbutte, CO4:20:41 292010  778 Alpine Orthopedics
19 Jill Janov   Albuquerque, NM4:21:44 117385  767 New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
20 Joanna Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM4:22:29 305676  762 Sports Systems MTC
21 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA4:23:35 274438  773 Team Dude Gril/ Colnago/ Presented by IE Bikes
22 Jess Vargo   4:27:16  788 Big Ring Cycles
23 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA4:27:42 191454  774 Salamander
24 Gena HENDRIX (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO4:28:58 308038  766 Big Ring Women's Cycling Team
25 Kay Stolcis   Tucson, AZ4:28:58 332864  785 Big Ring Cycles
26 Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma4:31:11 287393  759 GS Boulder
27 Lisa Broidy   Albuquerque, NM4:33:30 91887  757 Sport Systems
28 Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA4:42:59 309452  758 
29 Tegan Davis   4:43:55  760 
30 Erin Borg (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ4:49:50 265677  756 Trisports.com Cycling/Eclipse Racing
31 Cindy Sanchez   Tucson4:49:50 231145  783 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
32 Jamie Taylor   San Diego, CA5:39:01 282498  786 Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
42008 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PAInc. 258712  769 Thru-It-All Body Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee