Race Results for
Sierra Nevada Hill Climb Time Trial Series
Reno, Incline Village, and Douglas Count, NV
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA37:17.14 283869  316 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries
2 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA37:28.42 238694  319 Bissell Pro Cycling
3 donald hahn   Reno, NV37:56.47 280149  308 Godspeed
4 Scot Ferguson   Reno, NV39:19.64 195008  330 Kinetics/GBI
5 Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV41:03.95 34787  328 Team Easty
6 Elliot Drake   41:12.03  325 
7 Matthew Balzer   Sparks, NV41:16.94 157408  301 Riptide Multisports
8 Garth Jackson   Minden, NV42:13.92 247512  312 Alta Alpina
9 Eric Ziegler   44:13.42  304 
10 Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV45:41.85 211382  331 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries
11 Anthony Segarra   48:21.91  321 
12 Christopher Dugan   Reno, NV50:19.09 303544  310 
13 Michael O'Mara (1 - Cat5)   Boston, MA53:41.82 311473  302 

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Nielson   Danville, CA40:19.47 220548  322 Wells Fargo Racing
2 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA42:34.26 71802  315 VOS
3 J Scott Vaughan   Incline Village, NV43:51.11 132857  313 
4 jeffrey merrifield (1 - Cat4)   South Lake Tahoe, CA44:06.95 301580  303 
5 Bob Beretta   South Lake Tahoe, CA45:29.79 304950  332 Alta Alpina
6 Patrick Cashell   Reno, NV50:05.18 305317  309 
7 Jeff Gall   Incline Village, NV50:05.19 316222  318 Reno Wheelmen
8 Jason Walenta   50:26.13  335 
9 Mike Dayton   51:53.92  337 
10 Jeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA52:37.99 180137  317 Truckee Bike Team
11 Stacy Mellum   52:49.76  320 
12 Daniel Dugan   Reno, NV54:13.84 311410  305 NevadaStrong
13 Richard Spadone   57:01.65  324 
14 Steve Lotsofsky   1:03:16.69  327 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA45:05.11 296295  311 Truckee Bike Team
2 Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA45:11.33 295435  314 Victory Velo
3 Zachary Dayton   46:11.08  336 
4 Kenny Calder   Reno, NV54:49.63 291485  329 Reno Wheelmen

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA49:49.51 230034  307 Touchstone Climbing
2 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA49:50.52 299535  334 Davis Bike Club
3 Katherine Washington   1:02:38.10  326 

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Lindgren   Long Beach, CA50:47.38 61843  306 Reno Wheelmen
2 Kristina Zack   South Lake Tahoe, CA53:58.72 304947  333 Davis Bike Club
3 Ann Eatinger   58:03.42  323 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee