Race Results for
Sierra Nevada Hill Climb Time Trial Series
Reno, Incline Village, and Douglas Count, NV
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA01:00:22 23487  409 Cyclemotion
2Eliot Drake   01:01:36  430 
3554.29Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO01:09:22 305250  429 Team Mad Cat
4561.43Jeff Sisco   Losaltos, CA01:09:46 300683  419 
5568.57Christopher Dugan   Reno, NV01:13:43 303544  420 
6Anthony Segarra   01:14:48  414 
7582.86Reid Weber   Reno, NV01:15:24 305011  435 Reno Wheelmen
8590.00Jeremy Buchmann (1 - Cat5)   Reno, NV01:23:36 316216  402 

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.58Carl Nielson   Danville, CA01:00:31 220548  424 Wells Fargo Racing
2460.15Chad Timmerman   Reno, NV01:03:20 43029  417 Clover
3466.72Paul Gossi   Reno, NV01:04:43 13762  407 Reno Wheelmen
4473.28Jason Walker   Reno, NV01:05:11 201369  418 Clover
5479.85Daniel Weintraub   Sacramento, CA01:05:23 255826  411 Kinetic Cycles
6Blake Bockius   01:05:36  413 
7Nathan Brown   01:06:12  428 
8499.56J Scott Vaughan   Incline Village, NV01:07:20 132857  405 
9506.12Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA01:09:42 53375  406 Kovarus
10512.69Jeffrey Craig   Tomahawk, WI01:10:14 105436  436 Wheel and Sprocket
11519.26Travis Duro   San Anselmo, CA01:11:00 196191  403 Divine Electric Racing
12Michael Mollenhauer   01:13:15  415 
13Tony Graeber   01:13:46  425 
14538.96Jonathan Pettengill   Reno, NV01:15:33 287637  422 Kryki Sports/Lenovo
15Tom Graves   01:18:09  426 
16Miles Burnett   01:20:10  427 
17Stacy Mellum   01:21:22  431 
18565.23Joe Herrick   Reno, NV01:22:30 118369  401 Reno Wheelmen
19571.80Daniel Dugan   Reno, NV01:23:36 311410  410 NevadaStrong
20578.37Kevin Kroese   Tahoe City, CA01:24:27 212994  404 
21584.94Raj Crow (1 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV01:35:28 139482  434 Incline Ingrates

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.13Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA01:07:28 296295  433 Truckee Bike Team
2Zachary Dayton   01:09:14  437 
3590.00Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA01:10:16 295435  423 Victory Velo

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janice Brod   Carson City, NV01:14:36 315786  408 Reno Wheelmen
2Dorea Shoemaker   01:20:39  416 

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.22Laura Lindgren   Long Beach, CA01:19:34 61843  412 Reno Wheelmen
2Ann Eatinger   01:24:26  421 
3Deb Devine   01:25:24  432 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee