Race Results for
2010 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA44:34.30 242630  48 California Giant Cyc
2 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO44:47.90 222644  15 Jelly Belly Cycling
3 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI45:19.30 225765  61 Bissell Pro Cycling
4 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN45:21.70 188123  Trek Livestrong U23
5 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO45:48.30 193797  23 BikeReg.com/Cannonda
6 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co45:56.50 220448  73 Trek Livestrong U23
7 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX46:05.20 189171  58 Team Hotel San Jose/
8 Andrew Barker   Boulder, CO46:09.10 223940  Team 5280 Magazine
9 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO46:14.50 192991  65 VMG/FELT
10 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR46:17.60 216155  44 Bissell Pro Cycling
11 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO46:29.00 138150  66 Clif Bar Development
12 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO46:40.40 194799  76 VMG/FELT
13 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA46:57.40 256955  67 Yahoo Cycling Team
14 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO47:08.00 248479  19 Super Squadra
15 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA47:28.10 210212  22 Trek Livestrong U23
16 Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD47:28.90 245129  78 Bahati Foundation Pr
17 Peter Salon   New York, NY47:36.20 192635  59 VMG/FELT
18 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT47:39.50 251593  55 Trek Livestrong U23
19 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI47:42.70 211784  St Paul Bicycle Raci
20 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA47:47.30 167682  79 Herbalife LaGrange
21 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO47:55.10 207985  60 Lateral Stress Velo
22 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS48:02.10 197714  80 Mercy Cycling Team
23 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA48:04.20 226379  11 Lateral Stress Velo
24 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA48:05.10 218736  71 Unattached
25 Max Korus   Woodside, CA48:06.30 290610  25 University of Pennsy
26 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA48:06.80 221975  17 Mountain Khakis Fuel
27 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO48:11.90 176282  10 Team Hotel San Jose/
28 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ48:16.20 268330  41 Camelback Cycling Cl
29 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX48:19.80 188572  45 FCS/ Metro Volkswage
30 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT48:31.50 219289  MiDuole
31 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA48:33.60 282569  75 VRC/NOW-MS Society
32 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA48:44.40 279388  13 Unattached
33 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA48:46.50 249743  38 California Giant Cyc
34 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA48:46.60 247147  46 VRC/NOW-MS Society
35 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO48:46.80 224219  35 Dogfish Racing Team
36 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX49:02.10 194640  37 FCS/ Metro Volkswage
37 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO49:20.70 222542  26 IF Racing/Team Ora p
38 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC49:20.80 193830  56 Team Ion-United Heal
39 Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID49:24.80 193490  62 CMG Racing Team/Hamm
40 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA49:32.90 222206  57 TriStar Cycling Team
41 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD49:40.20 219595  30 BikeReg.com/Cannonda
42 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO49:56.90 233175  Unattached
43 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia50:07.90 221327  31 Greenville Spinners
44 Ryan La Pier   Las Vegas, NV50:10.40 256814  24 Velosport Racing/FFK
45 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA50:18.00 277285  64 Unattached
46 Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA50:19.80 240135  VRC/NOW-MS Society
47 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA50:39.50 243988  18 VRC/NOW-MS Society
48 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA50:55.20 249336  33 CA Pools Racing/CA P
49 MICHAEL STONE   Monroe, GA50:57.20 258441  70 Greenville Spinners
50 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA51:10.20 224306  69 Trek Livestrong U23
51 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA51:19.60 239002  21 VMG/FELT
52 Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO51:43.70 233563  74 Racelab U-23 Cycling
53 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR51:47.90 233873  72 Fayetteville Wheelme
54 Charles Cassin   Denver, CO51:48.10 287030  63 Unattached
55 Jacob Ashton   Clarkston, WA52:09.50 274761  39 Unattached
56 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN52:11.50 194564  34 TriStar Cycling Team
57 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA52:19.90 184284  12 Lake Washington Velo
58 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO52:47.40 262595  43 Mesa Cycles Shop and
59 Marcel DeLisser   Portland52:53.30 252838  53 Team Oregon
60 Craig Magee   Castle Rock, CO53:13.00 309830  40 Unattached
61 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA53:31.90 239919  50 Delta Velo/Williams
62 Stephen Liguori   Charlotte, NC57:07.40 266813  42 Fayetteville Wheelme
DNF Ethan Lyons   Issaquah, WA 298733  125 
DNF Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY 222859  14 Kentucky Flyers Cycl
DNF John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA 237917  51 California Giant Cyc
DNF Rob Squire   Sandy, UT 267198  49 Unattached
DNF john angelatos   Clifton, IL 300851  36 Unattached
DNF Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375  27 Haymarket Bicycles
DNF Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292  47 Dallas Racing
DNF Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA 219208  54 VRC/NOW-MS Society
DNF Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT 209217  Racelab U-23 Cycling
DNF Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959  Bahati Foundation El
DNF Jacob Rathe   Portland, OR 218686  28 Jelly Belly Cycling
DNF Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY 221557  77 Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316  52 Trek Livestrong U23
DNF Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922  20 Bissell Pro Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL44:45.40 133375  56 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Daniel Harm   Seattle45:15.60 209022  46 Broadmark Capitol Cycling
3 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC45:38.60 205722  27 Globalbike Racing/Te
4 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA45:39.00 206962  Yahoo Cycling Team
5 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID45:39.20 11408  19 DC (Durance Cyclewor
6 Kevin Rowe   Bellingham, WA45:40.20 131470  53 Escalera Racing Club
7 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO45:42.50 255940  49 Unattached
8 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA45:51.60 204739  52 California Giant Cyc
9 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA46:03.40 220414  11 Yahoo Cycling Team
10 Sam Johnson   Boise, ID46:10.00 208321  38 Lake Washington Velo
11 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA46:10.30 235379  25 CCB/CCB Racing
12 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA46:13.70 121729  144 Above Category Racin
13 Christopher Parrish   Bend, OR46:14.30 220473  35 Lake Washington Velo
14 Quinn Keogh   Tucson, AZ46:16.60 254092  42 Landrover-Orbea Cycl
15 Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA46:24.60 271231  SoCalCycling.com/soc
16 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA46:35.30 137395  40 CCB/CCB Racing
17 Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT46:44.30 217116  23 VeloCity Cyclists/Ca
18 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA46:45.90 207755  39 Southern California
19 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN46:47.20 175718  57 GrandStay Hotels
20 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ46:48.00 200845  44 Century Road Club As
21 David Wenger   Austin, TX47:01.60 89282  10 Super Squadra/Bicycl
22 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID47:04.70 201431  24 Idaho Cycling Enthus
23 Sean Passage   Bend, OR47:06.50 153756  36 Lake Washington Velo
24 David Glick   Tucson, AZ47:15.30 175967  16 RIDECLEAN
25 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA47:31.20 127344  41 California Giant Cyc
26 David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT47:42.90 277908  VeloCity Cyclists/Ca
27 Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT47:45.20 201017  45 MiDuole
28 Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT48:05.80 234987  Cole Sport/cole spor
29 Aaron Sander   Vancouver, WA48:06.80 247674  17 Unattached
30 Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO48:10.00 313428  26 Team Hotel San Jose/
31 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR48:16.20 222604  34 Unattached
32 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ48:21.40 87933  13 RIDECLEAN
33 Galen Mittermann   Eugene, OR48:24.30 260025  136 
34 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA48:24.50 242560  21 Yahoo Cycling Team
35 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ48:28.10 234254  Camelback Cycling Cl
36 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR48:44.00 208558  31 Ten Speed Drive Raci
37 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA48:53.70 205861  51 Yahoo Cycling Team
38 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA49:09.70 201874  48 VRC/NOW-MS Society
39 Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR49:46.60 192407  28 Liquid Cycling Club/
40 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA49:58.90 40703  Yahoo Cycling Team
41 Elijah Romer   Portland, OR50:00.50 259214  14 Team Oregon
42 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL50:04.90 286536  Santo Cycling Team
43 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA50:24.80 256539  12 Metromint Cycling
44 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA50:24.80 32481  29 TEAM CLIF BAR Cyclin
45 Gregg Brandt   Winona50:25.40 227165  71 GrandStay Hotels
46 Kai Applequist   Boise, ID51:45.50 243374  50 Escalera Racing Club
47 Edward Harris   Cardiff, CA51:58.50 284225  15 B&L Bikes
48 Carl Hoefer   Tigard, OR52:42.40 113787  43 Unattached
49 Benjamin Liu   Costa Mesa, CA56:09.20 360  32 Alliance Cycling Tea
50 Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA57:12.40 225566  
DNF Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288  33 California Giant Cyc
DNF Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615  22 RIDECLEAN
DNF William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ 225893  20 Westwood Velo/Westwo
DNF Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433  Team LaS'port

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO19:32.40 277074  744 International Christ
2 Grant McElroy   Portland, OR19:38.30 264707  754 Beaverton Bicycle Cl
3 Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO20:07.10 255493  762 Durango Devo
4 Michael Hocking   Boise, ID20:09.40 276766  751 BYRDS (Boise Young R
5 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID20:11.60 266037  742 BYRDS (Boise Young R
6 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ20:29.10 293199  770 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 James Todd   Norcross, GA20:32.90 272621  740 Frazier Cycling
8 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA20:41.60 279393  760 Frazier Cycling
9 Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA21:08.40 259885  752 Peninsula Cycle Club
10 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO21:08.50 286308  761 Flatiron Flyers Juni
11 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA21:17.20 254433  766 Southern California
12 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA21:20.00 272710  768 Southern California
13 Bo Knickman   Newbury Park, CA21:23.90 316296  777 Unattached
14 Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO21:34.10 298963  772 Unattached
15 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA21:40.00 279392  753 Frazier Cycling
16 Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT22:11.50 279908  773 Unattached
17 Nathan LeBauer   Potomac, MD22:23.80 310841  746 Artemis
18 Alexander West   Covington, WA22:32.50 278369  771 Unattached
19 Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO23:00.70 283751  750 Unattached
20 Jacob Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA23:09.90 300099  767 Tieni Duro Junior Cy
21 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC23:11.90 276390  769 Velosports Racing As
22 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA23:18.70 280621  756 San Jose Bicycle Clu
23 Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA23:21.90 277048  741 International Christ
24 Tate Harper   Orlando, FL23:22.90 306267  759 Colavita Racing Inc.
25 Alec Miller   Nampa, ID23:42.80 297927  757 Broken Spoke Cycling
26 Florian Costa   Los Altos, CA23:43.90 300278  755 San Jose Bicycle Clu
27 David Polley   Peoria, AZ24:17.30 271015  774 White Mountain Road
28 Harry Brelsford   Bainbridge Island, WA25:02.40 297734  763 Unattached
29 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH25:10.00 284218  749 Project Velo Racing/
30 Angel Lopez   Ruidoso, NM25:18.10 275705  765 Major Motion Cycling
31 Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO25:22.40 318530  775 Unattached
32 Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA25:24.10 285209  747 Northwest Velo/First
33 Graydon Anderson   Salt Lake City, UT25:58.60 314530  758 Young Endurance Athl
34 Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA26:01.40 318434  779 International Christ
35 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA26:18.00 277334  748 Frazier Cycling/Fraz
36 Erik Hammerquist   Keizer, OR26:53.70 315868  778 Beaverton Bicycle Cl
37 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC27:14.20 292939  745 Les Amis
38 Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC27:27.00 309052  764 Les Amis/Les Amis Cy
39 Andrew Singer   Dallas, TX27:40.90 270911  743 International Christ

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX17:15.20 237869  656 GS Tenzing
2 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA17:30.90 257659  700 Frazier Cycling
3 William Barta   Boise, ID17:40.10 277745  641 BYRDS (Boise Young R
4 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA18:29.50 256892  687 Fulton Flyers
5 Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ18:32.30 305218  692 El Grupo Youth Cycli
6 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ18:35.60 229865  660 Somerset Wheelmen
7 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA18:40.30 255576  684 Team Specialized Rac
8 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA18:41.70 253770  668 Ironfly
9 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC18:51.90 281561  680 Forest Acres Cycling
10 Jack Maddux   Fresno18:55.30 296879  685 Team Specialized Rac
11 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA18:59.40 246131  704 Fulton Flyers Cyclin
12 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY18:59.80 295708  698 Century Road Club As
13 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ19:11.10 219148  669 Racelab U-23 Cycling
14 jordan zhdanov   Encino, CA19:14.10 291483  712 Encino Velo Cycling
15 Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID19:14.30 281627  688 BYRDS (Boise Young R
16 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA19:14.60 303193  705 Team Velosport Club/
17 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC19:17.30 281804  646 Raleigh Allstars Cyc
18 Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA19:18.20 253950  675 All Sport-Team Swift
19 Karch Miller   El Macero, CA19:24.80 272125  695 Davis Bike Club
20 Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA19:26.70 272280  706 All Sport-Team Swift
21 Nathan Hocking   Boise, ID19:26.80 288432  683 BYRDS (Boise Young R
22 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC19:28.90 258439  662 Velosports Racing As
23 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA19:30.80 265912  661 Tieni Duro Junior Cy
24 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN19:31.80 255591  694 TriStar Cycling Team
25 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA19:35.30 296167  677 San Jose Bicycle Clu
26 Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT19:35.90 293880  676 Unattached
27 Max Gander   Nashville, TN19:36.70 233535  652 TriStar Cycling Team
28 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO19:38.40 303319  702 Unattached
29 SAMUEL BELL   Somerton, AZ19:42.30 277470  666 International Christ
30 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ19:48.80 255203  678 White Mountain Road
31 Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI19:49.50 278456  650 Baraboo Sharks
32 Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CA19:54.10 298523  710 Southern California
33 David O'Brien   Olympia, WA19:59.00 251353  647 Rad Racing NW/Hagens
34 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA20:03.10 261831  681 Adams Avenue Bicycle
35 Liam Earl   Boise Idaho20:05.40 251347  672 BYRDS (Boise Young R
36 Shaner LeBauer   Potomac, MD20:06.00 310840  657 Artemis
37 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA20:07.90 289433  707 Rocket Sports Racing
38 Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID20:12.40 280215  649 BYRDS (Boise Young R
39 Samuel Rosenberg   Eugene, OR20:15.00 278565  690 Unattached
40 Brian Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT20:19.60 282699  648 Corner Cycle Cycling
41 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA20:29.60 215644  665 International Christ
42 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA20:33.10 254829  674 All Sport-Team Swift
43 Reid Smith   Moraga, CA20:41.70 300086  639 Tieni Duro Junior Cy
44 Lucas Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA20:42.60 316224  644 Unattached
45 Stephen Israel   Moreno Valley, CA20:43.50 304834  689 CPT/Connie Cycling J
46 Davis Wilkey   Denver, CO20:49.60 303138  696 Black Sheep Junior C
47 Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO20:52.90 284765  640 Black Sheep Junior C
48 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA20:53.80 250315  709 Rocket Sports Racing
49 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA21:02.10 274822  693 Team Velosport Club/
50 Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY21:03.80 269420  686 Red Zone Cycling
51 Charles Snead   Northport, AL21:18.10 262201  699 Velo City Pro Cycle
52 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC21:22.00 281805  671 Raleigh Allstars Cyc
53 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO21:27.70 271148  655 Unattached
54 Troy Strickland   San Ramon21:42.90 279824  659 San Jose Bicycle Clu
55 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA21:51.80 255580  642 Morgan Stanley Cycli
56 Logan Feasline   St. Maries, ID21:51.90 295650  654 Coeur d 'Alene Velo
57 Luke Feasline   St. Maries, ID21:52.80 298271  658 Coeur d 'Alene Velo
58 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO21:57.10 271147  663 Unattached
59 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA21:58.40 269793  703 Rocket Sports Racing
60 Eli Kranefuss   Mill Valley, CA22:17.70 295077  651 All Sport-Team Swift
61 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA22:19.70 273036  708 San Diego Bicycle Cl
62 Glenn Ponath   Lake City, CO22:36.20 314332  701 Unattached
63 Enzo Flores   San Diego, CA24:01.30 261832  645 Adams Avenue Bicycle
64 Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI24:18.20 299940  711 Nova Cycle Sports Fo
65 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS25:35.50 255399  673 GP Velotek
DNF Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598  664 Southern California
DNF Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA 292324  679 National Capital Vel
DNF Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912  691 San Jose Bicycle Clu
DNF Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566  697 Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID34:47.70 292378  541 Idaho Cycling Enthus
2 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA35:00.90 222488  537 Lake Washington Velo
3 Gregory Daniel   Englewood, CO35:27.10 298625  548 Unattached
4 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI35:28.90 229280  544 Minneapolis Bicycle
5 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI35:46.40 258681  532 Priority Health Cycl
6 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA35:49.10 264918  553 Team Velosport Club
7 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC35:53.80 230781  533 Raleigh Allstars Cyc
8 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA35:55.40 257206  545 Tieni Duro Junior Cy
9 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS36:06.30 221084  547 Team Power Train
10 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA36:13.80 222322  567 Davis Bike Club/Davi
11 Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO36:15.40 271420  516 Black Sheep Junior C
12 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO36:18.60 255838  513 Big Shark Bicycle Co
13 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA36:35.50 281189  520 Team Specialized Rac
14 Colby WaitMolyneux   Vancouver, WA36:43.10 293479  504 Unattached
15 Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI37:01.90 251212  509 TEAM GEARGRINDER/Tea
16 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC37:18.10 250330  542 Carolina Junior Deve
17 Curtis White   Delanson, NY37:20.00 234696  563 Corner Cycle Cycling
18 Daniel Ward   Columbia, SC37:21.60 289319  506 Forest Acres Cycling
19 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID37:27.90 253956  543 CMG Racing Team/Hamm
20 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY37:28.90 261876  511 Red Zone Cycling
21 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA37:36.70 294531  502 Unattached
22 Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO37:37.70 266626  515 Unattached
23 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA37:40.00 271064  512 Southern California
24 Andy Su   Bend, OR37:48.70 282841  561 Unattached
25 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA37:54.50 219434  522 National Capital Vel
26 Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ37:57.50 223146  577 Team DNA Racing/DNA
27 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX38:11.00 277433  510 Matrix Cycling Club/
28 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA38:16.30 297697  530 All Sport-Team Swift
29 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX38:17.10 185731  568 GS Tenzing
30 Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA38:23.50 257951  517 Frazier Cycling
31 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT38:25.00 237328  562 Velosport Racing/FFK
32 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ38:28.10 231596  529 Somerset Wheelmen
33 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA38:28.30 209303  546 Cycle World/Cycle Wo
34 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL38:30.60 290219  560 Unattached
35 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA38:33.90 235572  564 Corner Cycle Cycling
36 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA38:35.60 227889  549 All Sport-Team Swift
37 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK38:40.10 238789  508 Team Power Train
38 Max Cronyn   Washington, DC38:44.20 277670  556 El Grupo Youth Cycli
39 Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA38:44.60 304782  534 JET Cycling/JETCycli
40 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL38:45.10 233364  505 Orlando Road Club In
41 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX38:54.90 208878  558 Unattached
42 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA38:57.90 209193  531 Team Specialized Rac
43 John Noonan   Evergreen, CO39:08.10 230716  507 WestSide Cycling/RMC
44 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI39:33.40 215610  521 Priority Health Cycl
45 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO39:44.20 228241  539 Clif Bar Development
46 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA39:50.10 274017  552 Frazier Cycling/Fraz
47 Jackson Long   Boulder, CO39:54.10 246024  524 BYRDS (Boise Young R
48 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA39:57.80 251358  555 Team Velosport Club/
49 Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA39:58.50 250108  535 Rad Racing NW/Hagens
50 Justin Belcher   Greensboro, NC40:13.60 298626  566 Greensboro Velo Club
51 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX40:14.30 240838  540 Team Bicycles Inc./T
52 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC40:24.80 259852  525 Carolina Junior Deve
53 Theoren Loo   Madison, WI40:29.20 283731  528 Des Moines Cycle Clu
54 Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA40:36.90 210067  503 Rad Racing NW/Hagens
55 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH40:40.70 211109  527 Project Velo Racing/
56 Andrew Osgood   Modesto, CA40:41.30 228249  514 Valley Spokesmen/VSR
57 Samuel Caroca   Meridian, ID40:50.10 264398  526 BYRDS (Boise Young R
58 Max Toeldte   Boise, ID41:07.60 291393  523 BYRDS (Boise Young R
59 Sam Trop   Draper, UT41:21.10 263601  536 Young Endurance Athl
60 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC41:29.10 256717  518 Carolina Junior Deve
61 Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA41:29.30 240009  557 Frazier Cycling/Fraz
62 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI41:29.40 299939  565 Nova Cycle Sports Fo
63 Paul Price   Columbia, SC41:41.20 296500  519 Forest Acres Cycling
64 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA42:05.00 263998  500 Tieni Duro Junior Cy
65 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO42:09.10 207986  550 National Capital Vel
66 Weston Coker   Columbia, SC42:15.00 294466  551 Forest Acres Cycling
67 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX42:53.00 215629  501 Major Motion Cycling
68 Ernesto Santiesteban   El Paso, TX43:28.30 215628  538 Major Motion Cycling
69 Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA46:21.50 287294  580 JET Cycling/JETCycli
DNF Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA 280894  559 Echelon Santa Barbar
DNF Richard Newman   Weston, FL 288697  554 Unattached

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX32:49.20 194685  338 Hot Tubes Developmen
2 Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA34:50.90 286608  317 Team Specialized Rac
3 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az34:57.60 243091  354 White Mountain Road
4 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA35:03.60 249618  326 Young Medalists/Team
5 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS35:09.10 227335  388 Herring Gas Cycling/
6 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT35:13.90 237769  384 Hot Tubes Developmen
7 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA35:16.40 263055  322 Team Specialized Rac
8 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO35:19.20 259024  331 Carolina Flyers
9 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN35:25.20 251328  378 Prochain Cycling
10 David Kessler   Boulder, CO35:37.10 249191  382 Unattached
11 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD35:48.30 212942  391 Catoctin Cycling Clu
12 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT35:59.20 225407  395 CMG Racing Team/Hamm
13 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC36:09.80 219980  392 Whole Athlete
14 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO36:17.40 295788  339 WestSide Cycling/RMC
15 Mathew Lipscomb   Decatur, GA36:18.90 256439  319 Greenville Spinners
16 Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA36:22.20 251921  311 All Sport-Team Swift
17 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA36:24.30 219706  349 Tieni Duro Junior Cy
18 Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA36:28.30 290380  386 Major Motion Cycling
19 Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO36:29.60 254826  406 Front Rangers Cyclin
20 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT36:33.20 211959  310 Corner Cycle Cycling
21 Kristopher Jorgenson   Boise, ID36:37.60 259997  302 CMG Racing Team/Hamm
22 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN36:38.10 245406  327 TriStar Cycling Team
23 Jonathan MERRIT   36:39.10  405 
24 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ36:41.90 272430  363 RIDECLEAN
25 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA36:43.20 222320  350 Davis Bike Club/Davi
26 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA36:43.30 271685  313 Team Specialized Rac
27 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA36:44.10 219859  393 Team Specialized Rac
28 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL36:47.20 239266  394 XXX Racing
29 Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca36:48.40 300531  352 All Sport-Team Swift
30 Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA36:48.70 226086  332 Team Specialized Rac
30 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO36:48.70 259780  389 Prochain Cycling
32 Gabriel Murray   Longmont, CO36:49.80 232282  375 Black Sheep Junior C
33 Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO36:50.00 267838  307 Front Rangers Cyclin
34 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX36:53.20 254929  314 FCS/ Metro Volkswage
35 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA36:53.50 250164  305 Chester County Cycli
36 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA36:55.10 213564  407 Major Motion Cycling
37 William Rader   Dallas, TX37:04.20 201905  328 FCS/ Metro Volkswage
38 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ37:06.90 188030  355 Team Specialized Rac
39 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX37:13.30 284344  362 Team Bicycles Inc./T
40 Tanner Putt   Park City, UT37:18.00 216553  372 Cole Sport/cole spor
41 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO37:18.00 287780  344 Colavita Racing Inc.
42 Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA37:18.70 258299  321 Whole Athlete
43 Joe Prettyman   Portland, OR37:19.20 284314  364 Beaverton Bicycle Cl
44 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY37:19.20 233370  404 Century Road Club As
45 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL37:21.60 271372  334 Colavita Racing Inc.
46 Andrew Bennett   Eugene, OR37:21.80 282292  385 Team Specialized Rac
47 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA37:28.30 270965  408 San Jose Bicycle Clu
48 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL37:28.50 239823  343 ACT
49 Kendal Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA37:30.10 302677  433 
50 Taylor Gaines   Bloomington, IN37:32.20 200600  316 Prochain Cycling
51 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA37:32.80 229367  398 Frazier Cycling/Fraz
52 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL37:36.30 244277  360 Orlando Road Club In
53 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ37:39.90 253798  370 Bicycle Ranch
54 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA37:57.00 229481  345 Young Medalists/Team
55 Ethan Moorhead   Austin, TX37:58.80 281231  374 Violet Crown Sports
56 Taylor Birmann   Portage, MI37:58.90 237470  320 Priority Health Cycl
57 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA38:02.90 227132  340 Major Motion Cycling
58 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA38:04.20 229606  361 Corner Cycle Cycling
59 Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC38:11.00 263324  315 Greenville Spinners
60 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA38:12.00 251948  397 Young Medalists/Team
61 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA38:14.50 227134  368 Major Motion Cycling
62 Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA38:14.90 276267  304 Southern California
63 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA38:20.60 267927  306 Echelon Santa Barbar
64 Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA38:20.60 256917  308 Tieni Duro Junior Cy
65 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA38:22.70 240558  380 San Jose Bicycle Clu
66 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA38:31.30 272559  342 Davis Bike Club/Davi
67 Angelo Roman   Boise, ID38:34.00 261001  383 CMG Racing Team/Hamm
68 Vance Fletcher   Chariton38:39.00 278921  409 Des Moines Cycle Clu
69 Royce Strange   Dallas, TX38:41.40 243551  341 GS Tenzing
70 Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI38:46.90 193722  387 St Paul Bicycle Raci
71 Michael Small   Little Rock, AR38:49.70 259646  379 Central Arkansas Vel
72 Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO38:57.20 201819  312 Unattached
73 Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN38:58.40 294615  359 Silver Cycling/Silve
74 Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL38:58.70 287067  403 Unattached
75 Spencer Jordan   Conway, AR39:12.50 280531  401 Fayetteville Wheelme
76 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO39:17.20 287772  377 Bike Religion
77 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA39:28.50 283449  366 Young Medalists/Team
78 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK39:33.80 272180  400 Team Power Train
79 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA39:41.20 248058  301 Young Medalists/Team
80 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA39:42.10 224173  300 Major Motion Cycling
81 Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO39:49.70 288750  358 Unattached
82 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC40:01.00 257065  356 Carolina Junior Deve
83 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA40:05.40 298247  371 Bike Religion
84 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA40:08.40 219922  335 Tieni Duro Junior Cy
85 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA40:14.00 234161  381 Stevens Bicycle Raci
86 Benjamin Monaghan   Meridian, ID40:15.30 302538  347 BYRDS (Boise Young R
87 Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO40:20.20 281783  330 Wheatland Wheelers/L
88 Ian Sewalt   Garland, TX40:30.90 257429  324 Unattached
89 Clinton Anderson   Burien, WA40:34.20 273184  376 Northwest Velo/First
90 Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC40:38.20 253239  399 Velosports Racing As
91 Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA40:46.90 242945  337 Frazier Cycling
92 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA40:52.10 200484  425 Rad Racing NW/Hagens
93 Cole Sprague   Bend, OR41:03.40 303580  323 Unattached
94 Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC41:03.50 281682  348 Velosports Racing As
95 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD41:32.40 272713  369 National Capital Vel
96 Cesar Simmons   El Paso, TX41:42.80 215627  367 Major Motion Cycling
97 Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX41:43.70 224826  333 Team Bicycles Inc./T
98 Tanner Robison   Logan, UT41:53.90 294567  336 Logan Race Club
99 Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC42:11.10 271559  390 Uwharrie Wheelmen/po
100 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX42:38.70 238136  309 FCS/ Metro Volkswage
101 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA43:19.30 240832  353 San Jose Bicycle Clu
102 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA43:51.40 285122  357 Corner Cycle Cycling
103 Ian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC45:51.60 257551  303 Velosports Racing As
DNF Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  351 Bicycle Shack Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA47:38.70 272861  14 Century Road Club As
2 Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA48:17.30 116712  Veloce Velo/Webcor B
3 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO49:05.50 198735  Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
4 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA49:08.80 266806  10 Team TIBCO II
5 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO49:53.20 98704  20 Team VBF
6 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL50:22.70 193955  Team VBF
7 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA50:40.10 33201  24 Unattached
8 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO51:00.80 143575  16 Altoona Bicycle Club
9 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA51:17.70 212327  35 Peanut Butter & Co.
10 Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT51:21.40 206044  Unattached
11 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA51:21.60 7113  Specialized Designs
12 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA51:22.80 255006  Alto Velo Racing Clu
13 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO51:49.30 192744  22 XXX Racing
14 Jenn Halladay   Kuna, ID52:08.50 192738  17 Bobs Bicycles Cyclin
15 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA52:15.10 205968  32 Team VBF
16 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA52:32.80 171289  805 Peanut Butter & Co./Twenty12
17 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT52:52.90 201539  18 Salt Lake City Cycli
18 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ53:31.80 276369  11 Peanut Butter & Co.
19 Tyler Stewart   Novato, CA53:32.40 305786  33 Unattached
20 Heather Jackson   Carlsbad, CA53:35.00 294053  21 Unattached
21 Jennifer Wheeler   Tucson, AZ53:35.00 295914  27 Lake Washington Velo
22 Heather Pryor   Sacramento, CA53:58.30 289752  Touchstone Climbing
23 Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA54:10.80 289582  820 Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA54:16.70 255430  803 Los Gatos Bicycle Ra
25 Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID54:37.70 22279  Coeur d 'Alene Velo
26 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO54:37.90 289951  809 Alto Velo Racing Clu
27 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA54:55.50 190817  37 COLAVITA/BACI presen
28 Ashley James   Dousman, WI55:12.10 219841  802 Team Kenda
29 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX55:28.50 288678  19 FCS/ Metro Volkswage
30 Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ56:04.90 263876  12 Specialized Designs
31 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC56:47.00 258102  36 Veloce Velo/Webcor B
32 Marlo Stoutenburg   Sandiego, CA57:15.30 293502  28 Ranchos Cycling Club
33 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO57:18.10 252835  808 Veloforma
34 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX58:12.80 200801  25 NC Cycling
35 Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA58:22.50 294264  801 Los Gatos Bicycle Ra
36 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL59:56.80 182253  806 Team Kenda
37 Mary Ross   Portland, OR1:02:45.80 30645  38 Multnomah Athletic C
38 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO1:08:00.20 203391  804 ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA 214757  812 Specialized Designs
DNF Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063  800 Veloce Velo/Webcor B
DNF STEPHANIE CUCAZ   Lawrenceville 288099  807 Frazier Cycling
DNF Haley Juno-Galdes   Menlo Park, CA 232473  30 Unattached
DNF Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR 255887  13 Unattached
DNF Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102  31 FCS/ Metro Volkswage
DNF Shelley Evans   Gilroy, CA 226087  26 Peanut Butter & Co.
DNF Carmen Small   Durango, CO 229709  29 COLAVITA/BACI presen
DNF Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA 161894  23 Veloce Velo/Webcor B
DNF Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO 142591  34 COLAVITA/BACI presen

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenna Gardner   West Jordan, UT21:39.00 276336  952 PCIM
2 Julyn Aguila   El Paso, TX22:37.20 281791  950 Unattached
3 Mina Anderberg   Boulder, CO22:58.00 269982  957 Flatiron Flyers Juni
4 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI23:36.60 300089  951 Unattached
5 Rebecca Israel   Moreno Valley, CA24:10.90 305237  953 CPT/Connie Cycling J
6 JoAnn Ponath   Lake City, CO24:33.60 314344  959 Unattached
7 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA25:13.90 287901  954 San Diego Bicycle Cl
8 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA25:16.70 311534  956 Unattached
9 Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA25:17.10 304929  955 Fulton Flyers Cyclin
10 Macey Grett   Boise, ID25:21.70 310052  958 BYRDS (Boise Young R
11 Chloe Reeves   Grandrapids, MI28:08.30 310232  961 Rapid Wheelmen
DNF Alexandra Bercaw   North Canton, OH 311405  960 Project Velo Racing/

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO19:40.80 285625  915 Natural Grocers Cycl
2 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO20:05.80 201838  916 Unattached
3 Emma White   Delanson, NY20:13.20 275988  913 Capital Bicycle Raci
4 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI20:32.40 295290  917 Priority Health Cycl
5 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA20:50.70 231847  918 Vapor Racing
6 Claire vanEkdom   Chevychase, MD21:02.40 291367  906 Artemis
7 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA21:04.50 273899  907 Frazier Cycling
8 Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA21:12.60 256332  911 Rad Racing NW/Hagens
9 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA21:18.30 236179  910 Frazier Cycling
10 Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA21:30.70 248452  901 Peanut Butter & Co.
11 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA21:31.60 250449  908 JET Cycling/JETCycli
12 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA21:49.20 311541  902 Unattached
13 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ22:08.20 295300  903 Somerset Wheelmen
14 Hannah McDade   Tigard, OR22:51.10 297261  912 Beaverton Bicycle Cl
15 Madeleine Boutet   Anchorage, AK23:24.10 319940  919 
16 S Fernanda Polanco   El Paso, TX23:45.50 319422  904 Major Motion Cycling
17 Marta Morris   Grand Junction, CO24:17.30 315188  914 Unattached
18 Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA24:22.20 295037  909 Fulton Flyers Cyclin
19 Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC24:35.30 307699  905 Forest Acres Cycling
20 Lucia Carreno   Ruidoso, NM24:42.00 248460  900 Major Motion Cycling
DNF Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO 267818  878 Plano Athletic Cycli

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO42:23.30 260785  874 Team Kenda
2 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC42:32.70 287411  857 Team Kenda
3 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA42:36.50 229338  863 Frazier Cycling/Fraz
4 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA42:50.80 205156  862 The TEAM SoCalCross/
5 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA43:29.20 281672  872 Chester County Cycli
6 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA43:45.50 283586  855 Chester County Cycli
7 Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH45:11.60 308581  859 Bay City Breakers
8 Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID45:12.50 268528  869 BYRDS (Boise Young R
9 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA45:45.80 291028  868 Tieni Duro Junior Cy
10 Niki Reker   Little Canada, MN45:47.10 308210  865 Unattached
11 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI45:56.80 225258  871 Nova Cycle Sports Fo
12 Karla Lopez   El Paso, TX46:49.60 206534  867 Major Motion Cycling
13 Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO47:38.90 310004  864 Unattached
14 Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA47:45.10 229993  877 Helens Racing/Helens
15 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI47:48.40 298510  860 Nova Cycle Sports Fo
16 Larisa Wade   Olympia, WA47:50.60 284842  875 Rad Racing NW/Hagens
17 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL48:17.10 233167  856 Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Ashley StPierre   Eagle, ID49:05.60 281132  858 BYRDS (Boise Young R
19 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA49:13.10 232118  861 Vortex Cycling Club/
DNF Savannah Blake   Boise, ID 277097  866 BYRDS (Boise Young R
DNF Avivah Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO 265185  873 ColoBikeLaw.com

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA39:24.40 207432  841 Peanut Butter & Co.
2 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL39:42.90 225342  838 ABD Cycle Club/ABD C
3 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA40:07.90 186919  845 VRC/NOW-MS Society
4 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA41:16.10 273081  840 Peanut Butter & Co.
5 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO41:24.80 200237  839 Team Kenda
6 Amanda Coker   Clayton, NC42:51.70 299559  835 Raleigh Allstars Cyc
7 Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN42:56.50 290558  828 Unattached
8 Kinsey Loan   Eagle River, AK43:04.60 259166  831 Unattached
9 Somersby Jenkins   Santa Barbara, CA43:20.40 279556  826 Echelon Santa Barbar
10 Megan Baab   Euless Texas 43:23.30 240318  842 FCS/ Metro Volkswage
11 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA43:54.90 286593  830 Chico Corsa Cycling
12 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA44:07.70 256601  834 All Sport-Team Swift
13 Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN44:19.20 307621  843 Minnesota Junior Cyc
14 STEPHANIE CUCAZ   Lawrenceville45:49.40 288099  836 Frazier Cycling
15 Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA46:33.60 281405  833 Northwest Velo/First
16 Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN47:44.10 250763  829 Minnesota Junior Cyc
17 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA47:44.70 251573  844 Chester County Cycli
18 Elizabeth Horne   Boise, ID50:16.00 299238  832 BYRDS (Boise Young R
19 Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO53:04.50 233082  837 Unattached
20 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA55:06.50 257120  825 Tieni Duro Junior Cy
21 Liz Cartwright   Buxton, OR55:21.20 298143  827 Beaverton Bicycle Cl

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee