Race Results for
2010 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals
Louisville, KY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem - Masters - 110-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Elgart   Sacramento, CA2:01:52.90+0 45071  1678 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
1Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA2:01:52.90+0 200149  1678 VOS Racing
2Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK2:16:44.300 58478  1680 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK2:16:44.300 62551  1680 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA2:18:43.000 56118  1683 Radsport Cycling Team
3P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA2:18:43.000 177453  1683 Radsport Cycling Team

Men - Tandem - Masters - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Lerner   Louisville, KY2:02:24.200 207727  1608 Scheller's Racing Team
1Larry Stickler   Glenview, KY2:02:24.200 233853  1608 Sonovelo/Fetzer Cycling Team
2Gary Tingley   San Diego, CA2:11:43.200 161189  1606 Team Velosport Club/Sho-air/Sonance
2Kevin Unck   Alta Loma, CA2:11:43.200 36215  1606 Coates Cyclery Cycling Club/Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team

Men - Tandem - Masters - 90-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1O'Brien Forbes   West Chester, OH2:02:06.800 11991  1649 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc/Huntington Bank
1John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH2:02:06.800 153866  1649 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc/Huntington Bank
2Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY2:02:10.200 11159  1648 Better Cycling of Louisville
2Michael McShane   Louisville, KY2:02:10.200 23836  1648 Better Cycling of Louisville
3Randal Warren   Chicago, IL2:02:10.70+0 37289  1645 xXx Racing
3Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL2:02:10.70+0 184183  1645 Alberto's Sport
4William Crecelius   Louisville, KY2:02:21.100 165332  1647 Better Cycling of Louisville/Papa John's Racing Team
4Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY2:02:21.100 109373  1647 Better Cycling of Louisville/Papa John's Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma1:29:19 226695  10 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY1:37:34 201741  105 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2256.25Terrie Clouse   Monument, CO1:37:35 242221  92 ColoBikeLaw.com
3262.50Giselle Weekes   Greenville, SC1:37:35 143069  91 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu
4268.75Jennifer Martin   Erie, PA1:37:39 60147  104 Team 53X11 Coffee
5275.00Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA1:37:51 65334  99 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6281.25Marni Harker   Washington, DC1:41:54 15086  96 Team Kenda
7287.50Sandra Talavera   Nashville, TN1:42:00 89430  106 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
8293.75Monica McDonald   Eau Claire, WI1:42:00 280818  90 Team Chiropractic Partners
9300.00Kim Wik   Fremont, CA1:44:04 254251  100 Team Affinity/Team iPass
10306.25Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN1:45:30 302812  97 Velo Duluth
11312.50Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc1:45:34 274917  102 Asheville Fitness Club
12318.75Betsy Kogan   Los Angeles, CA1:51:07 285657  103 VRC/NOW-MS Society
13325.00Monique Karlen   Madison, WI1:51:24 165538  94 Team Kenda

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA24:24.9 31886  69 Southern California Velo
2305.00Susan McDonough   York, ME24:25.6 49468  71 Sports TEAM The/T.E.A.M. Fuji
3310.00Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY24:25.9 31818  66 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Ful
4315.00Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT24:26.5 147582  75 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling T
5320.00Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT24:27.6 208087  74 Spin Cycle Racing
6325.00Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY24:28.6 118465  61 Century Road Club Association/C
7330.00Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY24:35.0 278482  77 Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY/Corn
8335.00Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA24:37.6 45299  68 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al
9340.00Linda Margraf   Southlake, TX32:55.1 22496  72 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita R
10345.00Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ33:07.8 273819  85 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu
11350.00Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA35:02.2 197530  57 Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
12355.00Sue Skarin   Redlands, CA38:10.7 229267  70 Citrus Valley Velo
13360.00Stephanie Hyatt   Springboro, OH39:25.9 281752  83 Team Dayton Bicycling/Michelob
14365.00Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY01:21.1 290519  59 Rogue Racing Project
DNSMarilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  73 ABD Cycle Club
DNFStephanie Breslin   Centerville, OH 294010  84 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc./Team
DNFMarianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427  55 Carolina Bicycle Company/Subaru

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.00Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY1:21:02 127444  40 Century Road Club Association/H
2358.33Arrietta Clauss   Madison, WI1:22:57 266230  36 MadCity Velo Club
3366.67Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA1:24:31 135462  41 Steel City Endurance
4375.00Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ1:24:40 49047  38 Somerset Wheelmen
5383.33Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS1:24:46 59609  44 Free State Racing
6391.67Jane Geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH1:25:39 261161  37 Lake Effect Cycling Team/Team L
7400.00Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI1:29:16 177665  39 Planet Bike
8408.33Leslie Selden   Louisville, KY1:29:16 46781  46 Davis Bike Club
9416.67Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY1:29:18 35453  42 Team Hammer Nutrition
10425.00Joanne Schmitz   Walla Walla, WA1:36:16 178823  43 Wheatland Wheelers/L'Ecole No.

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA1:18:22 215631  26 HPC
2437.50Marie DeRosa   New York, NY1:18:22 168181  24 VO2maxOut.com
3475.00Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE1:25:29 207376  22 TEAM TBB/ DEEP BLUE

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC1:48:18.6 185224  229 Carolina Bicycle Company/Subaru
2209.38Colleen Cornelius   Lexington, KY1:48:26.0 308167  223 Promotioncycling.com
3218.75Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL1:49:22.7 218675  237 
4228.12Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL1:49:59.5 217819  230 Outspokin Bicycles
5237.50Anne Donley   Boulder, CO1:50:00.1 227028  221 
6246.88Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH1:55:20.7 200960  222 Team Kenda
7256.25Erica Hemmy (1 - Cat3)   Apo, AE1:55:21.6 141938  224 S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team
8265.62Kelly Kowalczyk   Louisville, KY1:59:15.6 292135  234 Rogue Racing Project
9275.00Mary Penta   Louisville, KY2:00:56.3 104027  232 Scheller's Racing Team
DNSHaley Juno-Galdes   Menlo Park, CA 232473  226 
DNSElizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  233 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Rip Nicholson   Virginia Beach, VA1:45:34 251160  183 Carolina Flyers
2210.71Leslie Jennings (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:45:48 167524  178 
3221.43colleen paine   Dahlonega, GA1:45:49 259938  184 Pedal Right Cycling Team
4232.14Michele Moulton   Albany, GA1:45:53 283377  186 Project Cannibal Peloton
5242.86Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM1:45:54 272625  182 Free State Racing
6253.57Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS1:46:07 180587  185 Free State Racing
7264.29Melissa Corliss (1 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH1:46:18 285661  176 Team Dayton Bicycling/Michelob
8275.00Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC1:49:52 213948  187 Carolina Bicycle Company/Subaru

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC2:02:40.8 84776  142 Absolute Racing Team
2253.57Samantha Brode (House)   Akron, OH2:08:13.8 206620  152 Carbon Racing
3257.14Dianna Del Fante   Brea, CA2:08:15.3 220742  143 OCW/Paramount Racing/Paramount
4260.71Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI2:08:15.9 130161  158 Planet Bike
5264.29Lisa Tumminello   Steamboat Springs, CO2:08:16.5 184590  149 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita R
6267.86Lori Harward   Salt Lake City, UT2:08:17.0 247090  147 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling T
7271.43Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL2:08:17.4 256789  125 Bike America Racing Team
8275.00Traci Cummings   Williamsville, NY2:08:18.2 198115  134 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc./Tom
9278.57Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA2:08:18.4 148911  128 CAWES p/b Specialized
10282.14Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC2:08:25.2 61179  137 Team Kenda
11285.71Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN2:11:28.9 57292  127 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12289.29Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL2:17:16.6 236641  144 xXx Racing
13292.86Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN2:20:00.0 275395  150 Team Belladium
14296.43Joan Hanscom   Chicago, IL2:20:00.4 186556  141 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bic
15300.00Charlayne Barger   Chandler, AZ2:20:02.3 195195  151 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
16303.57Tricia Sandstrom   Seattle, WA2:24:54.6 220308  159 Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
17307.14Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA2:25:16.8 177331  140 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
18310.71Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA2:30:32.1 70202  154 Chester County Cycling Foundati
19314.29Janice Eirich   Cumming, GA2:43:11.1 307920  145 Pedal Right Cycling Team
DNFParri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  153 Team Belladium
DNFCathy Cote   Winter Springs, FL 302518  138 Atlantic Shores Velo
DNFBonnie Breeze   San Clemente, CA 4720  146 Southern California Velo

Mixed - Tandem - Masters - 110-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN2:03:50.000 158605  1691 Gopher Wheelmen
1Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN2:03:50.000 46011  1691 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Bianchi/Grand Performance
2Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA2:04:06.000 46765  1692 Cycles Veloce
2Pamela Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA2:04:06.000 315736  1692 Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green

Mixed - Tandem - Masters - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Eppen   1:58:38.000  1627 Iowa City Cycling Club
1Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA1:58:38.000 217761  1627 Iowa City Cycling Club
2Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH1:58:39.000 292549  1621 Sunapee Racing Team
2Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH1:58:39.000 30782  1621 Sunapee Racing Team
3Helene Carabin   Bethesda, MD2:01:42.000 189404  1622 Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Racing
3Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK2:01:42.000 189403  1622 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC2:02:21.000 1829  1628 Team A.C.E.
4Cara Applegate   Asheville, NC2:02:21.000 133102  1628 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc./Performance Bicycle Racing
5Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV2:03:10.000 172363  1626 Backyard Bike Club/Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
5Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV2:03:10.000 32526  1626 Backyard Bike Club/Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
6peter baughman   Carnation, WA2:04:22.000 243415  1625 Lake Effect Cycling Team/Team Lake Effect
6Jane Evely   Carnation, WA2:04:22.000 162455  1625 Team Summa/Team SummaCare
7leigh cherni   Cincinnati, OH2:13:05.000 322632  1620 
7Matt Wind   Cincinnati, OH2:13:05.000 97430  1620 

Mixed - Tandem - Masters - 90-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Aimone   Belleville, MI2:03:44.000 149474  1661 Wolverine Sports Club
1Anne Marie Phillips   Brevard2:03:44.000 129691  1661 Wolverine Sports Club
2Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL2:04:08.000 21461  1658 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2Sharon Smith   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL2:04:08.000 296276  1658 VeloBrew Cycling Club/Velobrew Racing
3Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI2:12:30.000 180532  1660 Planet Bike
3Kathryn Schaus   Chippewa Falls, WI2:12:30.000 317982  1660 Planet Bike

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee