Race Results for
Central Coast Circuit Races
Fort Ord, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.28Nick DellaMaggiore   Morganhill, CA00:00.0 288006  174 TBS Racing
2Mike CASTALDO   00:00.0  177 
3459.62Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  166 Third Pillar
4465.29Vladimir Sayno   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270447  168 SJBC
5Rich DELLA MAGGIORE   00:00.0  175 
6476.63Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA00:00.0 271991  172 One Team Racing
7482.30Brian McLean   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 278289  156 Los Gatos
8487.97Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 235653  163 
9493.64Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 296426  157 SJBC
10499.31Chris De Deaux   Turlock, CA00:00.0 184911  152 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11504.98Jason Schmidt   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 231913  171 Unattached
12Pinto FRANK   00:00.0  176 Joselyns Bicycles
13516.32Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 285617  150 SJBC
14521.99Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198040  170 Squadra Ovest Cycling
15527.66Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 275797  154 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
16533.33Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 245065  153 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
17539.00Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292461  151 Five Rings Cycling Center
18544.67Joshua Orzech   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 307459  159 
19550.34Brad Cannella   Cambria, CA00:00.0 92638  173 SLO Nexus-Gym One
20556.01Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA00:00.0 305647  155 Los Gatos
21561.68C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 202272  179 Third Pillar
22567.35Paris Loader   Salinas, CA00:00.0 245328  178 Unattached
23573.02Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 242549  167 Third Pillar
24578.69James Lopez   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 21581  169 Unattached
25584.36James Thompson   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 303482  164 SJBC
26590.03Amit Paz   Danville, CA00:00.0 203861  160 Taleo Racing
DNSFrank Pinto   Monterey, CA00:00.0 227583  161 Joselyns Bicycles
DNSSean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA00:00.0 300546  165 SJBC
DNFJonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 240114  158 Third Pillar
DNFJonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.0 200129  162 SJBC

Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.05Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA00:00.0 271874  913 SJBC
2398.80Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 189959  918 Fightin' Bobas
3411.55Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA00:00.0 261379  908 Fighin' Bobas
4424.30Philip Vrieling   Modesto, CA00:00.0 185026  911 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5437.05Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00.0 268821  903 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6449.80darren ellenburg   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 309043  902 SJBC
7462.55Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00.0 259077  916 San Jose Bicycle Club
8475.30Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 305076  906 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
9488.05Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 259261  919 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
10500.80Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00.0 250497  917 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11513.55Peter Mehlitz (1 - Cat5)   Milpitas, CA00:00.0 241434  905 
12526.30Paul Robins   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 243094  909 One Team Racing
13539.05Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  915 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
14551.80Scott Lewis   San Jose, CA00:00.0 166779  904 TBS Racing
15564.55Robert Woodward   Madera, CA00:00.0 303875  912 Central Valley Cycling
16577.30Mark Smallwood   Modesto, CA00:00.0 304897  910 Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team
17590.05Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270475  907 SJBC
DNSAllan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 51079  900 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPPhilippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA00:00.0 207662  901 SJBC
DNFThomas Brinton   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 275407  914 Unattached

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.25Terry Daniels   Occidental , CA00:00.0 175739  605 Echelan
2377.51Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 75334  612 TBS Racing
3385.77fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 304367  629 Unattached
4394.03Steven Au   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 91064  601 Team Roaring Mouse
5402.29Lei Deng   Daly City, CA00:00.0 239454  607 Third Pillar
6410.55Lee Millon   Winters, CA00:00.0 254073  616 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7418.81Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA00:00.0 294849  627 
8427.07Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  637 Unattached
9435.33Justin Leopold   Independence, MO00:00.0 299868  634 Unattached
10443.59Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA00:00.0 278478  614 NA
11451.85Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA00:00.0 160274  615 Well's Fargo Racing Team
12460.11Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 167402  631 Webcor/Alto Velo
13468.37Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 289093  636 ThirstyBear Cycling
14476.63Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  619 Webcor/Alto Velo
15484.89Will Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237997  625 squeaky chains
16493.15David Bangor   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 306411  602 Chica Sexy
17501.41Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  603 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
18509.67Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00.0 266310  621 Webcor/AltoVelo
19517.93Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA00:00.0 278338  604 NA
20526.19David Porter   San Jose, CA00:00.0 126711  622 TBS Racing
21534.45Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 281233  611 Team Roaring Mouse
22542.71Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA00:00.0 228089  626 East Bay Velo Club
23550.97Jay Ferguson   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 74292  610 Colavita Racing Inc.
24559.23Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA00:00.0 223520  638 TBS Racing Team
25567.49Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 97873  628 TBS Racing
26575.75Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 186081  635 Metromint Cycling
DNSGeoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 205688  606 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
DNSBenjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA00:00.0 178595  608 Sugar CRM
DNSRalph King   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52299  613 Third Pillar
DNSMateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA00:00.0 255427  620 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPJames Allen   Danville, CA00:00.0 287305  600 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPAnthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 245065  609 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNPTodd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 296426  617 SJBC
DNPJonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 240114  618 Third Pillar
DNPJonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.0 200129  623 SJBC
DNPJuan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 219477  624 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPWilliam Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00.0 206162  630 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPSteven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  632 Third Pillar
DNPJames Thompson   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 303482  633 SJBC
DNPC Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 202272  639 Third Pillar

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.05Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA00:00.0 54692  503 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2364.11Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00.0 48416  505 Webcor/Alto Velo
3388.17Larry Hampson   Marina, CA00:00.0 49323  509 VOS Racing
4412.23J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 87571  504 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
5436.29Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 235126  501 Webcor / Alto Velo
6460.35Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 198811  508 California Giant Berry Farms/S
7484.41Gordon Martine   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 218819  511 VOS Racing
8508.47Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA00:00.0 155801  502 VOS Racing
9532.53John Schaupp    Watsonville, CA00:00.0 48510  507 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
10556.59Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA00:00.0 195743  510 VOS Racing
DNSJamie Willin   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 38466  506 the olympic club

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.67David Wyandt   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 39090  80 Unattached
2290.37Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224998  87 Metromint Cycling
3302.07Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00.0 86484  75 Team Clif Bar
4313.77Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 207753  88 Fusion Sport USA
5325.47Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 72893  83 Unattached
6337.17Cameron Barnes   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 319652  70 
7348.87Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 198331  77 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
8360.57Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 270120  73 Metromint Cycling
9372.27Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00.0 200292  76 Squadra Ovest Cycling
10383.97Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00.0 204018  78 Squadra Ovest Cycling
11395.67Jesse Chebot   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 209391  71 Third Pillar
12407.37Josh Snead (1 - Cat2)   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 135947  90 Unattached
13419.07Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 291277  82 Alto Velo Racing Club
14430.77Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 255576  79 Team Specialized Racing Junior
15442.47Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00.0 65800  89 Webcor/Alto Velo
16454.17Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 179930  86 IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
17465.87Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 281204  81 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18477.57Robbie Franscioni   Salinas, CA00:00.0 298805  74 California Giant Cycling
DNSGeoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 205688  72 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.41John Trefethen   Danville, CA00:00.0 212376  230 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
2294.57Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 690  220 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
3306.73Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 152176  227 SJBC
4318.89Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME00:00.0 196229  223 Webcor/Alto Velo
5331.05Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  222 California Giant Cycling
6343.21Edward Goulet   Felton, CA00:00.0 48541  240 Unattached
7355.37David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA00:00.0 55625  233 One Team Racing
8367.53Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA00:00.0 146243  232 SJBC
9379.69Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 205076  221 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
10391.85Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca00:00.0 52696  236 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
11404.01Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255539  239 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
12416.17Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 167402  229 Webcor/Alto Velo
13428.33Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA00:00.0 11877  242 
14440.49Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  241 Unattached
15452.65David Allen   Capitola, CA00:00.0 1399  237 Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
16464.81Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 289093  234 ThirstyBear Cycling
17476.97Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 196695  238 Squadra Ovest Cycling
18489.13George Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 168005  231 Webcor/Alto Velo
19501.29William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00.0 206162  228 Webcor/Alto Velo
20513.45Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 219680  235 Unattached
DNSJohn Trefethen   Danville, CA00:00.0 212376  226 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNSDennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 54895  224 
DNFJonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA00:00.0 113194  225 SJBC

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.60Edwin Rambuski   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 29071  762 Team Rambuski Law
2310.32Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 74410  761 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
3321.04Jan Huptych   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 86954  760 ThirstyBear Cycling
4331.76Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 34910  765 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
5342.48Edward Goulet   Felton, CA00:00.0 48541  759 Unattached
6353.20Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 46157  755 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
7363.92Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA00:00.0 5785  763 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
8374.64Courtney Grossman   Salinas, CA00:00.0 86795  767 VOS Racing
9385.36John Steggall   Davis, CA00:00.0 135891  766 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10396.08Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA00:00.0 271874  769 San Jose Bicycle Club
11406.80Bfrank Colson   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 168536  764 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
12417.52Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00.0 268821  750 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13428.24Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA00:00.0 45922  768 San Jose Bicycle Club
14438.96Lee Millon   Winters, CA00:00.0 254073  753 Davis Bike Club Race Team
15449.68Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00.0 250497  757 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNSRobert HENNINGSEN   00:00.0  751 
DNSKarl Schilling   San Jose, CA00:00.0 47556  756 Los Gatos
DNPSteven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00.0 136178  752 SJBC
DNPDennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 126404  754 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNPRod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00.0 265576  758 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPDerrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00.0 259077  770 San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.55Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA00:00.0 303586  562 Unattached
2545.90Nathan Wood   Seaside, CA00:00.0 248406  560 SB Racing
3553.25Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA00:00.0 287487  553 VOS / Cycles Gladiator
4560.60Samuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 233607  563 Unattached
5Ben HERKEN   00:00.0  555 
6575.30Brad Cannella   Cambria, CA00:00.0 92638  551 SLO NEXUS
7582.65Anthony Silva   Salinas, CA00:00.0 310207  564 
8590.00Jose Maldonado   Oaxaca00:00.0 316282  556 
DNSChad Anderson   Livermore, CA00:00.0 304315  550 
DNSJeff Hartley   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 310531  554 West County Revolution
DNPJames Copsey   Salinas, CA00:00.0 319902  552 N/A
DNPMark Nelson   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 304686  557 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPDan Romo   Campbell, CA00:00.0 306608  558 SJBC
DNPNathan Williams   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 307180  559 SJBC
DNPJonathen COPSEY   00:00.0  561 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.41Will Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237997  916 squeaky chains
2461.93Vladimir Sayno   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270447  926 SJBC
3468.45Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 311816  921 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
4474.97Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA00:00.0 301465  906 Santa Barbara Chicken Ranch
5481.49Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 240114  913 Third Pillar
6488.01Paul Yun   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 288635  920 SLO Nexus- Gym one
7494.53Scott Moore   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256976  912 JRVS/Casey Auto
8501.05Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 245065  905 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
9507.57Blake Pepper-Tunick   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 281777  915 All Sport - Team Swift
10514.09Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 275797  909 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
11520.61David Bangor   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 306411  900 Chica Sexy
12527.13Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  910 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
13533.65Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 186081  923 Metromint Cycling
14540.17Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 235653  917 
15546.69Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 195972  914 Team Oakland
16553.21Christopher Fan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 306494  907 Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente
17559.73Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292461  901 Five Rings Cycling Center
18566.25Christopher Elbo   Oakland, CA00:00.0 287728  904 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
19572.77Brett Sullivan   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 104488  918 SLO Nexus-Gym One
20579.29Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 242549  925 Third Pillar
21585.81Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA00:00.0 305647  911 Los Gatos
DNSChaminda Fernando   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 289337  908 
DNSSean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA00:00.0 300546  919 SJBC
DNPJeff Byrd   Salinas, CA00:00.0 268757  902 VOS
DNPChris De Deaux   Turlock, CA00:00.0 184911  903 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNPThomas Brinton   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 275407  922 Unattached
DNPNICO CERNA   Salinas, CA00:00.0 242278  924 VOS Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.75Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219555  124 Touchstone Climbing
2427.92Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224272  122 Bici Sport
3480.09Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208125  121 Touchstone Climbing
4532.26Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:00.0 195322  123 Touchstone Climbing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.19Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 219869  152 Ohana Sport
2518.38Donna Nice   San Jose, CA00:00.0 310519  151 
3540.57Yuko Soneoka   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 305096  153 Early Bird Women's Development
4562.76Sophie Barbier   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 304031  155 Unattached
5Christianna GATHERER   00:00.0  154 
DNFJennifer Kalich   Aromas00:00.0 297754  150 Joselyn's Bicycles-Monterey

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 2947  180 Team Rambuski Law
DNFMichele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 273618  181 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee