Race Results for
Homegrown Cyclocross Series
Fresno , CA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd TUGGLE    472 
2 Nicholas Caldera (1 - Cat4)   Clovis, CA248167  467 Tri Sport
3 George CIORDAS    471 
4 Jack Maddux   Fresno296879  468 Team Specialized Racing Junior
5 Jason Fuller   Fresno, CA303339  463 Central Sierra Cyclists
6 David Maddux   Arnold Ca287009  469 
7 Jeff Gledhill   Clovis, CA282233  470 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
8 Brad KOOIMAN    464 
9 Jake LILES    462 
10 Jonah Miller (2 - Cat4)   Visalia, CA325472  465 
11 Fernie BERNARDINO    466 

Men - Cat3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim SITTON    254 
2 Michael BEERS    258 
3 Rick Ferdinandsen   Fresno, CA304441  257 
6 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA287510  256 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
6 George KNOTT    259 
7 MARK JONES   Fresno, CA328860  255 
8 Dennis BALL    260 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Parson   Covington, LA236117  89 Unattached
2 Woody WOODS    90 
3 Daniel TORRES    92 
4 Ronald SEQUEIRA    88 
5 Luke GAALSWYK    91 
6 Brian MONTY    87 
7 Robert Woodward   Madera, CA303875  86 

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darren Rich   Visalia, CA114347  103 Sierra Bicycle Werks
2 Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA31332  105 Sierra Pacific Racing
3 Sydney Newsom   Fresno, CA258955  102 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNF Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA242560  106 Yahoo Cycling Team

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Lund   Fresno, CA276566  195 Central Valley Cycling
2 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA45071  196 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 craig rannells   Clovis, CA329964  197 
4 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA45299  104 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason LOMBARD    508 
2 Sean Smith   Fresno, CA302246  595 
3 Vince Gagliardi   Fresno, CA303540  507 
4 Nick FERGUSON    524 
5 Felicia Gomez   Fresno, CA180522  518 Vapor Racing
6 Gary Raley   Turlock, CA295945  511 
7 Mike BRASIOR    514 
8 Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA242583  520 Third Pillar
9 Joseph Fronteras   Visalia, CA262145  519 
10 Vicente SANTIAGO    526 
11 PABLO ARMIGO   Fresno, CA271774  521 
12 Robert Walker   Fresno, CA329816  516 
13 Les HANSEN    596 
14 Andrew Miguel   Fresno, CA303633  510 Unattached
15 Dustin McMillan   Arden, NC308533  509 
16 Larry PEER    594 
17 Brandon SCOVILL    513 
18 Nick BETNER    512 
19 Matthew Bryant   Fresno, CA284297  523 
20 Max Orendorff   Fresno, CA258994  515 
21 Justin HAZEL    525 
22 Kevin MAHAN    527 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Maddux   Fresno, CA307136  121 
2 Jack Maddux   Fresno296879  120 
3 Ryan BROOKS    123 
4 Cameron SASSER    124 
5 Ren Cotter   Fresno, CA286364  125 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
6 Marcos NUNEZ    127 
7 Marco MARCOQUIN    126 

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Felicia Gomez   Fresno, CA180522  19 Vapor Racing
2 Ruste Jenkins   Fresno, CA304436  17 Stevens Bicycle Racing
3 Tammy RICKENBERGER    18 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Baeley HEARLD    33 
2 Jules TUGGLE    32 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee