Race Results for
Madera County Stage Race
Madera, CA
(Event Information)
Hill Climb ITT on 03/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA28:59.7 238694  42 Bissell Pro Cycling
2 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA29:04.6 23057  29 BISSELL Pro Cycling
3 Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA30:00.0 305668  10 BISSELL pro cycling
4 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA30:20.2 204739  50 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR30:43.3 216155  
6 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA30:45.0 195652  31 
7 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA30:55.6 242560  54 Yahoo Cycling Team
8 Nic Hamilton   30:56.4  27 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
9 Christopher Lyman (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA30:57.7 267171  41 Team Specialized Racing Masters
10 Philip Mooney (2 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA31:02.7 206962  49 Yahoo Cycling Team
11 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA31:12.0 121729  40 Above Category Racing
12 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO31:24.6 224219  Dogfish Racing Team
13 Justin Laue   Austin, TX31:41.5 264982  38 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
14 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (3 - Cat1)   Sonoma, CA31:53.8 274643  Team NorCal Bike Sport
15 Charlie Avis (4 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA31:56.4 224306  Trek Livestrong U23 Team
16 Jeremy Vennell   32:01.3  75 BISSELL Pro Cycling
17 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA32:05.2 40703  Yahoo Cycling Team
18 James Wingert   San Diego, CA32:09.9 256481  74 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
19 Eric Kimbles (1 - Cat2)   Larkspur, CA32:10.2 60096  33 ThirstyBear Cycling
20 Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA32:21.4 188287  22 Prolong Energy
21 Ryan Parnes (5 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA32:26.3 220414  55 Yahoo Cycling Team
22 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA32:36.3 276108  28 Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Filip Vanacht (6 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA32:46.7 245198  69 Yahoo Cycling Team
24 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA32:53.0 172541  53 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
25 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA32:58.5 128847  44 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 John Wilk   Oakland, CA33:01.6 199951  73 Yahoo Cycling Team
27 Will Routley   33:08.2  59 Jelly Belly Cycling Team Presented by Kenda
28 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA33:12.0 256539  61 Metromint Cycling
29 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA33:13.9 234584  12 Williams Cycling
30 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA33:14.1 224998  Metromint Cycling
31 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA33:17.4 153684  68 Metromint Cycling
32 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA33:18.5 4838  Yahoo Cycling Team
33 Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA33:21.7 272691  45 Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA33:23.0 133433  56 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
35 Charles Alexander (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA33:24.4 206466  Davis Bike Club
36 Nathaniel English (7 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA33:24.4 258309  21 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
37 Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA33:50.5 241648  11 Lake Washington Velo
38 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA33:54.9 47388  35 Yahoo Cycling Team
39 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA34:00.2 240033  67 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
40 Jason King   Napa, CA34:01.5 211026  34 Davis Bike Club
41 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA34:06.5 239919  14 Williams Cycling
42 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA34:07.9 199599  43 Webcor/Alto Velo
43 Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA34:09.4 198206  23 BISSELL Pro Cycling
44 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA34:12.5 246669  71 Davis Bike Club Race Team
45 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA34:15.7 138129  17 Webcor/Alto Velo
46 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA34:22.7 187271  37 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
47 Travis T   San Francisco, CA34:24.2 158451  65 Metromint Cycling
48 Katheryn Mattis   34:29.9  47 Webcor Builders
49 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA34:30.8 286608  39 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
50 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA34:37.2 80925  58 Team Specialized Racing Masters
51 Dustin Diede   Napa, CA34:38.6 206844  19 Precision Bicycles/Team Precision
52 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA34:41.6 266806  62 Team Tibco II
53 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA34:41.7 187667  32 Form Fitness
54 Peter Taylor (3 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA34:46.7 219859  66 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
55 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA34:50.9 249743  63 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
56 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA34:56.5 26205  51 Team Specialized Racing Masters
57 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA34:59.7 207547  16 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
58 Eric Fischer (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA35:02.4 246309  24 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
59 Russell White   Lafayette, CA35:28.0 236024  72 Davis Bike Club
60 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA35:41.1 232172  20 
61 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT35:45.3 43613  18 Wells Fargo Racing Team
62 Katharine Carroll (8 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA36:16.7 212327  13 Proman Hit Squad
63 James LaBerge   Napa, CA36:26.1 221376  36 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
64 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX36:27.7 266817  60 Wells Fargo Racing Team
65 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA37:11.5 155433  70 SLO Nexus-Gym One
66 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA37:20.6 210604  46 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
67 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA37:47.6 269476  30 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
68 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA38:00.4 210981  26 Team TIBCO
69 Brooke Miller (9 - Cat1)   Sebastopol, CA39:17.7 196453  48 Team TIBCO
70 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA39:46.3 127804  25 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
71 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA40:15.7 271541  52 Wells Fargo Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee