Race Results for
Masters Track District Championships
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keila Classen (1 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 239635   Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728   Health is Wealth /Health is Wealth
2 Sandra Miller   San Francisco, CA 349396   Early Bird Women's
3 Cecelia Altamirano (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 196913   MRB/Scwalbe

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beverly Chaney (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, CA 221127   Touchstone Climbing
2 Kelly Bartholomew   San Rafael, CA 48431   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
3 Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA 68813   DBC

Women - Master - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA 179650   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
2 Ileana Garcia (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 236207   San Jose Bicycle Club
DNS Robin Harness (Cat4)   Carmel Valley, CA 315794   Velo Club Monterey Inc./Velo Club Monterey Racing

Women - Master - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Elgart (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45299   

Women - Master - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Woods (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, CA 65809   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
DNF Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Metromint Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernhard Stonas (1 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 67169   BBC
DNS Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Albrecht   Chico, CA 47091   Chico Corsa Cycling Team/Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNS John Licatesi   Davis, CA 183265   Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Steve Jones   San Jose, CA 272546   NorCal Elite Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
2 Ken Sato   Santa Cruz, CA 82199   Team Bicycle
3 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling
DNS Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA 30073   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Andreas Vogel   San Francisco, CA 237199   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Tim Lydon   Sunnyvale, CA 21896   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
3 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
4 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA 270067   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
5 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383   Major Motion
DNS Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
DNF Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo

Mixed - Master - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Simmons   San Jose, CA 90241   Garden City Cyclists
2 Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 45020   NorCal Elite Cycling
3 Raymond Gildea (1 - Cat4)   Emerald Hills, CA 133970   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized

Mixed - Master - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527   Team Hammer Nutrition
2 Peter Tapscott   Portola Valley, CA 52800   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Richard DiGennaro   Albany, CA 111664   Team Fast FREDDIE
4 Jeffrey Pallin   Menlo Park, CA 106496   Third Pillar
5 Frederick Proudman   Foley, AL 46135   Lamorinda Cycling Club

Mixed - Master - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elgart (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45071   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA 117518   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA 202171   Team Hammer Nutrition

Mixed - Master - Masters - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA 45626   Jaeger Wheelmen
DNS William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee