Race Results for
Masters Track District Championships
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Team Sprint on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Warren Geissert (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA1.13.64 45370   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
1 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA1.13.64 215434   Momentum Racing California
1 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA1.13.64 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters

Men - Master - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Malenke   Roseville, CA1.10.44 82738   Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
1 David Allen   Pleasant Hill, CA1.10.44 198650   LTO
1 Allen Vugrincic   Palo Alto, CA1.10.44 157409   Momentum Coaching Group
2 John Licatesi   Davis, CA1.15.33 183265   Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Rich Rozzi (1 - Cat4)   Hollywood Ca1.15.53 230031   Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing
2 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA1.15.53 202515   Metromint Cycling

Men - Master - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA1.13.43 45020   NorCal Elite Cycling
1 Warren Geissert (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA1.13.43 45370   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
1 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA1.13.43 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Raymond Gildea (1 - Cat4)   Emerald Hills, CA1.13.85 133970   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
2 John Simmons   San Jose, CA1.13.85 90241   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
2 Keith Macbeth   Santa Cruz, CA1.13.85 214177   San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Master - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA1.18.0 251716   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
1 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA1.18.0 219527   Team Hammer Nutrition
1 Peter Tapscott   Portola Valley, CA1.18.0 52800   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA1.18.85 117518   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Richard DiGennaro   Albany, CA1.18.85 111664   Team Fast FREDDIE
2 Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA1.18.85 45626   Jaeger Wheelmen

Women - Master - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA56.56 75728   Health is Wealth /Health is Wealth
1 Sandra Miller   San Francisco, CA56.56 349396   Early Bird Women's
2 Elizabeth Hernandez-Jones   Morgan Hill, CA57.25 280037   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
2 Stephanie Hsieh (1 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA57.25 187592   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC

Women - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA52.05 195720   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
1 Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA52.05 179650   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
2 Kelly Bartholomew   San Rafael, CA54.4 48431   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
2 Beverly Chaney (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, CA54.4 221127   Touchstone Climbing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee