Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic-2011 MOUNTAIN
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 04/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Graves     Yeti Fox Factory Team
2 Brian Lopes   Laguna Beach, CA 21573  Oakley / Ibis / Marzocchi
3 Danny Hart     Giant Factory Off-Road Team
4 Bryn Atkinson     Transition Racing
5 Kyle Strait   Costa Mesa, CA 143063  Pivot/ODI/Oakley/SDG/ Mavic/ TLD
6 Andrew Neething     Giant Factory Off-Road Team
7 Tyler Immer   Rancho Murieta, CA 276049  Yeti Fox National Team
8 Kirt Voreis     10 Specialized AllRide
9 Roger Rinderknecht     BMC Racing
10 Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA 146687  Giant Factory Off-Road Team
11 Blake Carney   Camarillo, CA 200586  11 
12 John Swanguen   San Diego 175203  12 DRD X-Fusion Intense
13 Lars Sternberg   Ferndale, WA 185351  13 Transition Racing
14 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA 160802  14 DRD X-Fusion Intense
15 Michael Haderer   Concord, CA 190065  16 
16 Richard Rude JR   Redding, CT 209311  18 Yeti Fox National Team
17 Mitch Chubey     15 
18 Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO 118005  17 SRAM
19 Tyler McCaul   Aptos, CA 178124  19 GT Bicycles
20 Clerentz Jerome     20 Cannondale
21 George Stephenson   Folsom, CA 209787  21 Yeti/Fox/Smith/Schwalbe
22 Kevin Aiello   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 245409  22 KHS Bicycles Inc
23 Jonathan Buckell   Pasadena, CA 218074  23 Foes/Azonic
24 Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA 175124  24 Transition Bikes
25 John Inglis   Norco, CA 265763  25 Foes
26 Austin Aldrich     26 Specialized AllRide Academy
27 Lear Miller   Sedona, AZ 221501  27 Team Geronimo/Banshee
28 Scott Papola   Santa Cruz, CA 198497  28 
29 Bradley Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA 198527  29 Specialized
30 Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi 154486  30 Epicenter cycling/ Evan Turpen
31 Christopher Van Dine   Jim Thorpe, PA 95441  31 Cannondale
32 Tim Mangini   Benicia, CA 249448  32 

Women - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Kintner   Seattle, WA 186217  Transition Racing
2 Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT 187041  
3 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ 75536  KHS Bicycles
4 Eva Castro     SPECIALIZED-MAMMOTH
5 Sondra Williamson   Carpinteria, CA 218537  Specialized
6 Annemarie Hennes   Santa Cruz, CA 280075  Family Cylcing Center
7 Katie Holden   Scotts Valley, CA 198434  Specialized USA
8 Mary Moncorge   Fairfax, CA 285422  Santa Cruz Alliance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUOREOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee