Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals
Plano, TX
(Event Information)
Individual Pursuit on 07/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18 (3 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Daniel   Englewood, CO03:34.2 298625  20 Chipotle Junior Development Team
2 Mathew Lipscomb (1 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA03:34.2 256439  Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team
3 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT03:37.3 211959  13 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
4 Thomas Wrona (1 - Cat5)   Whispering Pines, NC03:39.9 230781  18 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
5 William Rader (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX03:40.1 201905  11 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling Team
6 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA03:41.3 267927  10 Echelon Santa Barbara
7 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA03:42.5 298247  VRC/NOW-MS Society
8 Joe Prettyman (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR03:45.1 284314  12 Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team/Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
9 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID03:45.6 292378  17 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
10 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX03:46.6 284344  31 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling Team
11 Andrew Lanier Jr (2 - Cat2)   Gilroy, CA03:46.9 226086  Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
12 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA03:47.0 222322  Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Daniel Secor (1 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO03:48.9 310267  15 
14 Bobby Unverzagt (3 - Cat2)   Torrance, CA03:52.4 253787  South Bay Wheelmen
15 Grant Mills   Mc Kinney, TX03:56.9 330116  30 Frisco Cycling Club
16 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC04:02.0 249535  19 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
17 Connor Williams (2 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC04:12.0 218723  16 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
18 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX00:00.0 240838  14 Team Bicycles Inc./TBi - Dedicated Race Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 17-18 (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC02:40.7 287411  208 Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS
2 Kate Wilson (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA02:42.7 258361  204 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
3 Jacqueline Denny (1 - Cat4)   Liberty, MO02:49.8 260785  206 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
4 Corrie Karas   Rochester, MI02:54.3 353448  205 
5 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA02:56.1 232118  201 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/MVP Health Care Cycling
6 Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA02:59.0 308071  207 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee