Race Results for
Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.72Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA 286757   Southern California Velo
2450.67Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CA 298523   Southern California Velo
3467.62Gage Hecht   Parker, CO 277074   IC3
4484.57Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Swiss American
5501.52Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752   
6518.47Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
7Alexandro RESENDEZ      Major Motion Junior Development
8552.37Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
9569.32Angel Lopez   Ruidoso, NM 275705   Major Motion Junior Development
10586.27Lauro CHAVIRA   El Paso, TX 339210   Major Motion Junior Development

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.12Geoffrey Curran   Tustin, CA 275866   Team Surf City Cyclery
2257.59Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ 305218   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3266.06Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT 293880   BikeFix Utah
4274.53Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659   Team Specialized
5283.00Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167   SJBC
6291.47Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   Chipotle Junior Development Team
7299.94Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912   SJBC
8308.41Zack Gould   Boulder, CO 228241   Chipotle Junior Development Team
9316.88Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA 297159   Southern California Velo
10325.35Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Junior
11333.82Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   Chipotle Junior Development Team
12342.29Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838   Chipotle Junior Development Team
13350.76Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ 300281   Strada Racing
14359.23Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086   SJBC
15367.70Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879   Team Specialized
16376.17Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized
17384.64Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   The Green Team
18393.11Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
19401.58Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling
20410.05Derek Cote   Burlington, CT 320000   Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
21418.52Dante MALDONADO   El Paso, TX 339218   Major Motion Junior Development
22426.99Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
23435.46Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO 266626   Chipotle Junior Development Team
24443.93Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   Landis/Trek
25452.40Braden Sherwood   Queen Creek, AZ 337534   Two Wheel Jones
26460.87Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822   Sho-Air/Rock n Road
27469.34Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193   Sho-Air/Rock n Road
28477.81Jarred Jordan   Murrieta, CA 332992   Simple Green/Bike Religion
29486.28Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA 214863   Simple Green/Bike Religion
30494.75Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Chipotle Junior Development Team
31503.22Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   Wally's Bicycles
32511.69Goran Grozic   Mesa, AZ 309237   DNA Cycles Racing
33520.16Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT 283479   Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
34528.63Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   SC Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.41Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA 294531   Team Swift
2221.50Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   Southern California Velo
3228.59Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID 292378   Hot Tubes
4235.68Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ 306603   El Grupo Youth Cycling
5242.77Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355   Southern California Velo
6249.86Gregory Daniel   Englewood, CO 298625   Chipotle Junior Development Team
7256.95Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564   Major Motion Cycling
8264.04Payson McElveen   Durango Co 276372   Chipotle Junior Development Team
9271.13Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927   Echelon Santa Barbara
10278.22John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963   All Sport-Team Swift
11285.31Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276   Strada Racing
12292.40Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
13299.49Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   Southern California Velo
14306.58Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   AZ Devo
15313.67Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   DNA Cycles Racing
16320.76James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
17327.85Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Sho-Air/Rock n Road
18334.94Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Sho-Air/Rock n Road
19342.03Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697   All Sport-Team Swift
20349.12Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus Racing
21356.21Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629   Major Motion Junior Development
22363.30Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
23370.39Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
24377.48Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO 267838   Chipotle Junior Development Team
25384.57Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
26391.66Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134   Major Motion Development
27398.75Oliver Donkervoet   Honolulu, HI 299938   Boca Hawaii
28405.84Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Cycle World
29412.93Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   DNA Cycles Racing
30420.02Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132   Major Motion Development
31427.11Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   Team Specialized
32434.20Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO 201819   Chipotle Junior Development Team
33441.29Kevin McQuaid   Laguna Beach, CA 296326   Sho-Air/Sonance
34448.38Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306   Southern California Velo
35455.47Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173   Major Motion Development
36462.56Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA 226086   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
37469.65Derek Courtney   Upland, CA 237915   Southern California Velo
38476.74Hugh Brown   Richmond, VA 279902   Chipotle Junior Development Team
39483.83Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   Sun & Ski Sports/Southern Elite
40490.92Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo Youth Cycling
41498.01Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
42505.10Nicholas Green   Rockport, TX 305071   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
43512.19David Kessler   Boulder, CO 249191   Chipotle Junior Development Team
44519.28Ernesto Santiesteban   El Paso, TX 215628   Major Motion Cycling
45526.37Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Sho-Air/Rock n Road

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.72Peter Coulson   San Diego , CA 158739   DNA Cycles Racing
2207.58Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV 28603   Allegiant Airlines
3212.44Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon Gran Fondo
4217.30Bill Ossofsky   Mammoth Lakes, CA 26888   Allegiant Airlines
5222.16Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV 53621   Allegiant Airlines
6227.02Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
7Joel CASTRO      La Jolla
8236.74Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
9241.60Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   Barry Lasko DDS
10246.46Cale Reeder   Cameron Park, CA 272237   Echelon Gran Fondo
11251.32William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   Specialized Racing Team
12256.18Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
13261.04Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters
14265.90Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA 15179   Better Beverages
15270.76Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308   Allegiant Airlines
16275.62Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838   Team Vitesse
17280.48James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   Team WM/AZ Masters
18285.34Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
19290.20Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
20295.06Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA 29369   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
21299.92Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ 196239   Team RPM
22304.78David Able   Flagstaff, AZ 287839   Team Pay & Take
23309.64James Pearce   Las Vegas, NV 254706   Allegiant Airlines
24314.50Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417   Landis/Trek
25319.36Doug Terrell   Phoenix, AZ 47706   GST Racing
26324.22Kam Zardouzian   Solana Beach, CA 188451   Island Boy Racing
27329.08Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Team Specialized Racing Masters
28333.94Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
29338.80Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
30343.66David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882   CA Pools Dewalt
31348.52Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA 218958   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
32353.38Wade Morrison   Scottsdale, AZ 82248   Team Body Sync
33358.24David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
34363.10Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
35367.96Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO 48571   Vics Espresso
36372.82Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   Sun Coast Velo
37377.68Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520   DNA Cycles Racing
38382.54Klaus Gaar   Henderson, NV 215157   Allegiant Airlines
39387.40Michael Pastore   Avon, CO 85683   Team WM/AZ Masters
40392.26Sean Watkins   Carlsbad, CA 37362   Wattie Ink.
41397.12Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357   Team WM/AZ Masters
42Jose NICOLA      La Jolla
43406.84Kurt Luoni   Encinitas, CA 58906   American Interbanc Mortgage
44411.70Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766   Team WM/AZ Masters
45416.56Michael Simmons   602-228-9391 288546   Arizona Masters Racing
46421.42Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ 27190   Team WM/AZ Masters
47426.28Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891   Team WM/AZ Masters
48431.14Matthew Joy   Scottsdale, AZ 50371   Landis/Trek
49436.00Aaron Walker   Tempe, AZ 246787   Team Vitesse
50440.86Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   Echelon Gran Fondo
51445.72Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Honeywell Cycling
52450.58Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040   Barry Lasko DDS
53455.44James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Barry Lasko DDS
54460.30Randolph Ortega   El Paso, TX 188655   HealthMAXX
55465.16Eric Johnson   Redlands, CA 55982   Team Redlands
56470.02Frank Lujan   Santa Teresa, NM 187707   HealthMAXX
57474.88Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
58479.74Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV 120963   Barry Lasko DDS
59484.60Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA 26855   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
60489.46Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
61494.32Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ 153317   San Tan Racing
62499.18Armando LIZARRAGA   Manteca, CA 143339   La Jolla
63504.04Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA 197813   Cal Pools/DeWalt
64508.90Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV 154752   Barry Lasko DDS
65513.76eric taylor   Tucson, AZ 273841   Kaladi Cycling
66518.62Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV 272049   Barry Lasko DDS
67523.48Vincent Pandes   Encinitas, CA 81181   Island Boy Racing
68528.34Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Team WM/AZ Masters
69533.20Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ 21472   Man in the Moon Racing
70538.06Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Cal-Pacific Export Packers
71542.92Thomas Eichen   Los Alamitos, CA 10571   Cal-Pacific Export Packers
72547.78Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   Team WM/AZ Masters

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.86Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592   Barry Lasko DDS
2280.89Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Team WM/AZ Masters
3287.92Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN 49932   Ft Wayne Outfitters
4294.95Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA 44197   Swamis Cycling
5301.98Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068   Team Rhino
6309.01Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
7316.04Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
8323.07Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   OKC Velo
9330.10Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
10337.13Donald Stimson   Newcastle, WA 67392   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seattle Super Squadra C
11344.16Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191   Bountiful Mazda
12351.19Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   Sports Base Online
13358.22Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910   Team WM/AZ Masters
14365.25Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
15372.28Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   Bicycle Ranch
16379.31David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
17386.34Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV 291027   Barry Lasko DDS
18393.37Victor Miera   Las Vegas, NV 280155   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
19400.40Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO 31245   Vic's Espresso/Peerless/BMCT
20407.43Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Team WM/AZ Masters
21414.46terry orcutt   Scottsdale, AZ 305416   Arizona Masters Racing
22421.49Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA 120335   Team Redlands
23428.52James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
24435.55Jorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755   Honeywell Cycling
25442.58Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing
26449.61Stanley Graves   Phoenix, AZ 289810   Bicycle Haus Racing
27456.64Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team WM/AZ Masters
28463.67david hughes   El Paso, TX 311896   HealthMAXX
29470.70Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   Team WM/AZ Masters
30477.73Rick Varela   El Paso, TX 169320   Sun City Cab
31484.76John Kelly   Maumelle, AR 48395   CARVE
32491.79John Price   Albuquerque, NM 213065   
33498.82Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   Landis/Trek
34505.85Ed Bottrell   Central Lake, MI 201201   
35512.88William Waller   Show Low, AZ 272265   Black Hills Domestiques
36519.91Louis Vergne   Phoenix, AZ 36610   Unattached
37526.94Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA 294002   Los Gatos
38533.97Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745   Buckhead Velo Bolla Wines
39541.00Doug Forsha   Scottsdale, AZ 155879   Team RPM
40548.03Richard Ortega   El Paso, TX 197294   HealthMAXX
41Oscar MURILLO      La Jolla
42562.09Daniel Belling   Temecula, CA 46908   Simple Green/Bike Religion
43569.12John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203   Summit Velo
44576.15Randy BOLES   Tempe, AZ 304215   Bicycle Haus Racing
45583.18Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA 120660   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
46590.21Anthony Ritter   Scottsdale, AZ 248286   Team WM/AZ Masters

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.62Michael Sorensen   San Lorenzo, NM 273862   
2Roy QUADE      BiciSport
3440.52Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ 113000   Thunder Mountain Cycling
4449.97Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA 51495   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
5459.42Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK 62551   OKC Velo
6468.87Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978   Honeywell Cycling
7478.32Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT 180955   
8487.77Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136   Aggress
9497.22Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ 305794   Team WM/AZ Masters
10506.67Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 81544   Team Headstrong
11516.12Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ 280420   Aggress
12525.57Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
13535.02S Robson (Rob) Walton   Scottsdale, AZ 37148   Boston Mountain Cyclists
14544.47Tony Contreras   Surprise, AZ 7624   Swiss American
15553.92Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT 16081   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.35Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ 305495   Tolero Racing
2458.63Gabriel Santoyo   Scottsdale, AZ 332166   Bicycle Haus Racing
3461.91Carlos Paradelo   Phoenix, AZ 336712   Focus Racing
4465.19Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ 332926   DNA Cycles Racing
5468.47Marc Overson   Vail, AZ 288760   Tolero Racing
6471.75Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ 324434   Bicycle Haus Racing
7475.03Alan Hamberlin   Gilbert, AZ 319748   Focus Racing
8478.31Jeff Dupuis   Mesa, AZ 81130   Two Wheel Jones
9481.59Douglas Ritenour   Phoenix, AZ 313820   Bicycle Haus Racing
10484.87michael evanoff   Phoenix, AZ 307024   Swiss American
11488.15Michael Brown   Goodyear, AZ 210504   DNA Cycles Racing
12491.43Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Swiss-Jobing
13494.71Michael Gutierrez   Maricopa, AZ 213068   Landis/Trek
14497.99John Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254809   Two Wheel Jones
15501.27Phillip Maxwell   Mesa, AZ 325068   DNA Cycles Racing
16504.55Brian deGuzman   Paradise Valley, AZ 302206   Bicycle Haus Racing
17507.83Stephen Klock   Phoenix, AZ 289181   Swiss American
18511.11Brent Graham   Fountain Hills, AZ 313582   Bicycle Haus Racing
19514.39Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440   DNA Cycles Racing
20517.67Sean Connolly   Gilbert, AZ 304257   Two Wheel Jones
21520.95Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ 304500   Tolero Racing
22524.23Joseph Gemma   Peoria, AZ 167754   Swiss American
23527.51Jeff Siepker   Gold Canyon, AZ 160411   Two Wheel Jones
24530.79Gary Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ 305563   Bicycle Haus Racing
25534.07Son Nguyen   Oro Valley, AZ 333650   Tolero Racing
26537.35Kevin La Ra   Chandler, AZ 218894   Landis/Trek
27540.63Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ 256056   Tolero Racing
28543.91Robert Fleckenstein   Tucson, AZ 247132   Tolero Racing
29547.19Kristofer Haws   Tucson, AZ 215603   Tolero Racing
30550.47Christopher Hodgson   Tucson, AZ 304783   Tolero Racing
31553.75Kerry Zuber   Tucson, AZ 288239   Tolero Racing
32557.03Aram Malinich   Flagstaff, AZ 279279   Bicycle Haus Racing
33560.31Philip Martens   Scottsdale, AZ 329520   Bicycle Haus Racing
34563.59Brian Rees   Phoenix, AZ 270197   Carlos O'Briens Racing
35566.87Hector Cardenas   Tucson, AZ 306706   Tolero Racing
36570.15mike sanchez   Phoenix, AZ 305142   Carlos O'Briens Racing
37573.43Lucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ 287608   Bicycle Haus Racing
38576.71Alex Garcia   Marana, AZ 272960   Tolero Racing
39579.99Aaron Lawson   Phoenix, AZ 334766   Bicycle Haus Racing
40583.27Michael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ 251760   Landis/Trek
41586.55Nicholas Risher   Phoenix, AZ 328792   Swiss-Jobing
42589.83Kurt Stelling   Phoenix, AZ 285665   Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNFjohn harris   Tucson, AZ 276156   Tolero Racing
DNFERIC MILLER   Tucson, AZ 332458   Tolero Racing

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.33Logan Phippen   Ogden, UT 265398   
2420.57Jeffrey Mozingo   Rifle, CO 25293   Two Rivers Cycling
3424.81Ryan Petry   Tempe, AZ 336768   ASU Cycling
4429.05Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   Team Pay 'N Take
5433.29clint Bluestein   Phoenix, AZ 335860   San Tan Racing
6437.53Joshua Kasumovic   Fountain Hills, AZ 327544   Watts Up Sports
7441.77Isaiah Jerez   Henderson, NV 320404   Penta
8446.01Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ 42581   Summit Velo
9450.25Shawn Snelling   Albuquerque, NM 303602   
10454.49Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA 211968   
11458.73Chuck VanDrunen   Gallup, NM 278927   Rez Dog Racing
12462.97James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC 319362   ASU Cycling
13467.21Keith Brodsky   Chatsworth, CA 230882   LA county bicycle coalition
14471.45James Groos   Costamesa, CA 303630   Unattached
15475.69Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO 178769   GS Boulder
16479.93Marcos Esparza   Cambridge, MA 306598   El Grupo Youth Cycling
17484.17mark ryan   Phoenix, AZ 298303   team Pay 'n Take
18488.41J CARNES   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Team Pay 'N Take
19492.65Scott Skinner   Anthem, AZ 304800   Team WM/AZ Masters
20496.89Dirk Hollebeek   Gallup, NM 278665   Rez Dog Racing
21501.13Thomas Stephenson   Apple Valley, CA 198126   Cal Pools/DeWalt
22505.37Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639   
23509.61Michael MINTON   Goodyear, AZ 255336   
24513.85David Rakestraw   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   NAU Cycling
25518.09jeff krienke   Edgewood, NM 308040   Zia Velo
26522.33Ryan Thill   Scottsdale, AZ 335080   MangOcado
27526.57Tom Gifford   Santa Fe, NM 318606   
28530.81Paul Grube   Henderson, NV 331962   Team Fluid Las Vegas
29535.05Chris Race   Henderson, NV 330716   Team Fluid Cycling
30539.29Tim Ketelaar   Las Cruces, NM 309230   Zia Velo
31543.53Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT 308066   Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
32547.77Paul Thompson   Mesa, AZ 266625   Team DNA
33552.01Tyler Perry   Tempe, AZ 334460   
34556.25Ken Montaney   Tucson, AZ 301455   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
35560.49Ethan Powers   Fort Collins, CO 322682   NAU Cycling
36564.73Brandon Davidson   Mesa, AZ 287201   NAU Cycling/Summit Velo
37568.97Court Fetter   Mesa, AZ 177101   Team WM/AZ Masters
38573.21Eric Trujillo   Redlands, CA 304164   Citrus Valley Velo
39577.45Sean Suriano   Mesa, AZ 336180   Team Kenda
40581.69John Suriano   Chandler, AZ 274765   Team Kenda
41585.93Gabe Paola   Cavecreek, AZ 287112   Tribe Racing
42590.17Michael Slaughter   West Jordan, UT 335060   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.65TRAPPER STEINLE   Littleton, CO 288416   Bicycle Ranch
2334.69Kevin Taddonio   Phoenix, AZ 209212   Tribe Multisport
3337.73Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ 149788   Unattached
4340.77George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Bike Ranch
5343.81Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ 277660   El Grupo Youth Cycling
6346.85Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT 298172   Needles Peak
7349.89brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ 305379   DNA Cycles Racing
8352.93Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042   Team Helen's/8WC
9355.97Todd Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ 305227   Carlos O'Briens Racing
10359.01Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ 294312   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11362.05Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ 305869   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12365.09michael blevins   Sandy, UT 308631   Canyon Bicycles
13368.13Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ 306832   Battenkill
14371.17Josh Maule   Phoenix, AZ 41473   ATC-Lawyers Realty
15374.21Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA 186735   B&L Bike and Sport
16377.25Roger Learned   Ormond Beach, FL 101801   Primal-The Bike Shop Race Team
17380.29Ryan Hayles   Tempe, AZ 292573   Bicycle Haus Racing
18383.33Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834   Landis/Trek
19386.37Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV 304065   Allegiant Airlines
20389.41Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley 249038   Unattached
21392.45Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UT 181987   Canyon Bicycles
22395.49William (Alex) Toussaint   Oro Valley, AZ 142458   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23398.53Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA 289664   Simple Green/Bike Religion
24401.57Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   Bicycle Ranch
25404.61David Gurvine   Tucson, AZ 304378   FBF Racing
26407.65Darin Fila   Mesa, AZ 254582   DNA Cycles Racing
27410.69Ryan McGuigan   Tucson, AZ 292721   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
28413.73Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT 295868   Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
29416.77Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ 278383   Bicycle Haus Racing
30419.81Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380   Bicycle Haus Racing
31422.85Durrant Williams   Tempe, AZ 288045   San Tan Racing
32425.89Andy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Bicycle Haus Racing
33428.93Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 304228   ATC-Lawyers Realty
34431.97Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370   Half Acre Cycling
35435.01Jason Suarez   Anthem, AZ 126232   The Green Team
36438.05David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999   DNA Cycles Racing
37441.09Buzz Nanavati   Springfield, IL 316770   Park Place
38444.13Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   Joe's Pro Bikes
39447.17zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos O'Briens Racing
40450.21Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Carlos O'Briens Racing
41453.25Aaron Bailey   Chandler, AZ 222705   Canyon Bicycles
42456.29Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ 237021   ATC-Lawyers Realty
43459.33Don Eldridge   Mesa, AZ 157555   DNA Cycles Racing
44462.37John Walker   Riverside, CA 190643   Citrus Valley Velo
45465.41Robert Evans   Chandler, AZ 252668   Focus Racing
46468.45Eran Mahrer   Scottsdale, AZ 303105   Team WM/AZ Masters
47471.49Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890   Form Fitness
48474.53Brad Erwin   Chandler, AZ 266063   DNA Cycles Racing
49477.57Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ 287284   Carlos O'Briens Racing
50480.61darrall dennee   Mesa, AZ 292158   Two Wheel Jones
51483.65Jonathan Sussman   Brookline, MA 296768   Bicycle Haus Racing
52486.69James Chao   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 301634   Herbalife LaGrange
53489.73Joshua Smith   Erie, CO 215580   
54492.77Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL 306387   Half Acre Cycling
55495.81Jason Paez   Whittier, CA 270844   SC Velo
56498.85casey skyberg   Black Hawk, SD 317204   Black Hills Domestiques
57501.89Richard Hutton   Tucson, AZ 256865   Summit Velo
58504.93Tim Pierce   Kenmore, WA 309353   ByrneInvent Jet City Velo
59507.97Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   Two Wheel Jones
60511.01Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567   Web-Op/Focus
61514.05Dorian Blanco   Albuquerque, NM 296750   Cafe Giuseppe
62517.09Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   Bicycle Haus Racing
63520.13Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA 271294   Pasadena Athletic Association
64523.17Gerrit Mack   Tempe, AZ 308045   Carlos O'Briens Racing
65526.21Victor Barreiro   Bonita, CA 239888   Cal Pools
66529.25Paolo Barrera   Phoenix, AZ 305304   Bicycle Haus Racing
67532.29Tyson Kelley   Anthem, AZ 280849   Bicycle Haus Racing
68535.33Derron Woodfork   Scottsdale, AZ 256264   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
69538.37Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367   Wild Trak Bikes Racing
70541.41George Robles   Wilmington , DE 141512   ATC-Lawyers Realty
71544.45Adam Smith   Tucson, AZ 273725   FBF Racing
72547.49Antonio Gonzales   Lakewood , CA 309947   Unattached
73550.53Sean Fessenden   Sandy, UT 165677   Canyon Bicycles
74553.57Dave Sellers   Salt Lake City, UT 210155   Rocky Mountain Cycle Club
75556.61TI MORSE   Scottsdale, AZ 304857   Carlos O'Briens Racing
76559.65Ywaine Klix   Oro Valley, AZ 273128   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
77562.69Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
78565.73Travis Jones   Mesa, AZ 303083   Two Wheel Jones
79568.77Steven Goble   Gold Canyon, AZ 254386   Two Wheel Jones
80571.81Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA 157356   Celo Pacific
81574.85James Eliopulos   Oro Valley, AZ 273714   FBF Racing
82577.89John Ward   North Ogden, UT 267584   Utah Premier - Ski Utah
83580.93Matthew Fairbourn   Sandy, UT 278311   SLC Bicycle Co.
84583.97C (Joseph) Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514   Landis/Trek
85587.01Craig Miranda   Silver City, NM 250760   
86590.05Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos O'Briens Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.97Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497   Carlos O'Briens Racing
2308.74Charles Cassin   Denver, CO 287030   Blacksheep Junior Cycling
3313.51James Enright   San Francisco, CA 227219   Swamis Cycling
4318.28Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's/8WC
5323.05Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251783   Donny's Cafe Racing
6327.82Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO 305918   Bicycle Haus Racing
7332.59Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   Dallas Racing/Park Place Dealerships
8337.36Matt Chanin   Albuquerque, NM 6615   The Bicycle Company El Paso
9342.13Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ 288591   Tachycardia Racing
10346.90Gabriel Murray   Longmont, CO 232282   BRC U-25
11351.67Christian Lopez   Oro Valley, AZ 274181   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12356.44George Varhola   Tucson, AZ 208689   Team Colleen
13361.21matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ 288775   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14365.98Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ 249884   Echelon Racing
15370.75Steven Davis   San Diego, CA 256520   SPY OPTICS
16375.52Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA 287474   Southern California Velo
17380.29Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
18385.06Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ 284734   Bicycle Haus Racing
19389.83Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT 248015   
20394.60Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT 220468   Revolution Cafe Rio
21399.37Yannio Davila   Gillette, WY 54184   Team High Plains
22404.14Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA 253377   Farestart b/b Cobalt Mortgage
23408.91Scott Schraff   Phoenix, AZ 31778   Bicycle Haus Racing
24413.68Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT 273772   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
25418.45Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
26423.22Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ 266465   Honeywell Cycling
27Jose R LOPEZPORTILLO      P&S SPECIALIZED
28432.76Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN 260519   Team Helen's/8WC
29437.53Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ 259990   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
30442.30John Platero   Newbury Park 49472   Liquid Fitness
31447.07Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ 252667   Web-Op/Focus
32451.84Christian Schlabach   Silver City, NM 282599   Landis/Trek
33456.61Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA 259341   Monster Media - SC Velo
34461.38wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA 254622   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
35466.15Steve Riddle   Albuquerque, NM 272236   
36470.92Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   Watts Up Sports
37475.69Hubert Otlik   Irvine, CA 251613   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
38480.46Jason Habeger   Oceanside, CA 286003   Swamis Cycling
39485.23Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA 244512   Web-Op/Focus
40Ernesto YBERRI      P&S SPECIALIZED
41494.77Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ 295121   Bicycle Haus Racing
42499.54David Ubinger   Chaparral, NM 253918   Southwest X-Ray
43504.31Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827   
44509.08Rodney Erkson   Centennial, CO 292126   Team Body Sync
45513.85Matthew Konyn   Canton, MI 222731   HealthMAXX
46518.62Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ 258249   Landis/Trek
47523.39Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ 107784   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
48528.16Troy Burns   Vail, AZ 239690   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
49532.93Michael Bridschge   Coolidge, AZ 48992   
50537.70Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA 293308   Swamis Cycling
51542.47Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   Aggress
52547.24Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ 79942   Carlos O'Briens Racing
53552.01Perry Hall   Park City, UT 206431   Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
54556.78Brian Bangma   Ada, MI 175053   Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
55561.55Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   El Grupo Youth Cycling
56566.32John Rachfal   Needham , MA 28984   Tri State Velo
57571.09Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT 243931   Spin Cycle Racing
58575.86Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ 55106   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
59580.63James Davis   Chandler, AZ 60564   Summit Velo
60585.40Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   Bicycle Ranch
61590.17Kevin Miller   Chino, CA 221365   SC Velo

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.76Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO 276415   Team juwi solar/First Solar
2165.52Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
3170.28David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685   Team Specialized
4175.04Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718   Landis/Trek
5179.80William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Bicycle Haus Racing
6184.56Lars Finanger   The Woodlands, TX 204441   Swamis Cycling
7189.32Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007   Team Rio Grande
8194.08Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA 291414   Echelon cycle & multisport
9198.84Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ 241388   Bicycle Ranch
10203.60Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO 257288   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
11208.36Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA 156543   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
12213.12Kyle Peppo   New York, NY 231787   Century Road Club Association
13217.88Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Full Circle Sports
14222.64Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912   
15227.40Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA 239048   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
16232.16Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098   Team Rio Grande
17236.92James Morrison   Sidney, ME 246459   Embrocation Cycling Journal
18241.68Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578   ICC/Nuvo Cultural Trail
19246.44Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 164982   Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
20Sergio ESCUTIA      Peltier-Cobb Cycling/BikeZone
21Pablo CRUZ      Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
22260.72Jason Asay   Orem, UT 249740   
23265.48Bayden PRITCHARD    356520   Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
24270.24Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN 283629   BMC Mountainbike Development Team US
25275.00Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ 288720   Bicycle Ranch
26279.76Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152   Fort Lewis College Cycling
27284.52Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   Bicycle Haus Racing
28289.28Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX 158616   The Bicycle Company
29294.04Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
30298.80Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   Dallas Racing/Park Place Dealerships
31303.56Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732   Carlos O'Briens Racing
32308.32Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   Acqua al 2/SDBC
33313.08Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   Red Peloton
34317.84Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526   Southern California Velo
35322.60John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA 52283   Team Helen's/8WC
36327.36John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862   Wolf Pack Cycling
37332.12Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
38336.88Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO 178763   Skins Racing
39341.64Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
40346.40Robert Lofgran   Taylorsville, UT 177392   Revolution Cafe Rio
41351.16Kit Recca   Golden, CO 252699   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
42355.92Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad 170578   A Road Bike 4U
43360.68Steven Larsen   Placerville 203934   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
44365.44Nathaniel Beams   Dallas, TX 259780   McDonalds Cycling Team
45370.20Michael Gil   San Francisco, CA 261220   Metromint Cycling
46374.96Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
47379.72William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407   Team Specailized
48384.48Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ 61037   Carlos O'Briens Racing
49389.24Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196   Carlos O'Briens Racing
50394.00Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   SoCalCycling.com
51398.76Chris Burnham   Oceanside, CA 282651   Swamis Cycling
52403.52Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Bicycle Haus Racing
53408.28Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ 260527   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
54413.04David Welsh   Tucson, AZ 142434   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
55417.80Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024   Davis Bike Club
56422.56Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI 241064   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
57427.32Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736   Team Clif Bar
58432.08Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA 270120   Metromint Cycling
59436.84Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
60441.60Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
61446.36Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336   Acqua al 2/SDBC
62451.12Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359   Southern California Velo
63455.88Lance Niles   Lafayette, CO 233828   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
64460.64Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   Metromint Cycling
65465.40Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA 277285   SoCalCycling.com
66470.16Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   Bicycle Ranch
67474.92Brad Johnson   Flagstaff, AZ 102931   Bicycle Ranch
68479.68Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos O'Briens Racing
69484.44Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Bicycle Ranch
70489.20Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   Bicycle Ranch
DQTodd Robertson   Boulder, CO 209859   Skins Racing

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.93Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167682   Chipotle Development Team
2144.61Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   Monster Media - SC Velo
3147.29James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243   SKLZ pb Pista Palace
4149.97Charles BRYER    353722   Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
5152.65R Trueheart Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   Bicycle Haus Racing
6155.33Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
7158.01Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT 264518   Canyon Bicycles
8160.69Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
9163.37Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ 226665   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
10166.05Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   SKLZ p/b Pista Palace
11Chad HARTLEY      kenda p/b geargrinder
12171.41Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254   Landis/Trek
13174.09Chris HILLIER   Fort Collins, CO 210990   Colavita Racing Inc.
14176.77Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA 274643   Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
16179.45Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO 313428   Team juwi solar/First Solar
17182.13Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   Team Rio Grande
18184.81Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA 58272   Monster Media - SC Velo
19187.49Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375   Team juwi solar/First Solar
20190.17David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT 277908   Canyon Bicycles
21192.85Garrett White   Broomfield , CO 202202   Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
22195.53Bain Foote   Madison, MS 189143   Herring Gas Cycling Team
23198.21Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
24200.89Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165   Grandstay Hotels
25203.57Greg Krause   Littleton, CO 255940   Team juwi solar/First Solar
26206.25Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019   Team Rio Grande
27208.93Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726   Live Train Race
28211.61Brian Husen   Albuquerque, NM 88298   Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
29214.29Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311   Panther/Competitive Cyclist
30216.97travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ 268330   Landis/Trek
31219.65Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024   SKLZ pb Pista Palace
32222.33William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ 106574   Pista palace
33225.01Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA 156086   SKLZ pb Pista Palace
34227.69Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   SKLZ pb Pista Palace
35230.37Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
36233.05Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM 288135   
37235.73Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA 267171   Team Specialized Racing
38238.41Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
39241.09Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586   Live Train Race
40243.77Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903   Team Rio Grande
41246.45Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA 256258   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
42249.13Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
43251.81Richard Geng   Berlin 301115   Mesa State College
44254.49Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519   Team Bicycle Heaven
45257.17John Phillips   Edwards, CO 128667   Team Rio Grande
46259.85Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
47262.53Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT 293408   Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
48265.21Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544   Lucky Pie p/b Raining Faith Message
49267.89Keith Harper   Boulder, CO 46856   Team juwi solar/First Solar
50270.57David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
51273.25Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
52275.93Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095   Specialized/Porcupine Racing
53278.61Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
54281.29Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   o2 Modern Fitness
55283.97Ryan Cross   Holland , MI 193829   Panther/Competitive Cyclist
56286.65Logan Loader-Mooney   Felton, CA 198542   Verizon Wireless u25
57289.33Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO 206355   Team Rio Grande
DNFBrian Rach   Chilton, WIInc. 257820   ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449   JETCycling
2Julyn AGUILA   El Paso, TX 281791   Major Motion Junior Development

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.42Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO 201838   Chipotle Junior Development Team
2531.71Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ 305597   El Grupo Youth Cycling
3590.00Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ 271873   Two Wheel Jones

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tiana Row   El Cajon Ca 285915   Team Cycles Brixton

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nicole Marcoe   Sausalito, CA 205002   
2556.67Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ 264011   Strada Racing
3573.34Lori Hoechlin   Huntington Beach, CA 331284   
4590.01Suzanne Bowers   Gainesville, FL 141377   San Diego Cyclo-Vets

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.68Tracey Perez   Phoenix, AZ 299436   Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized
2357.96Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152   
3367.24Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SC 319058   Team Headstrong
4376.52Caroline Gregory   Del Mar, CA 336874   
5385.80Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   Pasadena Athletic Association
6395.08Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
7Katrina LOPEMAN      
8413.64Catherine Neri   Carlsbad, CA 310477   Acqua al 2/SDBC
9422.92Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA 291973   Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
10432.20Jessica Bonilla   El Paso, TX 334808   Major Motion Junior Development
11441.48Trenna Adams   Las Vegas, NV 287639   Team Coalavita/Outback
12450.76Jennifer Grube   Henderson, NV 335138   Team Fluid
13460.04Jennifer Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254808   Two Wheel Jones
14469.32Laura Somak   Phoenix, AZ 296019   Jobing.com Women's Racing
15478.60AnnMarie Chavez   El Paso, TX 226194   The Bicycle Company
16487.88Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA 298978   Metromint Cycling
17497.16Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 273819   Team Headstrong
18506.44Kemille Garvin   Salt Lake City, UT 326298   
19515.72Pamela Sponholtz   Wheat Ridge, CO 304305   AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
20525.00Karla LOPEZ   El Paso, TX 206534   Major Motion Cycling
21534.28Allison Jones   Colorado Springs, CO 160740   Time Warner Cable Sport Racing
22543.56Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ 275696   Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
23552.84Kristen Christiansen   Henderson, NV 335438   Team Fluid Cycling
24562.12Melissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ 308559   University of Arizona
25571.40Desirae Noonan   Phoenix, AZ 307189   Bicycle Ranch
26580.68Lucia Carreno   Ruidoso, NM 248460   Major Motion Junior Development
27589.96Emily Freeman   Lakewood, CO 115660   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.24Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA 292733   Metromint Cycling
2456.02Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ 287779   Jobing.com Women's Racing
3471.80Bora Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ 272738   Simple Green/Bike Religion
4487.58Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914   Metromint Cycling
5503.36Marlo Stoutenburg   Sandiego, CA 293502   cycles brixton international
6519.14Kapri Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 307416   Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
7534.92Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA 273151   Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
8550.70Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080   Metromint Cycling
9566.48Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419   Team TIBCO II
10582.26Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA 287816   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.45Emily KACHOREK   Sacramento, CA 167636   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
2156.78Alisha Welsh (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 276369   Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
3163.11Anna Sanders (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 279796   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4169.44Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA 236645   Colavita Outback Steakhouse/Wicked Cycling
5175.77Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 201539   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
6182.10Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063   Cyfac
7188.43Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   Jobing.com Women's Racing
8194.76Kathleen Billington (2 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 172658   Velo Classic/Cyfac
9201.09Rebecca Rising (2 - Cat2)   Yosemite, CA 197841   Central Valley Cycling
10207.42Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   Metromint Cycling
11213.75Anne Donley   Boulder, CO 227028   Primal Treads
12Marilyn MCDONALD      TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
13226.41Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14232.74Kasey Clark (3 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO 219698   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
15239.07Heather Jackson (3 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 294053   
16245.40Jerika Hutchinson (4 - Cat2)   Mount Shasta, CA 219674   Independent
17251.73Ashley Koch (4 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 287717   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18258.06Jane Despas (5 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201   Yahoo Cycling Team
19264.39Kathryn BERTINE   Tucson, AZ 405300   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
20270.72Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO 221135   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
21277.05Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO 121552   Primal Racing/Treads
22283.38Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ 239691   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23289.71Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   Metromint Cycling
24296.04Vanessa Drigo (6 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356   Metromint Cycling
25302.37Michelle Melka (7 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 302454   Red Racing
26308.70Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
27315.03Nichole Wangsgard (8 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
28321.36Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT 47028   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
29327.69Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA 293725   Metromint Cycling
30334.02Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039   Red Racing
31340.35Judy Jenkins (5 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 263876   Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized
32346.68Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
33353.01Megan Hottman (9 - Cat1)   Golden, CO 194394   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
34359.34Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Colavita /Outback Las Vegas
35Sigrid ZIEGLER      Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
36372.00Ryan Hostetter (6 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   Metromint Cycling
37378.33Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539   Colavita/Outback-Steakhouse Las Vegas
38384.66Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804   Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
39390.99Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA 295205   Red Peloton
40397.32Megan French   Phoenix, AZ 157545   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee