Race Results for
Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA 286757   Southern California Velo
2 Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CA 298523   Southern California Velo
3 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO 277074   IC3
4 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Swiss American
5 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752   
6 Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
7 Alexandro RESENDEZ      Major Motion Junior Development
8 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
9 Angel Lopez   Ruidoso, NM 275705   Major Motion Junior Development
10 Lauro CHAVIRA   El Paso, TX 339210   Major Motion Junior Development

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Curran   Tustin, CA 275866   Team Surf City Cyclery
2 Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ 305218   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT 293880   BikeFix Utah
4 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659   Team Specialized
5 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167   SJBC
6 Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   Chipotle Junior Development Team
7 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912   SJBC
8 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO 228241   Chipotle Junior Development Team
9 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA 297159   Southern California Velo
10 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Junior
11 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   Chipotle Junior Development Team
12 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838   Chipotle Junior Development Team
13 Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ 300281   Strada Racing
14 Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086   SJBC
15 Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879   Team Specialized
16 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized
17 Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   The Green Team
18 Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
19 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling
20 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT 320000   Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
21 Dante MALDONADO   El Paso, TX 339218   Major Motion Junior Development
22 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
23 Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO 266626   Chipotle Junior Development Team
24 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   Landis/Trek
25 Braden Sherwood   Queen Creek, AZ 337534   Two Wheel Jones
26 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822   Sho-Air/Rock n Road
27 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193   Sho-Air/Rock n Road
28 Jarred Jordan   Murrieta, CA 332992   Simple Green/Bike Religion
29 Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA 214863   Simple Green/Bike Religion
30 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Chipotle Junior Development Team
31 Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   Wally's Bicycles
32 Goran Grozic   Mesa, AZ 309237   DNA Cycles Racing
33 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT 283479   Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
34 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   SC Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA 294531   Team Swift
2 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   Southern California Velo
3 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID 292378   Hot Tubes
4 Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ 306603   El Grupo Youth Cycling
5 Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355   Southern California Velo
6 Gregory Daniel   Englewood, CO 298625   Chipotle Junior Development Team
7 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564   Major Motion Cycling
8 Payson McElveen   Durango Co 276372   Chipotle Junior Development Team
9 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927   Echelon Santa Barbara
10 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963   All Sport-Team Swift
11 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276   Strada Racing
12 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
13 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   Southern California Velo
14 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   AZ Devo
15 Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   DNA Cycles Racing
16 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
17 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Sho-Air/Rock n Road
18 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Sho-Air/Rock n Road
19 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697   All Sport-Team Swift
20 Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus Racing
21 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629   Major Motion Junior Development
22 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
23 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
24 Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO 267838   Chipotle Junior Development Team
25 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
26 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134   Major Motion Development
27 Oliver Donkervoet   Honolulu, HI 299938   Boca Hawaii
28 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Cycle World
29 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   DNA Cycles Racing
30 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132   Major Motion Development
31 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   Team Specialized
32 Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO 201819   Chipotle Junior Development Team
33 Kevin McQuaid   Laguna Beach, CA 296326   Sho-Air/Sonance
34 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306   Southern California Velo
35 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173   Major Motion Development
36 Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA 226086   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
37 Derek Courtney   Upland, CA 237915   Southern California Velo
38 Hugh Brown   Richmond, VA 279902   Chipotle Junior Development Team
39 Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   Sun & Ski Sports/Southern Elite
40 Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo Youth Cycling
41 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
42 Nicholas Green   Rockport, TX 305071   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
43 David Kessler   Boulder, CO 249191   Chipotle Junior Development Team
44 Ernesto Santiesteban   El Paso, TX 215628   Major Motion Cycling
45 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Sho-Air/Rock n Road

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Coulson   San Diego , CA 158739   DNA Cycles Racing
2 Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV 28603   Allegiant Airlines
3 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon Gran Fondo
4 Bill Ossofsky   Mammoth Lakes, CA 26888   Allegiant Airlines
5 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV 53621   Allegiant Airlines
6 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
7 Joel CASTRO      La Jolla
8 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
9 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   Barry Lasko DDS
10 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM 272237   Echelon Gran Fondo
11 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   Specialized Racing Team
12 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
13 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters
14 Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA 15179   Better Beverages
15 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308   Allegiant Airlines
16 Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838   Team Vitesse
17 James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   Team WM/AZ Masters
18 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
19 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
20 Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA 29369   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
21 Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ 196239   Team RPM
22 David Able   Flagstaff, AZ 287839   Team Pay & Take
23 James Pearce   Las Vegas, NV 254706   Allegiant Airlines
24 Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417   Landis/Trek
25 Doug Terrell   Phoenix, AZ 47706   GST Racing
26 Kam Zardouzian   Solana Beach, CA 188451   Island Boy Racing
27 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Team Specialized Racing Masters
28 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
29 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
30 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882   CA Pools Dewalt
31 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA 218958   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
32 Wade Morrison   Scottsdale, AZ 82248   Team Body Sync
33 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
34 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
35 Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO 48571   Vics Espresso
36 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   Sun Coast Velo
37 Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520   DNA Cycles Racing
38 Klaus Gaar   Henderson, NV 215157   Allegiant Airlines
39 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO 85683   Team WM/AZ Masters
40 Sean Watkins   Carlsbad, CA 37362   Wattie Ink.
41 Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357   Team WM/AZ Masters
42 Jose NICOLA      La Jolla
43 Kurt Luoni   Encinitas, CA 58906   American Interbanc Mortgage
44 Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766   Team WM/AZ Masters
45 Michael Simmons   602-228-9391 288546   Arizona Masters Racing
46 Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ 27190   Team WM/AZ Masters
47 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891   Team WM/AZ Masters
48 Matthew Joy   Scottsdale, AZ 50371   Landis/Trek
49 Aaron Walker   Tempe, AZ 246787   Team Vitesse
50 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   Echelon Gran Fondo
51 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Honeywell Cycling
52 Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040   Barry Lasko DDS
53 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Barry Lasko DDS
54 Randolph Ortega   El Paso, TX 188655   HealthMAXX
55 Eric Johnson   Redlands, CA 55982   Team Redlands
56 Frank Lujan   Santa Teresa, NM 187707   HealthMAXX
57 Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
58 Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV 120963   Barry Lasko DDS
59 Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA 26855   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
60 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
61 Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ 153317   San Tan Racing
62 Armando LIZARRAGA   Manteca, CA 143339   La Jolla
63 Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA 197813   Cal Pools/DeWalt
64 Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV 154752   Barry Lasko DDS
65 eric taylor   Tucson, AZ 273841   Kaladi Cycling
66 Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV 272049   Barry Lasko DDS
67 Vincent Pandes   Encinitas, CA 81181   Island Boy Racing
68 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Team WM/AZ Masters
69 Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ 21472   Man in the Moon Racing
70 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Cal-Pacific Export Packers
71 Thomas Eichen   Los Alamitos, CA 10571   Cal-Pacific Export Packers
72 Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   Team WM/AZ Masters

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592   Barry Lasko DDS
2 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Team WM/AZ Masters
3 Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN 49932   Ft Wayne Outfitters
4 Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA 44197   Swamis Cycling
5 Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068   Team Rhino
6 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
7 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
8 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   OKC Velo
9 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
10 Donald Stimson   Newcastle, WA 67392   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seattle Super Squadra C
11 Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191   Bountiful Mazda
12 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   Sports Base Online
13 Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910   Team WM/AZ Masters
14 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
15 Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   Bicycle Ranch
16 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
17 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV 291027   Barry Lasko DDS
18 Victor Miera   Las Vegas, NV 280155   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
19 Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO 31245   Vic's Espresso/Peerless/BMCT
20 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Team WM/AZ Masters
21 terry orcutt   Scottsdale, AZ 305416   Arizona Masters Racing
22 Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA 120335   Team Redlands
23 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
24 Jorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755   Honeywell Cycling
25 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing
26 Stanley Graves   Phoenix, AZ 289810   Bicycle Haus Racing
27 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team WM/AZ Masters
28 david hughes   El Paso, TX 311896   HealthMAXX
29 Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   Team WM/AZ Masters
30 Rick Varela   El Paso, TX 169320   Sun City Cab
31 John Kelly   Maumelle, AR 48395   CARVE
32 John Price   Albuquerque, NM 213065   
33 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   Landis/Trek
34 Ed Bottrell   Central Lake, MI 201201   
35 William Waller   Show Low, AZ 272265   Black Hills Domestiques
36 Louis Vergne   Phoenix, AZ 36610   Unattached
37 Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA 294002   Los Gatos
38 Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745   Buckhead Velo Bolla Wines
39 Doug Forsha   Scottsdale, AZ 155879   Team RPM
40 Richard Ortega   El Paso, TX 197294   HealthMAXX
41 Oscar MURILLO      La Jolla
42 Daniel Belling   Temecula, CA 46908   Simple Green/Bike Religion
43 John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203   Summit Velo
44 Randy BOLES   Tempe, AZ 304215   Bicycle Haus Racing
45 Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA 120660   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
46 Anthony Ritter   Scottsdale, AZ 248286   Team WM/AZ Masters

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sorensen   San Lorenzo, NM 273862   
2 Roy QUADE      BiciSport
3 Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ 113000   Thunder Mountain Cycling
4 Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA 51495   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
5 Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK 62551   OKC Velo
6 Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978   Honeywell Cycling
7 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT 180955   
8 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136   Aggress
9 Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ 305794   Team WM/AZ Masters
10 Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 81544   Team Headstrong
11 Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ 280420   Aggress
12 Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
13 S Robson (Rob) Walton   Scottsdale, AZ 37148   Boston Mountain Cyclists
14 Tony Contreras   Surprise, AZ 7624   Swiss American
15 Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT 16081   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ 305495   Tolero Racing
2 Gabriel Santoyo   Scottsdale, AZ 332166   Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Carlos Paradelo   Phoenix, AZ 336712   Focus Racing
4 Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ 332926   DNA Cycles Racing
5 Marc Overson   Vail, AZ 288760   Tolero Racing
6 Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ 324434   Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Alan Hamberlin   Gilbert, AZ 319748   Focus Racing
8 Jeff Dupuis   Mesa, AZ 81130   Two Wheel Jones
9 Douglas Ritenour   Phoenix, AZ 313820   Bicycle Haus Racing
10 michael evanoff   Phoenix, AZ 307024   Swiss American
11 Michael Brown   Goodyear, AZ 210504   DNA Cycles Racing
12 Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Swiss-Jobing
13 Michael Gutierrez   Maricopa, AZ 213068   Landis/Trek
14 John Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254809   Two Wheel Jones
15 Phillip Maxwell   Mesa, AZ 325068   DNA Cycles Racing
16 Brian deGuzman   Paradise Valley, AZ 302206   Bicycle Haus Racing
17 Stephen Klock   Phoenix, AZ 289181   Swiss American
18 Brent Graham   Fountain Hills, AZ 313582   Bicycle Haus Racing
19 Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440   DNA Cycles Racing
20 Sean Connolly   Gilbert, AZ 304257   Two Wheel Jones
21 Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ 304500   Tolero Racing
22 Joseph Gemma   Peoria, AZ 167754   Swiss American
23 Jeff Siepker   Gold Canyon, AZ 160411   Two Wheel Jones
24 Gary Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ 305563   Bicycle Haus Racing
25 Son Nguyen   Oro Valley, AZ 333650   Tolero Racing
26 Kevin La Ra   Chandler, AZ 218894   Landis/Trek
27 Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ 256056   Tolero Racing
28 Robert Fleckenstein   Tucson, AZ 247132   Tolero Racing
29 Kristofer Haws   Tucson, AZ 215603   Tolero Racing
30 Christopher Hodgson   Tucson, AZ 304783   Tolero Racing
31 Kerry Zuber   Tucson, AZ 288239   Tolero Racing
32 Aram Malinich   Flagstaff, AZ 279279   Bicycle Haus Racing
33 Philip Martens   Scottsdale, AZ 329520   Bicycle Haus Racing
34 Brian Rees   Phoenix, AZ 270197   Carlos O'Briens Racing
35 Hector Cardenas   Tucson, AZ 306706   Tolero Racing
36 mike sanchez   Phoenix, AZ 305142   Carlos O'Briens Racing
37 Lucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ 287608   Bicycle Haus Racing
38 Alex Garcia   Marana, AZ 272960   Tolero Racing
39 Aaron Lawson   Cypress, CA 334766   Bicycle Haus Racing
40 Michael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ 251760   Landis/Trek
41 Nicholas Risher   Phoenix, AZ 328792   Swiss-Jobing
42 Kurt Stelling   Phoenix, AZ 285665   Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNF john harris   Tucson, AZ 276156   Tolero Racing
DNF ERIC MILLER   Tucson, AZ 332458   Tolero Racing

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Phippen   Ogden, UT 265398   
2 Jeffrey Mozingo   Rifle, CO 25293   Two Rivers Cycling
3 Ryan Petry   Tempe, AZ 336768   ASU Cycling
4 Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   Team Pay 'N Take
5 clint Bluestein   Phoenix, AZ 335860   San Tan Racing
6 Joshua Kasumovic   Fountain Hills, AZ 327544   Watts Up Sports
7 Isaiah Jerez   Henderson, NV 320404   Penta
8 Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ 42581   Summit Velo
9 Shawn Snelling   Albuquerque, NM 303602   
10 Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA 211968   
11 Chuck VanDrunen   Gallup, NM 278927   Rez Dog Racing
12 James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC 319362   ASU Cycling
13 Keith Brodsky   Santa Clarita, CA 230882   LA county bicycle coalition
14 James Groos   Costamesa, CA 303630   Unattached
15 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO 178769   GS Boulder
16 Marcos Esparza   Cambridge, MA 306598   El Grupo Youth Cycling
17 mark ryan   Phoenix, AZ 298303   team Pay 'n Take
18 J CARNES   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Team Pay 'N Take
19 Scott Skinner   Anthem, AZ 304800   Team WM/AZ Masters
20 Dirk Hollebeek   Gallup, NM 278665   Rez Dog Racing
21 Thomas Stephenson   Apple Valley, CA 198126   Cal Pools/DeWalt
22 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639   
23 Michael MINTON   Goodyear, AZ 255336   
24 David Rakestraw   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   NAU Cycling
25 jeff krienke   Edgewood, NM 308040   Zia Velo
26 Ryan Thill   Scottsdale, AZ 335080   MangOcado
27 Tom Gifford   Santa Fe, NM 318606   
28 Paul Grube   Henderson, NV 331962   Team Fluid Las Vegas
29 Chris Race   Henderson, NV 330716   Team Fluid Cycling
30 Tim Ketelaar   Las Cruces, NM 309230   Zia Velo
31 Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT 308066   Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
32 Paul Thompson   Mesa, AZ 266625   Team DNA
33 Tyler Perry   Tempe, AZ 334460   
34 Ken Montaney   Tucson, AZ 301455   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
35 Ethan Powers   Fort Collins, CO 322682   NAU Cycling
36 Brandon Davidson   Mesa, AZ 287201   NAU Cycling/Summit Velo
37 Court Fetter   Mesa, AZ 177101   Team WM/AZ Masters
38 Eric Trujillo   Redlands, CA 304164   Citrus Valley Velo
39 Sean Suriano   Mesa, AZ 336180   Team Kenda
40 John Suriano   Chandler, AZ 274765   Team Kenda
41 Gabe Paola   Cavecreek, AZ 287112   Tribe Racing
42 Michael Slaughter   West Jordan, UT 335060   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRAPPER STEINLE   Littleton, CO 288416   Bicycle Ranch
2 Kevin Taddonio   Phoenix, AZ 209212   Tribe Multisport
3 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ 149788   Unattached
4 George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Bike Ranch
5 Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ 277660   El Grupo Youth Cycling
6 Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT 298172   Needles Peak
7 brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ 305379   DNA Cycles Racing
8 Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042   Team Helen's/8WC
9 Todd Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ 305227   Carlos O'Briens Racing
10 Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ 294312   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11 Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ 305869   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12 michael blevins   Sandy, UT 308631   Canyon Bicycles
13 Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ 306832   Battenkill
14 Josh Maule   Phoenix, AZ 41473   ATC-Lawyers Realty
15 Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA 186735   B&L Bike and Sport
16 Roger Learned   Ormond Beach, FL 101801   Primal-The Bike Shop Race Team
17 Ryan Hayles   Tempe, AZ 292573   Bicycle Haus Racing
18 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834   Landis/Trek
19 Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV 304065   Allegiant Airlines
20 Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley 249038   Unattached
21 Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UT 181987   Canyon Bicycles
22 William (Alex) Toussaint   Oro Valley, AZ 142458   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23 Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA 289664   Simple Green/Bike Religion
24 Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   Bicycle Ranch
25 David Gurvine   Tucson, AZ 304378   FBF Racing
26 Darin Fila   Mesa, AZ 254582   DNA Cycles Racing
27 Ryan McGuigan   Tucson, AZ 292721   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
28 Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT 295868   Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
29 Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ 278383   Bicycle Haus Racing
30 Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380   Bicycle Haus Racing
31 Durrant Williams   Tempe, AZ 288045   San Tan Racing
32 Andy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Bicycle Haus Racing
33 Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 304228   ATC-Lawyers Realty
34 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370   Half Acre Cycling
35 Jason Suarez   Anthem, AZ 126232   The Green Team
36 David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999   DNA Cycles Racing
37 Buzz Nanavati   Springfield, IL 316770   Park Place
38 Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   Joe's Pro Bikes
39 zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos O'Briens Racing
40 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Carlos O'Briens Racing
41 Aaron Bailey   Chandler, AZ 222705   Canyon Bicycles
42 Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ 237021   ATC-Lawyers Realty
43 Don Eldridge   Mesa, AZ 157555   DNA Cycles Racing
44 John Walker   Riverside, CA 190643   Citrus Valley Velo
45 Robert Evans   Chandler, AZ 252668   Focus Racing
46 Eran Mahrer   Scottsdale, AZ 303105   Team WM/AZ Masters
47 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890   Form Fitness
48 Brad Erwin   Chandler, AZ 266063   DNA Cycles Racing
49 Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ 287284   Carlos O'Briens Racing
50 darrall dennee   Mesa, AZ 292158   Two Wheel Jones
51 Jonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA 296768   Bicycle Haus Racing
52 James Chao   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 301634   Herbalife LaGrange
53 Joshua Smith   Erie, CO 215580   
54 Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL 306387   Half Acre Cycling
55 Jason Paez   Whittier, CA 270844   SC Velo
56 casey skyberg   Black Hawk, SD 317204   Black Hills Domestiques
57 Richard Hutton   Tucson, AZ 256865   Summit Velo
58 Tim Pierce   Kenmore, WA 309353   ByrneInvent Jet City Velo
59 Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   Two Wheel Jones
60 Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567   Web-Op/Focus
61 Dorian Blanco   Albuquerque, NM 296750   Cafe Giuseppe
62 Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   Bicycle Haus Racing
63 Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA 271294   Pasadena Athletic Association
64 Gerrit Mack   Tempe, AZ 308045   Carlos O'Briens Racing
65 Victor Barreiro   Bonita, CA 239888   Cal Pools
66 Paolo Barrera   Phoenix, AZ 305304   Bicycle Haus Racing
67 Tyson Kelley   Anthem, AZ 280849   Bicycle Haus Racing
68 Derron Woodfork   Scottsdale, AZ 256264   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
69 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367   Wild Trak Bikes Racing
70 George Robles   Wilmington , DE 141512   ATC-Lawyers Realty
71 Adam Smith   Tucson, AZ 273725   FBF Racing
72 Antonio Gonzales   Lakewood , CA 309947   Unattached
73 Sean Fessenden   Sandy, UT 165677   Canyon Bicycles
74 Dave Sellers   Salt Lake City, UT 210155   Rocky Mountain Cycle Club
75 TI MORSE   Scottsdale, AZ 304857   Carlos O'Briens Racing
76 Ywaine Klix   Oro Valley, AZ 273128   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
77 Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
78 Travis Jones   Mesa, AZ 303083   Two Wheel Jones
79 Steven Goble   Gold Canyon, AZ 254386   Two Wheel Jones
80 Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA 157356   Celo Pacific
81 James Eliopulos   Oro Valley, AZ 273714   FBF Racing
82 John Ward   North Ogden, UT 267584   Utah Premier - Ski Utah
83 Matthew Fairbourn   Sandy, UT 278311   SLC Bicycle Co.
84 C (Joseph) Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514   Landis/Trek
85 Craig Miranda   Silver City, NM 250760   
86 Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos O'Briens Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497   Carlos O'Briens Racing
2 Charles Cassin   Denver, CO 287030   Blacksheep Junior Cycling
3 James Enright   San Francisco, CA 227219   Swamis Cycling
4 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's/8WC
5 Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251783   Donny's Cafe Racing
6 Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO 305918   Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   Dallas Racing/Park Place Dealerships
8 Matt Chanin   Albuquerque, NM 6615   The Bicycle Company El Paso
9 Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ 288591   Tachycardia Racing
10 Gabriel Murray   Longmont, CO 232282   BRC U-25
11 Christian Lopez   Oro Valley, AZ 274181   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12 George Varhola   Tucson, AZ 208689   Team Colleen
13 matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ 288775   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14 Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ 249884   Echelon Racing
15 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA 256520   SPY OPTICS
16 Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA 287474   Southern California Velo
17 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
18 Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ 284734   Bicycle Haus Racing
19 Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT 248015   
20 Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT 220468   Revolution Cafe Rio
21 Yannio Davila   Gillette, WY 54184   Team High Plains
22 Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA 253377   Farestart b/b Cobalt Mortgage
23 Scott Schraff   Phoenix, AZ 31778   Bicycle Haus Racing
24 Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT 273772   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
25 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
26 Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ 266465   Honeywell Cycling
27 Jose R LOPEZPORTILLO      P&S SPECIALIZED
28 Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN 260519   Team Helen's/8WC
29 Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ 259990   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
30 John Platero   Newbury Park 49472   Liquid Fitness
31 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ 252667   Web-Op/Focus
32 Christian Schlabach   Silver City, NM 282599   Landis/Trek
33 Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA 259341   Monster Media - SC Velo
34 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA 254622   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
35 Steve Riddle   Albuquerque, NM 272236   
36 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   Watts Up Sports
37 Hubert Otlik   Irvine, CA 251613   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
38 Jason Habeger   Oceanside, CA 286003   Swamis Cycling
39 Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA 244512   Web-Op/Focus
40 Ernesto YBERRI      P&S SPECIALIZED
41 Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ 295121   Bicycle Haus Racing
42 David Ubinger   El Paso, TX 253918   Southwest X-Ray
43 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827   
44 Rodney Erkson   Centennial, CO 292126   Team Body Sync
45 Matthew Konyn   Canton, MI 222731   HealthMAXX
46 Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ 258249   Landis/Trek
47 Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ 107784   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
48 Troy Burns   Vail, AZ 239690   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
49 Michael Bridschge   Coolidge, AZ 48992   
50 Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA 293308   Swamis Cycling
51 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   Aggress
52 Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ 79942   Carlos O'Briens Racing
53 Perry Hall   Park City, UT 206431   Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
54 Brian Bangma   Ada, MI 175053   Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
55 Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   El Grupo Youth Cycling
56 John Rachfal   Needham , MA 28984   Tri State Velo
57 Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT 243931   Spin Cycle Racing
58 Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ 55106   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
59 James Davis   Chandler, AZ 60564   Summit Velo
60 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   Bicycle Ranch
61 Kevin Miller   Chino, CA 221365   SC Velo

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO 276415   Team juwi solar/First Solar
2 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
3 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685   Team Specialized
4 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718   Landis/Trek
5 William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Bicycle Haus Racing
6 Lars Finanger   The Woodlands, TX 204441   Swamis Cycling
7 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007   Team Rio Grande
8 Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA 291414   Echelon cycle & multisport
9 Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ 241388   Bicycle Ranch
10 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO 257288   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
11 Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA 156543   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
12 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY 231787   Century Road Club Association
13 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Full Circle Sports
14 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912   
15 Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA 239048   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
16 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098   Team Rio Grande
17 James Morrison   Sidney, ME 246459   Embrocation Cycling Journal
18 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578   ICC/Nuvo Cultural Trail
19 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 164982   Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
20 Sergio ESCUTIA      Peltier-Cobb Cycling/BikeZone
21 Pablo CRUZ      Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
22 Jason Asay   Orem, UT 249740   
23 Bayden PRITCHARD    356520   Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
24 Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN 283629   BMC Mountainbike Development Team US
25 Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ 288720   Bicycle Ranch
26 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152   Fort Lewis College Cycling
27 Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   Bicycle Haus Racing
28 Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX 158616   The Bicycle Company
29 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
30 Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   Dallas Racing/Park Place Dealerships
31 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732   Carlos O'Briens Racing
32 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   Acqua al 2/SDBC
33 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   Red Peloton
34 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526   Southern California Velo
35 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA 52283   Team Helen's/8WC
36 John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862   Wolf Pack Cycling
37 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
38 Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO 178763   Skins Racing
39 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
40 Robert Lofgran   Hcmc 177392   Revolution Cafe Rio
41 Kit Recca   Golden, CO 252699   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
42 Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad 170578   A Road Bike 4U
43 Steven Larsen   Placerville 203934   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
44 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO 259780   McDonalds Cycling Team
45 Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY 261220   Metromint Cycling
46 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
47 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407   Team Specailized
48 Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ 61037   Carlos O'Briens Racing
49 Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196   Carlos O'Briens Racing
50 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   SoCalCycling.com
51 Chris Burnham   Oceanside, CA 282651   Swamis Cycling
52 Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Bicycle Haus Racing
53 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ 260527   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
54 David Welsh   Tucson, AZ 142434   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
55 Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024   Davis Bike Club
56 Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI 241064   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
57 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736   Team Clif Bar
58 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA 270120   Metromint Cycling
59 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
60 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
61 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336   Acqua al 2/SDBC
62 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359   Southern California Velo
63 Lance Niles   Lafayette, CO 233828   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
64 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   Metromint Cycling
65 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA 277285   SoCalCycling.com
66 Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   Bicycle Ranch
67 Brad Johnson   Flagstaff, AZ 102931   Bicycle Ranch
68 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos O'Briens Racing
69 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Bicycle Ranch
70 Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   Bicycle Ranch
DQ Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO 209859   Skins Racing

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167682   Chipotle Development Team
2 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   Monster Media - SC Velo
3 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243   SKLZ pb Pista Palace
4 Charles BRYER    353722   Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
5 R Trueheart Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   Bicycle Haus Racing
6 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
7 Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT 264518   Canyon Bicycles
8 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
9 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
10 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   SKLZ p/b Pista Palace
11 Chad HARTLEY      kenda p/b geargrinder
12 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254   Landis/Trek
13 Chris HILLIER   Fort Collins, CO 210990   Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA 274643   Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
16 Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO 313428   Team juwi solar/First Solar
17 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   Team Rio Grande
18 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA 58272   Monster Media - SC Velo
19 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375   Team juwi solar/First Solar
20 David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT 277908   Canyon Bicycles
21 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO 202202   Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
22 Bain Foote   Madison, MS 189143   Herring Gas Cycling Team
23 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
24 Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165   Grandstay Hotels
25 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO 255940   Team juwi solar/First Solar
26 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019   Team Rio Grande
27 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726   Live Train Race
28 Brian Husen   Albuquerque, NM 88298   Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
29 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311   Panther/Competitive Cyclist
30 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ 268330   Landis/Trek
31 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024   SKLZ pb Pista Palace
32 William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ 106574   Pista palace
33 Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA 156086   SKLZ pb Pista Palace
34 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   SKLZ pb Pista Palace
35 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
36 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM 288135   
37 Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA 267171   Team Specialized Racing
38 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
39 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586   Live Train Race
40 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903   Team Rio Grande
41 Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA 256258   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
42 Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
43 Richard Geng   Berlin 301115   Mesa State College
44 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519   Team Bicycle Heaven
45 John Phillips   Edwards, CO 128667   Team Rio Grande
46 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
47 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT 293408   Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
48 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544   Lucky Pie p/b Raining Faith Message
49 Keith Harper   Boulder, CO 46856   Team juwi solar/First Solar
50 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
51 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
52 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095   Specialized/Porcupine Racing
53 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
54 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   o2 Modern Fitness
55 Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO 193829   Panther/Competitive Cyclist
56 Logan Loader-Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   Verizon Wireless u25
57 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO 206355   Team Rio Grande
DNF Brian Rach   Chilton, WIInc. 257820   ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449   JETCycling
2 Julyn AGUILA   El Paso, TX 281791   Major Motion Junior Development

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO 201838   Chipotle Junior Development Team
2 Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ 305597   El Grupo Youth Cycling
3 Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ 271873   Two Wheel Jones

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiana Row   El Cajon Ca 285915   Team Cycles Brixton

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Marcoe   Sausalito, CA 205002   
2 Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ 264011   Strada Racing
3 Lori Hoechlin   Huntington Beach, CA 331284   
4 Suzanne Bowers   Gainesville, FL 141377   San Diego Cyclo-Vets

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracey Perez   Phoenix, AZ 299436   Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized
2 Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152   
3 Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SC 319058   Team Headstrong
4 Caroline Gregory   Del Mar, CA 336874   
5 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   Pasadena Athletic Association
6 Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
7 Katrina LOPEMAN      
8 Catherine Neri   Carlsbad, CA 310477   Acqua al 2/SDBC
9 Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA 291973   Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
10 Jessica Bonilla   El Paso, TX 334808   Major Motion Junior Development
11 Trenna Adams   Las Vegas, NV 287639   Team Coalavita/Outback
12 Jennifer Grube   Henderson, NV 335138   Team Fluid
13 Jennifer Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254808   Two Wheel Jones
14 Laura Somak   Phoenix, AZ 296019   Jobing.com Women's Racing
15 AnnMarie Chavez   El Paso, TX 226194   The Bicycle Company
16 Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA 298978   Metromint Cycling
17 Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 273819   Team Headstrong
18 Kemille Garvin   Salt Lake City, UT 326298   
19 Pamela Sponholtz   Wheat Ridge, CO 304305   AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
20 Karla LOPEZ   El Paso, TX 206534   Major Motion Cycling
21 Allison Jones   Colorado Springs, CO 160740   Time Warner Cable Sport Racing
22 Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ 275696   Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
23 Kristen Christiansen   Henderson, NV 335438   Team Fluid Cycling
24 Melissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ 308559   University of Arizona
25 Desirae Noonan   Phoenix, AZ 307189   Bicycle Ranch
26 Lucia Carreno   Ruidoso, NM 248460   Major Motion Junior Development
27 Emily Freeman   Lakewood, CO 115660   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA 292733   Metromint Cycling
2 Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ 287779   Jobing.com Women's Racing
3 Bora Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ 272738   Simple Green/Bike Religion
4 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914   Metromint Cycling
5 Marlo Stoutenburg   Sandiego, CA 293502   cycles brixton international
6 Kapri Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 307416   Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
7 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA 273151   Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
8 Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080   Metromint Cycling
9 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419   Team TIBCO II
10 Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA 287816   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily KACHOREK   Sacramento, CA 167636   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
2 Alisha Welsh (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 276369   Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
3 Anna Sanders (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 279796   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA 236645   Colavita Outback Steakhouse/Wicked Cycling
5 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 201539   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
6 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063   Cyfac
7 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   Jobing.com Women's Racing
8 Kathleen Billington (2 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 172658   Velo Classic/Cyfac
9 Rebecca Rising (2 - Cat2)   Yosemite, CA 197841   Central Valley Cycling
10 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   Metromint Cycling
11 Anne Donley   Boulder, CO 227028   Primal Treads
12 Marilyn MCDONALD      TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
13 Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14 Kasey Clark (3 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO 219698   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
15 Heather Jackson (3 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 294053   
16 Jerika Hutchinson (4 - Cat2)   Mount Shasta, CA 219674   Independent
17 Ashley Koch (4 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 287717   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18 Jane Despas (5 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201   Yahoo Cycling Team
19 Kathryn BERTINE   Tucson, AZ 405300   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
20 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO 221135   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
21 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO 121552   Primal Racing/Treads
22 Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ 239691   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   Metromint Cycling
24 Vanessa Drigo (6 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356   Metromint Cycling
25 Michelle Melka (7 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 302454   Red Racing
26 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
27 Nichole Wangsgard (8 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
28 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT 47028   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
29 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA 293725   Metromint Cycling
30 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039   Red Racing
31 Judy Jenkins (5 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 263876   Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized
32 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
33 Megan Hottman (9 - Cat1)   Golden, CO 194394   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
34 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Colavita /Outback Las Vegas
35 Sigrid ZIEGLER      Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
36 Ryan Hostetter (6 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   Metromint Cycling
37 Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539   Colavita/Outback-Steakhouse Las Vegas
38 Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804   Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
39 Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA 295205   Red Peloton
40 Megan French   Phoenix, AZ 157545   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee