Race Results for
Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 02/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CA 298523   Southern California Velo
2Gage Hecht   Parker, CO 277074   IC3
3Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA 286757   Southern California Velo
4Alexandro RESENDEZ      Major Motion Junior Development
5Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Swiss American
6Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752   
7Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
8Angel Lopez   Ruidoso, NM 275705   Major Motion Junior Development
9Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
10Lauro CHAVIRA   El Paso, TX 339210   Major Motion Junior Development

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659   Team Specialized
2Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   Chipotle Junior Development Team
3Geoffrey Curran   Tustin, CA 275866   Team Surf City Cyclery
4Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912   SJBC
5Zack Gould   Boulder, CO 228241   Chipotle Junior Development Team
6Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ 305218   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   Chipotle Junior Development Team
8Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838   Chipotle Junior Development Team
9Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT 293880   BikeFix Utah
10Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167   SJBC
11Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Junior
12Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA 297159   Southern California Velo
13Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879   Team Specialized
14Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO 266626   Chipotle Junior Development Team
15Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ 300281   Strada Racing
16Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   The Green Team
17Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized
18Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086   SJBC
19Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
20Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   Landis/Trek
21Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling
22Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
23Derek Cote   Burlington, CT 320000   Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
24Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822   Sho-Air/Rock n Road
25Dante MALDONADO   El Paso, TX 339218   Major Motion Junior Development
26Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193   Sho-Air/Rock n Road
27Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Chipotle Junior Development Team
28Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   Wally's Bicycles
29Jarred Jordan   Murrieta, CA 332992   Simple Green/Bike Religion
30Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA 214863   Simple Green/Bike Religion
31Goran Grozic   Mesa, AZ 309237   DNA Cycles Racing
32Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT 283479   Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
33Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   SC Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID 292378   Hot Tubes
2Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA 294531   Team Swift
4Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276   Strada Racing
5John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963   All Sport-Team Swift
6Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   Southern California Velo
7Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355   Southern California Velo
8James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
9Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   AZ Devo
10Gregory Daniel   Englewood, CO 298625   Chipotle Junior Development Team
11Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927   Echelon Santa Barbara
12Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
13Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
14Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   Southern California Velo
15Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
16Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564   Major Motion Cycling
17Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO 267838   Chipotle Junior Development Team
18Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   DNA Cycles Racing
19Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697   All Sport-Team Swift
20Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA 226086   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Sho-Air/Rock n Road
22Oliver Donkervoet   Honolulu, HI 299938   Boca Hawaii
23Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   DNA Cycles Racing
24Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Cycle World
25Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO 201819   Chipotle Junior Development Team
26Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   Team Specialized
27Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus Racing
28Payson McElveen   Durango Co 276372   Chipotle Junior Development Team
29Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173   Major Motion Development
30Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134   Major Motion Development
31Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306   Southern California Velo
32Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ 306603   El Grupo Youth Cycling
33Kevin McQuaid   Laguna Beach, CA 296326   Sho-Air/Sonance
34Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629   Major Motion Junior Development
35Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Sho-Air/Rock n Road
36Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132   Major Motion Development
37Hugh Brown   Richmond, VA 279902   Chipotle Junior Development Team
38Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   Sun & Ski Sports/Southern Elite
39David Kessler   Boulder, CO 249191   Chipotle Junior Development Team
40Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
41Nicholas Green   Rockport, TX 305071   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
42Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Sho-Air/Rock n Road
43Ernesto Santiesteban   El Paso, TX 215628   Major Motion Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Coulson   San Diego , CA 158739   DNA Cycles Racing
2Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV 28603   Allegiant Airlines
3Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon Gran Fondo
4Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
5Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   Barry Lasko DDS
6Cale Reeder   Cameron Park, CA 272237   Echelon Gran Fondo
7Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV 53621   Allegiant Airlines
8Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters
9Bill Ossofsky   Mammoth Lakes, CA 26888   Allegiant Airlines
10William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   Specialized Racing Team
11Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
12Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Team Specialized Racing Masters
13Doug Terrell   Phoenix, AZ 47706   GST Racing
14James Pearce   Las Vegas, NV 254706   Allegiant Airlines
15Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308   Allegiant Airlines
16Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
17Kam Zardouzian   Solana Beach, CA 188451   Island Boy Racing
18Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA 15179   Better Beverages
19James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   Team WM/AZ Masters
20Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
21Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA 29369   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
22Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
23Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838   Team Vitesse
24Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
25Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO 48571   Vics Espresso
26Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
27Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417   Landis/Trek
28Michael Pastore   Avon, CO 85683   Team WM/AZ Masters
29David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
30Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA 218958   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
31Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357   Team WM/AZ Masters
32Klaus Gaar   Henderson, NV 215157   Allegiant Airlines
33Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   Sun Coast Velo
34Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766   Team WM/AZ Masters
35Jose NICOLA      La Jolla
36Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891   Team WM/AZ Masters
37Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520   DNA Cycles Racing
38James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Barry Lasko DDS
39Aaron Walker   Tempe, AZ 246787   Team Vitesse
40Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ 27190   Team WM/AZ Masters
41Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV 120963   Barry Lasko DDS
42Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
43Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040   Barry Lasko DDS
44Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
45Eric Johnson   Redlands, CA 55982   Team Redlands
46Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA 26855   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
47Armando LIZARRAGA   Manteca, CA 143339   La Jolla
48Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV 154752   Barry Lasko DDS
49Vincent Pandes   Encinitas, CA 81181   Island Boy Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592   Barry Lasko DDS
2Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN 49932   Ft Wayne Outfitters
3Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Team WM/AZ Masters
5Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
6Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   Bicycle Ranch
7Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   OKC Velo
8Victor Miera   Las Vegas, NV 280155   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
9Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
10Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
11David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
12Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191   Bountiful Mazda
13Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO 31245   Vic's Espresso/Peerless/BMCT
14Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   Sports Base Online
15Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910   Team WM/AZ Masters
16terry orcutt   Scottsdale, AZ 305416   Arizona Masters Racing
17Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV 291027   Barry Lasko DDS
18Donald Stimson   Newcastle, WA 67392   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seattle Super Squadra C
19Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Team WM/AZ Masters
20Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team WM/AZ Masters
21Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA 120335   Team Redlands
22Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   Team WM/AZ Masters
23John Kelly   Maumelle, AR 48395   CARVE
24Jorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755   Honeywell Cycling
25Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   Landis/Trek
26Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing
27William Waller   Show Low, AZ 272265   Black Hills Domestiques
28david hughes   El Paso, TX 311896   HealthMAXX
29Doug Forsha   Scottsdale, AZ 155879   Team RPM
30Louis Vergne   Phoenix, AZ 36610   Unattached
31Rick Varela   El Paso, TX 169320   Sun City Cab
32James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
33Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745   Buckhead Velo Bolla Wines
34Richard Ortega   El Paso, TX 197294   HealthMAXX
35Daniel Belling   Temecula, CA 46908   Simple Green/Bike Religion
36Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA 120660   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
37Oscar MURILLO      La Jolla
38Randy BOLES   Tempe, AZ 304215   Bicycle Haus Racing
39Anthony Ritter   Scottsdale, AZ 248286   Team WM/AZ Masters

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Sorensen   San Lorenzo, NM 273862   
2Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK 62551   OKC Velo
3Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA 51495   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
4Roy QUADE      BiciSport
5Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
6Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 81544   Team Headstrong
7Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978   Honeywell Cycling
8Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ 305794   Team WM/AZ Masters
9Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ 280420   Aggress
10Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT 16081   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ 305495   Tolero Racing
2Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Swiss-Jobing
3Marc Overson   Vail, AZ 288760   Tolero Racing
4Gabriel Santoyo   Scottsdale, AZ 332166   Bicycle Haus Racing
5Carlos Paradelo   Phoenix, AZ 336712   Focus Racing
6Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ 324434   Bicycle Haus Racing
7Douglas Ritenour   Phoenix, AZ 313820   Bicycle Haus Racing
8Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ 332926   DNA Cycles Racing
9Jeff Dupuis   Mesa, AZ 81130   Two Wheel Jones
10michael evanoff   Phoenix, AZ 307024   Swiss American
11Brent Graham   Fountain Hills, AZ 313582   Bicycle Haus Racing
12Brian deGuzman   Paradise Valley, AZ 302206   Bicycle Haus Racing
13John Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254809   Two Wheel Jones
14Phillip Maxwell   Mesa, AZ 325068   DNA Cycles Racing
15Kevin La Ra   Chandler, AZ 218894   Landis/Trek
16Stephen Klock   Phoenix, AZ 289181   Swiss American
17Son Nguyen   Oro Valley, AZ 333650   Tolero Racing
18Robert Fleckenstein   Tucson, AZ 247132   Tolero Racing
19Michael Gutierrez   Maricopa, AZ 213068   Landis/Trek
20ERIC MILLER   Tucson, AZ 332458   Tolero Racing
21Brian Rees   Phoenix, AZ 270197   Carlos O'Briens Racing
22Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440   DNA Cycles Racing
23john harris   Tucson, AZ 276156   Tolero Racing
24Kerry Zuber   Tucson, AZ 288239   Tolero Racing
25Jeff Siepker   Gold Canyon, AZ 160411   Two Wheel Jones
26Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ 304500   Tolero Racing
27Joseph Gemma   Peoria, AZ 167754   Swiss American
28Aram Malinich   Flagstaff, AZ 279279   Bicycle Haus Racing
29Philip Martens   Scottsdale, AZ 329520   Bicycle Haus Racing
30Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ 256056   Tolero Racing
31Lucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ 287608   Bicycle Haus Racing
32mike sanchez   Phoenix, AZ 305142   Carlos O'Briens Racing
33Alex Garcia   Marana, AZ 272960   Tolero Racing
34Hector Cardenas   Tucson, AZ 306706   Tolero Racing
35Christopher Hodgson   Tucson, AZ 304783   Tolero Racing
36Kristofer Haws   Tucson, AZ 215603   Tolero Racing
37Aaron Lawson   Phoenix, AZ 334766   Bicycle Haus Racing
38Nicholas Risher   Phoenix, AZ 328792   Swiss-Jobing
39Michael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ 251760   Landis/Trek
40Kurt Stelling   Phoenix, AZ 285665   Carlos O'Briens Racing

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Phippen   Ogden, UT 265398   
2Jeffrey Mozingo   Rifle, CO 25293   Two Rivers Cycling
3Ryan Petry   Tempe, AZ 336768   ASU Cycling
4Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   Team Pay 'N Take
5mark ryan   Phoenix, AZ 298303   team Pay 'n Take
6clint Bluestein   Phoenix, AZ 335860   San Tan Racing
7J CARNES   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Team Pay 'N Take
8David Rakestraw   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   NAU Cycling
9Thomas Stephenson   Apple Valley, CA 198126   Cal Pools/DeWalt
10Keith Brodsky   Chatsworth, CA 230882   LA county bicycle coalition
11Michael MINTON   Goodyear, AZ 255336   
12Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO 178769   GS Boulder
13Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ 42581   Summit Velo
14James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC 319362   ASU Cycling
15Dirk Hollebeek   Gallup, NM 278665   Rez Dog Racing
16Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA 211968   
17Isaiah Jerez   Henderson, NV 320404   Penta
18Marcos Esparza   Cambridge, MA 306598   El Grupo Youth Cycling
19James Groos   Costamesa, CA 303630   Unattached
20Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639   
21Tom Gifford   Santa Fe, NM 318606   
22Chuck VanDrunen   Gallup, NM 278927   Rez Dog Racing
23Ryan Thill   Scottsdale, AZ 335080   MangOcado
24Paul Grube   Henderson, NV 331962   Team Fluid Las Vegas
25Paul Thompson   Mesa, AZ 266625   Team DNA
26Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT 308066   Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
27Eric Trujillo   Redlands, CA 304164   Citrus Valley Velo
28Ken Montaney   Tucson, AZ 301455   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
29Court Fetter   Mesa, AZ 177101   Team WM/AZ Masters
30Tyler Perry   Tempe, AZ 334460   
31Chris Race   Henderson, NV 330716   Team Fluid Cycling
32Ethan Powers   Fort Collins, CO 322682   NAU Cycling
33John Suriano   Chandler, AZ 274765   Team Kenda
34Sean Suriano   Mesa, AZ 336180   Team Kenda
35Gabe Paola   Cavecreek, AZ 287112   Tribe Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRAPPER STEINLE   Littleton, CO 288416   Bicycle Ranch
2Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ 294312   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT 298172   Needles Peak
4brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ 305379   DNA Cycles Racing
5Roger Learned   Ormond Beach, FL 101801   Primal-The Bike Shop Race Team
6Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ 149788   Unattached
7Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ 305869   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA 186735   B&L Bike and Sport
9michael blevins   Sandy, UT 308631   Canyon Bicycles
10Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   Bicycle Ranch
11Todd Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ 305227   Carlos O'Briens Racing
12Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UT 181987   Canyon Bicycles
13Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ 277660   El Grupo Youth Cycling
14George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Bike Ranch
15Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834   Landis/Trek
16Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley 249038   Unattached
17Darin Fila   Mesa, AZ 254582   DNA Cycles Racing
18Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA 289664   Simple Green/Bike Religion
19Josh Maule   Phoenix, AZ 41473   ATC-Lawyers Realty
20Ryan Hayles   Tempe, AZ 292573   Bicycle Haus Racing
21Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042   Team Helen's/8WC
22zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos O'Briens Racing
23Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Carlos O'Briens Racing
24William (Alex) Toussaint   Oro Valley, AZ 142458   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
25Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ 237021   ATC-Lawyers Realty
26Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 304228   ATC-Lawyers Realty
27Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ 306832   Battenkill
28David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999   DNA Cycles Racing
29John Walker   Riverside, CA 190643   Citrus Valley Velo
30Durrant Williams   Tempe, AZ 288045   San Tan Racing
31Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT 295868   Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
32Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890   Form Fitness
33Ryan McGuigan   Tucson, AZ 292721   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
34Andy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Bicycle Haus Racing
35Brad Erwin   Chandler, AZ 266063   DNA Cycles Racing
36Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ 278383   Bicycle Haus Racing
37Eran Mahrer   Scottsdale, AZ 303105   Team WM/AZ Masters
38Joshua Smith   Erie, CO 215580   
39Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370   Half Acre Cycling
40Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380   Bicycle Haus Racing
41casey skyberg   Black Hawk, SD 317204   Black Hills Domestiques
42Buzz Nanavati   Springfield, IL 316770   Park Place
43Jason Suarez   Anthem, AZ 126232   The Green Team
44Aaron Bailey   Chandler, AZ 222705   Canyon Bicycles
45Jason Paez   Whittier, CA 270844   SC Velo
46Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ 287284   Carlos O'Briens Racing
47Tim Pierce   Kenmore, WA 309353   ByrneInvent Jet City Velo
48Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   Bicycle Haus Racing
49Victor Barreiro   Bonita, CA 239888   Cal Pools
50Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL 306387   Half Acre Cycling
51Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   Two Wheel Jones
52Dorian Blanco   Albuquerque, NM 296750   Cafe Giuseppe
53George Robles   Wilmington , DE 141512   ATC-Lawyers Realty
54Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567   Web-Op/Focus
55Gerrit Mack   Tempe, AZ 308045   Carlos O'Briens Racing
56Sean Fessenden   Sandy, UT 165677   Canyon Bicycles
57Derron Woodfork   Scottsdale, AZ 256264   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
58Paolo Barrera   Phoenix, AZ 305304   Bicycle Haus Racing
59Antonio Gonzales   Lakewood , CA 309947   Unattached
60Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367   Wild Trak Bikes Racing
61Travis Jones   Mesa, AZ 303083   Two Wheel Jones
62TI MORSE   Scottsdale, AZ 304857   Carlos O'Briens Racing
63Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
64Steven Goble   Gold Canyon, AZ 254386   Two Wheel Jones
65Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA 157356   Celo Pacific
66Matthew Fairbourn   Sandy, UT 278311   SLC Bicycle Co.
67C (Joseph) Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514   Landis/Trek
68Craig Miranda   Silver City, NM 250760   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Cassin   Denver, CO 287030   Blacksheep Junior Cycling
2Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ 288591   Tachycardia Racing
3Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT 220468   Revolution Cafe Rio
4Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN 260519   Team Helen's/8WC
5Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA 244512   Web-Op/Focus
6Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA 253377   Farestart b/b Cobalt Mortgage
7Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO 305918   Bicycle Haus Racing
8Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ 284734   Bicycle Haus Racing
9Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251783   Donny's Cafe Racing
10Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ 252667   Web-Op/Focus
11matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ 288775   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12George Varhola   Tucson, AZ 208689   Team Colleen
13Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
14James Enright   San Francisco, CA 227219   Swamis Cycling
15Gabriel Murray   Longmont, CO 232282   BRC U-25
16Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ 295121   Bicycle Haus Racing
17Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA 287474   Southern California Velo
18Steven Davis   San Diego, CA 256520   SPY OPTICS
19wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA 254622   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
20Matt Chanin   Albuquerque, NM 6615   The Bicycle Company El Paso
21Matthew Konyn   Canton, MI 222731   HealthMAXX
22Jason Habeger   Oceanside, CA 286003   Swamis Cycling
23Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's/8WC
24Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   Watts Up Sports
25Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
26Christian Lopez   Oro Valley, AZ 274181   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
27Yannio Davila   Gillette, WY 54184   Team High Plains
28David Ubinger   Chaparral, NM 253918   Southwest X-Ray
29Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ 266465   Honeywell Cycling
30Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ 107784   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
31Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ 259990   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
32Steve Riddle   Albuquerque, NM 272236   
33John Platero   Newbury Park 49472   Liquid Fitness
34Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT 273772   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
35Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA 259341   Monster Media - SC Velo
36Rodney Erkson   Centennial, CO 292126   Team Body Sync
37Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   Dallas Racing/Park Place Dealerships
38Christian Schlabach   Silver City, NM 282599   Landis/Trek
39Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827   
40Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ 79942   Carlos O'Briens Racing
41Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   El Grupo Youth Cycling
42Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA 293308   Swamis Cycling
43Troy Burns   Vail, AZ 239690   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
44Hubert Otlik   Irvine, CA 251613   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
45Brian Bangma   Ada, MI 175053   Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
46Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497   Carlos O'Briens Racing
47Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT 243931   Spin Cycle Racing
48Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ 55106   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
49John Rachfal   Needham , MA 28984   Tri State Velo
50James Davis   Chandler, AZ 60564   Summit Velo
51Kevin Miller   Chino, CA 221365   SC Velo
52Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   Bicycle Ranch

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lars Finanger   The Woodlands, TX 204441   Swamis Cycling
2Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA 291414   Echelon cycle & multisport
3Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO 276415   Team juwi solar/First Solar
4Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
5William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Bicycle Haus Racing
6Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA 156543   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
7Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718   Landis/Trek
8Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO 257288   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
9Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007   Team Rio Grande
10Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX 158616   The Bicycle Company
11Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   Red Peloton
12Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098   Team Rio Grande
13Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14Kyle Peppo   New York, NY 231787   Century Road Club Association
15Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   Bicycle Haus Racing
16Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578   ICC/Nuvo Cultural Trail
17Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912   
18Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   Acqua al 2/SDBC
19Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 164982   Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
20Sergio ESCUTIA      Peltier-Cobb Cycling/BikeZone
21Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   Dallas Racing/Park Place Dealerships
22Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Full Circle Sports
23Pablo CRUZ      Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
24Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN 283629   BMC Mountainbike Development Team US
25John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA 52283   Team Helen's/8WC
26Kit Recca   Golden, CO 252699   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
27Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152   Fort Lewis College Cycling
28John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862   Wolf Pack Cycling
29Bayden PRITCHARD    356520   Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
30Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732   Carlos O'Briens Racing
31Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526   Southern California Velo
32Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
33Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ 288720   Bicycle Ranch
34James Morrison   Sidney, ME 246459   Embrocation Cycling Journal
35Jason Asay   Orem, UT 249740   
36Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO 178763   Skins Racing
37Steven Larsen   Placerville 203934   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
38Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ 241388   Bicycle Ranch
39David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685   Team Specialized
40Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad 170578   A Road Bike 4U
41Michael Gil   San Francisco, CA 261220   Metromint Cycling
42Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
43Nathaniel Beams   Dallas, TX 259780   McDonalds Cycling Team
44William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407   Team Specailized
45Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ 61037   Carlos O'Briens Racing
46Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196   Carlos O'Briens Racing
47Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024   Davis Bike Club
48Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736   Team Clif Bar
49Lance Niles   Lafayette, CO 233828   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
50Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI 241064   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
51David Welsh   Tucson, AZ 142434   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
52Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Bicycle Haus Racing
53Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA 277285   SoCalCycling.com
54Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359   Southern California Velo
55Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   Metromint Cycling
56Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   Bicycle Ranch
57Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
58Brad Johnson   Flagstaff, AZ 102931   Bicycle Ranch
59Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos O'Briens Racing
60Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   Bicycle Ranch
61Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Bicycle Ranch
DQTodd Robertson   Boulder, CO 209859   Skins Racing

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
2James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243   SKLZ pb Pista Palace
3Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
4Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   Monster Media - SC Velo
5Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT 264518   Canyon Bicycles
6R Trueheart Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   Bicycle Haus Racing
7Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167682   Chipotle Development Team
8Charles BRYER    353722   Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
9Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ 226665   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
10Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   SKLZ p/b Pista Palace
11Chad HARTLEY      kenda p/b geargrinder
12Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254   Landis/Trek
13Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375   Team juwi solar/First Solar
14Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM 288135   
15Greg Krause   Littleton, CO 255940   Team juwi solar/First Solar
16Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   SKLZ pb Pista Palace
17David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT 277908   Canyon Bicycles
18Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
19travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ 268330   Landis/Trek
20Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
21Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165   Grandstay Hotels
22Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO 313428   Team juwi solar/First Solar
23Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   Team Rio Grande
25Bain Foote   Madison, MS 189143   Herring Gas Cycling Team
26Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA 274643   Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
27Chris HILLIER   Fort Collins, CO 210990   Colavita Racing Inc.
28Garrett White   Broomfield , CO 202202   'Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
29Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024   SKLZ pb Pista Palace
30Brian Husen   Albuquerque, NM 88298   Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
31Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726   Live Train Race
32Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA 58272   Monster Media - SC Velo
33Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA 156086   SKLZ pb Pista Palace
34Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
35Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311   Panther/Competitive Cyclist
36Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019   Team Rio Grande
37Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586   Live Train Race
38Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903   Team Rio Grande
39Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
40Richard Geng   Berlin 301115   Mesa State College
41Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
42Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519   Team Bicycle Heaven
43John Phillips   Edwards, CO 128667   Team Rio Grande
44Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT 293408   Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
45Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544   Lucky Pie p/b Raining Faith Message
46David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
47Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
48Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   o2 Modern Fitness
49Ryan Cross   Holland , MI 193829   Panther/Competitive Cyclist
50Logan Loader-Mooney   Felton, CA 198542   Verizon Wireless u25
DNFBrian Rach   Chilton, WIInc. 257820   ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449   JETCycling
2Julyn AGUILA   El Paso, TX 281791   Major Motion Junior Development

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO 201838   Chipotle Junior Development Team
2Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ 305597   El Grupo Youth Cycling
3Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ 271873   Two Wheel Jones

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tiana Row   El Cajon Ca 285915   Team Cycles Brixton

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ 264011   Strada Racing
2Nicole Marcoe   Sausalito, CA 205002   
3Suzanne Bowers   Gainesville, FL 141377   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
4Lori Hoechlin   Huntington Beach, CA 331284   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracey Perez   Phoenix, AZ 299436   Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized
2Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SC 319058   Team Headstrong
3Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152   
4Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
5Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   Pasadena Athletic Association
6Caroline Gregory   Del Mar, CA 336874   
7Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA 291973   Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
8Trenna Adams   Las Vegas, NV 287639   Team Coalavita/Outback
9Catherine Neri   Carlsbad, CA 310477   Acqua al 2/SDBC
10Jessica Bonilla   El Paso, TX 334808   Major Motion Junior Development
11Laura Somak   Phoenix, AZ 296019   Jobing.com Women's Racing
12AnnMarie Chavez   El Paso, TX 226194   The Bicycle Company
13Jennifer Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254808   Two Wheel Jones
14Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA 298978   Metromint Cycling
15Jennifer Grube   Henderson, NV 335138   Team Fluid
16Pamela Sponholtz   Wheat Ridge, CO 304305   AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
17Karla LOPEZ   El Paso, TX 206534   Major Motion Cycling
18Allison Jones   Colorado Springs, CO 160740   Time Warner Cable Sport Racing
19Kemille Garvin   Salt Lake City, UT 326298   
20Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 273819   Team Headstrong
21Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ 275696   Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
22Desirae Noonan   Phoenix, AZ 307189   Bicycle Ranch
23Melissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ 308559   University of Arizona
24Kristen Christiansen   Henderson, NV 335438   Team Fluid Cycling
25Lucia Carreno   Ruidoso, NM 248460   Major Motion Junior Development
26Emily Freeman   Lakewood, CO 115660   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA 292733   Metromint Cycling
2Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ 287779   Jobing.com Women's Racing
3Bora Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ 272738   Simple Green/Bike Religion
4Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914   Metromint Cycling
5Kapri Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 307416   Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
6Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA 273151   Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
7Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080   Metromint Cycling
8Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419   Team TIBCO II

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   Metromint Cycling
2Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA 236645   Colavita Outback Steakhouse/Wicked Cycling
3Jerika Hutchinson (1 - Cat2)   Mount Shasta, CA 219674   Independent
4Jane Despas (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201   Yahoo Cycling Team
5Kathryn BERTINE   Tucson, AZ 405300   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   Jobing.com Women's Racing
7Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 201539   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
8Alisha Welsh (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 276369   Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
9Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   Metromint Cycling
10Emily KACHOREK   Sacramento, CA 167636   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
11Marilyn MCDONALD      TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO 121552   Primal Racing/Treads
13Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO 221135   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
14Anna Sanders (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 279796   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15Kasey Clark (3 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO 219698   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
16Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ 239691   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
17Nichole Wangsgard (4 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
18Anne Donley   Boulder, CO 227028   Primal Treads
19Kathleen Billington (5 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 172658   Velo Classic/Cyfac
20Vanessa Drigo (6 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356   Metromint Cycling
21Rebecca Rising (3 - Cat2)   Yosemite, CA 197841   Central Valley Cycling
22Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063   Cyfac
24Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
25Ashley Koch (7 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 287717   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
26Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT 47028   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
27Judy Jenkins (4 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 263876   Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized
28Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
29Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA 293725   Metromint Cycling
30Sigrid ZIEGLER      Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
31Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Colavita /Outback Las Vegas
32Ryan Hostetter (5 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   Metromint Cycling
33Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539   Colavita/Outback-Steakhouse Las Vegas
34Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA 295205   Red Peloton

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee