Race Results for
Central Coast Circuit Races
Fort Ord, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 01/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick DellaMaggiore   Morganhill, CA00:00.0 288006  926 Bay101 Racing
2 Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292461  904 Third Pillar
3 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 213926  921 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Andrew Hsu   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 107681  914 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
5 Rafael Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 107842  920 
6 Derrick Gray   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 158158  909 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
7 Scott Freiermuth   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 59509  908 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA00:00.0 191125  924 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
9 Giles HEALEY   00:00.0  912 
10 Michael Charney   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 250113  906 Third Pillar
11 Paul Jezowski   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 303761  915 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
12 Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 305076  922 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 Scott Cody (1 - Cat5)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 331808  907 
14 William FacklerHug (2 - Cat5)   Menlopark, CA00:00.0 306834  925 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNS Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 285617  900 One Team Racing
DNS Bob Barwick (Cat5)   Aptos, CA00:00.0 2805  901 Family Cycling Center
DNS Robert Bell   Turlock, CA00:00.0 302930  902 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Michael BRANDES   00:00.0  903 
DNS Thomas Greene   Emerald Hills, CA00:00.0 14069  910 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Doug Hawk   San Jose, CA00:00.0 222144  911 SJBC
DNS Michael Hironimus   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 277802  913 Third Pillar
DNS Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA00:00.0 305647  917 Los Gatos
DNS Frank Pinto   Monterey, CA00:00.0 227583  923 Joselyns
DNS Darren Yap   Sosanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 291364  927 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303224  905 SJBC
DNP Matt Kurze (Cat5)   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 336576  916 
DNP Travis Ma   Belmont, CA00:00.0 21959  918 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro

Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Rodrigues   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 297955  378 Fusion Sport USA
2 Mark Perry   Auburn, CA00:00.0 288400  362 Rocknasium/PlacerLandTrust
3 John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 304284  356 Taleo Racing
4 John Galvin   Concord, CA00:00.0 333042  357 Taleo Racing
5 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  376 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
6 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 286992  353 Bicycle Planet
7 Craig Snider   Benicia, CA00:00.0 297048  368 Taleo Racing
8 Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA00:00.0 303912  351 Taleo Racing
9 Jeff Townsend   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 262232  377 Fightin' Bobas
10 Alton Chambers   Stateline, NV00:00.0 6571  375 Body Concepts
11 Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00.0 276007  359 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
12 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00.0 252241  370 Taleo Racing
13 Joseph Storm   Alamo00:00.0 304801  369 Taleo Racing
14 Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 294002  364 Los Gatos
15 Robert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 288637  360 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
16 Philip Park   Alamo, CA00:00.0 271747  361 Taleo Racing
17 Richard Reed   Danville, CA00:00.0 54318  365 Taleo Racing
18 frederic taylor   Pacificgrove, CA00:00.0 310416  371 nps
19 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA00:00.0 285459  367 Taleo Racing
DNS Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 51079  350 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Jody Cummings   Fresno, CA00:00.0 298802  352 Rubber Soul / CSC Race Team
DNS david gagnon   Salinas, CA00:00.0 250142  355 mbrt
DNS Ron Hicks   Clovis, CA00:00.0 317018  358 
DNS Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256834  363 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
DNP Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 298343  366 Tri Valley Velo

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 304367  260 chica sexy
2 Abe Rotstein   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 286497  269 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
3 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO00:00.0 299868  263 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
4 Cliff Goldstein   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 275086  270 Audi
5 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303643  251 Dolce Vita Cycling
6 David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00.0 243257  267 Unattached
7 Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA00:00.0 294849  261 
8 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 306411  268 Unattached
9 Zach Eurich   Fresno, CA00:00.0 270781  265 VOS Racing
10 Onedin Giraldo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 49503  254 Calmar Bicycles
DNS Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 264499  250 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNS Michael Hironimus (Cat4)   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 277802  255 Third Pillar
DNS Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52299  258 Third Pillar
DNS Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 190171  253 Joselyn's Bicycles/Burnham Coa
DNP Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292461  252 Third Pillar
DNP Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 285192  256 Momentum Racing California
DNP Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 286297  257 Spokesman
DNP Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  262 Third Pillar
DNP Joshua Webb   Lemoore, CA00:00.0 300157  264 Momentum Racing California
DNP Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 310724  266 Audi

Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 20105  530 NA
2 Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 289093  534 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNS Scott Freiermuth   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 59509  528 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNS Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52299  529 Third Pillar
DNS Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 213926  531 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNS Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA00:00.0 300546  533 SJBC
DNP David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665  532 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 198542  378 Verizon Wireless
2 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00.0 204018  376 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 James Hardy   Houston, TX00:00.0 80116  370 Squadra Ovest Cycling
4 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 233623  372 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
5 Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA00:00.0 191195  377 Unattached
6 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 249424  371 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303643  367 Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA00:00.0 229718  369 Michael David Winery Cycling T
9 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 20105  375 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 178761  368 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
DNS Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 198331  373 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNS Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA00:00.0 300546  374 SJBC
DNP Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 182990  379 Alto Velo Racing Club

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA00:00.0 255453  763 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 233623  769 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  762 Bay Bikes/Specialized
4 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  776 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
5 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA00:00.0 229718  765 Michael David Winery Cycling T
6 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 215194  775 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
7 Roger Martin   Danville, CA00:00.0 276924  767 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Ken Sato   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 82199  778 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
9 Ron Castia (1 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA00:00.0 144264  760 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10 Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 289093  777 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
11 Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA00:00.0 169555  772 Sierra Pacific Racing
12 Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 218417  779 VOS Racing
DNS Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 264499  759 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNS Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA00:00.0 288732  761 Taleo Racing
DNS Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.0 200129  770 Great Basin Imaging / Kinetic
DNS James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 209455  771 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
DNS Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  774 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Onedin Giraldo (Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 49503  764 Calmar Bicycles
DNP Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA00:00.0 136641  766 Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cy
DNP Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 249424  768 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665  773 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Drake (1 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA00:00.0 9986  918 Team Bicycle Trip
2 Ken Sato   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 82199  922 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
3 Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA00:00.0 169555  921 Sierra Pacific Racing
4 Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 92865  920 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
5 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 257173  924 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
6 Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 218417  927 VOS Racing
7 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 189959  925 Fightin' Bobas
8 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  928 Third Pillar
DNS Russell Cadwallader (Cat2)   Aptos, CA00:00.0 5785  916 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNS Steve Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 15612  919 team bicycle trip
DNS Miles Wadsworth (Cat3)   Soquel, CA00:00.0 120764  923 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  917 Bay Bikes/Specialized
DNP Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA00:00.0 261379  926 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA00:00.0 15827  879 VOS Racing
2 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA00:00.0 155801  881 VOS Racing
3 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA00:00.0 195999  883 VOS Racing
4 J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 87571  877 MorganStanley Specialized 24Hr
5 Dwight GOSS   00:00.0  878 
6 Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA00:00.0 68163  880 Fightin' Bobas
DNS Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 235126  875 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNS Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 198811  876 Cal Gaint Cycling
DNP Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA00:00.0 195743  882 VOS Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roman Brockley   Forestknolls, CA00:00.0 284893  217 Whole Athlete
2 Bill Dean   Aberdeen, NC00:00.0 308637  219 NPS
3 John Navarro   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204848  223 Third Pillar
4 Rafael Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 107842  225 
5 Igor STEPANOV   00:00.0  230 
6 Patxi Uriz   Fremont, CA00:00.0 331152  227 Tri Valley Velo
7 David OHearn   Niceville, FL00:00.0 332852  224 Naval Postgraduate School
8 Guy LEMIRE   00:00.0  221 
9 Jared SWEETSER   00:00.0  226 
10 Eric Currie   Monterey, CA00:00.0 333132  218 NPS
11 Chris CAIN   00:00.0  233 
12 stanley wong   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 337214  229 NPS
13 David BAUGHMAN   00:00.0  232 
14 Andrew DIRKES   00:00.0  228 
15 Matt URQUHART   00:00.0  231 
16 Kevin KEY   00:00.0  234 
17 Jerrod ADAMS   00:00.0  216 
18 Seth Hooper   Kingsland, GA00:00.0 334648  220 Naval Postgraduate School
DNS Jp LOPEZ   00:00.0  222 bike station aptos

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Webb   Lemoore, CA00:00.0 300157  165 Momentum Racing
2 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO00:00.0 299868  168 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
3 Mark Cote   Aptos, CA00:00.0 200186  166 
4 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 286297  159 Spokesman
5 Douglas Baker   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 68644  152 Willow Glen Bikes
6 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  167 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
7 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 306411  153 Chica Sexy
8 Marc Mendoza   Santaclara, CA00:00.0 304967  162 SJBC
9 Reed Cote   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 243613  156 Third Pillar
10 Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 218287  157 Los Gatos
11 Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA00:00.0 310223  169 Third Pillar
12 Robert Smith   Gold River , CA00:00.0 299828  164 Rio Strada Racing
13 Hugh Anderson   Campbell, CA00:00.0 224530  150 
14 Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292461  154 Third Pillar
15 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303224  155 SJBC
DNS Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 51079  151 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Robert Gaukel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 261233  158 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNS Jeremiah Kille   Aptos, CA00:00.0 304508  160 taleo racing
DNP Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA00:00.0 305647  161 Los Gatos
DNP Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 240114  163 Third Pillar

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA00:00.0 252152  100 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
2 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00.0 254251  101 Sycomp Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Welliver   Spreckels, CA00:00.0 267230  923 Bike Station Aptos
2 Stella Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 304152  921 Tri Valley Velo
3 Kate Dougherty   Fremont, CA00:00.0 329500  920 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Laura Schuster   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 308821  922 SJBC

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jean Harvey (1 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 129688  152 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 196223  150 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 205235  151 Velo Bella-Kona

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee