Race Results for
Turlock Lake Road Race
La Grange, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.th 331142  152 SJBC
2 Ross Kelly   Davis, CA00:00.th 324534  154 Davis Bike Club
3 Tyler Aughney   Novato, CA00:00.th 332866  150 Taleo
DNP Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA00:00.th 289433  151 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Tr
DNP Alexander Richardson   Davis, CA00:00.th 317688  153 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00.th 250319  227 Michael David Winery
2 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA00:00.th 136641  213 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
3 David Levine   Alamo, CA00:00.th 145573  215 Taleo Racing
4 Troy Porter   San Jose, CA00:00.th 188033  219 Herring Gas
5 Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00.th 262539  225 Squadra Ovest
6 Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA00:00.th 254245  210 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7 Ron Castia (1 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA00:00.th 144264  203 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
8 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 233623  217 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 John Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA00:00.th 172586  204 HDR racing p/b lumbardi sports
10 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA00:00.th 214565  223 Olympic Club
11 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.th 171882  211 Michel David Winery Cycling Te
12 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 64481  231 Bell Lap Racing
13 John Trefethen   Danville, CA00:00.th 212376  222 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
14 Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA00:00.th 289093  206 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
15 Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 55496  200 Golden Gate Velo
16 Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00.th 53661  216 Joselyn's Bicycles
17 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA00:00.th 38466  229 Olympic Club
18 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:00.th 197770  220 Topsport
19 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00.th 55123  209 Divine Electric NorCal
20 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00.th 237309  226 Sierra Pacific Racing
21 Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA00:00.th 184881  212 Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA00:00.th 205384  207 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
23 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00.th 187432  208 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
24 Keith Jordon (2 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA00:00.th 254515  214 Alto Velo Racing Club
25 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00.th 195470  228 Safeway
26 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.th 165751  202 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
27 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca00:00.th 52696  218 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNS Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 132859  221 East Sac Bike
DNP Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00.th 106701  201 Michael David Winery Cycling T
DNP Rodrigo Contreras (Cat3)   Stockton, CA00:00.th 236126  205 Michael David Winery Cycling T
DNP Jeff Albert   Reno, NV00:00.th 235063  224 Argon 18
DNP Tom Skiles (Cat2)   Salinas, CA00:00.th 169701  230 HDR Lombardi

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00.th 204496  922 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
2 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.th 46157  926 SJBC
3 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.th 33087  929 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
4 Andrew Nevitt (1 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA00:00.th 47463  917 SJBC
5 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA00:00.th 146243  930 SJBC
6 Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA00:00.th 300501  900 CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Tim Lydon   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.th 21896  913 SJBC
8 Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA00:00.th 267310  949 SJBC
9 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00.th 40039  905 morgan stanley smith barney/sp
10 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.th 192774  940 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
11 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA00:00.th 200149  908 VOS racing
12 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.th 46023  936 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Michael Ash (1 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.th 286121  901 SJBC
14 Barry Schwarz (2 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA00:00.th 45914  928 Alto Velo
15 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00.th 296024  941 Taleo
16 Scott Wienker   Davis, CA00:00.th 290904  939 Davis Bike Club
17 Richard Nichols   Danville, CA00:00.th 286421  920 Tri Valley Velo
18 John Steggall   Davis, CA00:00.th 135891  931 Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00.th 252576  903 Colavita Racing-Norcal
20 John O'Neill (2 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA00:00.th 52722  921 Team Clover
21 Joe McCrummen (3 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA00:00.th 23350  942 Taleo Racing
22 Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00.th 47303  907 SJBC
23 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00.th 271499  916 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24 Nathan Timms (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 216479  904 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
25 Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.th 92865  923 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
26 Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA00:00.th 147592  938 Kaiser Team Oakland
27 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00.th 255066  909 SJBC
28 Rich Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00.th 274439  933 Rio Strada
29 Robert Nichols (5 - Cat3)   Lockeford, CA00:00.th 255632  919 Michael David Winery Delta Ve
30 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00.th 46241  950 Morgan Stanley
31 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.th 3814  902 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
32 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA00:00.th 13594  946 Bicycles Plus Sierra Nevada
33 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA00:00.th 47556  927 SJBC
34 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00.th 60756  911 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
35 Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.th 58379  935 Wells Fargo Racing Team
36 Mark Petrucci   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.th 57790  924 unattached
37 Jan Huptych (3 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA00:00.th 86954  944 Iron Data Thirsty Bear
38 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.th 198811  906 Cal Gaint Cycling
39 David Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA00:00.th 302935  915 Truckee Bicycle Team
40 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 71802  943 
41 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA00:00.th 35241  934 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
42 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.th 202161  918 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
43 Tony Reid (6 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 29458  925 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
44 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00.th 65032  947 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.th 20327  912 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNS Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00.th 136178  914 SJBC
DNS Steven Vickery (Cat3)   Chico, CA00:00.th 236946  937 Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
DNP Mike Gadow (Cat2)   Dublin, CA00:00.th 12619  910 SJBC
DNP Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA00:00.th 304900  932 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Erim Taser   Lodi, CA00:00.th 205116  945 Michael David Winery
DNP Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA00:00.th 158350  948 VOS Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven HEMBEE   00:00.th  716 
2 Gary Phelps   Pleasanton, CA00:00.th 337504  709 Team Mason Thomas
3 Brandon Field   Concord, CA00:00.th 318276  703 Taleo Racing
4 Shayan Moini   Los Altos, CA00:00.th 309541  708 Form Fitness
5 Jason Adley   Fresno, CA00:00.th 303050  700 Momentum Racing
6 Adam Stansbury   Folsom, CA00:00.th 347404  711 Folsom Bike
7 Arin Jeffers   Rocklin, CA00:00.th 299848  706 
8 Alex Bailey   San Jose, CA00:00.th 306167  715 
9 Maxwell Fogarty   Berkeley, CA00:00.th 339432  704 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10 Mike Charest   Mountain House, CA00:00.th 272167  701 
11 Randy Johnston   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.th 347332  717 
12 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 331532  702 Rio Strada Racing
DNS John Lockwood   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 332208  707 Rio Strada
DNS Jonathan Ringer   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 314542  710 Mission Cycling
DNP Nicholas BOURGANIT   00:00.th  714 
DNF Sef Jaimes   San Luis Obispo, CA SLO Ne 332978  705 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
DNF Edgar Tapia   Orangevale, CA00:00.th 331970  712 Folsom Bike

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Brandes   San Jose, CA00:00.th 84161  502 Family Cycling Center
2 Christopher Cagungun   Dublin, CA00:00.th 351896  503 
3 James Keddie   Belmont, CA00:00.th 336460  514 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 56304  506 Rio Strada Racing
5 Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA00:00.th 319284  517 Rio Strada Racing
6 James Hopper   Livermore, CA00:00.th 333162  512 Tri Valley Velo
7 Peter Torres   Ripon, CA00:00.th 309700  523 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
8 David Blizard   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.th 307690  501 Peninsula Velo Cyling Club
9 Vincent Hoffart   Rocklin, CA00:00.th 327712  511 
10 Alan Hitch   Woodland, CA00:00.th 298754  510 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Christopher Grove   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 332750  507 Body Concepts
12 Kyle Mason   Fresno, CA00:00.th 329756  519 Rubber Soul/CSC
13 Chris Hawley   Turlock, CA00:00.th 253470  509 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Felix Jaramillo   Placerville, CA00:00.th 310941  513 Body Concepts
15 Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA00:00.th 338198  521 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Nelson CARRILLO   00:00.th  505 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
17 Troy Prather   Davis, CA00:00.th 304886  520 Team Mason Thomas
18 JOhn Tsamasfyros   San Mateo, CA00:00.th 331076  524 Coretechs Cycling
19 Ed Campbell   Manteca, CA00:00.th 147820  504 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Kevin KEE   00:00.th  515 
DNS michael hanegan   Rocklin, CA00:00.th 333268  508 Hub
DNS Craig Maddox   Seattle, WA00:00.th 318506  518 Victory Velo
DNS Robert Strong   Folsom, CA00:00.th 332436  522 Body Concepts
DNP Frank Kilgore   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 304772  516 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Mel Alvarez   Benicia, CA00:00.th 341756  500 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Shore   Modesto, CA00:00.th 336300  770 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2 John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA00:00.th 166381  764 Folsom Bike
3 James Sitton   Fresno, CA00:00.th 32837  779 Stevens Bicycle Racing
4 Peter Bourgoin   Galt, CA00:00.th 288211  752 davis bike club
5 Jim Stites   Clovis, CA00:00.th 255908  773 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
6 Jim Rademann   Folsom, CA00:00.th 331800  767 Team Revs
7 Stanley Tsang   Pacifica, CA00:00.th 304553  776 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
8 Jeffrey Stephens   Palo Cedro, CA00:00.th 344622  772 Redding Velo
9 Robert Strain   San Ramon, CA00:00.th 331124  774 Taleo Racing
10 Hooshang Mehranpour   Granite Bay, CA00:00.th 335018  762 Rio Strada Racing
11 Marvin Novo   Turlock, CA00:00.th 417061  778 
12 James Schardt   Stockton, CA00:00.th 331662  768 Michael David Winery
13 Roger Messier   Manteca, CA00:00.th 331922  763 Michael David Winery
14 peter brisbo   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.th 347700  753 major motion
15 Paul Pacheco   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.th 304986  766 Taleo Racing
16 don grijalva   San Jose, CA00:00.th 333498  758 sjbc
17 Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.th 316874  765 Team Revolutions
18 Doug Thomas   Newcastle, CA00:00.th 343580  775 
19 David Borba   Aptos, CA00:00.th 335202  751 
20 Brent Christian   Cedar Park, TX00:00.th 236257  755 Team Revolutions
21 Rick Ferdinandsen   Fresno, CA00:00.th 304441  757 Steven's Bicycle Racing
22 Mike Krynock   Morgan Hill , CA00:00.th 210102  761 
23 Lee KOCH   00:00.th  777 
24 Charlie KHARSA   00:00.th  760 
25 Phil Schmidt   Orangevale, CA00:00.th 334806  769 Victory Velo
26 Lance Burger   Fresno, CA00:00.th 300211  754 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNS Jon BOAS   00:00.th  750 Taleo Racing
DNS James Crocker   Danville, CA00:00.th 328172  756 Tri Valley Velo
DNS John Kekuewa   Modesto, CA00:00.th 333220  759 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Gregg Shores   Los Altos, CA00:00.th 333652  771 CoreTechs

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA00:00.th 79603  856 Rio Strada Racing
2 John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.th 284814  808 Team Mike's Bikes
3 Daniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca00:00.th 304754  848 
4 marc mendoza   Santaclara, CA00:00.th 304967  835 SJBC
5 Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA00:00.th 327086  801 SJBC
6 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.th 290357  820 Rio Strada Racing
7 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 296229  834 Davis Bike Club
8 David Grundman   Davis, CA00:00.th 240540  827 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 331080  846 Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio00:00.th 329942  845 SJBC
11 Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 288200  838 Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA00:00.th 295596  806 Sterling Sports Group
13 Carson Jeffres   Woodland, CA00:00.th 17726  829 Davis Bike Club
14 Gabriel Garroni   Mc Kinney, TX00:00.th 280689  825 Rio Strada
15 Matt Miller   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 304858  859 Spokesman Bikes
16 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA00:00.th 305875  828 SJBC
17 AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA00:00.th 277016  849 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 William Foster   Clovis, CA00:00.th 286972  824 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
19 jimmy pham   Martinez, CA00:00.th 322442  839 Taleo Racing
20 Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA00:00.th 295237  831 Rio Strada Racing
21 Parker Childress   Davis, CA00:00.th 225433  814 Davis Bike Club
22 Joshua Taylor   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.th 287071  850 Team Roaring Mouse
23 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA00:00.th 299412  836 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
24 Percy Bautista   Pacifica, CA00:00.th 303915  807 Team Freewheel Bike Shop
25 Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA00:00.th 324460  823 Rio Strada
26 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 306411  805 Chica Sexy
27 Jacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA00:00.th 305079  826 Dolce Vita Cycling
28 Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA00:00.th 275797  860 Team Oakland
29 Chris Brent   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 326778  811 Team Oakland
30 Michael Fairhurst   Denver, CO00:00.th 208361  821 unattached
31 Patxi Uriz   Fremont, CA00:00.th 331152  853 Tri Valley Velo
32 Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 274522  802 Davis Bike Club
33 Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA00:00.th 51079  803 Webcor/Alto Velo
34 Alex Chiu   Roseville, CA00:00.th 334166  815 Rio Strada Racing
35 dominic salbatera   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 330940  842 
36 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA00:00.th 329038  854 Tri Valley Velo
37 Travis Dubose   Houston00:00.th 285589  819 Webcor/Alto Velo
38 Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.th 302521  817 Tri Valley Velo
39 Jake Devine   Oakland, CA00:00.th 322924  818 Nub City Wheelsters
40 Joseph Mulvaney   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 322228  837 Dolce Vita
41 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 290926  855 Davis Bike Club Race Team
42 Oddvar Kaarboe   Menlo Park, CA00:00.th 304762  830 Webcor/Alto Velo
43 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco00:00.th 332984  851 Chica Sexy
44 Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.th 299528  813 All Sport-Team Swift
45 Daniel Firu   Sanjose, CA00:00.th 303974  822 SJBC
46 Alan Stettler   Kaysville, UT00:00.th 267903  847 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
47 Jeremy Tuttle   Clovis, CA00:00.th 303019  852 Momentum Racing California
48 Timmy Bolton   Berkeley, CA00:00.th 305988  809 Team Oakland Cycling
49 Tobin Richardson   El Macero, CA00:00.th 306124  840 Davis Bike Club
50 Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00.th 172270  800 Webcor/Alto Velo
51 Joseph Booth   Fresno, CA00:00.th 188844  810 Momentum Racing California
52 Dustin Cottle   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.th 305586  858 
53 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 237651  857 Chica Sexy
54 Kevin Comerford   Livermore, CA00:00.th 158585  816 VSRT
DNS Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.th 186327  804 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Travis Lee   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.th 299720  832 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Nathan Skinner   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 312972  844 
DNP Dominick Brookes   Tustin, CA00:00.th 237517  812 Michael David Wines Racing Tea
DNP kevin leong   Oakland, CA00:00.th 303230  833 Rhythm Racing
DNP William Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 237997  841 Chica Sexy
DNP Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.th 255580  843 SJBC
DNP Oscar Gonzalez   San Jose, CA00:00.th 303922  861 SJBC

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00.th 292461  306 Third Pillar
2 Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA00:00.th 305647  319 Los Gatos
3 Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA00:00.th 294096  328 BBC
4 Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA00:00.th 280562  325 Taleo Racing
5 Robert Bell   Turlock, CA00:00.th 302930  303 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Gregory Spanier   Alamo, CA00:00.th 332082  337 Taleo Racing
7 Scot McLean   Sananselmo, CA00:00.th 304846  323 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
8 Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA00:00.th 141386  333 Tri Valley Velo
9 Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA00:00.th 180322  320 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Terence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00.th 250905  332 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Greg Klunder   Oakland, CA00:00.th 343022  316 
12 Joseph Mendes   Castro Valley, CA00:00.th 24015  324 Taleo Racing
13 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA00:00.th 41848  334 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
14 AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA00:00.th 57185  321 Tri Valley Velo
15 Rafael Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 107842  330 
16 Allen Jones   Dublin, CA00:00.th 255750  315 Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Douglas McDonald   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 75723  322 R4R - Make a Wish
18 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA00:00.th 296665  339 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
19 Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV00:00.th 286787  338 Taleo Racing
20 John Anner   Albany, CA00:00.th 303115  300 Berkeley Bicycle Club
21 Hendrik (Erik) Hofman   Danville, CA00:00.th 285592  314 Tri Valley Velo
22 Tony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.th 305951  318 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
23 Jawad Yousofi   Livermore, CA00:00.th 306048  340 Taleo Racing
24 Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA00:00.th 288687  336 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
25 Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00.th 240114  329 Third Pillar
26 Anthony Aquino   Merced, CA00:00.th 1836  301 
27 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 242549  308 Third Pillar
28 Paul Berger   Modesto, CA00:00.th 297140  304 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Sean Beck   Modesto, CA00:00.th 130271  302 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA00:00.th 271131  305 Momentum Racing California
DNS Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA00:00.th 254786  307 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNS Michael Charney   Millbrae, CA00:00.th 250113  309 Third Pillar
DNS dave dunn   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.th 303907  311 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA00:00.th 275797  312 Team Oakland Cycling Club
DNS CESAR GUILLEN   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 332906  313 
DNS Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA00:00.th 258261  317 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Amit Paz   Danville, CA00:00.th 203861  331 Taleo Racing
DNS Jesse Scatton   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 31445  335 Bullseye/East Sac Bike
DNS Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA00:00.th 132197  327 Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNP David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00.th 195436  310 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNP Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA00:00.th 259912  326 Third Pillar

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Rodrigues   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 297955  649 Fusion Sport USA
2 Rusk Whipps   Petaluma, CA00:00.th 266460  667 Sierra Express
3 Jim Lund   San Leandro, CA00:00.th 21830  626 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
4 Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA00:00.th 225191  617 California Giant Cycling
5 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00.th 268821  615 Body Concepts
6 Daryoush Paknad   Palo Alto, CA00:00.th 60528  639 Form Fitness
7 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.th 296426  637 SJBC
8 Andy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.th 238307  665 Fightin Bobas
9 Greg Chapla   Davis, CA00:00.th 282712  607 Davis Bike Club
10 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA00:00.th 296818  653 Body Concepts
11 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.th 293126  655 Davis Bike Club
12 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.th 201588  632 Fightin' Bobas
13 Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.th 256834  644 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
14 Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00.th 292488  656 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
15 George Sartor   Tracy, CA00:00.th 102311  652 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
16 John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA00:00.th 304284  616 Taleo Racing
17 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA00:00.th 90079  613 Body Concepts
18 Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA00:00.th 300056  620 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
19 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA00:00.th 304119  648 Tri Valley Velo
20 Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00.th 276007  636 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
21 Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA00:00.th 305400  634 Michael David Winery
22 Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA00:00.th 294002  645 Los Gatos
23 Leonard Tabor   Hollister, CA00:00.th 125781  658 SOULBIKES racing
24 Bradley Thomas   El Macero, CA00:00.th 300596  660 Team Mason Thomas
25 Robert Weston   Merced, CA00:00.th 37831  666 Kevin's Bikes
26 David Bryant   Gardnerville, NV00:00.th 303973  606 Body Concepts
27 Jim Forester   San Rafael, CA00:00.th 285990  614 Taleo Racing
28 Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA00:00.th 303912  605 Taleo Racing
29 Jim Elam   Mustang, OK00:00.th 273123  669 Luzvimin
30 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00.th 252241  659 Taleo Racing
31 John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA00:00.th 322286  668 Red Peleton
32 Rusty Stapp   Pleasanton, CA00:00.th 287480  657 Tri Valley Velo
33 Gilbert Martinez   Waxahachie, TX00:00.th 181301  630 Rio Strada Racing
34 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.th 273343  625 Bicycle Planet
35 Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA00:00.th 289092  624 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
36 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA00:00.th 286992  611 Bicycle Planet
37 Ross Tomita   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 257583  661 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
38 Edward Price   Aptos, CA00:00.th 84614  646 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
39 David Dalton   Danville, CA00:00.th 287122  609 Tri Valley Velo
40 Rocco Hollaway   Modesto, CA00:00.th 195261  623 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
41 Will Parks   Oakland00:00.th 274034  641 none
42 Jerry Roach   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.th 96524  670 Fightin Bobas
43 Richard Reed   Danville, CA00:00.th 54318  647 Taleo Racing
44 Charles Magnuson   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 286425  628 Davis Bike Club
45 Richard Peacock   Healdsburg, CA00:00.th 130111  642 Fightin' Bobas
46 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00.th 204100  622 Colavita Racing-Norcal
47 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA00:00.th 112814  651 Taleo Racing
48 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00.th 22517  629 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNS Jack Arney   Lincoln, CA00:00.th 301427  601 Folsom Bike
DNS Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00.th 236210  602 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Mark Cusick   Elk Grove, CA00:00.th 205419  608 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA00:00.th 212968  610 Bicycle Planet
DNS Jim Elam   Mustang, OK00:00.th 273123  612 Luzvimin
DNS Jim Goodwin   Modesto, CA00:00.th 303986  618 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA00:00.th 264782  619 Taleo Racing
DNS Russ Haswell   Woodbridge, CA00:00.th 225590  621 Williams Cycling
DNS Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA00:00.th 276168  633 VictoryVelo
DNS Jeff Mittner   Folsom, CA00:00.th 286671  635 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNS Philip Park   Alamo, CA00:00.th 271747  640 Taleo Racing
DNS Dennis Pellissier   Merced, CA00:00.th 307827  643 Team Mason Thomas
DNS Thomas Romano   San Jose, CA00:00.th 190390  650 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA00:00.th 203442  663 Tri Valley Velo
DNS David Baldwin   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.th 155530  604 Fightin' Bobas
DNP David Amador   Concord, CA00:00.th 169561  600 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Peter Aughney   Novato, CA00:00.th 272800  603 Taleo Racing
DNP Thomas Luttrell   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 235966  627 DIVINE ELECTRIC NORCAL
DNP Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00.th 253276  631 California Giant Cycling
DNP Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA00:00.th 242028  638 Taleo Racing
DNP Mark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.th 256112  654 Taleo Racing
DNP Timothy Turnbull   Castroville, CA00:00.th 309759  662 los gatos bicycle racing club
DNP Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA00:00.th 240458  664 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Collom   Menlo Park, CA00:00.th 303882  412 Marc Pro - Strava
2 David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00.th 243257  421 Chica Sexy Beauty Salon
3 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 303643  404 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 William Myers   Carmichael, CA00:00.th 306325  423 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
5 Matt Chatlaong   Roseville, CA00:00.th 304797  407 Team City Sacramento
6 Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.th 307653  419 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA00:00.th 273094  416 Above Category Racing
8 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00.th 255460  417 Whole Athlete/Specialized
9 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.th 38840  438 Third Pillar
10 Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.th 305627  442 Fremont Bank
11 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO00:00.th 299868  444 Celerity Cycling
12 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA00:00.th 248052  410 Davis Bike Club
13 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.th 283139  422 Metromint Cycling
14 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 227889  425 All Sport-Team Swift
15 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.th 271126  431 Squadra Ovest Cycling
16 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00.th 287510  414 Momentum Racing California
17 Chris Becker   Orinda, CA00:00.th 287692  402 Taleo Racing
18 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.th 195384  405 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
19 David Doll   Merced, CA00:00.th 281768  413 Top Sport
20 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 256199  437 Chica Sexy
21 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00.th 275571  424 Team Mike's Bikes
22 Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA00:00.th 34489  434 SJBC
23 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00.th 210572  415 R 4 R - Make A Wish
24 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.th 232665  430 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA00:00.th 90122  445 Global Bikes/Specialized
26 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.th 202515  408 Metromint Cycling
27 Steven Vickery   Chico, CA00:00.th 236946  436 Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
28 Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 219426  433 Metromint Cycling
29 Jason James   Oakland, CA00:00.th 119309  440 Squadra Ovest Cycling Team
30 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA00:00.th 260928  401 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
31 Sheen Yen   Fremont, CA00:00.th 186794  439 Form Fitness
32 Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA00:00.th 265877  428 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
33 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.th 229950  418 Team Specialized Racing Junior
34 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.th 182819  420 Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00.th 41335  426 Squadra Ovest Cycling
36 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00.th 224717  427 Squadra Ovest Cycling
37 Sergio Iniguez   Turlock, CA00:00.th 136389  441 
DNS Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA00:00.th 40408  403 Form Fitness
DNS Matthew Price   Oakland, CA00:00.th 266988  429 unattached
DNS Pablo Serna   Redwood City, CA00:00.th 48826  432 Form Fitness
DNS Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00.th 207281  435 Metromint Cycling
DNP Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA00:00.th 293642  400 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Will Brickler   Folsom, CA00:00.th 224302  406 Bicycle Planet
DNP Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.th 250315  409 DJs Excavation/Delta Velo
DNP Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.th 199614  411 AUDI
DNP Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA00:00.th 262357  443 Delta Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Spiteri (1 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA00:00.th 236118  25 Marc Pro - Strava
2 Steve Reaney (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA00:00.th 133288  22 California Giant Berry Farms/S
3 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA00:00.th 138681  45 Chipotle
4 Uriy URCHENKA   00:00.th  26 Third Pillar
5 Sinelnikau ALIAKSANDR   00:00.th  Third Pillar
6 Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA00:00.th 291277  42 McGuire Cycling Team
7 Peter Taylor (1 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.th 219859  39 California Giant Berry Farms/S
8 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00.th 270965  38 SJBC
9 Peter Graf (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 218511  Fremont Bank Cycling Team
10 Michael Jasinski (3 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA00:00.th 269476  30 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
11 John Wilk (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00.th 199951  40 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Garrett Peck (3 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA00:00.th 213553  21 Davis
13 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA00:00.th 257276  13 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14 James LaBerge (5 - Cat1)   Napa, CA00:00.th 221376  31 Team Specialized Racing Junior
15 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00.th 276108  10 Marc Pro - Strava
16 Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA00:00.th 288881  32 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
17 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.th 271963  33 All Sport-Team Swift
18 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA00:00.th 214569  48 Fremont Bank
19 Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA00:00.th 118797  43 McGuire Cycling Team
20 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 276118  41 Team Swift
21 Jonathan Moskowitz (4 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA00:00.th 213197  20 Taleo Racing
22 Tyler Stearns (5 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA00:00.th 271183  36 hagens berman
23 Jeremiah Holdway   Sparks, NV00:00.th 55281  47 Taleo Racing
24 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.th 47519  18 Team Specialized Racing Master
25 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.th 157044  Bicycle Planet
26 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA00:00.th 53501  46 Divine Electric
27 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.th 67041  14 Team Specialized Racing Master
28 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA00:00.th 17154  11 California Giant Berry Farms/S
29 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00.th 236024  28 Davis Bike Club
30 Michael Gil (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY00:00.th 261220  49 Metromint
31 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:00.th 127344  16 California Giant Berry Farms/S
32 Keith Miller (6 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.th 53753  19 California Giant Berry Farms/S
33 Elliot Jaramillo (7 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA00:00.th 179930  12 McGuire Cycling
34 Mark Fairman (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 270120  Metromint Cycling
35 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00.th 204018  23 Webcor/AltoVelo
36 Brian Buchholz (8 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 189913  Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA00:00.th 249318  37 Rio Strada Racing
38 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00.th 199599  15 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA00:00.th 191302  34 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNP Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA00:00.th 195929  Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNP Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 153414  Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
DNP Thomas Faiers (Pro)   Rocklin, CA00:00.th 337442  44 Wonderful Pistachios
DNP Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 212916  Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNP donald hahn (Cat2)   Reno, NV00:00.th 280149  Marc Pro-Strava
DNP Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.th 48984  17 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNP James Ryan (Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.th 163902  35 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00.th 200292  50 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 268577  24 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNP Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00.th 246669  27 Davis Bike Club

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 susan weston   Merced, CA00:00.th 259428  181 stanislaus/merlock velo
2 Diane Firu   San Jose, CA00:00.th 303975  173 SJBC
3 Tina Huang   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 298240  175 Metromint Cycling
4 Kate Dougherty   Fremont, CA00:00.th 329500  172 Tri Valley Velo
5 Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA00:00.th 298978  170 Metromint Cycling
6 Jill Fox   Folsom, CA00:00.th 330926  174 Body Concepts
7 Gale DeRosa   Gold River, CA00:00.th 332412  171 Metromint
8 Melissa Cafiero   Pleasanton, CA00:00.th 224273  182 
9 Elena Joroski   San Jose, CA00:00.th 304925  176 SJBC
10 karis Mcfarlane   Livermore, CA00:00.th 304075  177 VSRT
11 Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA00:00.th 303472  178 Fightin' Bobas
12 Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA00:00.th 290262  179 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Club
DNP Krysta Rogers   Sacramento, CA00:00.th 341432  180 Rio Strada

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Despas (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.th 105201  251 Yahoo! Cycling Team
2 Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA00:00.th 277109  273 Red Racing
3 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA00:00.th 218607  261 Metromint Cycling
4 Marley Smith   Roseville, CA00:00.th 276961  264 Touchstone Climbing
5 Emily Thurston (2 - Cat1)   San Pablo, CA00:00.th 128351  266 Missing Link/ 3rd Rail
6 Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA00:00.th 283149  278 Los Gatos
7 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00.th 203722  260 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00.th 254251  268 Sycomp Racing
9 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00.th 262113  258 Los Gatos
10 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA00:00.th 201051  267 Metromint Cycling
11 Allyson Kutler (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 304509  256 Red Racing
12 Hanan Alves-Hyde (1 - Cat2)   Albany, CA00:00.th 234966  276 Peanut Butter co/2012
13 Joanne Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA00:00.th 47791  281 Bike Station Aptos
14 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.th 203755  262 Metromint Cycling
15 Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 257717  257 Red Racing
16 Birgit Cory (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 224694  280 Third Pillar
17 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.th 242553  269 Michael David Winery
18 Tanya Fredricks   San Anselmo, CA00:00.th 311464  254 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
19 Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA00:00.th 268263  279 Sycomp Racing
20 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 271152  263 RED Racing
21 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00.th 196485  275 SJBC
DNS Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.th 72039  250 Red Racing
DNP Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 224272  252 los gatos
DNP Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA00:00.th 238713  253 Michael David Winery Cycling T
DNP April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.th 266244  255 Los Gatos
DNP Elizabeth Newell (Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00.th 252152  259 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.th 251128  277 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Tanja Tamguney   San Francisco, CA00:00.th 284176  265 Fremont Bank
DNF Francesca Barsamian (Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00.th 208596  274 Fremont Bank cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee