Race Results for
Pivotal Low Country Race Weekend
Charleston, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Levi Nelson   Charlotte, NC 337080  415 Velocity Sports Racing
2 Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  410 Globalbike Club Team
3 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  419 Charleston Bicycle Company
4 Matthew Wood   Greenville, SC 323744  200 Les Amis Junior Development Team
5 Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  209 Les Amis
6 Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC 296206  402 Youngblood Bicycles
7 Geoff Duncan   Mt. Pleasant, SC 243467  409 Trek-Piggly Wiggly Cycling Team
8 Kelcie Keith   Charleston, SC 331644  408 Globalbike club team
9 Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250  404 Grand Strand Bicycles
10 Nicholas DAllesandro   Charleston, SC 331460  401 Unattached
11 Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI 291216  423 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
12 Thomas Dowdney (1 - Cat5)   Fletcher, NC 298023  406 Savannah Wheelmen
13 Robert Bennett   Mount Pleasant, SC 76831  403 Trek Store Mt. Pleasant Piggly Wiggly Cycling Team
14 Guy Kemmann   Beaufort, SC 334228  201 Lowcountry Velo
15 Russell Killpartrick   Merrimack N.h. 302460  407 Low Country Cycling Team
16 Matthew Sams     400 
17 James Boswell     411 
18 Ben Kalivas     422 
19 Allston Leland     421 
20 Tommy Mathewes   Charleston, SC 313044  424 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNS Kansei Umeno   Lexington, SC 224803  
DNS Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC 308165  Hincapie/ Green Creation Elite Cycling Team
DNP Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  204 FACT
DNP Sheldon Jenkins     416 Trek Bicycle Store-Piggly Wiggly Cycling Team
DNP Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  210 Team DIY
DNP david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  418 36th street racing
DNP Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT 227919  425 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNP allen duquette   Gastonia, NC 340450  417 36th street racing
DNP Michael Roth   Summerville, SC 305683  501 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNP Jack Bracewell (Cat5)   Summerville, SC 340040  502 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNP Michael Vasco   Apollo Beach, FL 284757  414 GTC

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  311 Unattached
2 Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC 243573  365 Carolina Break
3 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  364 Les Amis Calder Brothers Select Team
4 Robert Ruff   Mt Pleasant, SC 59922  372 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
5 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  370 Carolina Break
6 Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  627 Forest Acres Cycling Team
7 joel nunez   Greenville, SC 308436  361 Unattached
8 John Hayes   Hanahan, SC 219752  350 Low Country Cycling Team
9 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  369 Carolina Break
10 Adam Escobar     378 
11 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  211 Carolina Break
12 Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  410 Globalbike Club Team
13 Taylor White   Bristol 271370  315 DIY Music
14 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  360 Minnesota State University-Mankato
15 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  374 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Team
16 Jake Strasser   Simpsonville, SC 273090  362 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Team
17 Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723  379 Colavita
18 James Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  363 Les Amis CDC Devo team
19 Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI 291216  423 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
20 Paul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  356 FACT
21 Joel Price   Gaffney, SC 207000  358 Colavita Racing Inc.
22 Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  352 Spinx Bike Race Team
23 Dan Robbins   Charlotte, NC 236783  376 Velo 16 BSG
24 Luke Wilson   Summerville, SC 238447  455 Low Country Cycling Team
25 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  419 Charleston Bicycle Company
26 Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC 118798  355 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
27 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  380 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
28 Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  366 Carolina Break
29 Daniel Joyal   Greenville, SC 316918  375 Les Amis
30 Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC 218723  312 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
31 Dustin Tharp (1 - Cat4)   Thomasville, NC 300834  367 Carolina Break
32 Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  368 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
33 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  373 Les Amis
DNP John Hewson   Charleston, SC 203862  602 Low Country Cycling Team
DNP Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  351 Carolina Break
DNP Benjamin Bratton   Gaffney, SC 294001  359 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNP Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  313 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNP Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  330 Pre-Reg.com
DNP Patrick Barnett   Columbia, SC 283950  333 Cycle Center Racing
DNP Scott Webster (Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 276836  458 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNP tim Betzel   Asheville, NC 340064  442 Unattached
DNP Mike Nelson   Savannah, GA 120058  357 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNP Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC 299147  353 Team Kenda presented by GEARGRINDER
DNP James Cole (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 274640  456 Hincapie/Green Creation
DNP Neil Browne   Greenville, SC 49848  371 Globalbike
DNP Jim Magruder   Greenville, SC 64606  624 Spinx Bike Race Team
DNP Eric Cash   Massillon, OH 230221  309 Les Amis
DNP Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  208 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC 247570  306 Hawley's Bicycle world

Men - Cat2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker McConville   Sanford, NC 229683  605 Chemstar
2 Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  301 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  103 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
4 Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC 114797  332 Audi
5 David Leatherman (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 20647  323 Brazen Dropouts
6 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  311 Unattached
7 Steven Navratil (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 208541  316 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
8 Isaac Enderline   Cary, NC 300421  102 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
9 Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559  308 clemmons bicycle
10 Patrick Barnett (3 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 283950  333 Cycle Center Racing
11 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL 202661  300 Florida State University
12 Michael Ventola (4 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  607 Pre-Reg.com
13 Eric Cash (5 - Cat3)   Massillon, OH 230221  309 Les Amis
14 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  329 Team Ville LLC
15 Randy Owens     303 
16 Henry McCullough   Taylors, SC 23362  326 POA Cycling Team
17 Benjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma 268843  331 Big View Cycling
18 Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  317 Palemetto-Velo Catup.com
19 Adam Britton   Greer, SC 275941  109 Team Ville
20 Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324  113 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
21 Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC 247570  306 Hawley's Bicycle world
22 Grayson Brookshire (6 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 258439  313 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
23 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  310 OSP
24 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL 281872  610 Velobrew Racing
25 David Lee   Greenville, SC 91837  319 DeMaine Cycling
26 Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA 258833  304 Lees-McCrae
27 Steven Baker   Greenville, SC 59438  318 Hincapie Development team
28 Randy McCreight   Greenville, SC 51638  307 Piedmont Orthopedic Association Cyling Team
29 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  614 Mock Orange Racing
30 Jonathan Pait   Greenville, SC 266779  305 POA Cycling Team
31 Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC 239739  108 Team Ville LLC
32 William Sellers   Savannah, GA 84396  314 OSP
33 Philip Ball   Simpsonville, SC 163271  325 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
34 Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC 187218  328 Team Ville LLC
35 Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  327 
36 Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  302 DIY Music p/b AYC
37 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  603 ABRC
38 Connor Williams (7 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 218723  312 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
39 Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC 281682  320 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNP Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  322 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNP Jeffrey May   Blackville, SC 23014  321 Colavita Racing
DNP Taylor White (Cat3)   Bristol 271370  315 DIY Music
DNP E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  107 Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
DNP Stephen Caskey   Simpsonville, SC 155731  324 POA Cycling Team
DNP Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  330 Pre-Reg.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641  100 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
2 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  115 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
3 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  118 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
4 Noah Metzler (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  111 Team Globalbike
5 Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60  114 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
6 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  618 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
7 Nathan Smith (2 - Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  120 Audi
8 Adam Britton   Greer, SC 275941  109 Team Ville
9 Chandler Weekes (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 37538  119 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
10 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  106 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
11 Graham Foster (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 245767  104 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
12 Isaac Enderline (1 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421  102 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
13 Terry Huss (5 - Cat1)   Clayton, NC 218947  116 Unattached
14 Parker Kyzer (2 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  113 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
15 Richard Hoffarth (6 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 197022  112 Team Global Bike
16 Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC 239739  108 Team Ville LLC
17 Simon Bennett   Greenville, SC 326758  105 Team Globalbike
18 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  107 Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
19 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  103 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
20 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC 266612  117 Bitter Dose Cycling
21 Boyd Johnson (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 103689  110 Team Globalbike
DNP Luis Sanchez-Mendez (Cat1)   Miami 258061  101 Asheville bicycles racing club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  619 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
2 Parker McConville   Sanford, NC 229683  605 Chemstar
3 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  614 Mock Orange Racing
4 Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  620 Charleston Bicycle Company
5 Aaron Johnston   Pawleys Island, SC 72316  606 Unattached
6 Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  622 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
7 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  611 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
8 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  618 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
9 Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  627 Forest Acres Cycling Team
10 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  608 Team POA
11 Matthew Tebbetts   Greenville, SC 290271  615 Hincapie Development team
12 Gary Moore   Concord, NC 202326  601 Giordana- Clif Bar - BRICA
13 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  604 ABRC
14 Philippe Humbert   Greer, SC 48421  628 POA Cycling
15 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  603 ABRC
16 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL 281872  610 Velobrew Racing
17 Cleve Blackwell (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144020  625 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
18 Paul Mills   Greenville, SC 155829  612 POA Cycling Team
19 Josh_Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903  617 Team Robson Forensic/Roadfish
20 Michael Ventola (1 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  607 Pre-Reg.com
21 Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  626 Shipyard Brewing Company
22 Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  623 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNP John James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  613 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Jim Magruder (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 64606  624 Spinx Bike Race Team
DNP Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC 56884  616 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Karl Kaiser (Cat3)   Columbia, SC 185225  621 Outspokin bicyles
DNP Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  600 POA Cycling Team
DNP John Hewson (Cat3)   Charleston, SC 203862  602 Low Country Cycling Team
DNP Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  609 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  250 Les Amis Jr Dev. Team
2 James Brookshire (1 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 276390  255 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
3 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  253 Carolina Break
4 Davis Turner   Asheville, NC 281817  254 DIY Music p/b AYC
5 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  252 Les Amis Calder Brothers Devo Team
6 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  259 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
7 Abigail Bush   Mtpleasant, SC 305520  251 Low Country Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  208 Forest Acres Cycling Team
2 Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  209 Les Amis
3 Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  204 FACT
4 Matthew Wood (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 323744  200 Les Amis Junior Development Team
5 Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  210 Team DIY
6 Guy Kemmann   Beaufort, SC 334228  201 Lowcountry Velo
7 William McAdams (2 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 331802  205 FACT Forest Acres Cycling Team
8 Luke Thompson (3 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 296881  202 Forest Acres Cycling Team
9 Daniel Monteith (1 - Cat5)   Columbia, SC 331994  207 Forest Acres Cycling Team FACT
10 Austin Karp (2 - Cat5)   Guyton, GA 277578  203 OSP/Savannah Wheelmen
11 Jared Ocker (3 - Cat5)   Columbia, SC 332396  206 FACT

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  453 Palemetto-Velo Catup.com
2 Brad Phillips   Charleston, SC 193903  476 Momentum Racing
3 Chris Wooten   Charlotte, NC 315292  460 Carolina Flyers Cycling
4 Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260  466 Team Ville
5 Keith O'Connell   Greer, SC 140603  463 Team Ville
6 Chris Sugar   Monroe, NC 123511  474 Carolina Bicycle Company
7 Michael Diker   Greenville, SC 66668  472 Spinx Bike Racing Team
8 Alan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 263729  454 Team Velosports
9 Luke Wilson   Summerville, SC 238447  455 Low Country Cycling Team
10 Blair LaMarche (1 - Cat4)    259006  405 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
11 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC 232169  471 Outspokin' Augusta
12 O'Neill Ryan (2 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 30998  467 spin-techtraining
13 James Cole (3 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 274640  456 Hincapie/Green Creation
14 Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  465 GU Energy
15 Scott Webster (4 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 276836  458 Carolina Bicycle Company
16 Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT 227919  425 Charleston Bicycle Company
17 Jim Brown   Spartanburg, SC 188186  457 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
18 William Patterson     473 
19 Nick Felix     462 
20 Peter Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 320208  459 Globalbike Club Team
21 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT 260859  475 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
22 Thomas Dowdney (1 - Cat5)   Fletcher, NC 298023  406 Savannah Wheelmen
23 Charles Grzanka (5 - Cat4)   Ada, MI 256835  451 Priority Health Cycling Team
24 C William Brewer   Hilton Head Island, SC 139752  469 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
25 W Miller   Raleigh, NC 262882  461 Revolution Cycle Sports
26 Frank Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545  470 Hearn's Cycling & Fitness
27 David Turner (2 - Cat5)   Asheville, NC 255344  450 Velosports Racing
28 Mark Hendey   North Charleston, SC 312956  464 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
29 Dennis Middleton (3 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 344008  420 
DNP Dennis Ley     468 
DNP Thomas Leimkuhler     452 
DNP william wilkie (Cat4)   Beaufort, SC 257898  803 lowcountry veloinc

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC 235983  711 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
2 Sarah Ziomek   Rutherfordton, NC 325910  705 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
3 Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  703 FACT
4 Stefanie Feltwell     702 Forest Acres Cycling Team
5 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  704 NCCX
6 Kristen Robertson   Enterprise, AL 212625  700 ABRC
DNP Anne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  701 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Farina (1 - Cat1)   Smartsville, CA 205968  766 Uptown Cycles
2 Giselle Weekes (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 143069  761 Headstrong
3 Christina DeKraay (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, NC 9085  765 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
4 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411  751 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
5 Bergen Watterson (4 - Cat1)   Durham, NC 271593  763 parcycles.com
6 Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SC 319058  757 TEAM headstrong
7 Nicole Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 196189  752 Team Kenda
8 Samantha Smith   Greenville, SC 179778  756 Headstrong
9 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  750 Greenville Women
10 Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc 274917  762 Asheville Fitness Racing
11 Erica Chard (1 - Cat3)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  758 ABRC
12 Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC 299147  353 Team Kenda presented by GEARGRINDER
13 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  753 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
14 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  760 PainPathways Cycling Team
15 Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC 272883  754 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
16 Meaghan Scott     764 Racing 4 Kids p/b Window Gang
17 Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC 180608  759 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
18 Sarah Ziomek (1 - Cat4)   Rutherfordton, NC 325910  705 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee