Race Results for
Pivotal Low Country Race Weekend
Charleston, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.63Levi Nelson   Charlotte, NC 337080  415 Velocity Sports Racing
2413.73Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  410 Globalbike Club Team
3420.82myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  419 Charleston Bicycle Company
4427.92Matthew Wood   Greenville, SC 323744  200 Les Amis Junior Development Team
5435.01Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  209 Les Amis
6442.11Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC 296206  402 Youngblood Bicycles
7449.20Geoff Duncan   Mt. Pleasant, SC 243467  409 Trek-Piggly Wiggly Cycling Team
8456.30Kelcie Keith   Charleston, SC 331644  408 Globalbike club team
9463.39Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250  404 Grand Strand Bicycles
10470.49Nicholas DAllesandro   Charleston, SC 331460  401 Unattached
11477.58Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI 291216  423 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
12484.68Thomas Dowdney (1 - Cat5)   Fletcher, NC 298023  406 Savannah Wheelmen
13491.77Robert Bennett   Mount Pleasant, SC 76831  403 Trek Store Mt. Pleasant Piggly Wiggly Cycling Team
14498.87Guy Kemmann   Beaufort, SC 334228  201 Lowcountry Velo
15505.96Russell Killpartrick   Merrimack N.h. 302460  407 Low Country Cycling Team
16Matthew Sams     400 
17James Boswell     411 
18Ben Kalivas     422 
19Allston Leland     421 
20541.44Tommy Mathewes   Charleston, SC 313044  424 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNSKansei Umeno   Lexington, SC 224803  
DNSJamie Lytton   Troy, NC 308165  Hincapie/ Green Creation Elite Cycling Team
DNPWeston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  204 FACT
DNPSheldon Jenkins     416 Trek Bicycle Store-Piggly Wiggly Cycling Team
DNPEric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  210 Team DIY
DNPdavid duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  418 36th street racing
DNPMatt Arndt   Bozeman, MT 227919  425 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNPallen duquette   Gastonia, NC 340450  417 36th street racing
DNPMichael Roth   Summerville, SC 305683  501 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNPJack Bracewell (Cat5)   Summerville, SC 340040  502 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNPMichael Vasco   Lawrenceville, GA 284757  414 GTC

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.32Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  311 Unattached
2263.03Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC 243573  365 Carolina Break
3269.73Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  364 Les Amis Calder Brothers Select Team
4276.44Robert Ruff   Mt Pleasant, SC 59922  372 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
5283.15Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  370 Carolina Break
6289.85Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  627 Forest Acres Cycling Team
7296.56joel nunez   Greenville, SC 308436  361 Unattached
8303.27John Hayes   Hanahan, SC 219752  350 Low Country Cycling Team
9309.97Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  369 Carolina Break
10Adam Escobar     378 
11323.39Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  211 Carolina Break
12330.09Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  410 Globalbike Club Team
13336.80Taylor White   Bristol, TN 271370  315 DIY Music
14343.50Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  360 Minnesota State University-Mankato
15350.21Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  374 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Team
16356.92Jake Strasser   Simpsonville, SC 273090  362 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Team
17363.62Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723  379 Colavita
18370.33James Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  363 Les Amis CDC Devo team
19377.04Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI 291216  423 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
20383.74Paul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  356 FACT
21390.45Joel Price   Gaffney, SC 207000  358 Colavita Racing Inc.
22397.16Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  352 Spinx Bike Race Team
23403.86Dan Robbins   Charlotte, NC 236783  376 Velo 16 BSG
24410.57Luke Wilson   Summerville, SC 238447  455 Low Country Cycling Team
25417.28myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  419 Charleston Bicycle Company
26423.98Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC 118798  355 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
27430.69Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  380 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
28437.40Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  366 Carolina Break
29444.10Daniel Joyal   Greenville, SC 316918  375 Les Amis
30450.81Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC 218723  312 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
31457.52Dustin Tharp (1 - Cat4)   Thomasville, NC 300834  367 Carolina Break
32464.22Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  368 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
33470.93Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  373 Les Amis
DNPJohn Hewson   Charleston, SC 203862  602 Low Country Cycling Team
DNPJim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  351 Carolina Break
DNPBenjamin Bratton   Gaffney, SC 294001  359 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNPGrayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  313 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNPJason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  330 Pre-Reg.com
DNPPatrick Barnett   Columbia, SC 283950  333 Cycle Center Racing
DNPScott Webster (Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 276836  458 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNPtim Betzel   Asheville, NC 340064  442 Unattached
DNPMike Nelson   Savannah, GA 120058  357 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNPHannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC 299147  353 Team Kenda presented by GEARGRINDER
DNPJames Cole (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 274640  456 Hincapie/Green Creation
DNPNeil Browne   Greenville, SC 49848  371 Globalbike
DNPJim Magruder   Greenville, SC 64606  624 Spinx Bike Race Team
DNPEric Cash   Massillon, OH 230221  309 Les Amis
DNPMichael Julio   Charlotte, NC 247570  306 Hawley's Bicycle world
DNPStephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  208 Forest Acres Cycling Team

Men - Cat2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.12Parker McConville   Sanford, NC 229683  605 Chemstar
2186.76Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  301 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3192.40David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  103 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
4198.04Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC 114797  332 Audi
5203.68David Leatherman (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 20647  323 Brazen Dropouts
6209.32Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  311 Unattached
7214.96Steven Navratil (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 208541  316 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
8220.60Isaac Enderline   Cary, NC 300421  102 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
9226.24Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559  308 clemmons bicycle
10231.88Patrick Barnett (3 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 283950  333 Cycle Center Racing
11237.52Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL 202661  300 Florida State University
12243.16Michael Ventola (4 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  607 Pre-Reg.com
13248.80Eric Cash (5 - Cat3)   Massillon, OH 230221  309 Les Amis
14254.44Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  329 Team Ville LLC
15Randy Owens     303 
16265.72Henry McCullough   Greenville, SC 23362  326 POA Cycling Team
17271.36Benjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma 268843  331 Big View Cycling
18277.00Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  317 Palemetto-Velo Catup.com
19282.64Adam Britton   Greer, SC 275941  109 Team Ville
20288.29Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324  113 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
21293.93Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC 247570  306 Hawley's Bicycle world
22299.57Grayson Brookshire (6 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 258439  313 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
23305.21Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  310 OSP
24310.85Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL 281872  610 Velobrew Racing
25316.49David Lee   Greenville, SC 91837  319 DeMaine Cycling
26322.13Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA 258833  304 Lees-McCrae
27327.77Steven Baker   Greenville, SC 59438  318 Hincapie Development team
28333.41Randy McCreight   Greenville, SC 51638  307 Piedmont Orthopedic Association Cyling Team
29339.05Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  614 Mock Orange Racing
30344.69Jonathan Pait   Greenville, SC 266779  305 POA Cycling Team
31350.33Richard Bailey   Simpsonville, SC 239739  108 Team Ville LLC
32355.97William Sellers   Savannah, GA 84396  314 OSP
33361.61Philip Ball   Simpsonville, SC 163271  325 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
34367.25Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC 187218  328 Team Ville LLC
35372.89Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  327 
36378.53Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  302 DIY Music p/b AYC
37384.17Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  603 ABRC
38389.81Connor Williams (7 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 218723  312 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
39395.45Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC 281682  320 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNPEvan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  322 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNPJeffrey May   Blackville, SC 23014  321 Colavita Racing
DNPTaylor White (Cat3)   Bristol, TN 271370  315 DIY Music
DNPE. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  107 Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
DNPStephen Caskey   Simpsonville, SC 155731  324 POA Cycling Team
DNPJason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  330 Pre-Reg.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.48Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641  100 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
2169.88Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  115 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
3174.29Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  118 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
4178.69Noah Metzler (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  111 Team Globalbike
5183.10Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60  114 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
6187.50Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  618 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
7191.91Nathan Smith (2 - Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  120 Audi
8196.31Adam Britton   Greer, SC 275941  109 Team Ville
9200.71Chandler Weekes (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 37538  119 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
10205.12William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  106 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
11209.52Graham Foster (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 245767  104 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
12213.93Isaac Enderline (1 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421  102 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
13218.33Terry Huss (5 - Cat1)   Clayton, NC 218947  116 Unattached
14222.74Parker Kyzer (2 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  113 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
15227.14Richard Hoffarth (6 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 197022  112 Team Global Bike
16231.54Richard Bailey   Simpsonville, SC 239739  108 Team Ville LLC
17235.95Simon Bennett   Greenville, SC 326758  105 Team Globalbike
18240.35E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  107 Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
19244.76David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  103 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
20249.16Ryan Byars   Durham, NC 266612  117 Bitter Dose Cycling
21253.57Boyd Johnson (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 103689  110 Team Globalbike
DNPLuis Sanchez-Mendez (Cat1)   Miami 258061  101 Asheville bicycles racing club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.96Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  619 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
2169.40Parker McConville   Sanford, NC 229683  605 Chemstar
3178.85Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  614 Mock Orange Racing
4188.29Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  620 Charleston Bicycle Company
5197.73Aaron Johnston   Pawleys Island, SC 72316  606 Unattached
6207.17Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  622 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
7216.62Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  611 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
8226.06Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  618 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
9235.50Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  627 Forest Acres Cycling Team
10244.94J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  608 Team POA
11254.39Matthew Tebbetts   Greenville, SC 290271  615 Hincapie Development team
12263.83Gary Moore   Concord, NC 202326  601 Giordana- Clif Bar - BRICA
13273.27David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  604 ABRC
14282.71Philippe Humbert   Greer, SC 48421  628 POA Cycling
15292.16Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  603 ABRC
16301.60Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL 281872  610 Velobrew Racing
17311.04Cleve Blackwell (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144020  625 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
18320.48Paul Mills   Greenville, SC 155829  612 POA Cycling Team
19329.93Josh_Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903  617 Team Robson Forensic/Roadfish
20339.37Michael Ventola (1 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  607 Pre-Reg.com
21348.81Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  626 Shipyard Brewing Company
22358.25Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  623 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNPJohn James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  613 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNPJim Magruder (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 64606  624 Spinx Bike Race Team
DNPShane Martin   Harrisburg, NC 56884  616 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNPKarl Kaiser (Cat3)   Columbia, SC 185225  621 Outspokin bicyles
DNPDarin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  600 POA Cycling Team
DNPJohn Hewson (Cat3)   Charleston, SC 203862  602 Low Country Cycling Team
DNPStephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  609 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.43Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  250 Les Amis Jr Dev. Team
2436.12James Brookshire (1 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 276390  255 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
3460.81Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  253 Carolina Break
4485.50Davis Turner   Asheville, NC 281817  254 DIY Music p/b AYC
5510.19Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  252 Les Amis Calder Brothers Devo Team
6534.88Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  259 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
7559.57Abigail Bush   Mtpleasant, SC 305520  251 Low Country Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.82Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  208 Forest Acres Cycling Team
2415.24Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  209 Les Amis
3434.65Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  204 FACT
4454.07Matthew Wood (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 323744  200 Les Amis Junior Development Team
5473.49Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  210 Team DIY
6492.91Guy Kemmann   Beaufort, SC 334228  201 Lowcountry Velo
7512.33William McAdams (2 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 331802  205 FACT Forest Acres Cycling Team
8531.75Luke Thompson (3 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 296881  202 Forest Acres Cycling Team
9551.16Daniel Monteith (1 - Cat5)   Columbia, SC 331994  207 Forest Acres Cycling Team FACT
10570.58Austin Karp (2 - Cat5)   Guyton, GA 277578  203 OSP/Savannah Wheelmen
11590.00Jared Ocker (3 - Cat5)   Columbia, SC 332396  206 FACT

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.22Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  453 Palemetto-Velo Catup.com
2401.21Brad Phillips   Charleston, SC 193903  476 Momentum Racing
3408.20Chris Wooten   Charlotte, NC 315292  460 Carolina Flyers Cycling
4415.20Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260  466 Team Ville
5422.19Keith O'Connell   Greer, SC 140603  463 Team Ville
6429.18Chris Sugar   Charlotte, NC 123511  474 Carolina Bicycle Company
7436.17Michael Diker   Greenville, SC 66668  472 Spinx Bike Racing Team
8443.17Alan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 263729  454 Team Velosports
9450.16Luke Wilson   Summerville, SC 238447  455 Low Country Cycling Team
10457.15Blair LaMarche (1 - Cat4)    259006  405 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
11464.14Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC 232169  471 Outspokin' Augusta
12471.13O'Neill Ryan (2 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 30998  467 spin-techtraining
13478.13James Cole (3 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 274640  456 Hincapie/Green Creation
14485.12Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  465 GU Energy
15492.11Scott Webster (4 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 276836  458 Carolina Bicycle Company
16499.10Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT 227919  425 Charleston Bicycle Company
17506.09Jim Brown   Spartanburg, SC 188186  457 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
18William Patterson     473 
19Nick Felix     462 
20527.07Peter Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 320208  459 Globalbike Club Team
21534.06Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT 260859  475 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
22541.05Thomas Dowdney (1 - Cat5)   Fletcher, NC 298023  406 Savannah Wheelmen
23548.05Charles Grzanka (5 - Cat4)   Ada, MI 256835  451 Priority Health Cycling Team
24555.04C William Brewer   Hilton Head Island, SC 139752  469 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
25562.03W Miller   Raleigh, NC 262882  461 Revolution Cycle Sports
26569.02Frank Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545  470 Hearn's Cycling & Fitness
27576.02David Turner (2 - Cat5)   Asheville, NC 255344  450 Velosports Racing
28583.01Mark Hendey   North Charleston, SC 312956  464 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
29590.00Dennis Middleton (3 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 344008  420 
DNPDennis Ley     468 
DNPThomas Leimkuhler     452 
DNPwilliam wilkie (Cat4)   Beaufort, SC 257898  803 lowcountry veloinc

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.56Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC 235983  711 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
2445.63Sarah Ziomek   Rutherfordton, NC 325910  705 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
3457.69Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  703 FACT
4Stefanie Feltwell     702 Forest Acres Cycling Team
5481.82Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  704 NCCX
6493.89Kristen Robertson   Enterprise, AL 212625  700 ABRC
DNPAnne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  701 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.54Robin Farina (1 - Cat1)   Smartsville, CA 205968  766 Uptown Cycles
2217.26Giselle Weekes (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 143069  761 Headstrong
3228.98Christina DeKraay (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, NC 9085  765 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
4240.71Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411  751 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
5252.43Bergen Watterson (4 - Cat1)   Durham, NC 271593  763 parcycles.com
6264.16Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SC 319058  757 TEAM headstrong
7275.88Nicole Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 196189  752 Team Kenda
8287.60Samantha Smith   Greenville, SC 179778  756 Headstrong
9299.33Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  750 Greenville Women
10311.05Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc 274917  762 Asheville Fitness Racing
11322.78Erica Chard (1 - Cat3)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  758 ABRC
12334.50Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC 299147  353 Team Kenda presented by GEARGRINDER
13346.22Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  753 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
14357.95Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  760 PainPathways Cycling Team
15369.67Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC 272883  754 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
16Meaghan Scott     764 Racing 4 Kids p/b Window Gang
17393.12Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC 180608  759 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
18404.84Sarah Ziomek (1 - Cat4)   Rutherfordton, NC 325910  705 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee