Race Results for
Pivotal Low Country Race Weekend
Charleston, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  250 Les Amis Jr Dev. Team
2 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  255 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
3 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  253 Carolina Break
4 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  259 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
5 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  252 Les Amis Calder Brothers Devo Team
6 Abigail Bush   Mtpleasant, SC 305520  251 Low Country Cycling Team
7 Cade Bennett   Mount Pleasant, SC 369713  257 Trek Store Mount Pleasant/Piggly Wiggly Cycling Te

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  311 Unattached
2 Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559  308 clemmons bicycle
3 Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC 243573  365 Carolina Break
4 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  106 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
5 Jake Strasser   Simpsonville, SC 273090  362 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Team
6 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  313 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
7 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  369 Carolina Break
8 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  211 Carolina Break
9 James Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  363 Les Amis CDC Devo team
10 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  374 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Team
11 Paul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  356 FACT
12 Taylor White   Bristol 271370  315 DIY Music
13 Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC 218723  312 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
14 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  364 Les Amis Calder Brothers Select Team
15 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411  751 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
16 Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  366 Carolina Break
17 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  322 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
18 Jared Ocker   Columbia, SC 332396  206 FACT
19 Coleman Force   Spartanburg, SC 339840  212 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
20 Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  703 FACT
21 Stefanie Feltwell     702 Forest Acres Cycling Team
22 Daniel Monteith   Columbia, SC 331994  207 Forest Acres Cycling Team FACT
23 Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  204 FACT
24 William McAdams   Columbia, SC 331802  205 FACT Forest Acres Cycling Team
25 Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  210 Team DIY
26 Luke Thompson   Columbia, SC 296881  202 Forest Acres Cycling Team
27 Austin Karp   Guyton, GA 277578  203 OSP/Savannah Wheelmen
DNS Weston Coker     Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNS Jared Ocker     Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP Dustin Tharp   Thomasville, NC 300834  367 Carolina Break
DNP Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  208 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  370 Carolina Break

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  608 Team POA
2 Parker McConville   Sanford, NC 229683  605 Chemstar
3 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  614 Mock Orange Racing
4 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  611 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
5 Chris Knetsche     634 
6 Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  622 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
7 Bennie Flores   Pride, LA 52111  633 Tiger Cycling Foundation
8 John James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  613 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
9 Robert Ruff   Mt Pleasant, SC 59922  372 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
10 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326  635 Carolina Flyers
11 David Leatherman   Charlotte, NC 20647  323 Brazen Dropouts
12 Josh_Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903  617 Team Robson Forensic/Roadfish
13 Paul Mills   Greenville, SC 155829  612 POA Cycling Team
14 Aaron Johnston   Pawleys Island, SC 72316  606 Unattached
15 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  603 ABRC
16 Alan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 263729  454 Team Velosports
17 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  310 OSP
18 Gary Moore   Concord, NC 202326  601 Giordana- Clif Bar - BRICA
19 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL 281872  610 Velobrew Racing
20 Philippe Humbert   Greer, SC 48421  628 POA Cycling
21 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461  121 VeloBrew Cycling Club
22 Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  627 Forest Acres Cycling Team
23 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  600 POA Cycling Team
24 Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  623 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
25 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  103 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
26 Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC 118798  630 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
27 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  329 Team Ville LLC
28 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  629 Team Ville LLC
29 Tim Sigmon   Concord, NC 49759  632 Hincapie / Green Creation Cycling Team
30 Nick Felix     462 
DNP Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  609 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  625 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Dirk Zikeli     636 
DNP Donald Frederick   Apex, NC 78229  637 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
DNP William Sellers   Savannah, GA 84396  314 OSP
DNP Dennis Middleton   Charlotte, NC 344008  420 
DNP Mark Jellous   High Point, NC 195408  631 Team Metro p/b Demaine Chiropractic
DNP Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  607 Pre-Reg.com
DNP Thomas Dowdney   Fletcher, NC 298023  406 Savannah Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  453 Palemetto-Velo Catup.com
2 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  609 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
3 Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  620 Charleston Bicycle Company
4 Ben Jones   Greenville, SC 18128  810 Vision Screen Printing
5 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  600 POA Cycling Team
6 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  614 Mock Orange Racing
7 Richard Distlerath   Bluffton, SC 216139  553 National Capital Velo Club/United Healthcare
8 Gary Moore   Concord, NC 202326  601 Giordana- Clif Bar - BRICA
9 Joel Price   Gaffney, SC 207000  358 Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Jim Magruder   Greenville, SC 64606  624 Spinx Bike Race Team
11 Jeffrey Allums   Lexington, SC 47174  809 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
12 Henry McCullough   Taylors, SC 23362  326 POA Cycling Team
13 Kevin Bray   Arden, NC 197998  802 ABRC
14 Ken Privette     805 
15 Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  352 Spinx Bike Race Team
16 Philip Sturm   Harrisonburg, VA 82498  804 Cycle Center
17 Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  334 Bike Source/Harris Teeter Cycling
18 Joe Lehner   Greer, SC 287920  808 Team headstrong
19 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  351 Carolina Break
20 Richard Richter   Rock Hill, SC 234805  800 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
21 Randy McCreight   Greenville, SC 51638  807 Piedmont Orthopedic Association Cyling Team
22 Tim Sigmon   Concord, NC 49759  632 Hincapie / Green Creation Cycling Team
23 Michael Diker   Greenville, SC 66668  472 Spinx Bike Racing Team
24 william wilkie   Beaufort, SC 257898  803 lowcountry veloinc
25 Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  626 Shipyard Brewing Company
26 Tom Cunningham   Columbia, SC 68500  552 Carolina velo/ cycle center
27 Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  550 TEAM headstong
28 Perry Seltz   Greenville, SC 256075  801 Team headstrong
29 Jeffrey May   Blackville, SC 23014  321 Colavita Racing
30 C William Brewer   Hilton Head Island, SC 139752  469 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
31 W Miller   Raleigh, NC 262882  461 Revolution Cycle Sports
32 Brian Stockmaster   Charleston, SC 256361  427 Low Country Cycling Team
33 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414  122 Catup.com
34 john cooleen     511 Zen Masters Racing
35 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  103 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
36 Jim Brown   Spartanburg, SC 188186  457 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
37 Mac McJunkin   Okatie, SC 52655  285 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
38 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC 232169  471 Outspokin' Augusta
39 Kevin Freeman   Charlotte, NC 12353  806 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
40 Sarah Ziomek   Rutherfordton, NC 325910  705 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNP Greg McDevitt   Savannah, GA 273051  354 Savannah Wheelmen/OSP
DNP John Hewson   Charleston, SC 203862  602 Low Country Cycling Team
DNP Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461  121 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Distlerath   Bluffton, SC 216139  553 National Capital Velo Club/United Healthcare
2 Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  334 Bike Source/Harris Teeter Cycling
3 Tom Cunningham   Columbia, SC 68500  552 Carolina velo/ cycle center
4 C William Brewer   Hilton Head Island, SC 139752  469 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
5 Jim Brown   Spartanburg, SC 188186  457 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNP Jeffrey Allums   Lexington, SC 47174  809 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
DNP Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 81544  551 Team headstrong
DNP Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  550 TEAM headstong

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mac McJunkin   Okatie, SC 52655  285 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Duckworth     517 unattached
2 O'Neill Ryan   Asheville, NC 30998  467 spin-techtraining
3 Gary Smythe   Hilton Head Island, SC 314888  514 Unattached
4 Robert Bennett   Mount Pleasant, SC 76831  403 Trek Store Mt. Pleasant Piggly Wiggly Cycling Team
5 Chris Morrell   Mount Pleasant, SC 347460  505 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
6 Peter Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 320208  459 Globalbike Club Team
7 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  250 Les Amis Jr Dev. Team
8 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  255 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
9 Kelcie Keith   Charleston, SC 331644  408 Globalbike club team
10 john Stewart   Myrtlebeach, SC 292669  503 Grand Strand Bicycles
11 david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  418 36th street racing
12 scott price   Bluffton, SC 287001  506 Hilton Head Cycling/Team Robson Forensic
13 Sheldon Jenkins     416 Trek Bicycle Store-Piggly Wiggly Cycling Team
14 allen duquette   Gastonia, NC 340450  417 36th street racing
15 Gregory Woelfel   Charleston, SC 289024  520 Trek Bicycle Store of Mt Pleasant Cycling Club
16 August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC 313262  509 Low Country Velo Inc.
17 Matthew Sams     400 
18 Coleman Force   Spartanburg, SC 339840  212 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
19 Nicholas DAllesandro   Charleston, SC 331460  401 Unattached
20 Mark Hendey   North Charleston, SC 312956  464 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
21 Jared Ocker   Columbia, SC 332396  206 FACT
22 john cooleen     511 Zen Masters Racing
23 kyle smith     512 velobrew racing
24 Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL 309110  513 Veloobrew Racing
25 Daniel Reid   Asheville, NC 346248  518 Unattached
26 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  253 Carolina Break
27 Nathan Hinkle   Johns Island, SC 308300  426 Cycle Center Racing
28 Justin Tipper   Columbia, SC 335090  519 Cycle Center Racing
29 Robert Faggart     504 
30 Todd Yates   Charleston, SC 344366  516 
DNS Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC 308165  Hincapie/ Green Creation Elite Cycling Team
DNP Levi Nelson   Charlotte, NC 337080  415 Velocity Sports Racing
DNP Gunnar Palm   Columbia, SC 342598  507 
DNP Taylor Lyles   Simpsonville, SC 303773  515 Team Ville LLC
DNP Brian Parks     500 
DNP Nick Felix     462 
DNP Donald Cordy     508 
DNP Michael Roth   Summerville, SC 305683  501 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNP Tommy LeBrun   Simpsonville, SC 322012  510 Team Metro
DNP Jack Bracewell   Summerville, SC 340040  502 Charleston Bicycle Company

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC 296206  402 Youngblood Bicycles
2 Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260  466 Team Ville
3 Thomas Freeman   Greenville, SC 321872  433 Team Headstrong
4 Billy White   Greenville, SC 272692  430 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
5 tim Betzel   Asheville, NC 340064  442 Unattached
6 Ryan Swaim   Garden City Beach, SC 273671  437 
7 Chris Sugar   Monroe, NC 123511  474 Carolina Bicycle Company
8 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  360 Minnesota State University-Mankato
9 Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  453 Palemetto-Velo Catup.com
10 George Moser   Greenville, SC 191399  439 Greenville Spinners Racing
11 Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  366 Carolina Break
12 Dustan Barber   Greer, SC 194771  440 Team Ville
13 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  373 Les Amis
14 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  380 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
15 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  419 Charleston Bicycle Company
16 Philip Sturm   Harrisonburg, VA 82498  804 Cycle Center
17 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  351 Carolina Break
18 Harry (Clayton) Walker   Columbia, SC 221205  434 Cycle Center Racing
19 Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI 291216  423 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
20 Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  465 GU Energy
21 Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250  404 Grand Strand Bicycles
22 Frank Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545  470 Hearn's Cycling & Fitness
23 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  429 Charleston Bicycle Company
24 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  211 Carolina Break
25 Gregory Jones   Charleston, SC 160241  441 Charleston Bicycle Company
26 Geoff Duncan   Mt. Pleasant, SC 243467  409 Trek-Piggly Wiggly Cycling Team
27 Keith O'Connell   Greer, SC 140603  463 Team Ville
28 Michael Vasco   Apollo Beach, FL 284757  414 GTC
29 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT 260859  443 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
30 Blair LaMarche    259006  405 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
31 Brian Thompson   Greenville, SC 321828  432 Headstrong
32 Luke Wilson   Summerville, SC 238447  455 Low Country Cycling Team
33 Russell Killpartrick   Merrimack N.h. 302460  407 Low Country Cycling Team
34 Kwok Wong     431 
35 Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  410 Globalbike Club Team
36 Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT 227919  425 Charleston Bicycle Company
37 Christopher Moore   Mount Pleasant, SC 41864  413 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
38 Vincent McCall   Lexington, SC 300647  436 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
DNS Robert Donovan     Greenville Spinners Racing
DNP Brian Stockmaster   Charleston, SC 256361  427 Low Country Cycling Team
DNP Robert Wynalda   Charleston, SC 213675  435 Bissell
DNP Dustin Tharp   Thomasville, NC 300834  367 Carolina Break
DNP Chris Wooten   Charlotte, NC 315292  460 Carolina Flyers Cycling
DNP Greg McDevitt   Savannah, GA 273051  354 Savannah Wheelmen/OSP
DNP Daniel Joyal   Greenville, SC 316918  375 Les Amis
DNP Matthew Baranoski   Charleston, SC 285401  438 Low Country Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Owens     303 
2 Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291  337 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
3 joel nunez   Greenville, SC 308436  361 Unattached
4 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  311 Unattached
5 Benjamin Bratton   Gaffney, SC 294001  359 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  313 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
7 Patrick Barnett   Columbia, SC 283950  333 Cycle Center Racing
8 Donald Frederick   Apex, NC 78229  637 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
9 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  369 Carolina Break
10 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  364 Les Amis Calder Brothers Select Team
11 Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723  379 Colavita
12 James Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  363 Les Amis CDC Devo team
13 Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC 218723  312 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
14 Jonathan Pait   Greenville, SC 266779  305 POA Cycling Team
15 Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC 114797  332 Audi
16 Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC 243573  365 Carolina Break
17 John Hayes   Hanahan, SC 219752  350 Low Country Cycling Team
18 Philip Ball   Simpsonville, SC 163271  325 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
19 Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  352 Spinx Bike Race Team
20 Jake Strasser   Simpsonville, SC 273090  362 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Team
21 Matthew Tebbetts   Greenville, SC 290271  615 Hincapie Development team
22 Robert Ruff   Mt Pleasant, SC 59922  372 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
23 Joel Price   Gaffney, SC 207000  358 Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  374 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Team
25 Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  622 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
26 Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  368 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
27 Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC 247570  306 Hawley's Bicycle world
28 Steven Baker   Greenville, SC 59438  318 Hincapie Development team
29 Sam Curlee   San Diego, CA 258322  335 Velobrew
30 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  370 Carolina Break
31 Mike Nelson   Savannah, GA 120058  357 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
32 Jeremy Ellis   Greenville, SC 182861  340 Hincapie Development team
33 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL 281872  610 Velobrew Racing
34 Eric Cash   Massillon, OH 230221  309 Les Amis
35 Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA 258833  304 Lees-McCrae
36 Kirk Flinte   Greenville, SC 222757  338 Hincapie Development team
37 Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  330 Pre-Reg.com
38 Matthew Scherr   Orange Park, FL 276918  336 VeloBrew
39 Bennie Flores   Pride, LA 52111  633 Tiger Cycling Foundation
40 Neil Browne   Greenville, SC 49848  371 Globalbike
41 Stephen Caskey   Simpsonville, SC 155731  324 POA Cycling Team
42 Adam Escobar     378 
43 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  329 Team Ville LLC
DNP Michael Bush   Mt Pleasant, SC 206939  341 Low Country Cycling Team
DNP Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  334 Bike Source/Harris Teeter Cycling
DNP Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC 299147  353 Team Kenda presented by GEARGRINDER
DNP Steven Navratil   Charlotte, NC 208541  316 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNP John James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  613 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  753 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNP Samuel Hamilton   Columbia, SC 167606  342 Catup.com
DNP Sergio Franco     339 
DNP Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  317 Palemetto-Velo Catup.com
DNP John Hewson   Charleston, SC 203862  602 Low Country Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  619 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
2 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  118 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
3 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641  100 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
4 Cody Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Tallahassee, FL 202661  300 Florida State University
5 David Lee   Greenville, SC 91837  319 DeMaine Cycling
6 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  115 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
7 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  107 Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
8 Aaron Johnston   Pawleys Island, SC 72316  606 Unattached
9 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  611 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
10 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC 266612  117 Bitter Dose Cycling
11 Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60  114 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
12 Luis Sanchez-Mendez (2 - Cat1)   Miami 258061  101 Asheville bicycles racing club
13 Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC 239739  108 Team Ville LLC
14 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461  121 VeloBrew Cycling Club
15 Matt Lee   Greenville, NC 193768  124 Racing 4 Kids Foundation p/b Window Gang
16 Jerry (Jay) Charles (3 - Cat1)   Blythewood, SC 110326  635 Carolina Flyers
17 Terry Huss (4 - Cat1)   Clayton, NC 218947  116 Unattached
18 Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  620 Charleston Bicycle Company
19 Adam Britton   Greer, SC 275941  109 Team Ville
20 Benjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma 268843  125 Big View Cycling
21 Cleve Blackwell (5 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144020  625 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
22 Henry McCullough   Taylors, SC 23362  326 POA Cycling Team
23 Michael Raynor (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 281682  126 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
24 Parker Kyzer (2 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  113 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
25 Noah Metzler (6 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  111 Team Globalbike
26 Simon Bennett   Greenville, SC 326758  105 Team Globalbike
27 D Langston Powell (3 - Cat2)   Columbia, SC 179414  122 Catup.com
28 Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC 187218  328 Team Ville LLC
29 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  310 OSP
30 Isaac Enderline (4 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421  102 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
31 Josh_Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903  617 Team Robson Forensic/Roadfish
32 Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC 260664  123 Racing 4 Kids Foundation
33 Maxwell Robb (5 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  302 DIY Music p/b AYC
34 Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC 56884  616 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
35 Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  327 
36 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  106 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
37 Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  301 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
38 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  618 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
39 James Cunningham (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 170475  629 Team Ville LLC
40 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  603 ABRC
41 Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  626 Shipyard Brewing Company
DNP Boyd Johnson (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 103689  110 Team Globalbike
DNP Nathan Smith (Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  120 Audi
DNP Richard Hoffarth (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 197022  112 Team Global Bike
DNP Chandler Weekes (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 37538  119 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  609 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Graham Foster (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 245767  104 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Robertson   Enterprise, AL 212625  700 ABRC
2 Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 273819  710 Team headstrong
3 Elizabeth Brady   Spartanburg, SC 294254  707 Headstrong
4 Sarah Ziomek   Rutherfordton, NC 325910  705 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
5 Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC 235983  711 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
6 Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  703 FACT
7 Kelly Patton   Fountain Inn, SC 286122  709 GHS Every Woman Cycling Team
8 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  704 NCCX
9 Stefanie Feltwell     702 Forest Acres Cycling Team
10 Deborah Schusler   Greenville, SC 263589  708 Colavita South
11 Diana Griffin     706 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411  751 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
2 Christina DeKraay (1 - Cat1)   Belmont, NC 9085  765 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
3 Bergen Watterson (2 - Cat1)   Durham, NC 271593  763 parcycles.com
4 Samantha Smith   Greenville, SC 179778  756 Headstrong
5 Giselle Weekes (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 143069  761 Headstrong
6 Erica Chard (1 - Cat3)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  758 ABRC
7 Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC 272883  754 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
8 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  760 PainPathways Cycling Team
9 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  750 Greenville Women
10 Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc 274917  762 Asheville Fitness Racing
11 Nicole Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 196189  752 Team Kenda
12 Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC 299147  353 Team Kenda presented by GEARGRINDER
13 Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC 180608  759 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
14 Jane West (2 - Cat3)   Hanahan, SC 218650  769 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
15 Meaghan Scott     764 Racing 4 Kids p/b Window Gang
16 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  753 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
17 Jackie Blackwell (3 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 231793  767 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
18 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  768 Team Kenda
19 Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SC 319058  757 TEAM headstrong
20 Diana Griffin     706 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee