Race Results for
Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic
Los Gatos, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.81Patrick Ruggles   Benicia , CA00:00.0 90165  943 
2Greg MCNEIL   00:00.0  927 
3369.27Shawn Oliver   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 249822  931 SJBC
4376.50Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 209823  905 Colavita Racing
5383.73RETO MUELLER   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 331974  928 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6390.96Sean Lollar   Sutter Creek, CA00:00.0 21485  923 
7398.19Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 304360  944 R4R-Make A Wish
8405.42Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 213926  934 CoreTechs Cycling Team
9412.65Mark Foster   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 319704  911 CoreTechs Cycling Team
10419.88Mike Whitlatch   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 333046  954 Los Gatos
11427.11Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 273849  938 Webcor/Alto Velo
12434.34Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.0 293126  947 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13441.57Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198025  901 
14448.80Alan Takahashi   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 140979  951 Los Gatos
15456.03Curtis Ruegg   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 331362  942 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16463.26Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 282684  940 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17470.49Herman Shum   Dublin, CA00:00.0 286381  945 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
18477.72Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 336936  950 SJBC
19484.95Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA00:00.0 270067  925 SJBC
20Ronald BRUNNER   00:00.0  957 
21499.41Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292488  948 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
22506.64Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 296426  929 SJBC
23513.87Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303224  902 SJBC
24521.10Dan Romo   Campbell, CA00:00.0 306608  941 SJBC
25528.33Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 276168  926 Victory Velo
26535.56Wisor Fritz   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 247599  955 Gianni Cycling Club
27542.79Jeong Kim   San Jose, CA00:00.0 63591  919 
28550.02Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX00:00.0 221165  917 Joe's Pro Bikes
DNPDexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 304105  900 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPCharlie Castro   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 226231  904 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPKevin COYNE   00:00.0  906 
DNPdon grijalva   San Jose, CA00:00.0 333498  912 SJBC
DNPPhilippe Hering   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 289803  915 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPShane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  916 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNPSteven Kelly   Cocoa, FL00:00.0 352036  918 
DNPTerrence Langeman   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 65291  921 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPCurtis Lee   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 333336  922 SJBC
DNPJoshua Lopez   Alamo, CA00:00.0 305647  924 Los Gatos
DNPThuy Nguyen   Campbell, CA00:00.0 258231  930 
DNPSerge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195521  935 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNPPaul Proano (Cat5)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 106727  937 
DNPScott Regan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195374  939 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNPJon Stevens   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303462  949 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPBrandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA00:00.0 298307  953 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPDaniel Civello   Alameda, CA00:00.0 264582  959 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPJohn Wilde   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 225246  960 

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.82Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 233623  618 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2140.87Daniel Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  617 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
3147.92Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 67041  615 Team Specialized Racing Masters
4154.97Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  625 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
5162.02Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  609 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6169.07Murray Swanson (1 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA00:00.0 206144  622 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
7176.12Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 4526  602 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
8183.17Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME00:00.0 196229  608 Webcor/Alto Velo
9190.22Nils Johnson (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA00:00.0 196328  614 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
10197.27Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 54895  613 SJBC
11204.32Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 15729  611 Form Fitness
12211.37Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  621 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
13218.42Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 80925  619 Team Specialized Racing Masters
14225.47Nathan Lloyd   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 21397  616 Herbalife LaGrange
15232.52Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA00:00.0 42770  629 Form Fitness
16239.57Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 265877  628 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
17246.62Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 212916  607 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
18253.67Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 195470  610 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
19260.72Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  624 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
20267.77Cameron Birky   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 285950  601 Wells Fargo Racing Team
21274.82Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  605 Zenn Racing Team
22281.87John Foster (3 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 43445  606 Form Fitness
23288.92Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  620 Squadra Ovest Cycling
24295.97Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 273912  603 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
25303.02Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 63508  612 Los Gatos
26310.07Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  604 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
27317.12Glen Seitz-Varnhagen (4 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 56320  626 
DNPAnthony Leal   San Jose, CA00:00.0 20634  630 
DNPRobert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 33491  631 Millcreek Bicycles

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.02Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 47519  162 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2180.59Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 152176  176 SJBC
3191.16Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00.0 26205  164 Team Specialized Racing Masters
4201.73Tim Lydon   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 21896  160 SJBC
5212.30Steven Gile (1 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 98978  152 VOS Racing
6222.87Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00.0 39478  177 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
7233.44James Coats (2 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  150 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8244.01Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 34910  173 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
9254.58John Ford   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 129994  151 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
10265.15Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 33087  170 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
11275.72David Jones   Danville, CA00:00.0 277251  156 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12286.29Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 46157  169 SJBC
13296.86Andrew Nevitt (3 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  163 SJBC
14307.43Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA00:00.0 226525  153 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
15318.00Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 99150  165 West County Cycling Club
16328.57Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 272999  157 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17339.14Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA00:00.0 29369  166 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
18349.71Devon Joos   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 334690  158 CoreTechs Cycling Team
19360.28Jan Huptych (4 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 86954  178 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
20370.85Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 20327  159 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
21381.42Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00.0 195443  168 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
22391.99Allen House   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 219153  154 International Christian Cycling
DNPJoseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK00:00.0 60327  155 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNPHolger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 304900  171 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPSteve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 34158  172 Los Gatos
DNPBruce Wilford (Cat2)   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 202372  175 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.53Morgan Raines   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 304464  516 
2488.70RETO MUELLER   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 331974  530 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3491.87Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 347406  513 
4495.04William Kemper   Cody Wy00:00.0 18873  532 
5498.21Dustin Gillingham   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 262242  510 
6Matt ADAMS   00:00.0  500 
7504.55Nick Rasmussen   San Jose, CA00:00.0 327988  517 Third Pillar
8Ken DOWNEY   00:00.0  504 
9510.89Jason Allen   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 339434  501 
10514.06Joseph Pessano   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 254476  515 Third Pillar
11517.23steve Wagner   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 308243  523 
12520.40Oscar Garcia   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 307898  508 
13523.57juan rosas   San Jose, CA00:00.0 332154  511 Bike Station Aptos
14Kamron SHAFAI   00:00.0  519 
15529.91Justin Balderston   Newark, CA00:00.0 327014  502 
16533.08Dawson Morton   Decatur, GA00:00.0 348432  533 
17536.25Charles Eckel   Losaltos, CA00:00.0 306979  506 
18539.42Joseph Brody   Campbell, CA00:00.0 108553  525 
19542.59Ethan Smith   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 331724  520 
20545.76Nicholas Brummell   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 245599  531 Atlas Cycling
21548.93Manuel Valle-Puentes   San Jose, CA00:00.0 346004  534 San Jose Bicycle Club
22552.10Evan Nessim   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 323362  514 SJBC
23555.27Heath West   Houston, TX00:00.0 310101  524 
24558.44Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 330394  509 Webcor/Alto Velo
25561.61Paul Marshall   San Jose, CA00:00.0 349232  512 
26Alex KRAMER   00:00.0  527 
27567.95Jonathan Wong   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 321040  528 
28571.12Vincent Dulay   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 348538  505 
29574.29Manuel Calero   San Pablo, CA00:00.0 307277  503 
30Joaquin FIERRO   00:00.0  507 
31580.63Christopher Warburton   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 333958  360 
32Dave TRIPIER   00:00.0  521 
33586.97Camilo Vilaseca   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 335990  522 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
34590.14Ilya Verzhbinsky   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 336164  526 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.76Daniel Velasco   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 332966  449 
2350.23Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 303655  407 
3357.70Christopher Belnap   Oakland, CA00:00.0 252853  454 
4365.17Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio00:00.0 329942  441 SJBC
5372.64Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA00:00.0 278623  443 
6380.11Jason Ryan   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 292885  435 
7387.58Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 331080  442 Dolce Vita Cycling
8395.05Glenn Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 274369  416 
9Colin DAW   00:00.0  415 
10409.99Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 254829  419 All Sport-Team Swift
11417.46Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 285713  428 All Sport-Team Swift
12424.93Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA00:00.0 327086  401 SJBC
13432.40Tyler Swartz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 304004  445 Team Roaring Mouse
14439.87Kyle Clark   Oakland, CA00:00.0 327984  411 
15447.34Seth Callahan   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 304160  408 Team Roaring Mouse
16454.81dominic salbatera   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 330940  436 
17462.28John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 284814  405 Team Mike's Bikes
18469.75Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA00:00.0 307426  422 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
19477.22Sean Clark   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 304701  410 Team Roaring Mouse
20484.69Harris Fienberg   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 336326  417 Stanford University
21492.16Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 219166  404 Squadra Ovest Cycling
22499.63Jason MartelDye   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 310948  429 
23507.10Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA00:00.0 272584  413 University of California-Santa Cruz
24514.57John Navarro   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204848  432 Third Pillar
25522.04jason milliron   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 287507  431 Webcor/Alto Velo
26529.51Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 315958  457 
27536.98Daniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca00:00.0 304754  444 
28544.45Andrew Seifried   Boulder, CO00:00.0 272533  438 Stanford University
29551.92Freddie Liversidge   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 335566  427 
30559.39Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 289117  433 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
31566.86Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 218287  414 Los Gatos
32574.33Nicholas Konwest   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303871  424 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPSteven Au   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 91064  403 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPAlex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303430  406 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPEric Chi   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 223566  409 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPJacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA00:00.0 305079  418 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPShane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  420 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNPMackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 286297  421 
DNPPhillip Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00.0 288036  423 All Sport-Team Swift
DNPEli Kranefuss   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 295077  425 All Sport-Team Swift
DNPChristopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 314198  426 
DNPZachary Scott   Oakland, CA00:00.0 311530  437 
DNPBen Shank   Capitola, CA00:00.0 209168  439 
DNPReid Smith   Moraga, CA00:00.0 300086  440 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPGeorge Taylor   Napa, CA00:00.0 233608  446 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPTimothy Turnbull   Castroville, CA00:00.0 309759  448 Los Gatos
DNPJustin Widlund   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 331228  450 
DNPJordan Wolfe   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 282654  452 SJBC
DNPAlexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 220894  453 
DNPMark Davis   Monte Sereno, CA00:00.0 247566  455 Sterling Sports Group
DNPAndre Swart   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303151  456 Los Gatos
DNPChristian Parker   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 213926  434 CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.78Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 307653  333 Webcor/Alto Velo
2219.70Jason James   Oakland, CA00:00.0 119309  326 Squadra Ovest Cycling
3224.62Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 226969  329 University of California-Berkeley
4229.54Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 265912  320 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5234.46Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 273912  313 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6239.38Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 273094  325 
7244.30Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 40408  302 Form Fitness
8249.22Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA00:00.0 294531  355 All Sport-Team Swift
9254.14Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 253261  308 Team Mike's Bikes
10259.06jimmy pham   Martinez, CA00:00.0 322442  340 Taleo Racing
11263.98Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 296167  312 SJBC
12268.90Abe Rotstein   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 286497  344 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
13273.82Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 271070  364 Above Category Racing
14278.74Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 286893  330 Taleo Racing
15283.66Henry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 28975  341 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16288.58Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00.0 210572  324 R4R-Make A Wish
17293.50Menko Johnson   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 18004  328 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
18298.42Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 267795  348 Team Mike's Bikes
19303.34Matthew Abdalah   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 224627  300 
20308.26Sheen Yen   Fremont, CA00:00.0 186794  356 Form Fitness
21313.18Aaron Wilcher   San Francisco , CA00:00.0 38204  365 
22318.10Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 281189  321 Above Category Racing
23323.02David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00.0 243257  336 
24327.94Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  345 Squadra Ovest Cycling
25332.86Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 227889  339 All Sport-Team Swift
26337.78Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA00:00.0 288732  314 Taleo Racing
27342.70Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA00:00.0 90030  309 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
28347.62Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 196695  352 Squadra Ovest Cycling
29352.54Michael Painter   Chico Ca00:00.0 289184  359 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
30357.46Eric Davis   Novato, CA00:00.0 207923  316 Audi
31362.38James Blankenship   Rescue, CA00:00.0 53651  363 Body Concepts
32367.30Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199614  311 Audi
33372.22Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA00:00.0 178595  319 
34377.14Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00.0 263998  332 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
35382.06Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA00:00.0 244305  315 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
36386.98Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 205688  317 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
37391.90Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 219426  349 
38396.82Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 50011  318 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
39401.74Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303643  304 Dolce Vita Cycling
40406.66Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 195327  305 Squadra Ovest Cycling
41411.58Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 275571  338 Team Mike's Bikes
42416.50Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255539  351 Squadra Ovest Cycling
43421.42Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 311816  347 
44426.34Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 255576  353 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPAnthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00.0 255377  306 Third Pillar
DNPWill Brickler   Folsom, CA00:00.0 224302  307 Bicycle Planet
DNPJonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 250315  310 DJs Excavation
DNPMike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 256787  323 Taleo Racing
DNPChris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 229950  331 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPEliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 182819  334 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPJack Maddux   Fresno00:00.0 296879  335 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPTroy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 190533  337 R4R-Make A Wish
DNPIsaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 247899  342 Above Category Racing
DNPErik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00.0 195443  346 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPBernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA00:00.0 67169  350 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPKevin White   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256199  354 Godspeed Courier
DNPR Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 8150  357 R4R-Make A Wish
DNPAnthony Leal   San Jose, CA00:00.0 20634  358 
DNPAnthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 305627  361 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPRyan Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 288483  362 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.14Nathaniel English (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 258309  80 Yahoo Cycling Team
2112.99Freddie Rodriguez (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 30322  52 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3114.84James Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 127344  34 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4116.69Andrew Goessling (3 - Cat1)   Richmond, CA00:00.0 207262  20 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5118.54Sam Bassetti (4 - Cat1)   San Geronimo, CA00:00.0 237712  92 Firefighters Cycling - Formigli
6120.39Stephen Leece (5 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 282569  88 NOW-MS Society
7122.24Robert Evans (1 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 72893  14 McGuire Cycling Team
8124.09Osvaldo Olmos (6 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 172541  41 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9125.94Logan Loader   Felton, CA00:00.0 198542  32 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
10127.79Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 195783  22 Yahoo Cycling Team
11129.64Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA00:00.0 200484  67 California Giant Cycling
12131.49Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 97504  11 Divine Electric Norcal
13133.34Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA00:00.0 191302  51 Yahoo Cycling Team
14135.19Collin Samaan (1 - Pro)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 196233  55 Contra Costa Cycling Club
15137.04Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 295988  76 Fusion Sport USA
16138.89Frank Spiteri (7 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236118  63 Marc Pro - Strava
17140.74Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00.0 86484  19 Marc Pro - Strava
18142.59Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 304249  56 Team Mike's Bikes
19144.44Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  89 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20146.29Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 276108  21 Marc Pro - Strava
21148.14Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 249743  64 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
22149.99Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 295788  43 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
23151.84Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 47616  66 Divine Electric Norcal
24153.69Spencer Collom (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 303882  Marc Pro - Strava
25155.54Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 67041  29 Team Specialized Racing Masters
26157.39Adam Carr   Colchester, VT00:00.0 208854  82 Form Fitness
27Eamon LUCAS   00:00.0  33 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
28161.09Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 132946  95 Olympic Club
29Sinelnikau ALIAKSANDR   00:00.0  
30164.79Elliot Jaramillo (8 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 179930  25 McGuire Cycling Team
31166.64Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 157044  12 Bicycle Planet
32168.49Nick Schaffner (3 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA00:00.0 187296  57 Marc Pro - Strava
33170.34Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA00:00.0 283869  38 Marc Pro - Strava
34172.19Michael Jacques (9 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 72022  23 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
35174.04William Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:00.0 225407  77 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
36175.89Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00.0 160366  84 Team Helen's
37177.74Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 209193  61 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
38179.59Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224998  Metromint Cycling
39181.44Robert Meyer (4 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 255751  36 Metromint Cycling
40183.29Michael Jasinski (10 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 269476  83 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
41185.14Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 263055  44 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
42186.99Daniel Farinha (11 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 240558  15 Firefighters Cycling Association
43188.84Robert Amatelli (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270304  78 
44190.69Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 192686  81 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
45192.54Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 306664  10 McGuire Cycling Team
46194.39Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 170859  48 Marc Pro - Strava
47196.24Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA00:00.0 32481  59 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
48198.09Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA00:00.0 188308  Metromint Cycling
49199.94John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 271963  45 All Sport-Team Swift
50201.79Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA00:00.0 138681  97 
51Uriy URCHENKA   00:00.0  72 
52205.49Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00.0 200292  58 Webcor/Alto Velo
53207.34Paul Kronser   San Luis Obipso, CA00:00.0 180954  27 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
54209.19Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53327  99 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
55211.04Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00.0 196267  39 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
56212.89Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00.0 187667  26 Form Fitness
57214.74Rand Miller (12 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 182990  79 Webcor/Alto Velo
58216.59Paul Morris   Carson City, NV00:00.0 294725  91 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
59Thomas HUBBARD   00:00.0  87 NOW-MS Society
60220.29James LaBerge (13 - Cat1)   Napa, CA00:00.0 221376  28 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
61222.14Robert Skinner (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 255408  60 
62223.99Keith Miller (14 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53753  37 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
63225.84Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 210604  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
64227.69Sterling Magnell (2 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 120588  93 McGuire Cycling Team
65229.54Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 291277  McGuire Cycling Team
66231.39Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00.0 4838  98 Yahoo Cycling Team
67233.24Samuel Pickman (15 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133433  46 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
68235.09Steve Reaney (16 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133288  49 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
69236.94Eric Losak (17 - Cat1)   San Clemente00:00.0 175239  100 A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
70238.79Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 64481  42 Bell Lap Racing
71240.64Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA00:00.0 247147  86 NOW-MS Society
DNPJohn Bergmann (Cat1)   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPTyler Dibble (Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205861  Team Mike's Bikes
DNPJon Erskine (Cat2)   Soquel, CA00:00.0 10942  13 Los Gatos
DNPTimothy Farnham (Pro)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198206  16 Red Peloton
DNPJoshua Flexman (Cat2)   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 291256  18 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNPJoseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK00:00.0 60327  24 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNPMiles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 187271  30 Yahoo Cycling Team
DNPAndrew Lanier Jr (Cat2)   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 226086  31 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPDavid McCook   Tampa Fl00:00.0 66627  35 McGuire Cycling Team
DNPWilliam Myers   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 306325  40 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPDaniel Ramsey (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 29107  47 Full Circle Sports
DNPWill Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 230258  50 Olympic Club
DNPShawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 196247  53 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPJames Ryan (Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 163902  54 McGuire Cycling Team
DNPJose Soltren (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 197227  62 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPBenjamin Stern   Mequon, WI00:00.0 238365  65 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPKeith Szolusha (Cat1)   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 109435  68 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPMatthew Talbott (Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 255075  69 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPPeter Taylor (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219859  70 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNPBrandon Trafton (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 240033  71 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNPJudd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  73 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNPTyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00.0 155433  74 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPRussell White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 236024  75 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPWilliam (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 138129  85 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPTodd Stone   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 249318  90 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPMichael Gil (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 261220  94 Metromint Cycling
DNPHendrik Pohl (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 207753  96 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.99Jacob Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 300099  701 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2529.99Florian Costa   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 300278  700 SJBC
3539.99David Kleiman   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 286747  702 SJBC
4549.99Isaac vanAelstyn   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 334996  705 All Sport-Team Swift
5559.99Will Wright   Campbell, CA00:00.0 351738  706 
6Tyler HUDSON   00:00.0  707 
7Luke LENHART   00:00.0  703 
8Andre RAICHE   00:00.0  704 
DNPDavid Kleiman   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 286747  702 SJBC

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.99Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 296167  800 SJBC
2387.23Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 285713  807 All Sport-Team Swift
3403.47Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 255580  810 SJBC
4419.71Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA00:00.0 345846  808 
5435.95Oliver Barajas   Hayward, CA00:00.0 333248  813 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
6452.19Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA00:00.0 309471  801 SJBC
7468.43Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 280621  806 SJBC
8484.67Christopher Foster   San Jose, CA00:00.0 295520  803 SJBC
9500.91Eli Kranefuss   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 295077  805 All Sport-Team Swift
10517.15Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA00:00.0 307855  809 
11533.39Forrest Whitcomb   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 338996  811 
12549.63Jacob Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 300099  802 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13565.87Ethan Frankel   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 313364  804 All Sport-Team Swift
14Kyle HUDSON   00:00.0  812 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.62Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 303655  757 
2273.37Jack Maddux   Fresno00:00.0 296879  762 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3288.12Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 296167  753 SJBC
4302.87Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA00:00.0 307426  759 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5317.62Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 255576  772 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6332.37Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA00:00.0 327086  750 SJBC
7347.12Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00.0 263998  761 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8361.87Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 254829  758 All Sport-Team Swift
9376.62Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA00:00.0 280347  751 SJBC
10391.37Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 265912  755 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11406.12Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 331142  771 
12420.87Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA00:00.0 331304  752 Stevens Bicycle Racing
13435.62Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 289117  764 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
14450.37Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 255580  765 SJBC
15465.12Porter Wesson   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 274342  769 
16479.87Reid Smith   Moraga, CA00:00.0 300086  767 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
17494.62Phillip Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00.0 288036  760 All Sport-Team Swift
18509.37Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA00:00.0 303797  756 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
19524.12Jordan Wolfe   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 282654  770 SJBC
20538.87Ilya Verzhbinsky   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 336164  768 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPMatt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 311816  766 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.72Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 263055  865 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2192.68Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA00:00.0 294531  870 All Sport-Team Swift
3204.64Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 209193  868 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4216.60James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 221376  859 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5228.56Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 229950  858 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6240.52Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 295788  864 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7252.48Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 247899  867 Above Category Racing
8264.44Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 227889  863 All Sport-Team Swift
9276.40John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 271963  866 All Sport-Team Swift
10288.36Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 273094  857 
11300.32William Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:00.0 225407  871 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
12312.28Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 226086  860 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
13324.24Sean Clark   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 304701  854 Team Roaring Mouse
14336.20Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 220350  856 Above Category Racing
15348.16Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 299528  852 All Sport-Team Swift
16360.12Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA00:00.0 240375  851 All Sport-Team Swift
17372.08Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA00:00.0 280347  850 SJBC
18384.04Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00.0 263998  861 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
19396.00Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 289117  873 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
20407.96Dominic Bati   Daly City, CA00:00.0 303947  874 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
21419.92Milaud Jalali   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 351342  872 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPDillon Charlton   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 320156  853 
DNPDylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 265912  855 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPMatt Song   Davis, CA00:00.0 329508  869 SJBC
DNPAlex Slawek   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 327502  875 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro

Women - Cat3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.04Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA00:00.0 272856  551 Sycomp Racing
2310.84Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA00:00.0 332152  555 
3322.64Carmen Elliott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 106103  566 Ohana Sport
4334.44Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 196302  568 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5346.24Leah Toeniskoetter   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 281828  562 Team TIBCO II
6358.04Page Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 291028  560 Team TIBCO II
7369.84Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271152  570 Red Racing
8381.64Cathy Crawford   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 41996  554 Gianni Cycling Club
9393.44Elena Joroski   San Jose, CA00:00.0 304925  556 SJBC
10405.24Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA00:00.0 180561  552 
11417.04Joan Meiners   Logan, UT00:00.0 260054  558 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
12428.84Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA00:00.0 307274  572 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
13440.64Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 239419  561 Team TIBCO II
14452.44Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 271891  559 Metromint Cycling
15464.24Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA00:00.0 158064  573 
16476.04Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 307890  557 Metromint Cycling
17487.84Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 250460  564 Sycomp Racing
18499.64Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 298978  553 Metromint Cycling
19511.44Jenny Bosch   Martinez, CA00:00.0 343058  569 Velo Girls
20523.24Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 196223  567 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPMonica Holt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 268263  565 Sycomp Racing
DNPJan Reed   Menlopark, CA00:00.0 310370  571 Velo Girls

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.66Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 210981  214 TIBCO To The Top
2123.72Flavia Oliveira   Livermore, CA00:00.0 224767  200 Wells Fargo Racing Team
3129.78Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 145511  230 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
4135.84Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219555  240 Webcor/Alto Velo
5141.90Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa00:00.0 234148  247 Missing Links Coaching & Training Systems
6147.96Devon Gorry   Logan, UT00:00.0 210903  212 
7154.02Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 223809  242 Missing Link Training Systems / Special
8160.08Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA00:00.0 128351  236 Touchstone Climbing
9Rebecca WERNER   00:00.0  238 
10172.20Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 167636  251 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
11178.26Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 275624  245 Metromint Cycling
12184.32Marley Smith   Roseville, CA00:00.0 276961  232 Touchstone Climbing
13Jazzy HURIKINO   00:00.0  216 
14196.44Jane Robertson   Davis, CA00:00.0 218607  252 Metromint Cycling
15202.50Brianne Szolusha   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 204772  233 CoreTechs Cycling Team
16208.56Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR00:00.0 202033  235 Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda
17214.62Martina Patella   Oakland, CA00:00.0 195334  224 Red Racing
18220.68Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 293725  229 Metromint Cycling
19226.74Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 238713  210 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20232.80Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00.0 203722  228 Wells Fargo Racing Team
21238.86Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA00:00.0 252152  227 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
22244.92Emma Mackie   Pescadero, CA00:00.0 334428  221 TIBCO to The Top
23250.98Holly Liske (1 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA00:00.0 190109  220 Webcor/Alto Velo
24257.04Maura Kinsella (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 289951  218 Vanderkitten
25263.10Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 302454  225 Red Racing
26269.16Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 257356  209 Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda
27275.22susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 251128  207 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
28281.28Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 269569  203 Touchstone Climbing
29287.34Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO00:00.0 146585  231 Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda
30293.40Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 255430  211 Webcor/Alto Velo
31299.46Yukie Nakamura (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 179928  254 Form Fitness
32305.52Rae Brownsberger (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256152  250 Metromint Cycling
33311.58Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA00:00.0 272856  204 Sycomp Racing
DNPBethany Allen   Oakland, CA00:00.0 292208  201 Team Cycles Brixton
DNPMary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 254874  202 Metromint Cycling
DNPTrudy Bjornsen (Cat3)   Dixon, CA00:00.0 180561  205 
DNPElis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208125  206 Touchstone Climbing
DNPBeverly Chaney (Cat2)   Carmel, CA00:00.0 221127  208 Touchstone Climbing
DNPLaurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00.0 75728  213 Health is Wealth
DNPDanielle Haulman   Davis, CA00:00.0 181367  215 Team TIBCO II
DNPHaley Juno-Galdes (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 232473  217 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPKate Ligler   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 206217  219 Red Racing
DNPLina Martensson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 292733  222 Metromint Cycling
DNPEmily Matheu   Oakland, CA00:00.0 277109  223 Red Racing
DNPJosephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 242553  226 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNPCarlee Taylor   Pescadero, CA00:00.0 334432  234 TIBCO to The Top
DNPEmily Weinert   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 282470  237 Team TIBCO II
DNPJane Wolcott (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 294264  239 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPCarmen Elliott (Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 106103  241 Ohana Sport
DNPLindsay McAlpine (Cat3)   Kensington, CA00:00.0 316838  243 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPKira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 283149  244 Los Gatos
DNPKimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00.0 209678  246 Red Racing
DNPMolly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 201051  248 Metromint Cycling
DNPRyan Hostetter (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 191767  249 Metromint Cycling
DNPLeslie Creed   Dixon, CA00:00.0 158064  253 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Wolfe   San Jose, CA00:00.0 317172  975 SJBC

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA00:00.0 310825  985 Team TIBCO II
2Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 289378  986 SJBC

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.47Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA00:00.0 310825  833 Team TIBCO II
2482.46Pooja Bhatia   San Jose, CA00:00.0 306273  830 SJBC
3505.45Rebecca Hill   Campbell, CA00:00.0 280087  831 Los Gatos
4528.44Edith Lopez   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 304671  835 SJBC
5551.43Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 289378  834 SJBC
6574.42Lindsay Kageyama   Fremont, CA00:00.0 335702  832 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA00:00.0 307274  995 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
2Brooke Wenig   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 339306  996 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee