Race Results for
Callville Bay Classic
Las Vegas,Henderson, NV
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 02/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Polley   Peoria, AZ11:48.52 271015  97 LANDIS/TREK
2 Lauro Chavira   El Paso, TX12:50.19 339210  95 MAJOR MOTION JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
3 Phil Oien   Escondido, CA14:39.13 339894  96 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA21:05.68 257173  98 IC3 HAMMER NUTRITION

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA10:00.91 310546  956 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA10:04.16 259885  961 PENINSULA CC/BIKE PALACE
3 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA10:07.41 286757  955 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
4 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA10:33.57 254433  960 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
5 Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CA10:49.87 298523  957 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
6 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA11:00.71 272710  951 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
7 Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA11:33.38 288461  958 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
8 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA11:35.20 338406  953 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
9 Alexandro RESENDEZ   11:45.78  952 MAJOR MOTION JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
10 Enzo Flores   San Diego, CA12:44.61 261832  959 G.S. ADAMS AVE.
11 Angel Lopez   Ruidoso, NM13:29.33 275705  954 MAJOR MOTION JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
DNS Nicholas Bowman   Pomona, CA 316736  962 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Curran   Tustin, CA8:53.66 275866  874 TEAM SURF CITY CYCLERY
2 Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ9:00.48 305218  882 TRISPORT CYCLING/ECLIPSE RACING
3 Jack Maddux   Fresno9:11.17 296879  889 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
4 Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA9:15.13 304782  880 JET CYCLING
5 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA9:17.98 314666  872 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ9:20.82 298798  886 THE GREEN TEAM
7 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ9:23.07 255203  885 LANDIS/TREK
8 Dylan Schuyler   Santa Barbara, CA9:24.25 276162  875 ECHELON
9 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA9:26.76 253770  873 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
10 Kyle Jarboe   Redlands, CA9:31.28 296961  879 TEAM REDLANDS
11 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA9:35.71 261831  887 G.S. ADAMS AVE.
12 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA9:36.36 297159  892 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
13 Duban Sanchez   Corona, CA9:56.97 295136  890 TEAM REDLANDS
14 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA9:58.55 274822  878 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
15 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ10:15.52 219148  893 LANDIS/TREK
16 Marco Colex   Phoenix10:25.48 289725  877 TRIBE RACING
17 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA10:30.66 303193  876 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
18 Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA10:40.83 287294  891 JETCYCLING
19 Brad Wright   Redlands, CA10:45.05 295400  888 TEAM REDLANDS
20 Austin Lelles   Boulder City, NV11:07.60 274180  883 NU VISION CYCLING
21 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA11:37.81 237598  881 SC VELO
22 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA13:33.50 290181  884 LOS ANGELES COUNTY BYCICLE COAL
DNS Dante Maldonado   El Paso, TX 339218  871 MAJOR MOTION JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA8:39.53 271064  664 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
2 Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA8:54.67 280894  666 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
3 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA9:01.42 267927  653 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
4 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA9:03.83 257227  660 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
5 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA9:05.15 296904  665 TEAM REDLANDS
6 Riley Everett   Redlands, CA9:15.34 297293  655 TEAM REDLANDS
7 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA9:22.39 301042  668 SHO-AIR/SONANCE
8 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA9:30.33 251358  672 SHO-AIR/ROCK 'N ROAD
9 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA9:37.95 224173  656 MAJOR MOTION DEVELOPMENT
10 Addison Fuller   Las Vegas, NV9:38.82 304039  673 BRBC RACING
11 Kyle Wright   Redlands, CA9:45.99 295389  667 TEAM REDLANDS
12 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX9:48.24 215629  652 MAJOR MOTION JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
13 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC9:52.34 243306  657 SOUTHEREN CALIFORNIA VELO
14 Derek Courtney   Upland, CA10:05.46 237915  671 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
15 Craig Anderson   Las Vegas, NV10:06.02 333722  659 NU VISION CYCLERY
16 Kevin McQuaid   Laguna Beach, CA10:10.74 296326  670 SHO-AIR / SONANCE
17 Ernesto Santiesteban   El Paso, TX10:20.52 215628  654 MAJOR MOTION
18 Kyle Harwick   Glendora, CA10:22.02 334642  662 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
19 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA10:24.12 222247  651 UNITED CYCLING
20 Gene Capinas   North Las Vegas, NV20:53.21 197498  661 NU VISION
DNS Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472  658 NOTRE DAME STRADA
DNS Michael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA 265544  663 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
DNS Michael Stevens   Costa Mesa, CA 310198  669 JET CYCLING
DNS Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248  674 SHO-AIR

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA8:30.99 38984  811 BREAKAWAY FROM CANCER
2 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA8:33.79 129138  829 BIG ORANGE CYCLES/CYNERGY CYCLE
3 James Nelms   Laguna Niguel, CA8:48.11 69591  815 TEAM EDGE/RADSPORT RACING
4 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA9:03.09 34616  818 BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS
5 Brien Miller   Palm Desert, CA9:06.92 292387  840 Jessup Auto Plaza
6 Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA9:07.26 68104  819 B&L BIKES
7 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA9:07.56 55233  836 BIG ORANGE
8 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA9:08.20 86797  823 ECHELON GRANDE FONDO TEAM Z
9 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA9:09.90 188882  813 CA POOLS DEWALT
10 Joe Kolling   Newport Beach, CA9:11.41 273962  827 TEAM WERKS
11 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA9:12.19 207423  834 BIG ORANGE
12 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA9:16.02 55308  804 WOLF PACK
13 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA9:19.59 107274  812 BFC-UBS
14 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA9:20.30 151221  831 BIG ORANGE CYCLING / CYNERGY
15 Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA9:22.01 52735  810 CA POOLS / DEWALT
16 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT9:23.89 103430  803 CANYON BICYCLES
17 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA9:26.56 269026  817 CA POOLS/DEWALT RACING
18 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA9:27.75 263338  832 CA POOLS / DEWALT RACING
19 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA9:28.94 26205  847 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS
20 Eric Martin   St. George, UT9:29.59 266132  828 SKULL CANDY P/B JSA ARCHITECTS
21 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA9:30.17 11447  807 UCCYCLERY &W FLOORING SUNCOAST
22 Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA9:36.52 115020  845 BIG ORANGE CYCLING
23 Andrew Jessup Jr.   Rancho Mirage, CA9:45.01 17814  841 JESSUP AUTO PLAZA
24 Dennis Andrews   San Clemente, CA9:46.25 247992  820 CAL POOLS/DEWALT
25 Christopher Berry   Boise, ID9:48.06 261537  826 LOOK SAVE A LIFE
26 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA9:49.60 125834  825 BIG ORANGE/CYNERGY CYCLES
27 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA9:51.05 50870  822 CA POOLS/DEWALT
28 David Burks   Big Bear City, CA9:52.54 294469  838 TEAM REDLANDS
29 Ron Callison   Danville, CA9:53.51 130870  848 CHRISTIAN CYCLING-HAMMER NUTRIT
30 Tom Rogers   Santa Ana, CA10:00.96 297292  853 Cal Pools
31 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA10:03.09 257173  846 INTERCHRISTIAN CYCLING - HAMMER
32 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA10:13.95 33092  842 CHRISTIAN CYCLING - HAMMER NUTR
33 Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO10:15.56 193033  802 ACME
34 Louis Baker   Las Vegas, NV10:24.37 105516  824 TEAM ESC SPORTS / LVC
35 Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA10:30.43 60388  835 TEAM PENTA
36 Aaron Montgomery   Cathedral City, CA10:31.47 24799  821 JESSUP AUTO PLAZA
37 David Maddux   Arnold Ca10:32.19 287009  830 Steven's Bicycle Racing
38 Erwin VanZanten   Langhorne, PA10:33.93 122826  816 
39 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA10:35.06 47096  844 CHRISTIAN CYCLING-HAMMER NUTRIT
40 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA10:35.18 159037  850 UC CYCLERY
41 Allen House   Pleasanton, CA10:37.58 219153  839 CHRISTIAN CYCLING-HAMMER NUTRIT
42 James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL10:51.18 51385  801 TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUM
43 William Lico   San Jose10:57.05 134972  851 CHRISTIAN CYCLING-HAMMER
44 Josef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CA10:58.66 292016  809 VELO ALLEGRO
45 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA11:03.66 92407  808 CA POOLS/DEWALT
46 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA11:14.75 52283  814 TEAM HELENS
47 Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA11:25.91 120335  833 TEAM REDLANDS
48 Dan Vogt   Corona Del Mar, CA13:51.43 214845  806 HELEN'S
DNS Anthony Luna   Las Vegas, NV 45619  805 VEGAS VELO/TEAM PENTA
DNS Greg POSEY     837 
DNS Bill Carlson   La Quinta, CA 257374  843 DESERT CYCLING CLUB
DNS K R BICKEL     849 ECHELON GRAN FONDO
DNS Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM 272237  852 ECHELON GRAN FONDO/ZTEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA9:21.68 44197  285 SWAMIS
2 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA9:38.22 46765  284 Cycles Veloce
3 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA9:40.21 69952  276 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORING
4 Victor Miera   Las Vegas, NV9:46.65 280155  274 FFKR ARCHITECTS/SPORTSBASEONLIN
5 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA9:49.83 49191  288 SWAMI'S
6 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT9:54.72 7974  280 SPORTS BASE ONLINE
7 James Morehouse   Lasvegas, NV9:57.47 283640  286 FFKR ARCHITECTS/SPORTSBASEONLIN
8 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA10:04.52 47255  273 SWAMI'S CYCLING
9 Warren Wicks   Fort Worth, TX10:06.56 202108  271 SWAMI'S
10 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV10:07.22 291027  272 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAUL TRACY.COM
11 Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM10:12.50 53480  278 OLEV RAPIDO/KICKSTAND
12 Roy QUADE   10:22.83  290 BICISPORT
13 Alex Collins   Orange Ca10:41.09 46255  287 UC CYCLERY/ JW FLOORING
14 bernie bogard   Poway, CA11:03.55 338398  289 DESCENDERS
15 Curtis Ingle   Las Vegasvegas, NV11:07.19 338546  277 
16 Mark Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA11:26.63 1254  283 RANCHOS
17 Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA11:28.39 50765  279 UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORING
18 Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ11:31.16 305794  275 TEAM WM ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
19 Reed MOORE   15:51.91  281 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORING
20 Ken Burns   Upland, CA16:50.12 95649  282 SC VELO

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luigi Grullon   Las Vegas, NV9:19.59 237936  544 
2 thomas fowler   Salt Lake City, UT9:36.59 334296  543 VELOCITY CYCLISTS/CANYON BICYCL
3 Roger Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA9:37.54 333986  515 RANCHOS
4 Hunter Huffman   Park City, UT9:38.18 338664  501 COLE SPORT
5 christopher pauls   Lasvegas, NV9:43.25 303219  510 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
6 Donovan CHAPPAROSA   9:58.91  546 
7 Sean STOOPS   10:01.08  545 
8 fabian vazquez   Losangeles, CA10:05.41 303089  509 SHO-AIR/ ROCK N' ROAD
9 Shawn Hall   Salt Lake City, UT10:15.34 330984  553 
10 Jim Shampoe   Las Vegas, NV10:20.94 44047  527 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
11 Omar VILLEGAS   10:22.41  513 
12 Joe OFlaherty   Santa Barbara, CA10:23.64 318358  551 POLLI VELOCE
13 Tagupa COLLIN-BROOKES   10:25.11  552 
14 Paul Kuhn   Boulder City, NV10:25.13 304991  541 TEAM FLUID
15 Chris Race   Henderson, NV10:27.55 330716  530 TEAM FLUID CYCLING
16 Aaron Papa   Las Vegas, NV10:35.82 311810  535 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
17 Todd MITCHELL   10:39.50  507 VIVA LAS VEGAS MASTERS
18 Isaiah Jerez   Henderson, NV10:41.85 320404  542 PENTA
19 Paul Grube   Henderson, NV10:55.46 331962  503 TEAM FLUID LAS VEGAS
20 Pete Truelson   Las Vegas, NV10:56.44 330860  538 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
21 Bryan Johnson   Las Vegas, NV10:57.81 251990  532 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
22 Jeffrey Valencia   Las Vegas, NV11:01.82 311808  525 FLUID
23 Pat Treichel   Las Vegas, NV11:12.59 91808  508 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
24 Rick Henriksen   Salt Lake City, UT11:15.62 337850  522 SKI UTAH
25 Michael Fosselman   Glendora , CA11:16.51 311122  526 FULL CIRCLE CYCLING
26 Scott Archibald   Las Vegas, NV11:17.70 331216  549 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
27 John Day   Henderson, NV11:17.72 308513  547 
28 Dennis Rhodes   Henderson, NV11:25.04 338246  521 
29 David Morgan   Las Vegas, NV11:28.13 25038  529 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
30 David Jahn   Las Vegas, NV11:30.57 337018  531 
31 Jeffrey Mitchell   Las Vegas, NV11:32.18 298516  506 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
32 Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA11:34.45 305590  528 TEAM RANCHOS/ RANCHOS
33 Marc Reisman   Las Vegas, NV11:34.77 43610  523 Team ESC Sports/LVC
34 Mike Miller   Las Vegas, NV11:36.11 334036  502 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
35 Mike BUCKROFF   11:40.87  505 
36 Matt Jaskol   Las Vegas, NV11:44.01 339382  511 HAMMER NUTRITION
37 Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT11:50.88 308066  537 TEAM BIG RING-REALCYCLIST.COM
38 Ronald Perez   Camaguey Cuba11:51.14 303778  533 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
39 Espertias Alvarez   North Las Vegas, NV12:42.56 308547  517 NU VISION
40 Paul Ward   Salt Lake City, UT12:44.81 319942  548 UNIVERSITY OF UTAH
41 Stephen Rash   Las Vegas, NV13:06.62 334456  536 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIE'S
42 Brian Larson   Las Vegas, NV13:14.51 250401  518 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
43 Richard Coggin   Gulf Shores, AL13:27.73 335942  512 
44 David SANCHEZ JR   13:40.49  504 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
45 Brandon Allen   Lasvegas, NV13:52.19 299615  520 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
46 wendell loveday   Henderson, NV14:53.44 302513  514 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
DNS Kyle Daseler   Las Vegas, NV 333824  516 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
DNS Rick Rosales   Las Vegas, NV 234435  519 
DNS Ronald Folsom   South Pasadena, CA 318108  524 FULL CIRCLE CYCLING
DNS David Schneider   Las Vegas, NV 254924  534 
DNS Jeff Block   Pasadena, CA 306165  539 TEAM RITTE RACING
DNS Jason Griffin   Henderson, NV 297850  540 
DNS Dale Maxwell   Santa Fe, NM 296648  550 THE KICKSTAND / OLEV RAPIDO

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Lial (1 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV9:00.25 238273  714 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIE'S
2 Ken Hall   Las Vegas, NV9:13.30 127657  713 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
3 Gordon Walker   Thousand Oaks, CA9:29.86 254505  731 FAST FRIDAY
4 Michael Kracht   Park City, UT9:30.20 271396  709 BIGRING/REALCYCLIST.COM
5 Cole Freestone   Las Vegas, NV9:37.51 126322  738 TEAM 515 RACING
6 Ron Hirshman   Studio City, CA9:39.19 169948  723 RITTE VAN VLAANDERAN
7 Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ9:40.03 237021  752 ATC-LAWYERS REALTY
8 Devin Lebsack   Reno, NV9:40.80 222371  733 RENO WHEELMEN
9 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ9:43.84 273891  737 TEAM WM / ARIZONA MASTERS RACIN
10 Michael Colety (2 - Cat5)   Henderson, NV9:44.63 339614  732 515 RACING
11 Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ9:47.98 247766  717 TEAM WM ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
12 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA9:50.13 9958  746 POLLI VELOCE
13 Eric Hone   Henderson, NV9:50.18 325402  742 TEAM 515 RACING
14 Scott Morrison   Kaysville, UT9:52.02 244438  748 TEAM 515 RACING
15 Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ9:55.04 304228  741 ATC-LAWYERS REALTY
16 Paul Wren   Montecito, CA9:57.80 109074  743 POLLI VELOCE
17 Jeffrey Mabry   Henderson, NV9:59.43 188386  712 MANDALAY BAY MCGHIES
18 Greg Choat   Las Vegas, NV10:01.89 206075  716 
19 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA10:12.21 205902  753 POLLI VELOCE
20 Robert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA10:12.78 288637  755 CHRISTIAN CYCLING - HAMMER NUTR
21 Cesar Valles   Las Vegas, NV10:13.49 255977  708 
22 David Benner   San Marcos, CA10:14.82 274212  721 WOLF PACK CYCLING
23 John Gates   Carpinteria, CA10:21.72 295313  739 POLLI VELOCE
24 Eric Knight (3 - Cat5)   Santa Barbara, CA10:23.69 272857  725 POLLI VELOCE
25 Patrick Jenkinson   San Marcos, CA10:24.58 249604  751 WOLF PACK CYCLING
26 Kurt Kovacks   Menifee, CA10:26.40 263117  729 TEAM DUDE GIRL
27 William McBride   Santa Barbara, CA10:28.38 287300  736 POLLI VELOCE
28 Chris ARMSTRONG   10:28.42  701 515 RACING
29 terry orcutt   Scottsdale, AZ10:29.41 305416  707 ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
30 Eric Hietala   Las Vegas, NV10:31.32 278932  754 BREAKAWAY PERFORMANCE
31 Mark Keller   Northlasvegas, NV10:33.27 293273  710 BERRY LASKO / PAUL TRACY
32 Eran Mahrer   Scottsdale, AZ10:33.54 303105  740 TEAM WM ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
33 David PETERSON   10:37.62  747 BICYCLE RANCH
34 Patrick Almeido   Henderson, NV10:38.27 143316  703 515 RACING
35 Jason Suarez   Anthem, AZ10:38.54 126232  720 THE GREEN TEAM
36 Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV10:39.82 272539  728 MANDAYLAY BAY/ MCGHIES
37 Mark Greenberg   Boulder City, NV10:40.05 53476  704 
38 MIKE WILLIAMS   La Verne, CA10:45.92 285880  727 Velo Pasadena Cycling Club
39 H Byron Twigg   Henderson, NV10:48.15 289012  744 PENTA
40 Dave Magras   Phoenix, AZ10:52.83 305147  711 TEAM WM ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
41 Joseph Ayson   Las Vegas, NV11:05.30 201885  715 ALLEGIANT AIR/PAIN MD'S.COM
42 Steve Mayfield   Henderson, NV11:07.16 78569  705 
43 Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV11:07.77 272049  702 BARRY LASKO DDS / PAULTRACY.COM
44 Kevin BEHRING   11:09.96  735 515 RACING
45 Ryan Mercado   Las Vegas, NV11:17.05 101392  706 VEGAS VELO/ TEAM PENTA
46 Chris Viton (4 - Cat5)   Henderson, NV11:27.57 339484  730 515 RACING
47 Dylan Todd   Las Vegas , NV12:29.62 307324  722 TEAM FLUID
48 ashley sikand (5 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV12:37.87 328554  726 TEAM FLUID
49 Michael Morar   Temecula, CA13:21.88 333514  734 TEAM DUDE GIRL
50 Michael Simmons   602-228-939140:58.31 288546  745 ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
DNS Michael Sullivan   Las Vegas, NV 301689  718 TEAM FLUID
DNS Jim Armstrong   Carlsbad, CA 272468  719 WOLFPACK CYCLING
DNS Steven Keltie (Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV 304702  724 TEAM FLUID
DNS Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA 157356  749 CELO PACIFIC
DNS Michael Opdahl   Altadena, CA 289904  750 RED BOX RACING TEAM COLAVITA

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ8:48.70 257387  430 WEB-OP/FOCUS
2 Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT9:05.36 298172  414 NEEDLES PEAK
3 John Costanza   Sparks, NV9:07.55 287745  454 LOGICAL FIT
4 Todd Morton   Sausalito, CA9:11.49 66708  424 B&L BIKES
5 Patrick Gosse    Las Vegas, NV9:16.29 75895  463 
6 Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT9:25.11 295868  419 TEAM BIG RING/REAL CYCLIST
7 Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV9:26.60 293638  412 NUVISION CYCLERY
8 Dana Skriver   Pasadena, CA9:27.19 298053  471  BLOC
9 N/A   San Diego, CA9:27.31 306631  408 SWAMI'S
10 Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV9:28.04 238552  445 MANDALAY BAY / MCGHIE'S
11 Loren Huish   Mesa, AZ9:29.00 305880  465 
12 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA9:31.16 301465  447 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE CYCLING TE
13 kirk klepfer   Chandler, AZ9:31.91 327112  435 WATTS UP SPORTS
14 Eric Bruins   Culver City, CA9:32.80 257236  444 BIG ORANGE CYCLING/CYNERGY CYCL
15 Hans Whitefield   Albuquerque, NM9:32.89 249564  416 BICYCLE HAUS RACING
16 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ9:36.48 149788  469 
17 Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA9:36.97 271294  460 A'BLOC
18 Ryan Arnold   Las Vegas, NV9:41.08 306014  439 BARRY LASKO DDS RACE TEAM
19 Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV9:41.69 304065  464 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES
20 Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO9:44.95 303764  426 RITTE RACING
21 Raymond Cook   Las Vegas, NV9:48.84 286418  453 MANDALAY BAY / MCGHIE'S
22 Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA9:48.87 269508  461 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
23 Christopher Clark   Thousand Oaks, CA9:49.29 300652  411 FAST FRIDAY
24 Steve Clausse   Las Vegas, NV9:50.75 226932  449 TEAM ESC SPORTS / LVC
25 richard stevens   Vail, AZ9:54.48 272759  432 ECHELON RACING
26 Justin Herd   Denver, CO10:02.91 296021  456 RITTE RACING
27 Timothy Barr   Arvada, CO10:05.23 273734  457 CATALYST RACING
28 Steve GATES   10:05.82  438 HIGH DESERT CYCLING
29 Jesse Johnson   San Diego, CA10:06.36 306004  406 CATALYST RACING
30 Aaron Branham   Henderson, NV10:06.71 305878  434 TEAM FLUID
31 Jeffrey Gunn   Henderson, NV10:06.75 282605  431 TEAM FLUID CYCLING CLUB
32 Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV10:08.33 279417  451 NUVISION CYCLERY
33 emmanuel guzman   Wilmington, CA10:08.57 303959  442 BIG ORANGE CYCLING/CYNERGY CYCL
34 Josh Edwards   Tempe, AZ10:09.56 303525  436 Bicycle Haus Racing
35 John Snapp   Pomona, CA10:09.98 296610  423 SC VELO
37 Steven Benson   Las Vegas, NV10:13.19 160341  402 
38 Dustin Dunn   Las Vegas, NV10:14.18 305812  443 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIE'S
39 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ10:14.33 291461  409 STRADA RACING
40 Jonathan Copsey   Carmel 10:15.84 324190  422 RIDE 2 RECOVERY
41 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA10:18.54 303976  441 PREDATOR CYCLING
42 Glenn Hays   Van Nuys, CA10:22.04 305893  429 RITTE VANVLAANDEREN
43 Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA10:23.76 303674  470 POLLI VELOCE
44 Robert Evans   Chandler, AZ10:23.76 252668  459 FOCUS RACING
45 Steven Pickel   San Diego, CA10:24.91 307330  410 CATALYST RACING
46 Shannon Larsen   Las Vegas, NV10:26.30 233012  458 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
47 John McNulty   Cerritos, CA10:29.51 50009  421 South Bay Wheelmen
48 Matthew Smith   Lomita, CA10:30.61 270924  425 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
49 Yashindir Gokul   Las Vegas, NV10:31.77 255265  448 MANDALAY BAY RACE TEAM
50 Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA10:35.88 287436  462 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
51 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA10:36.05 224749  446 BIG ORANGE CYCLING/CYNERGY CYCL
52 Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA10:36.11 188293  405 HERBALIFE LAGRANGE
53 Marshall Evans   Las Vegas, NV10:40.93 269577  455 BARRY LASKOPAUL TRACEY
54 Mark Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ10:41.28 304307  437 ATC-LAWYERS
55 Travis Tung   Wheat Ridge, CO10:42.76 252262  450 MANDALAY BAY RACE TEAM
56 Brett Weichbrod   Irvine, CA10:49.85 63223  467 POLLI VELOCE
57 Brian Smith   South Jordan, UT10:53.41 272129  420 CANYON BICYCLES DRAPER
58 Matthew Fairbourn   Sandy, UT10:55.99 278311  413 SLC BICYCLE CO.
59 Stephen Rogers   Lehi, UT11:00.10 281812  407 
60 Ywaine Klix   Oro Valley, AZ11:02.49 273128  428 TRISPORTS.COM CYCLING/ ECLIPSE
61 Eric Neuhaus   Henderson, NV11:04.34 289276  427 TEAM FLUID
62 Gary Holley   San Diego, CA11:16.87 303497  404 CATALYST RACING
63 Nathan Chaszeyka   Las Vegas, NV11:20.59 271453  417 TEAM FLUID
64 William Becker   Cincinnati, OH11:23.69 287885  418 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES
65 Joseph Gonzalez   Palmsprings, CA11:44.19 299612  440 TEAM REDLANDS
66 Eric Vergon   Covina, CA12:03.36 260695  468 TEAM REDLANDS
67 Saul Nunez   Indio, CA12:21.28 305620  452 TEAM REDLANDS
DNS Lance Gamero   Riverton, UT 227974  401 REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
DNS Marcelino Beltran   N Las Vegas, NV 251291  403 
DNS Matthew McGee   N. Las Vegas, NV 80417  466 2CROSSRACING
DNS Brian Coyne   Henderson, NV 260534  415 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIE'S
101089 Niles Clarke   San Clemente, CASHO-AIR/RO 305762  433 TEAM VELOSPORT CLUB

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA8:30.92 264918  326 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
2 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID8:37.11 292378  335 HOT TUBES
3 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ8:55.39 306276  317 STRADA RACING CLUB TEAM
4 Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA9:02.34 304402  316 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
5 Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA9:03.74 200876  350 RITTE RACING / RITTE VAN VLAAND
6 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA9:04.11 303983  304 BIG ORANGE CYCLING
7 Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ9:07.32 284734  303 BICYCLE HAS RACING
8 Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA9:11.14 319608  324 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
9 matthew tyrrell   Pocatello, ID9:11.44 289612  320 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
10 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA9:12.51 293557  309 HELEN'S/8WC
11 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA9:15.50 268389  367 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12 Tyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ9:15.83 296725  334 RIDECLEAN P/B PATENIT.COM
13 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA9:19.96 59115  348 RITTE RACING / RITTE VAN VLAAND
14 Jason Holden   San Diego, CA9:22.01 292590  340 WOLF PACK CYCLING
15 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA9:22.97 286042  321 HELEN'S
16 Alex Pristash   Las Vegas, NV9:23.46 305506  351 BARRY LASKO DDS
17 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ9:23.74 252667  341 WEB-OP / FOCUS
18 Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA9:24.48 270784  360 CATALYST RACING
19 Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA9:24.76 290380  315 NOW-MS SOCIETY
20 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA9:25.16 209303  314 CYCLE WORLD
21 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA9:25.98 297339  342 SOCALCYCLING.COM
22 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA9:26.09 277371  347 SDBC
23 Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA9:26.62 251783  308 DONNY'S CAFE RACING
24 James Enright   San Francisco, CA9:27.02 227219  330 SWAMIS CYCLING CLUB
25 Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA9:27.09 305042  363 TEAM HELEN'S
26 Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO9:27.18 282099  318 WATTS UP
27 Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT9:28.99 273772  311 FFKR/SPORTSBASEONLINE P/B TOUR
28 Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ9:30.42 151972  305 WEB-OP/FOCUS
29 Miles Ludi   Oceanside, CA9:36.12 227585  313 SWAMIS
30 Jason Habeger   Oceanside, CA9:37.25 286003  325 SWAMI'S CYCLING CLUB
31 Bryce Cook   Mesa, AZ9:38.23 212473  301 WEB-OP / FOCUS RACING
32 Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT9:40.43 215197  306 CANYON BICYCLES
33 Jason Suszko   Las Vegas, NV9:41.18 244605  357 ALLEGIANT AIR
34 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA9:42.43 84528  354 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
35 Benjamin Mata   San Diego, CA9:44.43 191001  362 CATALYST RACING
36 Dan Findley   San Diego, CA9:44.44 294767  346 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA9:45.24 256520  322 SPY OPTICS
38 Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA9:46.17 276267  312 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
39 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA9:47.68 259188  343 RITTE RACING
40 Troy Burns   Vail, AZ9:49.05 239690  327 RIDECLEAN P/B PATENT IT.COM
41 Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ9:49.55 288591  329 RIDECLEAN P/B PATENTIT.COM
42 Eric Broussard   Las Vegas, NV9:49.74 165830  369 Team Fluid
43 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA9:49.97 269632  365 RITTE RACING
44 Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA9:51.69 20538  307 RITTE RACING
45 Christoper Quigley   Laguna Hills, CA9:52.07 213935  345 RITTE RACING / RITTE VAN VLAAND
46 Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ9:58.03 249884  358 ECHELON RACING
47 Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT9:58.88 230640  349 SKI UTAH CYCLING
48 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA10:08.58 288274  323 THE TEAM
49 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA10:09.58 86499  344 THE TEAM
50 Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA10:11.84 251786  302 DONNY'S CAFE RACING
51 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA10:15.86 255576  356 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
52 Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ10:16.03 237114  352 AGGRESS
53 Hubert Otlik   Santa Monica, CA10:22.48 251613  359 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORING
54 John Roper   Irvine, CA10:23.90 274799  338 GREEN LINE VELO
55 John Platero   Newbury Park10:24.13 49472  333 CLUB SUAREZ
56 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV10:27.31 252688  332 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES
57 Niels Thogersen   Seattle, WA10:27.60 219633  336 STANLEY CYCLING TEAM
58 Tony Falin   Maryville, TN10:30.56 188818  337 SCO MICRO METALS - BIKE ZOO - S
59 Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA10:31.20 305440  364 CATALYST RACING
60 Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA10:35.52 96506  355 CATALYST RACING
61 Carl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT10:40.26 203097  319 RMCC/CYCLESMITH
62 Robert Hansen   South Jordan, UT10:56.54 143463  310 CANYON BICYCLES
63 Matthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA11:14.78 276874  339 B&L BIKES
64 Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT19:00.69 197932  361 CANYON BICYCLES
DNS Joe Pugliese   Los Angeles, CA 291995  328 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
DNS Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA 327292  331 SURF CITY CYCLERY
DNS Christopher White   Salt Lake City, UT 175309  353 ROCKY MOUNTAIN CYCLING CLUB
DNS Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA 287474  366 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
DNS Christopher THOMPSON     368 HELEN'S

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Muse   Danville, CA8:23.09 281123  207 CASHCALL MORTGAGE
2 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA8:42.92 256718  222 LANDIS - TREK
3 Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ8:44.71 218044  205 CARLOS O'BRIENS P/B TRIBE MULTI
4 Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ8:53.47 148770  252 WEB-OP / FOCUS CYCLERY
5 Lars Finanger   The Woodlands, TX8:55.36 204441  243 SWAMI'S DEVELOPMENT TEAM
6 Brian Bailey   Denver, CO8:57.55 289923  227 PRIMAL RACING P/B 1STBANK
7 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT8:58.44 237328  211 FFKR/SPORTSBASE ONLINE
8 Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT9:00.93 78544  251 VELOSPORT RACING
9 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA9:01.40 244034  236 RITTE VAN VLAANDEREN
10 Elliott Smith   Murray, UT9:02.96 239763  230 REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
11 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az9:03.52 243091  223 LANDIS - TREK
12 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA9:03.61 209193  248 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
13 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA9:04.69 231759  218 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
14 Albert Gonzalez   Garden Grove , CA9:04.96 254540  206 CASHCALL MORTGAGE
15 Chris MacKay   Park City, UT9:05.66 228770  209 COLE SPORT RACING
16 Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ9:07.75 222729  253 WEB-OP/FOCUS RACING
17 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA9:08.66 277285  237 SOCALCYCLING.COM
18 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV9:12.90 245236  244 SWAMI'S DEVELOPMENT TEAM
19 Jayson Middlemiss   Colorado Springs, CO9:15.37 232818  245 TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE
20 James Hardy   Houston, TX9:16.82 80116  242 SQUADRA OVEST CYCLING
21 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO9:17.80 295788  247 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
22 Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA9:18.49 227135  226 NOW-MS SOCIETY
23 Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO9:18.76 267838  208 CHIPOTLE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
24 joe waters   Ogden, UT9:19.10 267821  204 CANYON BICYCLES
25 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO9:21.15 287772  225 NOW-MS SOCIETY
26 Robert Lofgran   Hcmc9:21.35 177392  228 REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
27 Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT9:21.39 242242  233 REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
28 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA9:23.94 215226  214 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
29 Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA9:25.89 269254  235 RITTE RACING
30 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT9:26.13 225407  246 TEAM SPECAILIZED
31 Curtis Doman   Draper, UT9:26.31 73704  232 REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
32 Justin Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT9:26.61 263234  231 REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
33 donald hahn   Reno, NV9:27.30 280149  224 MARC PRO-STRAVA
34 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA9:28.53 262526  239 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
35 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA9:33.76 288624  255 
36 Stuart Press   Los Altos9:35.68 133656  220 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
37 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT9:35.76 19955  212 FFKR/SPORTSBASE ONLINE
38 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA9:36.86 249336  219 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
39 John Abate   Encinitas, CA9:41.39 271862  254 WOLF PACK CYCLING
40 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA9:41.72 178109  250 Team Ion-United Healthcare
41 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV9:41.73 162082  210 EYE GEAR/BIKE SHOP
42 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA9:44.11 247359  240 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
43 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ9:45.80 205616  241 SOUTHWEST HAND
44 Tyler Stearns   Redmond, WA9:49.53 271183  216 HAGENS BERMAN
45 Jesse Robles   Tempe, AZ9:52.18 291058  202 BICYCLE HAUS RACING
46 Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA9:52.90 259473  215 GREEN LINE VELO
47 Robb Floth   Kuna, ID9:53.49 264340  203 BOB'S BICYCLES.COM
48 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA9:58.22 287621  238 SOCALCYCLING.COM
49 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ10:00.97 260527  249 TRISPORTS.COM CYCLING/ECLIPSE R
50 Will Hanson   Draper, UT10:03.42 276490  229 REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
51 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles10:05.51 287912  256 
52 Jeff Pink   Hermosa Beach, CA10:09.82 94014  221 HERBALIFE LAGRANGE
53 Wilson Blas   West Covina, CA10:28.86 275162  217 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
54 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ10:53.11 272430  234 RIDECLEAN P/B PATENTIT.COM
DNS Rafe Allen   Henderson, NV 271824  201 ALLEGIANT AIR/PAIN MD'S.COM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV8:08.28 65992  610 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
2 Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV8:17.84 28603  607 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
3 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA8:21.40 101476  639 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA8:26.96 193308  606 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
5 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV8:29.27 10514  613 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
6 Bruce Balch   Las Vegas, NV8:47.63 2373  612 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
7 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT8:51.35 66592  614 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
8 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas8:51.65 50511  628 CA POOLS/DE WALT
9 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA8:52.35 263355  632 FRANCO MRI RACING
10 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT8:52.36 143866  620 BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
11 Robert McGovern (1 - Cat3)   Pocatello, ID8:56.26 116465  637 ICE
12 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA8:58.99 58194  627 CA POOLS/DE WALT
13 Bill Ossofsky   Mammoth Lakes, CA9:00.89 26888  601 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
14 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV9:02.87 53621  605 ALLEGIATN AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
15 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM9:06.44 32168  630 COLAVITA NM P/B DEX
16 James Pearce   Las Vegas, NV9:09.60 254706  604 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
17 Craig Turner   Redlands, CA9:11.63 79177  643 TEAM REDLANDS
18 Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV9:13.40 231101  617 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
19 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA9:16.21 184434  623 CA POOLS/DE WALT
20 Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV9:18.43 110224  619 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
21 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA9:21.55 35624  641 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
22 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA9:24.87 41138  625 CA POOLS/DE WALT
23 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA9:25.89 52576  626 CA POOLS/DE WALT
24 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA9:28.26 240535  608 BACK ABBEY
25 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA9:30.85 64908  636 HERBALIFE-LA GRANGE
26 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA9:30.91 272202  638 PAA/REMAX
27 James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ9:36.61 54748  644 TEAM WM ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
28 Jeff Strong   Las Vegas, NV9:42.61 255365  618 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
29 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca9:44.15 52696  634 HDR RACING P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
30 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA9:45.32 67527  640 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
31 Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA9:46.62 121984  633 FRANCO MRI RACING
32 Alan Bub   Los Angeles, CA9:54.29 204287  635 HERBALIFE-LA GRANGE
33 Anthony Gebbia   Henderson, NV9:57.61 12991  602 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
34 Christopher Wylie   Colorado Springs Co.9:58.78 274480  646 TEAM WM ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
35 Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK10:03.89 136040  611 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
36 Klaus Gaar   Henderson, NV10:04.65 215157  603 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
37 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA10:11.24 30054  609 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
38 Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA10:11.62 286572  631 FRANCO MRI RACING
39 Chris Kingrey   Waco, TX10:15.62 155046  642 TEAM BODY SYNC
40 Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ10:24.20 166357  647 TEAM WM ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
41 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT10:24.30 200321  621 BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
42 Raymond Papineau (2 - Cat3)   Anthem, AZ10:58.54 27190  645 TEAM WM ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
43 Ryan Jarrell   West Linn, OR11:11.35 203145  616 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
44 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA11:22.25 497  624 CA POOLS/DE WALT
DNS Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV 154752  615 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
DNS Matthew Ohran (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 26608  629 CANNONDALE

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran    Albuquerque, NM8:08.56 288135  38 JAMIS SUTTER HOME PRO CYCLING
2 Carlos ALZATE   8:09.54  55 TEAM EXERGY
3 Sam Johnson (1 - Pro)   Boise, ID8:10.52 208321  60 TEAM EXERGY
4 Devan Dunn (1 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA8:11.95 287721  CASHCALL MORTGAGE
5 Michael Mathis (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ8:12.66 200845  RIDECLEAN P/B PATENTIT.COM
6 Philip Zajicek (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ8:14.88 90090  30 MONSTER MEDIA - SC VELO
7 Ricky ESQUELA   8:15.60  18 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
8 Eric Barlevav (2 - Pro)   Encino, CA8:18.11 189665  56 TEAM EXERGY
9 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY8:19.49 121621  19 JAMIS SUTTER HOME PRO CYCLING
10 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO8:22.90 190900  59 TEAM EXERGY
11 Orion Berryman   Missoula8:28.21 184053  50 SWAMI'S CYCLING
12 Stephen Leece (4 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA8:28.85 282569  37 NOW-MS SOCIETY
13 Taylor Shelden (5 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO8:30.08 211114  62 V AUSTRALIA
14 Andres DIAZ   8:30.35  53 TEAM EXERGY
15 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ8:32.75 268330  29 LANDIS - TREK
16 Jason Bausch (6 - Cat1)   Fountain Valley, CA8:34.01 78109  22 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
17 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID8:34.38 201431  43 SKI UTAH-MARKETSTAR
18 Benjamin Chaddock (3 - Pro)   Walla Walla, WA8:34.58 261002  54 TEAM EXERGY
19 Kai Applequist (4 - Pro)   Boise, ID8:34.60 243374  58 TEAM EXERGY
20 Alfredo Cruz (5 - Pro)   San Ysidro, CA8:39.45 167682  10 CHIPOTLE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
21 Charles BRYER   8:40.33  26 KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR
22 Aaron Schneider (7 - Cat1)   North Hills, CA8:43.89 266302  12 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
23 Brian McCulloch (8 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA8:43.97 169774  CASHCALL MORTGAGE
24 Drew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ8:44.00 52030  28 LANDIS - TREK
25 Colin COLBERG   8:44.51  13 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
26 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA8:46.26 247147  35 NOW-MS SOCIETY
27 Julio MOLLINDO   8:47.09  15 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
28 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ8:47.25 234254  27 LANDIS - TREK
29 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA8:48.68 214693  33 MONSTER MEDIA - SC VELO
30 Patrick Caro (9 - Cat1)   Claremont8:49.56 88582  17 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
31 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ8:50.65 212698  44 SKLZ P/B PISTA PALACE
32 Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA8:51.38 293641  CASHCALL MORTGAGE
33 Daniel Ramsey (10 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA8:51.50 29107  14 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
34 Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA8:52.29 256258  A ROAD BIKE 4U ELITE
35 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID8:52.43 208936  57 TEAM EXERGY
36 Joseph Wiley   Yorba Linda, CA8:53.07 227264  31 MONSTER MEDIA - SC VELO
37 Michael Larsen   Mill Valley, CA8:57.74 234371  48 SOCALCYCLING.COM
38 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City9:01.19 219095  CANYON BICYCLES
39 Shawn VanGassen (11 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA9:01.86 156086  46 SKLZ P/B PISTA PALACE
40 Christopher Uberti (12 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC9:03.46 238311  40 PANTHER/COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
41 Logan Loader (13 - Cat1)   Pacific Grove, CA9:04.29 198542  42 RIDECLEAN P/B PATENTIT.COM
42 Peter Mazur   9:06.97 131296  24 KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR
43 Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT9:07.12 181440  11 FFKR/SPORTSBASEONLINE
44 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT9:07.77 293408  25 KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR
45 Colby Elliot (14 - Cat1)   San Diego , CA9:10.28 203446  51 SWAMI'S CYCLING
46 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA9:10.68 262024  45 SKLZ P/B PISTA PALACE
47 Alexi Grewal   Loveland, CO9:11.50 45400  ALEXIGREWAL.COM
48 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA9:15.08 9156  63 SKLZ P/B PISTA PALACE
49 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT9:18.65 182569  CANYON BICYCLES
50 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA9:21.82 128496  23 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
51 Alex Jarman (15 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA9:26.81 225617  52 SWAMI'S CYCLING
52 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA9:28.19 58272  32 MONSTER MEDIA - SC VELO
53 Eugene Boronow (16 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ9:32.15 57369  39 O2 MODERN FITNESS
54 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA9:32.84 177959  36 NOW-MS SOCIETY
55 Alex Bowden (6 - Pro)   Solana Beach, CA9:33.73 245698  61 TEAM TYPE 1
56 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA9:40.70 206298  16 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
57 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton9:57.93 116625  47 SKLZ P/B PISTA PALACE
58 John Tzinberg (17 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA10:02.80 228870  BIKE RELIGION
59 andre carriao   Redlands, CA10:04.20 320548  34 MONSTER MEDIA - SC VELO
60 Frank Sarate   Claremont, CA10:47.67 49658  49 SOCALCYCLING.COM
61 Danny Kam (18 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV13:09.03 165840  21 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA11:57.08 250449  72 JETCYCLING
2 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA12:29.37 311534  73 STRIVE RACING
3 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA12:50.54 319270  71 STRIVE RACING
4 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA15:33.48 332934  74 STRIVE RACING

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA10:20.26 274438  178 TEAM DUDE GIRL/COLNAGO PRESENTE
2 Erin Lamb   Santa Barbara, CA10:24.21 333910  176 PAA/REMAX
3 Catherine Neri (1 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA10:30.46 310477  163 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Gricelda Gamboa   Los Angeles, CA10:43.21 271793  186 HELENS/CANNONDALE
5 Jessica Nadraga (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA10:46.55 305919  157 CATALYST RACING
6 Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA10:49.39 256694  187 NOW-MS SOCIETY
7 Kirsten Jackson   Las Vegas, NV10:50.59 339508  175 
8 holly breck   Santa Ynez, CA10:53.55 317802  162 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
9 Sarah Brodsky (3 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA10:53.73 272810  192 TEAM DUDE GIRL/COLNAGO PRESENTE
10 Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA10:57.02 291973  169 TEAM DUDE GIRL/COLNAGO P/B IE B
11 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA10:57.31 311541  165 STRIVE RACING
12 Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA10:57.47 305714  188 TEAM CYCLES BRIXTON
13 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA10:59.89 273151  190 TEAM DUDE GIRL/COLNAGO PRESENTE
14 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA11:02.80 180041  195 CALCOAST BICYCLES SAN DIEGO CA
15 Natasha Meinecke   Las Vegas, NV11:05.02 296125  164 COLAVITA/OUTBACK LAS VEGAS
16 Kaelin Westbrook (4 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV11:10.30 305717  171 
17 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA11:10.47 271515  194 TEAM CYCLES BRIXTON
18 Trenna Adams (5 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV11:18.72 287639  161 COLAVITA/OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE LAS
19 Maggie Bobbin (6 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA11:23.82 333536  179 PAA
20 Donna Ingle   Las Vegas , NV11:24.53 338828  173 
21 Ashley Elias   Las Vegas, NV11:26.97 310576  154 COLAVITA/ OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE
22 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA11:31.38 256922  183 PASADENA ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION (
23 Shannon Castle   San Diego, CA11:32.38 252525  185 PAA/REMAX
24 Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO11:35.78 262452  189 NOW-MS
25 Rachel Holzer   Las Vegas, NV11:41.14 341242  170 
26 Meredith CacceseMcConvill   San Diego, CA11:45.64 305789  172 CATALYST RACING
27 Caroline Gregory (7 - Cat4)   Del Mar, CA11:46.39 336874  158 NYTRO
28 Amy Firth   San Diego, CA12:00.05 292331  159 CATALYST RACING
29 Kristen Christiansen (8 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV12:01.15 335438  174 TEAM FLUID CYCLING
30 Peggy Brennan (9 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV12:17.76 273046  152 COLAVITA/OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE LAS
31 Ann Rivera (10 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV12:18.00 333720  167 ESC SPORT
32 Alicia Kitzmiller (11 - Cat4)   Sandiego, CA12:21.99 292218  155 CATALYST RACING
33 Kemille Garvin   Salt Lake City, UT12:32.16 326298  193 
34 Kyla Bauer (12 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV12:35.16 334564  166 TEAM ESC LAS VEGAS
35 Stephanie Musick (13 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV12:36.47 334654  151 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
36 Julie Barr (14 - Cat4)   Sandiego, CA12:42.56 292987  191 CATALYST RACING
37 Carol Vails   Salt Lake City, UT12:53.60 187512  182 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
38 Karla Lopez (15 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX12:58.01 206534  153 MAJOR MOTION
39 Sheila SENFT   13:26.39  181 COLAVITA NM P/B DEX
40 Yelena Campbell (16 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV15:47.94 306698  180 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
DNS Hillary Waddell (Cat4)   Corona, CA 208649  156 DUDE GIRL
DNS Wendy LOO     160 
DNS Marlo Stoutenburg   Sandiego, CA 293502  168 CYCLES BRIXTON INTERNATIONAL
DNS Kerry Treichel (Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 91807  177 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
DNS Melinda Sloan (Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 301382  184 TEAM FLUID CYCLING

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA9:06.60 266674  116 SC VELOEMPOWER COACHING
2 Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ9:16.00 287717  109 TRISPORTS CYCLING/ECLIPSE RACIN
3 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA9:23.27 253229  111 SC VELOEMPOWER COACHING
4 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA9:24.79 236645  112 COLAVITA-OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE
5 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA9:25.01 167636  131 PRIMAL/MAPMYRIDE
6 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA9:40.85 7113  123 SC VELOEMPOWER COACHING
7 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV9:50.43 212186  108 COLAVITA/OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE LAS
8 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT9:51.83 100972  104 PRIMAL/MAPMYRIDE
9 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ9:56.00 177668  105 JOBING.COM WOMEN'S RACING
10 Leah KIRCHMANN   9:58.12  102 COLAVITA-FORNO D'ASOLO
11 Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA9:59.16 158992  122 CUCINA FRESCA
12 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA10:00.48 218863  121 TEAM REDLANDS
13 Kirsten Darley   Simi Valley, CA10:06.28 178497  110 COLAVITA /OUTBACK LAS VEGAS
14 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA10:09.61 234400  129 NOW-MS SOCIETY
15 Bonnie Breeze   San Clemente, CA10:10.54 4720  114 SC VELOEMPOWER COACHING
16 Annie EWART   10:12.31  103 TREK RED TRUCK
17 Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA10:12.63 257450  119 HERBALIFE LAGRANGE
18 Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ10:12.85 287779  107 JOBING.COM WOMEN'S RACING
19 Julia Lafranchise (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO10:21.29 221181  127 NOW-MS SOCIETY
20 Stephanie Bissonnette (2 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV10:35.71 227280  106 COLAVITA/ OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE
21 Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA10:36.70 187180  118 SC VELOEMPOWER COACHING
22 Alicia Silvera   Rheinfelden10:39.86 208543  115 HERBALIFE LAGRANGE
23 Lauren Liscinski (3 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA10:41.36 221896  117 NOW-MS SOCIETY
24 Sigrid ZIEGLER   10:47.28  101 KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR
25 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV10:47.76 206886  125 COLAVITA /OUTBACK LAS VEGAS
26 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA10:57.75 211183  124 HERBALIFE LAGRANGE
27 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula11:02.05 272022  128 SC VELOEMPOWER COACHING
28 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA11:27.44 221486  126 SC VELOEMPOWER COACHING
29 Alicia Boland   Kent, WA11:42.07 255790  130 CUCINA FRESCA
DNS Sara Painter (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 257079  113 HERBALIFE LAGRANGE
DNF lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA 287503  120 SC VELOEMPOWER COACHING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee