Race Results for
Golden State Race Series
Rancho Cordova, CA, CA
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 05/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.69Chuck Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA 54686   Marc Pro - Strava
2158.08Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Marc Pro - Strava
3164.47Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046   
4170.86Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249   Team Mike's Bikes
5177.25Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6183.64Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591   HSP
7190.03Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA 218511   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
8196.42Paul Morris   Carson City, NV 294725   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9202.81Chris Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10209.20Jason Steele (1 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 51387   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11215.59Fergus Tanaka (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
12221.98David Albrecht   Chico, CA 47091   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
13228.37Matt Obregon   Folsom, CA 232613   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14234.76Sean Smith (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018   SquadraSF
15241.15Steve McCaw (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16247.54Peter Brown (5 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 118988   Team Clover
17253.93Jason King   Napa, CA 211026   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
18260.32Matt McKinzie (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306438   Team Mike's Bikes
19266.71Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736   Red Peloton
20273.10Mackenzie Kelly (7 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
21279.49Doran Mori (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
22285.88Patrick Lynch (9 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 256144   Davis Bike Club Race Team
23292.27Chris Lyman   Napa, CA 267171   Team Specialized Racing Masters
24298.66Kashy Ghazzagh (10 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 295719   Red Peloton
25305.05Kieran Cox (11 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 244305   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26311.44Matt Chatlaong   Roseville, CA 304797   Team City Sacramento
27317.83Scott Butler (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, MO 106701   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
28324.22Alvaro Mosquera (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
29330.61Brandon Borth (12 - Cat2)   Lockeford, CA 235761   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
30337.00Richard Steele (13 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
31343.39Gus Platis (3 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616   Rio Strada Racing
32349.78Jeff Watson (14 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
33356.17Jeffrey Galland (15 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
34362.56Ron Rouse (16 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 166249   Rio Strada Racing
35368.95Casey Fallon (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 331532   Rio Strada Racing
36375.34Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
37381.73Trevor Gomes (17 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 321964   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
38388.12Rich Maile (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 153697   
39394.51Christian Hobbs (6 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 291426   Team Clover
40400.90Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   Divine Electric Norcal
41407.29Adam Ross (18 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 167796   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
42413.68Josh Bullock (19 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 153414   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
43420.07Mike Egan (20 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
44426.46Alexander Freund (21 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
45432.85Richard Pepper (22 - Cat2)   Sebastopol, CA 99150   Team Clover
46439.24Gardie Jackson   Larkspur, CA 60511   
47445.63Peter Knudsen   Sacramento, CA 97881   Team Clover
DNFRick Bradley (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 223944   Rio Strada Racing
DNFKavani Hines (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 219316   Metromint Cycling
DNFAndrew Berg (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 351724   
DNFAJ Snovel (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNFTrevor White (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503   SquadraSF
DNFHeather Lipana (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090   Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
DNFStephen Synhorst   Sacramento, CA 234097   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNFRon Reade (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNFChris Parod (Cat3)   Mather, CA 270992   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNFJames Herzman (Cat3)   Truckee, CA 207922   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNFEvan Rudd (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.87Chris Lyman (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 267171   Team Specialized Racing Masters
2195.23David Albrecht (2 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
3199.59Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591   HSP
4203.95Chris Baker (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5208.31Scott Fonseca (1 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   Zenn Racing Team
6212.67Paul Sumner (4 - Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA 47616   Divine Electric Norcal
7217.03David Nasca (2 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 41192   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
8221.39Chris Espy (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
9225.75Richard Steele (4 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10230.11Andre Tenthorey (5 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11234.47Rick Bradley (6 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 223944   Rio Strada Racing
12238.83Keith DeFiebre (7 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
13243.19Trevor White (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503   SquadraSF
14247.55David Kause   Carmichael, CA 116219   
15251.91Steve McCaw (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16256.27Jeff Watson (10 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17260.63Patrick McClurg (11 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 48984   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
18264.99Joseph Staron (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859   
19269.35Berghard Stonas (1 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20273.71Richard Pepper (13 - Cat2)   Sebastopol, CA 99150   Team Clover
21278.07Rich Maile (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 153697   
22282.43Scott Butler (3 - Cat3)   Columbia, MO 106701   
23286.79Sean Smith (14 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018   SquadraSF
25291.15Anthony Eng (4 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065   Team Oakland Cycling
26295.51Scott Herring (15 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 236346   Evergreen Cycling
27299.87Christian Hobbs (5 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 291426   Team Clover
28304.23Jame Herzman (6 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 207922   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
29308.59Steve McClelland (7 - Cat3)   Elk Grove 360314   Rio Strada Racing
30312.95Greg Tsutaoka (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
31317.31Gus Platis (9 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616   Rio Strada Racing
32321.67Alvaro Mosquera (10 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
33326.03Rodney Spradlin (16 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
34330.39Sam Trujillo (11 - Cat3)   Rancho Cordova, CA 286935   Rio Strada Racing
35334.75Josh Bullock (17 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 153414   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
36339.11Nick Theobald (5 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
37343.47Marty Cunningham (18 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca 8359   
38347.83Jeffrey Galland (19 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
39352.19Matt Connolly (20 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 302694   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
40356.55Ronald Reade (21 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
41360.91Aaron Hunter (12 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 215194   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
42365.27John Licatesi (13 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 183265   Davis Bike Club Race Team
43369.63Rich Tabuso (14 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
44373.99Alex Holtz (6 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 61440   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
45378.35Mateo Ortega (15 - Cat3)   Brisbane, CA 255427   Montano Velo Track Team
46382.71Rick Adams (16 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 45010   CoreTechs Cycling Team
47387.07Jason Grefrath (22 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883   LangeTwins Family Winery p/b Great Basin
48391.43Michael Hernandez (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 136641   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
49395.79Chris Parod (17 - Cat3)   Mather, CA 270992   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
50400.15Matthew Ream (23 - Cat2)   Verdi, NV 211441   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
51404.51Shane Calkins (18 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 254786   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
52408.87Gardie Jackson (8 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511   
53413.23Ron Johnson (19 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718   
54417.59Jonathan Racine (20 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 200129   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNFJohn Fairbanks (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNFPeter Brown (Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 118988   Team Clover
DNFMichael Egan (Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNFScott Peifer (Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 265877   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
DNFJess Raphael (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460   Health is Wealth
DNFJeff Scharmacher (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 47581   Rio Strada Racing
DNFFred Ramos (Cat3)   Davis, CA 195221   SacObgyn Cycling Team p/b Davinci Surgical Systems
DNFStephen Synhorst   Sacramento, CA 234097   Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNFDean Alleger (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 196784   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNFMarkham Connolly (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 208359   Evergreen Cycling
DNFJoe Oliveri (Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA 26674   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.39Paul Sumner (1 - Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA 47616   Divine Electric Norcal
2257.31John Fairbanks (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3264.23Andre Tenthorey (2 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4271.15Max Mack (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629   Health is Wealth
5278.07Marty Cunningham (4 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca 8359   
6284.99Rodney Spradlin (5 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7291.91R Todd Marshall (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 43936   Davis Bike Club Race Team
8298.83Nabils Samaan (2 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518   Kinetic Cycles/GBI
9305.75Joe Oliveri (6 - Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA 26674   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10312.67Kevin Miller (3 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 307115   Victory Velo Racing
11319.59Scott Herring (7 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 236346   Evergreen Cycling
12326.51Todd Dambly (4 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968   Bicycle Planet
13333.43Dennis Baker (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 255279   
14340.35Michael Boehme (6 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
15347.27Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16354.19Paul Diaz (7 - Cat3)   Cloverdale, CA 271260   
17361.11Morgan Mahanke (8 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18368.03Yutch Liam Cowhie (9 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 261718   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19374.95Ken Todd (10 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 174881   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20381.87Peter Krogh (1 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA 177339   SHO-AIR/SERT
21388.79Marc Gomes (2 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 55241   Velo Club Monterey Racing
22395.71Rod Fernandez (11 - Cat3)   Dixon, CA 265576   Davis Bike Club
23402.63Dave Maminski (12 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067   SJBC
24409.55Phillip Heiman (13 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100   Colavita Racing, Inc.
25416.47Jc Clifford (14 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 232661   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26423.39Jess Raphael (15 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460   Health is Wealth
27430.31Markham Connolly (16 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 208359   Evergreen Cycling
28437.23Steve Grube (17 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 51158   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
29444.15Spencer Kenner (18 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 86651   Davis Bike Club Race Team
30451.07Frank Lunceford Sr (19 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
31457.99Steve Offerman (20 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 81992   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32464.91James Blankenship (21 - Cat3)   Rescue, CA 53651   Victory Velo Racing
33471.83Rick Adams (22 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 45010   CoreTechs Cycling Team
34478.75John Licatesi (23 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 183265   Davis Bike Club Race Team
34485.67Dean Alleger (24 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 196784   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNFRey Mandapat      
DNFMyong Kim (Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 199345   Health is Wealth
DNFRobert Napieralski (Cat3)   Springville, CA 271499   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNFRich Tabuso (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNFDarryl Moxley (Cat3)   Orangevale, CA 86490   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNFPaul Malenke (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 82738   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.94Matt Tufts   Placerville, CA 240212   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
2293.37John Novikoff   Rocklin, CA 239990   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
3297.80Jeff Dillon   Folsom, CA 9524   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
4302.23David Nasca   Roseville, CA 41192   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
5306.66Brandon Borth   Lockeford, CA 235761   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6311.09Rich Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7315.52Corey Duren   Chico, CA 320490   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8319.95Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724   
9324.38Lance Loveday   Auburn, CA 305459   Victory Velo Racing
10328.81R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936   Davis Bike Club Race Team
11333.24Jonathan Rotzien   Stanford, CA 155766   Stanford University
12337.67Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518   Kinetic Cycles/GBI
13342.10Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14346.53Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315   Rio Strada Racing
15350.96Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
16355.39Jeff Scharmacher   Folsom, CA 47581   Rio Strada Racing
17359.82Tom Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011   Peninsula Velo Racing
18364.25Steve McClelland   Elk Grove 360314   Rio Strada Racing
19368.68Ron Johnson   Sacramento, CA 41718   
20373.11Evan Rudd   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748   
21377.54Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22381.97Yutch Liam Cowhie   Fair Oaks, CA 261718   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23386.40Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
24390.83Fransicso Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213   Taleo Racing
25395.26Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
26399.69Chris Parod   Mather, CA 270992   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
27404.12Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532   Rio Strada Racing
28408.55Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
29412.98Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA 79603   Rio Strada Racing
30417.41Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA 290357   Rio Strada Racing
31421.84Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA 243434   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
32426.27Sam Bolster   Camino, CA 258704   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
33430.70Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA 45010   CoreTechs Cycling Team
34435.13Scott Lee   Sacramento, CA 103903   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
35439.56Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA 254786   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
36443.99Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA 307115   Victory Velo Racing
37448.42John Armer   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
38452.85Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
39457.28Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA 305627   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNSNeil Langridge   Santa Rosa, CA 20332   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
DNSChris Dawson   Sacramento, CA 224241   Rio Strada Racing
DNFKenny Lane   Citrus Heights, CA 274485   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.81Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902   Momentum Racing LLC - CA
2407.45John Elliott   San Francisco, CA 326924   
3412.09Sean Gilson   Sacramento, CA 321722   
4416.73Matt Rodrigues   Davis, CA 321302   Davis Bike Club Race Team
5421.37Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA 319284   Rio Strada Racing
6426.01Dustin Cottle   Arroyo Grande, CA 305586   
7430.65Schuyler Wilcox   Sacramento, CA 335466   Rio Strada Racing
8435.29Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9439.93Jesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10444.57Brad Smith   Roseville, CA 343176   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
11449.21Scott Waters   Reno, NV 298411   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
12453.85Daniel Williams   Fairfield, CA 333518   Fuji-Oval Racing
13458.49Daniel Green   Oroville, CA 356192   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
14463.13Cesar Perez   Rancho Cordova Ca 365929   Team Revolutions
15467.77Aaron Patterson   San Jose, CA 334718   SJBC
16472.41Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA 56304   Rio Strada Racing
17477.05Bernhard Sturm   Davis, CA 359935   Rocknasium
18481.69Clint Williams   Rio Linda, CA 331630   
19486.33Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA 274522   Davis Bike Club Race Team
20490.97Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
21495.61Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894   
22500.25Michael White   Folsom, CA 299962   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23504.89Craig Martin   Auburn, CA 304421   Rio Strada Racing
24509.53Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA 281233   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25514.17Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26518.81Nicholas Louis   Auburn, CA 315558   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
27523.45Scott Mauger   Davis, CA 332254   Davis Bike Club Race Team
28528.09Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463   
29532.73Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30537.37Nick Shockey   Woodland, CA 319784   Team City Sacramento
31542.01Joshua Taylor   Sanfrancisco, CA 287071   Team Roaring Mouse
DNFColin Moakley   Paradise, CA 345884   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNFSteve Rothenberg   Fair Oaks, CA 319770   
DNFKevin Burlinson   San Francisco, CA 203380   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.82Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA 319284   Rio Strada Racing
2394.70Barton Andrew   Rocklin, CA 357549   Victory Velo Racing
3399.58Jarrod Wyrick (1 - Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA 109262   NorCal Hub Racing
4404.46Marc Gomes (2 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 55241   Velo Club Monterey Racing
5409.34Michael White   Folsom, CA 299962   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6414.22Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7419.10Brian Acord (3 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 334602   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
8423.98Mancia? Reurich (4 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 336290   Colavita Racing
9428.86Curtis Hoyt (5 - Cat4)   Kelsey, CA 291773   Bicycle Planet
10433.74Aaron Patterson   San Jose, CA 334718   SJBC
11438.62Greg Cook   El Dorado Hills, CA 287558   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12443.50Vince Hoffart   Rocklin, CA 327712   Victory Velo Racing
13448.38Pete Gemmell (6 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 56304   Rio Strada Racing
14Rick Osen      
15458.14Dionisio Padilla (1 - Cat5)   Vallejo, CA 360204   
16463.02Bernhard Sturm (7 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 359935   Rocknasium
17467.90Paul Ludden (8 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 352040   NorCal Hub Racing
18472.78Jeff Farley (9 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050   Kinetic Cycles/GBI
19477.66Jason Crawford (10 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 254697   VSRT/DS Electric
20482.54Manny Managbanag (11 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360   SJBC
21487.42Scott Faser (12 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 334198   NorCal Hub Racing
22492.30Colin Moakley (13 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA 345884   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
23497.18Steve Chollet (2 - Cat5)   Oroville, CA 307643   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
24502.06Omir Torres (14 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 333158   Team Revolutions
25506.94Steve Rothenberg (15 - Cat4)   Fair Oaks, CA 319770   
26511.82Gregory Hinge (16 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 304223   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
27516.70Derek Novaes (17 - Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 274484   Rio Strada Racing
28521.58Tony Boody (18 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 326730   Team Revolutions
29526.46Jeff Dale (19 - Cat4)   Cameron Park, CA 333472   Team Revolutions
30531.34Ron Fallon (20 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 333716   Victory Velo Racing
31536.22Robert Goss (21 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 289041   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32541.10Ron Stofan (22 - Cat4)   Folsom 368443   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
33545.98Todd Allington   Auburn, CA 295903   Victory Velo Racing
34550.86Patrick Peters (23 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 303960   
35555.74Todd Osterberg (24 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 299874   NorCal Hub Racing
36560.62Clinton Hamilton (25 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 333284   Victory Velo Racing
37565.50Jonathan Warner (3 - Cat5)   Carmichael, CA 352870   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
38570.38Robert Leever (26 - Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA 267651   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
39575.26Christopher Grove (27 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 332750   Body Concepts
40580.14Reese Gary (28 - Cat4)   Pilot Hill, CA 12902   Team Revolutions
41585.02Jay Dillon (29 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 248143   Rio Strada Racing
42589.90James Dawson (30 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 365309   NorCal Hub Racing
DNSMark Hornor (Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 274314   East Bay Velo Club
DNSKevin Gorchinski   Roseville, CA 380099   
DNSScott Gelbke (Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 359225   Rio Strada Racing
DNFGreg Price (Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 364779   Rio Strada Racing
DNFMichael Lafrenais (Cat5)   Roseville, CA 227848   Rio Strada Racing
DNFMateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427   Montano Velo Track Team
DNFMike Giudicelli (Cat4)   Auburn, CA 330124   NorCal Hub Racing
DNFChristopher Westphal (Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 121777   Rio Strada Racing
DNFMatthew Axford (Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 247223   Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.82Eric Zeigler   Auburn, CA 60207   Victory Velo Racing
2397.23Marc Gomes (1 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 55241   Velo Club Monterey Racing
3404.64Brian Pantiga (2 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 61633   Bicycle Planet
4412.05Patrick Krueger (3 - Cat4)   Sebastopol, CA 294057   Red Peloton
5419.46Randall Moon (1 - Cat5)   Chico, CA 110176   Chico Masters Cycling Team
6426.87Lance Bartczak   Cool, CA 353518   Major Motion Cycling Club
7434.28Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA 314296   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
8441.69Peter Gemmell (4 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 56304   Rio Strada Racing
9449.10Tim Spillane (5 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 110134   Rio Strada Racing
10456.51Steve Rothenberg (6 - Cat4)   Fair Oaks, CA 319770   
11463.92Mark Stern (7 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 272223   Rio Strada Racing
12471.33Robert Goss (8 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 289041   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13478.74Leif Peterson (2 - Cat5)   Chico, CA 348306   Chico Masters Cycling Team
14486.15Vince Hoffart   Rocklin, CA 327712   Victory Velo Racing
15493.56Tony Mainz (9 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA 22201   
16500.97Keith Purser (10 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 197080   Bicycle Planet
17508.38Philip Blay (11 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 274756   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
18515.79Gary Fowler (3 - Cat5)   Chico, CA 358456   Chico Masters Cycling Team
19523.20Spence Gerber (12 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 221812   Bicycle Planet
20530.61Bradley Thomas (13 - Cat4)   El Macero, CA 300596   Team Mason Thomas
21538.02Gary Biehl (14 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 86778   
22545.43Ken Obata (15 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 365490   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
23552.84Gilbert Martinez (16 - Cat4)   Waxahachie, TX 181301   Rio Strada Racing
24560.25Juan Ortiz (17 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 26838   
25567.66Bill Schroeder (4 - Cat5)   Folsom, CA 305262   
26575.07Nicholas Roberti (18 - Cat4)   Cameron Park  366620  628 
27582.48Howard Mintz (5 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 375287   
28589.89Phil Weintraub (19 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 61122   Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNSGregg Sanders (Cat5)   Granite Bay, CA 367400   
DNSHugh Janney (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 143225   Rio Strada Racing
DNFRaymond Wong (Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 53811   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNFJames Elder (Cat4)   Carmaichael, CA 271765   Rio Strada Racing
DNFerik hinge (Cat5)   Granite Bay, CA 374914   
DNFJames Dawson (Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 365309   NorCal Hub Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.01Brian Alexander   Oakland, CA 259767   Team Oakland Cycling
2497.70Randy Moon   Chico, CA 110176   Chico Masters Cycling Team
3501.39Justin Traud   Gold River, CA 368059   Rio Strada Racing
4505.08Zachary Domagala   Roseville, CA 378257   NorCal Hub Racing
5508.77Jonathan Warner   Carmichael, CA 352870   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6512.46John Lockwood   Sacramento, CA 332208   Rio Strada Racing
7516.15Igor Dementiev   Sacramento 365501   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8519.84Joshua Tipton   Sacramento 374810   Team Synergized
9523.53Vincent Kam   Davis, CA 283645   Team Mason Thomas
10527.22Aaron Colldeweih   Folsom, CA 365990   University of California-Davis
11530.91Matthew Fanfelle   Sacramento, CA 370596   Team Mad Cat
12534.60Mike Makela   Lincoln, CA 368623   
13538.29Eugene Stevenson   Sacramento, CA 288526   Team City Sacramento
14541.98Scott Kingston   Sacramento, CA 364783   Rio Strada Racing
15545.67Trevor Johnston   Citrusheights, CA 317078   Rio Strada Racing
16549.36Michael Burckhard   Fair Oaks, CA 366282   
17553.05Tyler Place   El Dorado Hills, CA 365099   Team City Sacramento
18556.74Manny Managbanag   Milpitas, CA 343360   SJBC
19560.43Scott Gelbke   West Sacramento, CA 359225   Rio Strada Racing
20564.12Christian Kershner   Sacramento 366927   
21567.81Travis Tanasse   Folsom, CA 378079   
22571.50Brett Cain   Sacramento, CA 368119   
23575.19Gabriel Gandara   Sacramento, CA 339042   California State University-Sacramento
24578.88Gary Fowler   Chico, CA 358456   Chico Masters Cycling Team
25582.57Greg Price   West Sacramento, CA 364779   Rio Strada Racing
26586.26Nicholas Roberti   Cameron Park  366620  529 
27589.95Matthew Axford   Carmichael, CA 247223   Rio Strada Racing
DNSNathan Bonilla   Sacramento, CA 368584   Team Synergized
DNSMatthew Lee   Merced, CA 307303   Team Mason Thomas
DNFTroy Prather   Davis, CA 304886   Team Mason Thomas

Women - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.75Heather Ross   Felton, CA 239612   Team TIBCO II
2290.77Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419   Touchstone Climbing
3305.79Amy Thornquist   Park City, UT 366700   Reno Wheelmen
4320.81Christine Riker (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290240   Red Racing
5335.83Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569   Touchstone Climbing
6350.85Lesley Jensen (1 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 17778   One Team Racing
7365.87Rita Szeto (2 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 195322   Touchstone Climbing
8380.89Lina Martensson (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 292733   Metromint Cycling
9395.91Heather Lipana (3 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090   Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
10410.93Beverley McInnes (4 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 60785   Rio Strada Racing
11425.95Aliya Traficante (3 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825   
12440.97Colene Crowley (4 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA 129693   Rio Strada Racing
13455.99Monica Harris (5 - Cat3)   Oakdale, CA 286874   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
14471.01Katie Stonebraker (6 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 226927   Rio Strada Racing
15486.03Lindsay Wetzel   Davis, CA 172454   Rio Strada Racing
16501.05Ann Stuart (7 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 250365   Touchstone Climbing
17516.07Martha Bellisle (8 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 293090   Red Peloton

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.08Sofia Marin   San Francisco, CA 318908   Pacific Crush Racing
2396.60Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA 266378   
3402.12Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA 303420   Team TIBCO II
4407.64Lindsay McAlpine   Kensington, CA 316838   Metromint Cycling
5413.16Heidi Littenberg   Reno, NV 286191   Reno Wheelmen
6418.68Colene Crowley   Carmichael, CA 129693   Rio Strada Racing
7424.20Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914   Metromint Cycling
8429.72Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA 305096   Metromint Cycling
9435.24Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365   Touchstone Climbing
10440.76Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA 286874   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
11446.28Katie Stonebraker   Sacramento, CA 226927   Rio Strada Racing
12451.80Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA 68813   Davis Bike Club Race Team
13457.32Sabrina David   Boulder, CO 291263   Metromint Cycling
14462.84Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15468.36Sara Liebert   Milwaukee Wi 315192   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
16473.88Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA 307520   Red Peloton
17479.40Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825   
18484.92Martha Bellisle   Truckee, CA 293090   Red Peloton
19490.44Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA 274098   Rio Strada Racing
DNSSarah Conover   Auburn, CA 334218   Rio Strada Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.26Kelly Thomas   Winters, CA 307981   Team Mason Thomas
2513.41Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467   Team TIBCO II
3517.56Lalena Daigneault   San Luis Obispo, CA 356657   Rio Strada Racing
4521.71Jennifer Douglas   Granite Bay, CA 359132   Rio Strada Racing
5525.86Christie Cooley   Saratoga, CA 354510   SJBC
6530.01Jennifer Baker   Sacramento, CA 337670   Rio Strada Racing
7534.16Emily Setzer   Sacramento, CA 368470   Rio Strada Racing
8538.31Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715   Rio Strada Racing
9542.46Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA 332182   Red Peloton
10546.61Danielle Spires   Oakland, CA 303311   Pacific Crush Racing
11550.76Karen Hutchins   Folsom, CA 308852   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
12554.91Asa Salas   Folsom, CA 115370   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
13559.06Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734   Red Peloton
14563.21Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468   Team TIBCO II
15567.36Elisabeth Johnson   Walnut Creek, CA 306524   Metromint Cycling
16571.51Serena F?   San Francisco, CA 309580   
DNSKrysta Rogers   Sacramento, CA 341432   Rio Strada Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee