Race Results for
Ideal Market WFM PRIMAL WEAR Boulder Crit Series
Niwot, Colorado, inside Boulder Tech Cen, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P-1-2-3 - Sm

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Selker   Boulder, CO 196804   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
2 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
3 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO 257288   Sonic Boom Racing
4 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
5 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
6 William Campie   Longmont, CO 202299   Sonic Boom Racing
7 Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
9 John Suchsland   Boulder, CO 54697   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
10 Scott Radow   Boulder, CO 363809   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
12 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Sonic Boom Racing
13 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO 303319   BJC/PANACHE

Men - Cat 5 - Sm

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelton Manzanares   Boulder Co 374933   
2 Tyler McMahon   Longmont, CO 381845   GS Ciao

Men - 4-5 - Jm

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO 363555   

Men - 3-4 - Sm

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO 362572   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
2 Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO 270354   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
3 Davis Wilkey   Denver, CO 303138   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Skyler Wilkey   Denver 363575   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Alex DorganRoss   Boulder 369165   
5 Eric Williams   Longmont, CO 378146   GS Ciao
6 Zoran Smaic   Red Oak, TX 120194   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - J

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skyler Wilkey   Denver 363575   

Women - Cat 4 - Sw

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Nicoletti   Louisville, CO 279165   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2 Barb Parnell   Denver, CO 374753   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
3 Faith Wille   Lafayette, CO 380392   

Women - Cat 2 - Sw

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO 193694   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee