Race Results for
Sierra Nevada Hill Climb Time Trial Series
Reno, Incline Village, and Douglas Count, NV
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 07/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Elite - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Dugan   Reno, NV00:38:08 303544  411 Team Velo Reno/PB Tamarack Junction
2 Matthew Koval (1 - Cat5)   Reno, NV00:39:18 367914  403 Audi Cycling Team
3 John Feeney (2 - Cat5)   Sparks, NV00:39:44 372858  440 UNR/Nobody Dies
4 Tim Fuller   00:44:08  410 

Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Vaughan   Incline Village, NV00:35:59 132857  431 
2 Allen Biaggi   Minden, NV00:37:21 224936  427 Alta Alpina
3 Steve Swan (1 - Cat5)   Reno Nv00:37:27 379569  409 Glacier Glove
4 Steve Miller (2 - Cat5)   Truckee, CA00:38:22 351436  430 
5 Bryan Price (3 - Cat5)   Incline Village, NV00:39:11 279865  402 Alta Alpina
6 Steven Binder   00:39:14  438 
7 Stefan Weber (4 - Cat5)   Ventura, CA00:39:56 253390  425 Audi Cycling Team
8 Tilio Lagatta (5 - Cat5)   Reno, NV00:40:32 291997  417 Audi Cycling Team
9 Kenneth Curtis   Sparks, NV00:42:02 302356  426 Reno Wheelmen
10 Daniel Dugan (6 - Cat5)   Reno, NV00:44:00 311410  415 
11 Keith Hevers   Reno, NV00:44:24 365275  422 Reno Wheelmen
12 Keith O'Donnell (7 - Cat5)   Glenbrook, NV00:45:48 248283  433 
13 Nathan Horvath (8 - Cat5)   Incline Village, NV00:47:26 382926  434 

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Elite - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Polin   Davis, CA00:30:24 228684  412 Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cale Reeder (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM00:31:35 272237  423 Echelon/Charity of Choice
2 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV00:32:30 186698  437 Morgan Stanely
3 Jason Walker (2 - Cat2)   Reno, NV00:32:50 201369  439 Team Specialized
4 Alan Nevin (1 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA00:35:07 295013  436 Iron Data/Thirsty Bear
5 Jim Bonnet (2 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA00:35:48 4206  408 Don Chapin/Monterey Bay
6 Jonathan Pettengill (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV00:36:23 287637  404 Audi Cycling Team
7 Justin Eatinger (4 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV00:36:27 10382  401 Audi Cycling Team
8 Gordon Olson (5 - Cat3)   Reno, NV00:39:36 105151  441 Team Velo Reno/PB Tamarack Junction
9 Dan Warren (6 - Cat3)   Tahoe Vista, CA00:40:42 37272  413 Paco's

Men - Junior - 10-18 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA00:34:13 296295  421 Truckee Bike Team
2 Trevor Ellsworth   Reno, NV00:34:52 348354  435 Audi Cycling Team
3 Marc Biederman   Reno, NV00:36:57 383493  432 Reno Wheelmen

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Elite - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Mattioli (1 - Cat4)   Reno, NV00:38:15 376317  429 Audi Cycling Team
2 Erica Greif (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV00:40:54 367331  420 Reno Wheelmen
3 Lindsay Wetzel   Davis, CA00:43:49 172454  419 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Lindgren (1 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA00:41:08 61843  407 La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
2 Mischel Twining   00:42:17  414 Paco's
3 Ann Eatinger   Incline Village, NV00:44:26 336684  405 Audi Cycling Team
4 Deb Devine   00:46:32  428 
5 Jenny Frayer (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV00:46:43 68262  406 Reno Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee