Race Results for
2012 Sea Otter Classic - Road
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.28Greg TURNER (1 - Cat5)   Thousand Oaks, CA37:58:00 191067  995 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2472.30Christopher CAGUNGUN (1 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA38:00:00 351896  1407 
3484.32Woody WAITE (2 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA38:01:00 316350  999 
4John CARR   38:02:00  993 
5508.36Jason NEARN (3 - Cat4)   Fresno , CA38:04:00 367019  994 Stevens Bicycle Racing
6520.38Scott SMITH (4 - Cat4)   Burlingame, CA38:06:00 341548  997 Peninsula Velo Racing
7532.40Jeff CHURCH   Hewitt, TX39:05:00 123728  992 
8544.42Loren BAILEY   Monterey, CA39:06:00 305535  996 
9556.44robert navascca (2 - Cat5)   Union City, CA39:22:00 357270  991 
10568.46Christopher WILLINK (3 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 339788  998 

Men - Master Cat 5 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew LEISNER (1 - Cat5)   Pebble Beach, CA38:06:00 157932  1422 Ghost Tree Racing
2556.67Paul MIERS (2 - Cat5)   Reno, NV39:33:00 111682  1425 Reno Wheelmen
3573.34Howard Mintz (3 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 375287  1098 
4Brian VON TRESS     1438 

Men - Master Cat 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.27Andrew HEINEMANN (1 - Cat4)   Soledad, CA38:00:00 356964  515 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2431.78J. Bryan STOTTLEMYER (2 - Cat4)   Charles Town, WV38:00:00 295141  500 Team Integrity
3446.29Michael WELKER (3 - Cat4)   Denver, CO38:00:00 227319  505 Primal - 1st Bank
4460.80Mike CREAMER (4 - Cat4)   Concord, CA38:02:00 311752  507 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
5475.31Brandon TYLER (5 - Cat4)   Sanmateo, CA38:04:00 298307  503 Peninsula Velo Racing
6489.82David CHRISTY (6 - Cat4)   Clayton, CA38:08:00 356847  502 Taleo Racing
7504.33Anthony DE LA FUENTE (7 - Cat4)   Encinitas, CA39:46:00 272158  513 Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
8518.84Andrew BELLO (8 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA39:55:00 41355  512 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9533.35Peter UNRUH (9 - Cat4)   Calistoga, CA 110667  504 
10547.86John GROELING   Long Beach, CA 14249  516 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men - Master Cat 4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.54Tom RICE (1 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA37:56:00 260611  220 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2309.54Ian BARENSE (1 - Cat5)   Santa Barbara, CA37:56:00 304121  204 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3320.54Jim MILLER (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA37:57:00 220797  202 Spy Blue
4331.54Victorino CARTAGENAS (2 - Cat4)   Corona, CA37:58:00 338608  211 Win-Team Racing
5342.54Bob LEAMING (3 - Cat4)   Diamondbar, CA37:58:00 285562  201 Southern California Velo
6353.54John GALVIN (2 - Cat3)   Concord, CA37:59:00 333042  209 Taleo Racing
7364.54Laurence HALL (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA37:59:00 362352  218 
8James INGHAM   38:00:00  225 
9386.54Kurt KOVACKS (4 - Cat4)   Menifee, CA38:01:00 263117  214 Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
10397.54Lance BARTCZAK (4 - Cat3)   Cool, CA38:02:00 353518  212 
11408.54Gilbert TARIN (5 - Cat3)   Knightsen, CA38:02:00 252241  222 Taleo Racing
12419.54Steve SPRINKLE (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX38:20:00 159240  210 
13430.54Serge PLASSCHAERT (6 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA40:01:00 195521  205 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
14441.54Robert ROCKAFELLOW (7 - Cat4)   Palmdale, CA40:01:00 42275  206 
15452.54Anthony REGUERO (8 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA40:24:00 333364  216 Win-Team Racing
16463.54Dominic CLARK (9 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA40:33:00 330424  200 METALMTN Cycling
17474.54Marc TRUCANO (10 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA40:35:00 332694  217 Fuji-Oval Racing
18485.54Terrence LANGEMAN (11 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA41:19:00 65291  215 Peninsula Velo Racing
19496.54Daniel GOESE (12 - Cat4)   La Jolla, CA41:22:00 231961  221 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20507.54James DAWSON (13 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 365309  226 NorCal Hub Racing
21518.54Rick FERDINANDSEN (14 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 304441  208 Stevens Bicycle Racing

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.52Philip TINSTMAN (1 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA49:31:00 35628  625 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2113.55Chris DEMARCHI (2 - Cat1)   Chino, CA49:34:00 9156  615 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3119.58Jan WEISSENBERGER (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA49:34:00 186678  606 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
4125.61Craig STREIT (4 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ49:35:00 197252  600 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
5131.64Scott GILES (5 - Cat1)   Solomons, MD49:38:00 196417  617 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6137.67Karl BORDINE (6 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA51:02:00 163315  607 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
7143.70Brian COOK (7 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA51:02:00 206040  620 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
8149.73Elan WALSHE (1 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA51:20:00 286572  626 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
9155.76Ken HOEVELKAMP (1 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA51:21:00 207014  604 
10161.79Dennis HOPP (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA51:21:00 54895  619 SJBC
11167.82Judd VAN SICKLE (8 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA51:24:00 127052  610 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
12173.85Michael GIBSON (9 - Cat1)   Golden, CO51:26:00 59548  616 Boulder Orthopedics
13179.88Shane LAWLOR (3 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA51:27:00 195580  605 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
14185.91Michael SAYERS   Fair Oaks, CA52:12:00 54591  628 HSP
15191.94Benjamin ALBRACHT (4 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  613 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
16197.97Brian HENEGHAN (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 63508  618 SJBC
17204.00Michael KEENAN (6 - Cat2)   Orange Park, FL 261241  609 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
18210.03James BENDER (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 122052  627 HSP

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.50Jens HILLEN (1 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA47:45:00 226525  1104 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
2138.27Bob MCCALL (2 - Cat2)   Las Vegas , NV47:45:00 53621  1118 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
3142.04Roy KNICKMAN (1 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA47:45:00 45550  1109 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4145.81Dan SHORE (3 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA48:55:00 336300  1123 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5149.58Lawrence NOLAN (2 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA48:56:00 26205  1133 Team Specialized Racing Masters
6153.35Michael INGLIS (4 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO48:56:00 17376  1108 Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
7157.12Gregg BETONTE (5 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA48:56:00 255414  1128 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
8160.89Dean KNUDSEN (6 - Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA48:57:00 74410  1115 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9164.66Sean COLEMAN (3 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL48:58:00 121299  1100 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
10168.43Dereck BUTTERFIELD (7 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA48:58:00 5708  1102 Kretzschmar Steel Racing
11172.20John CONNERS (1 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA48:58:00 7573  1130 Radsport Cycling Team
12175.97Don LANGLEY (8 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA49:09:00 20327  1116 Team Specialized Racing Masters
13179.74Max MACK (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA49:24:00 45629  1117 Health is Wealth
14183.51Keith DEFIEBRE (10 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA49:25:00 9046  623 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
15187.28Bill JACOBUS (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT49:30:00 207593  1137 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
16191.05Nabil SAMAAN (2 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA49:30:00 177518  1110 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
17194.82John SLAWTA (3 - Cat3)   Talent, OR49:30:00 46580  1124 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
18198.59Randy HOUSTON (11 - Cat2)   Eastvale, CA49:30:00 58013  1138 Win-Team Racing
19202.36Joseph FOSTER (12 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA49:32:00 286823  1129 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
20206.13Erik SALANDER (4 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA49:34:00 195443  1134 Peninsula Velo Racing
21209.90Steven KURTH (5 - Cat3)   Palm City, FL50:00:00 101266  1131 Treasure Coast Racing
22213.67Andrew ADELMAN (13 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA50:31:00 300501  1139 CoreTechs Cycling Team
23217.44Daniel SMITH (14 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA50:37:00 33087  1119 Morgan Stanley /Specialized

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.33Andy JACQUES-MAYNES (1 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA1:02:27 17590  Kenda/5-Hour Energy
298.57Connor MCCUTCHEON (1 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA1:02:27 279388  93 Simple Green/Bike Religion
3100.81Morgan Schmitt (2 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA1:02:27 189118  56 Team Exergy
4103.05Logan Loader-Mooney (3 - Pro)   Felton, CA1:03:48 198542  46 Team Exergy
5105.29Christiaan Kriek   Temecula, CA1:03:48 367187  44 Simple Green/Bike Religion
6107.53Sean MAZICH   Yuma, AZ1:03:48 196405  49 Jelly Belly
7109.77Christian VARLEY (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:03:48 367732  96 Simple Green/Bike Religion
8112.01Shawn ROSENTHAL (3 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA1:03:48 196247  87 Team Mike's Bikes
9114.25Kirk CARLSEN (4 - Pro)   Orinda, CA1:03:51 138681  116 ProoFFCycling.com
10116.49Matt COOKE   Boulder, CO1:03:51 190900  118 Team Exergy
11Jordan BROCHU   1:03:51  112 EKOI.com-Gaspesien
12120.97Andrew GOESSLING (4 - Cat1)   Richmond, CA1:03:51 207262  92 Team Mike's Bikes
13123.21Tyler BRANDT (5 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA1:03:51 210604  90 Team Mike's Bikes
14125.45Max Korus (5 - Pro)   Woodside, CA1:03:51 290610  30 Kenda/5-Hour Energy
15127.69James STEMPER   Wauwatosa, WI1:03:51 230799  57 Kenda/5-Hour Energy
16129.93Cory GREENBERG   Simi Valley, CA1:03:51 243988  22 Get Crackin'-MS Society
17132.17Benjamin SWEDBERG   Kent, WA1:03:51 200484  14 California Giant-Specialized
18134.41Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:03:51 254024  13 California Giant-Specialized
19136.65Jos LeRoux   Temecula, CA1:03:51 367190  45 Simple Green/Bike Religion
20138.89Rudolph NAPOLITANO (6 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA1:03:51 214693  94 Stage 17 Racing
21141.13Morgan RYAN   Ventura, CA1:03:51 177959  25 Get Crackin'-MS Society
22143.37Eric RIGGS (7 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA1:03:51 191302  95 Team Mike's Bikes
23145.61Andres Diaz Corrales (8 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:03:51 334670  26 Team Exergy
24147.85Nicolas FREY (9 - Cat1)   Des Moines Ia1:03:51 180819  102 Boo Bicycles
25150.09Keith HILLIER (10 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA1:03:51 276108  33 Marc Pro - Strava
26152.33John LOEHNER   New York, NY1:03:51 47769  17 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
27154.57Tim SRENASKI (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:03:51 208544  114 GS Boulder/Trek Store
28156.81Jake WELLS   Avon, CO1:03:51 191242  18 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
29159.05Jonathan TEETER (12 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA1:03:51 291414  38 Marc Pro - Strava
30161.29Louis Meintjes   Temecula, CA1:03:51 377149  53 Simple Green/Bike Religion
31163.53Stephen LEECE (13 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:03:51 282569  12 California Giant-Specialized
32165.77Joe WATERS (14 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT1:03:51 267821  72 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
33168.01Nate ENGLISH   Berkeley, CA1:03:51 258309  27 Kenda/5-Hour Energy
34170.25Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA1:03:51 263055  11 California Giant-Specialized
35172.49Justin ROSSI (15 - Cat1)   Reno, NV1:03:51 298550  37 Marc Pro - Strava
36Noe GIANETTI   1:03:51  28 Team Exergy
37176.97Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT (6 - Pro)   Sonoma, CA1:03:51 274643  100 Wonderful Pistachio's
38179.21James WINGERT (16 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:03:51 256481  98 Team Mike's Bikes
39181.45Chris STASTNY (17 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA1:03:51 249743  15 California Giant-Specialized
40183.69Nathan FREED (18 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA1:03:51 86484  32 Marc Pro - Strava
41185.93Menso DE JONG (7 - Pro)   Cupertino, CA1:03:51 243003  119 Jelly Belly
42188.17Tyler RIEDESEL (19 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:03:51 264518  71 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
43190.41Roman KILUN (8 - Pro)   Oakland, CA1:03:51 153790  Kenda/5-Hour Energy
44192.65Lucas Binder (20 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:03:51 262024  81 Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
45194.89Eric LOSAK (21 - Cat1)   San Clemente1:03:51 175239  52 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
46197.13Sam BASSETTI   San Geronimo, CA1:04:02 237712  16 California Giant-Specialized
47Mathieu ROY   1:05:34  113 EKOI.com-Gaspesien
48201.61Ben BERTIGER (22 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA1:10:15 213564  88 Stage 17 Racing
49203.85Daniel CASSIDY (23 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX1:05:34 190683  61 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
50206.09Lars FINANGER (24 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX1:06:21 204441  82 Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
51208.33Andrew CHOCHA (25 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA1:06:21 78680  62 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
52210.57Ryan MELE   Washington, PA1:06:21 158772  20 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
53212.81Adam CARR (9 - Pro)   Colchester, VT1:06:21 208854  117 EKOI.com-Gaspesien
54215.05Sam JOHNSON (10 - Pro)   Boise, ID1:06:21 208321  29 Team Exergy
55217.29Jesse SMITH (26 - Cat1)   Truckee, CA1:06:21 283869  36 Marc Pro - Strava
56219.53Chris JOHNSON (27 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA1:06:21 87702  80 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
57221.77Norman ZELLERS (28 - Cat1)   El Segundo, CA1:06:21 140740  64 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
58224.01Spencer COLLOM (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA1:06:21 303882  31 Marc Pro - Strava
59226.25Julian MARTINEZ (29 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA1:06:21 214569  89 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
60228.49Kris LUNNING (30 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA1:06:37 121729  34 Marc Pro - Strava
61230.73Ian MOIR (11 - Pro)   Long Beach, CA1:06:55 218004  54 Optum Pro Cycling
62232.97Daniel KATZ (31 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA1:06:55 227135  42 Stage 17 Racing
63235.21Jason PETERSON (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA1:06:55 296225  63 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
64237.45David GOODMAN (3 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA1:06:55 229367  85 Athens Velo Club
65239.69Matthew ABDALAH (4 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA1:06:55 224627  99 Webcor-Alto Velo
66241.93Joseph WHITMAN (32 - Cat1)   State College, PA1:06:55 177933  19 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
67244.17Taylor CLEMENTS (5 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA1:06:55 290380  24 Get Crackin'-MS Society
68246.41Collin BERRY (6 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA1:06:55 298247  23 Get Crackin'-MS Society
69248.65Arthur RAND (33 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA1:06:55 170859  35 Marc Pro - Strava
70250.89Bryan LARSEN (34 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA1:08:08 195204  43 Stage 17 Racing
71253.13Miles LAMON (35 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:08:42 187271  51 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
72255.37Ben BARTHEL (7 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA1:08:42 267927  21 Get Crackin'-MS Society
73257.61Branton CURT (8 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA1:08:42 218287  115 San Jose Bicycle Club
74259.85Thorlak FRANCK   San Diego, CA1:08:42 377821  83 Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
75262.09Alexander VAUGHAN-RUIZ (9 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA1:08:42 288274  97 Stage 17 Racing
76264.33Augusto PERAZA (10 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA1:10:15 306432  104 Velo Club LaGrange
77266.57Patrick BRIGGS (36 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:10:15 4838  Kenda/5-Hour Energy
78268.81Garrett MCALLISTER (11 - Cat2)   Bend, OR1:10:15 278438  75 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
79271.05David BROCKBANK (37 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:10:15 277908  74 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
80273.29Bryce YOUNG (12 - Cat2)   North Ogden, UT1:11:22 274878  73 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
81Yannick BEDARD   1:11:22  111 EKOI.com-Gaspesien
82277.77Tosh CLEMENTS (13 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA1:11:22 304402  41 Stage 17 Racing
83280.01Richard VISINSKI (14 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CT1:18:04 221223  101 Upton Bass Racing
84282.25Gustavo-Adolfo MENDEZ   Pasadena, CA1:33:40 217128  103 Velo Club LaGrange
85Takahiro OGASAWARA   1:33:40  55 The Bike Journal
DNSJonathan MOSKOWITZ (Cat2)   Benicia, CA 213197  86 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNFDillon CLAPP (Cat2)   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973  91 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.31Kenneth GONZALES   Petaluma, CA50:43:00 303655  304 Team Swift
2191.41Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA50:46:00 214863  303 
3201.51Alex PALMER   Sanfrancisco, CA50:46:00 306488  310 SquadraSF
4211.61Robert ANGLE   Costa Mesa, CA50:46:00 273166  300 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5221.71Conor KLUPAR   Fall City, WA50:47:00 250108  307 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
6231.81Nabil SAMAAN   Fair Oaks, CA50:47:00 177518  315 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
7241.91Jonathan (Jon) ROTZIEN   Stanford, CA50:47:00 155766  311 Stanford University
8252.01Brent MAJORS   Clovis, CA50:48:00 286527  309 Central Sierra Cyclists
9262.11Jake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ50:48:00 305505  312 FASTER Performance Center
10272.21Michael LARSON   Truckee, CA50:48:00 234067  308 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
11282.31Ricardo CONTRERAS   Panorama City, CA50:48:00 272584  301 University of California-Santa Cruz
12292.41Andrew ROBERTSON   Fresno, CA50:50:00 169555  318 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
13302.51Niels THOGERSEN   Seattle, WA50:54:00 219633  316 Team Stanley
14312.61Scott HOLLANDER   Clovis, CA51:07:00 308269  306 Central Sierra Cyclists
15322.71Adam THATCHER   Chico, CA52:34:00 311983  313 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
16332.81Hunter HUFFMAN   Park City, UT52:42:00 338664  317 
17342.91Joshua WEBB   Lemoore, CA52:49:00 300157  314 Momentum Racing LLC - CA

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.26Chris CAIN   Monterey, CA43:07:00 339008  402 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2294.57Ryan WEI   Diamond Bar, CA43:09:00 328624  425 OTR Racing
3304.88Chazmichael MORALES   El Segundo, CA43:09:00 280745  416 Cycles Veloce
4315.19Liam EARL   Boise Idaho43:09:00 251347  406 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5325.50Franco CAMPILONGO   Menlo Park, CA43:11:00 261918  403 SquadraSF
6335.81Justin HERD   Denver, CO43:11:00 296021  409 Ritte Racing
7346.12Tomas MUNDARAIN   Clovis, CA43:12:00 332902  418 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
8356.43Dave PANKRATZ   Santa Maria, CA43:12:00 336206  419 One Way Cycling
9366.74Adam CRAMER   Olympia, WA43:13:00 300450  404 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
10377.05Jeffrey STERN   Santa Barbara, CA43:13:00 356604  429 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
11387.36Matteo JORGENSON   Boise, ID43:13:00 266037  412 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
12397.67Benedikt TOELDTE   Boise, ID44:01:00 323822  424 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
13407.98Vitaly GASHPAR   San Francisco, CA44:27:00 273905  407 SquadraSF
14418.29Ronnie DEBRUM   Santa Maria, CA45:22:00 273011  405 One Way Cycling
15428.60gabriel MORFORD   San Francisco, CA46:01:00 333062  417 Freewheel-BRITEsport
16438.91Bryan YATES   Los Angeles, CA46:02:00 329164  428 Velo Club LaGrange
17449.22Graham ABRA   Menlo Park, CA46:02:00 305202  400 SquadraSF
18459.53Shayne MACCUISH   Santa Maria, CA46:39:00 235461  414 One Way Cycling
19469.84Jason ZIEGENHIRT   Grass Valley, CA46:40:00 284690  427 
20480.15Benjamin JOHNSON   Fresno, CA 333048  411 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
21490.46Dylan QUINTANA   Boise, ID 324240  421 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
22500.77Robert TERRA   Lodi, CA 269793  423 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23511.08Benjamin QUINTANA   Boise, ID 324238  420 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.29Clayton STONE   Anthem, AZ27:47:00 330752  1433 
2432.37travis thierry   Oxnard, CA27:57:00 367161  1436 METALMTN Cycling
3437.45Spencer RATHKAMP   Stevenson Ranch, CA27:58:00 351922  1446 
4442.53Brent BERTSCH   Sanjose, CA27:59:00 287521  1403 SJBC
5447.61Jason NEARN   Fresno , CA28:00:00 367019  1443 Stevens Bicycle Racing
6452.69Greg Willard   Arcata, CA28:00:00 376247  1440 
7457.77Charles CASAGRANDE   Bradenton, FL28:00:00 338806  1408 
8462.85Frank KIM   San Francisco, CA28:01:00 367056  1445 Evergreen Cycling
9467.93Matthew MCKENZIE   Monterey, CA28:07:00 362206  1424 Naval Postgraduate School
10473.01Joseph FONG   Castro Valley, CA28:14:00 291030  1413 
11478.09David O'HEARN   Niceville, FL28:37:00 332852  1428 Naval Postgraduate School
12483.17Matt DESHAZO   Arcata, CA28:37:00 354018  1411 
13488.25Brent Wood   Tempe28:38:00 311882  1441 
14493.33Charles DAYENGEL   Pacific Grove, CA28:40:00 362071  1410 
15498.41Alex MATHER   San Francisco, CA28:40:00 310557  1423 
16503.49Tylor GIGER   Salinas, CA28:47:00 248492  1414 VOS Racing
17508.57Eric BOTOS   Boise Idaho28:48:00 361321  1406 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
18Levi BLOCK   28:52:00  1404 
19518.73Kyle Yugowa   San Francisco, CA29:39:00 367423  1447 
20523.81Francisco HUANTE   Watsonville, CA29:48:00 366638  1420 
21528.89Chris HANRATH   San Francisco, CA29:53:00 365114  1419 
22533.97Michael TAUBER   San Francisco, CA30:39:00 348558  1435 
23539.05Jason COVEY   San Jose 30:46:00 368412  1409 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
24Darius BROWN   31:05:00  1444 
25549.21Jason ENGLE   Harrisburg, SD31:06:00 332930  1412 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
26554.29Hugh ALESSI   Boise, ID31:06:00 360840  1400 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
27Andrew GILLIS   31:29:00  1415 Team Danbury Audi
28564.45Douglas SCHALLER   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  1431 
29569.53Luciano RODRIGUEZ   Salinas, CA 378382  1429 
30574.61Jack ALESSI   Boise, ID 329868  1401 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
31579.69Ivan TARASOV   Palo Alto, CA 358006  1434 Webcor/Alto Velo
32584.77Steven HALL   Hanahan , SC 120582  1418 Naval Postgraduate School
33589.85Mark TURNER   Homer, AK 369077  1437 

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.76Bill PINCKARD (1 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV39:11:00 291027  1309 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
2225.90Mark HOFFENBERG (1 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa Ca39:11:00 45461  1303 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3251.04Rick ADAMS (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA39:12:00 45010  1300 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4276.18Kevin WILLITTS (3 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA39:12:00 192774  1315 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5301.32Mark HUFFMAN (4 - Cat3)   Encinitas, CA39:12:00 59572  1306 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6326.46Larry WOLFF (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA39:12:00 219527  1316 Team Hammer Nutrition
7351.60John SCHAUPP (6 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA39:19:00 48510  1313 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
8376.74John JOHNSON (1 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA39:20:00 364971  1307 
9401.88Paul MCKENZIE (7 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA39:47:00 120352  1308 Marc Pro - Strava
10427.02Phil HOWE (2 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD40:22:00 16906  1305 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11452.16Thomas WOOD (3 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA41:49:00 175841  1317 
12477.30David PUGLIA (8 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA41:49:00 180139  1310 CoreTechs Cycling Team
13502.44Lewis ROLLINS (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 185827  1312 CONTENDER BICYCLES
14527.58Mark TURNER (1 - Cat5)   Homer, AK 369077  1314 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
194.05Alison POWERS   Pinecliffe, CO0:51:27 98704  162 NOW and Novartis for MS
2Loren ROWNEY   0:51:27  163 Specialized-Lululemon
3100.27Emily COLLINS   Pittsburgh0:51:27 260200  176 Vanderkitten-Focus
4103.38Kendall RYAN (1 - Pro)   Ventura, CA0:51:27 186919  165 Tibco to the Top
5106.49Alexis RYAN (1 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA0:51:27 205156  143 Tibco to the Top
6109.60Jacquelyn CROWELL   Alpharetta, GA0:51:27 185441  121 Exergy TWENTY12
7Rebecca WERNER   0:51:34  173 SportVelo
8115.82Emily KACHOREK   Sacramento, CA0:51:34 167636  149 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
9118.93Olivia DILLON   Fairfax, CA0:51:34 232172  151 NOW and Novartis for MS
10122.04Liza RACHETTO   Los Altos, CA0:51:34 145511  134 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
11125.15Maura KINSELLA (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:51:34 289951  144 Vanderkitten-Focus
12Pascale SCHNIDER   0:51:34  167 Exergy TWENTY12
13Heather Logan SPRENGER   0:51:34  170 Exergy TWENTY12
14134.48Lindsay MYERS (2 - Pro)   Loma Linda, CA0:51:34 272063  159 Tibco to the Top
15137.59Anne SAMPLONIUS   Boulder, CO0:51:34 223053  166 NOW and Novartis for MS
16140.70Kate CHILCOTT   Argyle, TX0:51:34 347150  175 Vanderkitten-Focus
17143.81Kathleen GILES   Solomons, MD0:51:34 215759  154 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
18146.92Jacqueline KURTH   Palm City, FL0:51:34 182253  127 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
19150.03Jessica CUTLER   Seattle, WA0:51:34 158992  133 Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen
20153.14Devon GORRY   Logan, UT0:51:34 210903  130 NOW and Novartis for MS
21156.25Kristina SELEY (3 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:51:34 223809  168 Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching
22Jasmin HURITINO   0:51:41  156 Vanderkitten-Focus
23162.47Jennifer WEINBRECHT (4 - Cat1)   La Jolla, CA0:51:41 267997  172 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
24165.58Nicole Justice   Saratoga, CA0:51:41 378784  157 
25168.69Heather VAN SICKLE (5 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA0:51:41 289752  137 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
26171.80Gwen INGLIS   Lakewood, CO0:51:41 221135  138 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
27Bridie O'DONNELL   0:51:49  161 Vanderkitten-Focus
28178.02Fiona STROUTS (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA0:51:49 338404  171 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
29181.13Vanessa DRIGO (6 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC0:54:55 257356  147 Vanderkitten-Focus
30184.24Lauren LISCINSKI (2 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA0:51:55 221896  124 Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching
31187.35Peggy LEGRAND (3 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC0:52:01 272836  150 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
32190.46Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA0:51:27 266806  125 Exergy TWENTY12
33193.57Beth NEWELL   Oakland, CA0:51:27 252152  160 NOW and Novartis for MS
34196.68Robin FARINA   Smartsville, CA0:52:09 205968  129 NOW and Novartis for MS
35199.79Alisha WELSH (7 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:52:46 276369  140 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
36202.90Molly VAN HOUWELING (8 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA0:52:50 201051  128 Metromint Cycling
37206.01Nichole WANGSGARD (9 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT0:54:53 100972  139 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
38209.12Jenna KOWALSKI   Los Angeles, CA0:55:08 234400  123 Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching
39212.23Kasey CLARK   Lafayette, CO0:55:08 219698  131 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
40215.34Courtney DIMPEL   Aptos, CA0:55:08 302140  145 Vanderkitten-Focus
41Karlee GENDRON   0:55:08  152 Specialized-Mazda-SGC
42221.56Danielle HAULMAN (3 - Pro)   Davis, CA0:55:08 181367  155 Tibco to the Top
43224.67Starla TEDDERGREEN   Portland, OR0:55:08 202033  174 Vanderkitten-Focus
44227.78Marissa AXELL (10 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA0:56:06 269569  141 Touchstone Climbing
45230.89Heather LIPANA (4 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA0:56:06 333090  136 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
46234.00Marley SMITH (11 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA0:56:08 276961  169 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
47237.11Amy CHANDOS (5 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ0:57:10 256409  126 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
48240.22Kelly CROWLEY   Redwood City, CA0:57:53 256919  146 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
49243.33Mary-Ellen ASH   Menlo Park, CA0:57:53 254874  120 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
50246.44Sunshine TOWNSEND (6 - Cat2)   Davis, CA0:57:53 327398  142 Tibco to the Top
51249.55Lindsay FOX (7 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:57:53 293037  148 Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen
52252.66Alicia BOLAND (8 - Cat2)   Kent, WA1:00:02 255790  132 Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen
DNSSusannah BREEN (Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128  135 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
DNFJulia LAFRANCHISE (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 221181  122 Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.34Amber VREDENBURG   Round Rock, TX36:55:00 251058  711 Team TIBCO II
2236.94Julie RICCARDI   Manhattan Beach, CA36:55:00 320722  706 South Bay Wheelmen
3252.54Jennifer KALICH   Aromas36:55:00 297754  705 Los Gatos
4268.14Abigail ALDRIDGE   Canton, GA36:56:00 273899  700 Frazier Cycling Juniors
5283.74Adrienne BELLIVEAU   East Palo Alto, CA37:12:00 303420  701 Team TIBCO II
6299.34Dominique VANDEN DRIES   Los Gatos, CA37:17:00 255641  710 
7314.94Peta TAKAI   Marina Del Rey, CA37:44:00 249299  709 Ritte Racing
8330.54Virginia SOLOMON   Culver City, CA38:14:00 224221  708 Metromint Cycling
9346.14Courtney COMER   San Marcos, CA38:14:00 287901  703 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10361.74Mary Glenn CARRASCO   Foster City, CA39:22:00 266378  702 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.67Julia VIOLICH   San Anselmo, CA36:55:00 156830  812 Exergy Twenty12
2406.95Kimberly FORD   Mill Valley, CA36:55:00 307152  805 Tri Valley Velo
3423.23Kelly MCLAUGHLIN   Santa Barbara, CA38:07:00 365429  809 B4T9/Foundation
4439.51Asa SALAS   Folsom, CA38:14:00 115370  811 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
5455.79Amy BENNER   Santa Barbara, CA38:14:00 364829  801 Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team
6472.07Lori OLin   Bakersfield, CA38:19:00 297378  810 B4T9/Foundation
7488.35Julia GIESCHEN   Solvang, CA38:40:00 367211  806 
8504.63Megan DOHERTY   Boise, ID39:22:00 355510  803 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9520.91Svetla MARSHALL   Murrieta, CA39:40:00 366019  808 Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
10537.19Cherie FAUCON   La Habra Heights, CA 303616  804 
11553.47Savannah BLAKE   Boise, ID 277097  802 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
12569.75Hannah GREEN   Boise, ID 371292  807 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
13586.03Abigail YOUNGWERTH   Boise, ID 356410  813 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.22Maryann LEVENSON (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA36:55:00 219719  1204 B4T9/Foundation
2344.35Beverly CHANEY (2 - Cat2)   Carmel, CA36:55:00 221127  1201 Touchstone Climbing
3370.48Raegan LUNSFORD (3 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA36:58:00 274438  1206 Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
4Barb ZIMICH   37:45:00  1209 
5422.74Shelagh FRITZ (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA39:30:00 345144  1202 Taleo Racing
6448.87Valerie LEWIS (2 - Cat4)   Marina Del Rey, CA 358013  1205 
7475.00Donna WOODS (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, CA 65809  1208 SJBC
8501.13Maryann BOEGER (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 365855  1200 Los Gatos
9527.26Cindy MOCCIO (3 - Cat4)   Visalia, CA 376999  1207 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee