Race Results for
2012 Sea Otter Classic - Road
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg TURNER (1 - Cat5)   Thousand Oaks, CA37:58:00 191067  995 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2 Christopher CAGUNGUN (1 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA38:00:00 351896  1407 
3 Woody WAITE (2 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA38:01:00 316350  999 
4 John CARR   38:02:00  993 
5 Jason NEARN (3 - Cat4)   Fresno , CA38:04:00 367019  994 Stevens Bicycle Racing
6 Scott SMITH (4 - Cat4)   Burlingame, CA38:06:00 341548  997 Peninsula Velo Racing
7 Jeff CHURCH   Hewitt, TX39:05:00 123728  992 
8 Loren BAILEY   Monterey, CA39:06:00 305535  996 
9 robert navascca (2 - Cat5)   Union City, CA39:22:00 357270  991 
10 Christopher WILLINK (3 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 339788  998 

Men - Master Cat 5 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew LEISNER (1 - Cat5)   Pebble Beach, CA38:06:00 157932  1422 Ghost Tree Racing
2 Paul MIERS (2 - Cat5)   Reno, NV39:33:00 111682  1425 Reno Wheelmen
3 Howard Mintz (3 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 375287  1098 
4 Brian VON TRESS     1438 

Men - Master Cat 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew HEINEMANN (1 - Cat4)   Soledad, CA38:00:00 356964  515 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 J. Bryan STOTTLEMYER (2 - Cat4)   Charles Town, WV38:00:00 295141  500 Team Integrity
3 Michael WELKER (3 - Cat4)   Denver, CO38:00:00 227319  505 Primal - 1st Bank
4 Mike CREAMER (4 - Cat4)   Concord, CA38:02:00 311752  507 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
5 Brandon TYLER (5 - Cat4)   Sanmateo, CA38:04:00 298307  503 Peninsula Velo Racing
6 David CHRISTY (6 - Cat4)   Clayton, CA38:08:00 356847  502 Taleo Racing
7 Anthony DE LA FUENTE (7 - Cat4)   Encinitas, CA39:46:00 272158  513 Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
8 Andrew BELLO (8 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA39:55:00 41355  512 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Peter UNRUH (9 - Cat4)   Calistoga, CA 110667  504 
10 John GROELING   Long Beach, CA 14249  516 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men - Master Cat 4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom RICE (1 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA37:56:00 260611  220 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Ian BARENSE (1 - Cat5)   Santa Barbara, CA37:56:00 304121  204 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3 Jim MILLER (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA37:57:00 220797  202 Spy Blue
4 Victorino CARTAGENAS (2 - Cat4)   Corona, CA37:58:00 338608  211 Win-Team Racing
5 Bob LEAMING (3 - Cat4)   Diamondbar, CA37:58:00 285562  201 Southern California Velo
6 John GALVIN (2 - Cat3)   Concord, CA37:59:00 333042  209 Taleo Racing
7 Laurence HALL (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA37:59:00 362352  218 
8 James INGHAM   38:00:00  225 
9 Kurt KOVACKS (4 - Cat4)   Menifee, CA38:01:00 263117  214 Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
10 Lance BARTCZAK (4 - Cat3)   Cool, CA38:02:00 353518  212 
11 Gilbert TARIN (5 - Cat3)   Knightsen, CA38:02:00 252241  222 Taleo Racing
12 Steve SPRINKLE (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX38:20:00 159240  210 
13 Serge PLASSCHAERT (6 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA40:01:00 195521  205 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
14 Robert ROCKAFELLOW (7 - Cat4)   Palmdale, CA40:01:00 42275  206 
15 Anthony REGUERO (8 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA40:24:00 333364  216 Win-Team Racing
16 Dominic CLARK (9 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA40:33:00 330424  200 METALMTN Cycling
17 Marc TRUCANO (10 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA40:35:00 332694  217 Fuji-Oval Racing
18 Terrence LANGEMAN (11 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA41:19:00 65291  215 Peninsula Velo Racing
19 Daniel GOESE (12 - Cat4)   La Jolla, CA41:22:00 231961  221 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 James DAWSON (13 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 365309  226 NorCal Hub Racing
21 Rick FERDINANDSEN (14 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 304441  208 Stevens Bicycle Racing

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip TINSTMAN (1 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA49:31:00 35628  625 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2 Chris DEMARCHI (2 - Cat1)   Chino, CA49:34:00 9156  615 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Jan WEISSENBERGER (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA49:34:00 186678  606 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
4 Craig STREIT (4 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ49:35:00 197252  600 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
5 Scott GILES (5 - Cat1)   Solomons, CA49:38:00 196417  617 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Karl BORDINE (6 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA51:02:00 163315  607 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
7 Brian COOK (7 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA51:02:00 206040  620 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
8 Elan WALSHE (1 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA51:20:00 286572  626 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
9 Ken HOEVELKAMP (1 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA51:21:00 207014  604 
10 Dennis HOPP (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA51:21:00 54895  619 SJBC
11 Judd VAN SICKLE (8 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA51:24:00 127052  610 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
12 Michael GIBSON (9 - Cat1)   Golden, CO51:26:00 59548  616 Boulder Orthopedics
13 Shane LAWLOR (3 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA51:27:00 195580  605 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
14 Michael SAYERS   Fair Oaks, CA52:12:00 54591  628 HSP
15 Benjamin ALBRACHT (4 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  613 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
16 Brian HENEGHAN (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 63508  618 SJBC
17 Michael KEENAN (6 - Cat2)   Orange Park, FL 261241  609 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
18 James BENDER (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 122052  627 HSP

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jens HILLEN (1 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA47:45:00 226525  1104 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
2 Bob MCCALL (2 - Cat2)   Las Vegas , NV47:45:00 53621  1118 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
3 Roy KNICKMAN (1 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA47:45:00 45550  1109 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4 Dan SHORE (3 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA48:55:00 336300  1123 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Lawrence NOLAN (2 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA48:56:00 26205  1133 Team Specialized Racing Masters
6 Michael INGLIS (4 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO48:56:00 17376  1108 Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
7 Gregg BETONTE (5 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA48:56:00 255414  1128 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
8 Dean KNUDSEN (6 - Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA48:57:00 74410  1115 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 Sean COLEMAN (3 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL48:58:00 121299  1100 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
10 Dereck BUTTERFIELD (7 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA48:58:00 5708  1102 Kretzschmar Steel Racing
11 John CONNERS (1 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA48:58:00 7573  1130 Radsport Cycling Team
12 Don LANGLEY (8 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA49:09:00 20327  1116 Team Specialized Racing Masters
13 Max MACK (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA49:24:00 45629  1117 Health is Wealth
14 Keith DEFIEBRE (10 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA49:25:00 9046  623 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
15 Bill JACOBUS (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT49:30:00 207593  1137 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
16 Nabil SAMAAN (2 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA49:30:00 177518  1110 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
17 John SLAWTA (3 - Cat3)   Talent, OR49:30:00 46580  1124 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
18 Randy HOUSTON (11 - Cat2)   Eastvale, CA49:30:00 58013  1138 Win-Team Racing
19 Joseph FOSTER (12 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA49:32:00 286823  1129 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
20 Erik SALANDER (4 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA49:34:00 195443  1134 Peninsula Velo Racing
21 Steven KURTH (5 - Cat3)   Palm City, FL50:00:00 101266  1131 Treasure Coast Racing
22 Andrew ADELMAN (13 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA50:31:00 300501  1139 CoreTechs Cycling Team
23 Daniel SMITH (14 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA50:37:00 33087  1119 Morgan Stanley /Specialized

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy JACQUES-MAYNES (1 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA1:02:27 17590  Kenda/5-Hour Energy
2 Connor MCCUTCHEON (1 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA1:02:27 279388  93 Simple Green/Bike Religion
3 Morgan Schmitt (2 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA1:02:27 189118  56 Team Exergy
4 Logan Loader-Mooney (3 - Pro)   Pacific Grove, CA1:03:48 198542  46 Team Exergy
5 Christiaan Kriek   Temecula, CA1:03:48 367187  44 Simple Green/Bike Religion
6 Sean MAZICH   Yuma, AZ1:03:48 196405  49 Jelly Belly
7 Christian VARLEY (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:03:48 367732  96 Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Shawn ROSENTHAL (3 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA1:03:48 196247  87 Team Mike's Bikes
9 Kirk CARLSEN (4 - Pro)   Orinda, CA1:03:51 138681  116 ProoFFCycling.com
10 Matt COOKE   Boulder, CO1:03:51 190900  118 Team Exergy
11 Jordan BROCHU   1:03:51  112 EKOI.com-Gaspesien
12 Andrew GOESSLING (4 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:03:51 207262  92 Team Mike's Bikes
13 Tyler BRANDT (5 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA1:03:51 210604  90 Team Mike's Bikes
14 Max Korus (5 - Pro)   Woodside, CA1:03:51 290610  30 Kenda/5-Hour Energy
15 James STEMPER   Wauwatosa, WI1:03:51 230799  57 Kenda/5-Hour Energy
16 Cory GREENBERG   Simi Valley, CA1:03:51 243988  22 Get Crackin'-MS Society
17 Benjamin SWEDBERG   Kent, WA1:03:51 200484  14 California Giant-Specialized
18 Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:03:51 254024  13 California Giant-Specialized
19 Jos LeRoux   Temecula, CA1:03:51 367190  45 Simple Green/Bike Religion
20 Rudolph NAPOLITANO (6 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA1:03:51 214693  94 Stage 17 Racing
21 Morgan RYAN   Ventura, CA1:03:51 177959  25 Get Crackin'-MS Society
22 Eric RIGGS (7 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA1:03:51 191302  95 Team Mike's Bikes
23 Andres Diaz Corrales (8 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:03:51 334670  26 Team Exergy
24 Nicolas FREY (9 - Cat1)   Des Moines Ia1:03:51 180819  102 Boo Bicycles
25 Keith HILLIER (10 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA1:03:51 276108  33 Marc Pro - Strava
26 John LOEHNER   New York, NY1:03:51 47769  17 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
27 Tim SRENASKI (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:03:51 208544  114 GS Boulder/Trek Store
28 Jake WELLS   Avon, CO1:03:51 191242  18 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
29 Jonathan TEETER (12 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA1:03:51 291414  38 Marc Pro - Strava
30 Louis Meintjes   Temecula, CA1:03:51 377149  53 Simple Green/Bike Religion
31 Stephen LEECE (13 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:03:51 282569  12 California Giant-Specialized
32 Joe WATERS (14 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT1:03:51 267821  72 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
33 Nate ENGLISH   Berkeley, CA1:03:51 258309  27 Kenda/5-Hour Energy
34 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA1:03:51 263055  11 California Giant-Specialized
35 Justin ROSSI (15 - Cat1)   Reno, NV1:03:51 298550  37 Marc Pro - Strava
36 Noe GIANETTI   1:03:51  28 Team Exergy
37 Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT (6 - Pro)   Sonoma, CA1:03:51 274643  100 Wonderful Pistachio's
38 James WINGERT (16 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:03:51 256481  98 Team Mike's Bikes
39 Chris STASTNY (17 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA1:03:51 249743  15 California Giant-Specialized
40 Nathan FREED (18 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA1:03:51 86484  32 Marc Pro - Strava
41 Menso DE JONG (7 - Pro)   Cupertino, CA1:03:51 243003  119 Jelly Belly
42 Tyler RIEDESEL (19 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:03:51 264518  71 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
43 Roman KILUN (8 - Pro)   Oakland, CA1:03:51 153790  Kenda/5-Hour Energy
44 Lucas Binder (20 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:03:51 262024  81 Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
45 Eric LOSAK (21 - Cat1)   San Clemente1:03:51 175239  52 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
46 Sam BASSETTI   Santa Rosa, CA1:04:02 237712  16 California Giant-Specialized
47 Mathieu ROY   1:05:34  113 EKOI.com-Gaspesien
48 Ben BERTIGER (22 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA1:10:15 213564  88 Stage 17 Racing
49 Daniel CASSIDY (23 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX1:05:34 190683  61 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
50 Lars FINANGER (24 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX1:06:21 204441  82 Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
51 Andrew CHOCHA (25 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA1:06:21 78680  62 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
52 Ryan MELE   Washington, PA1:06:21 158772  20 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
53 Adam CARR (9 - Pro)   Colchester, VT1:06:21 208854  117 EKOI.com-Gaspesien
54 Sam JOHNSON (10 - Pro)   Boise, ID1:06:21 208321  29 Team Exergy
55 Jesse SMITH (26 - Cat1)   Truckee, CA1:06:21 283869  36 Marc Pro - Strava
56 Chris JOHNSON (27 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA1:06:21 87702  80 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
57 Norman ZELLERS (28 - Cat1)   Travis Afb, CA1:06:21 140740  64 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
58 Spencer COLLOM (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA1:06:21 303882  31 Marc Pro - Strava
59 Julian MARTINEZ (29 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA1:06:21 214569  89 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
60 Kris LUNNING (30 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA1:06:37 121729  34 Marc Pro - Strava
61 Ian MOIR (11 - Pro)   Long Beach, CA1:06:55 218004  54 Optum Pro Cycling
62 Daniel KATZ (31 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA1:06:55 227135  42 Stage 17 Racing
63 Jason PETERSON (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA1:06:55 296225  63 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
64 David GOODMAN (3 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA1:06:55 229367  85 Athens Velo Club
65 Matthew ABDALAH (4 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA1:06:55 224627  99 Webcor-Alto Velo
66 Joseph WHITMAN (32 - Cat1)   State College, PA1:06:55 177933  19 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
67 Taylor CLEMENTS (5 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA1:06:55 290380  24 Get Crackin'-MS Society
68 Collin BERRY (6 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA1:06:55 298247  23 Get Crackin'-MS Society
69 Arthur RAND (33 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA1:06:55 170859  35 Marc Pro - Strava
70 Bryan LARSEN (34 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA1:08:08 195204  43 Stage 17 Racing
71 Miles LAMON (35 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:08:42 187271  51 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
72 Ben BARTHEL (7 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA1:08:42 267927  21 Get Crackin'-MS Society
73 Branton CURT (8 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA1:08:42 218287  115 San Jose Bicycle Club
74 Thorlak FRANCK   San Diego, CA1:08:42 377821  83 Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
75 Alexander VAUGHAN-RUIZ (9 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA1:08:42 288274  97 Stage 17 Racing
76 Augusto PERAZA (10 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA1:10:15 306432  104 Velo Club LaGrange
77 Patrick BRIGGS (36 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:10:15 4838  Kenda/5-Hour Energy
78 Garrett MCALLISTER (11 - Cat2)   Bend, OR1:10:15 278438  75 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
79 David BROCKBANK (37 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:10:15 277908  74 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
80 Bryce YOUNG (12 - Cat2)   North Ogden, UT1:11:22 274878  73 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
81 Yannick BEDARD   1:11:22  111 EKOI.com-Gaspesien
82 Tosh CLEMENTS (13 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA1:11:22 304402  41 Stage 17 Racing
83 Richard VISINSKI (14 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CT1:18:04 221223  101 Upton Bass Racing
84 Gustavo-Adolfo MENDEZ   Pasadena, CA1:33:40 217128  103 Velo Club LaGrange
85 Takahiro OGASAWARA   1:33:40  55 The Bike Journal
DNS Jonathan MOSKOWITZ (Cat2)   Benicia, CA 213197  86 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Dillon CLAPP (Cat2)   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973  91 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth GONZALES   Petaluma, CA50:43:00 303655  304 Team Swift
2 Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA50:46:00 214863  303 
3 Alex PALMER   Sanfrancisco, CA50:46:00 306488  310 SquadraSF
4 Robert ANGLE   Costa Mesa, CA50:46:00 273166  300 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5 Conor KLUPAR   Fall City, WA50:47:00 250108  307 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
6 Nabil SAMAAN   Fair Oaks, CA50:47:00 177518  315 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
7 Jonathan (Jon) ROTZIEN   Stanford, CA50:47:00 155766  311 Stanford University
8 Brent MAJORS   Clovis, CA50:48:00 286527  309 Central Sierra Cyclists
9 Jake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ50:48:00 305505  312 FASTER Performance Center
10 Michael LARSON   Truckee, CA50:48:00 234067  308 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
11 Ricardo CONTRERAS   Panorama City, CA50:48:00 272584  301 University of California-Santa Cruz
12 Andrew ROBERTSON   Fresno, CA50:50:00 169555  318 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
13 Niels THOGERSEN   Seattle, WA50:54:00 219633  316 Team Stanley
14 Scott HOLLANDER   Clovis, CA51:07:00 308269  306 Central Sierra Cyclists
15 Adam THATCHER   Chico, CA52:34:00 311983  313 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
16 Hunter HUFFMAN   Park City, UT52:42:00 338664  317 
17 Joshua WEBB   Lemoore, CA52:49:00 300157  314 Momentum Racing LLC - CA

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris CAIN   Monterey, CA43:07:00 339008  402 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Ryan WEI   Diamond Bar, CA43:09:00 328624  425 OTR Racing
3 Chazmichael MORALES   El Segundo, CA43:09:00 280745  416 Cycles Veloce
4 Liam EARL   Boise Idaho43:09:00 251347  406 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Franco CAMPILONGO   Menlo Park, CA43:11:00 261918  403 SquadraSF
6 Justin HERD   Denver, CO43:11:00 296021  409 Ritte Racing
7 Tomas MUNDARAIN   Clovis, CA43:12:00 332902  418 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
8 Dave PANKRATZ   Santa Maria, CA43:12:00 336206  419 One Way Cycling
9 Adam CRAMER   Olympia, WA43:13:00 300450  404 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
10 Jeffrey STERN   Santa Barbara, CA43:13:00 356604  429 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
11 Matteo JORGENSON   Boise, ID43:13:00 266037  412 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
12 Benedikt TOELDTE   Boise, ID44:01:00 323822  424 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
13 Vitaly GASHPAR   San Francisco, CA44:27:00 273905  407 SquadraSF
14 Ronnie DEBRUM   Santa Maria, CA45:22:00 273011  405 One Way Cycling
15 gabriel MORFORD   San Francisco, CA46:01:00 333062  417 Freewheel-BRITEsport
16 Bryan YATES   Los Angeles, CA46:02:00 329164  428 Velo Club LaGrange
17 Graham ABRA   Menlo Park, CA46:02:00 305202  400 SquadraSF
18 Shayne MACCUISH   Santa Maria, CA46:39:00 235461  414 One Way Cycling
19 Jason ZIEGENHIRT   Grass Valley, CA46:40:00 284690  427 
20 Benjamin JOHNSON   Fresno, CA 333048  411 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
21 Dylan QUINTANA   Boise, ID 324240  421 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
22 Robert TERRA   Lodi, CA 269793  423 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23 Benjamin QUINTANA   Boise, ID 324238  420 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton STONE   Anthem, AZ27:47:00 330752  1433 
2 travis thierry   Oxnard, CA27:57:00 367161  1436 METALMTN Cycling
3 Spencer RATHKAMP   Stevenson Ranch, CA27:58:00 351922  1446 
4 Brent BERTSCH   Sanjose, CA27:59:00 287521  1403 SJBC
5 Jason NEARN   Fresno , CA28:00:00 367019  1443 Stevens Bicycle Racing
6 Greg Willard   Arcata, CA28:00:00 376247  1440 
7 Charles CASAGRANDE   Bradenton, FL28:00:00 338806  1408 
8 Frank KIM   San Francisco, CA28:01:00 367056  1445 Evergreen Cycling
9 Matthew MCKENZIE   Monterey, CA28:07:00 362206  1424 Naval Postgraduate School
10 Joseph FONG   Castro Valley, CA28:14:00 291030  1413 
11 David O'HEARN   Niceville, FL28:37:00 332852  1428 Naval Postgraduate School
12 Matt DESHAZO   Arcata, CA28:37:00 354018  1411 
13 Brent Wood   Tempe28:38:00 311882  1441 
14 Charles DAYENGEL   Pacific Grove, CA28:40:00 362071  1410 
15 Alex MATHER   San Francisco, CA28:40:00 310557  1423 
16 Tylor GIGER   Salinas, CA28:47:00 248492  1414 VOS Racing
17 Eric BOTOS   Boise Idaho28:48:00 361321  1406 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
18 Levi BLOCK   28:52:00  1404 
19 Kyle Yugowa   San Francisco, CA29:39:00 367423  1447 
20 Francisco HUANTE   Watsonville, CA29:48:00 366638  1420 
21 Chris HANRATH   San Francisco, CA29:53:00 365114  1419 
22 Michael TAUBER   San Francisco, CA30:39:00 348558  1435 
23 Jason COVEY   San Jose 30:46:00 368412  1409 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
24 Darius BROWN   31:05:00  1444 
25 Jason ENGLE   Harrisburg, SD31:06:00 332930  1412 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
26 Hugh ALESSI   Boise, ID31:06:00 360840  1400 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
27 Andrew GILLIS   31:29:00  1415 Team Danbury Audi
28 Douglas SCHALLER   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  1431 
29 Luciano RODRIGUEZ   Salinas, CA 378382  1429 
30 Jack ALESSI   Boise, ID 329868  1401 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
31 Ivan TARASOV   Palo Alto, CA 358006  1434 Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Steven HALL   Hanahan , SC 120582  1418 Naval Postgraduate School
33 Mark TURNER   Homer, AK 369077  1437 

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill PINCKARD (1 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV39:11:00 291027  1309 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
2 Mark HOFFENBERG (1 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa Ca39:11:00 45461  1303 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Rick ADAMS (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA39:12:00 45010  1300 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Kevin WILLITTS (3 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA39:12:00 192774  1315 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Mark HUFFMAN (4 - Cat3)   Encinitas, CA39:12:00 59572  1306 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Larry WOLFF (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA39:12:00 219527  1316 Team Hammer Nutrition
7 John SCHAUPP (6 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA39:19:00 48510  1313 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
8 John JOHNSON (1 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA39:20:00 364971  1307 
9 Paul MCKENZIE (7 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA39:47:00 120352  1308 Marc Pro - Strava
10 Phil HOWE (2 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD40:22:00 16906  1305 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Thomas WOOD (3 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA41:49:00 175841  1317 
12 David PUGLIA (8 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA41:49:00 180139  1310 CoreTechs Cycling Team
13 Lewis ROLLINS (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 185827  1312 CONTENDER BICYCLES
14 Mark TURNER (1 - Cat5)   Homer, AK 369077  1314 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison POWERS   Pinecliffe, CO0:51:27 98704  162 NOW and Novartis for MS
2 Loren ROWNEY   0:51:27  163 Specialized-Lululemon
3 Emily COLLINS   Pittsburgh0:51:27 260200  176 Vanderkitten-Focus
4 Kendall RYAN (1 - Pro)   Ventura, CA0:51:27 186919  165 Tibco to the Top
5 Alexis RYAN (1 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA0:51:27 205156  143 Tibco to the Top
6 Jacquelyn CROWELL   Alpharetta, GA0:51:27 185441  121 Exergy TWENTY12
7 Rebecca WERNER   0:51:34  173 SportVelo
8 Emily KACHOREK   Sacramento, CA0:51:34 167636  149 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
9 Olivia DILLON   Fairfax, CA0:51:34 232172  151 NOW and Novartis for MS
10 Liza RACHETTO   Los Altos, CA0:51:34 145511  134 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
11 Maura KINSELLA (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:51:34 289951  144 Vanderkitten-Focus
12 Pascale SCHNIDER   0:51:34  167 Exergy TWENTY12
13 Heather Logan SPRENGER   0:51:34  170 Exergy TWENTY12
14 Lindsay MYERS (2 - Pro)   Loma Linda, CA0:51:34 272063  159 Tibco to the Top
15 Anne SAMPLONIUS   Boulder, CO0:51:34 223053  166 NOW and Novartis for MS
16 Kate CHILCOTT   Argyle, TX0:51:34 347150  175 Vanderkitten-Focus
17 Kathleen GILES   Solomons, MD0:51:34 215759  154 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
18 Jacqueline KURTH   Palm City, FL0:51:34 182253  127 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
19 Jessica CUTLER   Seattle, WA0:51:34 158992  133 Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen
20 Devon GORRY   Logan, UT0:51:34 210903  130 NOW and Novartis for MS
21 Kristina SELEY (3 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:51:34 223809  168 Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching
22 Jasmin HURITINO   0:51:41  156 Vanderkitten-Focus
23 Jennifer WEINBRECHT (4 - Cat1)   La Jolla, CA0:51:41 267997  172 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
24 Nicole Justice   Saratoga, CA0:51:41 378784  157 
25 Heather VAN SICKLE (5 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA0:51:41 289752  137 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
26 Gwen INGLIS   Lakewood, CO0:51:41 221135  138 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
27 Bridie O'DONNELL   0:51:49  161 Vanderkitten-Focus
28 Fiona STROUTS (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA0:51:49 338404  171 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
29 Vanessa DRIGO (6 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC0:54:55 257356  147 Vanderkitten-Focus
30 Lauren LISCINSKI (2 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA0:51:55 221896  124 Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching
31 Peggy LEGRAND (3 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC0:52:01 272836  150 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
32 Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA0:51:27 266806  125 Exergy TWENTY12
33 Beth NEWELL   Oakland, CA0:51:27 252152  160 NOW and Novartis for MS
34 Robin FARINA   Smartsville, CA0:52:09 205968  129 NOW and Novartis for MS
35 Alisha WELSH (7 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:52:46 276369  140 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
36 Molly VAN HOUWELING (8 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA0:52:50 201051  128 Metromint Cycling
37 Nichole WANGSGARD (9 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT0:54:53 100972  139 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
38 Jenna KOWALSKI   Los Angeles, CA0:55:08 234400  123 Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching
39 Kasey CLARK   Lafayette, CO0:55:08 219698  131 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
40 Courtney DIMPEL   Aptos, CA0:55:08 302140  145 Vanderkitten-Focus
41 Karlee GENDRON   0:55:08  152 Specialized-Mazda-SGC
42 Danielle HAULMAN (3 - Pro)   Davis, CA0:55:08 181367  155 Tibco to the Top
43 Starla TEDDERGREEN   Portland, OR0:55:08 202033  174 Vanderkitten-Focus
44 Marissa AXELL (10 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA0:56:06 269569  141 Touchstone Climbing
45 Heather LIPANA (4 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA0:56:06 333090  136 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
46 Marley SMITH (11 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA0:56:08 276961  169 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
47 Amy CHANDOS (5 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ0:57:10 256409  126 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
48 Kelly CROWLEY   Redwood City, CA0:57:53 256919  146 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
49 Mary-Ellen ASH   Menlo Park, CA0:57:53 254874  120 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
50 Sunshine TOWNSEND (6 - Cat2)   Davis, CA0:57:53 327398  142 Tibco to the Top
51 Lindsay FOX (7 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:57:53 293037  148 Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen
52 Alicia BOLAND (8 - Cat2)   Kent, WA1:00:02 255790  132 Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen
DNS Susannah BREEN (Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128  135 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
DNF Julia LAFRANCHISE (Cat2)   Denver, CO 221181  122 Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber VREDENBURG   Round Rock, TX36:55:00 251058  711 Team TIBCO II
2 Julie RICCARDI   Manhattan Beach, CA36:55:00 320722  706 South Bay Wheelmen
3 Jennifer KALICH   Aromas36:55:00 297754  705 Los Gatos
4 Abigail ALDRIDGE   Canton, GA36:56:00 273899  700 Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Adrienne BELLIVEAU   East Palo Alto, CA37:12:00 303420  701 Team TIBCO II
6 Dominique VANDEN DRIES   Los Gatos, CA37:17:00 255641  710 
7 Peta TAKAI   Marina Del Rey, CA37:44:00 249299  709 Ritte Racing
8 Virginia SOLOMON   Culver City, CA38:14:00 224221  708 Metromint Cycling
9 Courtney COMER   San Marcos, CA38:14:00 287901  703 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Mary Glenn CARRASCO   Foster City, CA39:22:00 266378  702 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia VIOLICH   San Anselmo, CA36:55:00 156830  812 Exergy Twenty12
2 Kimberly FORD   Mill Valley, CA36:55:00 307152  805 Tri Valley Velo
3 Kelly MCLAUGHLIN   Santa Barbara, CA38:07:00 365429  809 B4T9/Foundation
4 Asa SALAS   Folsom, CA38:14:00 115370  811 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
5 Amy BENNER   Santa Barbara, CA38:14:00 364829  801 Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team
6 Lori OLin   Bakersfield, CA38:19:00 297378  810 B4T9/Foundation
7 Julia GIESCHEN   Solvang, CA38:40:00 367211  806 
8 Megan DOHERTY   Bellevue, WA39:22:00 355510  803 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9 Svetla MARSHALL   Murrieta, CA39:40:00 366019  808 Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
10 Cherie FAUCON   La Habra Heights, CA 303616  804 
11 Savannah BLAKE   Boise, ID 277097  802 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
12 Hannah GREEN   Boise, ID 371292  807 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
13 Abigail YOUNGWERTH   Boise, ID 356410  813 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maryann LEVENSON (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA36:55:00 219719  1204 B4T9/Foundation
2 Beverly CHANEY (2 - Cat2)   Carmel, CA36:55:00 221127  1201 Touchstone Climbing
3 Raegan LUNSFORD (3 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA36:58:00 274438  1206 Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
4 Barb ZIMICH   37:45:00  1209 
5 Shelagh FRITZ (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA39:30:00 345144  1202 Taleo Racing
6 Valerie LEWIS (2 - Cat4)   Marina Del Rey, CA 358013  1205 
7 Donna WOODS (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, CA 65809  1208 SJBC
8 Maryann BOEGER (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 365855  1200 Los Gatos
9 Cindy MOCCIO (3 - Cat4)   Visalia, CA 376999  1207 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee