Race Results for
2012 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Road Nationals
Augusta, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co4:02:29 220448  34 Juwi Solar Cycling
2 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA4:02:32 230433  81 Team LaS'port
3 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA4:02:40 136696  CashCall Mortgage
4 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ4:02:46 212698  114 Elbowz Racing
5 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA4:02:46 160295  57 Team Coco's/Team Cocos
6 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL4:02:46 139426  Team Athletix Benefitting Globa
7 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO4:02:46 178103  176 Juwi Solar Cycling
8 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC4:02:46 177906  89 The 706 Project
9 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA4:02:46 63559  95 Team Type 1- Development
10 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA4:02:46 247147  174 Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Wash
11 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL4:02:46 35753  195 Tria Market / DonohooAuto/Birmi
12 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO4:02:46 276415  172 Juwi Solar Cycling
13 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA4:02:46 210604  162 Team Mike's Bikes
14 Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA4:02:46 239048  140 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
15 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA4:02:46 278956  42 Northampton Cycling Club
16 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA4:02:46 250645  83 J.A.M. Fund / NCC/Tenet Racing
17 Jonathan Atwell   Bloomington, IN4:02:46 212166  Team United Healthcare Georgia/
18 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO4:02:46 256803  128 0
19 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA4:02:46 195204  181 Stage 17 Racing
20 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN4:02:46 281578  126 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
21 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX4:02:46 275731  160 160over90 p.b. Vie 13/QCW Cycli
22 igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA4:02:46 261409  135 Iron Data Racing
23 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL4:02:46 255870  147 GearLink Racing INC.
24 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA4:02:46 61583  168 VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie
25 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA4:02:46 224998  66 Metromint Cycling
26 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI4:02:46 220678  63 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
27 Michael Margarite   New York, NY4:02:46 211807  115 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
28 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA4:02:46 280764  136 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
29 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC4:02:46 193086  130 Team Athletix Benefitting Globa
30 Allan Rego   New York, NY4:02:46 274367  129 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
31 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN4:02:46 133501  137 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin
32 Ryan Mele   Washington, PA4:02:46 158772  118 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
33 Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA4:02:46 227135  105 Stage 17 Racing
34 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA4:02:46 89187  82 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Bat
35 Coulton Hartrich   Juno Beach, FL4:02:46 286536  23 Team Athletix Benefitting Globa
36 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO4:02:46 202202  154 Firefighters Racing p/b Advocar
37 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT4:02:46 293408  43 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
38 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA4:02:46 271963  211 Team Mike's Bikes
39 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC4:02:46 198408  161 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Bat
40 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA4:02:46 259653  148 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
41 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT4:02:46 247736  110 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc
42 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY4:02:46 278407  98 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
43 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA4:02:46 178109  138 Team United Healthcare Georgia/
44 Lee Muse   Danville, CA4:02:46 281123  124 CashCall Mortgage
45 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO4:02:46 208544  144 GS Boulder/Trek Store
46 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN4:02:46 5048  164 LITESPEED-BMW/Litespeed-BMW
47 Benjamin Bryant   Athens4:02:46 211145  73 Latino Cycling Team
48 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH4:02:46 6078  165 0
49 Spencer Gaddy   Charlotte, NC4:02:46 256705  15 Team United Healthcare Georgia/
50 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL4:02:46 284479  193 Team Athletix Benefitting Globa
51 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA4:02:46 137395  44 CCB Racing/CCB
52 Ariel Mendez-Penate   Brooklyn, NY4:02:46 301743  119 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
53 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL4:02:46 264045  117 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin
54 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA4:02:46 182990  121 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
55 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO4:02:46 257288  131 Sonic Boom Racing
56 Timothy Hall   Banner Elk, NC4:02:46 179788  91 NashvilleCyclist.com
57 Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN4:02:46 206320  139 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
58 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO4:02:46 186238  77 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team/
59 Daniel Harm   Seattle4:02:46 209022  20 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin
60 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL4:02:46 230009  17 Team Athletix Benefitting Globa
61 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA4:02:46 288624  97 Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Wash
62 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX4:02:46 152962  153 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
63 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA4:02:46 196247  134 Team Mike's Bikes
64 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY4:02:46 257024  90 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
65 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA4:02:46 258581  31 160over90 p.b. Vie 13/QCW Cycli
66 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA4:02:46 179015  123 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
67 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN4:02:46 207324  155 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
68 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN4:02:46 161263  210 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
69 David Wenger   Austin, TX4:02:46 89282  61 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
70 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA4:02:46 93133  197 VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie
71 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA4:02:46 237748  58 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
72 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA4:02:46 221975  78 Team United Healthcare Georgia/
73 Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX4:02:46 36785  151 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
74 Winston David   Greenville, SC4:02:46 194743  10 Team Athletix Benefitting Globa
75 Hank Beaver   Decatur, GA4:02:46 123734  209 LITESPEED-BMW/Litespeed-BMW
76 Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA4:02:46 267171  39 Team Specialized Racing Masters
77 Erik Broo   Chapel Hill, NC4:02:46 288833  163 Happy Tooth Racing
78 George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ4:02:46 324344  Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road
79 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA4:02:46 306664  12 McGuire Cycling Team
80 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA4:02:46 243988  18 Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC
81 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO4:03:24 295788  187 Juwi Solar Cycling
82 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA4:03:27 208795  13 0
83 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny4:03:27 238217  14 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Bat
84 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA4:03:27 290087  52 160over90 p.b. Vie 13/QCW Cycli
85 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC4:03:27 70612  80 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
86 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC4:03:27 180136  212 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/
87 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC4:03:35 175041  93 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
88 Chandler Weekes   Greenville, SC4:03:35 37538  152 VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie
89 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA4:03:35 202639  111 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Bat
90 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA4:03:42 220467  169 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV/La
91 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA4:03:42 204225  170 Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Wash
92 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA4:03:48 211744  37 Berkshire Cycling Association
93 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA4:03:48 127344  40 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
94 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA4:03:59 248033  68 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
95 James Peterman   Boulder, CO4:03:59 195657  50 Sonic Boom Racing
96 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX4:04:13 117896  156 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
97 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC4:04:21 238311  196 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
98 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO4:04:21 207985  199 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
99 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA4:04:28 204739  45 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
100 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC4:04:32 43378  190 Team Mountain Khakis/Mock Orang
101 James Baldesare   Kent, OH4:05:07 63797  67 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
102 Jeffrey Pendlebury   Fredericksburg, OH4:05:11 307012  127 0
103 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC4:05:57 203786  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV/La
104 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX4:08:49 178970  145 Elbowz Racing
105 Matthew Kessing   Austin, TX4:11:03 282150  30 Team Wooly Mammoth
106 John Loehner   New York, NY4:12:07 47769  112 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
107 Jake Wells   Avon, CO4:12:07 191242  198 Stan'sNoTubes
108 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC4:15:13 264211  24 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
109 David Santos   El Cajon, CA4:16:29 278526  53 CashCall Mortgage
110 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL4:16:29 21461  113 VeloBrew Cycling Club
111 Jason Fowler   Indianapolis, IN4:16:29 203834  86 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
112 Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca4:16:29 300531  94 CashCall Mortgage
113 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI4:16:29 239504  35 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
114 Eric Losak   San Clemente4:16:29 175239  38 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
115 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA4:16:47 283375  171 160over90 p.b. Vie 13/QCW Cycli
116 Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC4:22:31 290879  76 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
117 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA4:28:01 195794  177 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
118 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA4:28:01 213564  207 Stage 17 Racing
119 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA4:28:01 169774  116 CashCall Mortgage
120 Justin Williams   Los Angeles4:28:01 197316  158 CashCall Mortgage
121 Robert O'Gorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC4:28:01 248170  125 Happy Tooth Racing
122 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO4:28:01 287772  188 Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC
123 Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN4:22:52 127993  175 Litespeed-BMW
124 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC4:22:52 274033  108 Team Athletix Benefitting Globa
125 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA4:22:52 253424  194 Iron Data Racing
DNS Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PADNS 249618  186 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNS Christian Parrett   Macon, GADNS 220179  204 
DNS Craig Magee   Castle Rock, CODNS 309830  183 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNS Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VADNS 224401  173 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Battley Harley-Davidson
DNS Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UTDNS 230640  21 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNS Andrew Joseph   Roswell, GADNS 102042  29 Depaula Racing
DNS John Hart   Murfreesboro, TNDNS 141477  22 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNS Roy Knickman   Newbury Park, CADNS 45550  33 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNS Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MNDNS 233166  56 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNS Brian Arne   AtlantaDNS 306012  65 Low Country Racing Elite Team/Low Country Cycling Team
DNS Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UTDNS 212282  71 Ski Utah Cycling Team/Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNS Christopher Blake   Morrisville, NCDNS 3868  70 Happy Tooth Racing
DNS Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PADNS 219378  143 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
DNS Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GADNS 238093  167 
DQ Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FLDQ 152659  122 
DNF Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SCDNF 306291  185 Team Ville LLC
DNF Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 81356  184 
DNF Gabriel Moss Masaquiza   Ketchum, IDDNF 293891  213 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNF Harold (Phil) Southerland   Atlanta, GADNF 106511  205 Team Type 1
DNF Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CTDNF 260405  200 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
DNF Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KSDNF 197714  192 Elbowz Racing
DNF Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NCDNF 111496  189 CCB Racing/CCB
DNF Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TXDNF 266238  87 Elbowz Racing
DNF David Flynn   Winston SalemDNF 277970  85 VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cycling
DNF Ian Crane   Seattle, WADNF 184284  79 Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washington Velo
DNF Michael Busa   Northampton, MADNF 94892  74 Tenet Racing
DNF Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MDDNF 222506  72 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Battley Harley-Davidson
DNF Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FLDNF 179136  69 Flying Ace Cycling Club
DNF Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NCDNF 38071  62 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/Globalbike Racing
DNF Brant Speed   Austin, TXDNF 240584  54 787 Racing
DNF Travis McCabe   Tucson, AZDNF 268330  41 Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Club
DNF Evan Huff   Hadley, MADNF 172135  101 J.A.M. Fund / NCC/Tenet Racing
DNF Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NCDNF 223721  99 Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Derek Graham   Cedar, MIDNF 102695  88 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycling Club
DNF Nicholas Inabinet   Boone, NCDNF 290321  25 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling/ABD Cycling Club
DNF Tyler Jewell   Austin, TXDNF 168914  103 Elbowz Racing
DNF Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MDDNF 133782  107 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Noah Metzler   Greenville, SCDNF 230698  120 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/Globalbike Racing
DNF Jed Rogers   Austin TxDNF 271069  132 787 Racing
DNF Nathan Smith   Charleston, SCDNF 195442  141 Low Country Racing Elite Team/Low Country Cycling Team
DNF Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TXDNF 266817  142 DNA Racing
DNF Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PADNF 273234  146 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso /Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GADNF 137731  166 LITESPEED-BMW/Litespeed-BMW
DNF Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, IDDNF 249909  150 Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washington Velo
DNF David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CTDNF 223454  178 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
DNF Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SCDNF 187757  179 VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cycling
DNF Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PADNF 283449  180 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GADNF 21638  182 Iron Data Racing
DNF Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CADNF 177959  191 Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC
DNF Tucker Olander   Boulder, CODNF 176282  47 Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
DNF Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJDNF 218049  102 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/Century Road Club Assoc

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL2:25:22 290219  217 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
2 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA2:25:22 222488  276 Lake Washington Velo
3 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA2:25:22 311588  233 Killington Mountain School Cycl
4 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA2:25:22 230201  284 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
5 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN2:25:22 257316  210 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/
6 Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO2:25:22 266626  232 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
7 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID2:25:22 292378  250 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
8 Gregory Daniel   Englewood, CO2:25:22 298625  229 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
9 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI2:25:22 258681  305 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
10 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA2:25:22 294531  312 Team Swift
11 Matthew Russell   Woodbury2:25:22 300391  289 Scenic City Velo
12 Alexandre Darville   Santa Barbara, CA2:25:22 280894  230 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Tea
13 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO2:25:22 228241  241 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
14 Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA2:25:22 287487  321 Ritte Elite U23 Development Tea
15 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA2:25:22 297159  235 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Sou
16 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA2:25:22 314666  274 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Sou
17 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA2:25:22 209193  296 Team Specialized Racing
18 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA2:25:22 234733  263 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
19 Geoffrey Curran   Tustin, CA2:25:22 275866  227 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW/
20 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX2:25:22 185731  311 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
21 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA2:25:22 297983  341 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
22 John Noonan   Evergreen, CO2:25:22 230716  273 Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
23 Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA2:25:22 303586  275 Ritte Elite U23 Development Tea
24 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO2:25:22 255838  291 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
25 Nicholas Torraca   Grapevine, TX2:25:22 338924  303 Mad Duck Racing
26 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX2:25:22 277433  219 Matrix/RBM/Matrix Cycling Club
27 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS2:25:22 243878  285 Gateway Harley-Davidson
28 Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO2:25:22 271420  326 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
29 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY2:25:22 261876  318 Prochain Cycling
30 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA2:25:22 235691  339 Ritte Elite U23 Development Tea
31 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA2:25:22 299486  267 HPC/LIST/HPC
32 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN2:25:22 298437  300 Scenic City Velo
33 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA2:25:22 219434  261 HPC/LIST/HPC
34 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA2:25:22 263998  259 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
35 Christofer Keeling   Charlottesville, VA2:25:22 316758  253 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
36 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID2:25:22 253956  269 Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Tea
37 Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO2:25:22 298124  249 Gateway Harley-Davidson
38 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT2:25:22 237328  234 Velosport Racing
39 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA2:25:22 303655  239 Team Swift
40 Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY2:25:33 298828  264 Red Zone Cycling
41 Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA2:25:33 327086  203 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
42 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI2:25:33 255770  231 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle
43 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA2:25:33 289117  337 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
44 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL2:25:33 265924  256 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle
45 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA2:25:33 281189  356 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Tea
46 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC2:25:33 255729  245 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cyclin
47 Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC2:25:33 245361  251 Carolina Break
48 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC2:25:33 250330  287 Hincapie Development team/Green
49 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL2:25:33 233364  360 Florida Velo
50 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL2:25:33 226739  343 South Chicago Wheelmen
51 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT2:25:33 282640  286 Killington Mountain School Cycl
52 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC2:25:33 230781  314 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
53 Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI2:25:33 251212  257 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
54 Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA2:25:33 324084  204 HPC/LIST/HPC
55 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO2:25:33 207986  313 HPC/LIST/HPC
56 Joel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI2:25:50 307247  278 Team Priority Health
57 Kaleb Anderson   Meridian, ID2:25:53 310252  206 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
58 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH2:25:53 298338  335 Prochain Cycling
59 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA2:25:53 324500  290 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
60 Riley Everett   Redlands, CA2:25:53 297293  322 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Sou
61 Curtis White   Delanson, NY2:25:53 234696  310 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
62 Matthew Clements   Frederick, MD2:25:53 288741  349 HPC/LIST/HPC
63 Jacob King   North Garden, VA2:25:53 231130  255 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
64 Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC2:26:08 290555  353 Beast Racing
65 Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH2:26:10 287701  294 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING/Team Dayt
66 Michael Frentress   Austin, TX2:26:10 321550  237 787 Racing
67 Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA2:26:10 235572  271 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
68 Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL2:26:25 318550  207 Interactive Metronome Developme
69 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il2:26:28 283391  254 South Chicago Wheelmen
70 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX2:26:30 208878  299 GS Tenzing
71 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA2:26:32 238894  262 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
72 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ2:26:32 309483  298 Colavita Racing/Colavita Racing
73 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD2:26:32 276506  252 Rock Creek Velo
74 Colby Wait-Molyneux   Vancouver, WA2:26:32 293479  307 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Tea
75 Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA2:26:48 311816  344 Ritte Elite U23 Development Tea
76 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC2:27:53 256717  218 Les Amis
77 August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC2:28:08 313262  352 Savannah Wheelmen
78 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA2:28:24 274017  243 Frazier Cycling
79 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS2:28:24 281348  247 0
80 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA2:28:43 284904  279 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
81 Jackson Long   Boulder, CO2:29:15 246024  260 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Tea
82 Thomas Berg   Florence, TX2:29:21 357727  213 0
83 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA2:30:10 297697  270 Team Swift
84 Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO2:30:10 332056  297 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
85 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC2:30:37 297555  266 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
86 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL2:31:23 282133  215 ZMOTION Racing Team
87 Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX2:31:31 300681  301 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
88 Landon Beauchamp   Frisco, TX2:33:12 285093  211 Matrix Cycling Club
89 Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA2:33:35 304782  293 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW/
90 Taylor Skinner   Anthem, AZ2:33:38 306962  295 FASTER Performance Center
91 Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO2:33:43 270354  320 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite
92 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN2:33:43 289783  242 Bianchi/Grand Performance/St Pa
93 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI2:35:10 209414  351 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle
94 Adam Artner   Central Point, OR2:35:10 331042  346 0
95 Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL2:35:10 313408  336 Interactive Metronome Developme
96 Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ2:35:10 223146  359 Team Winded
97 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ2:35:10 309604  222 Farm Team Cycling
98 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ2:35:10 250355  212 Specialized - Rising STARS p/b
99 Mark Gori   Chagrin Falls, OH2:35:10 320320  350 Spin
100 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ2:35:10 231596  205 Somerset Wheelmen
101 James Fowler   Roanoke, TX2:35:18 316020  236 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
102 Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA2:35:18 205779  334 Upstate Velo
103 James Panagiotopoulos   Burke, VA2:35:25 335708  277 HPC/LIST/HPC
104 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL2:35:31 247336  345 ABD Cycling Team/ABD Cycling Cl
105 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA2:35:38 296256  328 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
106 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA2:38:45 229950  331 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
107 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI2:41:20 229280  225 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
108 Mino Giunta   Austin, TX2:41:39 305070  238 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
109 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX2:44:12 274863  268 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
110 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI2:44:12 215610  280 Borah/Coulee Region Youth Cycli
111 Chase Howard   Salem, OH2:44:26 321202  246 Carbon Racing
112 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH2:46:11 235804  319 Prochain Cycling
113 Zack Lavergne   Littlerock, AR2:46:13 309923  258 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/Dallas R
114 Ryan Culp   Fort Worth, TX2:46:13 308970  226 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/Dallas R
115 Zander Guzy-Sprague   Washington, DC2:46:28 310504  325 Rock Creek Velo
116 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX2:46:29 215629  333 Major Motion Development/Stage
117 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC2:46:31 301772  348 Carolina Break
118 Jake Schneidewind   Lowell, AR2:51:25 340382  292 Fayetteville Wheelmen
119 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA2:52:30 274504  317 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
120 Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca2:52:30 297136  354 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
121 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN1 lap 282272  208 Krystal Cycling Team/Scenic Cit
122 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA1 lap 299251  265 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mi
123 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI1 lap 311386  202 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle
124 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI1 lap 277170  302 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle
125 Nash Keanu Jacquez   Long Beach, CA1 lap 288180  248 Major Motion Development/Stage
126 Jonathan Barnes   Claremore, OK1 lap 358661  347 DNA Racing
127 Daniel Rich   Cedarville, OH1 lap 271246  342 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING/Team Dayt
DNF Braedan Weller   Westhampton , MADNF 354938  309 Berkshire Bike and Board
DNF Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CADNF 264918  304 Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Team Specialized Racing
DNF Juan Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJDNF 243357  340 Brauer - Mick Management
DNF Carson Lange   Austin, TXDNF 349134  332 787 Racing
DNF Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CADNF 227889  338 Team Swift
DNF beau boggs   Zionsville, INDNF 316206  214 Zipp Factory Team
DNF Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NCDNF 243306  141 Southern California Velo
DNF Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NMDNF 272291  281 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF Paul Price Jr   Columbia, SCDNF 296500  283 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNF Tice Porterfield   BertramDNF 310983  282 T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling/T3Multisports
DNF Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GADNF 288121  288 Frazier Cycling
DNF Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TXDNF 273050  316 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity/Super Squadra
DNF Charles Holsen   Spring, TXDNF 324000  327 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/Southern Elite
DNF Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CADNF 273094  329 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
DNF Hugh Brown   Richmond, VADNF 279902  216 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
DNF JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GADNF 288098  224 Frazier Cycling
DNF Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MADNF 333946  228 Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy/Corner Cycle Cycling Club
DNF John Hoffman Jr.   Berlin HeightsDNF 297492  244 Spin
DNF Andy Mount   Springfield, VADNF 279086  272 HPC/LIST/HPC
DNF Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TXDNF 337506  330 787 Racing
DNF Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NCDNF 243573  355 Carolina Break
DNF Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CADNF 209303  306 Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC
DNF Daniel Gay   Temecula, CADNF 214863  324 Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA3:10:21 210981  22 UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
2 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO3:10:21 262479  49 UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
3 Carmen Small   Durango, CO3:10:21 229709  32 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St
4 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO3:10:21 98704  30 NOW and Novartis for MS/Now Cyc
5 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI3:10:21 170980  61 UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
6 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX3:10:21 288678  34 FCS Cycling
7 Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA3:10:21 116712  28 Specialized-Lululemon
8 Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR3:10:21 255887  85 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St
9 Amber Pierce   Mansfield Center, CT3:10:21 206044  78 0
10 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA3:10:21 273081  67 Vanderkitten-Focus/Vanderkitten
11 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID3:10:21 247577  25 Exergy Twenty12
12 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA3:10:30 234400  50 Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coa
13 Erin Burton   Mount Pleasant, SC3:10:30 320066  89 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
14 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ3:10:30 279796  79 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore/FCS
15 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA3:10:30 303840  73 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
16 Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA3:10:30 158992  17 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing/
17 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ3:10:30 276369  66 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing/
18 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO3:10:30 289951  Vanderkitten-Focus/Vanderkitten
19 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL3:10:30 298947  56 Rose Bandits
20 Mary Zider   Barre, VT3:10:30 212025  68 Colavita-EspnW
21 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA3:10:30 131990  71 Tradewinds Elite/Tradewinds Rac
22 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT3:10:30 172658  42 Vanderkitten-Focus/Vanderkitten
23 Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC3:10:30 229620  14 Colavita Racing/Colavita Racing
24 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL3:10:30 182253  52 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing/
25 Nicole Justice   Saratoga, CA3:10:30 378784  76 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
26 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL3:10:30 126302  55 ZMOTION Racing Team
27 Grace Alexander   Boise, ID3:10:30 251513  86 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
28 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI3:10:30 231296  44 Exergy TWENTY12
29 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA3:10:36 260287  62 MVP Health Care Cycling/Genesee
30 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC3:10:36 185224  63 VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie
31 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC3:10:40 84776  92 Absolute Racing Team
32 Katherine Williams   Franklin, TN3:10:43 297005  84 Team Belladium
33 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA3:10:43 205968  20 NOW and Novartis for MS/Now Cyc
34 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA3:11:02 181367  UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
35 Kasey Clark   Lafayette, CO3:11:02 219698  43 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing/
36 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO3:11:14 228513  26 UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
37 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA3:11:14 185441  16 Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12
38 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA3:11:14 186919  60 UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
39 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA3:11:14 255006  23 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St
40 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA3:11:20 266674  75 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore/FCS
41 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa3:11:42 234148  41 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St
42 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA3:12:41 190817  19 Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12
43 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA3:13:12 272063  27 UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
44 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO3:13:41 143575  54 TIBCO to The Top
45 Giselle Weekes   Greenville, SC3:16:10 143069  83 Headstrong/Greenville Spinners
46 Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR3:17:20 243750  81 0
47 Lauren De Crescenzo   Boulder , CO3:17:20 310650  Team Kenda presented by Geargri
48 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL3:17:21 204804  10 Smart Cycling
49 Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN3:18:18 290558  13 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle
50 Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN3:18:58 5542  72 USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio/Scenic
51 Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC3:19:19 307916  70 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin
52 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC3:20:25 289489  90 PainPathways Cycling Team/Carol
53 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX3:21:11 193628  57 UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
54 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA3:21:11 252152  29 NOW and Novartis for MS/Now Cyc
55 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC3:21:15 258102  33 Specialized-Lululemon
56 Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA3:21:15 266806  36 Exergy Twenty12
57 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO3:21:16 200237  Exergy Twenty12
58 Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO3:23:32 267818  80 Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12
59 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA3:23:32 205156  59 Team TIBCO II
60 Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO3:25:13 326204  11 Panache Cyclewear
61 Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO3:25:13 270694  18 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle
62 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX3:25:13 185982  46 SV/BikeSource Racing Team/South
63 Kelly Crowley   Redwood City, CA3:34:37 256919  74 Primal/Map My Ride Professional Women's Team
64 Ashley James   Dousman, WI3:35:21 219841  NOW and Novartis for MS/Now Cycling
65 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC3:35:21 287411  69 NOW and Novartis for MS/Now Cycling
DNS Amber Vredenburg   Round Rock, TXDNS 251058  82 Team TIBCO II
DNS Sarah Fader   Boulder, CODNS 199998  45 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC/Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNS Jennifer Wheeler   Tucson, AZDNF 295914  39 UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
DNS Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CADNS 289582  40 Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12
DNS Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VADNS 238481  51 Tradewinds Elite/Tradewinds Racing
DNF Jennifer Weinbrecht   La Jolla, CADNF 267997  65 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing/Team Primal Racing
DNF Stephanie Cucaz   LawrencevilleDNF 288099  Frazier Cycling
DNF Katherine Ross   Bristol, TNDNF 160047  91 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC/Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Christa Ghent   Boulder, CODNF 327486  Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UTDNF 100972  64 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing/Team Primal Racing
DNF Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TXDNF 217750  48 NOW and Novartis for MS
DNF Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, ILDNF 225342  12 ABD Cycling Club
DNF Devon Gorry   Logan, UTDNF 210903  21 NOW and Novartis for MS/Now Cycling
DNF Rachel Warner   Anna, TXDNF 200801  38 FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore/FCS Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee