Race Results for
2012 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Road Nationals
Augusta, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.09Robert Bush   Louisville, KY4:13:58 233613  14 UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar De
2113.76Tanner Putt   Park City, UT4:13:58 216553  59 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswea
3116.43Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA4:13:59 218736  42 UCI CT: Bontrager LIVESTRONG T
4119.10G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX4:15:00 194685  18 UCI CT: Bontrager LIVESTRONG T
5121.77Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA4:15:00 204225  99 Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Wash
6124.44Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA4:15:00 229481  89 UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar De
7127.11Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI4:15:00 215167  71 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswea
8129.78Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX4:15:00 254929  57 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
9132.45Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA4:15:04 249743  67 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
10135.12Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO4:15:11 207985  74 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
11137.79Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA4:17:27 256955  31 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
12140.46Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS4:17:27 197714  62 Elbowz Racing
13143.13Nick Bax   Boulder, CO4:17:27 193457  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Bat
14145.80Charles (Mac) Cassin   Denver, CO4:17:27 287030  15 Juwi Solar Cycling
15148.47Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA4:17:52 279388  43 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16151.14Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL4:21:54 311519  52 
17153.81Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia4:21:57 221327  33 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswea
18156.48John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA4:21:57 271963  56 Team Mike's Bikes
19159.15John Harris   Ledyard, CT4:22:16 283275  29 CCB Racing/CCB
20161.82Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN4:22:42 240464  116 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
21164.49Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA4:22:42 244283  105 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
22167.16Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO4:22:42 276415  103 Juwi Solar Cycling
23169.83Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC4:22:42 263324  35 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswea
24172.50Christopher Putt   Parkcity, UT4:22:47 282625  121 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycl
25175.17Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa4:22:56 320408  125 Team Type 1- Development
26177.84Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA4:24:14 282569  36 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
27180.51Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL4:24:14 193035  97 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin
28183.18Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA4:24:14 238093  92 
29185.85Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA4:24:14 247147  107 Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Wash
30188.52Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA4:24:14 210604  83 Team Mike's Bikes
31191.19Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH4:24:14 266654  101 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
32193.86Zachary Hoover   Chattanooga4:24:19 296838  142 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycl
33196.53John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL4:24:19 239266  131 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle
34199.20James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL4:24:19 284479  63 Team Athletix Benefitting Globa
35201.87Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI4:24:19 291766  70 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
36204.54David Cueli   Miami, FL4:24:24 288788  19 Team Cocos
37207.21Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA4:24:24 213564  10 Stage 17 Racing
38209.88Nathaniel Beams   Dallas, TX4:24:24 259780  PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/Dallas R
39212.55Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI4:24:24 243416  12 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
40215.22William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA4:24:58 195794  109 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
41217.89David Goodman   Suwanee, GA4:26:58 229367  28 Athens Velo Club
42220.56Griffin Easter   Upland, CA4:31:03 282590  95 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
43223.23Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN4:31:07 257134  110 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
44225.90Xavier Carville Alonso   Miami Fl4:31:34 294665  90 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
45228.57Josh Estes   Fayetteville, AR4:33:25 290785  96 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen
46231.24Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA4:42:59 277981  124 Iron Data Racing
47233.91Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL1 lap 266282  86 Tria Market / DonohooAuto/Birmingham Velo
48236.58Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL1 lap 244277  64 Florida Velo
49239.25Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL1 lap 252844  61 GearLink Racing INC.
50241.92Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1 lap 243091  32 White Mountain Road Club
51244.59Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio1 lap 329942  65 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
52247.26William Zellmer   Missoula, MT1 lap 225407  76 Gateway Harley-Davidson
53249.93Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR1 lap 233873  77 Fayetteville Wheelmen
54252.60Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN1 lap 224589  78 UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
55255.27Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX1 lap 254872  81 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling/ABD Cycling Club
56257.94Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA1 lap 298247  82 Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC
57260.61Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC1 lap 304444  85 Carolina Break- Mens/Carolina Break
58263.28Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ1 lap 253798  94 Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Club
59265.95Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA1 lap 271744  129 Stage 17 Racing
60268.62Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA1 lap 288274  133 
61271.29Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT1 lap 274283  144 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
62273.96John Pratt   Niles, MI1 lap 306188  58 Cyclin' Pratt Proforma
63276.63Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX1 lap 199154  87 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
DNSMichael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MDDNS 212942  60 HydroMax Cycling Team/Sports T.E.A.M.
DNSEdison Turner   Waxhaw, NCDNS 261080  69 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNSJeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SCDNS 281799  93 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNSStradford Helms   Greenville, SCDNS 193828  108 Team Type 1- Development
DNSBenjamin Swedberg   Kent, WADNS 200484  130 California Giant Cycling
DNSDaniel Eaton   Mesa, AZDNS 306276  139 Mesa Cycles Racing Team/Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
DNSJoshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CADNS 251783  143 Whole Athlete-Specialized/Whole Athlete
DNSMatt Pence   Saint Charles, MODNS 262595  51 Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNSZack Noonan   Kutztown, PADNS 249618  48 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNSCraig Magee   Castle Rock, CODNS 309830  41 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNSAndrew Meyer   Cohutta, GADNS 191327  45 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNSJoshua Berry   Coeur D Alene, IDDNS 228474  UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar Development Team
DNSWeston Luzadder   Carmel, INDNS 240464  116 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycling Club
DNSRobert Squire   Sandy, UTDNS 267198  66 UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar Development Team
DNSAdam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, INDNS 221190  37 UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar Development Team
DNFSamuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CADNF 218355  104 Southern California Velo
DNFDarion Fleming   Manassas, VADNF 332752  100 
DNFEamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CADNF 286608  26 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling
DNFMatt Lyons   Denver, CODNF 293046  40 Primal - 1st Bank
DNFMathew Lipscomb   Decatur, GADNF 256439  38 Hincapie Development team/Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNFSam Bassetti   San Geronimo, CADNF 237712  80 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling
DNFCaleb Welborn   Brevard, NCDNF 299937  134 Lone Star Racing Club
DNFMicah Engle   Dillsburg, PADNF 318896  23 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
DNFAndrew Ramage   Glendora, CADNF 262526  122 Southern California Velo
DNFNeal Forbes   Columbus, INDNF 251328  140 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycling Club
DNFoliver flautt   BoulderDNF 307228  25 Athens Velo Club
DNFIsaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MODNF 282064  47 
DNFSpencer Oswald   Lincoln, NEDNF 231748  49 
DNFMichael Stone   Monroe, GADNF 258441  68 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNFTorey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CADNF 263055  55 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling
DNFRyan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CADNF 251921  138 UCI CT: Bontrager LIVESTRONG Team
DNFAnders Newbury   Fairfield, VTDNF 237769  46 UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar Development Team
DNFAlder Martz   Charlotte NcDNF 202082  118 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNFTyler Magner   Griffin, GADNF 222180  117 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNFMackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CADNF 286297  111 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
DNFdavid carpenter   Nashville, TNDNF 292419  88 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNFBenjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CTDNF 260405  75 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
DNFColt Peterson   Boulder, CODNF 287772  54 Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC
DNFHenry Willis   Orlando, FLDNF 187343  73 The Fit Lab
DNFWesley Kline   Emmaus, PADNF 283449  34 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNFMorgan Ryan   Ventura, CADNF 177959  126 Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC
DNFRicky Gargiulo   Summit, NJDNF 231560  27 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/Century Road Club Assoc
DNFKevin Fish   Austin, TXDNF 189245  24 Super Squadra
DNFJames LaBerge   Napa, CADNF 221376  113 Team Mike's Bikes
DNFBryan Larsen   Dana Point, CADNF 195204  114 Stage 17 Racing
DNFTaylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CADNF 290380  91 Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC
DNFLuke Keough   Sandwich, MADNF 229135  112 UCI CT: Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop
DNFNathanael Christensen   Clements, CADNF 239919  17 Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo
DNFBen Barthel   Santa Barbara, CADNF 267927  79 Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC
DNFDavid Brookes   Cabin John, MDDNF 272713  84 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV/Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNFMichael Sheehan   Austin, TXDNF 323876  128 Jack & Adam's Racing Team
DNFZachary Semian   Mertztown, PADNF 250164  127 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNFSteven Larsen   PlacervilleDNF 203934  115 Stage 17 Racing
DNFAndre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FLDNF 233774  132 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling/ABD Cycling Club
DNFAustin Allison   Saint Louis, MODNF 224219  Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling /GS Ciao
DNFCharlie Avis   Palo Alto, CADNF 224306  Bontrager-Livestrong
DNFRuben Delcristo   Miami, FLDNF 272424  20 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
DNFMarcel DeLisser   PortlandDNF 252838  21 
DNFIsaac Enderline   Cary, NCDNF 300421  22 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNFJames Bird   Kenilworth, ILDNF 239434  11 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFNathan Brown   Covington, TNDNF 188123  13 UCI CT: Bontrager LIVESTRONG Team
DNFDavid Benkoski   Menlo Park, CADNF 271685  Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
DNFKyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TXDNF 238136  PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/Dallas Racing
DNFMatthew Abdalah   Los Altos, CADNF 224627  
DNFTaylor Warren   Loveland, CODNF 287780  72 Rams Cycling Team/Colorado State University
DNFCraig Creeden   Longwood, FLDNF 211913  137 
DNFMaxwell Robb   Charlotte, NCDNF 253239  123 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio/Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNFJimmy Page   Crystal River, FLDNF 258254  120 Florida Velo
DNFJeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CODNF 295788  53 Juwi Solar Cycling
DNFjason marshall   Stanley, NCDNF 266082  146 Velo 16 BSG
DNFCory Williams   Los Angeles, CADNF 224173  135 Southern California Velo
DNFAlfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FLDNF 325196  AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac/GS Palm Beach
DNFIan Moir   Long Beach, CADNF 218004  119 UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFJos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FLDNF 271372  16 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFShane Haga   Colorado Springs, CODNF 249581  106 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity/Super Squadra

Men - T2 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.54Steven Peace   San Diego, CA0:50:10 232476  94 B&L Bikes
2557.77Alexander Mask   Pembroke Pines, FL0:52:33 229425  84 
3590.00Ryan Boyle   Monroe Connecticut0:52:33 380158  99 Roger C. Peace

Men - T1 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM1:21:52 104705  100 Race Team/Sport Systems Mountai

Men - H4 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.56Dane Pilon   Raleigh1:40:23 187079  98 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
2544.37Gregory Damerow   New Richmond, OH2:23:00 353322  95 
3567.18Robert Puckett   Saint Petersburgt, FL2:31:44 375593  97 
4589.99Joseph Beimfohr   Wesley Chapel, FL2:33:15 328046  96 US Handcycling

Men - H3 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.09Michael Postell   Snellville, GA1:41:37 353302  89 
2527.58Grant Berthiaume   Tucson, AZ1:46:14 382717  34 
3540.07Tom Davis   Fremont, IN1:50:16 366939  86 
4552.56owen Daniels   Yucaipa, CA1:58:09 381752  14 
5565.05Jeffrey Snover   Evans, GA2:00:52 349356  91 US Handcycling
6577.54Gerard AhFook   Tucson, AZ2:25:52 280601  18 
7590.03Dennis Clark   Oliver Springs, TN2:45:12 292213  90 

Men - H2 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.09William Lachenauer   Reno, NV1:30:02 343538  75 
2519.86Matthew Updike   Denver, CO1:32:05 169071  67 US Handcycling
3528.63David Randall   Mansfield, OH1:32:06 299855  66 US Handcycling
4537.40Butch Martin   Fishers, IN1:43:04 380647  72 
5546.17Matthew Robinson   Albuquerque, NM1:57:47 369226  73 US Handcycling
6554.94Josh Sharpe   Navarre, FL2:08:13 351002  76 
7563.71jacob freeland   Asheville2:09:54 376103  70 
8572.48Craig Cornwall   Boise2:17:09 133580  65 Lactic Acid Cycling
9581.25Michael Murphy   Mclean, VA2:25:26 353312  74 
10590.02Michael Bishop   Beech Island, SC2:25:27 352680  71 

Men - H1 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.69Anthony Pedeferri   Camarillo, CA0:57:25 27573  60 US Handcycling
2539.52Gregory Taylor   Charlotte, NC1:08:59 380861  61 
3556.35Delmon Dunston   Riverside , CA1:22:24 355144  63 
4573.18Al Kovach   Coronado, CA1:30:42 379539  62 
5590.01AARON ROUX   Tucson, AZ2:01:08 319626  17 

Men - C5 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.93Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS1:15:54 216306  53 Guinness Cycling Team
2501.14Roman Pino   Lake Mary, FL1:15:54 308058  50 The Fit Lab
3523.35Cogen Nelson   Clermont Fl1:20:03 370262  36 
4545.56Sean VanGerena   Orlando, FL1:27:25 379979  55 
5567.77Zachary Linhardt   Yukon, OK1:39:12 193084  51 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles/Adams
6589.98Jorge Avalos   Windcrest, TX1:45:23 382392  13 

Men - C4 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.89Jonathan Copsey   Carmel 1:16:04 324190  38 Ride 2 Recovery
2403.14Jeffrey Martin   Oceanside, CA1:16:04 319570  39 Crank Cycling
3429.39Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH1:16:05 261597  41 Spin
4455.64Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC1:16:05 278146  43 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
5481.89steve kelly   Draper, UT1:20:05 374782  25 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6508.14Justin Widhalm   Fountain, CO1:21:14 313338  35 Ride 2 Recovery
7534.39Sam Kavanagh   Lakewood, CO1:27:24 191851  44 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
8560.64Brian Wacik   Fogelsville, PA1:35:51 76052  40 Bike Line/LWA/Lehigh Wheelmen A
9586.89Charles McDonald   Bellevue, KY1:54:50 360447  54 Covington-Newport Cycling

Men - C3 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.96Michael Farrell   Colorado Springs, CO1:16:08 99649  30 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2529.31Jason Paxton   Cibolo, TX1:16:09 250272  27 
3559.66Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL1:26:43 74392  26 ABD Cycling Team/ABD Cycling Cl
4590.01Jason Kimball   Spring Lake, NC1:26:43 340764  29 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - C2 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.47Aaron Keith   Woodinville, WA1:16:25 56633  31 
2552.73Brett Weitzel   Salt Lake City, UT1:28:55 351704  20 
3589.99Bryant Young   Greenville1:34:11 273282  21 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu

Men - C1 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA1:27:25 276874  16 RIDE Cyclery
2Anthony Zahn   Mill Valley, CA1:38:08 58744  15 US Paralympic Team

Men - BVI - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.91Clark Rachfal   Annapolis, MD1:46:19 266675  Tachycardia Racing
2498.26Stephen Harris   Eugene, OR1:48:15 317792  
3516.61Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC1:51:41 118798  Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
4534.96stan moore   Medford1:56:36 375199  
5553.31Kevin Meyers   Greenfield, WI2:01:08 295266  Team Wheel & Sprocket
6571.66Karl Erickson   Fargo, ND2:16:46 204143  ColoBikeLaw.com
7590.01Sean Johnson   Aberdeen, SD2:36:52 347448  

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.87Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID1:49:04 280215  464 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
2236.25Efren Flores   San Diego, CA1:49:04 261831  431 Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
3239.63Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA1:49:04 296167  495 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
4243.01Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN1:49:04 255591  414 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
5246.39Eric Oien   Escondido, CA1:49:04 310546  455 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicyc
6249.77Jack Maddux   Fresno1:49:29 296879  444 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7253.15Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:51:07 234564  434 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
8256.53Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL1:51:07 296605  439 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
9259.91Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT1:51:16 240217  482 Killington Mountain School Cycl
10263.29Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA1:51:56 299892  459 Rome Velo
11266.67Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA1:51:57 257659  454 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
12270.05Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA1:51:57 252912  443 Frazier Cycling
13273.43William Guillen   Youngsville, NC1:51:57 281804  488 Constellation Cycling
14276.81david duquette   Gastonia, NC1:51:57 324900  487 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/En
15280.19Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN1:51:57 244643  432 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16283.57Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL1:51:57 301623  435 Interactive Metronome Developme
17286.95Nathan Rico   Orange, CA1:51:57 274822  466 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velos
18290.33Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA1:51:57 253770  408 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
19293.71William Barta   Boise, ID1:51:57 277745  404 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
20297.09Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA1:51:57 289433  429 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
21300.47Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA1:51:57 343132  494 Southern California Velo
22303.85Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA1:51:57 286757  486 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
23307.23Robert Archer   Richmond, TX1:52:02 325060  403 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
24310.61Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA1:52:02 246131  411 Junior Flyers
25313.99Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT1:52:02 226301  480 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
26317.37Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA1:52:02 294912  450 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
27320.75Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT1:52:02 293880  437 FFKR Architects Racing/Velospor
28324.13Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA1:52:02 288219  419 Team Citius/High Voltage Racing
29327.51Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA1:52:02 295295  405 UPMC Cycling Performance
30330.89JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL1:52:02 312558  473 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
31334.27Robert Monahan   Covington, LA1:52:02 298696  449 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans
32337.65Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA1:52:02 285713  490 Team Swift
33341.03Hunter Callahan   Aspen, CO1:52:02 363008  416 
34344.41Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX1:52:02 303566  479 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
35347.79SAMUEL BELL   Yuma, AZ1:52:02 277470  485 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Bat
36351.17Liam Earl   Boise Idaho1:52:02 251347  427 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
37354.55Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA1:52:02 292324  472 HPC/LIST/HPC
38357.93Parker Brookfield   Henrico, VA1:52:02 306718  412 Monticello Velo Club
39361.31Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA1:52:02 305555  417 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
40364.69Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI1:52:02 305239  460 Prochain Cycling
41368.07Evan East   Little Rock, AR1:52:13 345978  428 Team Carve/Central Arkansas Vel
42371.45Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL1:52:13 304529  446 VeloBrew Cycling Club
43374.83Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT1:52:13 283479  426 Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc
44378.21Philip Bui   Irvine, CA1:52:13 317940  415 Tru Cycling
45381.59Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN1:52:13 298438  475 Scenic City Velo
46384.97Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL1:52:39 329554  468 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
47388.35Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA1:52:41 255576  478 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
48391.73Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA1:55:32 299802  451 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
49395.11Samuel James   Blacksburg, VA1:55:32 284009  441 Miller School of Albemarle p/b
50398.49Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX1:57:26 259586  406 787 Racing
51401.87Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA1:58:10 255580  493 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
52405.25Anthony Pratt   Niles, MI2:00:26 311360  458 Cyclin' Pratt Proforma
53408.63Samuel Rosenberg   Eugene, OR2:00:29 278565  469 
54412.01Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ2:00:29 241677  496 Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc
55415.39Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ2:00:35 318812  465 Somerset Wheelmen
56418.77Sebastian York   Asheville, NC2:00:37 307679  484 Matrix Cycling Club
57422.15John Curtis   Eagle, ID2:01:00 320356  425 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
58425.53Derek Cote   Burlington, CT2:03:33 320000  423 Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc
59428.91James Knippel   Miami, FL2:03:35 329556  442 Team Coco's/Team Cocos
60432.29Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI2:06:06 247466  470 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle
61435.67Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY2:12:40 260842  410 Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc
62439.05Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH2:14:12 298929  430 Prochain Cycling
63442.43Thomas Revard   Carmel, IN2:18:25 318688  463 Racing For Riley/KCV Cycling Cl
64445.81Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI2:21:16 309507  481 Miller School of Albemarle p/b
DNFJake Thompson   Arlington, VADNF 251833  476 HPC/LIST/HPC
DNFLuis Guillen   Youngsville, NCDNF 281805  489 Constellation Cycling
DNFRaymond Reisen   Sparta, NJDNF 309277  462 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNFJonathan Christensen   Clements, CADNF 250315  418 Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Team Specialized Racing
DNFjosue Perez   Miami, FLDNF 289660  457 Sun Cycling Team
DNFNoah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJDNF 229865  436 Somerset Wheelmen
DNFIan McShane   Louisville, KYDNF 257336  447 Red Zone Cycling
DNFBrian Gaines   Minneapolis, MNDNF 244626  433 County Cycles/Gopher Wheelmen

Women - H3 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thea Rosa   Cool1:01:34 296615  92 Victory Velo Racing
DQMonica Bascio   Evergreen, CO0:48:26 157906  93 

Women - H2 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.39Marianna Davis   Salt Lake City, UT0:47:33 307172  79 UTAH HANDCYCLE
2537.04Alicia Dana   Putney, VT0:54:05 193048  80 Putney Bicycle Club
3554.69Anjii Hanson   Davis, CA0:58:56 339074  82 
4572.34Megan McCauley   Charlotte, NC1:09:52 380818  81 
5589.99Carrie Finale   Pacifica, CA1:11:38 353594  78 

Women - C5 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.19Kelly Crowley   Redwood City, CA1:16:18 256919  58 Primal/Map My Ride Professional
2449.33Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO1:27:24 223804  59 Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12
3539.47Jennifer Schuble   Homewood, AL1:28:55 261249  56 US Paralympics

Women - C4 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS1:28:55 304072  57 Santa Fe Trails Racing Team/San
2Patricia Collins   Alexandria, VA1:33:51 219845  45 Team Army-USAC

Women - C3 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Whitmore   Mount Aukum, CA1:38:08 169611  32 

Women - C2 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allison Jones   Colorado Springs, CO1:39:12 160740  24 Guinness Cycling Team

Women - BVI - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachael Scdoris   Bend, OR1:20:19 183634  
2Kara Vatthauer   Tucson, AZ1:25:17 352428  12 

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.89Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA2:08:40 205156  669 Team TIBCO II
2241.20Grace Alexander   Boise, ID2:08:46 251513  652 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
3252.51Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO2:11:01 267818  671 Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12
4263.82Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC2:11:01 307916  653 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin
5275.13Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME2:11:01 282412  675 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
6286.44Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC2:11:01 287411  651 NOW and Novartis for MS/Now Cyc
7297.75Erin Donohue   Norwich, VT2:11:01 299236  658 Killington Mountain School Cycl
8309.06Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY2:11:07 314836  659 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
9320.37Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI2:11:09 225258  662 Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12
10331.68Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA2:11:09 281672  670 Team TIBCO II
11342.99Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA2:11:12 229338  661 Frazier Cycling
12354.30Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID2:11:22 268528  673 Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranam
13365.61Amber Vredenburg   Round Rock, TX2:11:24 251058  672 Team TIBCO II
14376.92Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI2:18:56 298510  667 Team Extreme
15388.23Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA2:18:57 240336  664 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
16399.54Page Robertson   Oakland, CA2:23:07 291028  668 Team TIBCO II
17410.85Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX2:23:07 247242  663 Matrix Cycling Club
18422.16Emily Curley   Taunton, MA2:24:57 254284  674 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
19433.47Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO2:25:19 260785  657 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
20444.78Dominique Danco   Burlington, VT2:33:10 381475  656 Killington Mountain School
21456.09Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH2:44:03 308581  654 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
22467.40Stefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SC2:44:31 332380  660 Forest Acres Cycling Team
23478.71Savannah Blake   Boise, ID2:55:01 277097  655 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNFEryn Maris   Buckley, WADNF 264004  676 Peterson Racing/Spokeswomen Racing
DNFJoanna Millstein   Washington, DCDNF 307282  677 Rock Creek Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee