Race Results for
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic
Hood River, OR
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate WILSON   Boulder, CO9:27:45 207985  California-Giant Strawberries
2 Stephen LEECE (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA9:28:21 282569  California-Giant Strawberries
3 Nathaniel ENGLISH   Berkeley, CA9:28:25 258309  122 Yahoo! Cycling Team
4 Coulton HARTRICH   Juno Beach, FL9:28:30 286536  124 Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
5 Evan HUFFMAN (2 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA9:29:34 256955  California-Giant Strawberries
6 Jeff PERRIN   Lakewood, CO9:30:46 295788  44 Juwi Solar Cycling Team
7 Kirk Carlsen (1 - Pro)   Orinda, CA9:30:50 138681  17 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
8 Sam JOHNSON   9:30:55  154 Team Exergy
9 Stephen MULL (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA9:33:03 86831  137 Audi
10 Torey PHILIPP   El Dorado Hills, CA9:33:17 263055  California-Giant Strawberries
11 Justin ROSSI (4 - Cat1)   Reno, NV9:33:27 298550  51 Marc Pro - Strava
12 Lang REYNOLDS   Seattle, WA9:36:45 168449  147 RSV-Stuttgart-Vaigingen
13 Alister RATCLIFF (2 - Pro)   Durango, CO9:37:08 193797  132 Chipotle First Solar
14 Erik SLACK   Meridian, ID9:37:35 208936  36 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15 Jon HORNBECK (5 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA9:39:00 288624  33 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA9:39:30 222488  34 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17 Scott GRAY   9:39:41  94 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
18 Cortlan BROWN (6 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT9:41:27 262949  149 Ski Utah Marketstar
19 James MATTIS (7 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA9:42:18 127344  California-Giant Strawberries
20 Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO9:42:32 254025  California-Giant Strawberries
21 Arthur RAND (8 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA9:42:42 170859  53 Marc Pro - Strava
22 Ian HOLT   Colorado Springs, CO9:43:30 178103  41 Juwi Solar Cycling Team
23 Orion BERRYMAN (9 - Cat1)   Missoula9:43:57 184053  152 Spy-Swamis DET
24 Jake STOCKING (10 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT9:43:57 222652  112 Revolution Cafe Rio
25 Manuel FEHLMANN   9:44:49  62 Rideokanagan
26 Griffin EASTER (1 - Cat2)   Upland, CA9:45:25 282590  47 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli
27 Jason KING (11 - Cat1)   Napa, CA9:45:35 211026  82 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
28 Joe WATERS (12 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT9:45:39 267821  74 Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
29 Greg KRAUSE   Littleton, CO9:47:03 255940  42 Juwi Solar Cycling Team
30 Jonathan TEETER (13 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA9:50:47 291414  52 Marc Pro - Strava
31 Brian HITCHCOCK (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA9:51:47 284741  106 Herriott Sports Performance
32 Jos LE ROUX   Temecula, CA9:52:13 367190  11 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
33 Isaiah NEWKIRK (14 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO9:53:57 282064  22 Gateway Harley-Davidson
34 Ben THOMPSON   9:56:33  139 BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
35 Dan MCDONALD   9:57:18  65 Rideokanagan
36 Zach MCDONALD   Bainbridge Island, WA9:57:18 228238  111 Rapha Focus
37 Gordon JEWETT   9:57:29  145 RMCC Express
38 Michael VEN DEN HAM   9:58:15  68 Rideokanagan
39 Sean CROOKS   9:58:28  144 RMCC Express
40 Trevor CONNOR   Boulder, CO9:59:58 160019  115 Team Rio Grande/BCSM
41 Julian MARTINEZ (15 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA10:00:54 214569  81 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
42 Gabe VARELA (16 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID10:00:59 249909  37 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
43 Jonathan MOSKOWITZ (3 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA10:02:53 213197  83 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
44 Willy ZELLMER   Missoula, MT10:03:23 225407  25 Gateway Harley-Davidson
45 Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT (3 - Pro)   Sonoma, CA10:04:05 274643  121 Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
46 Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO10:04:50 254024  10 California-Giant Strawberries
47 Shawn ROSENTHAL (17 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA10:04:58 196247  114 Team Mike's Bikes
48 Sam BASSETTI   Santa Rosa, CA10:05:01 237712  California-Giant Strawberries
49 Roman KILUN (4 - Pro)   Oakland, CA10:05:04 153790  107 Kenda 5 Hour
50 Andrew BOONE   10:06:15  92 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
51 Cameron REX (4 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS10:06:33 243878  24 Gateway Harley-Davidson
52 Mark VERGARI (5 - Cat2)   Bend, OR10:07:36 116564  143 Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
53 Andy GOESSLING   Brooklyn, NY10:07:48 207262  113 Team Mike's Bikes
54 Shane BUYSSE (18 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA10:08:09 271231  151 Spy Swamis DET
55 Kyle BUCKOSKY   10:10:16 402693  128 Garneau Evolution
56 Hunter HUFFMAN (6 - Cat2)   Park City, UT10:12:09 338664  71 Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
57 Garrett Suydam (19 - Cat1)   Denver, CO10:13:03 306027  58 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
58 Jon MORO (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO10:13:16 172183  125 
59 Mike TETTLETON   La Verne, CA10:13:19 206298  14 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
60 Brendan TREACY   10:13:25  98 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
61 Tyler RIEDESEL (20 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT10:15:58 264518  72 Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
62 Stephen BEDFORD   10:18:24  91 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
63 Ty TUTTLE (8 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO10:23:56 348228  141 BOO Bicycles
64 Michael LARSEN   10:24:42  16 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
65 Andrew HEMESATH (9 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs , CO10:26:49 254826  59 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
66 Michael PALMER   10:27:05  119 Veloce Racing pb Smith & Nephew
67 Paul WARNER (21 - Cat1)   Boise, ID10:27:27 349884  127 Trailhead Chiropractic
68 Marcel J DELISSER (22 - Cat1)   Portland10:28:04 252838  35 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
69 Zac DAVIES   10:30:00  153 Team Exergy
70 Tobin ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA10:36:34 303586  49 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli
71 Scott MANKTELOW   10:38:31  146 RMCC Express
72 Michael BOOTH (23 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT10:39:06 212282  148 Ski Utah Marketstar
73 Brett PETERS (10 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO10:39:12 291239  126 
74 Marvin GUZMAN   10:42:35  64 Rideokanagan
75 Seth COWIE   10:54:30  61 Rideokanagan
76 Matt SCHAUPP (11 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA10:55:03 311816  46 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli
77 Matt PENCE (12 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO11:11:11 262595  23 Gateway Harley-Davidson
78 Mackenzie KELLY (13 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA11:21:14 286297  48 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli
79 Stephen USHY   11:28:30  138 Balance Point Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhae SHAW   8:08:05  205 Exergy TWENTY12
2 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi8:16:13 156146  225 Giant Bicycles
3 Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA8:20:07 266806  204 Exergy TWENTY12
4 Jenny LEHMANN   8:33:10  217 Trek Red Truck
5 Nicole JUSTICE (1 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA8:33:23 378784  215 Stevens Bikes p/b pactimo
6 Rebecca RUSCH   Ketchum, ID8:37:09 240196  224 Specialized
7 Hilary BILLINGTON (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR8:37:32 265089  223 Veloce Racing p/b Smith & Nephew
8 Lindsay FOX (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ8:37:40 293037  201 Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Kristina LACKNER   8:40:59  207 Hutch's-Co-Motion
10 Erin Playman (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR8:45:20 236552  226 Gentle Lovers
11 Jennifer SCHULZ   8:46:33  202 Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept
12 Lisa TURNBULL   Springfield, OR8:48:33 243750  213 REP
13 Zayda MAGUIRE (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR8:48:51 263583  216 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
14 Jennifer BURTNER (3 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA8:48:51 273510  211 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15 Kristine BRYNJOLFSON   8:48:56  218 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
16 Rosalyn ZYLKOWSKI   Seatac, WA8:58:46 303507  208 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
17 Sara FLETCHER (4 - Cat2)   Bainbridge Island, WA9:07:19 320616  221 West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee