Race Results for
2012 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 09/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.16Frank Schroeder   Claremont, CA0:51:53.64 180843  5W BBI-SIC Cycling
1503.16Scott Raymond   Cypress, CA0:51:53.64 60314  5W BBI-SIC Cycling
2520.53Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA0:54:16.18 188986  3W Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cycling Team
2520.53Darrin Monroe   Laguna Niguel, CA0:54:16.18 50287  3W Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cycling Team
3537.90David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA0:57:18.30 56118  20W Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cycling Team
3537.90P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA0:57:18.30 177453  20W Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cycling Team

Men - Tandem - Master - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.57Roy Sturm   Albuquerque, NM0:51:25.30 34522  21W 
1495.57John Price   Albuquerque, NM0:51:25.30 213065  21W JBV Coaching
2502.83Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA0:53:21.26 200149  16W VOS Racing
2502.83John Elgart   Sacramento, CA0:53:21.26 45071  16W Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
3510.09P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA0:57:18.30 177453  20W Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cycling Team
3510.09David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA0:57:18.30 56118  20W Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cycling Team
3510.09Jeffrey Patterson   University Place, WA0:55:32.09 47123  19W Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
3510.09Steve Matson   Tacoma, WA0:55:32.09 171544  19W Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
4517.35Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC0:56:26.71 1829  15W Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4517.35Kenneth Stamm   Lake Havasu, AZ0:56:26.71 107451  15W Durance-Colnago/Durance-Colnago
5524.61Tomas Lynch   Wenatchee Wa1:01:00.00 174214  18W Baddlands Cycling Club
5524.61O Bryant McKinley   Spokane, WA1:01:00.00 110367  18W Baddlands Cycling Club
6531.87Demi Hechanova   Claremont, CA1:16:43.00 15625  17W Southern California Velo
6531.87Erich Ginkel   La Verne, CA1:16:43.00 45379  17W 

Men - Tandem - Master - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.57TJ Paskewich   Bend, OR0:53:58.34 357504  52W 
1522.57Timothy Jones   Bend, OR0:53:58.34 83223  52W 
2545.05Ian Gueit   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:55:55.32 193575  51W Radsport Cycling Team
2545.05Jason Johns   Laguna Hills, CA0:55:55.32 255935  51W Radsport Cycling Team
DNSGary Wall   Long Beach, CADNS 188986  53W Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cycling Team
DNSDarrin Monroe   Laguna Niguel, CADNS 50287  53W Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cycling Team

Men - Tandem - Master - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.71Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA0:53:23.85 219611  31W UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
1423.71Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA0:53:23.85 328996  31W UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
2447.47Robert Phillips   Baltimore, MD0:54:24.94 45795  34W Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2447.47Robert Garwood   Harrisonburg, VA0:54:24.94 91980  34W 
3471.23James Rantala   Bend, OR0:56:31.72 133628  32W WebCyclery Racing
3471.23Barton Bowen   Bend, OR0:56:31.72 47833  32W Bicycle Ruidoso Inc.
4494.99stan moore   Medford0:58:30.89 375199  33W 
4494.99David Brinton   N Hollywood, CA0:58:30.89 176782  33W Serious Cycling
DNSFrank Schroeder   Claremont, CADNS 180843  35W BBI-SIC Cycling
DNSScott Raymond   Cypress, CADNS 60314  35W BBI-SIC Cycling

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.50Sam KRIEG   Pocatello, ID38:40.90 201431  713 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
2323.18Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA38:52.88 204739  716 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3339.86Karl BORDINE   Carlsbad, CA38:53.35 163315  703 Monster Media Racing/Southern California Velo
4356.54Joshua LIBERLES   Portland, OR39:17.10 208558  714 
5373.22Mike HONE   Seattle, WA39:33.19 155193  712 Audi/Kryki Sports
6389.90Michael Buckley   Reno, NV39:35.44 186698  704 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
7406.58Kyle FARRELL   Seattle, WA39:51.44 230828  707 Garage Racing/Team Steam
8423.26Jeff POLLOCK   Portland, OR40:18.58 204272  718 
9439.94John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN40:29.74 141477  711 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
10456.62Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA41:15.27 61059  715 Monster Media Racing/Southern California Velo
11473.30John COSTANZA   Sparks, NV41:54.76 287745  705 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
12489.98Jeromy COTTELL   Redwood City, CA41:56.13 273912  706 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
13506.66James Thies   Denver, CO42:06.70 60214  720 Mix1
14523.34Eric BALOG   Wilson, WY42:35.97 332838  701 
15540.02Thomas RIEBER   Denver, CO42:39.69 56034  719 HeadsUp Systems Racing
16556.70Joshua BARTON   Eagle, ID42:40.81 59059  702 
17573.38Richie FRAHM   Spokane, WA43:14.85 383352  709 
18590.06Gregory GAMBETTA   Sacramento, CA46:44.51 212916  710 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
DNSDaniel FOLMAR   Anchorage, AKDNS 78494  708 
DNSAaron Olsen   Woodscross, UTDNS 181440  717 Velosport Racing

Men - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.71Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID37:53.19 11408  563 Durance-Colnago/Durance-Colnago
2335.87David Bailey   Truckee, CA38:08.18 425  551 Truckee Bicycle Team
3346.03Christopher PHIPPS   San Francisco, CA38:23.29 233623  572 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
4356.19Daniel BRYANT   Carmichael, CA39:00.17 195929  555 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
5366.35George GANOUNG   Hedgesville, WV39:09.87 99328  564 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6376.51James GUNN-WILKINSON   San Diego, CA39:26.79 245243  565 Monster Media Racing/Southern California Velo
7386.67Matthew CARINIO   San Luis Obispo, CA39:42.43 6109  557 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling
8396.83Jason Walker   Reno, NV39:44.28 201369  581 Team Specialized Racing Masters
9406.99Paul BOURCIER   Eugene, OR39:50.80 4391  553 Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew
10417.15Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA39:58.29 4526  554 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
11427.31Dan NETZER   Norfolk, VA40:09.97 228581  571 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems/Celerity Cycling
12437.47Matthew SEGUR   Golden, CO40:18.00 224161  576 Mix1
13447.63Alex TELITSINE   Renton, WA40:47.14 253377  580 FareStart/Thumbprint Racing
14457.79Kirk BAUSCH   Irvine, CA41:02.31 99426  552 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW/Surf City Cyclery
15467.95James STARK   Murrieta, CA41:14.30 50383  577 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage/CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
16478.11Karsten Hagen   Bend, OR41:28.16 152267  566 Evolution Racing Team-WA
17488.27Paul DYRWAL   San Rafael, CA41:29.65 254245  561 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18498.43Kenneth RODGERS   Rockledge42:22.47 387750  574 
19508.59Roger Martin   Danville, CA42:43.00 276924  569 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa
20518.75Greg WEIX   Albuquerque, NM42:47.40 170591  583 
21528.91Matthew TEBBETTS   Greenville, SC43:13.10 290271  579 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
22539.07Jeffrey RASCH   Bozeman, MT43:14.09 46925  573 Team Rockford / Clif
23549.23Chad SAGE   Bend, OR43:19.29 302549  575 
24559.39Benjamin LIU   Costa Mesa, CA44:17.25 360  568 Alliance Cycling Team
25569.55Eric WARD   Redlands, CA48:10.14 338182  582 
26579.71Joseph DESTEPHAN   Miami Beach, FL54:55.49 385128  559 
27589.87Brian DUHON   Portland, OR58:49.54 231543  560 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
DNSEric BURKHART   Midland, TXDNS 127652  556 Team Delirium Racing
DNSCj JOHNSON   Ashland, ORDNS 17901  567 
DNSIan TUBBS   Bellevue, WADNS 111313  659 Audi/Kryki Sports
DNSPablo ESPINOSA   Mountain View, CADNS 50576  562 SquadraSF
DNSMike SUTTER   Boulder, CODNS 77394  578 Boulder Orthopedics
DNSRod MILLOTT   New York, NYDNS 299887  570 Foundation/Century Road Club Assoc
DNSDonny CARROLL   Chula Vista, CADNS 47485  558 Donny's Cafe Cycling Club

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.73Robert GARWOOD   Harrisonburg, VA39:07.58 91980  413 
2328.98Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA39:20.14 253424  440 Iron Data Racing
3336.23James GOTSICK   Acworth, GA39:29.45 69847  414 Iron Data Racing
4343.48Cale REEDER   Cameron Park, CA39:37.22 272237  430 Echelon/Charity of Choice
5350.73Tim Butler   Portland, OR39:50.07 211505  404 Evolution Racing Team-WA
6357.98Michael Williams   Fort Collins, CO39:57.82 38398  445 Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
7365.23Craig ROEMER   Petaluma, CA40:07.22 80925  433 Team Specialized Racing Masters
8372.48Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO40:11.76 209859  431 CVC / FRANCO Racing
9379.73Daniel CASPER   Northfield, MN40:20.65 214654  406 Revolution Cycle and Ski
10386.98Craig KIDD   Chubbuck, ID40:29.35 81717  420 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
11394.23John LODMAN   Boise, ID40:32.28 290533  421 Look! Save a Life/GS Casella
12401.48Joseph STARON   Sacramento, CA40:34.48 132859  437 
13408.73Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA40:45.30 178453  428 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling
14415.98James Parker   Saint Paul, MN40:47.24 254489  429 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15423.23Tom Lyons   Fairfax, CA40:52.49 281054  422 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
16430.48Scott HERRING   Sausalito, CA41:39.80 236346  417 Evergreen Cycling
17437.73Christopher BOWLUS   Davis, CA41:42.17 244782  403 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
18444.98Jens HILLEN   Orinda, CA41:44.84 226525  418 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
19452.23Brett CLARE   Encinitas, CA41:47.93 47831  407 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
20459.48Richard TILTON   Anchorage, AK42:02.93 306328  442 
21466.73Erle MARTIN   Saint Helena, CA42:04.45 210062  423 California Giant Cycling
22473.98Robert Mitchell   Meridian, ID42:15.57 103067  427 Intermountain Cycling Organization
23481.23Michael MERCY   Boise, ID42:27.04 261330  425 Look! Save a Life/GS Casella
24488.48Nathan Webber   Port Orchard, WA42:28.42 87178  444 Lake Washington Velo
25495.73Alex ROSENAST   Seattle, WA42:31.47 196878  434 Garage Racing/Team Steam
26502.98Robb MESECHER   Stevenson Ranch, CA43:07.48 263338  426 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
27510.23Matt CARUSO   Albuquerque, NM43:17.26 46502  405 Olev Rapido / The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
28517.48Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL43:20.04 201550  408 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
29524.73Scott MELLIN   Bow Mar, CO43:37.96 363273  424 ColoBikeLaw.com
30531.98Robert SEELEY   Post Falls, ID43:46.84 222544  435 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
31539.23Jack ARNEY   Lincoln, CA43:54.73 301427  401 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
32546.48Shane DUNLEAVY   Park City, UT44:05.30 253994  409 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
33553.73Steve Taylor   Meridian, ID45:10.87 304766  441 Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiaco
34560.98Duane STRAWSER   Nevada City, CA45:29.60 34392  438 SHO-AIR/SERT
35568.23Kristopher SPYRKA   Alamo, CA45:48.85 207144  436 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
36575.48Stanley GARDNER   Beaverton, OR53:16.33 55285  412 
37582.73Spike STAHL   Spanaway, WA54:05.28 388105  539 
38589.98Randy WADSWORTH   Bend, OR55:46.74 385503  443 
DNSBill Harris   Garden Grove, CADNS 15179  416 BBI-SIC Cycling
DNSJohn Grube   Menlo Park, CADNS 14310  415 
DNSJeffrey ISHMAEL   Dana Point, CADNS 98566  419 Surf City Cyclery
DNSFred (Robbie) ROBINETTE   Austin, TXDNS 96459  432 787 Racing
DNSGene FOWLER   Boone, NCDNS 108975  410 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNSRoss GAGNON   Long Beach, CADNS 197750  411 BBI-SIC Cycling
DNSJim STUCK   Portland, ORDNS 359415  439 Upper Echelon Fitness
DNSJason BETHEL   Seattle, WADNS 169273  402 Garage Racing/Team Steam

Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.55Jeffrey HARTMANN   Boulder, CO37:52.22 46696  287 Boulder Orthopedics
2345.20Kevin METCALFE   Pleasant Hill, CA38:32.32 47519  295 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3352.85Robert HOENE   Boise, ID41:07.29 45460  288 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
4360.50Kevin MCMURTRY   Nevada City, CA41:20.09 287169  294 SHO-AIR/SERT
5368.15Greg FENTON   Ramona, CA41:22.16 11447  282 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
6375.80Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ41:29.06 46885  277 Team Rhino
7383.45Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA41:29.41 286823  283 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
8391.10Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA41:30.83 74102  281 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
9398.75Jeff CLAWSON   Sandy, UT41:40.20 103430  279 Canyon Bicycles-Draper/VeloCity Cyclists
10406.40Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ41:46.54 266653  303 FASTER Performance Center
11414.05Scott TORKELSON   Olympia, WA41:52.44 35771  310 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
12421.70TIM STONE   Monroe, GA41:58.62 251225  305 VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cycling
13429.35Scott KUIPER   Louisville, KY42:05.60 242217  292 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
14437.00William Thompson   West Hartford, CT42:19.00 35402  308 Clinton Cycling Club
15444.65Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO42:28.96 46650  298 Boulder Orthopedics
16452.30Russell THORSTROM   Boise, ID42:36.97 187144  309 Intermountain Cycling Organization
17459.95Tom PEICHEL   Anchorage, AK42:40.39 209405  299 
18467.60Billy WAYNE   Ventura, CA42:47.85 257050  312 Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cycling Team
19475.25Lance NEWEY   Fair Oaks, CA42:54.66 202161  296 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
20482.90Craig LINDBERG   Nevada City, CA43:04.54 83707  293 SHO-AIR/SERT
21490.55Kurt KOVACKS   Menifee, CA43:35.44 263117  291 Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
22498.20Robert SOWERS   Juneau, AK43:37.07 271674  304 Juneau Freewheelers Bike Club
23505.85Patrick HAMPTON   Cambria, CA43:55.26 218958  286 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling
24513.50Gregory BERLIND   Denver, CO44:04.69 48571  276 Boulder Orthopedics
25521.15Steven SCHOCH   Thousand Oaks, CA44:11.94 228244  301 
26528.80Eric SCHUSTERMAN   Bend, OR44:13.97 77589  302 
27536.45Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CA44:24.32 297795  280 East Sac Bike Shop
28544.10steven griffith   Boca Raton, FL44:25.36 322430  285 
29551.75Daniel SALINAS   Nampa, ID45:16.58 88699  300 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
30559.40Richard Wolf   New York, NY46:26.24 201669  313 Foundation/Century Road Club Assoc
31567.05Thane JENNINGS   Hermiston, OR47:23.62 17767  290 
32574.70Ambrose SU   Bend, OR47:45.02 34532  306 Illinois Institute of Technology
33582.35James Holmes   Bend, OR48:09.55 48750  289 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
34590.00Douglas GILLESPIE   Boulder, CO52:22.71 348370  284 
DNSLawrence NOLAN   Fremont, CA 26205  297 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNSHarlan CHAPMAN   La Honda, CA 45180  278 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNSDavid TU   Redwood City, CA 36009  311 VOS Racing
DNSRobert Swigart   Ladera Ranch, CA 259109  307 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.31Gary PAINTER   Ft Wayne, IN40:05.59 49932  205 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2376.00David ZIMBELMAN   The Dalles, OR40:10.58 183037  213 
3382.69Victor MIERA   Las Vegas, NV41:04.22 280155  203 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
4389.38Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA41:06.36 1688  178 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5396.07James DICKERSON   Fort Collins, CO41:41.71 45263  184 Great Divide Brewing Company
6402.76Stan URBAN   San Rafael, CA41:54.53 178098  210 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
7409.45David Lawrence   Pearland, TX42:17.38 206519  200 
8416.14James LANGLEY   Santa Cruz, CA42:20.35 20326  198 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
9422.83Paul GOSSI   Reno, NV42:22.25 13762  187 Truckee Bicycle Team
10429.52Dennis KAWAMURA   Blackfootkfoot, ID42:23.89 347230  194 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
11436.21Clif CASSIDY   Dallas, TX42:24.89 310674  182 Colavita Racing Inc.
12442.90Mark HUFFMAN   Encinitas, CA42:38.94 59572  191 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
13449.59Michael NEWSOME   Westminster, CO42:56.41 50692  204 Boulder Orthopedics
14456.28Jeff LAMAY   Cottage Grove, WI42:58.08 321850  196 
15462.97David LUDWIGSON   Stillwater, MN43:05.93 212903  202 Loon State Cyclists
16469.66Gerald GREENLEAF   Boulder, CO44:06.25 46944  188 Boulder Orthopedics
17476.35Joe LITTLE   Marysville, WA44:07.89 319968  201 Emerald City Cycling Club
18483.04Michael Smith   Covington, WA44:09.44 260672  207 Bike Masters- WA
19489.73Phil HOWE   West Friendship, MD44:40.00 16906  190 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV/Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
20496.42Joseph BRUBAKER   Saltlakecity, UT44:40.05 303618  181 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
21503.11Daniel SWIETLIK   Hollywood, CA44:41.00 60602  209 OTR Racing
22509.80Alex Collins   Orange Ca44:53.79 46255  183 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
23516.49James White   Pocatello, ID45:00.61 156373  212 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
24523.18Scott HORN   Teton Village, WY45:29.84 192878  189 
25529.87Ray Anderson   Portland, OR45:40.86 358438  177 
26536.56Cleaveran LAW   Long Beach, CA46:30.54 45582  199 Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV/Lightning Velo
27543.25Thomas KEMPNER   New York, NY47:10.66 18876  195 Foundation/Century Road Club Assoc
28549.94Larry BAKER   University Place, WA47:36.74 258014  179 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
29556.63Scott STOLNACK   Seattle, WA47:40.98 369153  208 
30563.32Jim VERDONE   Wilson, WY47:42.26 279139  211 Team Jackson Hole/United Cyclists of Jackson Hole
31570.01Jim Gentes   Soquel, CA48:14.82 13042  186 
32576.70Gary JACQUOT   Bend, OR50:12.04 366963  193 
33583.39Charles Bell   Seattle, WA50:50.60 387201  180 
34590.08Stewart HYNDMAN   Nampa, ID55:12.67 386622  192 
DNSRobert DOWNS   Madison, WIDNS 9947  185 Planet Bike
DNSPaul Scott   Belton, TXDNS 300698  206 Team Plan7
DNSjohn alexander   Wilmington, NCDNS 348892  176 
DNSDavid LAMY   Middletown, NYDNS 61942  197 

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.14Thomas DOUGHTY   Aurora, IL40:39.51 45274  106 Scarlet Fire
2408.69Wayne WATSON   Denver, CO41:00.81 50623  130 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3416.24Ken LOUDER   Salt Lake City, UT41:41.93 179491  115 Velosport Racing
4423.79Gordon PAULSON   Cottage Grove, WI41:44.49 176866  119 Trek Midwest Team
5431.34Larry WOLFF   Sacramento, CA42:37.95 219527  132 Team Hammer Nutrition
6438.89Philip Holman   Tucson, AZ42:44.47 58212  113 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
7446.44Hank PFEIFLE   Brunswick, ME42:56.02 57045  122 OA/CycleMania/Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
8453.99Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO42:58.39 67431  117 Black Oak Racing
9461.54Howard ROOSE   Boise, ID43:03.65 200853  126 Intermountain Cycling Organization
10469.09Dennis HASTINGS   Evergreen, CO43:38.75 244433  112 Boulder Orthopedics
11476.64Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA43:47.21 38334  131 Cynergy Cycles Racing
12484.19Jerry ROME   Denver, CO44:19.03 364536  125 Local Velo
13491.74Randy GAFFNEY   Boulder, CO44:25.96 45360  110 Boulder Orthopedics
14499.29Ed CHAMBERLIN   Grand Junction, CO44:56.47 245225  104 Livetrainrace.com
15506.84Timothy ELLIOTT   La Grande, OR44:59.45 368042  107 TEAM ICO/Intermountain Cycling Organization
16514.39Steve TROSETH   Corvallis, OR45:18.92 357312  129 
17521.94Bill FIELD   Jackson, WY45:28.93 312746  108 Team Jackson Hole
18529.49Richard DAIFUKU   Mercer Island, WA45:31.21 237201  105 Emerald City Cycling Club
19537.04Keith PETERS   Ojai, CA45:41.53 27851  120 Velo Club LaGrange
20544.59Hans JORGENSEN   Bend, OR46:34.75 222120  114 Canyon Velo
21552.14Reed STOOPS   Juneau, AK47:54.20 382117  128 Juneau Freewheelers Bike Club
22559.69Scott RYMAN   Spokane, WA48:18.46 280166  127 IC3NW/UGM Cycling Team
23567.24Jeffrey BRAIN   Bonney Lake, WA48:33.71 45115  103 Wheelsport Cycling Team
24574.79Mike AMBROZEWICZ   Fair Oaks, CA48:34.59 358707  102 
25582.34Alan RESNICK   New York, NY51:26.01 45840  123 Century Road Club Assoc
26589.89Leo PETTUS   Yorba Linda, CA1:02:13.00 219074  121 Paramount Racing/OCW/Paramount Racing
DNSMike MAROTTA   Bakersfield, CADNS 72880  116 Spy-Swami's Cycling Team/Swami's Cycling Club
DNSThomas OFFICER   Litchfield, CTDNS 45751  118 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
DNSKenny FULLER   Corona Del Mar, CADNS 46765  109 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion/Cycles Veloce
DNSJohn ACKELSON   Arvada, CODNS 291473  101 P2P
DNSDale HARLESS   Bellevue, WADNS 57571  111 Cycle U
DNSJohn Richardson   Redwood City, CADNS 109014  124 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.51Scott HENNESSY   Salinas, CA29:06.41 15827  49 VOS Racing
2477.54Jack KELSO   Pleasanton, CA29:21.97 202171  50 Hammer Nutrition/Team Hammer Nutrition
3484.57William LANGSTAFF   North Tustin, CA29:52.02 49334  51 Cycles Veloce
4491.60Jim FOX   Aptos, CA30:22.36 196250  45 Team Hammer Nutrition
5498.63Thomas GREASON   Bozeman, MT30:26.37 46661  46 Bozeman Masters' Velo/Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
6505.66Gary Simmons   Layton, UT30:36.88 199407  57 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7512.69Palle TERSLIN   Tucson, AZ30:38.22 290630  59 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
8519.72Bruce STEELE   Redondo Beach, CA30:50.51 236498  58 South Bay Wheelmen
9526.75Danny PIERCE   Aspen, CO30:51.30 357836  53 
10533.78John Cox   Parkville, MD31:01.91 45210  43 Chesapeake Wheelmen
11540.81Jean VILLIOT   Murrieta, CA31:45.95 59805  60 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage/CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
12547.84Richard SHIELDS   Fremont, CA31:48.75 140693  56 Hammer Nutrition/Team Hammer Nutrition
13554.87Dale HARLESS   Bellevue, WA32:55.84 57571  47 Cycle U
14561.90Dan AUSTAD   Silverdale, WA33:15.13 268436  41 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
15568.93Bill ELLIOT   Billings, MT33:25.36 86174  44 
16575.96Frank SAHLMAN   Olympic Valley, CA33:45.45 350176  55 
17582.99Bill NICOLAI   Vancouver, WA33:53.48 387568  52 
18590.02David HATT   South Jordan, UT34:14.14 385796  48 
DNSMichael RESNICK   Portland, ORDNS 29560  54 Multnomah Athletic Club
DNSMalcolm BOND   Davis, CADNS 298990  42 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club

Men - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.29S Durward HIGGINS   Chattanooga, TN30:55.06 46705  22 Scenic City Velo
2490.80Scott Tucker   Golden, CO31:08.88 71040  32 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
3496.31Daniel WULBERT   Cardiff, CA31:29.68 46904  36 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
4501.82Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT31:37.24 180955  28 
5507.33John SWYERS   Ketchum, ID31:39.99 213209  30 Durance-Colnago
6512.84Dan Taylor   Alamo, CA31:52.18 306272  31 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
7518.35Roger Johnson   West Linn, OR32:09.38 48507  23 
8523.86Thomas CAMPION JR   Ketchum, ID32:35.99 48206  19 Durance-Colnago
9529.37Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA33:08.84 63449  33 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
10534.88John (Bud) MORRIS   Portland, OR34:01.25 72361  26 
11540.39Lavon WISEMAN   Sioux Falls34:18.07 251647  35 
12545.90Joseph Black   Saint Louis, MO34:50.29 55134  17 St Louis Cycling Club
13551.41Fran SCANNELL   Denver, CO34:54.84 51612  29 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
14556.92Thomas Neary   New Meadows, ID35:12.92 280339  27 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
15562.43Thomas Meyers   Bend, OR35:41.68 382148  25 
16567.94Edwin ALLBRITTON   Boerne, TX37:24.74 281965  16 Violet Crown/Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17573.45William Chambers   Park City, UT39:08.56 297698  20 
18578.96Joseph Kapp   La Quinta , CA39:44.93 194019  24 
19584.47Kelly WARD   Truckee, CA40:22.43 125821  34 
20589.98robert harris   Bellingham43:43.85 365709  21 
DNSEdward CAMARENA   Yorba Linda, CADNS 99513  18 Veloce Santiago

Men - Master - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.49Franz HAMMER   Oro Valley, AZ30:26.28 45423  Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2508.66William MEYERS   Oak Creek, CO30:55.18 53368  Schwab Cycles Racing Team
3518.83Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ33:53.42 186922  12 Summit Velo
4529.00Richard Hunt   Bend, OR34:10.69 116513  
5539.17Frederic SCHMID   Waco, TX35:02.13 109257  14 
6549.34John Rahn   Folsom, CA35:37.77 385529  11 
7559.51James SADILEK   Carson City, NV36:04.56 243469  13 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
8569.68Nikola FARATS   Santa Rosa, CA37:51.62 384510  
9579.85Larry SLOTTA   Alta, WY38:04.49 66507  15 
10590.02Philip NORTHCOTE   Sunriver, OR41:49.66 384617  10 

Men - Master - 80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Albert PIEMME   Sequim, WA36:00.24 28111  
2Paul TETRICK   Evergreen, CO36:40.38 113498  

Men - Master - 85-89

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James HARRANG   Eugene , OR47:50.72 384746  
DNSLink LINDQUIST   Foothill Ranch, CADNS 235545  Team Velosport Club

Women - Tandem - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Boyd   Corvallis, OR1:07:58.00 303214  6W 
1Signe Wright   Corvallis1:07:58.00 384744  6W 

Women - Tandem - Master - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Gass   Santa Barbara, CA1:08:31.00 12917  22W B4T9/Foundation
1MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA1:08:31.00 219719  22W B4T9/Foundation

Women - Tandem - Master - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barbara Thiele   Hillsboro, OR1:16:37.65 268052  46W 
1Pam Reid   Portland, OR1:16:37.65 42977  46W 

Women - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.64Amy THORNQUIST   Park City, UT42:37.88 366700  9192 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
2366.92Molly VAN HOUWELING   Berkeley, CA42:39.92 201051  9193 Metromint Cycling
3387.20Sarah Barber   Boise, ID44:15.19 139667  9183 
4407.48Karen APPLEBY-KRIEG   Pocatello, ID44:22.36 207487  9182 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
5427.76Anne DONLEY   Boulder, CO44:42.74 227028  9184 Boulder Orthopedics
6448.04Amy PHILLIPS   Chattanooga, TN44:58.23 337516  9191 Mystique Cycling Team/Scenic City Velo
7468.32Shannon GREENHILL   Atlanta, GA45:25.14 109095  9186 Peachtree Bikes
8488.60Kemille GARVIN   Salt Lake City, UT46:37.60 326298  9185 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9508.88Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA46:44.76 273590  9188 VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cycling
10529.16Tanya GROSSMAN   Castro Valley, CA47:54.19 356222  9187 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa
11549.44Raegan LUNSFORD   Murrieta, CA49:02.80 274438  9189 Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
12569.72Amy Alexander   Valdese, NC51:16.80 301123  9181 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
13590.00Amanda MCNABB   Lynnwood, WA54:05.34 236233  9190 Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cycling Club

Women - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.60Julie CUTTS   San Ramon, CA43:01.65 236645  9144 Velo Club LaGrange
2419.03Jenn HALLADAY   Kuna, ID43:30.90 192738  9146 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
3443.46Mindy CARUSO   Albuquerque, NM43:37.38 274426  9143 Olev Rapido / The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
4467.89Rebecca RUSCH   Ketchum, ID43:43.09 240196  9148 Specialized
5492.32Felicia GOMEZ   Fresno, CA45:16.60 180522  9145 Pinnacle Women's Racing
6516.75Jill HOWE   Eugene, OR45:36.28 386899  9147 
7541.18Jennifer APP   Bend, OR46:16.59 351910  9141 
8565.61Aimee BAKER   Menlo Park, CA46:43.59 138072  9142 Mellow Motors
9590.04Debbie TAYLOR   Meridian1:02:12.23 365506  9149 Boise VeloWomen

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.92lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA43:52.04 287503  9103 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2392.39Catherine DICKSON   Glendale, AZ45:53.83 177668  9106 
3408.86Michele CONRAD   Seattle, WA45:57.61 157480  9104 Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling
4425.33Belinda ESCHENWALD   Laguna Niguel, CA46:01.45 230267  9109 Velo Club LaGrange
5441.80Bonnie DONZELLA   Eagan, MN46:33.51 137107  9107 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6458.27Gina KAVESH   Bellevue, WA47:01.55 65334  9112 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
7474.74Kim WIK   Fremont, CA48:00.59 254251  9116 Mellow Motors
8491.21Kimberly FORD   Mill Valley, CA48:05.59 307152  9110 Tri Valley Velo
9507.68Michelle Bazemore   Bend, OR48:28.65 147420  9101 
10524.15Tawnie McDonald   Bend, OR48:30.53 23410  9113 
11540.62Lisa George   Portland, OR49:47.09 385949  9111 
12557.09Joanne EASTWOOD   Bend, OR51:16.54 387785  9108 
13573.56Susanne SMITH   Covington, WA52:27.48 272359  9115 Bike Masters- WA
14590.03Jodie BOLT   Lakewood, WA53:36.19 280723  9102 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNSRaelynn MILLEY   Vista, CADNS 282652  9114 B4T9/Foundation
DNSJane DESPAS   Menlo Park, CADNS 105201  9105 

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.62Lisa MAGNESS   Bend, OR43:39.49 173830  9070 
2448.09Ruth CLEMENCE   Newport Beach, CA44:37.74 7113  9062 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
3455.56Maryann LEVENSON   Menlo Park, CA45:07.74 219719  9068 B4T9/Foundation
4463.03Leigh THOMPSON   Winnetka, IL45:52.66 265683  9078 Vision Quest/Vision Quest LLC
5470.50Sheryl LOAN   Eagle River, AK46:22.85 21402  9069 
6477.97Shirley CROCKER   Madison, WI46:41.10 291163  9063 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team/Brazen Dropouts
7485.44Ann STUART   Sacramento, CA46:54.99 250365  9077 Touchstone Climbing
8492.91Avalon JENKINSBALKER   Santabarbara, CA47:09.31 288679  9067 B4T9/Foundation
9500.38Martha Lane WALSH   Seattle, WA47:24.65 115449  9080 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
10507.85Seana HOGAN   Valley Springs, CA47:29.51 107982  9066 Delta Velo
11515.32Debbie PHELPS   Rockledge, FL47:30.85 332820  9073 Infinity Rac. p/b MercPorsAudiof Mel
12522.79Sue STOKES   Breckenridge, CO48:00.92 251217  9076 Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
13530.26Mary ROSS   Portland, OR48:35.10 30645  9074 Multnomah Athletic Club
14537.73Yvonne WALBROEHL   Mountain View, CA48:37.74 219164  9079 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
15545.20Cindy FENTON   Ramona, CA49:04.61 379132  9064 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
16552.67Vanessa BAUMANN   Alamo, CA49:24.55 271750  9061 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa
17560.14Lori SELBY   Richland, WA49:36.52 69654  9075 Chinook Cycling Club Inc
18567.61Kelly McLaughlin   Santa Barbara, CA50:29.24 365429  9072 B4T9/Foundation
19575.08Tina ZIEGLER   Issaquah, WA51:23.26 309658  9082 Cycle U
20582.55Robynn MASTERS   Salt Lake Cty, UT51:48.30 22860  9071 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
21590.02Karen WILKINSON   Seattle, WA51:58.35 236442  9081 Sound Velo Cycling Club
DNSJessie HICKEL   Auburn, WADNS 58099  9065 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo

Women - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.18Arrietta CLAUSS   Madison, WI29:51.46 266230   Trek Midwest Team
2427.77Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY   Belmont, CA30:00.75 45254   Velo Bella
3439.36Elizabeth BENISHIN   Palo Alto, CA31:04.01 75937   Velo Bella
4450.95Marianne HOLT   Matthews, NC31:04.40 149427   PainPathways Cycling Team/Carolina Masters
5462.54Sue LLOYD   Wheatridge, CO31:15.21 321432   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
6474.13Beverly RONNOW   Salt Lakecity, UT31:38.69 280271   Velosport Racing
7485.72Martha STEDMAN   Tucson, AZ32:05.12 48605   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8497.31Alison Brown   Ridgeland, MS32:21.96 311965   Mystique Cycling Team/Scenic City Velo
9508.90Beth GRAFF   Gig Harbor32:31.10 178509   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
10520.49Diane OSTENSO   Cottage Grove, WI32:45.06 177665   Trek Midwest Team
11532.08Jill GASS   Santa Barbara, CA32:54.49 12917   B4T9/Foundation
12543.67Pam ALEXANDER   Aspen, CO33:36.18 384781   C4 Cycling
13555.26Linda ELGART   Sacramento, CA33:36.37 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
14566.85Bernadette BRAKE   Irvine, CA34:06.91 167109   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion/Cycles Veloce
15578.44Jill JOSSELYN   Portland, OR35:15.09 358229   Multnomah Athletic Club
16590.03Barbara BUCHAN   Boise, ID45:54.20 76325   

Women - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.29Laura LINDGREN   Long Beach, CA30:37.45 61843   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
2455.15Elizabeth TYRELL   Annandale, NJ31:38.26 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
3472.01Kristine JOHNSON   Larkspur, CO31:55.41 190484   DNA Cycling Race Team/DNA Cycling-UT
4488.87Maurine SWEENEY   Highlands Ranch, CO32:51.56 362731   IC3Colorado/International Christian Cycling Club
5505.73Kathleen PRATT   Happy Valley, OR33:06.47 48319   Fred Meyer Cycling Team
6522.59Narda ROUSHDI   Berkeley, CA34:06.91 47423   Team Fast FREDDIE
7539.45Just DUSTYN   Valley Spgs, CA34:36.97 46922   Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo
8556.31Norma HILTON   Pacifica, CA35:06.61 196223   Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
9573.17Kris MANNION   Boise, ID37:56.43 291014   Boise VeloWomen
10590.03Barbara GREASON   Bozeman, MT41:56.78 385821   
DNSKarla SEGALE   Winthrop, WADNS 32095   Methow Valley Cycling
DNSKaren BOND   Davis, CADNS 298989   Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club

Women - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melinda BERGE   Tucson, AZ36:23.60 252799  906 

Women - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.30Patty PUZ   Sun Valley, ID36:59.37 167416  903 Durance-Colnago
2545.98Julie LOCKHART   Dunstable Ma39:17.34 226695  902 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
3560.66Priscilla WOODS   Hailey, ID39:52.90 213279  905 Durance-Colnago
4575.34Patricia BAKER   Laguna Hills, CA42:33.18 235409  901 Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV/Lightning Velo
5590.02Elena PATTERSON   Old Lyme, CT44:31.39 297450  904 

Mixed - Tandem - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Delatorre   Huntington Beach, CA0:56:14.27 242830  1W Alliance Cycling Team
1Colleen Montoya   Huntington Beach, CA0:56:14.27 238189  1W 

Mixed - Tandem - Master - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.56Kathryn Schaus   Chippewa Falls, WI0:56:33.33 317982  14W Planet Bike
1508.56Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI0:56:33.33 180532  14W Planet Bike
2520.19Laura Lindgren   Long Beach, CA0:59:01.70 61843  12W La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
2520.19G Crawford   Lon Beach, CA0:59:01.70 61084  12W La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
3531.82Sue Buck   Irvine, CA1:00:02.00 48515  11W Team Velosport Club
3531.82Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA1:00:02.00 45431  11W Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cycling Team
4543.45Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA1:08:47.00 51892  13W Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
4543.45Elizabeth Haven   Carmichael, CA1:08:47.00 385356  13W 

Mixed - Tandem - Master - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.44Jennifer Slawta   Talent, OR0:55:05.97 46888  43W GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies
1460.44John Slawta   Talent, OR0:55:05.97 46580  43W GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies
2468.06Margareta Germeaux   Bellevue, WA0:55:24.49 356250  38W 
2468.06John Cacabelos   Sumner, WA0:55:24.49 356252  38W 
3475.68Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA0:55:48.24 270067  40W SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
3475.68Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA0:55:48.24 107768  40W Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
4483.30Lisa Mangus   Douglas, WY0:55:59.11 362959  42W 
4483.30Chuck Mangus   Douglas, WY0:55:59.11 363303  42W 
5490.92James Wimberly   San Diego, CA0:58:09.11 159037  45W UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
5490.92Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA0:58:09.11 180041  45W CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
6498.54Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA0:59:51.47 28533  37W SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus
6498.54Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA0:59:51.47 235758  37W Velo Bella
7506.16Robert Stewart   Jacksonville, FL1:03:16.00 120593  44W VeloBrew Cycling Club
7506.16Deborah Stewart   Jacksonville, FL1:03:16.00 296825  44W VeloBrew Cycling Club
8513.78John Grube   Menlo Park, CA1:07:01.00 14310  39W 
8513.78Carolyn Collman   Menlo Park, CA1:07:01.00 383813  39W 
9521.40Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA1:08:46.00 270361  41W Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
9521.40Tyler Welshimer   Nampa, ID1:08:46.00 174869  41W Lost River Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee