Race Results for
2012 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 55--59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA55:50:00 45388  222 Liberty Cycle
2 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca55:50:00 45461  228 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club
3 Robert Downs   Madison, WI55:50:00 9947  185 Planet Bike
4 Daniel Nicolette   Los Alamitos, CA55:50:00 26090  239 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club
5 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL55:51:00 31697  247 GS Palm Beach
6 Charles Holbrook   Oconomowoc, WI55:51:00 16496  229 Lakes Area Physical Therapy/LAPT CC
7 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA55:51:00 192774  259 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
8 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA55:51:00 54522  254 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
9 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC55:51:00 149858  274 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia/DC Velo Limited
10 Bill Crum   Eagle, ID55:51:00 52372  265 Boise Cycling Club
11 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA55:51:00 178098  210 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
12 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA55:52:00 47255  261 Spy-Swami's Cycling Team/Swami's Cycling Club
13 Christofer deHahn   Belchertown, MA55:52:00 334414  266 Northampton Cycling Club
14 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN55:52:00 46011  366 Bianchi/Grand Performance/St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA55:52:00 40039  216 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
16 Steve Matson   Tacoma, WA55:52:00 171544  270 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
17 Daniel Swietlik   Hollywood, CA55:53:00 60602  209 OTR Racing
18 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN55:53:00 45364  220 MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
19 Robert Pinkerton   Denver, CO55:53:00 81796  272 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
20 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA55:53:00 45922  249 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
21 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA55:54:00 59572  191 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
22 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA55:54:00 46688  238 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
23 Michael Newsome   Westminster, CO55:54:00 50692  204 Boulder Orthopedics
24 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA55:55:00 34753  275 Spy-Swami's Cycling Team/Swami's Cycling Club
25 Tom Hackleman   Tacoma, WA55:55:00 58115  223 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
26 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT55:56:00 7974  218 Velosport Racing
27 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA55:56:00 3814  262 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
28 Alex Collins   Orange Ca55:57:00 46255  183 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
29 Tom Potter   Browns Point, WA55:57:00 206784  244 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racing
30 Craig Hammond   Mercer Island, WA55:58:00 264726  224 Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
31 Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT55:58:00 303618  181 Ski Utah Cycling Team/Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
32 Geoffrey Baynes   Olivenhain, CA55:59:00 48257  175 Celo Pacific
33 Jim Gentes   Soquel, CA56:00:00 13042  186 
34 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA56:02:00 156650  227 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNS Ronald Wilson   Rockford, TN0:00:00 46380  260 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
DNS Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA0:00:00 52251  273 Velo Allegro
DNS Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO0:00:00 364022  233 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNS Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA0:00:00 158232  231 California Giant Cycling
DNS john alexander   Wilmington, NC0:00:00 348892  176 
DNS Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA0:00:00 47652  242 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club
DNP Steve Thompson   Seattle, WA0:00:00 287800  365 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNP Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA0:00:00 22517  235 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling
DNP Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA0:00:00 13594  221 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
DNF Joey Valdivia   San Diego, CA0:00:00 126668  367 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
DNF Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA0:00:00 34063  252 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Casey Patton   Portland, OR0:00:00 127954  241 
DNF Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN0:00:00 49932  205 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Pete Loftis   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL0:00:00 244641  234 
DNF Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA0:00:00 45582  199 Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV/Lightning Velo
DNF Phil Howe   West Friendship, MD0:00:00 16906  190 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV/Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Stephen Horine   Del Mar, CA0:00:00 195618  230 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
DNF Kasey Haws   Redlands, CA0:00:00 189931  268 Team Redlands
DNF Gerald Greenleaf   Boulder, CO0:00:00 46944  188 Boulder Orthopedics
DNF Greg Estes   Portland, OR0:00:00 187282  267 
DNF Paul Gossi   Reno, NV0:00:00 13762  187 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNF Scott Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO0:00:00 178865  264 Primal - 1st Bank
DNF Gordy Bolstad   Snohomish, WA0:00:00 206957  263 Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA0:00:00 68163  271 Fightin' Bobas
DNF Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA0:00:00 47262  269 Spy-Swami's Cycling Team/Swami's Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35--39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Easter (1 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA1:05:15 78027  730 Time Factory Team
2 Charon Smith (2 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA1:05:21 216760  772 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW/Surf City Cyclery
3 Kayle Leo Grande (3 - Cat1)   Upland, CA1:05:21 58272  739 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo
4 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA1:05:23 74147  751 Cycling Northwest
5 Judd Van Sickle (4 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA1:05:23 127052  754 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
6 Philip Tinstman (5 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA1:05:23 35628  753 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo
7 Todd Littlehales (6 - Cat1)   Portland, OR1:05:24 21355  766 Time Factory Team
8 John Abate (7 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA1:05:24 271862  758 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo
9 Carlos Casali (8 - Cat1)   Golden, CO1:05:24 216719  761 Boulder Orthopedics
10 Gary Douville (9 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA1:05:26 101476  729 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo
11 Mike Hone (10 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:05:26 155193  712 Audi/Kryki Sports
12 Christopher Brown (11 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN1:05:27 5048  726 LITESPEED-BMW/Litespeed-BMW
13 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA1:05:27 32481  750 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
14 Shawn Ongers (12 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA1:05:28 220235  745 Audi/Kryki Sports
15 James Thies (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:05:29 60214  720 Mix1
16 Aaron Olsen (13 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT1:05:31 181440  717 Velosport Racing
17 Josh LaGrange (2 - Cat2)   Bend, OR1:05:31 201330  737 Form Fitness
18 Andrew Martin (14 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA1:05:32 89104  767 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
19 Matthew Gates (15 - Cat1)   Lyons, CO1:05:32 109998  734 Mix1
20 TJ Paskewich (1 - Cat3)   Bend, OR1:05:33 357504  769 
21 Rob Angelo (2 - Cat3)   Bend, OR1:05:33 345532  721 
22 David Iglewicz (3 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA1:05:35 267162  736 PA Masters RC
23 Jonathan Eropkin (16 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA1:05:36 197844  731 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus
24 Michael Buckley (17 - Cat1)   Reno, NV1:05:43 186698  704 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
25 Stuart Press (18 - Cat1)   Los Altos1:05:44 133656  770 Velo Club LaGrange
26 Gregory Gambetta (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA1:05:55 212916  710 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
27 Samuel Schartz (5 - Cat2)   Creswell , OR1:05:55 197594  779 
28 Scott Gray (19 - Cat1)   Bend, OR1:06:33 245167  735 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
29 John Costanza (6 - Cat2)   Sparks, NV1:06:47 287745  705 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
30 Karl Bordine (20 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA1:07:27 163315  703 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo
31 Joshua Liberles (21 - Cat1)   Portland, OR1:07:39 208558  714 
32 Jan Weissenberger (22 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:07:39 186678  756 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies
DNS Matthew Ream (Cat2)   Verdi, NV0:00:00 211441  771 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNS Adam Livingston (Cat1)   Vista, CA0:00:00 749  740 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo
DNS Joshua Barton (Cat3)   Eagle, ID0:00:00 59059  702 
DNS Robb Floth (Cat2)   Kuna, ID0:00:00 264340  733 Team Sandals Resorts
DNS Richard Pego (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA0:00:00 41144  747 Team Helen's/8th Wonder Cycling
DNF John Hart (Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN0:00:00 141477  711 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Jeromy Cottell (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA0:00:00 273912  706 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNF Elan Walshe (Cat2)   San Clemente, CA0:00:00 286572  755 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo
DNF Seth Taylor (Cat3)   Bend, OR0:00:00 243830  776 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Sugahara (Cat2)   Salem, OR0:00:00 249438  775 Upper Echelon Fitness
DNF Isaac South (Cat3)   Honolulu, HI0:00:00 63026  774 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master/Scenic City Velo
DNF Renato Sosa (Cat3)   Centerville, OH0:00:00 292086  773 Team Ghisallo/Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Thomas Rieber (Cat3)   Denver, CO0:00:00 56034  719 HeadsUp Systems Racing
DNF Yanni Papadopoulos (Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD0:00:00 146488  768 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Rudolph Napolitano (Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA0:00:00 214693  744 Time Factory Team
DNF Anthony Morrow (Cat1)   Cerritos, CA0:00:00 497  743 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage/CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
DNF Erinn McQuagge (Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC0:00:00 76065  742 Team Traveller
DNF Shane Lawlor (Cat2)   San Clemente, CA0:00:00 195580  738 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo
DNF Andrew Kennedy (Cat2)   Martinez, CA0:00:00 257276  765 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
DNF Chris Espy (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:00:00 61649  732 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Brian Engelhard (Cat2)   Tualatin, OR0:00:00 358937  764 Upper Echelon Fitness
DNF Christopher Constantin (Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA0:00:00 55651  763 VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF David Clark (Cat3)   Kennewick, WA0:00:00 293937  762 Firefighters Cycling Association
DNF Todd Berger (Cat3)   Bend, OR0:00:00 357827  760 
DNF Erik Anderson (Cat2)   Tumwater, WA0:00:00 161052  759 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racing
DNF Marco Arocha (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA0:00:00 287924  722 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club
DNF Dana Williams (Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA0:00:00 295988  757 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40--44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Walker (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV1:06:17 201369  581 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing
2 Chris DeMarchi (1 - Cat1)   Chino, CA1:06:36 9156  596 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo
3 Maikey Lopera (2 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR1:06:36 195121  614 
4 Dean LaBerge (2 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:06:37 67041  613 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing
5 Andres Gil (3 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA1:06:37 171882  602 Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo
6 Thomas (Tommy) Robles (4 - Cat1)   North Tustin, CA1:06:37 229707  630 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW/Surf City Cyclery
7 Armin Rahm (5 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA1:06:37 96655  654 Time Factory Team
8 Jeffrey Hartman (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:06:38 15299  605 Boulder Orthopedics
9 Kyle Wuepper (3 - Cat2)   Bend, OR1:06:38 39076  638 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
10 Randall Coxworth (7 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:06:39 48052  593 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo
11 Aaron Levin (8 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA1:06:39 46828  651 Peterson's Five
12 Robert Kamppila (9 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA1:06:39 58194  612 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage/CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
13 Thomas Cody (4 - Cat2)   Portland, OR1:06:39 7244  591 
14 Edward Micek (10 - Cat1)   Bend, OR1:06:39 40989  619 BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
15 Scott Robinson (5 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID1:06:39 30214  628 Kryki Sports
16 Jason Boynton (11 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA1:06:40 4526  554 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
17 Alex Holtz (12 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA1:06:40 61440  607 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18 Daniel Bryant (13 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA1:06:40 195929  555 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
19 Andrew Sargent (14 - Cat1)   Bend, OR1:06:40 31309  631 Evolution Racing Team-WA
20 Warren Atkey (15 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA1:06:40 50756  586 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
21 DERRYL HALPERN (6 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA1:06:40 331896  604 METALMTN Cycling
22 Michael Ricks (16 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA1:06:40 250319  627 Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo
23 Paul Bourcier (17 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR1:06:41 4391  553 Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew
24 Marc Holbert (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:06:41 123682  606 Mix1
25 Eben Benade (8 - Cat2)   Mission Viejo, CA1:06:41 48230  589 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club
26 Todd Burgess (9 - Cat2)   Boerne, TX1:06:41 250951  641 Joe's Pro Bikes/Joes Pro Bikes
27 MIke Sutter (10 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:06:41 77394  578 Boulder Orthopedics
28 Matt Williams (18 - Cat1)   Bend, OR1:06:42 207429  637 BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
29 Jurgen Fennerl (1 - Cat3)   Bend, OR1:06:42 113276  599 
30 Farshid Behshid (11 - Cat2)   La Canada, CA1:06:42 48355  588 Time Factory Team
31 Matthew Segur (12 - Cat2)   Golden, CO1:06:44 224161  576 Mix1
32 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA1:06:44 26920  624 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Echelon Velo
33 Benjamin Albracht (13 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA1:06:54 210637  585 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies
34 Jeffrey Galland (14 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA1:06:56 127804  645 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
35 Christopher Baker (19 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA1:07:25 47424  587 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNS Ian Tubbs (Cat1)   Bellevue, WA0:00:00 111313  659 Audi/Kryki Sports
DNS Derric Swinfard (Cat2)   Riverside, CA0:00:00 289275  634 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo
DNS Robert Sorenson (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA0:00:00 33491  657 Millcreek Bicycles/Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
DNS Mike Rogers (Cat2)   Seattle, WA0:00:00 48546  656 Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNS Doug LaPlaca (Cat3)   Bend, OR0:00:00 302570  660 
DNS Keith Jordan (Cat2)   Conway, AR0:00:00 266864  610 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNS Dennis Hopp (Cat2)   San Jose, CA0:00:00 54895  647 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
DNS Michael Gibson (Cat1)   Golden, CO0:00:00 59548  663 Boulder Orthopedics
DNS C Gauss (Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:00:00 58951  646 Mix1
DNS George Ganoung (Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV0:00:00 99328  564 ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)/Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNS Mike Faello (Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA0:00:00 221350  644 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW/Surf City Cyclery
DNS Johnathan Edwards (Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV0:00:00 10514  597 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
DNP Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA0:00:00 228581  621 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems/Celerity Cycling
DNP Bryan Urakawa (Cat2)   Seattle, WA0:00:00 235138  635 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
DNP Chris Poole (Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 120794  626 FASTER Performance Center
DNP Ryan Perlman (Cat1)   Sammamish, WA0:00:00 130051  653 Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling
DNP Timothy Jones (Cat2)   Bend, OR0:00:00 83223  648 
DNP Mitch Denham (Cat3)   Hillsboro, OR0:00:00 43337  643 FASTER Performance Center
DNP Brian Cook (Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA0:00:00 206040  592 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo
DNF Robin Wessel (Cat2)   Tigard, OR0:00:00 128236  658 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew/Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Comp
DNF Greg Weix (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM0:00:00 170591  583 
DNF James Weigand (Cat3)   Seattle, WA0:00:00 164211  636 Second Ascent/Step Down Racing
DNF Jason Snovel (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:00:00 268577  632 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNF Mike Robson (Cat2)   Bothell, WA0:00:00 118582  655 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF William Robison (Cat3)   Smyrna, TN0:00:00 30237  629 MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNF Jeffrey Rasch (Cat2)   Bozeman, MT0:00:00 46925  573 Team Rockford / Clif
DNF Scott Peifer (Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA0:00:00 265877  625 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNF Troy Newton (Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA0:00:00 190533  622 R4R-Make A Wish
DNF David Matthews (Cat2)   Seattle, WA0:00:00 52628  652 Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Todd Manley (Cat2)   San Jose, CA0:00:00 253905  615 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF John Lenoach (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA0:00:00 335218  650 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF James Kramer (Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ0:00:00 54748  649 FASTER Performance Center
DNF James Jorgensen (Cat3)   Chino, CA0:00:00 336588  611 
DNF Michael Johnson (Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA0:00:00 110745  609 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF James Gunn-Wilkinson (Cat1)   San Diego, CA0:00:00 245243  565 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo
DNF Thomas Godfrey (Cat2)   Arlington, VA0:00:00 13480  603 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Pablo Espinosa (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA0:00:00 50576  562 SquadraSF
DNF Eric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA0:00:00 207923  642 SquadraSF
DNF Warney Crosby (Cat1)   Dallas0:00:00 69378  594 Elbowz Racing
DNF Eric Burkhart (Cat2)   Midland, TX0:00:00 127652  556 Team Delirium Racing
DNF Erik Bergstrom (Cat2)   Bend, OR0:00:00 207789  640 
DNF peter baughman (Cat2)   Carnation, WA0:00:00 243415  639 Slalom Consulting Racing
DNF Jeff Albert (Cat3)   Reno, NV0:00:00 235063  584 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45--49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Paolinetti (1 - Cat1)   Brea, CA54:55:00 48611  502 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo
2 David Klipper (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR54:56:00 52453  530 Guinness Cycling Team
3 Barton Bowen (3 - Cat1)   Bend, OR54:56:00 47833  542 Bicycle Ruidoso Inc.
4 Allen Abell (4 - Cat1)   New Braunfels, TX54:58:00 147032  446 Joes Pro Bikes
5 Byron Nix (1 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO54:59:00 69161  495 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 John Fairbanks (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA55:01:00 83306  464 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Frank Zoldak (3 - Cat2)   Niwot, CO55:01:00 260369  521 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8 Peter Lucke (4 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO55:01:00 21761  484 Mix1
9 Joseph Staron (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA55:01:00 132859  437 
10 Barry Lee (5 - Cat1)   Nederland, CO55:02:00 85255  541 Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
11 Nathan Webber (6 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA55:02:00 87178  444 Lake Washington Velo
12 Wallace Groda (7 - Cat1)   Santa Fe, TX55:03:00 14246  470 Bike Barn (Texas)
13 John Geyer (1 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA55:03:00 187958  467 Spy Blue
14 Robert Arena (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO55:03:00 1878  449 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15 Bart Clifford (7 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA55:03:00 263807  457 Big Orange Cycling
16 Matthew Slater (8 - Cat2)   Portland, OR55:03:00 243886  509 Evolution Racing Team-WA
17 Christian Tresser (9 - Cat2)   Portland, OR55:04:00 35913  517 
18 Sean Coleman (8 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL55:04:00 121299  460 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
19 Joseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA55:04:00 16599  474 Kenda Pro Cycling
20 David Acri (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco55:05:00 233803  522 SquadraSF
21 John Cavanaugh (11 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA55:05:00 172586  456 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Echelon Velo
22 Jeffery Nettles (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA55:05:00 159943  533 Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
23 Mark Hinman (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA55:06:00 195131  529 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
24 Martin Mrugal (13 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA55:06:00 226753  493 PA Masters RC
25 Craig Miller (14 - Cat2)   Orange, CA55:07:00 68549  491 BBI-SIC Cycling
26 Rodney Spradlin (15 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA55:08:00 122266  511 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
27 Brendan Sullivan (9 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA55:08:00 253424  440 Iron Data Racing
28 Peter Drake (16 - Cat2)   Portland, OR55:08:00 306599  525 
29 John Fritz (17 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA55:08:00 76287  466 Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo
30 Marco Vasquez (10 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO55:08:00 56261  518 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
31 Jason Bethel (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA55:08:00 169273  402 Garage Racing/Team Steam
32 Craig Roemer (19 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA55:09:00 80925  433 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing
33 Scott Raymond (20 - Cat2)   Cypress, CA55:09:00 60314  536 BBI-SIC Cycling
34 Stephen McCaw (21 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA55:10:00 62322  488 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
35 Bud Owens (22 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA55:12:00 79247  499 BBI-SIC Cycling
36 Eric Martin (23 - Cat2)   St. George, UT55:14:00 266132  486 Canyon Bicycles-Draper/VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
37 Matthew Lasala (3 - Cat3)   Bend, OR55:19:00 226552  532 
38 Robert Dahl (24 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO55:19:00 52176  461 Boulder Orthopedics
39 James Parker (25 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN55:23:00 254489  429 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
40 Tim Butler (4 - Cat3)   Portland, OR55:24:00 211505  404 Evolution Racing Team-WA
41 Rick Greenawald (26 - Cat2)   Twin Falls, ID55:24:00 225268  469 TEAM ICO/Intermountain Cycling Organization
42 Bill Harris (11 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA55:26:00 15179  416 BBI-SIC Cycling
43 Matt Caruso (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM55:42:00 46502  405 Olev Rapido / The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
44 David Albrecht (12 - Cat1)   Chico, CA55:47:00 47091  447 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
45 Andy Lougher (13 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA55:49:00 21638  482 Iron Data Racing
46 Jens Hillen (27 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA56:43:00 226525  418 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies
47 Michael Samuelsen (6 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA58:45:00 51041  537 LA Velocity
48 Robb Mesecher (7 - Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA59:00:00 263338  426 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
49 Gregory Coburn (28 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV59:10:00 48205  544 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo
50 Jeffrey Koontz (8 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA59:15:00 95107  531 UPMC Cycling Performance
51 Zqwan Peterson (9 - Cat3)   Seattle59:20:00 109655  534 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seattle Super Squadra
52 Kristopher Spyrka (10 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA59:25:00 207144  436 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling
DNS Jim Stuck (Cat3)   Portland, OR0:00:00 359415  439 Upper Echelon Fitness
DNS Duane Strawser (Cat3)   Nevada City, CA0:00:00 34392  438 SHO-AIR/SERT
DNS matthew Pobloske (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 288775  507 GST Racing
DNS Steve Pascoe (Cat3)   Conway, AR0:00:00 192475  505 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNS Louie Amelburu (Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV0:00:00 65992  448 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
DNS Brian Bolin (Cat3)   Medina, WA0:00:00 224629  451 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
DNS Steve Offerman (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA0:00:00 81992  497 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
DNS Sean McDonald (Cat2)   Wallace, CA0:00:00 262357  490 Delta Velo
DNS Scott Herring (Cat2)   Sausalito, CA0:00:00 236346  417 Evergreen Cycling
DNS Thomas Cole (Cat2)   Kennewick, WA0:00:00 7342  459 Excel Sports Boulder
DNS Robert Seeley (Cat3)   Post Falls, ID0:00:00 222544  435 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
DNF Sean Tucker (Cat1)   Austin, TX0:00:00 46016  538 
DNF Richard Tilton (Cat3)   Anchorage, AK0:00:00 306328  442 
DNF John Talley (Cat1)   Longmont, CO0:00:00 34935  515 Boulder Orthopedics
DNF Todd Taft (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:00:00 207596  514 Ski Utah Cycling Team/Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Nabil Samaan (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA0:00:00 177518  549 sustainable cycling
DNF Todd Robertson (Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:00:00 209859  431 CVC / FRANCO Racing
DNF Jeff Poulsen (Cat1)   Arnold, CA0:00:00 28533  535 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus
DNF Christopher Allen (Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA0:00:00 186377  523 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Jack Arney (Cat3)   Lincoln, CA0:00:00 301427  401 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNF Joel Brazil (Cat1)   Ketchum, ID0:00:00 4702  452 Audi/Kryki Sports
DNF David Brinton (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA0:00:00 176782  545 Serious Cycling
DNF Mark Noble (Cat2)   Ventura, CA0:00:00 26173  496 Time Factory Team
DNF Eric Martin (Cat2)   Bend, OR0:00:00 22656  487 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
DNF Larry Marti (Cat2)   Evergreen, CO0:00:00 178763  485 CVC / FRANCO Racing
DNF Dennis King (Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA0:00:00 51230  478 Central Coast Tire CCT
DNF Bert Glennon (Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA0:00:00 169088  528 BGM Sports
DNF Bradley Gebhard (Cat1)   Portland, OR0:00:00 46249  543 Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF Ross Gagnon (Cat3)   Long Beach, CA0:00:00 197750  411 BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Aron Gadhia (Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA0:00:00 197322  527 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo
DNF Ed French (Cat1)   Portland, OR0:00:00 53767  526 Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Michael Fogarty (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0:00:00 58499  465 
DNF Shane Dunleavy (Cat3)   Park City, UT0:00:00 253994  409 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Brett Clare (Cat2)   Encinitas, CA0:00:00 47831  407 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Nicholas Carlevato (Cat3)   Carson City, NV0:00:00 64351  455 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNF D Byron (Cat2)   Seattle, WA0:00:00 5761  524 Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50--54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Paulson (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO53:34:00 46650  298 Boulder Orthopedics
2 Michael O'Rourke (2 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA53:34:00 204496  375 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus
3 Alan Flores (3 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA53:34:00 50870  323 Spy Blue
4 Lawrence Nolan (1 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA53:34:00 26205  297 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing
5 Hunter Ziesing (4 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA53:34:00 39478  364 Echelon/Charity of Choice
6 Bubba Melcher (5 - Cat2)   Reno, NV53:35:00 23961  374 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing
7 Steven Holland (2 - Cat1)   Portland53:35:00 72446  331 United Finance/Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
8 William Pedler   Golden, CO53:35:00 207726  346 Team Body Sync
9 Scott Torkelson (1 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA53:35:00 35771  310 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
10 Erik Scheller (6 - Cat2)   Gig Harbor, WA53:36:00 186948  353 Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling
11 Charlie Eckart (3 - Cat1)   Aspen, CO53:37:00 10427  321 
12 Dean Knudsen (7 - Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA53:38:00 74410  333 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13 William Soden (8 - Cat2)   Denver, CO53:38:00 46977  380 Great Divide Brewing Company
14 Joseph Piscitello (2 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA53:38:00 218814  348 PA Masters RC
15 Joseph Foster (9 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA53:39:00 286823  283 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies
16 Kurt Bickel (4 - Cat1)   Upland, CA53:39:00 219611  316 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
17 Randal Warren (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL53:39:00 37289  360 xXx Racing
18 Alex Osborne (11 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA53:39:00 26855  344 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
19 Christopher Adolf (3 - Cat3)   Everett, WA53:40:00 1204  314 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20 Peter Smith (4 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ53:42:00 266653  303 FASTER Performance Center
21 Frank Picarelli (5 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA53:42:00 333410  347 BBI-SIC Cycling
22 LANCE BARTCZAK (6 - Cat3)   Cool, CA53:43:00 353518  369 Major Motion Cycling Club
23 Greg Fenton (7 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA53:43:00 11447  282 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
24 Billy Wayne (8 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA53:44:00 257050  312 Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cycling Team
25 Eric Schusterman (9 - Cat3)   Bend, OR53:44:00 77589  302 
26 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL53:45:00 47280  351 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
27 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN53:45:00 50643  332 Minnesota Cycling Team
28 Doug Smith (12 - Cat2)   Bend, OR53:45:00 302682  356 BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
29 Kent McDaniel (13 - Cat2)   Altoona, WI53:46:00 23374  339 
30 Robert Brooks (10 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN53:47:00 4981  317 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
31 Eric Pearce (14 - Cat2)   Chelmsford, MA53:48:00 27519  345 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
32 Gary Mulder (15 - Cat2)   Boulder53:49:00 363052  342 Boulder Orthopedics
33 Robert Swigart (16 - Cat2)   Ladera Ranch, CA53:50:00 259109  307 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club
34 James Wimberly (11 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA53:56:00 159037  362 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
35 Craig Hofer (5 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO54:04:00 47071  330 Boulder Orthopedics
36 Dirk Himley (6 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA54:06:00 86797  329 Echelon/Charity of Choice
37 Janne Hamalainen (7 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK54:25:00 199458  327 Echelon/Charity of Choice
38 Max Mack (17 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA55:22:00 45629  336 Health is Wealth/Health is Wealth
39 David Wilson (12 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA59:34:00 166526  361 Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA/Squadra Coppi
40 Richard Desmond (13 - Cat3)   Portland, OR59:36:00 295720  372 Evolution Racing Team-WA
DNS Gregg Betonte (Cat2)   Truckee, CA0:00:00 255414  370 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies
DNS Russell Thorstrom (Cat2)   Boise, ID0:00:00 187144  309 Intermountain Cycling Organization
DNS Ambrose Su (Cat3)   Bend, OR0:00:00 34532  306 
DNS TIM STONE (Cat2)   Monroe, GA0:00:00 251225  305 VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cycling
DNS Blake Reed (Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA0:00:00 29369  349 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling
DNS Frank Schroeder (Cat2)   Claremont, CA0:00:00 180843  379 BBI-SIC Cycling
DNS Kevin Metcalfe (Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA0:00:00 47519  295 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing
DNS Thomas Coulter (Cat3)   Rocklin, CA0:00:00 74102  281 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNS John Conners (Cat3)   San Clemente, CA0:00:00 7573  319 Radsport Cycling Team
DNS Peter Brown (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 46885  277 Team Rhino
DNS Michael Cochran (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA0:00:00 297795  280 East Sac Bike Shop
DNS Robert Blaswich (Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA0:00:00 131956  371 Santa Clarita Velo
DQ Richard Meeker (Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA53:34:00 23914  341 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Erik Salander (Cat3)   Belmont, CA0:00:00 195443  350 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNF Steve Showler (Cat1)   Carmichael, CA0:00:00 32554  355 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Michael Smyth (Cat3)   Wildomar, CA0:00:00 48409  357 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
DNF William Thompson   West Hartford, CT0:00:00 35402  308 Clinton Cycling Club
DNF David Tu (Cat1)   Redwood City, CA0:00:00 36009  311 VOS Racing
DNF Shin Umeda (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA0:00:00 46023  381 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
DNF Roger Worthington (Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA0:00:00 38984  363 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Rick Roof (Cat3)   Puyallup, WA0:00:00 242755  378 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNF Scott Kuiper (Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:00:00 242217  292 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex/Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
DNF Joe Baratto (Cat1)   Seattle, WA0:00:00 51702  368 Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Marvin Hall (Cat2)   Sun City, CA0:00:00 328996  373 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
DNF Kurt Kroemer (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 200910  334 FASTER Performance Center
DNF Michael Reese (Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA0:00:00 256589  377 Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
DNF David Prechtl (Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA0:00:00 56118  376 Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cycling Team
DNF edward mcclarty (Cat3)   Nashville, TN0:00:00 260460  338 MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNF Donald Langley (Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA0:00:00 20327  335 Team Specialized Racing

Women - Master - 45--49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA39:06:00 107768  127 Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
2 Kimberly Ford   Mill Valley, CA39:06:00 307152  110 Tri Valley Velo
3 Belinda Eschenwald   Laguna Niguel, CA39:06:00 230267  109 Velo Club LaGrange
4 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA39:07:00 254251  116 Mellow Motors
5 Pam Massey   Seattle, WA39:09:00 178475  128 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6 Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA39:09:00 65334  112 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
7 Julia Wieck   Boulder, CO39:10:00 362948  125 Boulder Orthopedics
8 Michele Conrad   Seattle, WA39:18:00 157480  104 Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling
9 lynn coy   Zionsville, IN39:59:00 280716  118 
10 Imelda March   Chicago, IL40:22:00 230149  123 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
11 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA44:06:00 180041  126 CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
12 Karyn Williams   Los Angeles, CA46:06:00 360804  130 Velo Club LaGrange
DNS Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA0:00:00 134488  129 Mellow Motors
DNF cathy frampton   La Grange, IL0:00:00 275322  119 Project 5 Racing
DNF Leila Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA0:00:00 351304  117 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNF Michelle Bazemore   Indianapolis0:00:00 147420  101 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40--44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenna Lopez-Otero (1 - Cat1)   Bend, OR1:06:53 89447  151 Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care
2 Jane Evely (1 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA1:06:54 162455  158 Slalom Consulting Racing
3 Felicia Gomez (2 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA1:06:54 180522  145 Pinnacle Women's Racing
4 Kristin Drumm (3 - Cat1)   Novato, CA1:06:54 661  157 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
5 Ginny King (4 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX1:06:54 153105  150 KingRacingGroup
6 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC1:06:55 84776  155 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
7 Mindy Caruso (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM1:06:56 274426  143 Olev Rapido / The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
8 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (5 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA1:06:57 235133  159 Louis Garneau Factory Team
9 Kerry Martin (3 - Cat2)   Bend, OR1:07:02 189445  153 
10 Mary Ramos (4 - Cat2)   Bend, OR1:07:03 302720  156 
11 lori brault (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR1:07:03 364834  162 
12 Julie Cutts (6 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA1:07:11 236645  144 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Kathleen Taylor (Cat2)   Seattle, WA0:00:00 285965  161 Sound Velo Cycling Club
DNF Rachel Hong (Cat3)   Seattle, WA0:00:00 270643  160 Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cycling Club
DNF Jennifer App (Cat2)   Bend, OR0:00:00 351910  141 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35--39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Donley (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:06:03 227028  184 Boulder Orthopedics
2 Heather McWilliamsMierzejews (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO1:06:04 365141  196 Boulder Orthopedics
3 Ann Koehler (2 - Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH1:06:04 195481  195 Modry/Evergreen Partners
4 Amy Thornquist (3 - Cat1)   Park City, UT1:06:07 366700  192 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
5 Tanya Grossman (2 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA1:06:07 356222  187 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa Cycling Club
6 Jennifer Burke (1 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA1:06:08 297831  194 Baddlands Cycling Club
7 Amanda McNabb (2 - Cat3)   Lynnwood, WA1:06:29 236233  190 Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cycling Club
DNF Jadine Riley   Seattle0:00:00 187804  199 Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cycling Club
DNF Rikke Preisler (Cat1)   Redwood City, CA0:00:00 293725  198 Metromint Cycling
DNF Amy Phillips (Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN0:00:00 337516  191 Mystique Cycling Team/Scenic City Velo
DNF Nancy Jones (Cat2)   Monroe, GA0:00:00 273590  188 VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cycling
DNF Amy Alexander (Cat3)   Valdese, NC0:00:00 301123  181 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC/Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee