Race Results for
Cascade Cycling Classic
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 07/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse ANTHONY   Newbury Park, CA3:02:51 154883  32 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
2 Tyler Magner   Griffin, GA3:02:51 222180  122 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
3 K Frank Pipp (1 - Pro)   Longmont, CO3:02:51 164362  27 BISSELL Pro Cycling
4 Carlos Alzate Escobar (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID3:02:51 334672  64 Team Exergy
5 Alejandro BORRAJO (2 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA3:02:52 288134  13 Jamis Sutter Home
6 Travis MCCABE (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:02:53 268330  165 Landis/Trek
7 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX3:02:54 194685  43 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
8 Stephen LEECE (3 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA3:02:54 282569  114 California Giant / Specialized
9 Francisco MANCEBO   Dahlonega, GA3:02:54 334418  CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
10 Serghei TVETCOV (4 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA3:02:54 341418  63 Team Exergy
11 Chris WINN   Lakewood, CO3:02:54 292547  181 Horizon Organic/Panache
12 Andy JACQUES-MAYNES (3 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA3:02:55 17590  51 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
13 Kennett PETERSON   Boulder, CO3:02:55 256803  146 Hagens Berman Cycling
14 Gabe VARELA (5 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID3:02:55 249909  147 Hagens Berman Cycling
15 Eder FRAYRE   3:02:55  201 Calimax
16 Joseph DOMBROWSKI (4 - Pro)   Marshall, VA3:02:55 259375  44 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
17 Carter JONES   3:02:55  26 BISSELL Pro Cycling
18 Jon HORNBECK   3:02:56  145 Hagens Berman Cycling
19 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO3:02:56 295788  105 juwi Solar Cycling
20 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR3:02:56 83014  33 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
21 Oscar CLARK (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA3:02:56 221975  226 United Healthcare U25
22 Larry WARBASSE   3:02:56  127 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
23 Erik SLACK   Meridian, ID3:02:56 208936  136 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
24 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA3:02:56 258309  53 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
25 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA3:02:56 211475  52 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
26 Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT (5 - Pro)   Sonoma, CA3:02:56 274643  229 Wonderful Pistachio's U25
27 Scott GRAY   3:02:56  172 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood
28 Adam FARABAUGH   Owego Ny3:02:57 238217  234 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
29 Michael CREED (6 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO3:02:57 60077  35 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
30 Coulton HARTRICH   Juno Beach, FL3:02:57 286536  76 Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
31 Gavriel Epstein (7 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ3:02:57 179451  175 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
32 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM3:02:57 288135  16 Jamis Sutter Home
33 Devan DUNN (8 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA3:02:58 287721  95 CashCall Mortgage
34 Jasper STUYVEN (9 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:02:58 374546  48 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
35 Thomas Zirbel   Boulder, CO3:02:58 209308  38 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
36 James ORAM (10 - Cat1)   Auckland New Zealand3:02:58 427738  47 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
37 Ian BOSWELL   Bend, OR3:02:58 216155  41 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
38 Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO3:02:59 254025  112 California Giant / Specialized
39 Ian MCKISSICK (11 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:02:59 172573  243 Audi
40 Tim RUGG   3:02:59  177 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
41 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY3:02:59 121621  11 Jamis Sutter Home
42 Peter VAN DJIK   3:03:00  17 Jamis Sutter Home
43 Jeremy VENNELL (12 - Cat1)   Santarosa, CA3:03:00 304747  28 BISSELL Pro Cycling
44 Paul MACH (7 - Pro)   Oakland, CA3:03:01 238694  55 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
45 Heath BLACKGROVE (13 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:03:01 366920  81 ELBOWZ RACING
46 Michael WEICHT   Tustin, CA3:03:02 377305  97 CashCall Mortgage
47 Gavin MANNION   Dedham, MA3:03:02 218736  46 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
48 Joshua ATKINS   Austin, TX3:03:02 334890  42 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
49 Matt LIPSCOMB   3:03:02  121 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
50 Joseph SCHMALZ (14 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS3:03:02 197714  85 ELBOWZ RACING
51 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA3:03:03 23057  25 BISSELL Pro Cycling
52 Josh YEATON (15 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:03:03 233175  184 Horizon Organic/Panache
53 Max JENKINS   3:03:03  CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
54 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA3:03:03 30322  67 Team Exergy
55 Robert SWEETING   Asheville, NC3:03:03 205722  58 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
56 Michael FRIEDMAN   3:03:03  36 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
57 Michael OLHEISER (8 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL3:03:03 133375  CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
58 Andres Diaz Corrales (16 - Cat1)   Boise, ID3:03:04 334670  61 Team Exergy
59 Matthew COOKE   3:03:36  66 Team Exergy
60 Kirk CARLSEN (17 - Cat1)   Orinda, CA3:04:10 138681  65 Team Exergy
61 Morgan SCHMITT (9 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA3:04:18 189118  68 Team Exergy
62 Justin ROSSI (18 - Cat1)   Reno, NV3:04:22 298550  209 Marc Pro - Strava
63 Torey PHILIPP   El Dorado Hills, CA3:04:30 263055  116 California Giant / Specialized
64 Lee MUSE (19 - Cat1)   Danville, CA3:05:22 281123  92 CashCall Mortgage
65 James MATTIS (20 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA3:05:25 127344  115 California Giant / Specialized
66 Chris STASTNY (21 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA3:05:25 249743  117 California Giant / Specialized
67 Mike STONE   3:05:57  125 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
68 Phil MOONEY   3:05:57  18 Jamis Sutter Home
69 Chris BALDWIN   3:07:04  22 BISSELL Pro Cycling
70 Christian HELMIG (22 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX3:07:28 245316  82 ELBOWZ RACING
71 Mat STEPHENS   Dallas, TX3:07:28 178970  86 ELBOWZ RACING
72 Eric Marcotte (23 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ3:07:28 212698  84 ELBOWZ RACING
73 David SANTOS   3:07:28  96 CashCall Mortgage
74 Cory GREENBERG   Simi Valley, CA3:07:28 243988  168 Stage 17 Racing
75 Stephen MULL (24 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:07:29 86831  197 Audi
76 Nick BAX (25 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:07:29 193457  236 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
77 Andrew BAJADALI (10 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:08:18 40956  31 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
78 Alder MARTZ   Charlotte Nc3:08:31 202082  123 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
79 Carson MILLER   Seattle, WA3:09:32 203931  15 Jamis Sutter Home
80 Sean SULLIVAN   3:10:33  87 ELBOWZ RACING
81 Chris GRUBER   3:12:03  179 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
82 Andrew DAHLHEIM (11 - Pro)   Dallas, TX3:14:15 188572  24 BISSELL Pro Cycling
83 Taylor SHELDEN   Louisville, CO3:14:42 211114  CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
84 Roman KILUN (12 - Pro)   Oakland, CA3:14:43 153790  54 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
85 David WILLIAMS   3:14:43  CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
86 Jovan ZEKAVICA   3:14:43  128 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
87 Rob BRITTON   3:16:18  151 Team H&R BLOCK
88 Marsh COOPER   3:16:18  34 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
89 Joe WATERS (26 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT3:17:58 267821  204 Canyon Bicycles U25
90 Sam JOHNSON   3:23:22  62 Team Exergy
91 Steven PEREZLUHA (27 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL3:26:12 311519  207 Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay
92 Lucas BINDER (28 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA3:26:41 262024  219 SPY/SKLZ-Swamis
93 Trevor CONNOR   Boulder, CO3:38:25 160019  222 Team Rio Grande/BCSM
DNS Jimmy SCHURMAN     75 Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
DNF Ian CRANE (Cat1)   Seattle, WA 184284  142 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Diego Yepez (Cat1)   Claremont, CA 288987  138 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
DNF Adam CARR     135 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
DNF Ricky ESCUELA     134 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
DNF Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO 254024  113 California Giant / Specialized
DNF Scott TIETZEL   Boulder, CO 143903  106 juwi Solar Cycling
DNF Connor MCCUTCHEON (Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA 279388  93 CashCall Mortgage
DNF Ian HOLT   Colorado Springs, CO 178103  103 juwi Solar Cycling
DNF Ryan WILLS   Austin, TX 381173  88 ELBOWZ RACING
DNF Stefano BARBERI   Newbury Park, CA 136696  91 CashCall Mortgage
DNF Shawn GRAVOIS (Cat1)   Sarasota, FL 230009  74 Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
DNF Winston DAVID   Greenville, SC 194743  73 Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
DNF Shawn MILNE   Beverly, MA 147512  56 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
DNF James STEMPER   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  57 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
DNF Fernando ANTOGNA   Northvale, NJ 334074  12 Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Chad BEYER   Tucson, AZ 155190  CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
DNF Tommy NANKERVIS (Pro)   Melbourne Australia 341438  CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
DNF Thomas RABOU (Pro)   Watkinsville, GA 306234  CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
DNF Tyler REIDESEL     203 Canyon Bicycles
DNF Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658  205 Clement/Cannondale
DNF Ben BERDEN     206 Raleigh/Clement
DNF Jason KING     208 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Andrew MCCULLOUGH   Montpelier, VT 293408  211 Mt. Borah/Minerva Design/Basso
DNF Fabrizio VON NACHER    85617  214 Quality Post
DNF Diego SANDOVAL (Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA 273807  218 Southern California Velo
DNF Samuel (Hunter) Grove (Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355  217 Southern California Velo
DNF Bailey MCKNIGHT     224 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Cody CANNING     223 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Spencer GADDY (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 256705  227 United Healthcare U25
DNF Luis ZAMUDIO     228 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Keck BAKER   New Kent, VA 211712  232 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
DNF Sean BARRIE   Washington, DC 198408  233 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
DNF Austin ARGUELLO (Cat1)   Beaverton, OR 254728  235 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood
DNF Orion BERRYMAN (Cat1)   Missoula 184053  237 SPY/SKLZ-Swamis
DNF Joe DICKERSON (Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  241 McGuire Cycling Team
DNF Arthur RAND (Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  245 Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Carl DECKER   Bend, OR 9007  249 Giant Factory Off Road
DNF Isaiah NEWKIRK (Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064  189 Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Craig MAGEE (Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO 309830  182 Horizon Organic/Panache
DNF Stephen BEDFORD (Cat1)   Portland, OR 305665  171 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood
DNF Chris ATEN (Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 234254  161 Landis/Trek
DNF Mike SIDIC     158 Team H&R BLOCK
DNF Michael WOODS     156 Team H&R BLOCK
DNF Aaron SCHOOLER     157 Team H&R BLOCK
DNF Kristofer DAHL     153 Team H&R BLOCK
DNF Chris WINGFIELD     148 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Colin GIBSON   Seattle, WA 250723  143 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Marshall OPEL (Cat1)   Whitefish, MT 198930  194 Hammer Nutrition
DNF Cortlan Brown (Cat1)   Bountiful, UT 262949  202 Canyon Bicycles
DNF Nic HAMILTON     196 JELLY BELLY p/b KENDA
DNF Michael JASINSKI (Pro)   Rocklin, CA 269476  246 Wonderful Pistachio's U25

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin MCGRATH   Boise, ID2:11:30 247577  321 Exergy TWENTY12
2 Theresa CLIFF-RYAN   Cedar Springs, MI2:11:37 231296  325 Exergy TWENTY12
3 Alison POWERS   Pinecliffe, CO2:11:37 98704  312 NOW and Novartis for MS
4 Carmen SMALL   Durango, CO2:11:37 229709  303 Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strateg
5 Megan GUARNIER (1 - Pro)   Mountain View, CA2:11:37 210981  431 Team TIBCO
6 Flavia OLIVEIRA (1 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO2:11:37 224767  391 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
7 Lauren STEPHENS   Dallas, TX2:11:37 288678  386 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
8 Heather FISCHER (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:11:37 308334  364 BMC Total Care Racing
9 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL2:11:37 182253  335 Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r
10 Lorena VARGAS VILLAMILL   2:11:37  421 INDERCAS Colombia
11 Kate CHILLCOTT   2:11:37  342 Vanderkitten-Focus
12 Melina BERNECKER   Los Angeles, CA2:11:37 332272  371 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
13 Kimberley TURNER (2 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO2:11:37 260140  362 BMC Total Care Racing
14 Jenny RIOS   2:11:37  375 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
15 Ruth WINDER   Lafayette, CA2:11:37 273081  348 Vanderkitten-Focus
16 Anne SAMPLONIUS   Boulder, CO2:11:37 223053  311 NOW and Novartis for MS
17 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO2:11:37 228513  434 Team TIBCO
18 Brianna WALLE (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR2:11:37 353542  407 IRONCLAD p/b Yakima
19 Amy THORNQUIST (3 - Cat1)   Park City, UT2:11:37 366700  397 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
20 Kathleen BILLINGTON   Norwalk, CT2:11:37 172658  341 Vanderkitten-Focus
21 Katheryn MATTIS   2:11:37  346 Vanderkitten-Focus
22 Robin FARINA   Smartsville, CA2:11:37 205968  317 NOW and Novartis for MS
23 Loren ROWNEY   2:11:37  395 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
24 Jessica CUTLER   Seattle, WA2:11:37 158992  333 Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r
25 Jessica CHONG   Allentown, PA2:11:46 303840  414 Stanley Morgan Cycling Team
26 Laura RALSTON (3 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA2:11:46 289751  355 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
27 Anna SANDERS   Phoenix, AZ2:11:46 279796  385 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
28 Lindsay FOX (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ2:11:46 293037  365 BMC Total Care Racing
29 Jade WILCOXSON   Talent, OR2:11:49 255887  304 Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strateg
30 Lindsay MYERS (2 - Pro)   Loma Linda, CA2:11:49 272063  435 Team TIBCO
31 Emily KACHOREK   Sacramento, CA2:11:49 167636  334 Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r
32 Meredith MILLER   Boulder, CO2:11:49 143575  432 Team TIBCO
33 Miranda GRIFFITHS   Asheville, NC2:11:49 383794  305 Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strateg
34 Andrea DVORAK   Crozet, VA2:11:49 190817  327 Exergy TWENTY12
35 Veronique FORTIN   2:11:49  437 Team TIBCO
36 Nicole JUSTICE (4 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA2:11:57 378784  393 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
37 Lex ALBRECHT   2:12:01 380330  308 Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strateg
38 Kathryn DONOVAN   Oxnard, CA2:12:15 266674  382 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
39 Kaitlin ANTONNEAU   Colorado Springs, CO2:12:36 200237  323 Exergy TWENTY12
40 Liza RACHETTO   Los Altos, CA2:12:36 145511  336 Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r
41 Janel HOLCOMB (5 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA2:13:02 255006  301 Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strateg
42 Amy MCGUIRE   Jamaica Plain, MA2:13:31 221594  383 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
43 Devon GORRY   Logan, UT2:14:39 210903  315 NOW and Novartis for MS
44 Jacquelyn CROWELL   Alpharetta, GA2:14:39 185441  326 Exergy TWENTY12
45 Lauren HALL   Dolores, CO2:14:39 262479  433 Team TIBCO
46 Christina GOKEY-SMITH   Denton, TX2:14:39 217750  316 NOW and Novartis for MS
47 Tayler WILES   Fairfax, CA2:14:39 289582  322 Exergy TWENTY12
48 Kristine BRYNJOLFSON   2:16:20  411 Trek Red Truck Racing Team
49 Jazzy HURIKINO   2:16:20  344 Vanderkitten-Focus
50 Joy MCCULLOCH   Yucaipa, CA2:16:20 218863  388 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
51 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA2:17:32 252152  313 NOW and Novartis for MS
52 Lisa CAMPBELL   2:17:32  373 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
53 Jenny LEHMANN   2:18:04  412 Trek Red Truck Racing Team U25
54 Kasey CLARK   Lafayette, CO2:22:03 219698  331 Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r
55 Heather LOGAN-SPRENGER   2:22:40  328 Exergy TWENTY12
56 Emilly COLLINS   2:22:40  343 Vanderkitten-Focus
57 Rachel WARNER   Anna, TX2:22:40 200801  387 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
58 Lauren De Crescenzo (5 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO2:26:01 310650  351 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
59 Amity ELLIOT (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:26:01 222471  352 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
60 Anne PERRY (7 - Cat1)   Draper, UT2:26:01 339882  409 Revolution Cafe Rio
61 Nury Dudfay TORRES SILVA   2:26:01  405 INDERCAS Colombia
62 Ashley JAMES (6 - Cat2)   Dousman, WI2:26:07 219841  314 NOW and Novartis for MS
63 Kate FINEGAN   Mountain View, CA2:29:45 383505  392 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
64 Alisha WELSH (8 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ2:29:45 276369  338 Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r
65 Emma GRANT   Pleasanton, CA2:29:45 379338  306 Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strateg
66 Anna BARENSFELD   Ellwood City Pa2:29:45 234148  307 Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strateg
67 Amy DOMBROSKI (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:29:45 246803  381 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
68 Beatrice RODRIQUEZ   2:29:45  376 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
69 Samantha Schneider (3 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI2:29:45 170980  436 Team TIBCO
70 Jessica PRINNER   South Elgin, IL2:29:45 225342  394 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
71 Bridie O'DONNELL   2:34:48  347 Vanderkitten-Focus
72 Holly BRECK (10 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA2:36:43 317802  372 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
73 Amber GAFFNEY (11 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA2:38:58 349836  374 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
DNS Kerry MARTIN (Cat2)   Bend, OR 189445  366 BMC Total Care Racing
DNF Olivia DILLON   Fairfax, CA 232172  318 NOW and Novartis for MS
DNF Courteney LOWE     302 Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strateg
DNF Zayda MAGUIRE (Cat2)   Portland, OR 263583  354 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNF Mikayla LYMAN (Cat2)   Boise, ID 241580  416 Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Travel
DNF Leah GULOIEN     413 Trek Red Truck Racing Team
DNF Kelly CROWLEY   Redwood City, CA 256919  332 Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee