Race Results for
2012 Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic
Rock Hill & York, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830   
2 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   
3 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC 195442   
4 Christopher Monteleone (1 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 180410   
5 Chris Emory (1 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902   
6 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757   
7 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354   
8 Christopher Zieman (2 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill 40606   
9 Winston David   Greenville, SC 194743   
10 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378   
11 Timothy Jenkinson (3 - Cat2)   Mars Hill, NC 325110   
12 Joseph Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318   
13 Brendan Dillow (4 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 260279   
14 jovan zekavica   Greenville, SC 376722   
15 R Maitland Jones (5 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 256772   
16 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033   
17 Erik Broo   Chapel Hill, NC 288833   
18 Sebastian Scherf   Mars Hill, NC 376788   
19 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061   
20 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641   
21 William Messenger (6 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 204222   
22 Aaron Johnston (7 - Cat2)   Pawleys Island, SC 72316   
23 Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60   
24 Robert O'Gorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC 248170   
25 David Flynn   Winston Salem 277970   
26 Charlie Hough (8 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729   
27 Nick Fishbein (9 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074   
28 Jae Bowen (10 - Cat2)   Gaffney, SC 279576   
29 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491   
30 Brooks Bostick (11 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753   
31 Christopher Blake   Morrisville, NC 3868   
32 Sam Curlee (12 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 258322   
33 Taylor Little (13 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 321642   
34 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037   
35 Eric White (14 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 185963   
36 jason marshall (15 - Cat2)   Stanley, NC 266082   
37 Bryan Hoy (16 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 272130   
38 Ryan Byars (17 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 266612   
39 Mark Brown (18 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 114797   
40 David Hall (19 - Cat2)   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690   
41 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161   
42 Simon Bennett   Greenville, SC 326758   
43 Luke Correale (20 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 215865   
44 Josh_Paul Barrett (21 - Cat2)   Bluffton, SC 52903   
45 Michael Raynor (22 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 281682   
46 Julian Patterson (23 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 243573   
47 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551   
48 Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291   
49 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535   
50 William Richter (24 - Cat2)   Rock Hill, SC 250330   
51 Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012   
52 Ted Hopkins (25 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697   
53 David Lee (26 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 91837   
54 Parker Kyzer (2 - Pro)   Spartanburg, SC 263324   
55 Isaac Enderline (27 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421   
56 Heath Dotson   Asheville, NC 53689   
57 Dylan Cipkowski (28 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 300645   
58 Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419   
59 Maxwell Robb (29 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239   
60 Jeremiah Dyer (30 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 281799   
61 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327   
62 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL 284479   
63 Benjamin Liang (31 - Cat2)   Cambridge Ma 268843   
64 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689   
65 Mitchell Askew (32 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 188316   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Jr - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ladson Walls (1 - Cat5)   Matthews, NC 367388   
2 Davis Turner (2 - Cat5)   Asheville, NC 281817   
3 Rand Allison   Mount Pleasant, SC 376235   
4 Benji Hund (3 - Cat5)   Waxhaw, NC 303687   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Jr - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892   
2 Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000   
3 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793   
4 Jacob Ficarella      
5 Nikolai Reinke   York, SC 376770   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Mstr - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shea Abernethy   Winston Salem , NC 300621   
2 Jason Rogers   Huntersville, NC 64641   
3 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC 232169   
4 Ryan Swaim   Garden City Beach, SC 273671   
5 Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA 309177   
6 Robert Mobley (1 - Cat5)   Lancaster, SC 24663   
7 Rodney Almeida   Matthews, NC 323200   
8 Glenn Sandefur   Pooler, GA 62179   
9 chip larkby (2 - Cat5)   Bluffton, SC 355446   
10 Eric Griffin   Kensington, MD 204606   
11 Christian Reinke   York, SC 288287   
12 Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA 125478   
13 Phillip Jackson   Winston Salem, NC 317508   
14 stephen reynolds   Charlotte, NC 290299   
15 Scott Simpkins   Boiling Springs, SC 333840   
16 David Maa      
17 Brett Rumble   Charlotte, NC 302938   
18 Christopher Moore   Mount Pleasant, SC 41864   
19 Jonathan Gibson   Conway, SC 366109   
20 Andrew Udinsky   Black Creek, GA 350558   
21 TJ Carroll (3 - Cat5)   Waxhaw, NC 345772   
22 Scott Webster   Huntersville, NC 276836   
23 Greg McDevitt   Savannah, GA 273051   
24 James Carroll (4 - Cat5)   Monroe, NC 359547   
25 Aaron Atwater   Conway, SC 364714   
26 James Cole   Charlotte, NC 274640   
27 Peter Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 320208   
28 Rob Morgan (5 - Cat5)   Huntersville, NC 184573   
29 Robert Thomas   Fort Mill, SC 55442   
30 James Heckman (6 - Cat5)   Charlotte 374526   
31 Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742   
32 Mark Gonda   Charlotte, NC 206798   
33 Tim ODonnell (7 - Cat5)   Rock Hill, SC 375514   
34 Hans Hansen   Raleigh, NC 14974   
35 Kevin Freeman   Charlotte, NC 12353   
36 Mark Bidstrup (8 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 375786   
37 ty hensley (9 - Cat5)   Fort Mill, SC 346956   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Mstr - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Engel   Charlotte, NC 232709   
2 Craig Collie   Fayetteville, NC 58538   
3 Glenn Sandefur   Pooler, GA 62179   
4 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882   
5 George Baldwin   Charlotte, NC 196644   
6 Edroy Stevenson   Lancaster, SC 69590   
7 Mark Kadowaki   Kingsport, TN 251084   
8 Charles Rouse (1 - Cat5)   Matthews, NC 67038   
9 Thomas Ratajczak   Asheville, NC 273692   
10 Bill Gordon (2 - Cat5)   Fort Mill, SC 205403   
11 James Palistrant (3 - Cat5)   Cary, NC 365267   
12 brian baack   Gastonia, NC 376459   
13 Ben Hund   Waxhaw, NC 235780   
14 Hans Hansen   Raleigh, NC 14974   
15 Mark Kelley (4 - Cat5)   Savannah, GA 374656   
16 James Taylor (5 - Cat5)   Greer, SC 63373   
17 Robert Stives (6 - Cat5)   Moncks Corner Sc 367657   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Mstr - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Stiel (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 60657   
2 Christopher Vigna (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 113993   
3 Richard Nance (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 181571   
4 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326   
5 Michael Hosang (3 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   
6 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037   
7 Todd Mion (4 - Cat2)   Greenville , SC 50781   
8 Aaron Johnston (5 - Cat2)   Pawleys Island, SC 72316   
9 Stanley Dover (2 - Cat3)   Belmont, NC 272150   
10 Kerry Humphrey (6 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 241127   
11 Jerry Gala (7 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 155665   
12 Matt Botting (8 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 190428   
13 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161   
14 T Wood (3 - Cat3)   Kannapolis, NC 94775   
15 Erik Ostergaard (9 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 89358   
16 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC 180136   
17 Ethan Ensley (10 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL 198637   
18 Sonni Dyer (4 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 54348   
19 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   
20 Mitchell Askew (11 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 188316   
21 David LeDuc (5 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583   
22 Mark Fontanilla (6 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 172712   
23 Shaun Walsh (7 - Cat3)   Surfside Beach, SC 276024   
24 Joe Hathcock (8 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 114198   
25 Tommy Jones (9 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 272177   
26 Eric Beatty (10 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 120406   
27 Yuans Halaixt (12 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940   
28 Carl Woodworth (11 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 167464   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Mstr - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David LeDuc (1 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583   
2 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   
3 Danny Mathis (2 - Cat3)   East Bend, NC 227423   
4 James Barker (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 46299   
5 Kirk Port (4 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 28450   
6 Daryl Rains (1 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 64810   
7 Gary Moore (5 - Cat3)   Concord, NC 202326   
8 Dean Hesterberg (6 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 141344   
9 David Moore (7 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 284010   
10 Greg Morgan (8 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 186828   
11 Michael Berry (9 - Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 214111   
12 Dean Lyons (10 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 21945   
13 Don Burgoon (11 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 159138   
14 Wayne Santos (12 - Cat3)   Barnstead, NH 59406   
15 Chris Dietrich (13 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 84615   
16 James Mead (14 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 54843   
17 Charles Moschel (15 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 179439   
18 Lee Reavis (16 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 66729   
19 Paul Steagall (17 - Cat3)   Florence, SC 33897   
20 David Alger (18 - Cat3)   Fort Mill, SC 47700   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Meade   Williamston, SC 180665   
2 Chad Capobianco   Watkinsville, GA 299925   
3 Carlos Pinate   Charlotte , NC 96741   
4 James Donahue   Hilton Head Island, SC 365192   
5 Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC 276816   
6 Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC 304444   
7 Steven Hill   Apex, NC 301306   
8 Mike Helman   Greenville, SC 321948   
9 Luis Flores   Apex, NC 314538   
10 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583   
11 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC 231726   
12 Robert George Jr.   Raleigh, NC 13050   
13 Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887   
14 Robert Vogt   Charlotte, NC 68448   
15 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540   
16 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC 227423   
17 James Mead   Davidson, NC 54843   
18 Dean Hesterberg   Cary, NC 141344   
19 Jason Duval   Highpoint, NC 306465   
20 Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC 296206   
21 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571   
22 James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946   
23 Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458   
24 david gill   Cary, NC 331698   
25 William Peterson   Pittsboro, NC 249957   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris ClaytonSyrrist   Charlottesville, VA 308083   
2 Matthew Wood   Greenville, SC 323744   
3 Michael Levine   Mooresville, NC 356584   
4 Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA 309177   
5 Noel Kirila   Matthews, NC 288168   
6 Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448   
7 Rob Payette   Irmo, SC 27487   
8 Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC 338660   
9 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882   
10 Ryan Swaim   Garden City Beach, SC 273671   
11 Glenn Sandefur   Pooler, GA 62179   
12 Cameron Moss   Dallas, NC 355832   
13 David Fowley   Matthews, NC 339678   
14 Will Smith   Charlotte, NC 339736   
15 Mark Gonda   Charlotte, NC 206798   
16 Dan Robbins   Charlotte, NC 236783   
17 Matthew Cross   Mooresville, NC 290563   
18 lemuel whitsett   Raleigh, NC 317300   
19 Phillip Jackson   Winston Salem, NC 317508   
20 Shea Abernethy   Winston Salem , NC 300621   
21 John Cristiano   Charlotte, NC 353092   
22 Joel Harding   Summerville, SC 309497   
23 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892   
24 jason moore   Tomball, TX 305694   
25 Charles Dean   Longmont, CO 336978   
26 Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250   
27 Cory Lasseigne   Columbia, SC 222353   
28 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793   
29 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761   
30 Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl 276240   
31 Ken Beaudry   Huntersville, NC 292748   
32 Ryan Collette   Asheville, NC 342880   
33 Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555   
34 Aaron Atwater   Conway, SC 364714   
35 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913   
36 Toby Rosen   Raleigh, NC 202549   
37 Steve Riley   Waxhaw, NC 226596   
38 Erinn McQuagge   Fayetteville, NC 76065   
39 Ben Hund   Waxhaw, NC 235780   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Francus   Matthews, NC 364745   
2 chip larkby   Bluffton, SC 355446   
3 Connor Ardrey   Augusta, GA 360406   
4 Colin Cavaliere   Concord, NC 352948   
5 James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900   
6 Enoel Hidalgo   Miami, FL 332144   
7 Asa Duggan   Augusta, GA 319886   
8 Cal Ford   Columbia 361472   Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
9 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260   
10 Andreas Adrian   Woodbridge Va 367027   
11 Chad Rochester   Columbia, SC 341752   
12 Samuel Herberg   Augusta, GA 368448   
13 Mike Brooke      
14 Kevin Brooks   Charlotte Nc 351876   
15 Michael Zurface   Hope Mills, NC 357156   
16 Jeremy Walton   Charlotte, NC 358382   
17 Stephon Beaufort   Charlotte, NC 314608   
18 William Hardy   Charlotte, NC 178912   
19 Davis Turner   Asheville, NC 281817   
20 randy miller   Lebanon Va 376474   
21 Rand Allison   Mount Pleasant, SC 376235   
22 Chris Pratt   Charlotte, NC 365244   
23 Jerome Johnson   Charlotte, NC 321924   
24 John Croom   Rock Hill Sc 391574   
25 Roland Bowyer   Laurinburg, NC 315496   
26 Brian Jumper   West Columbia, SC 369758   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Miller (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 299147   
2 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC 272896   
3 Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC 271593   
4 Caroline Moakley (2 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 305338   
5 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224   
6 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337   
7 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427   
8 Peggy LeGrand (3 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC 272836   
9 Klara Rossouw (4 - Cat2)   Marshall, NC 306015   
10 Erica Chard (5 - Cat2)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325   
11 Elizabeth Lee (1 - Cat3)   Conyers, GA 231228   
12 Anne Moore (2 - Cat3)   Mountpleasant, SC 289201   
13 Katherine Ross   Bristol, TN 160047   
14 Carolynn Berry (3 - Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 242164   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC 294549   
2 Haggith Montoya   Clemmons, NC 311332   
3 Christy Scott   Tega Cay, SC 367981   
4 Samantha Bendt   Rock Hill, SC 376683   
5 Amy Alexander   Valdese, NC 301123   
6 Erica StieveCaldwell   Fairfax Station, VA 345982   
7 Fox Renee      
8 Robin Nance   Winston Salem, NC 250150   
9 Mary McArthur   Winstonsalem, NC 306506   
10 Jeannie Gibson   Conway, SC 366110   
11 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC 352358   
12 Melissa Pratt      
13 Kelly Patton   Fountain Inn, SC 286122   
14 Christy Quirk   Durham, NC 356543   
15 Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605   
16 Megan Miller   Saratoga Springs, NY 368388   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee