Race Results for
Chico Stage Race
Chico, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.84Danny Heeley (1 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA04:02:28.0 247147  Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2144.20Jonathan Teeter (2 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA04:02:28.0 291414  18 Marc pro-strava
3150.56Roman Kilun (1 - Pro)   Oakland, CA04:02:28.0 153790  Kenda/5hr Energy
4156.92Byron Anson (1 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA04:02:28.0 304735  201 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
5163.28Menso De Jong (2 - Pro)   Cupertino, CA04:02:28.0 243003  Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
6169.64Rob Scheffler (3 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA04:02:28.0 239048  17 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7176.00Steven Larsen (2 - Cat2)   Placerville04:02:28.0 203934  215 Stage 17 Racing
8182.36Josh Lagrange (3 - Cat2)   Bend, OR04:02:28.0 201330  214 Form Fitness
9188.72Tosh Clements (4 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA04:02:28.0 304402  207 Stage 17 Racing
10195.08Taylor Clements (5 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA04:02:28.0 290380  206 Get Crackin' MS Socitety
11201.44Shawn Rosenthal (4 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA04:02:28.0 196247  16 Team Mike's Bikes
12207.80Daniel Farinha (5 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA04:02:28.0 240558  Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
13214.16Ethan Sopenski (6 - Cat2)   Chardon Ohio04:02:28.0 329942  221 SJBC
14220.52Eric Riggs (6 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA04:02:28.0 191302  15 Team Mike's Bikes
15226.88Craig Fellers (7 - Cat1)   Novato, CA04:02:28.0 275223  212 Red Peloton
16233.24Alton Dunnigan (7 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA04:02:28.0 157044  209 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
17239.60Julian Martinez (8 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA04:02:28.0 214569  12 Fremont Bank
18245.96James Enright (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA04:02:28.0 227219  210 SquadraSF
19252.32Brian Choi (8 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA04:02:28.0 52849  204 Stuzio.com
20258.68Michael Jasinski (10 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA04:02:28.0 269476  Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
21265.04Jacob Berkman (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA04:02:28.0 303643  202 Dolce Vita Cycling
22271.40Jason King (11 - Cat1)   Napa, CA04:02:28.0 211026  Fremont Bank Cycling Team
23277.76Nathanael Christensen (12 - Cat1)   Clements, CA04:02:35.0 239919  205 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
24284.12Bryan Larsen (13 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA04:03:41.0 195204  10 Stage 17 Racing
25290.48Mark Manning (10 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA04:03:53.0 87090  217 DODOcase
26296.84Gregory White (14 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA04:04:39.0 246669  19 Davis Bike Club
27303.20Mark Marquez (11 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA04:05:42.0 288881  218 Fremont Bank
28309.56Jeff Linder (12 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA04:06:03.0 307653  216 Webcor/Alto Velo
29315.92Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (13 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA04:06:05.0 288274  222 Stage 17 Racing
30322.28Scott Heather (14 - Cat2)   Chico, CA04:15:39.0 306577  213 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
31328.64Rob Dahl (15 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA04:17:32.0 218381  208 Metromint Cycling
32335.00Joshua Carling (15 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA04:18:08.0 234584  Michael David Winery Cycling Team
33341.36Josh Rennie (16 - Cat1)   Reno, NV04:19:39.0 251736  14 Red Peloton
34347.72Patrick Zahn   Penngrove, CA04:19:39.0 142750  224 Red Peloton
35354.08Russell White (16 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA04:23:37.0 236024  223 Davis Bike Club
36360.44Alex Brookhouse (17 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA04:23:37.0 241648  203 Echelon Racing Development
37366.80Kirk Evans (18 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA04:31:16.0 259534  211 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
38373.16Aaron Snovel (19 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA04:31:16.0 272559  220 Mercedez-Benz/ Folsom Bike
39379.52Ben Bertiger (17 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA04:31:16.0 213564  Stage 17 Racing
40385.88Brian Buchholz (18 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA04:31:16.0 189913  Webcor/Alto Velo Bicycle Racing team
41392.24Jonathan Lee (19 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA04:31:16.0 217858  11 Red Peloton

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.69Jason Grefrath (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:54:40.0 281883  312 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
2218.83Michael Hernandez (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA03:55:29.0 136641  313 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
3226.97Jason Boynton (2 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA03:55:34.0 4526  302 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
4235.11Alex Holtz (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA03:56:59.0 61440  314 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
5243.25Patrick McClurg (2 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA03:57:49.0 48984  316 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
6251.39Jason Snovel (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:58:23.0 268577  322 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
7259.53Michael Ricks (4 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA03:58:23.0 250319  321 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8267.67Joseph Staron (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:58:23.0 132859  323 East Sac Bike
9275.81Gregory Gambetta (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:58:23.0 212916  311 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
10283.95Michael Buckley (5 - Cat1)   Reno, NV03:58:23.0 186698  305 Morgan Stanley
11292.09Dan Bryant (6 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA03:59:59.0 195929  304 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
12300.23Matt Connolly (6 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA04:07:53.0 302694  307 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
13308.37Scott Peifer (7 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA04:10:37.0 265877  317 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
14316.51Steve Thomsen (8 - Cat2)   Reno, NV04:13:18.0 245436  324 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
15324.65David Albrecht (7 - Cat1)   Chico, CA04:13:18.0 47091  301 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
16332.79Aaron Hunter (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA04:13:18.0 215194  315 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
17340.93Chris Espy (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA04:14:40.0 61649  308 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
18349.07Gus Platis (2 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA04:21:57.0 40616  318 Rio Strada Racing
19357.21Jeffrey Galland (10 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA04:26:22.0 127804  310 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
20365.35Robb Wolf (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV04:26:22.0 257141  325 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
21373.49Matthew Ream (11 - Cat2)   Verdi, NV04:26:22.0 211441  320 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
22381.63Jason Brown (12 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA04:26:22.0 53115  303 LangeTwins p/b Great Basin Imaging
23389.77Scotti Fonseca (13 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA04:26:22.0 204715  309 Zenn Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.46Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA01:51:24.0 80925  377 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2238.89Scott Derdenger (2 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA01:51:24.0 55123  356 Divine Electric Nor Cal
3248.32Jonathan Laine (3 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA01:51:24.0 256153  363 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4257.75Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA01:51:24.0 262357  365 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5267.18Christopher Bowlus (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA01:51:24.0 244782  353 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6276.61Cale Reeder (4 - Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA01:51:24.0 272237  375 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
7286.04Bubba Melcher (5 - Cat2)   Reno, NV01:51:24.0 23961  366 Team Specialized Racing Masters
8295.47Arthur Jones (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA01:51:24.0 272999  362 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9304.90Sean Molina (2 - Cat3)   Chico, CA01:51:24.0 308804  369 Chico Masters Cycling Team
10314.33Steve Offerman (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA01:51:24.0 81992  372 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11323.76Holger Steinbach (7 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA01:51:30.0 304900  380 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
12333.19Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA01:51:36.0 86797  361 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
13342.62John Hancock (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA01:52:46.0 195844  359 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14352.05Steve Ward (4 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA01:53:21.0 286653  384 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15361.48Justin Eatinger (5 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV01:53:21.0 10382  357 Audi
16370.91Joseph Davis (9 - Cat2)   Camarillo, CA01:53:22.0 8806  355 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17380.34Joe Oliveri (10 - Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA01:53:34.0 26674  373 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18389.77Gerald Roberts (11 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA01:53:53.0 30073  376 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19399.20Dave Montgomery (6 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA01:53:53.0 302935  370 Truckee Bike team
20408.63Rodney Spradlin (12 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA01:53:57.0 122266  379 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21418.06Scott Herring (13 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA01:53:57.0 236346  360 Evergreen Cycling
22427.49Richard Nichols (7 - Cat3)   Danville, CA01:53:57.0 286421  371 KovarusWells Fargo
23436.92Shawn Miller (8 - Cat3)   Davis, CA01:54:41.0 24477  367 Davis Bike Club Race Team
24446.35Jon Pettengill (9 - Cat3)   Reno, NV01:55:39.0 287637  374 Audi/Kryki Sports
25455.78Jeff Mitchell (10 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA02:01:19.0 101551  368 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26465.21Ken Todd (11 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA02:01:28.0 174881  383 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
27474.64John Licatesi (12 - Cat3)   Davis, CA02:01:56.0 183265  364 Davis Bike Club Race Team
28484.07Jack Arney (13 - Cat3)   Lincoln, CA02:03:49.0 301427  352 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
29493.50Rich Tabuso (14 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA02:08:02.0 274439  381 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30502.93Gary Speer (15 - Cat3)   Oroville, CA02:10:31.0 272940  378 
31512.36Dean Alleger (16 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA02:24:30.0 196784  351 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32521.79Vince Gee (14 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA02:57:04.0 13001  358 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.67Stan Urban (1 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA02:03:42.0 178098  37 morgan stanley/specialized
2319.05Kevin Willitts (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA02:03:42.0 192774  38 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3343.43Craig Snider (2 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA02:03:48.0 297048  34 Taleo Racing
4367.81Marc Hamlin (2 - Cat2)   Hathaway Pines, CA02:03:53.0 275127  28 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5392.19Steven Grossman (3 - Cat2)   Camarillo, CA02:08:21.0 45403  27 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6416.57Mike Trowbridge   Chico, CA02:08:27.0 99431  36 Chico Masters Cycling Team
7440.95Michael Haskins   Chico, CA02:12:52.0 195779  29 chico masters cycling team
8465.33Douglas Gonda (3 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA02:14:22.0 13594  26 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9489.71Paul McKenzie (4 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA02:14:24.0 120352  30 Marc Pro - Strava
10514.09Richard Shields (5 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA02:15:24.0 140693  33 Team Hammer Nutrition
11538.47Jeffrey Stephens   Palo Cedro, CA02:16:48.0 344622  35 Chico Masters Cycling Team
12562.85Mike Shaw   Cohasset, CA02:37:53.0 200473  32 Chico Masters Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.06Brennan Percy   Chico, CA03:56:38.0 193177  142 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2344.45Gordon Olson   Reno, NV03:56:38.0 105151  140 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
3346.84Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA03:56:38.0 296229  130 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4349.23Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA03:56:38.0 248052  113 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5351.62Erik Nelson   Roseville, CA03:56:38.0 302958  137 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6354.01Jeff Schaller   Davis, CA03:56:38.0 317858  147 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7356.40Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA03:56:38.0 182819  128 Metromint Cycling
8358.79Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA03:56:38.0 261766  105 
9361.18Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA03:56:38.0 258824  138 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
10363.57Brandon Borth   Lockeford, CA03:56:38.0 235761  104 Michael David Winery
11365.96David Bangor   San Francisco, CA03:56:38.0 306411  102 Chica Sexy
12368.35Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA03:56:38.0 331532  119 Rio Strada Racing
13370.74Ken Mejica   San Francisco, CA03:56:38.0 254913  134 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14373.13Doug Turnbull   Springfield, OR03:56:38.0 243866  155 
15375.52Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA03:56:38.0 331080  150 Dolce Vita Cycling
16377.91Sam Trujillo   Rancho Cordova, CA03:56:38.0 286935  154 Rio Strada Racing
17380.30Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA03:56:38.0 245266  151 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18382.69Don Chapin   Salinas, CA03:56:38.0 348760  110 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
19385.08Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA03:56:38.0 114899  156 Fusion Sport
20387.47Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA03:56:38.0 286893  127 Taleo Racing
21389.86Max Foorman   Folsom, CA03:56:38.0 152445  120 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22392.25Mario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA03:56:38.0 278649  123 SquadraSF
23394.64Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA03:56:38.0 166989  125 SquadraSF
24397.03Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA03:56:38.0 307900  135 Metromint Cycling
25399.42Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA03:56:38.0 305627  129 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
26401.81Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA03:56:38.0 304360  146 R4R-Make A Wish
27404.20Will Rose   San Francisco, CA03:56:38.0 237997  144 Chica Sexy
28406.59Courtney Wood   Mckinleyville, CA03:56:56.0 276592  157 Adventures Edge
29408.98Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA03:57:01.0 236809  136 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30411.37Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA03:58:34.0 286992  117 Stuzio.com
31413.76Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA03:58:34.0 264499  101 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
32416.15Jeremy Barnes   Carmichael, CA03:58:34.0 332918  103 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
33418.54Chris Parod   Mather, CA04:00:25.0 270992  141 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
34420.93Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA04:02:12.0 205006  122 Davis Bike Club Race Team
35423.32Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA04:03:59.0 323184  108 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
36425.71Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA04:03:59.0 239889  158 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37428.10John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA04:07:20.0 202515  111 Metromint Cycling
38430.49Kevin Buchholz   Santa Rosa, CA04:07:53.0 239765  106 Echelon Development Racing
39432.88Rich Thurman   Chico, CA04:08:25.0 35561  159 Team Chico
40435.27Jason Smith   Kensington, CA04:11:50.0 53119  149 Dolce Vita Cycling
41437.66Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA04:11:54.0 303655  121 Team Swift
42440.05Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA04:14:18.0 220868  126 Metromint Cycling
43442.44Corey Duren   Chico, CA04:16:55.0 320490  116 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
44444.83Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA04:17:57.0 243267  109 Team Redlands
45447.22Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA04:21:23.0 303653  133 Red Peloton
46449.61Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA04:28:18.0 266310  143 Webcor/Alto Velo
47452.00Steve McClelland   Elk Grove04:28:18.0 360314  132 Rio Strada Racing
48454.39Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA04:45:36.0 56384  153 Webcor Alto Velo
49456.78Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA04:45:36.0 254786  107 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
50459.17Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA04:45:36.0 250315  112 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
51461.56Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA04:45:36.0 288732  114 Taleo Racing
52463.95Marc De Leon   Woodland Hills, CA04:45:36.0 197848  115 team la grange
53466.34Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA04:45:36.0 305875  124 SJBC
54468.73Jason Martel Dye   Sacramento, CA04:45:36.0 310948  131 Davis Bike Club Race Team
55471.12Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA04:45:36.0 288200  139 Davis Bike Club Race Team
56473.51Dave Rossow   Los Gatos, CA04:45:36.0 232665  145 Webcor/Alto Velo
57475.90Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA04:45:36.0 248096  148 Stuzio
58478.29Adam Thatcher   Chico, CA04:45:36.0 311983  152 Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.97Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA01:54:58.0 321964  410 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
2431.85Michael White   Folsom, CA01:54:58.0 299962  425 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3438.73Daniel Green   Oroville, CA01:54:58.0 356192  411 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4445.61Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA01:54:58.0 355844  414 Raising Cane's Racing
5452.49Tyler Honeyman   Chico, CA01:54:58.0 87801  412 Paul/Chico Corsa/Cyclopedia
6459.37Charles Bunting   Sunnyvale, CA01:54:58.0 207667  406 Form Fitness
7466.25Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN01:55:01.0 287349  404 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8473.13Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA01:57:06.0 274522  402 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9480.01Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA01:57:40.0 271049  421 Team Roaring Mouse
10486.89Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA01:59:24.0 348872  407 Adventure's edge
11493.77Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA01:59:26.0 351724  403 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12500.65Schuyler Wilcox   Sacramento, CA02:00:00.0 335466  427 Rio Strada Racing
13507.53Jason Milliron   Redwood City, CA02:00:00.0 287507  418 Webcor/Alto Velo
14514.41Joshua Keel   Morgan Hill, CA02:03:41.0 194966  413 Rio Strada Racing
15521.29Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA02:04:07.0 345846  417 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
16528.17Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA02:05:02.0 195431  405 Webcor/Alto Velo
17535.05Cesar Perez   Rancho Cordova Ca02:05:02.0 365929  420 Team Revolutions
18541.93Michael Padilla   Ukiah, CA02:05:02.0 336504  419 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
19548.81Justin Widlund   Redwood City, CA02:07:43.0 331228  426 
20555.69Joshua Taylor   Sanfrancisco, CA02:10:33.0 287071  423 Team Roaring Mouse
21562.57Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA02:12:21.0 297814  416 Fusion Sport
22569.45Neil Koch   Walnut Creek, CA02:12:59.0 130975  415 Dolce Vita Cycling
23576.33James Allen   Danville, CA02:24:47.0 287305  401 Webcor / AltoVelo
24583.21Amin Tamariz   Belmont, CA02:25:17.0 277016  422 Webcor / Alto Velo
25590.09Robert Terra   Lodi, CA02:25:17.0 269793  424 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.47Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA02:03:36.0 333136  229 Dolce Vita Cycling
2368.99Chris Brown   Monterey, CA02:03:36.0 254961  230 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3379.51Todd Allington   Auburn, CA02:03:36.0 295903  226 Victory Velo Racing
4390.03Barton Andrew   Rocklin, CA02:04:39.0 357549  228 Victory Velo Racing
5400.55Aaron Holby   Oakland, CA02:05:02.0 188683  238 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
6411.07Cesar Guillen   San Francisco, CA02:05:02.0 332906  233 Evergreen Racing
7421.59Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA02:05:02.0 293126  246 Davis Bike Club
8432.11Patxi Uriz   Fremont, CA02:05:02.0 331152  249 Tri Valley Velo
9442.63Lee J. Hinge   Granite Bay, CA02:05:05.0 297578  237 Team Bicyles plus/ Sierra Nevada
10453.15Andrew Heinemann   Soledad, CA02:06:03.0 356964  234 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11463.67Anthony Smith   Jacksonville, OR02:06:03.0 33029  247 Etna Brewing Co./ DeSalvo Custom Cycles/Scott Valley Velo
12474.19Don Pattalock   Reno, NV02:06:07.0 333470  244 Audi Cycling
13484.71Noah Campbell   Nevada City, CA02:06:41.0 333700  232 SHO-AIR/SERT
14495.23Shawn Hughes   Chico, CA02:07:19.0 303388  239 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
15505.75Joe Herrick   Reno, NV02:07:25.0 118369  235 Audi Cycling Team presented by Kryki Sports
16516.27Gregory Hinge   Reno, NV02:10:23.0 304223  236 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17526.79Christopher King   San Francisco, CA02:10:35.0 245892  240 Dolce Vita Cycling
18537.31Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA02:11:24.0 264642  243 Chico Masters Cycling Team
19547.83Chad Richards   Antelope, CA02:12:39.0 305850  245 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20558.35Robert Leever   Citrus Heights, CA02:12:39.0 267651  241 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21568.87Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV02:14:19.0 286787  248 Taleo Racing
22579.39Colin Moakley   Paradise, CA02:15:03.0 345884  242 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
23589.91Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA02:19:43.0 242323  231 Davis Bike Club

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.28Mike Castaldo   Chico, CA02:01:56.0 6422  53 Chico Masters Cycling Team
2358.98Doug Weseman   Oroville, CA02:01:56.0 75152  70 Chico Masters Cycling Team
3369.68Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA02:03:01.0 287169  61 SHO-AIR/SERT
4380.38Robert Goss   Folsom, CA02:03:28.0 289041  58 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5391.08Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA02:03:28.0 304119  66 Tri Valley Velo
6401.78G Boyd Tarin   Knightsen, CA02:03:45.0 252241  69 Taleo Racing
7412.48Jim Rademann   Folsom, CA02:04:30.0 331800  64 Folsom Bike
8423.18Kevin O'Donnell   Greenbrae, CA02:05:01.0 242028  63 Taleo Racing
9433.88Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA02:05:11.0 316874  72 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
10444.58Kristopher Blee   Chico, CA02:06:06.0 118317  52 Chico Masters Cycling Team
11455.28Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA02:08:12.0 195944  55 Body Concepts
12465.98Alton Chambers   Stateline, NV02:11:27.0 6571  54 
13476.68Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA02:12:38.0 29197  65 Tri Valley Velo
14487.38Felix Jaramillo   Placerville, CA02:12:45.0 310941  59 STUZIO.com
15498.08Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA02:13:56.0 294020  68 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16508.78Harun Simbirdi   Clayton, CA02:14:44.0 302985  67 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
17519.48Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA02:14:57.0 65413  60 Monta Vista Velo
18530.18Alex Blease   San Jose, CA02:16:19.0 155963  51 Chico Masters Cycling Team
19540.88Greg Fales   Orangevale, CA02:16:19.0 275788  57 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20551.58David Dalton   Danville, CA02:16:19.0 287122  56 Tri Valley Velo
21562.28Dan Wood   Walnut Creek, CA02:16:19.0 60086  71 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Palmeri   Live Oak, CA01:59:33.0 375602  282 Davis Bike Club - Race Team
2545.00Sangwon Son   San Francisco, CA02:02:02.0 369496  285 
3550.00Luke Wentland   Paradise02:03:16.0 361972  286 Chico Corsa
4555.00Brian Cameron   Martinez, CA02:05:30.0 292792  277 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
5560.00Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA02:07:51.0 366663  284 Team City Sacramento
6565.00Anton Bennett   Oakland, CA02:11:14.0 375484  276 Godspeed
7570.00Jordan Colby   Chico, CA02:15:13.0 321862  279 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8575.00David Evans   Reno, NV02:22:35.0 341778  280 Audi Cycling Team
9580.00Steve Chollet   Oroville, CA02:27:24.0 307643  278 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
10585.00Tyler Place   El Dorado Hills, CA02:27:24.0 365099  283 Team City Sacramento
11590.00Cody Gray   Eureka, CA02:27:24.0 369116  281 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.71Patrick Krueger   Sebastopol, CA01:59:33.0 294057  332 Red Peloton
2Jason Berry   02:06:08.0  326 Chico Corsa and/or Chico Tri Club
3Gregory Watkins   02:06:14.0  344 Chico Triathlon Club
4476.84Mike Thorpe   Chico, CA02:07:03.0 279269  343 Chico Masters Cycling Team
5485.55Leif Peterson   Chico, CA02:08:27.0 348306  336 chico masters cycling team
6494.26Ron Stofan   Folsom02:09:18.0 368443  342 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7502.97Kevin Mann   Davis, CA02:10:20.0 334024  333 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8511.68Adam Pressman   Redding, CA02:12:54.0 40855  337 Owens Healthcare
9520.39David Schneider   Las Vegas, NV02:12:59.0 254924  340 unattached
10529.10Russell Fowler   Oroville, CA02:14:01.0 255280  330 Chico Masters Cycling Team
11537.81Gary Fowler   Chico, CA02:21:41.0 358456  329 Chico Masters Cycling Team
12546.52Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA02:22:35.0 366161  339 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13555.23Gregory Sellers   Benicia, CA02:29:33.0 32144  341 Major Motion
14563.94Bill Brent   Chico, CA02:33:21.0 365952  328 Chico Masters Cycling Team
15572.65Kevin Parks   Albany, CA02:34:32.0 364944  335 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16581.36Ray Bransky   Chico, CA02:34:32.0 368942  327 Chico Masters Cycling Team
17590.07David Klein   Chico, CA02:34:32.0 198516  331 Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.62Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA02:03:31.0 266806  259 Exergy Team TWENTY12
2223.98Molly Van Houweling (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA02:06:45.0 201051  261 Metromint Cycling
3248.34Amanda Seigle (1 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA02:06:48.0 203755  257 metromint cycling
4272.70Jane Despas (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA02:06:48.0 105201  253 
5297.06Heather Ross (3 - Cat1)   Felton, CA02:08:54.0 239612  256 Team TIBCO II
6321.42Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR02:09:34.0 243750  260 
7345.78Aimee Baker (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA02:09:34.0 138072  251 Mellow Motors
8370.14Lisa Mueller (3 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA02:09:34.0 271891  255 Metromint Cycling
9394.50Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA02:09:34.0 230896  252 Metromint Cycling
10418.86Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA02:09:34.0 299535  258 Metromint Cycling
11443.22Kim Wik (4 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA02:10:17.0 254251  262 Mellow Motors Cycling Team
12467.58Lina Martensson (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA02:10:17.0 292733  254 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.21Jennifer Marie Zierke   Millbrae, CA02:14:33.0 275670  96 Team TIBCO II
2381.78Sabrina David (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO02:14:37.0 291263  81 Metromint Cycling
3393.35Amanda Mattioli (1 - Cat4)   Reno, NV02:14:37.0 376317  88 Audi CyclingTeam
4404.92Erin Durkee (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA02:14:52.0 334810  83 MRB/White Oak
5416.49Ashley Drum (3 - Cat3)   Mill Valley , CA02:14:52.0 307080  82 Metromint Cycling
6428.06Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA02:14:37.0 303420  79 Team TIBCO II
7439.63Rhonda Serr   Reno02:15:01.0 278473  91 Team TIBCO II
8451.20Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA02:15:17.0 291752  95 RED Racing
9462.77Yuko Gee (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA02:15:20.0 305096  84 Metromint Cycling
10474.34Leigh Balkom (2 - Cat4)   Kensington, CA02:16:42.0 349140  77 Dolce Vita Cycling
11485.91Jennifer Kruger (5 - Cat3)   Rohnert Park, CA02:17:03.0 339128  86 Red Peloton
12497.48Katie Stonebraker (6 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA02:18:38.0 226927  93 Rio Strada Racing
13509.05Lauren Rignel (7 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA02:18:43.0 332142  89 Red Peloton
14520.62Jennifer Baker (3 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA02:19:08.0 337670  76 Rio Strada Racing
15532.19Aliya Traficante (8 - Cat3)   Chico, CA02:23:36.0 310825  94 JETCycling
16543.76Kimberly Ford (9 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA02:23:55.0 307152  97 Tri Valley Velo
17555.33Heidi Littenberg (10 - Cat3)   Reno, NV02:25:57.0 286191  87 Reno Wheelmen
18566.90Martha Bellisle (11 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA02:28:56.0 293090  78 Red Peloton
19578.47Tina Huang (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA02:36:08.0 298240  85 Metromint Cycling
20590.04Kaya Cohn (12 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA02:41:31.0 298978  80 Metromint Racing

Women - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.74Lesley Jensen (1 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA02:14:37.0 17778  181 Team One Racing
2421.76Asa Salas (2 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA02:15:01.0 115370  186 Leadoutracing.com
3435.78Jennifer Jordan (3 - Cat3)   Brisbane , CA02:15:20.0 250459  182 Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
4449.80Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA02:15:20.0 239419  188 Team TIBCO II
5463.82Catherine Hadsell (1 - Cat4)   Danville, CA02:15:20.0 289091  180 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
6477.84Nicole Slaton (4 - Cat3)   Davis, CA02:15:22.0 287914  187 Metromint Cycling
7491.86Janine Rood (2 - Cat4)   Chico, CA02:16:26.0 272580  185 Chico Masters Cycling Team
8505.88Doni Carter (3 - Cat4)   Chico02:19:10.0 365951  190 Chico Masters Cycling Team
9519.90Kathryn Uriz (4 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA02:19:10.0 329500  189 Tri Valley Velo
10533.92Kelli Badillo (5 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA02:23:50.0 332182  176 Red Peloton
11547.94Elizabeth Brent (5 - Cat4)   Chico, CA02:29:31.0 364993  177 Chico Master Cycling Team
12561.96Dana Laytham (6 - Cat4)   Pleasanton02:36:50.0 304271  183 Tri Valley Velo
13575.98Anette Niewald (7 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA02:42:00.0 344340  184 Red Peloton
14590.00Carla Cosentino (8 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA02:48:36.0 255734  178 Red Peloton

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee