Race Results for
Folsom Cyclebration Omnium
Folsom, CA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 09/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.57 Justin Rossi (1 - Cat1)   Reno, NV23:26:070 298550  57 Marc Pro - Strava
2341.64 Ariel Herrmann (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA23:47:060 163046  49 Metromint Cycling
3354.71 Charles Hutcheson (3 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA24:06:330 54686  60 Marc Pro - Strava
4367.79 Joshua Carling (4 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA24:10:560 234584  53 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5380.86 Brandon Trafton (5 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA24:15:320 240033  54 Team Mike's Bikes p/b INCASE
6393.93 Torey Philipp (6 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA24:23:320 263055  46 California Giant/Specialized
7407.00 Christopher Dudley (7 - Cat1)   Reno, NV24:57:070 285988  51 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8420.07 Owen Gillott (8 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia25:23:330 381623  65 Team Specialized
9433.14 Robby Liebherr (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV25:25:070 237449  50 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
10446.21 Nate Freed (9 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA25:27:320 86484  68 Marc Pro - Strava
11459.29 Trevor Gomes (2 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA25:47:070 321964  52 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12472.36 Adam Switters (10 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA25:47:570 127093  47 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Incase
13485.43 Corey Duren (3 - Cat2)   Chico, CA25:53:820 320490  43 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
14498.50 Aj Snovel (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA26:06:070 272559  48 Folsom Bike/VW/Rayley's
15511.57 Tyler Brandt (11 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA26:06:320 210604  67 Get Crackin
16524.64 Nicholas Oliver (5 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA26:30:840 271541  44 Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's
17537.71 Brandon Borth (12 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA26:37:070 235761  56 Team Bicycles Plus/SierraNevada
18550.79 Adam Ross (6 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA27:15:560 167796  45 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
19563.86 Sam Bassetti (13 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA27:24:560 237712  55 California Giant/Specialized
20576.93 Justin Traud (7 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA27:51:580 368059  58 Rio Strada
21590.00 John Novikoff (8 - Cat2)   Rocklin, CA29:37:080 239990  59 LeadOut Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.30 Oliver Ryan (1 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA25:14:110 304360  231 R4R-Make A Wish
2456.58 Chris Baker (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA25:17:350 47424  229 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3467.85 Michael Claudio (2 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA25:40:350 248052  225 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4479.13 David Christenson (1 - Cat3)   Sparks, NV25:40:600 264429  240 DirectAsia.com
5490.41 Chris Espy (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA25:42:860 61649  230 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6501.69 Jason Benford (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA26:04:600 198025  232 DFL
7512.96 Gregory Anderson (2 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA26:18:600 90802  228 Team specialized Masters
8524.24 Michael Ricks (3 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA27:31:350 250319  233 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9535.52 Jake Hensley (4 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills Ca28:48:850 295422  226 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.98 Kerry Stockwell (1 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA25:08:880 34228  274 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
2502.82 Kevin McMurtry (1 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA25:37:130 287169  283 SHO-AIR/SERT
3507.67 Greg Cook (2 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA26:10:880 287558  280 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4512.51 John Hancock (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA26:13:640 195844  294 Team bicycles plus/Sierra nevada
5517.35 Chris Morris (3 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA26:14:380 316874  285 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6522.20 Marty Cunningham (2 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca26:21:130 8359  290 Sustainable Cycling
7527.04 Jeff Mitchell (4 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA26:49:630 101551  284 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8531.88 Ryosei Kaneko (5 - Cat3)   Rough And Ready, CA26:50:130 356162  282 SHO AIR / SERT
9536.73 Mac Carey (3 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA27:03:120 249301  281 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10541.57 Steve Showler (2 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA27:03:380 32554  276 Folsom Bike/Raleys/Roseville VW
11546.41 Mark Fiori (6 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA27:27:130 112253  293 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12551.25 Carlos Casillas (4 - Cat2)   Davis, CA27:43:140 47024  291 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13556.10 Duane Strawser (7 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA27:46:370 34392  275 SHO-AIR/Sierra Express
14560.94 Mark Perry (8 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA27:48:120 288400  273 Victory Velo Racing
15565.78 Nicholas Carlevato (9 - Cat3)   Carson City, NV27:56:640 64351  234 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
16570.63 Jay Kinney (5 - Cat2)   Placerville, CA28:46:630 125352  278 hammer nutrition
17575.47 Todd Dambly (10 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA29:10:630 212968  253 Folsom Bike/Raley's/Roseville VW
18580.31 Paul Falvey (11 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA29:53:650 11212  292 Sho/Air Sert
19585.16 Keith Defiebre (6 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA31:57:640 9046  289 CYCLES FANATIC
20590.00 Gus Platis (12 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA46:42:160 40616  286 Team City Sacramento

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.58 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA25:45:610 345846  455 Chico Corsa
2499.53 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA26:07:110 331532  460 Data Driven Athlete
3506.49 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA26:25:360 365130  462 Michael David Winery Delta Velo
4513.45 Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA26:49:360 266583  465 Team Leopard-Sapporo
5520.41 Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA27:10:000 351724  999 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6527.37 Martin Szwarc   Rancho Cordova, CA27:21:360 380700  453 Stuzio.com
7534.33 Gordon Olson   Reno, NV27:37:120 105151  486 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
8541.29 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA27:44:120 258824  456 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
9548.25 Matt Fanfelle   Sacramento, CA27:50:870 370596  461 
10555.21 Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA28:07:860 348872  457 Adventure's Edge
11562.16 Tim Zsoka   Folsom, CA28:09:620 239889  458 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12569.12 Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA28:19:110 57315  454 Data Driven Athlete Racing
13576.08 Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA28:27:120 274522  459 Davis Bike Club Race Team
14583.04 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA29:11:880 297814  464 Fusion Sport
15590.00 Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA29:12:870 295435  468 Victory Velo Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.06 Todd Allington (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA25:36:890 295903  563 Victory Velo Racing
2527.24 Bernhard Sturm (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA26:05:150 359935  578 Davis Bike Club Race team
3531.43 Lance Loveday (3 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA26:49:640 305459  564 Victory Velo Racing
4535.61 Barton Andrew (4 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA26:57:920 357549  574 Victory Velo Racing
5539.79 Jonathan Pettengill (5 - Cat3)   Reno, NV27:19:660 287637  567 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
6543.98 John Olsen (1 - Cat4)   Pismo Beach, CA27:21:410 155869  577 
7548.16 Martin Szwarc (6 - Cat3)   Rancho Cordova, CA27:22:900 380700  580 Stuzio.com
8552.35 Noah Campbell (2 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA27:42:910 333700  572 SHO-AIR/SERT
9556.53 Brad Callos   Woodland, CA28:20:900 198851  571 team city
10560.71 Justin Eatinger (7 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV28:30:890 10382  562 Peninsula Velo Racing
11564.90 Don Pattalock (3 - Cat4)   Reno, NV28:39:150 333470  568 Audi Cycling
12569.08 Tim Bright (4 - Cat4)   Reno, NV29:32:420 392001  575 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
13573.26 Charles Himes (5 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA29:58:660 16249  565 Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loans
14577.45 Alex Velez (8 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills , CA30:04:410 63911  581 Lead Out Racing
15581.63 Brian Priddin (6 - Cat4)   El Dorado, CA30:21:650 178247  566 Team in Faith
16585.82 Michael Terra (7 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA31:50:910 365904  579 Team Revolutions
17590.00 Sang-Hoon Kim   Flushing, NY32:910 404351  576 Independent

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Benjamin French   Merced26:24:180 366123  751 Kevin's Bikes
2542.17 Robb Herrick   Fairfield, CA26:33:930 323868  765 Team Revolutions
3544.35 Scott Kingston   Sacramento, CA26:46:680 364783  764 Rio Strada Racing
4546.52 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA27:680 195431  757 Suffolk-SunPower
5548.70 Bart Zeydel   El Dorado Hills, CA27:15:660 365550  747 Team Revolutions
6550.87 Rob Schell   Richmond, CA27:27:170 188997  749 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7553.04 Jeff Bilodeau   Brentwood, CA27:32:930 305630  755 Cushman Wakefield
8555.22 Jeff Dale   Cameron Park, CA27:44:430 333472  759 Team Revolutions
9557.39 Robb Thompson   Folsom28:03:170 364927  745 NorCal Hub Racing
10559.57 Antonio Miranda   Sacramento, CA28:05:680 404027  761 Kinetic cycles
11561.74 Alec Seivert   Grass Valley28:12:940 352752  770 Team Swift
12563.91 Justin Paulson   Fair Oaks, CA28:14:430 366030  762 Victory Velo Racing
13566.09 Nicholas Caster   Roseville, CA28:22:680 394639  758 Rio Strada Racing
14568.26 Samuel Guzman   Sacramento, CA28:25:170 367810  753 Victory Velo Racing
15570.43 Frank Yang   San Francisco28:46:930 288185  746 Metromint Cycling
16572.61 Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI28:53:930 222304  748 Metromint Cycling
17574.78 Joshua Tipton   Sacramento29:02:000 374810  792 city bicycle works sacramento
18576.96 Scott Faser   Roseville, CA29:35:430 334198  752 NorCal Hub Racing
19579.13 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA29:49:170 51073  744 
20581.30 Greg Price   West Sacramento, CA30:04:690 364779  763 Rio Strada Racing
21583.48 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA30:31:680 301639  756 Ritte Racing
22585.65 Saul Loyola   Hayward, CA30:54:000 379786  793 Kovaris/Wells Fargon Racing Team
23587.83 Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA30:56:680 303705  754 Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
24590.00 Lonny Morgan   Carmichael, CA37:27:940 303146  760 Team Revolutions

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.16 Christopher Townzen   Rogue River Or26:47:450 332434  676 
2540.32 Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA27:11:690 318758  663 Velo Fratello
3542.48 Kwang Kim   Fair Oaks, CA27:20:700 236974  662 Team City
4544.64 Brad Thomas   El Macero, CA27:32:270 300596  679 Team Mason Thomas (TMT)
5546.80 Dean Klotz   Cameron Park, CA27:46:690 139360  659 LeadOut Racing
6548.96 Troy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA27:46:950 238691  675 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7551.12 Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA27:48:690 56304  666 Body Concepts Cycling
8553.28 Jorge Lopez   Alameda, CA27:52:460 368901  672 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9555.44 Ron Faulk   Placerville, CA28:06:440 254588  656 Body Concepts
10557.60 Robert Goss   Folsom, CA28:17:690 289041  667 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11559.76 Jeff Farley   Rancho Cordova, CA28:26:440 339050  657 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12561.92 David Corthell   Reno, NV28:36:710 60079  668 Audi/Kryki Sports
13564.08 Felix Jaramillo   Placerville, CA28:38:950 310941  660 Stuzio
14566.24 Ron Stofan   Folsom28:48:700 368443  684 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15568.40 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA28:54:460 195944  669 Body Concepts
16570.56 Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA29:15:200 177339  671 Victory Velo
17572.72 Harun Simbirdi   Clayton, CA29:34:960 302985  677 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
18574.88 Kevin Keady   Folsom, CA29:40:190 330800  661 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19577.04 John Scott   Folsom, CA30:08:210 393871  673 Bicycle Planet
20579.20 Jeff Brooks   Rocklin, CA30:19:210 395183  670 Victory Velo Racing
21581.36 Jeff Hamilton   Truckee, CA30:40:700 365643  655 Truckee Bicycle Team
22583.52 John Seivert   Grass Valley, CA30:43:710 212792  674 SERT / SHO-AIR
23585.68 Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA31:19:200 229180  664 Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team
24587.84 Ron Fallon   Folsom, CA31:44:450 333716  665 Vector velo race
25590.00 Kevin Harris   El Dorado Hills, CA32:25:200 365218  654 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Piercy   25:22:480  840 Performance Cycles Tri
2542.38 Kevin Cassiday   Reno27:44:730 407522  806 Reno Cycling Club
3544.76 Troy Soares   Auburn, CA27:53:230 129658  819 Victory Velo
4547.14 Jeff Scott   Roseville, CA28:23:980 413795  817 NorCal Hub Racing
5549.52 R Mike Mathis   Folsom, CA29:04:480 252993  839 Folsom Bike/Giant
6551.90 Richard Knipple   Mcclellan, CA29:04:980 399444  812 
7554.29 Matt Marks   Granite Bay, CA29:22:230 395910  814 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Dewitt Berry   29:22:480  841 
9559.05 Sean Hunt   Lincolnlincoln, CA29:31:210 90630  801 nor cal hub / all hail the black market
10561.43 Tyler May   Roseville, CA29:36:720 393120  815 None
11563.81 Rodney Gray   Sacramento, CA29:40:710 414358  802 
12 Corey Regan   29:42:220  811 Central California Protection Services LLC
13568.57 Kevin Undercoffer   Antelope, CA29:49:970 396920  810 Norcal HUB
14570.95 Ryan Couch   Folsom, CA29:51:710 384536  803 Town Center Bike and Tri
15573.33 Christopher Marking   Paradise, CA29:56:720 392745  813 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
16575.71 John Simko   El Dorado Hills, CA30:09:980 393071  818 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's/ Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17578.10 Jonathan Spivack   Reno, NV30:51:470 391996  808 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
18580.48 David Simon   Sparks, NV30:52:220 143858  807 Reno wheelmen
19582.86 Phil Burt   Burlingame, CA32:02:970 144259  804 Peninsula velo racing team
20585.24 Chase Reimann   Lincolnlincoln, CA32:25:980 395699  816 Nor cal hub race team
21 James Accinelli   32:27:730  805 None
22 Anthony Campana   33:26:510  833 SLB Racing

Women - Cat Pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.78 Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA26:36:840 266806  91 Exergy TWENTY16
2406.46 Mary Maroon (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA27:23:100 219555  97 SBRacing
3423.15 Ellen Sherrill (1 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA27:54:340 299535  84 Metromint Cycling
4439.83 Jane Robertson (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA27:57:830 218607  90 Metromint Cycling
5456.52 Cristina Hughes (3 - Cat1)   Zephyr Cove, NV28:17:590 325664  96 Hub Coffe Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
6473.20 Fiona Strouts (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA28:37:860 338404  83 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
7489.89 Jeanette Haggas (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco29:05:090 393251  99 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8506.57 Kelly Thomas (1 - Cat3)   Winters, CA29:07:090 307981  92 Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology
9523.26 Gale De Rosa (2 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA29:26:840 332412  98 Metromint Cycling
10539.94 Ann Stuart (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA29:32:340 250365  89 Metromint Cycling
11556.63 Sofia Marin (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA29:58:660 318908  94 Pacific Crush Racing
12573.31 Sasha Perry (4 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA30:22:840 368062  93 
13590.00 Christina Bonnington (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA30:54:590 402944  95 Leopard-Sapporo Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Stephanie Hines   Berkeley, CA28:13:240 331318  620 Metromint Cycling
2546.25 Kimberly Thomas   Elmacero, CA30:58:000 308031  619 Team Mason Thomas p/b PureWater Technology
3552.50 Stephanie Mayberg   Sacramento, CA31:12:760 403037  621 Rio Strada Racing
4558.75 Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA31:30:000 290262  618 Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team
5565.00 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA31:35:980 255734  613 Pacific Crush
6571.25 Joanne Liu   Granite Bay31:55:990 393189  617 Leopard sapporo
7577.50 Julia Reese   Clovis, CA31:56:740 396901  616 SBRacing
8583.75 Roberta Cabrera   Santa Monica, CA32:09:490 411760  612 
9590.00 Lucie Oren   Reno, NV34:11:490 391955  615 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee