Race Results for
Folsom Cyclebration Omnium
Folsom, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.57 Owen Gillott (1 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623  65 Team Specialized
267.47 Adam Switters (2 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  47 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Incase
369.37 Joshua Carling (3 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  53 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
471.27 Sam Bassetti (4 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  55 California Giant/Specialized
573.17 Gluseppe Errico (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 353204  75 Squadra SF
675.07 Charles Hutcheson (5 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  60 Marc Pro - Strava
776.97 Brandon Borth (6 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  56 Team Bicycles Plus/SierraNevada
878.87 John Novikoff (2 - Cat2)   Rocklin, CA 239990  59 LeadOut Racing
980.77 Brandon Trafton (7 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  54 Team Mike's Bikes p/b INCASE
1082.67 Adam Ross (3 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 167796  45 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
1184.57 Jeffrey Buscheck (4 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 283386  72 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
1286.47 Nate Freed (8 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  68 Marc Pro - Strava
1388.37 Matt Chatlaong (9 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  70 Team City Sacramento
1490.27 Matt Mikul (5 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  104 Recycled Cycles Racing
1592.17 Christopher Dudley (10 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 285988  51 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
1694.07 Ariel Herrmann (11 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  49 Metromint Cycling
1795.97 Daniel Kosykh (6 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 274163  61 Davis Bike Club Race Team
1897.87 Robby Liebherr (7 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 237449  50 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
1999.77 Garrett Hankins (8 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571  101 Team Bicycles Plus
20101.67 Keith Hillier (12 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  105 Team Rambuski Law
21103.57 Justin Rossi (13 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  57 Marc Pro - Strava
22105.47 Brennan Percy (9 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 193177  62 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
23107.37 Jared Kessler (14 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA 277317  102 Folsom Bike
24109.27 Torey Philipp (15 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  46 California Giant/Specialized
25111.17 Corey Duren (10 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 320490  43 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
26113.07 Justin Traud (11 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 368059  58 Rio Strada
27114.97 Steve Thomsen (12 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 245436  103 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
28116.87 Doran Mori (13 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  71 Team Clif Bar Cycling
29118.77 Kevin Tufts (14 - Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA 243434  73 LeadOut Racing
30120.67 Matt Tufts (15 - Cat2)   Placerville, CA 240212  64 leadoutracing.com
31122.57 Trevor Gomes (16 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 321964  52 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32124.47 Aj Snovel (17 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559  48 Folsom Bike/VW/Rayley's
33126.37 Tyler Brandt (16 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  67 Get Crackin
34128.27 Nick Schaffner (18 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  63 Marc Pro - Strava
35130.17 Paul Morris (17 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV 294725  100 Team Cliff Bar Cycling
DNP Josh Rennie (Cat1)   Reno, NV 251736  69 Red Peloton
DNP Nicholas Oliver (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  44 Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
188.46 Chris Baker (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  229 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
297.42 Michael Claudio (1 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  225 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3106.38 Jeff Watson (2 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  235 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4115.34 Chris Espy (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  230 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5124.30 Judd Van Sickle (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  392 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6133.26 Michael Ricks (3 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 250319  233 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7142.22 Oliver Ryan (4 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 304360  231 R4R-Make A Wish
8151.18 David Avila (5 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  248 Safeway/Pure Red
9160.14 Gregory Anderson (4 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 90802  228 Team specialized Masters
11178.06 Jake Hensley (6 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  226 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12187.02 Robert Pasco (5 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  256 Safeway/GA-PRC
13195.98 Tim Zsoka (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 239889  390 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14204.94 Steve Thomsen (7 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 245436  246 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
15213.90 Jason Benford (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 198025  232 DFL
16222.86 Gordon Olson (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 105151  247 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
17231.82 Mike Egan (8 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  245 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Alvaro Mosquera (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  494 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Lance Cameron (Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA 5900  242 MBRT
DNP Craig Dolley (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  251 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Jason Snovel (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  389 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Michael Kopp (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 286893  227 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNP Nabil Samaan (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  393 Sustainable Cycling
DNP Rodney Spradlin (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  244 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
195.86 Marty Cunningham (1 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca 8359  290 Sustainable Cycling
2106.35 Karl Wurzbach (2 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CA 260329  249 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3116.84 Andre Tenthorey (3 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  367 Sacramento Golden Wheelman
4127.33 Keith Defiebre (4 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  289 CYCLES FANATIC
5137.82 Nabil Samaan (5 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  305 Sustainable Cycling
6148.31 Jeff Mitchell (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 101551  284 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7158.80 Robert Pasco (1 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  255 Safeway/GA-PRC
8169.29 Kevin McMurtry (2 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 287169  283 SHO-AIR/SERT
9179.78 Chris Kemp (3 - Cat3)   West Sacramento, CA 18867  298 Team City Sacramento
10190.27 Patrick Mclaughlin (6 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 227027  243 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11200.76 Gus Platis (4 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  286 Team City Sacramento
12211.25 Kerry Stockwell (2 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA 34228  274 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
13221.74 Ryosei Kaneko (5 - Cat3)   Rough And Ready, CA 356162  282 SHO AIR / SERT
14232.23 Chris Morris (6 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  285 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15242.72 Mark Fiori (7 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 112253  293 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16253.21 Dennis Baker (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 255279  296 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17263.70 LANCE BARTCZAK (8 - Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518  254 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
18274.19 Todd Dambly (9 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  253 Folsom Bike/Raley's/Roseville VW
19284.68 Greg Cook (10 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 287558  280 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20295.17 John Hancock (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 195844  294 Team bicycles plus/Sierra nevada
21305.66 Nicholas Carlevato (11 - Cat3)   Carson City, NV 64351  234 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
22316.15 Duane Strawser (12 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 34392  275 SHO-AIR/Sierra Express
23326.64 Jay Kinney (9 - Cat2)   Placerville, CA 125352  278 hammer nutrition
24337.13 Craig Roemer (10 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  277 Team Specialized Racing Masters
25347.62 Carlos Casillas (11 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 47024  291 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Craig Dolley (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  251 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Yutch Cowhie (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  257 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
DNP Markham Connolly (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 208359  279 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Nick Roberti (Cat3)   Cameron Park  366620  259 Roberti Unltd.
DNP Rodney Spradlin (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  301 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Steve Showler (Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 32554  276 Folsom Bike/Raleys/Roseville VW
DNP Jess Raphael (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  307 Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's
DNP Jonathon Laine (Cat2)   Truckee, CA 256153  252 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.25 Aaron Schmitz   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  487 Kinetic
2119.47 Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA 348872  457 Adventure's Edge
3124.69 Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315  454 Data Driven Athlete Racing
4129.91 Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA 79603  481 Rio Strada Racing
5135.13 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  464 Fusion Sport
6140.35 Matt Fanfelle   Sacramento, CA 370596  461 
7145.57 Jacob Albrecht   Soquel, CA 303589  476 Whole Athlete Specialized
8150.79 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  489 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9156.01 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  490 SJBC
10161.23 Evan Rossow   Salinas, CA 312832  480 Don Chapin-MBRT
11166.45 Gordon Olson   Reno, NV 105151  486 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
12171.67 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  477 Squadra SF
13176.89 Chris Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  471 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
14182.11 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  462 Michael David Winery Delta Velo
15187.33 Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902  470 Momentum Racing LLC p/b Global CTI
16192.55 Martin Szwarc   Rancho Cordova, CA 380700  453 Stuzio.com
17197.77 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  455 Chico Corsa
18202.99 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824  456 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
19208.21 Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  465 Team Leopard-Sapporo
20213.43 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  460 Data Driven Athlete
21218.65 Rich Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439  493 Team Bicycles/Sierra Nevada
23229.09 David Glennon   Fresno, CA 287141  473 Momentum Racing/Global CTI
24234.31 Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA 295435  468 Victory Velo Racing
25239.53 Sam Haraway   Davis, CA 328410  474 Davis Bike Club Race Team
26244.75 Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  463 Davis Bike Club Race Team
27249.97 John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774  492 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
28255.19 Curtis Smith   South Lake Tahoe, CA 357251  469 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
29260.41 Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA 274522  459 Davis Bike Club Race Team
30265.63 Alex Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 353226  491 Team City
31270.85 Jeffery Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926  495 Davis Bike Club
32276.07 Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  467 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
33281.29 Alex Wild   San Jose, CA 285975  466 Trail Head Cyclery
34286.51 Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA 288200  488 Davis Bike Club Race Team
35291.73 Tim Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  458 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
36296.95 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  4940 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  4790 Data Driven Althlete Researching
DNP Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA 283986  382 Giga-OM Pistachios
DNP Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  472 Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016  499 Softolk Sunpower Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1121.26 Michael Dunn (1 - Cat4)   Reno Nv 391974  589 Reno Cycling Team pb/ Nature's Bakery
2131.70 Aaron Schmitz   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  598 Kinetic
3142.14 Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  496 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
4152.58 Barton Andrew (1 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 357549  574 Victory Velo Racing
5163.02 Brian Acord (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 334602  591 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6173.46 Todd Allington (3 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 295903  563 Victory Velo Racing
7183.90 Andrew Heinemann (4 - Cat3)   Soledad, CA 356964  475 Monterey Bay Racing Team/Don Chapin
8194.34 Chris Morris (5 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  595 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9204.78 Nick Roberti (6 - Cat3)   Cameron Park  366620  599 Roberti Unltd.
10215.22 Lance Loveday (7 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 305459  564 Victory Velo Racing
11225.66 Noah Campbell (2 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA 333700  572 SHO-AIR/SERT
12236.10 Ronnie Leavitt (8 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  583 Victory Velo Racing
13246.54 Bernhard Sturm (9 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 359935  578 Davis Bike Club Race team
14256.98 Omir Torres (3 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 333158  497 Team Revolutions
15267.42 Gabe Morford (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  593 Velo Wrench
16277.86 John Olsen (5 - Cat4)   Pismo Beach, CA 155869  577 
17288.30 Jay Oneal (6 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 391978  640 Reno Cycling Team P.B. Natures Bakery
18298.74 Don Pattalock (7 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 333470  568 Audi Cycling
21330.06 Justin Eatinger (10 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382  562 Peninsula Velo Racing
22340.50 Eric Blackburn (8 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa 382920  587 VELO FRATELLO P/B BAY EQUITY HOME LOANS
23350.94 Allen Brumm (9 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  391 Suffolk-SunPower
24361.38 Alex Velez (11 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills , CA 63911  581 Lead Out Racing
25371.82 Edwin Grandez (10 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 394522  396 Lead Out Racing
26382.26 Jeffery Weaver (12 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 290926  306 Davis Bike Club
27392.70 Shayne Marshall (11 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 392920  584 Folsom Bike
28403.14 Manny Canson (12 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV 334646  592 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
29413.58 Kenneth Curtis (13 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV 302356  590 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature`s Bakery
30424.02 Yutch Cowhie (13 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  398 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
31434.46 Michael Medina (14 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 185025  586 Lead Out Racing
32444.90 Gerald Sylvester (14 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 289113  399 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
33455.34 Kevin Miller (15 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 307115  569 Victory Velo Racing
34465.78 Tim Bright (15 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 392001  575 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
35476.22 Charles Himes (16 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  565 Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loans
DNP Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  394 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
DNP Curt Mills (Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  397 Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Martin Szwarc (Cat3)   Rancho Cordova, CA 380700  580 Stuzio.com
DNP Amin Tomqriz     499 Softolk Sunpower Racing
DNP John Collins (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 231774  588 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Michael Helton (Cat4)   Reno Nevada 391956  570 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
DNP Sang-Hoon Kim   Flushing, NY 404351  576 Independent
DNP Jeremy Barnes (Cat3)   Carmichael, CA 332918  573 Team BicyclesPlus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Rich Hufford (Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA 365212  582 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Jonathan Pettengill (Cat3)   Reno, NV 287637  567 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.84 Justin Paulson   Fair Oaks, CA 366030  762 Victory Velo Racing
2195.35 Richard Reinhardt   Sacramento, CA 394292  771 
3201.86 Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI 222304  748 Metromint Cycling
4208.37 Matthew Axford   Carmichael, CA 247223  768 Rio Strada Racing
5214.88 Wyatt Morin   Roseville, CA 266930  781 Victory Velo/Grammo
6221.39 Nicholas Caster   Roseville, CA 394639  758 Rio Strada Racing
7227.90 Rob Schell   Richmond, CA 188997  749 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8234.41 Robb Thompson   Folsom 364927  745 NorCal Hub Racing
9240.92 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  647 Rio Strada Racing
10247.43 Samuel Guzman   Sacramento, CA 367810  753 Victory Velo Racing
11253.94 Paul Ludden   Sacramento, CA 352040  778 NorCal HUB Racing
12260.45 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073  744 
13266.96 Jeff Anderson   San Ramon, CA 68739  767 420 Wear.com
14273.47 Mike Giudicelli   Auburn, CA 330124  775 NorCal Hub Racing
15279.98 Aaron Siemsen   Folsom 377062  772 
16286.49 Alec Seivert   Grass Valley 352752  770 Team Swift
17293.00 Scott Hooper   Folsom, CA 142947  785 Team Bicycles plus/Sierra Nevada
18299.51 Jeff Dale   Cameron Park, CA 333472  759 Team Revolutions
19306.02 Brian Renyer   Rocklin, CA 401353  798 Rio Strada Racing
20312.53 Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705  754 Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
21319.04 Benjamin French   Merced 366123  751 Kevin's Bikes
22325.55 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  757 Suffolk-SunPower
23332.06 Jerry Snow   Sacramento, CA 207749  799 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24338.57 Benjamin Connolly   Citrus Heights, CA 392598  774 Team City
25345.08 Joshua Tipton   Sacramento 374810  792 city bicycle works sacramento
26351.59 Christopher Flower   Folsom Ca 406652  750 LeadOut Racing
27358.10 Brian Bonham   Danville Ca 362377  899 2WheelCycling
28364.61 Nathan Kostiv   Folsom, CA 390742  777 NorCal Hub
29371.12 Robb Herrick   Fairfield, CA 323868  765 Team Revolutions
30377.63 Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185  746 Metromint Cycling
31384.14 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639  756 Ritte Racing
32390.65 Greg Price   West Sacramento, CA 364779  763 Rio Strada Racing
33397.16 Richard Sullivan   Rocklin, CA 387196  743 Leadout Racing
34403.67 Adam Stansbury   Folsom, CA 347404  773 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
35410.18 Antonio Miranda   Sacramento, CA 404027  761 Kinetic cycles
36416.69 Scott Kingston   Sacramento, CA 364783  764 Rio Strada Racing
37423.20 Aron Yevuta   New Martinsville 214194  797 Victory Velo Racing
38429.71 Matt Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903  776 Team bicycles plus/Sierra Nevada
39436.22 Lonny Morgan   Carmichael, CA 303146  760 Team Revolutions
40442.73 Scott Faser   Roseville, CA 334198  752 NorCal Hub Racing
41449.24 Gabe Morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  780 Velo Wrench
42455.75 Jim Dawson   Rocklin, CA 365309  794 NorCal Hub Racing
43462.26 Saul Loyola   Hayward, CA 379786  793 Kovaris/Wells Fargon Racing Team
DNP Aaron Colldeweih   Folsom, CA 365990  646 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Christopher Hart   Orinda, CA 323060  784 Team City Sacramento
DNP Richard Nagel   Vacaville, CA 345938  7800 Grass Roots Racing
DNP Travis Retzer   Castro Valley, CA 264141  786 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
DNP David Wieland   Roseville 397062  766 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA 5900  5940 MBRT
DNP Scott Gelbke   West Sacramento, CA 359225  783 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Don Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA 248941  782 Team Revolutions
DNP Jerrold Garrard   Auburn, CA 72271  796 Victory Velo
DNP John Mckenna   Folsom, CA 62319  779 Team Revolutions
DNP Tim Bair   Roseville, CA 257805  769 NorCal Hub Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.27 Richard Reinhardt   Sacramento, CA 394292  687 
2214.07 Greg Fales   Orangevale, CA 275788  680 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3224.87 Troy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA 238691  675 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4235.67 Jeff Anderson   San Ramon, CA 68739  683 420 Wear.com
5246.47 Robert Goss   Folsom, CA 289041  667 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6257.27 Jeff Hamilton   Truckee, CA 365643  655 Truckee Bicycle Team
7268.07 Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  663 Velo Fratello
8278.87 Christopher Townzen   Rogue River Or 332434  676 
9289.67 Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA 56304  666 Body Concepts Cycling
10300.47 Jeff Farley   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050  657 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11311.27 Dean Klotz   Cameron Park, CA 139360  659 LeadOut Racing
12322.07 Ron Faulk   Placerville, CA 254588  656 Body Concepts
13332.87 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459  697 Cushman and Wakefield
14343.67 John Kretschmann   Folsom, CA 54278  682 Body Concepts
15354.47 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  649 Body Concepts
16365.27 David Corthell   Reno, NV 60079  668 Audi/Kryki Sports
17376.07 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168  681 victoryvelo racing
18386.87 Jay Oneal   Reno, NV 391978  688 Reno Cycling Team P.B. Natures Bakery
19397.67 Manny Canson   Sparks, NV 334646  648 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
20408.47 Ron Stofan   Folsom 368443  684 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21419.27 Jeff Brooks   Rocklin, CA 395183  670 Victory Velo Racing
22430.07 Kwang Kim   Fair Oaks, CA 236974  662 Team City
23440.87 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  699 Davis Bike Club
24451.67 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  669 Body Concepts
25462.47 John Seivert   Grass Valley, CA 212792  674 SERT / SHO-AIR
26473.27 Kevin Keady   Folsom, CA 330800  661 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
27484.07 Jim Dawson   Rocklin, CA 365309  696 NorCal Hub Racing
28494.87 Felix Jaramillo   Placerville, CA 310941  660 Stuzio
29505.67 Jorge Lopez   Alameda, CA 368901  672 Leopard-Sapporo Team
30516.47 John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA 322286  678 Red Peloton
31527.27 Kevin Harris   El Dorado Hills, CA 365218  654 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
32538.07 Ron Fallon   Folsom, CA 333716  665 Vector velo race
33548.87 Rob Leever   Citrus Heights, CA 267651  698 Bicyles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
34559.67 Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA 177339  671 Victory Velo
DNP Tom Dillard   Redding, CA 81589  689 Breakaway Bikes
DNP Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA 366161  686 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626  695 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP John Scott   Folsom, CA 393871  673 Bicycle Planet
DNP Philip Blay   Folsom, CA 274756  658 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.39 James Swift   Vacaville, CA 420129  830 Velo Wrench
2358.64 Richard Knipple   Mcclellan, CA 399444  812 
3364.89 Phil Burt   Burlingame, CA 144259  804 Peninsula velo racing team
4371.14 Kevin Cassiday   Reno 407522  806 Reno Cycling Club
4371.14 Ryan Couch   Folsom, CA 384536  803 Town Center Bike and Tri
5377.39 Remy Dewolf   San Francisco 395744  827 
6383.64 Luis Gonzalez   Victor, CA 380471  826 
8396.14 Jeff Scott   Roseville, CA 413795  817 NorCal Hub Racing
8396.14 Curtiss Johnson   Newcastle, CA 419925  824 Landis/Trek
9402.39 Will Kanz   Davis, CA 286429  823 Davis Bike CLub Juniors Race Team
9402.39 Tyler May   Roseville, CA 393120  815 None
11414.89 Alexis Loulier   Nantes 403071  822 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11414.89 Kevin Undercoffer   Antelope, CA 396920  810 Norcal HUB
12421.14 Christopher Marking   Paradise, CA 392745  813 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
15439.89 Mark Monaghan   Sparks Nv 418944  821 Reno cycling club
15439.89 Matt Marks   Granite Bay, CA 395910  814 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16446.14 Derrick Pierce   Roseville 401700  831 Leadout racing
18458.64 Chase Reimann   Lincolnlincoln, CA 395699  816 Nor cal hub race team
18458.64 David Simon   Sparks, NV 143858  807 Reno wheelmen
20471.14 Adam Starr   Sacramento, CA 413594  809 Rio Strada Racing
23489.89 Kyle Thielen   Sacramento, CA 394492  829 Stage 17 Velo Club
23489.89 Carson Hedrick   San Francisco, CA 368889  825 Hedrick Racing Development
25502.39 Al Dietz   Sacramento 404828  832 
25 James Accinelli     805 None
26 Corey Regan     811 Central California Protection Services LLC
29527.39 Sean Aguilar   Shingle Springs, CA 393627  845 Folsom Bike/Giant
29527.39 John Simko   El Dorado Hills, CA 393071  818 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's/ Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
30533.64 Jason Smith   Sacramento, CA 401440  820 Rio Stada Racing
30 Anthony Campana     833 SLB Racing
31539.89 Sean Hunt   Lincolnlincoln, CA 90630  801 nor cal hub / all hail the black market
31539.89 Troy Soares   Auburn, CA 129658  819 Victory Velo
32546.14 Jonathan Spivack   Reno, NV 391996  808 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
33552.39 Colby Stott   Reno, NV 392737  828 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
34558.64 Kyle Singleton   Folsom, CA 338508  843 
35564.89 Matthew Keating   Placerville, CA 401558  844 Hangtown Velo
36571.14 Corey Cooper   Lincoln, CA 417091  842 
37577.39 Tyler Marchesano   Sacramento, CA 420060  846 
38583.64 Max Camplin   Sacramento, CA 422653  847 
39589.89 Rodney Gray   Sacramento, CA 414358  802 

Women - Cat Pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
182.47 Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA 266806  91 Exergy TWENTY16
292.10 Mary Maroon (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 219555  97 SBRacing
3101.73 Jane Robertson (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  90 Metromint Cycling
4111.36 Cristina Hughes (3 - Cat1)   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  96 Hub Coffe Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
5120.99 Korina Huizar (1 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 332152  85 Metromint Cycling
6130.62 Jeanette Haggas (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco 393251  99 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7140.25 Danielle Spires (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 303311  86 Pacific Crush
8149.88 Sofia Marin (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 318908  94 Pacific Crush Racing
9159.51 Ellen Sherrill (5 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  84 Metromint Cycling
10169.14 Fiona Strouts (6 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  83 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
11178.77 Josie Morgan (7 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  196 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
12188.40 Katie Stonebraker (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 226927  87 Rio Strada Racing
13198.03 Sasha Perry (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 368062  93 
14207.66 Heather Lipana (8 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090  74 RED Racing
15217.29 Christina Bonnington (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 402944  95 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16226.92 Diane Moug (9 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 390227  78 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
17236.55 Kelly Thomas (4 - Cat3)   Winters, CA 307981  92 Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology
18246.18 Lina Martensson (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 292733  79 Metromint Cycling
19255.81 Ann Stuart (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 250365  89 Metromint Cycling
20265.44 Gale De Rosa (6 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 332412  98 Metromint Cycling
DNP Sara Youmans (Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 268528  88 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNP Danielle Haulman (Cat1)   Davis, CA 181367  77 TEAM TIBCO ii
DNP Melanie Wong (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 392651  80 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Claire Morgan (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402  76 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
DNP Lindsay Wetzel Polin (Cat1)   Davis, CA 172454  81 Sprintin' Kitten Coaching

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.42 Stephanie Hines   Berkeley, CA 331318  620 Metromint Cycling
2384.34 Eva Olin   Sacramento, CA 393209  632 Michael David Winery/Delta Velo
3396.26 Naomi Hester   Davis 396175  633 Cal Cycling
4408.18 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  613 Pacific Crush
5420.10 Roberta Cabrera   Santa Monica, CA 411760  612 
6432.02 Julia Reese   Clovis, CA 396901  616 SBRacing
7443.94 Janice Duis   Reno  402006  614 Reno Cycling Team pb Natures Bakery
8455.86 Joanne Liu   Granite Bay 393189  617 Leopard sapporo
9467.78 Alison Mclennan   San Francisco, CA 392634  625 Early Bird Womens
10479.70 Stephanie Mayberg   Sacramento, CA 403037  621 Rio Strada Racing
11491.62 Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA 352008  622 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
12503.54 Lucie Oren   Reno, NV 391955  615 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
13515.46 Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA 290262  618 Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team
14527.38 Angie Platis   West Sacramento, CA 364812  623 Rio Strada Racing
15539.30 Jennifer Baker   Sacramento, CA 337670  624 Rio Strada Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee