Race Results for
2013 Tour of Washington County Stage Race
Smithsburg/Boonsboro/Williamsport, MD
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD4:02:37 143088  54 Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
2Sean Barrie   Washington, DC4:03:17 198408  Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Spokes Etc
3Jake Sitler   Wrightsville, PA4:03:25 217193  77 Seavs/haymarket Pb Soignuer
4Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA4:03:30 293867  79 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
5Rick Norton   Towson, MD4:03:30 53474  62 Kelly Benefits Strategies/lsv
6Joshua Frick   Park City, UT4:04:01 135709  28 Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
7Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA4:04:07 324234  27 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
8Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA4:04:17 305092  83 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
9Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN4:04:30 243476  70 Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems
10Jonathan D' Alba   Philadelphia, PA4:04:31 298138  17 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
11Benjamin Fogle   Duncansville, PA4:04:36 338298  25 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
12Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA4:04:37 305602  60 Round Here Racing
13Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA4:04:56 237748  84 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
14Paul Lengermann (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC4:04:56 216293  50 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
15Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA4:04:58 318896  22 Round Here Racing
16John Delong   Blacksburg, VA4:05:05 61583  18 U-neak | Designs
17Matt Waller (2 - Cat2)   Morgantown, PA4:05:07 249208  87 Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems
18Greg Capelle (3 - Cat2)   Ellicottcity, MD4:05:07 284095  11 Kelly Benefits Strategies / Lsv
19Sean Piper (4 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA4:05:09 273622  67 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
20Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA4:05:11 111687  92 Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems
21Mike Hefner (5 - Cat2)   Fulton, MD4:05:11 220981  41 Abrt
22Johan Gibcus (6 - Cat2)   Brookline4:05:21 335822  33 Grinta Cycling Team P/b Erba Cycles
23Allan Wallace (7 - Cat2)   Lutherville, MD4:05:23 222347  86 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
24Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA4:05:24 224401  37 Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur
25Jose Escobar   Washington, DC4:05:30 236162  23 Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Spokes Etc
26Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa4:06:02 290847  63 Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Spokes Etc
27Calvin Hoops (8 - Cat2)   Philadelphia4:06:04 286845  43 Round Here Racing
28Matthew Phillips (9 - Cat2)   Charleston, WV4:06:21 286422  66 Seavs/haymarket Pb Soignuer
29Ben Rickey (10 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA4:06:26 265220  71 Cutaway - Felt P/b Angus Dentistry
30Pierce Schmerge (11 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA4:06:41 303127  75 The Bike Lane
31Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA4:06:56 287217  88 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
32Ranjodh Gill (12 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD4:06:59 255003  34 Us Military Cycling / Bike Doctor Pb Digisource
33David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA4:07:06 155889  Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
34Andrew Shelby (13 - Cat2)   Louisville Ky4:07:11 240025  76 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
35Kris Stein (14 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA4:07:17 42628  81 Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
36Stefan Zavislan (15 - Cat2)   Usaf Academy, CO4:07:21 296754  93 Us Air Force Academy
37Mark Hyatt   Arlington, VA4:07:42 359191  44 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
38Brian Rist (16 - Cat2)   Elkridge, MD4:08:05 111782  72 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
39Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt4:08:26 220150  61 Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur
40Pete Custer   Hampton, VA4:08:54 162204  16 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
41Jonathan Cochrane (17 - Cat2)   Washington, DC4:10:09 341466  13 Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems
42Tim Weiler (18 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE4:10:39 279988  90 Seavs/haymarket Pb Soignuer
43Eric Boone (19 - Cat2)   Arnold, MD4:11:57 293074  Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
44Hendra Palisades (20 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH4:12:04 370844  65 Ohio State University
45Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD4:13:14 257603  Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
46Bruno Neto (21 - Cat2)   Derwood, MD4:17:52 221645  58 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
47David Fuentes   Herndon, VA4:22:32 58598  29 Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur
48Ryan Mckinney   Reston, VA4:26:01 97634  53 Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
49Michael Kingery (22 - Cat2)   Reston, VA4:27:21 108105  48 The Bike Lane
50Tom Godfrey (23 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA4:27:56 13480  36 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
51Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA4:28:10 10417  20 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
52Jacob Miller (24 - Cat2)   Reston, VA4:32:16 299486  57 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
53Weston Schempf (1 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD4:36:41 122030  74 Seavs/haymarket Pb Soignuer
54Sigberto Garcia (25 - Cat2)   Washington, DC4:38:19 232445  31 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
55Jason Hall (26 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA4:43:14 193504  39 Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems
56Alan Royek (27 - Cat2)   Corry, PA4:43:20 338202  73 Round Here Racing
57Dan Netzer (28 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA4:56:27 228581  59 Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems
58Frank Cundiff (29 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA4:56:56 296101  15 Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems
59Ryan Bodge (30 - Cat2)   Washington, DC5:03:12 208038  Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
60Robert Kelly (31 - Cat2)   Washington, DC5:11:49 185671  47 District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop
61Tyler Cloutier (32 - Cat2)   Plano, TX5:12:14 360809  12 Cutaway - Felt P/b Angus Dentistry

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clayton Hamilton   Arlington, DC2:53:34 367651  422 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
2Anthony Bramante   Baltimore, MD2:54:49 307336  405 Team Bbc
3Aaron Hotaling   Washington, DC2:54:57 382869  425 District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop
4Justin Yeash   Arlington, VA2:55:01 309437  471 Villanova
5Sean Gardner   Mechanicsville, VA2:55:42 395387  420 Virginia Tech
6Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA2:56:29 234042  416 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
7Patrick Jarenwattananon   Washington, DC2:56:43 362104  427 District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop
8Elliott Largent   Washington, DC2:56:55 399347  435 
9Jay Schrum   Arlington, VA2:56:58 327490  456 Clark Construction
10Dan Martin   Washington, DC2:57:05 396512  441 The Bike Rack
11Marcus Floro   Alexandria, VA2:57:15 281483  418 District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop
12Andrew Fleming   Sterling, VA2:57:16 319548  417 Hpc
13Ryan Jenkins   Fallschurch, VA2:58:18 308843  429 The Bike Lane
14Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD2:58:31 341396  432 Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle
15Christopher Burns   Charles Town, WV3:01:09 379144  408 Team Integrity P/b Insight Av
16Paul Montanus   Annapolis, MD3:02:59 302198  447 Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
17Chris Shybut   Washington Dc3:04:47 396516  458 The Bike Rack
18Khang Le   Chantilly, VA3:04:48 332952  436 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
19Joseph Dickerson   Manchester , CT3:05:38 199762  413 Veloworks-spokes Etc
20Andrew Miller   Exton, PA3:09:38 366742  446 Spinteck Cycling Team
21Brian Meadowcroft   Herndon, VA3:10:39 283077  444 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
22Josh Doorly   Marshall, VA3:11:27 309860  414 Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur
23Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA3:11:28 273235  440 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
24Derek Johnson   Blacksburg, VA3:13:03 303074  431 Rogues Racing
25Barry Mcmenamin   College Park, MD3:13:11 125237  443 
26Travis Skeel   Manassas, VA3:15:25 376064  459 Pts Racing
27John Switzer   Frederick, MD3:16:52 165625  466 Team Flying Dog
28Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD3:17:26 282922  467 Abrt
29Luke Osborn   Baltimore, MD3:17:41 345678  450 Charm City Cycling
30Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD3:18:21 336640  403 Abrt
31Geoffrey Tiblin   Spotsylvania, VA3:18:27 367930  468 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
32Brian Frazier   Harrisonburg, VA3:18:52 332160  419 Team Traveller
33Devon Halley   Alexandria, VA3:20:03 245309  421 Gripped Racing P/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
34Willio Jean Paul   Chevy Chase, MD3:20:56 386829  428 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
35Andrew Parker   Washington, DC3:21:02 383649  451 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
36Tom Neumann   Berwyn Heights, MD3:21:12 215184  448 Veloworks-spokes Etc.
37Ryan Bowen   Rockville, MD3:21:29 368783  404 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
38Tyler Chapman   Washington, DC3:22:08 385614  410 The Bike Rack
39Kenneth Rowe   Takoma Park, MD3:27:09 280659  454 All American Bicycle Club
40Tom Merce   Arlington, VA3:27:54 393020  445 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
41Chris Malone   The Plains, VA3:29:08 288119  439 Seavs/haymarket
42Chris Branagan   Alexandria, VA3:31:32 294852  406 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
43Ahmed Hefuna   North Bethesda, MD3:35:46 191793  423 The Bike Rack
44Chas Ryan   Annandale, VA3:36:12 209147  455 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
45R Carney   South Riding, VA3:37:25 382534  409 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
46Stephen Spencer   Hyattsville, MD3:41:22 299850  460 Crosshairs Cycling P/b Spy Optic
47Kenneth Schulz   Center Valley, PA3:43:43 292599  457 V-day
48Brad Pudner   Ellicott City, MD3:47:43 232021  453 
49Mark Atkins   Tempe, AZ3:48:10 268329  401 Usna Cycling
50Marc Koblentz   Falls Church, VA3:48:42 358254  433 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
51Todd Wenger   Garnet Valley, PA3:49:34 345682  470 Chester County Velo
52Mark Hemhauser   Washington, DC4:00:27 355630  424 

Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Lang   Richmond, VA3:06:01 367178  348 Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems
2Joe Hydrick   Mount Joy, PA3:06:18 368709  338 Thru It All Body Shop
3Jb Haglund   Ardmore, PA3:06:27 283056  332 Avc / Team Hagerstown-washington County
4Marcus Wright   Lynchburg, VA3:06:33 272045  388 Dire Wolf Racing
5Mark Ladow   Elizabeth City, NC3:06:48 344832  347 Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems
6Grayson Church   Washington, DC3:06:49 217435  310 District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop
7Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD3:06:54 107776  366 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
8Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA3:06:57 292324  369 Hpc/list
9Eric Dempster   Winchester, VA3:06:58 205467  317 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
10James Johnson   Frederick, MD3:07:03 246981  340 Bike Doctor Of Frederick
11Kenneth Morris   South Jordan, UT3:07:04 272355  360 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
12John Kruegler   Richmond, VA3:07:08 380972  345 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
13Tyler Gorney   Locustgrove, VA3:07:15 306155  329 U-neak | Designs
14Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD3:07:30 339118  370 Route 1 Velo/arrow Bycicle
15Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA3:07:31 344034  384 Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
16Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA3:07:31 8219  314 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
17Colby Samstag   Seattle, WA3:07:48 307696  367 Breakawaybikes.com - Qcw Cycling
18Matthew Mchugh   Arlington, VA3:07:48 337566  356 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
19Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD3:07:57 290004  311 Gs Cyclelife
20Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA3:08:10 333312  336 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
21Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD3:08:15 276506  342 Gs Cyclelife
22Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA3:08:19 268349  339 The November Bicycles Road Trip
23James Defilippi   Arlington, VA3:08:19 289211  316 Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa
24Tom Simchak   Takoma Park Md3:08:26 289991  375 District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop
25Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA3:08:28 297429  386 Pro Tested Gear
26Jason Berry   Arlington, VA3:08:38 151273  304 Gripped Racing P/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
27Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD3:09:02 227006  301 Abrt
28David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD3:09:06 73221  324 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
29Dean Pierson   Salisbury, MD3:09:07 46760  364 Ocean Velo/culver And Pierson
30James Miceli   Arlington, VA3:09:31 260414  357 Abrt
31Dan Underwood   Ashburn, VA3:09:32 63111  381 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
32Roscoe Leslie   Laurel3:10:47 361815  351 Ocean Velo Club / Culver And Pierson
33Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD3:11:10 168623  327 Crgautobody.com
34Steve Fife   Herndon, VA3:11:22 159286  326 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
35Will Massey   Blacksburg, VA3:11:52 299663  355 Virginia Tech Cycling
36Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD3:14:14 253942  307 Gs Cyclelife
37Christopher Crane   Lexington Park, MD3:15:13 221089  312 Abrt
38Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD3:16:22 303835  362 Gs Cyclelife
39Alexander Brown   Washington, DC3:24:22 359595  306 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
40Kristopher Macalinao   Silver Spring, MD3:25:32 358836  353 U-neak | Designs
41Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA3:32:16 286515  320 District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop
42Frank Ortiz   Philadelphia3:36:41 298136  361 Breakawaybikes.com - Qcw Cycling
43Oliver Donkervoet   Honolulu, HI3:37:29 299938  321 Virginia Tech Cycling
44Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA3:47:14 102406  358 Spinteck Cycling Team
45Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA3:47:42 185280  374 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
46Zander Guzy-sprague   Washington, DC3:50:11 310504  331 Gs Cyclelife
47Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA3:53:51 191862  346 Us Military Cycling Team Fueled By Frs
48Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD3:55:57 140914  368 Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co
49Nathan Lebauer   Potomac, MD4:01:09 310841  349 Rock Creek Velo
50Derek Wilson   Falls Church, VA4:02:10 301504  387 Wwvc Racing
51Doug Keim (1 - Cat4)   Winchester, VA4:02:39 275655  343 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
52Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD4:08:02 87855  328 Crgautobody.com
53Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA4:10:40 167388  372 Crc P/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
54Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD4:29:31 193301  308 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource

Women - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD3:17:47 215759  208 Abrt
2Jody Frank   Huntingdon Valley, PA3:18:57 376978  207 North Point Womens Racing Team
3Sue Mcquiston   Reisterstown, MD3:19:13 231948  213 Abrt
4Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA3:20:51 281672  219 Team Tibco Ii
5Mary Schmerge   Herndon, VA3:21:07 358909  223 The Bike Lane
6Michelle Miller   Damascus, MD3:21:39 325062  214 Artemis
7Amanda Watson   Washington, DC3:21:46 256260  225 Abrt
8Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC3:21:53 274789  212 North Tek Gear
9Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA3:21:57 267858  220 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
10Diedre Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN3:22:00 276333  218 Cawes P/b Specialized
11Nikki Raspa   Washington, DC3:22:33 167630  217 Abrt
12Adelaide Tillinghast   Redmond Washington3:22:37 366036  222 American University Club Cycling
13Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA3:22:52 242335  202 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
14Marni Harker   Washington, DC3:23:01 15086  210 Team Kenda P/b Racc
15Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA3:23:31 226016  206 Velocita
16Chris Kelley   Middletown, MD3:25:38 166665  211 Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
17Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA3:26:45 206328  209 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
18Kirsten Brew   Temple Hills, MD3:36:51 374770  203 Artemis
19Tiffany Wise   Waldorf, MD3:47:38 402590  226 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
20Crystal Carey   Cheltenham, MD3:50:57 390982  205 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee