Race Results for
Hellyer Velodrome Challenge
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Miss and Out on 06/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Ntc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary KOVALCIK   Portland, OR 266774  107 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2 Keith HILLIER   Millbrae, CA 276108  213 Marc Pro - Strava
3 Ian MOIR   Long Beach, CA 218004  217 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Steve Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  346 Mikes Bikes
5 Fergus Tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367  344 Chica Sexy
6 Matthew VALENCIA   Los Altos, CA 255576  226 Team Specialized Racing
7 Stanley TERUSAKI   Livermore, CA 35241  223 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 Zachary JONES   Kent, WA 225834  105 Team Steam
9 Mark ANDERSEN   San Francisco, CA 290814  302 SquadraSF
DNS Robert EVANS   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  102 Montano Velo Track Team
DNS Jonathan DAVY   Torrance, CA 154991  205 Ironfly
DNS David DIPETRILLO   Sammamish, WA 314732  207 Lake Washington Velo
DNS Armando FILHO     480 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachariah MCCLENDON (1 - Cat3)   Sanpablo, CA 307855  438 Davis Bike Club
2 Kenneth LO (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 104797  437 
3 David KEEFE (3 - Cat3)   Mountain View 195534  320 Alto Velo Racing Club
4 Tommy PERKINS (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco 387371  441 
5 Geraldo MARINS DOS REIS     484 
DNP Anthony BORBA (Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377  304 Team Genesolve
DNP Neil LAXAMANA (Cat3)   Milpitas 383873  322 
DNP Dave MAMINSKI (Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067  325 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNP Nate PIERCE   Redwood City, CA 28134  328 
DNP Jacob TUNG (Cat4)   Death Valley, CA 157356  331 Santa Clarita Velo
DNP Vaughn FISCHER   San Francisco, CA 324244  347 
DNP Byron ANSON   West Sacramento, CA 304735  401 Davis Bike Club
DNP Terry DEWANE (Cat4)   San Anselmo, CA 298221  434 Davis Bike Club
DNP Cliff JEW (Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 382701  483 

Men - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Pelaez (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481  346 Mikes Bikes
2 Daryl HEMENWAY (1 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838  212 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
3 Andrew NEVITT (2 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 47463  108 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Daniel SMITH (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 33087  221 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Geraldo Jr MARINS DOS REIS     484 
6 John CHEETHAM (1 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515  308 Metromint Cycling
7 Eric JOHNSON (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 204929  115 Slalom
8 Trevor KOSA (2 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA 161850  336 
9 Kenny WILLIAMS (3 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA 57046  335 Slalom
10 Peter BAUGHMAN (4 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA 243415  318 First Strike Velo
11 Vance MACDONALD (1 - Cat4)   Santa Monica 271526  324 Velo Club LaGrange
12 Steve JONES (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 272546  300 Alto Velo Racing Club
13 Dean ALLEGER (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 196784  301 Team Bicycles Plus
DNP Mark ALTAMIRANO (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 45020  201 NorCal Elite Cycling
DNP Kurt BROADHAG (Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 157173  305 8th Wonder Cycling
DNP Andreas VOGEL (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 237199  333 

Women - Cat 1/2 - Ntc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalie DELL   Redwood City Ca 392363  310 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
2 Annette WILLIAMS   Kenmore, WA 71338  334 Slalom
3 Jennifer ZIERKE   Millbrae, CA 275670  227 Pinnacle -CA
4 Emily THURSTON   San Pablo, CA 128351  342 Montano Velo Track Team
5 Jane EVELY   Carnation, WA 162455  316 Slalom
6 Heather ROSS   Felton, CA 239612  220 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7 Elizabeth NEWELL   Oakland, CA 252152  109 Now Cycling
8 Amelia CHRISTENSEN   San Diego 368127  309 San Diego Bicycle Club
9 Adrienne BELLIVEAU   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  303 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
10 Tara UNVERZAGT   Torrance, CA 255337  332 South Bay Wheelmen
11 Katie STONEBRAKER   Sacramento, CA 226927  330 Rio Strada Racing
12 Sara CLAFFERTY   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  204 Pinnacle -CA
13 Morgan KAPP   Claremont, CA 186865  319 Now Cycling
14 Kelly PLESE   Enumclaw, WA 281405  110 First Strike Velo
DNS Korina HUIZAR   Roseville, CA 332152  104 Metromint Cycling
DNS Laura CHANG   Kent, WA 258166  203 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNS Beth BUTRYMOWICZ   Campbell, CA 267372  306 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee